Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

Women's Basketball - NCAA/NAIA/AIAW Postseason Appearances

Date W/L Score Opponent Round Site
3/2/1982 Lost 65-83 UW-Whitewater AIAW Regional Tournament Satellite Whitewater
 
3/2/1983 Lost 63-95 Marquette District 14 Playoff Milwaukee
 
2/29/1984 Lost 51-77 UW-Parkside District 14 Playoff Kenosha
 
2/27/1985 Won 71-64 UW-Parkside District 14 - Quarterfinals Eau Claire
3/1/1985 Lost 57-87 UW-Milwaukee District 14 - Semifinals Milwaukee
 
2/25/1986 Lost 44-57 Concordia College District 14 Playoff ?
 
3/4/1988 Lost 62-69 UW-Parkside District 14 - Semifinals ?
 
3/3/1989 Won 68-63 Alma College, MI Great Lakes Regional River Falls
3/4/1989 Won 83-73 UW-River Falls Great Lakes Regional River Falls
3/11/1989 Lost 62-82 Centre College, KY Quarterfinal Danville, KY
 
3/2/1990 Lost 65-68 UW-Oshkosh Great Lakes Regional Holland, MI
3/3/1990 Won 67-59 St. Benedict, MN Great Lakes Regional Holland, MI
 
3/7/1992 Won 83-81 UW-Oshkosh Great Lakes Regional Eau Claire
3/13/1992 Won 90-74 Christopher Newport Great Lakes Sectional Eau Claire
3/14/1992 Lost 73-83 Alma College, MI Great Lakes Sectional Eau Claire
 
3/6/1993 Won 95-89 UW-Stout Great Lakes Regional Eau Claire
3/12/1993 Lost 63-70 Central College, IA Central Sectional Pella, IA
 
3/5/1994 Won 87-76 UW-Stout Great Lakes Regional Menomonie
3/11/1994 Won  83-82 St. Benedict, MN Great Lakes Sectional Oshkosh
3/12/1994 Won 69-57 UW-Oshkosh Great Lakes Sectional Oshkosh
3/18/1994 Lost 82-86* Washington Univ., MO Final Four Eau Claire
3/19/1994 Won 107-71 Wheaton, MA Final Four Eau Claire
 
3/1/1995 Won 70-56 Beloit College Great Lakes Regional Eau Claire
3/4/1995 Won 74-64 UW-Whitewater Great Lakes Regional Eau Claire
3/10/1995 Won 88-51 Emory Univ., GA South Sectional Maryville, TN
3/11/1995 Lost 80-86 UW-Oshkosh South Sectional Maryville, TN
 
2/28/1996 Won 70-41 UW-Stout Great Lakes Regional Eau Claire
3/2/1996 Won 68-47 Calvin College, MI Great Lakes Regional Eau Claire
3/8/1996 Won 90-71 Millikin Univ., IL Central Sectional Decatur, IL
3/9/1996 Lost 57-62 UW-Oshkosh Central Sectional Decatur, IL
 
3/5/1997 Won 78-57 Beloit College Central Regional Eau Claire
3/8/1997 Won 63-56 UW-Oshkosh Central Regional Eau Claire
3/14/1997 Won 90-55 Thomas More, KY Central Sectional Decatur, IL
3/15/1997 Won 67-63 Millikin, IL Central Sectional Decatur, IL
3/21/1997 Won 77-63 Capital, OH Final Four New York City, NY
3/22/1997 Lost 70-72 New York University Final Four New York City, NY
 
3/4/1998 Won 86-81** Beloit College Central Regional Eau Claire
3/7/1998 Lost 49-65 UW-Oshkosh Central Regional Oshkosh
 
3/3/1999 Won 82-57 Lawrence University Central Regional Eau Claire
3/6/1999 Lost 60-70 UW-Oshkosh Central Regional Oshkosh
 
3/4/2000 Won 75-38 Millikin, IL Central Regional Eau Claire
3/10/2000 Lost 63-81 Washington Univ. Central/Great Lakes Sect. St. Louis, MO
 
2/28/2001 Won 71-43 Lakeland College Regional Eau Claire
3/3/2001 Lost 67-87 Washington Univ. Regional Final St. Louis, MO
 
3/5/2003 Won 70-49 Wisconsin Lutheran First Round Eau Claire
3/8/2003 Won 81-45 Chapman University Second Round Eau Claire
3/14/2003 Won 43-41 Pacific Lutheran, WA Sectional Semifinal Eau Claire
3/15/2003 Won 74-56 Hope College, MI Sectional Final Eau Claire
3/21/2003 Lost 49-52* Eastern Connecticut State Final Four Terre Haute, IN
3/22/2003 Won 82-77** University of Rochester Final Four
(3rd place game)
Terre Haute, IN
 
3/7/2008 Won 61-52 Carleton College, MN First Round Indianola, IA
3/8/2008 Lost 63-70 Simpson College, IA Second Round Indianola, IA
 
3/6/2009 Won 62-50 DePauw, IN First Round Bloomington, IL
3/7/2009 Lost 63-80 IL Wesleyan Second Round Bloomington, IL
 
3/2/2012 Won 69-61 Simpson College, IA First Round Chicago, IL
3/3/2012 Lost 52-56 Univ. of Chicago Second Round Chicago, IL
  34-22 Record 56 Total Games    

NOTE: * indicates overtime

Page Last Updated: 8/6/2014