Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

Men's Basketball Letterwinners

Basketball Letterwinners

Name Hometown/High School Years Lettered
Nate Abraham La Crescent, MN/La Crescent 1 Letters (2008-09)
Ray Adams   2 Letters (1972-73, 1973-74)
Ben Aeilts St. Paul, MN/Humboldt 2 Letters (1981-82, 1982-83)
Andy Ajax Burnsville, MN/Burnsville 1 Letters (2006-07)
John Allen   2 Letters (1939-40, 1941-42)
Alex Anderson Oshkosh, WI/North 1 Letters (2011-12)
Brett Anderson New Richmond, WI/New Richmond 2 Letters (2008-09, 2009-10)
Clayton Anderson   2 Letters (1933-34, 1934-35)
Jay Anderson Auburndale, WI/ 1 Letters (1987-88)
Jim Anderson Rice Lake, WI/ 4 Letters (1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98)
Scott Anderson Auburndale, WI/ 2 Letters (1985-86, 1986-87)
Thane Anderson Black River Falls, WI/ 4 Letters (1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91, 1991-92)
Dan Archambault Oshkosh, WI/West 4 Letters (2001-02, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05)
Bill Babington Eau Claire, WI/Eau Claire 4 Letters (1941-42, 1944-45, 1945-46, 1946-47)
Brandon Backman Appleton, WI/North 1 Letters (2005-06)
James Bade   3 Letters (1957-58, 1958-59, 1960-61)
Derek Baker Nekoosa, WI/Nekoosa 1 Letters (2012-13)
George Bakke   2 Letters (1951-52, 1952-53)
Jeff Bakken   1 Letters (1971-72)
Dale Baldwin   1 Letters (1943-44)
Jared Bardon DeForest, WI/DeForest 3 Letters (2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07)
Melvin Barkley   1 Letters (1926-27)
Tom Barry   3 Letters (1960-61, 1961-62, 1962-63)
Keith Bartig   2 Letters (1954-55, 1956-57)
Nick Bartlett Arden Hills, MN/Mounds View 3 Letters (2008-09, 2009-10, 2011-12)
Andy Bauschelt New Richmond, WI/ 3 Letters (1993-94, 1995-96, 1996-97)
Richard Bautch   3 Letters (1957-58, 1958-59, 1959-60)
Nate Beck Rothschild, WI/D.C. Everest 2 Letters (2001-02, 2002-03)
Dan Becken Lino Lakes, MN/Centennial 3 Letters (2015-16, 2016-17, 2017-18)
William Beckwith   1 Letters (1945-46)
Holden Behn   2 Letters (1933-34, 1934-35)
Jim Behnke Manitowoc, WI/Lincoln 4 Letters (1977-78, 1978-79, 1979-80, 1980-81)
Herbert Behrndt   1 Letters (1943-44)
Matt Benedict Columbia, MT/Rock Bridge 4 Letters (1987-88, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91)
Loren Benson   1 Letters (1953-54)
Steve Berchild Rice Lake, WI/ 3 Letters (1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95)
Terry Berger   1 Letters (1967-68)
Trevor Berkley St. Michael, MN/Rogers 4 Letters (2011-12, 2012-13, 2013-14, 2014-15)
(1943-44) Best   1 Letters (1943-44)
Dan Beyer Waukesha, WI/Catholic Memorial 5 Letters (2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09)
George Billmeyer   4 Letters (1947-48, 1948-49, 1949-50, 1950-51)
John Binetti Eau Claire, WI/Memorial 1 Letters (1983-84)
Tyler Birkel Spring Valley, WI/Spring Valley 4 Letters (2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06)
Vic Bittner   1 Letters (1940-41)
Mike Blair Mayville, WI/Mayville 4 Letters (1983-84, 1984-85, 1985-86, 1986-87)
Tim Blair Mayville, WI/ 3 Letters (1987-88, 1988-89, 1989-90)
Lionel Blanchard   1 Letters (1944-45)
Stacey Bland Racine, WI/Park 1 Letters (1981-82)
Bob Blizzard   3 Letters (1959-60, 1960-61, 1961-62)
Marshall Blizzard   1 Letters (1961-62)
Tim Blumentritt Minneapolis, MN/St.Thomas Academy 3 Letters (1985-86, 1986-87, 1987-88)
Dennis Blunk   4 Letters (1973-74, 1974-75, 1975-76, 1976-77)
Dan Boetcher Eau Claire, WI/Memorial 1 Letters (1999-00)
Brian Bohman Eau Claire, WI/North 1 Letters (1989-90)
Steve Boldt   1 Letters (1965-66)
Jim Bollinger Mondovi, WI/Mondovi 4 Letters (1952-53, 1953-54, 1954-55, 1956-57)
John Boomsma   1 Letters (1960-61)
Colin Boone Eau Claire, WI/Memorial 4 Letters (2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10)
Jerry Boortz   1 Letters (1940-41)
Brad Borne Dodgeville, WI/ 1 Letters (1996-97)
Brett Borne Dodgeville, WI/ 1 Letters (1996-97)
James Bos   4 Letters (1947-48, 1948-49, 1949-50, 1950-51)
John Bowen Victoriaville, CA/St.Mary's/Phoenix, AZ 2 Letters (1985-86, 1986-87)
James Bowman Alamogordo, NM/Alamogordo 1 Letters (2006-07)
(1930-31) Brandstad   1 Letters (1930-31)
Jesse Breidenbach Oregon, WI/Oregon 4 Letters (2001-02, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05)
Paul Brickson   1 Letters (1967-68)
Loris Brinkman   1 Letters (1930-31)
Mark Brost   2 Letters (1973-74, 1974-75)
Larry Brown Edgar, WI/Edgar 3 Letters (1981-82, 1982-83, 1983-84)
Marcus Bruhn   1 Letters (1932-33)
Jim Brunker Wisconsin Rapids, WI/Lincoln 2 Letters (1984-85, 1985-86)
Alan Brunkhorst   2 Letters (1957-58, 1958-59)
Mike Brzezinski   1 Letters (1973-74)
Marcus Buckley Saginaw, MI/ 4 Letters (1990-91, 1991-92, 1994-95, 1995-96)
Lyle Bulmer   3 Letters (1948-49, 1949-50, 1950-51)
Vic Bundgaard   1 Letters (1954-55)
Clayton Burkhart   2 Letters (1930-31, 1931-32)
Merv Busby Scarborough, Ontario/Sir Wilfred 1 Letters (1984-85)
Leonard Bush   1 Letters (1926-27)
Duane Bushman Valders, WI/ 4 Letters (1987-88, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91)
Frederick Bushman   3 Letters (1931-32, 1932-33, 1933-34)
Leo Bye   1 Letters (1939-40)
Joey Calawerts Green Bay, WI/Bay Port 1 Letters (2012-13)
Tommy Calhoun Chicago, IL/Nicholas Senn 1 Letters (2007-08)
Greg Callahan North Chicago, IL/ 3 Letters (1983-84, 1984-85, 1985-86)
Craig Campbell Kenosha, WI/St. Joseph 4 Letters (1985-86, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1988-89)
Roy Campbell   4 Letters (1965-66, 1966-67, 1967-68, 1968-69)
Pat Canfield   2 Letters (1969-70, 1970-71)
Vic Carlson   3 Letters (1928-29, 1929-30, 1930-31)
Tony Carr Beloit, WI/Memorial 4 Letters (1978-79, 1979-80, 1980-81, 1981-82)
Chris Carroll Lufkin, TX/ 3 Letters (1989-90, 1990-91, 1991-92)
George Carroll   2 Letters (1935-36, 1936-37)
Sherm Carstensen Eau Claire, WI/Memorial 4 Letters (1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2000-01)
Lanse Carter Roberts, WI/St.Croix Central 2 Letters (1989-90, 1990-91)
C.J. Castellano Auburndale, WI/Auburndale 1 Letters (2011-12)
Pete Chilsen Wausau, WI/Newman 1 Letters (1979-80)
Steve Christiansen Apple Valley, MN/Apple Valley 4 Letters (2015-16, 2016-17, 2017-18, 2018-19)
Warren Christianson   1 Letters (1943-44)
Wayne Clark   1 Letters (1931-32)
Oden Clemenson   3 Letters (1926-27, 1929-30, 1930-31)
Michael Clinton Chicago , IL/North Chicago 1 Letters (1982-83)
Bob Coenen De Pere, WI/East 4 Letters (1978-79, 1979-80, 1980-81, 1981-82)
Jeff Coenen De Pere, WI/East 1 Letters (1986-87)
Matt Coenen Appleton, WI/East/St. Norbert 1 Letters (2010-11)
Vernon Coleman Fort Worth, TX/R.L. Paschal 1 Letters (1985-86)
Edward Cooper Eau Claire, WI/Eau Claire 1 Letters (1940-41)
John Couture   1 Letters (1945-46)
Nick Craggs Kimberly, WI/Kimberly 3 Letters (2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13)
Wade Crane   1 Letters (1942-43)
Pat Crawford   1 Letters (1942-43)
Martin Cromwell Sun Prairie, WI/Sun Prairie 2 Letters (2013-14, 2014-15)
Don Cronkrite   3 Letters (1949-50, 1950-51, 1951-52)
Rick Dahl Altoona, WI/ 4 Letters (1981-82, 1982-83, 1983-84, 1984-85)
Ryan David  Sugar Grove, IL/Kaneland 2 Letters (2017-18, 2018-19)
Robert Davies   4 Letters (1944-45, 1945-46, 1946-47, 1947-48)
Eric Davis Hamtramck, MI/ 4 Letters (1985-86, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1988-89)
Rich DiBenedetto Bergenfield, NJ/ 1 Letters (1981-82)
Milt Dickinsen   1 Letters (1973-74)
Richard Diehl   1 Letters (1967-68)
George Diekelman Stevens Point, WI/SPASH 4 Letters (2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-17, 2017-18)
Robert Donaldson   1 Letters (1942-43)
Andy Doolen Lisle, IL/Benet 1 Letters (1990-91)
Jeff Dorschner Appleton, WI/Xavier 2 Letters (1982-83, 1983-84)
Casey Drake Rhinelander, WI/Rhinelander 4 Letters (2001-02, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05)
Ed Drone   3 Letters (1939-40, 1940-41, 1941-42)
Chris Duff Walker, WA/Walker 4 Letters (2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-17, 2017-18)
Stan DuFrane   4 Letters (1948-49, 1949-50, 1950-51, 1951-52)
Steve Dupee Arpin, WI/Auburndale/Carroll 1 Letters (1995-96)
Jed Durni Alma Center, WI/Lincoln 2 Letters (1999-00, 2001-02)
Andrew Duxbury Stillwater, MN/Stillwater Area 4 Letters (2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-17)
John Duxbury   1 Letters (1943-44)
Tom Ebbers   3 Letters (1975-76, 1976-77, 1977-78)
Jason Eckmann Moundsview, MN/ 2 Letters (1995-96, 1996-97)
Eric Effertz Ladysmith, WI/Ladysmith 3 Letters (2012-13, 2013-14, 2014-15)
Gordy Eggleston   3 Letters (1927-28, 1928-29, 1929-30)
Jeff Ellenson   1 Letters (1972-73)
Richard Emanuel   4 Letters (1946-47, 1947-48, 1948-49, 1949-50)
Ed Erickson   1 Letters (1939-40)
Larry Erickson   2 Letters (1956-57, 1958-59)
Don Ervin   2 Letters (1942-43, 1943-44)
Leon Etten   3 Letters (1954-55, 1956-57, 1957-58)
Dennis Fandel   2 Letters (1964-65, 1966-67)
Ethan Farr Eau Claire, WI/Memorial 2 Letters (2015-16, 2016-17)
Harold Feirn   2 Letters (1934-35, 1935-36)
Matt Fermanich Antigo, WI/ 4 Letters (1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2000-01)
Clarence Finn   1 Letters (1929-30)
John Finn   1 Letters (1928-29)
Andy Fisher Eau Claire, WI/Regis 4 Letters (1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98)
Darrell Fitch   2 Letters (1954-55, 1957-58)
Chip Flynn Superior, WI/ 2 Letters (2000-01, 2001-02)
Amadou Fofana Appleton, WI/West 4 Letters (2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11)
Ivan Franklin Stillwater, MN/Stillwater/UM-Duluth 1 Letters (2010-11)
Paul Franklin Stillwater, MN/Stillwater 1 Letters (2010-11)
Ray Frankwick   1 Letters (1939-40)
Mark Fredericksen Menomonie, MI/ 1 Letters (1991-92)
Tyler Fuerlinger Marshfield, WI/Columbus 1 Letters (2017-18)
Dean Furton Marinette, WI/Marinette 2 Letters (2004-05, 2005-06)
Duane Gald   1 Letters (1951-52)
Don Galuska Arcadia, WI/Arcadia 1 Letters (1950-51)
Eric Gardow Eau Claire, WI/North 3 Letters (1988-89, 1998-99, 1999-00)
Jerry Gendron   1 Letters (1962-63)
Sean Gilbert River Falls, WI/River Falls 1 Letters (2009-10)
Wally Gilbert   1 Letters (1939-40)
Mike Gilhousen Eau Claire, WI/Memorial 1 Letters (1989-90)
Tony Giombetti Madison, WI/La Follette 1 Letters (1992-93)
Bill Gipp Shawano, WI/Shawano 2 Letters (1970-71, 1971-72)
Josh Glampe Hudson, WI/Hudson 1 Letters (2002-03)
Herman Glenz   2 Letters (1927-28, 1928-29)
Carl Glocke   3 Letters (1953-54, 1954-55, 1956-57)
Rashann Goodwin Minneapolis, MN/Holy Angels 1 Letters (2007-08)
Dennis Gorkowski   1 Letters (1958-59)
Jase Graber Gunnison, CO/ 3 Letters (1992-93, 1993-94, 1995-96)
Chuckie Graves Dallas, TX/Kimball 2 Letters (1985-86, 1986-87)
Alvin Green   2 Letters (1961-62, 1962-63)
Greg Green   2 Letters (1950-51, 1951-52)
Robert Green   1 Letters (1933-34)
Willie Green Gary, IN/ 2 Letters (1991-92, 1992-93)
Richard Greene   2 Letters (1951-52, 1956-57)
Jeff Greig Eau Claire, WI/Memorial 4 Letters (1975-76, 1976-77, 1977-78, 1978-79)
Spencer Griswold   3 Letters (1930-31, 1931-32, 1932-33)
Vernon Grongoll   1 Letters (1926-27)
Merle Gullickson   2 Letters (1944-45, 1945-46)
Wayne Haanstad   2 Letters (1940-41, 1941-42)
Markle Haight   2 Letters (1929-30, 1930-31)
Pat Hammond   2 Letters (1965-66, 1967-68)
John Hancock   1 Letters (1938-39)
William Hansen   1 Letters (1944-45)
Kenneth Hanson   1 Letters (1944-45)
Mike Hanson   2 Letters (1950-51, 1951-52)
Roger Hanson   4 Letters (1951-52, 1952-53, 1953-54, 1954-55)
Marty Harris Kenosha, WI/Bradford 1 Letters (1989-90)
Allen Harvey   2 Letters (1964-65, 1965-66)
Mike Hatch Hartford, WI/ 2 Letters (1991-92, 1992-93)
Arnie Haugen   1 Letters (1942-43)
Archie Hawkinson   1 Letters (1926-27)
Jeff Healy Clear Lake, WI/Clear Lake 3 Letters (1972-73, 1973-74, 1974-75)
Lavern Hehli   1 Letters (1932-33)
Bob Heidenreich   1 Letters (1965-66)
Luke Helbing Janesville, WI/Craig 1 Letters (1995-96)
Virgil Held   4 Letters (1932-33, 1933-34, 1934-35, 1935-36)
Dennis Helixon   3 Letters (1944-45, 1945-46, 1946-47)
(1927-28) Henderson   1 Letters (1927-28)
James Hendrickson   1 Letters (1932-33)
Eugene Henneman   1 Letters (1930-31)
James Hess   1 Letters (1949-50)
Bob Hessler Eau Claire, WI/Eau Claire 3 Letters (1953-54, 1956-57, 1957-58)
Adam Heussner Mendota Heights, MN/Henry Sibley 1 Letters (2013-14)
Dale Hight   1 Letters (1940-41)
Dave Hines   2 Letters (1970-71, 1972-73)
Gib Hinz Winneconne, WI/Winneconne 4 Letters (1976-77, 1977-78, 1978-79, 1979-80)
Adam Hjelter Hutchinson, MN/Hutchinson 2 Letters (2013-14, 2015-16)
Stephen Hodgson Jr. Suamico, WI/Bay Port 1 Letters (2012-13)
Frank Hoehn   1 Letters (1926-27)
Steve Hoelzel Kaukauna, WI/Kaukauna 1 Letters (2006-07)
Brad Hoffman Eau Claire, WI/Memorial 2 Letters (1981-82, 1982-83)
Jack Hogness   2 Letters (1936-37, 1938-39)
LeRoy Holcomb   1 Letters (1958-59)
Peter Holden   3 Letters (1965-66, 1966-67, 1967-68)
Troy Holewinski Three Lakes, WI/Three Lakes 2 Letters (2005-06, 2006-07)
Chad Honl Eau Claire, WI/Memorial 3 Letters (2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05)
Einar Horne   1 Letters (1951-52)
Al Hovey   3 Letters (1934-35, 1935-36, 1936-37)
Bob Howard   1 Letters (1950-51)
Clifford Howe   1 Letters (1938-39)
Jim Howe   2 Letters (1968-69, 1969-70)
Gerald Hughes   2 Letters (1967-68, 1968-69)
Dave Hulett   1 Letters (1959-60)
Peter Huus   2 Letters (1961-62, 1962-63)
Bernie Isaacs   1 Letters (1939-40)
Tom Jackson Wisconsin Rapids, WI/Lincoln 4 Letters (1968-69, 1969-70, 1970-71, 1971-72)
Joe Jacobson Eagan, MN/ 3 Letters (1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00)
Dennis James Racine, WI/Case 3 Letters (1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95)
Will Jefferson Wausau, WI/East 4 Letters (2001-02, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05)
Gregg Jensen Kaukauna, WI/Kaukauna 4 Letters (1978-79, 1979-80, 1980-81, 1981-82)
Kevin Jensen Victoria, MN/Chanhassen 1 Letters (2014-15)
Eric Johnson Verona, WI/Edgewood 2 Letters (2002-03, 2003-04)
James Johnson   1 Letters (1957-58)
Larry Johnson   3 Letters (1964-65, 1965-66, 1966-67)
Mike Johnson Phillips, WI/ 3 Letters (1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91)
Quintin Johnson Racine, WI/Case 3 Letters (1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00)
Roger Johnson   4 Letters (1952-53, 1953-54, 1954-55, 1958-59)
Stan Johnson   3 Letters (1964-65, 1965-66, 1966-67)
Steve Johnson Trempealeau, WI/Trempealeau 4 Letters (1968-69, 1969-70, 1970-71, 1971-72)
Vic Johnson   1 Letters (1942-43)
Wallace Johnson   1 Letters (1938-39)
Bruce Jonason Brookllyn Park, MN/Park Center 4 Letters (1982-83, 1984-85, 1985-86, 1986-87)
Don Jordan   2 Letters (1954-55, 1956-57)
Steve Julius Edina, MN/Edina 1 Letters (2002-03)
Gene June   1 Letters (1938-39)
Ken Kaiser   4 Letters (1972-73, 1973-74, 1974-75, 1975-76)
Manos Kalaitzakis   2 Letters (1998-99, 2000-01)
Dustin Kalien Chippewa Falls, WI/Chi-Hi 4 Letters (2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13)
Tyson Kalien Chippewa Falls, WI/Chi-Hi 2 Letters (2014-15, 2015-16)
Dame Kamish   1 Letters (1957-58)
Jordan Kappen Blair, WI/Blair-Taylor 4 Letters (2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10)
Jeff Kassing Eau Claire, WI/Regis 3 Letters (1998-99, 1999-00, 2000-01)
Ross Kingsley Janesville, WI/Craig 1 Letters (1982-83)
Andy Kleist Eau Claire, WI/North 4 Letters (2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13)
Elliott Klingensmith Eau Claire, WI/Memorial 1 Letters (1996-97)
Bill Klish   2 Letters (1958-59, 1960-61)
Robert Knobel   1 Letters (1940-41)
John Knowles Plymouth, WI/ 2 Letters (1995-96, 1996-97)
Elton Knutson   2 Letters (1948-49, 1949-50)
Keith Knutson Merrill, WI/ 1 Letters (1982-83)
Fred Koehler   1 Letters (1932-33)
(1927-28) Kohlke   1 Letters (1927-28)
Jacob Kohner Bloomington, MN/John F. Kennedy 4 Letters (2012-13, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16)
Richard Kohnert   1 Letters (1962-63)
Howard Kolstad   2 Letters (1935-36, 1936-37)
Robert Kolstad   1 Letters (1938-39)
Eric Konkol Amherst Junction, WI/Amherst 3 Letters (1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00)
Lambert Kopplin   3 Letters (1931-32, 1932-33, 1933-34)
David Korrison   3 Letters (1933-34, 1934-35, 1935-36)
Ryan Koski Eau Claire, WI/North 1 Letters (1992-93)
Kenneth Kottke   3 Letters (1930-31, 1931-32, 1932-33)
Roger Kramer   1 Letters (1958-59)
Randy Krautkramer   2 Letters (1976-77, 1977-78)
Edward Krenz   1 Letters (1927-28)
Gary Krenz   2 Letters (1965-66, 1966-67)
Norm Krenz   3 Letters (1936-37, 1938-39, 1939-40)
Brian Krueger Hartford, WI/ 4 Letters (1982-83, 1983-84, 1984-85, 1985-86)
Arnold Kuehn   1 Letters (1934-35)
Cam Kuepers Madison, WI/Lakeside Lutheran  2 Letters (2017-18, 2018-19)
Clay Kujawa Greendale, WI 1 Letters (2017-18)
Cory Kulig Independence, WI/Independence 3 Letters (1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97)
Steve Kurth   2 Letters (1959-60, 1960-61)
Julian Kycia Columbia Heights, MN/Columbia Heights 3 Letters (1979-80, 1980-81, 1981-82)
Jeremy Lane Moundsview, MN/Irondale 1 Letters (1991-92)
Corey Larson Prior Lake, MN/Lakeville South 2 Letters (2013-14, 2014-15)
Jack Lacy Shawano, WI/Shawano 1 Letters (2015-16, 2016-17)
Jason Larson Sugar Land, TX/Stephen F. Austin 3 Letters (2000-01, 2001-02, 2002-03)
Jesse Larson Sugar Land, TX/Stephen F. Austin 2 Letters (1999-00, 2000-01)
Milt Larson   2 Letters (1926-27, 1927-28)
Wayne Larson   2 Letters (1936-37, 1938-39)
James Leary   4 Letters (1951-52, 1952-53, 1953-54, 1954-55)
Jeff LeClaire La Crosse, WI/ 2 Letters (1994-95, 1995-96)
Don Lee   1 Letters (1961-62)
Tom Lehman   4 Letters (1941-42, 1942-43, 1946-47, 1947-48)
Walter Lehman   3 Letters (1935-36, 1936-37, 1938-39)
George Lewis   1 Letters (1944-45)
Jim Lieberman   1 Letters (1962-63)
James Lindsey Beloit, WI/Memorial 4 Letters (1968-69, 1969-70, 1970-71, 1971-72)
Adam Link Marshall, WI/Marshall 3 Letters (2016-17, 2017-18, 2018-19)
Ronnie Lockington Whitehall, WI/Memorial 1 Letters (2013-14)
Larold Lodholz   1 Letters (1961-62)
Jon Loewe Cedarburg, WI/ 1 Letters (1993-94)
Robert Loewe   4 Letters (1959-60, 1960-61, 1961-62, 1962-63)
Virgil Lord   3 Letters (1951-52, 1952-53, 1953-54)
Robert Lorentz   1 Letters (1952-53)
Deondre Lucas Norcross, GA/Meadowcreek 2 Letters (2015-16, 2016-17)
David Luebkeman   2 Letters (1929-30, 1930-31)
Jeff Lund   4 Letters (1974-75, 1975-76, 1976-77, 1977-78)
Dick Lund   2 Letters (1940-41, 1941-42)
Earl Lyons   1 Letters (1933-34)
Darryll Madson   1 Letters (1959-60)
Christiaan Malinowski Lino Lakes, MN/Centennial 1 Letters (2015-16)
Pat Maloney   2 Letters (1966-67, 1967-68)
Gary Manchester   2 Letters (1969-70, 1970-71)
Martrice Manuel Chicago , IL/Lindblom Tech 2 Letters (1993-94, 1994-95)
Rick Markham Cedarburg, WI/ 1 Letters (1990-91)
Todd Marks Fall Creek, WI/ 4 Letters (1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2000-01)
Jim Martell Wausau, WI/East 3 Letters (1972-73, 1973-74, 1974-75)
Jack Martinek New Brighton, MN/Irondale 4 Letters (2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-17)
Paul Mattiacci Wausau, WI/East 3 Letters (1981-82, 1982-83, 1983-84)
John Mattison Rochester, MN/John Marshall 1 Letters (2013-14)
Danny Mau Prairie Farm, WI/Prairie Farm 2 Letters (1979-80, 1980-81)
Lewis Mau Colfax, WI/Colfax 4 Letters (2011-12, 2012-13, 2013-14, 2014-15)
Kyle McDonald Cambridge, MN/Cambridge-Isanti 4 Letters (2015-16, 2016-17, 2017-18, 2018-19)
Larry McFarlane   1 Letters (1960-61)
Arnold McKernon   1 Letters (1938-39)
Frank McLeod   1 Letters (1938-39)
Tom McManamy   1 Letters (1940-41)
Scott McManners   1 Letters (1973-74)
Luke Meier Cross Plains, WI/Middleton 4 Letters (2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08)
Dave Mellenthin Green Bay, WI/East 4 Letters (1996-97, 1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00)
Raymond Melz   1 Letters (1926-27)
Raymond Menge   2 Letters (1938-39, 1939-40)
Rich Merg   1 Letters (1976-77)
Earnest Merrill   1 Letters (1928-29)
Joe Merten Kenosha, WI/Tremper 4 Letters (1977-78, 1978-79, 1979-80, 1980-81)
John Mielke Appleton, WI/East 3 Letters (2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12)
Steve Miley   1 Letters (1967-68)
Charlie Miller   1 Letters (1949-50)
Jared Miller Colfax, WI/Colfax 3 Letters (2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16)
Mark Miller Medford, WI/ 1 Letters (1988-89)
Sean Miller Waukesha, WI/Kettle Moraine 3 Letters (2016-17, 2017-18, 2018-19)
Kirk Milligan   4 Letters (1953-54, 1954-55, 1956-57, 1957-58)
Al Mitchell   1 Letters (1962-63)
Kurtis Moody Pequot Lakes, MN/Pequot Lakes 2 Letters (2013-14, 2014-15)
Donald Moore   3 Letters (1934-35, 1935-36, 1936-37)
Dan Morgan Cedarburg, WI/Cedarburg 1 Letters (2005-06)
Mike Morgan Ladysmith, WI/Ladysmith 4 Letters (1977-78, 1978-79, 1979-80, 1980-81)
Bob Morgan   3 Letters (1953-54, 1954-55, 1956-57)
Lucas Morrissey Onalaska, WI/La Crosse Aquinas 1 Letters (2008-09)
Claudiare Motley Milwaukee, WI/Tech 1 Letters (1991-92)
Michael Mudgett Gilman, WI/Gilman 3 Letters (2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10)
Dick Muenich   1 Letters (1964-65)
Dan Mullen St. Paul, MN/Tartan 2 Letters (2006-07, 2007-08)
Gene Musolf   4 Letters (1946-47, 1947-48, 1948-49, 1949-50)
Duke Nash Milwaukee, WI/Messmer 2 Letters (1971-72, 1972-73)
Clarence Neau   3 Letters (1928-29, 1929-30, 1930-31)
Sam Nechkash Barneveld, WI/Barneveld 1 Letters (2012-13)
Art Nelson   3 Letters (1929-30, 1930-31, 1931-32)
LeRoy Nelson   3 Letters (1951-52, 1952-53, 1956-57)
Harold Neumann   1 Letters (1961-62)
Brad Newton Baldwin, WI/Baldwin-Woodville 1 Letters (2001-02)
Jeremy Nicolet Eleva, WI/Eleva-Strum 4 Letters (1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95)
Eric Nohelty Rothschild, WI/D.C. Everest 2 Letters (2008-09, 2009-10)
Charlie Novak   4 Letters (1974-75, 1975-76, 1976-77, 1977-78)
Dennis Novak   2 Letters (1959-60, 1960-61)
Goliath Oboyo Austin, MN/Austin 1 Letters (2014-15)
Todd Oehrlein Sun Prairie, WI/ 4 Letters (1987-88, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91)
Montrell Oliver Naperville, IL/Metea Valley 2 Letters (2016-17, 2017-18)
Dick Olson   1 Letters (1940-41)
Mark Olson Blair, WI/ 1 Letters (1993-94)
Dan Ottney Glenwood City, WI/Glenwood City 3 Letters (2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07)
Keith Pabich Altoona, WI/ 1 Letters (1992-93)
Luke Pannier De Pere, WI/West De Pere 2 Letters (2016-17, 2018-19)
Elden Papke   1 Letters (1942-43)
Gary Parker   1 Letters (1954-55)
Anthony Parkovich   4 Letters (1932-33, 1933-34, 1934-35, 1935-36)
Chris Paulson Burlington, WI/ 3 Letters (1986-87, 1987-88, 1988-89)
Spencer Peck Eau Claire, WI/Memorial 1 Letters (2003-04)
Tom Peck Racine, WI/Horlick 4 Letters (1969-70, 1970-71, 1971-72, 1972-73)
Trig Pedersen   2 Letters (1935-36, 1936-37)
Christ Pederson   1 Letters (1928-29)
Jordan Petersen Strum, WI/Eleva-Strum 3 Letters (2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13)
Arthur Peterson   1 Letters (1927-28)
Harold Peterson   1 Letters (1938-39)
Mat Peterson Prairie du Chien, WI/Prairie du Chien 1 Letters (2003-04)
James Pfitzinger West St. Paul, MN/Academy Of Holy Angels/St. Norbert 2 Letters (2010-11, 2011-12)
Nate Pinkham Westby, WI/Westby 1 Letters (2002-03)
James Poehls Green Bay, WI/Southwest 1 Letters (2004-05)
William Pohl   1 Letters (1941-42)
John Post Cadott, WI/ 1 Letters (1989-90)
Mike Prasher Menasha, WI/ 4 Letters (1987-88, 1988-89, 1989-90, 1990-91)
Josh Prince Chippewa Falls, WI/Chi-Hi 2 Letters (2008-09, 2009-10)
Geoff Probst Moose Lake, MN/Moose Lake 4 Letters (2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10)
William Proctor   4 Letters (1945-46, 1946-47, 1947-48, 1948-49)
Kale Proksch Chaseburg, WI/Westby 3 Letters (2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05)
Dave Putney   1 Letters (1960-61)
Kevin Rabbers Grand Rapids, MN/Grand Rapids 2 Letters (2010-11, 2011-12)
Cole Rabedeaux Poulsbo, WA/North Kitsap 2 Letters (2017-18, 2018-19)
Jeff Rabedeaux   1 Letters (1973-74)
Charlie Ramberg Granton, WI/ 1 Letters (2000-01)
Tipton Randall   1 Letters (1962-63)
Ralph Rasmuson   1 Letters (1973-74)
Larry Rasmussen   1 Letters (1967-68)
Mike Ratliff Racine, WI/Horlick 4 Letters (1968-69, 1969-70, 1970-71, 1971-72)
Hugh Raymond   1 Letters (1927-28)
Willard Raymond   1 Letters (1926-27)
Kevin Reineke Hudson, WI/ 1 Letters (1986-87)
Rich Reitzner Appleton, WI/West 4 Letters (1971-72, 1972-73, 1973-74, 1974-75)
Maurice Rhude   1 Letters (1941-42)
John Riley   2 Letters (1961-62, 1962-63)
Matt Riley Cadott, WI/Cadott 3 Letters (2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07)
Tony Riley Cadott, WI/Cadott 2 Letters (2005-06, 2006-07)
Tom Ritzinger   1 Letters (1944-45)
Braulio Rivas   1 Letters (1980-81)
Dean Robb   1 Letters (1944-45)
Davone Robinson Chicago, IL/Nicholas Senn 1 Letters (2007-08)
Fred Rockwell   2 Letters (1944-45, 1947-48)
Gianni Rossato Eau Claire, WI/Memorial 2 Letters (2015-16, 2016-17))
Guy Rossato   4 Letters (1974-75, 1975-76, 1976-77, 1977-78)
Don Rothwell   1 Letters (1951-52)
Dave Rowe Beloit, WI/ 2 Letters (1967-68, 1968-69)
Don Rowe   2 Letters (1938-39, 1939-40)
Marcus Ruh Green Bay, WI/Bay Port 2 Letters (2009-10, 2010-11)
Zack Ryan Lake Elmo, MN/Tartan 4 Letters (2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08)
Dana Saar   1 Letters (1971-72)
Tom Saleck Eau Claire, WI/Memorial 3 Letters (1983-84, 1984-85, 1985-86)
Henry Sands   2 Letters (1927-28, 1928-29)
Tom Saxelby Stevens Point, WI/Pacelli 3 Letters (1981-82, 1982-83, 1983-84)
John Schaaf   2 Letters (1962-63, 1964-65)
Frank Schade Wausau, WI/East 3 Letters (1969-70, 1970-71, 1971-72)
Jacob Schlub Catawba, WI/Phillips 4 Letters (2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10)
Charles Schlumpt   1 Letters (1926-27)
Eric Schmechel Hudson, WI/Hudson 2 Letters (2010-11, 2011-12)
Ray Schmiedlin   3 Letters (1933-34, 1934-35, 1935-36)
John Schmiesing Lake Elmo, MN/Tartan 2 Letters (1993-94, 1995-96)
Ben Schneeberger Custer, WI/SPASH 3 Letters (1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00)
Jared Schneidermann Brooklyn Park, MN/Concordia Academy 4 Letters (2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-17)
Robert Schranke   1 Letters (1946-47)
Josh Schultz Madison, WI/Memorial 4 Letters (1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00, 2000-01)
Brain Schwechel Eau Claire, WI/North 2 Letters (1994-95, 1995-96)
Frederick Scott   3 Letters (1926-27, 1927-28, 1928-29)
Donald Seguin   2 Letters (1938-39, 1939-40)
Jim Severson   4 Letters (1964-65, 1965-66, 1966-67, 1967-68)
Ryan Shea Duluth, MN/East 2 Letters (2007-08, 2008-09)
Derrick Shelton Chicago , IL/Holy Trinity 1 Letters (1989-90)
Clem Sherman   1 Letters (1931-32)
Dan Sieg   2 Letters (1929-30, 1930-31)
Jason Slaikeu Cushing, WI/Grantsburg 2 Letters (1993-94, 1994-95)
John Sleizer   2 Letters (1966-67, 1969-70)
Henry Sletner   2 Letters (1950-51, 1951-52)
Bernard Slowey   1 Letters (1957-58)
Howard Smiley   1 Letters (1931-32)
(1928) Smith   2 Letters (1927-28, 1928-29)
Buck Smith Superior, WI/Superior 3 Letters (2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05)
Chester Smith Dallas, TX/Wilmer Hutchins 2 Letters (1983-84, 1984-85)
Dale Southard   1 Letters (1957-58)
Cavan Stackpool Virginia, MN/Virginia Secondary 2 Letters (2013-14, 2014-15)
Jim Steinke Fall Creek, WI/Fall Creek 2 Letters (1978-79, 1979-80)
Todd Stepanek Rice Lake, WI/ 4 Letters (1990-91, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94)
James Stephens   1 Letters (1936-37)
Dan Stovall New Richmond, WI/New Richmond 2 Letters (2008-09, 2009-10)
Elk Strand   1 Letters (1946-47)
Lionel Strand   1 Letters (1944-45)
Josh Strohbusch Cambridge, WI/ 1 Letters (1998-99)
Kenneth Sturz   1 Letters (1931-32)
Larry Sturz   2 Letters (1959-60, 1968-69)
Nate Suhr Watertown, WI/ 1 Letters (1997-98)
Dennis Sullivan   2 Letters (1975-76, 1976-77)
Jared Supalla Eden Prairie, MN/Riverland CC 2 Letters (2005-06, 2006-07)
Robert Swan   1 Letters (1944-45)
Fred Switzenberg   1 Letters (1929-30)
Steve Syrjala Antigo, WI/ 3 Letters (1999-00, 2000-01, 2001-02)
Branden Tachick Suamico, WI/Bay Port 1 Letters (2009-10)
Ryan Tachick Green Bay, WI/Bay Port 1 Letters (2012-13)
Milan Taldet   1 Letters (1952-53)
Tim Tanck   2 Letters (1965-66, 1966-67)
Todd Thatcher Stillwater, MN/ 1 Letters (1983-84)
James Thoermer   1 Letters (1951-52)
Romie Thomas   2 Letters (1973-74, 1974-75)
Dustin Thumann Marshfield, WI/Marshfield 1 Letters (2011-12)
Mark Tiefel Eau Claire, WI/Immanuel 3 Letters (2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09)
LaMoine Tinker   1 Letters (1939-40)
Darrell Titch   2 Letters (1952-53, 1953-54)
Spencer Tollefson Eau Claire, WI/Memorial/Northern Michigan 1 Letters (2011-12)
Robert Tomashek   4 Letters (1933-34, 1934-35, 1935-36, 1936-37)
Cornell Torgerson   4 Letters (1948-49, 1949-50, 1950-51, 1951-52)
Lloyd Toutant   1 Letters (1944-45)
Robert Trauba   1 Letters (1943-44)
Jeff Uelmen Eau Claire, WI/Regis 1 Letters (1998-99)
Allen Urness   4 Letters (1957-58, 1958-59, 1959-60, 1960-61)
Tim Valentyn   3 Letters (1974-75, 1975-76, 1976-77)
Leonard Van De Hey   3 Letters (1957-58, 1958-59, 1959-60)
Lynn Van Dien   1 Letters (1944-45)
Billy Van Wie Wisconsin Dells, WI/ 3 Letters (1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94)
Ron Veleke   2 Letters (1961-62, 1964-65)
B.J. Vetterkind Mondovi, WI/Mondovi 1 Letters (2005-06)
Kenneth Vindal   1 Letters (1941-42)
Scott Vogel Spooner, WI/Spooner 1 Letters (2004-05)
Wilbur Voight   3 Letters (1931-32, 1932-33, 1933-34)
LaVerne Volousek   2 Letters (1965-66, 1966-67)
Blake Wacholz Lakeville, MN/South 3 Letters (2016-17, 2017-18, 2018-19)
Ed Wade Milwaukee, WI/Tech 3 Letters (1998-99, 2000-01, 2001-02)
Randy Wade   3 Letters (1972-73, 1973-74, 1974-75)
Eyolf Waldal   1 Letters (1926-27)
Jon Wallenfelsz Mosinee, WI/D.C. Everest 4 Letters (1996-97, 1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00)
Colin Walsh La Crosse, WI/Aquinas 2 Letters (2003-04, 2004-05)
Ade Washburn Eau Claire, WI/Eau Claire 3 Letters (1945-46, 1946-47, 1947-48)
Johnny Washington Racine, WI/Case 4 Letters (1977-78, 1978-79, 1979-80, 1980-81)
Marshall Watry Rhinelander, WI/Rhinelander 2 Letters (2003-04, 2004-05)
Ethan Weaver Barron, WI 2 Letters (2017-18, 2018-19)
Tom Webster   4 Letters (1953-54, 1954-55, 1956-57, 1957-58)
Chance Weisensel Alamogordo, NM/Alamogordo 4 Letters (2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10)
Frank Weix   1 Letters (1932-33)
Josh Weix Eau Claire, WI/North 1 Letters (2016-17)
Charles Wells   1 Letters (1940-41)
Robert Wells   1 Letters (1940-41)
Jon Wensel   4 Letters (1954-55, 1956-57, 1957-58, 1958-59)
Edward Werrell   1 Letters (1929-30)
Aage Wichmann   1 Letters (1931-32)
Ben Widdes Rice Lake, WI 2 Letters (2017-18, 2018-19)
Ryan Wietor West Bend, WI/West 2 Letters (2001-02, 2002-03)
Robert Williams   1 Letters (1943-44)
Kyle Winkelman Farmington, MN/Farmington 1 Letters (2010-11)
Joe Winter Eau Claire, WI/Regis 2 Letters (1996-97, 1997-98)
Brett Wisniewski New Berlin, WI/West 1 Letters (2005-06)
Andy Witte Madison, WI/Monona Grove 4 Letters (1999-00, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2002-03)
Bob Wittke Racine, WI/Horlick 4 Letters (1975-76, 1976-77, 1977-78, 1978-79)
Paul Woita Rhinelander, WI/Rhinelander 1 Letters (1972-73)
Monte Wold   1 Letters (1967-68)
Zac Womeldorf Northfield, MN/Northfield 4 Letters (2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13)
Jason Wood Fall Creek, WI/ 1 Letters (1993-94)
Neil Woodington   1 Letters (1943-44)
Homer Wortham   1 Letters (1930-31)
John Wozicki   1 Letters (1964-65)
Frank Wrigglesworth   2 Letters (1934-35, 1936-37)
Wilyam Wright Bolingbrook, IL/Plainfield East 4 Letters (2015-16, 2016-17, 2017-18, 2018-19)
Bill Wynveen   1 Letters (1960-61)
Bill Young   1 Letters (1944-45)
Sam Young Augusta, WI/Augusta 3 Letters (1945-46, 1946-47, 1947-48)
Alfred Zaeske   2 Letters (1926-27, 1927-28)
John Zeug   3 Letters (1940-41, 1944-45, 1945-46)
Miles Zeug   1 Letters (1939-40)