Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

Men's Basketball All-Conference

Year

First

Last

Honor

1966-67

Stan

Johnson

1st team

1966-67

Stan

Johnson

POY

1967-68

Pat

Hammond

Hon. Ment.

1967-68

Jim

Severson

Hon. Ment.

1968-69

Steve

Johnson

Hon. Ment.

1968-69

James

Lindsey

1st team

1968-69

Mike

Ratliff

Hon. Ment.

1969-70

Tom

Jackson

Hon. Ment.

1969-70

Steve

Johnson

Hon. Ment.

1969-70

James

Lindsey

1st team

1969-70

Mike

Ratliff

1st team

1969-70

Mike

Ratliff

POY

1969-70

Frank

Schade

1st team

1970-71

Tom

Jackson

Hon. Ment.

1970-71

Steve

Johnson

1st team

1970-71

James

Lindsey

Hon. Ment.

1970-71

Tom

Peck

Hon. Ment.

1970-71

Mike

Ratliff

1st team

1970-71

Mike

Ratliff

POY

1970-71

Frank

Schade

1st team

1971-72

Tom

Jackson

Hon. Ment.

1971-72

Steve

Johnson

1st team

1971-72

James

Lindsey

Hon. Ment.

1971-72

Tom

Peck

1st team

1971-72

Mike

Ratliff

1st team

1971-72

Mike

Ratliff

POY

1971-72

Frank

Schade

1st team

1971-72

Franik

Schade

POY

1972-73

Ray

Adams

Hon. Ment.

1972-73

Jeff

Ellenson

1st team

1972-73

Tom

Peck

1st team

1973-74

Ken

Kaiser

Hon. Ment.

1973-74

Ralph

Rasmuson

1st team

1973-74

Rich

Reitzner

Hon. Ment.

1973-74

Romie

Thomas

Hon. Ment.

1973-74

Randy

Wade

1st team

1974-75

Dennis

Blunk

Hon. Ment.

1974-75

Ken

Kaiser

Hon. Ment.

1974-75

Romie

Thomas

Hon. Ment.

1974-75

Randy

Wade

1st team

1975-76

Dennis

Blunk

1st team

1975-76

Ken

Kaiser

1st team

1975-76

Ken

Kaiser

POY

1975-76

Charlie

Novak

Hon. Ment.

1975-76

Tim

Valentyn

Hon. Ment.

1976-77

Dennis

Blunk

1st team

1976-77

Jeff

Lund

1st team

1976-77

Tim

Valentyn

1st team

1977-78

Gib

Hinz

1st team

1977-78

Jeff

Lund

1st team

1977-78

Guy

Rossato

Hon. Ment.

1978-79

Gib

Hinz

1st team

1978-79

Gib

Hinz

POY

1978-79

Joe

Merten

1st team

1979-80

Tony

Carr

1st team

1979-80

Gib

Hinz

1st team

1979-80

Gib

Hinz

POY

1979-80

Joe

Merten

1st team

1979-80

Mike

Morgan

Hon. Ment.

1980-81

Jim

Behnke

Hon. Ment.

1980-81

Tony

Carr

1st team

1980-81

Bob

Coenen

1st team

1980-81

Joe

Merten

1st team

1980-81

Mike

Morgan

1st team

1981-82

Tony

Carr

1st team

1981-82

Tony

Carr

POY

1981-82

Bob

Coenen

1st team

1981-82

Rich

DiBenedetto

1st team

1982-83

Rick

Dahl

Hon. Ment.

1982-83

Tom

Saxelby

1st team

1983-84

Rick

Dahl

1st team

1983-84

Jeff

Dorschner

Hon. Ment.

1983-84

Brian

Krueger

Hon. Ment.

1983-84

Tom

Saxelby

1st team

1983-84

Chester

Smith

1st team

1984-85

Rick

Dahl

1st team

1984-85

Brian

Krueger

Hon. Ment.

1984-85

Chester

Smith

1st team

1985-86

Mike

Blair

Hon. Ment.

1985-86

Chuckie

Graves

1st team

1985-86

Brian

Krueger

1st team

1986-87

Mike

Blair

1st team

1986-87

John

Bowen

Hon. Ment.

1986-87

Chuckie

Graves

1st team

1987-88

Tim

Blair

Hon. Ment.

1987-88

Craig

Campbell

Hon. Ment.

1987-88

Eric

Davis

1st team

1988-89

Tim

Blair

1st team

1988-89

Eric

Davis

1st team

1988-89

Mark

Miller

1st team

1988-89

Mike

Prasher

Hon. Ment.

1989-90

Tim

Blair

1st team

1989-90

Mike

Johnson

1st team

1989-90

Mike

Prasher

Hon. Ment.

1990-91

Mike

Johnson

1st team

1990-91

Mike

Johnson

POY

1990-91

Todd

Oehrlein

1st team

1990-91

Mike

Prasher

1st team

1991-92

Marcus

Buckley

1st team

1991-92

Willie

Green

1st team

1991-92

Mike

Hatch

Hon. Ment.

1992-93

Willie

Green

1st team

1992-93

Mike

Hatch

1st team

1993-94

Jeremy

Nicolet

1st team

1993-94

Todd

Stepanek

1st team

1994-95

Marcus

Buckley

1st team

1994-95

Jeremy

Nicolet

1st team

1995-96

Marcus

Buckley

Hon. Ment.

1995-96

Cory

Kulig

1st team

1996-97

Andy

Fisher

Hon. Ment.

1996-97

Cory

Kulig

1st team

1997-98

Andy

Fisher

1st team

1997-98

Jon

Wallenfelsz

1st team

1998-99

Sherm

Carstensen

1st team

1998-99

Jon

Wallenfelsz

1st team

1999-00

Sherm

Carstensen

1st team

1999-00

Dave

Mellenthin

Hon. Ment.

1999-00

Jon

Wallenfelsz

1st team

2000-01

Sherm

Carstensen

1st team

2000-01

Matt

Fermanich

Hon. Ment.

2001-02

Jason

Larson

Hon. Ment.

2002-03

Jason

Larson

1st team

2003-04

Dan

Archambault

Hon. Ment.

2003-04

Casey

Drake

1st team

2004-05

Dan

Archambault

Hon. Ment.

2004-05

Casey

Drake

1st team

2005-06

Jared

Bardon

Hon. Ment.

2006-07

Dan

Beyer

Hon. Ment.

2007-08

Dan

Beyer

1st team

2008-09

Dan

Beyer

1st team

2008-09

Ryan

Shea

Hon. Ment.

2009-10

Geoff

Probst

1st team

2010-11

Amadou

Fofana

Hon. Ment.

2010-11

Marcus

Ruh

Hon. Ment.

2011-12

Jordan

Petersen

1st team

2012-13

Lewis

Mau

Hon. Ment.

2012-13

Jordan

Petersen

Hon. Ment.

2013-14

Adam

Hjelter

Hon. Ment.

2014-15

Tyson

Kalien

1st team

2014-15

Lewis

Mau

Hon. Ment.

2014-15

Lewis

Mau

All-Def.

2015-16

George

Diekelman

1st team

2015-16

Jack

Martinek

Hon. Ment.

2015-16

Jared

Schneidermann

All-Def.

2016-17

George

Diekelman

1st team

2016-17

Josh

Weix

1st team

2016-17

Jack

Martinekj

Hon. Ment.

2016-17

Jared

Schneidermann

All-Def.

2017-18

George

Diekelman

1st team

2017-18

Chris

Duff

Hon. Ment.

 

Last Updated: 3/6/2018