UW-Oshkosh Women's Swimming & Diving vs. UW-Eau Claire
Saturday, November 14, 2009 • Albee Hall, Oshkosh, Wis.

Team Scores

UW-Eau Claire 180, UW-Oshkosh 55

Event Results

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 UW Eau Claire-WI 'A' 1:54.18 11 1) Hinz, Abby 2) Grossklaus, Ann 3) Kleist, Missy 4) Ramquist, Hannah 29.65 32.28 27.39 24.86 2 UW Eau Claire-WI 'B' 1:56.82 4 1) Bodensteiner, Mari 2) Matula, Bethany 3) Olson, Jaime 4) Dorvinen, Nicole 30.70 32.79 27.38 25.95 3 UW Eau Claire-WI 'C' 1:57.25 2 1) Trainor, Alyssa 2) Strub, Andrea 3) Lindner, Megan 4) Kraft, Kia 30.34 32.50 28.16 26.25 4 Uw-Oshkosh 'A' 1:58.61 1) Krajco, Lynnea 2) Oelrich, Janna 3) Duffey, Katie 4) Picotte, Angie 30.11 33.79 28.63 26.08 5 UW Eau Claire-WI 'D' 2:02.43 1) Winberg, Erika 2) Splinter, Lindsey 3) Albin, Kristie 4) Stewart, Amy 31.43 33.10 30.02 27.88 6 Uw-Oshkosh 'B' 2:11.50 32.93 38.40 31.75 28.42 Event 3 Women 1650 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Lickel, Kirsten Uwec-WI 18:39.67 9 30.69 33.93 34.07 34.38 34.58 34.57 34.64 34.47 34.27 34.21 33.93 33.93 34.03 34.24 34.27 34.16 34.14 34.03 33.90 33.94 34.14 34.19 34.10 34.07 34.00 34.09 34.16 33.73 34.15 33.96 33.80 33.14 31.76 2 Albin, Katie Uwec-WI 19:17.89 4 31.80 33.93 34.66 35.13 34.88 35.25 35.06 35.30 35.23 34.88 35.17 35.29 35.03 34.80 35.02 35.11 35.26 35.00 35.10 35.67 35.59 35.94 35.59 35.67 35.54 35.39 35.69 35.64 35.70 35.46 35.66 34.99 33.46 3 Olson, Jaime Uwec-WI 19:31.04 3 32.23 34.26 34.95 35.49 35.11 35.37 35.36 35.28 35.30 35.52 35.63 35.55 35.82 36.00 35.81 35.58 35.69 35.48 35.36 35.66 35.51 35.83 35.88 36.33 36.14 36.16 35.77 35.50 36.03 36.17 36.03 35.79 34.45 4 Schneider, Liz UWO 19:58.98 2 31.73 34.58 34.99 35.17 35.36 35.41 35.08 35.19 35.52 35.47 35.81 35.90 36.36 36.97 37.16 37.44 37.15 37.11 37.29 37.07 37.26 37.00 37.14 37.25 37.23 37.32 37.50 36.99 37.00 37.16 37.14 36.81 36.42 5 Karpinsky, Jennife UWO 20:39.46 1 32.48 34.86 35.74 36.77 36.92 37.23 37.16 37.21 37.54 37.64 38.00 38.02 38.14 37.94 38.19 38.29 38.14 38.09 38.20 38.28 38.25 37.69 38.09 38.33 38.32 37.70 38.21 38.56 38.42 37.76 38.40 37.95 36.94 6 Knight, Freya UWO 22:26.49 34.52 37.46 39.14 40.39 40.63 41.08 40.74 40.90 41.09 41.19 41.14 41.05 40.92 41.12 40.76 40.91 41.16 41.65 41.94 41.49 41.33 41.47 41.63 41.96 42.09 41.91 41.67 41.43 41.26 41.36 41.29 40.46 39.35 -- Stewart, Amy Uwec-WI X19:38.04 32.13 34.04 34.47 34.68 34.92 34.71 34.79 34.88 35.36 35.36 35.79 35.85 35.79 36.13 36.65 36.29 36.06 36.07 36.36 36.12 36.69 35.62 36.15 36.06 36.24 36.51 36.26 36.43 36.62 36.45 36.65 36.12 35.79 Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Preissel, Casey Uwec-WI 1:57.54 9 27.41 29.62 30.29 30.22 2 Olson, Julia Uwec-WI 2:02.18 4 27.37 30.43 31.96 32.42 3 Grossklaus, Ann Uwec-WI 2:02.74 3 28.50 30.71 31.68 31.85 4 Shandley, Emily UWO 2:04.73 2 28.12 31.13 32.52 32.96 5 Kleist, Missy Uwec-WI 2:07.16 1 27.68 31.31 33.77 34.40 6 Krajco, Lynnea UWO 2:08.64 28.87 31.85 33.79 34.13 7 Statz, Heather UWO 2:11.92 29.55 32.64 35.04 34.69 8 Smithers, Trisha UWO 2:19.57 32.47 35.30 36.32 35.48 9 Wayne, Kel UWO 2:31.19 31.82 37.08 41.04 41.25 Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Finley, Megan Uwec-WI 25.46 9 2 Fair, Grace Uwec-WI 26.18 4 3 Lindner, Megan Uwec-WI 26.55 3 4 Picotte, Angie UWO 26.56 2 5 Oelrich, Janna UWO 27.23 1 6 Harvey, Mel UWO 27.25 7 Trainor, Alyssa Uwec-WI 27.35 8 Curtis, Susan UWO 29.11 -- Eggebrecht, Sara Uwec-WI X27.05 -- Winberg, Erika Uwec-WI X27.45 -- Hasselblad, Caitli Uwec-WI X29.31 -- Albin, Kristie Uwec-WI X29.52 -- Smith, Maddy Uwec-WI X30.22 Event 9 Women 400 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Dorvinen, Nicole Uwec-WI 4:40.78 9 29.61 33.10 37.10 36.01 40.12 40.30 32.66 31.88 2 Kraft, Kia Uwec-WI 4:57.96 4 32.95 37.91 37.22 37.26 43.06 41.76 34.41 33.39 3 Strub, Andrea Uwec-WI 5:00.85 3 32.15 37.72 39.48 39.21 41.00 41.70 35.69 33.90 4 Freeman, Nicole Uwec-WI 5:07.81 2 31.99 37.02 38.58 38.51 45.24 46.30 35.68 34.49 5 Krautkramer, Jana UWO 5:24.57 1 35.38 41.47 41.33 41.39 46.33 46.70 36.57 35.40 6 Nametz, Emma UWO 5:33.29 34.89 42.30 42.10 43.03 48.53 48.86 37.03 36.55 7 Endres, Laurin UWO 5:37.69 36.10 41.84 45.45 44.07 47.63 48.47 38.22 35.91 8 Price, Kim UWO 5:38.52 33.35 39.71 45.67 44.26 49.26 49.23 38.50 38.54 -- Schenck, Siera Uwec-WI X4:59.02 32.67 36.57 39.04 38.20 41.48 41.81 35.10 34.15 -- Ochsenwald, Jenna Uwec-WI X5:07.13 32.70 36.87 37.97 36.54 44.06 46.02 37.23 35.74 -- Boosalis, Karen Uwec-WI X5:09.59 34.36 38.77 41.67 41.15 42.72 42.77 34.53 33.62 Event 11 Women 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Fitzgerald, Katrin Uwec-WI 213.00 9 2 Moos, Becca Uwec-WI 172.00 4 3 Dutko, Cassie UWO 154.75 3 4 Hall, Jaimee Uwec-WI 148.35 2 Event 13 Women 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Olson, Jaime Uwec-WI 2:17.97 9 31.44 34.19 35.85 36.49 2 Ramquist, Hannah Uwec-WI 2:22.06 4 31.29 35.96 37.39 37.42 3 Jones, Molly Uwec-WI 2:29.46 3 31.44 36.43 38.92 42.67 4 Duffey, Katie UWO 2:34.16 2 32.96 38.20 41.63 41.37 5 Albin, Kristie Uwec-WI 2:36.16 1 32.92 38.98 41.14 43.12 6 Nametz, Emma UWO 2:39.92 34.98 41.15 43.90 39.89 7 Smith, Maddy Uwec-WI 2:40.67 34.78 40.85 41.90 43.14 8 Price, Kim UWO 2:41.03 33.88 39.66 43.74 43.75 9 Benedon, Pam UWO 2:56.04 39.42 45.19 45.46 45.97 Event 15 Women 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Olson, Julia Uwec-WI 53.95 9 25.98 27.97 2 Preissel, Casey Uwec-WI 55.01 4 26.58 28.43 3 Finley, Megan Uwec-WI 55.65 3 26.86 28.79 4 Fair, Grace Uwec-WI 56.70 2 27.41 29.29 5 Shandley, Emily UWO 56.88 1 27.42 29.46 6 Picotte, Angie UWO 57.62 27.77 29.85 7 Statz, Heather UWO 1:00.24 28.44 31.80 8 Curtis, Susan UWO 1:01.47 29.39 32.08 9 Wayne, Kel UWO 1:07.96 31.22 36.74 Event 17 Women 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Hinz, Abby Uwec-WI 2:16.34 9 32.47 34.72 34.78 34.37 2 Ochsenwald, Jenna Uwec-WI 2:18.08 4 33.13 35.10 35.30 34.55 3 Harvey, Mel UWO 2:18.43 3 32.50 35.22 35.91 34.80 4 Bodensteiner, Mari Uwec-WI 2:18.46 2 33.08 34.91 35.46 35.01 5 Krajco, Lynnea UWO 2:20.61 1 32.03 35.25 36.76 36.57 6 Winberg, Erika Uwec-WI 2:21.90 32.69 35.60 36.78 36.83 7 Karpinsky, Jennife UWO 2:33.41 35.74 38.87 39.56 39.24 -- Eggebrecht, Sara Uwec-WI X2:19.31 32.72 34.37 36.15 36.07 -- Kraft, Kia Uwec-WI X2:22.12 34.10 34.92 36.61 36.49 -- Schenck, Siera Uwec-WI X2:23.52 33.88 36.13 36.80 36.71 -- Hasselblad, Caitli Uwec-WI X2:25.57 32.93 36.67 38.30 37.67 Event 19 Women 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Dorvinen, Nicole Uwec-WI 5:24.18 9 29.38 32.09 32.00 32.57 32.95 33.07 33.43 33.41 33.20 32.08 2 Guns, Alaina Uwec-WI 5:36.25 4 29.34 32.74 33.82 34.44 34.29 34.48 34.60 34.71 34.80 33.03 3 Schneider, Liz UWO 5:37.07 3 30.32 32.83 33.61 34.08 34.75 34.36 34.34 34.46 34.74 33.58 4 Freeman, Nicole Uwec-WI 5:38.30 2 30.37 33.03 33.83 34.07 34.66 34.70 34.70 34.70 34.48 33.76 5 Stewart, Amy Uwec-WI 5:44.99 1 31.52 33.90 34.75 34.98 34.97 34.87 35.01 35.06 35.08 34.85 6 Krautkramer, Jana UWO 5:59.61 32.90 35.79 36.33 36.57 36.67 36.64 36.64 36.60 36.10 35.37 7 Smithers, Trisha UWO 6:16.24 34.72 37.67 38.57 38.34 38.14 38.14 38.37 38.39 38.10 35.80 8 Benedon, Pam UWO 6:36.95 35.54 38.26 39.41 39.97 40.19 40.95 41.32 41.72 41.29 38.30 9 Knight, Freya UWO 6:38.69 35.08 38.28 39.61 40.37 41.57 41.68 41.95 41.30 40.49 38.36 -- Albin, Katie Uwec-WI X5:39.08 30.98 33.24 34.05 34.50 34.39 34.31 35.35 34.52 34.39 33.35 -- Trainor, Alyssa Uwec-WI X5:43.27 30.50 33.78 34.21 34.65 34.85 35.42 35.58 35.18 34.87 34.23 Event 21 Women 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Fitzgerald, Katrin Uwec-WI 196.55 9 2 Hall, Jaimee Uwec-WI 142.35 4 3 Dutko, Cassie UWO 140.90 3 4 Moos, Becca Uwec-WI 133.55 2 Event 23 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Oelrich, Janna UWO 2:41.97 9 37.36 41.75 41.86 41.00 2 Endres, Laurin UWO 2:58.61 4 40.23 45.48 45.58 47.32 -- Lickel, Kirsten Uwec-WI X2:32.74 34.53 38.69 39.83 39.69 -- Strub, Andrea Uwec-WI X2:35.81 34.22 38.72 41.17 41.70 -- Matula, Bethany Uwec-WI X2:46.95 36.74 41.52 43.15 45.54 -- Splinter, Lindsey Uwec-WI X2:47.22 36.34 42.64 43.92 44.32 Event 25 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Uw-Oshkosh 'A' 1:47.88 11 27.85 25.96 27.26 26.81 2 Uw-Oshkosh 'B' 1:53.84 4 28.52 28.09 27.47 29.76 3 Uw-Oshkosh 'C' 2:10.43 2 36.97 19.47 20.46 53.53 -- UW Eau Claire-WI 'A' X1:40.62 1) Olson, Julia 2) Preissel, Casey 3) Lindner, Megan 4) Grossklaus, Ann 24.62 25.02 25.82 25.16 -- UW Eau Claire-WI 'B' X1:41.48 1) Finley, Megan 2) Fair, Grace 3) Kleist, Missy 4) Ramquist, Hannah 25.81 25.11 25.93 24.63 -- UW Eau Claire-WI 'C' X1:48.08 1) Bodensteiner, Mari 2) Eggebrecht, Sara 3) Freeman, Nicole 4) Jones, Molly 26.89 26.72 27.31 27.16 -- UW Eau Claire-WI 'D' X1:51.89 1) Hinz, Abby 2) Guns, Alaina 3) Hasselblad, Caitlin 4) Matula, Bethany 27.26 27.21 30.03 27.39
Eligibility Information for Incoming Student-Athletes
S M T W T F S
9/3/14 4:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at Bethel Univ. (Minn.)
Live stats | Video | Directions
9/5/14 2:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Bethany Lutheran
@ Minneapolis, MN
Augsburg Invitational
Live stats
9/5/14 4:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Gustavus Adolphus (Minn.)
@ Minneapolis, MN
Augsburg Invitational
Live stats
9/5/14 7:00 PM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Elmhurst (Ill.)
@ Green Bay
9/6/14 10:45 AM
Men's Cross Country
Alumni/Open
Preview | Directions
9/6/14 10:00 AM
Women's Cross Country
Alumni/Open
Preview | Directions
9/6/14 1:00 PM
Men's Golf
at Augsburg Invitational
Ham Lake, MN - Majestic Oaks Golf Club
Directions
9/6/14
Women's Golf
at Wartburg Invitational
Waverly, IA - Centennial Oaks Golf Club
Directions
9/6/14 11:00 AM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
at St. Norbert
9/6/14 1:10 PM
Football
UW-Eau Claire
at St. Thomas (Minn.)
Audio
8/31/14 Final
Women's Golf
8th of 15
Georgianni Memorial Invite
Eau Claire - Mill Run Golf Course
Results | Recap | Video | Photos
8/30/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
3
UW-Eau Claire
0
vs. Augsburg (Minn.)
@ St. Joseph, MN
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
8/30/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
1
UW-Eau Claire
3
vs. Concordia-Moorhead (Minn.)
@ St. Benedict
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
8/30/14 Final-Day 1
Women's Golf
5th of 14
Georgianni Memorial Invite
Eau Claire - Wild Ridge Golf Course
Results | Recap | Photos
8/29/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
0
UW-Eau Claire
3
at Saint Benedict (Minn.)
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
8/29/14 Final
Women's Soccer
0
UW-Eau Claire
1
at Hamline University (Minn.)
Box Score | Recap
8/29/14 Final
Women's Tennis
2
UW-Eau Claire
7
at UW-Whitewater
Box Score | Recap
8/29/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
3
Univ. of Northwestern-St. Paul
0
vs. UW-Eau Claire
@ St. Joseph, MN
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
Blugolds Facts

There have been 71 individual national champions in school history