Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License           3/19/2010 - 20:53PM
                   2010 NCAA Division III Championships                    
               Hosted by Beloit College & College of Wooster               
 
 Event 29  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
  NCAA Record: * 7:21.05  3/20/2009 Emory, Emory
                          Westby, Mroz, Tripp, Horvat
    School                                 Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Denison                             7:28.46    7:21.23   40  
     1) Swanson, Alyssa FR            2) Wangstad, Marit SO           
     3) Schroeder, Emily SO           4) Callen, Hilary SO            
                 25.63        53.35 (53.35)
      1:21.31 (1:21.31)   1:49.83 (1:49.83)
        2:14.77 (24.94)     2:42.45 (52.62)
      3:11.08 (1:21.25)   3:40.03 (1:50.20)
        4:05.95 (25.92)     4:34.05 (54.02)
      5:02.73 (1:22.70)   5:31.57 (1:51.54)
        5:56.80 (25.23)     6:24.80 (53.23)
      6:53.23 (1:21.66)   7:21.23 (1:49.66)
  2 Emory University                    7:28.94    7:21.84   34  
     1) Westby, Ruth SR               2) Taylor, Whitley SO           
     3) Mroz, Katie JR                4) Horvat, Liz JR               
                 25.04        52.11 (52.11)
      1:19.65 (1:19.65)   1:48.64 (1:48.64)
        2:13.57 (24.93)     2:41.48 (52.84)
      3:10.17 (1:21.53)   3:39.10 (1:50.46)
        4:04.70 (25.60)     4:33.38 (54.28)
      5:02.57 (1:23.47)   5:31.22 (1:52.12)
        5:56.61 (25.39)     6:24.74 (53.52)
      6:52.78 (1:21.56)   7:21.84 (1:50.62)
  3 Williams                            7:35.49    7:28.94   32  
     1) Ramsey, Ellen JR              2) Hoffman, Joanna SR           
     3) Sequeira, Sophia SR           4) Wilson, Caroline FR          
                 26.13        54.26 (54.26)
      1:23.29 (1:23.29)   1:52.41 (1:52.41)
        2:18.98 (26.57)     2:47.75 (55.34)
      3:16.91 (1:24.50)   3:45.86 (1:53.45)
        4:11.72 (25.86)     4:40.54 (54.68)
      5:10.19 (1:24.33)   5:39.60 (1:53.74)
        6:04.54 (24.94)     6:31.97 (52.37)
      7:00.37 (1:20.77)   7:28.94 (1:49.34)
  4 Amherst                             7:39.79    7:29.73   30  
     1) Thompson, Rebecca SO          2) Haring, Anna SR              
     3) Swett, Emily FR               4) Stern, Kendra JR             
                 26.49        55.14 (55.14)
      1:24.47 (1:24.47)   1:53.65 (1:53.65)
        2:19.71 (26.06)     2:48.89 (55.24)
      3:18.90 (1:25.25)   3:48.93 (1:55.28)
        4:14.76 (25.83)     4:43.61 (54.68)
      5:13.84 (1:24.91)   5:44.74 (1:55.81)
        6:08.69 (23.95)     6:35.39 (50.65)
      7:02.63 (1:17.89)   7:29.73 (1:44.99)
  5 Grove City                          7:41.15    7:30.03   28  
     1) Ryan, Jenny FR                2) Richert, Jenna SO            
     3) Palumbo, Angela FR            4) Riesmeyer, Kait FR           
                 25.54        54.13 (54.13)
      1:23.71 (1:23.71)   1:52.64 (1:52.64)
        2:18.99 (26.35)     2:47.39 (54.75)
      3:16.08 (1:23.44)   3:44.78 (1:52.14)
        4:10.05 (25.27)     4:38.19 (53.41)
      5:07.16 (1:22.38)   5:36.48 (1:51.70)
        6:02.69 (26.21)     6:31.36 (54.88)
      7:00.90 (1:24.42)   7:30.03 (1:53.55)
  6 Kenyon                              7:32.47    7:31.22   26  
     1) Saiz, Hannah FR               2) Connolly, Anna FR            
     3) Brady, Lauren JR              4) Meirs, Kaitlyn JR            
                 25.78        53.74 (53.74)
      1:22.49 (1:22.49)   1:52.38 (1:52.38)
        2:17.35 (24.97)     2:45.46 (53.08)
      3:14.06 (1:21.68)   3:43.49 (1:51.11)
        4:08.64 (25.15)     4:37.10 (53.61)
      5:06.87 (1:23.38)   5:36.87 (1:53.38)
        6:02.85 (25.98)     6:31.74 (54.87)
      7:01.56 (1:24.69)   7:31.22 (1:54.35)
  7 Middlebury                          7:35.33    7:31.43   24  
     1) Daly, Nora FR                 2) Friedlander, Jen FR          
     3) Loftus, Katherine SO          4) Tolbert, Audrey FR           
                 26.07        54.17 (54.17)
      1:23.09 (1:23.09)   1:52.12 (1:52.12)
        2:18.93 (26.81)     2:48.48 (56.36)
      3:16.70 (1:24.58)   3:44.75 (1:52.63)
        4:10.53 (25.78)     4:39.42 (54.67)
      5:08.52 (1:23.77)   5:37.85 (1:53.10)
        6:04.09 (26.24)     6:33.43 (55.58)
      7:02.81 (1:24.96)   7:31.43 (1:53.58)
  8 Whitworth                           7:36.47    7:32.54   22  
     1) Lecoq, Ashley JR              2) Benson, Jennifer SO          
     3) Dehaven, Christine JR         4) Turner, Natalie SR           
                 26.12        54.89 (54.89)
      1:24.00 (1:24.00)   1:52.69 (1:52.69)
        2:18.48 (25.79)     2:47.27 (54.58)
      3:17.11 (1:24.42)   3:47.32 (1:54.63)
        4:13.42 (26.10)     4:42.17 (54.85)
      5:12.48 (1:25.16)   5:42.77 (1:55.45)
        6:08.25 (25.48)     6:36.21 (53.44)
      7:04.60 (1:21.83)   7:32.54 (1:49.77)
  9 Gustavus                            7:39.41    7:36.83   18  
     1) Mosher, Carley FR             2) Vidovic, Dajana SO           
     3) Berry, Jonna SR               4) Gundersen, Carrie SR         
                 26.42        55.56 (55.56)
      1:25.49 (1:25.49)   1:55.29 (1:55.29)
        2:20.46 (25.17)     2:49.36 (54.07)
      3:19.73 (1:24.44)   3:50.22 (1:54.93)
        4:16.43 (26.21)     4:45.70 (55.48)
      5:15.44 (1:25.22)   5:44.77 (1:54.55)
        6:09.65 (24.88)     6:38.54 (53.77)
      7:07.90 (1:23.13)   7:36.83 (1:52.06)
 10 Stevens                             7:39.60    7:36.86   14  
     1) Barito, Laura JR              2) Hatfield, Hayley SO          
     3) Douglas, Marissa FR           4) Pearson, Sian SO             
                 25.61        53.99 (53.99)
      1:23.25 (1:23.25)   1:53.52 (1:53.52)
        2:18.96 (25.44)     2:47.77 (54.25)
      3:17.75 (1:24.23)   3:47.61 (1:54.09)
        4:13.47 (25.86)     4:42.64 (55.03)
      5:12.92 (1:25.31)   5:42.98 (1:55.37)
        6:09.13 (26.15)     6:37.74 (54.76)
      7:07.28 (1:24.30)   7:36.86 (1:53.88)
 11 Mary Washington                     7:40.82    7:37.39   12  
     1) Sawyer, Nina Michelle SR      2) Lesiuk, Adriana JR           
     3) Figuers, Cameron FR           4) Crockett, Sarah JR           
                 26.62        55.43 (55.43)
      1:24.44 (1:24.44)   1:53.49 (1:53.49)
        2:19.07 (25.58)     2:48.20 (54.71)
      3:18.03 (1:24.54)   3:48.39 (1:54.90)
        4:15.07 (26.68)     4:45.13 (56.74)
      5:15.34 (1:26.95)   5:45.40 (1:57.01)
        6:11.48 (26.08)     6:39.97 (54.57)
      7:08.63 (1:23.23)   7:37.39 (1:51.99)
 12 Carthage                            8:08.18    7:42.39   10  
     1) Tiltges, Lisa JR              2) Messina, Alyssa SR           
     3) Pelka, Michelle JR            4) Croix, Amanda JR             
                 27.47        56.89 (56.89)
      1:27.40 (1:27.40)   1:58.93 (1:58.93)
        2:25.37 (26.44)     2:55.69 (56.76)
      3:27.25 (1:28.32)   3:58.66 (1:59.73)
        4:24.66 (26.00)     4:53.35 (54.69)
      5:22.66 (1:24.00)   5:52.40 (1:53.74)
        6:17.23 (24.83)     6:44.68 (52.28)
      7:13.49 (1:21.09)   7:42.39 (1:49.99)
 13 UW Eau Claire                       7:45.04    7:43.02    8  
     1) Preissel, Casey JR            2) Finley, Megan JR             
     3) Ramquist, Hannah FR           4) Dorvinen, Nicole SO          
                 26.58        55.43 (55.43)
      1:24.91 (1:24.91)   1:53.56 (1:53.56)
        2:19.29 (25.73)     2:48.86 (55.30)
      3:19.48 (1:25.92)   3:50.15 (1:56.59)
        4:16.02 (25.87)     4:45.75 (55.60)
      5:16.93 (1:26.78)   5:47.92 (1:57.77)
        6:14.07 (26.15)     6:43.20 (55.28)
      7:13.34 (1:25.42)   7:43.02 (1:55.10)
 14 TCNJ                                7:45.57    7:43.38    6  
     1) Hofer, Traci SO               2) Shangle, Kayleigh FR         
     3) Hessler, Melissa SO           4) Molloy, Margaret JR          
                 26.40        55.44 (55.44)
      1:25.14 (1:25.14)   1:56.17 (1:56.17)
        2:22.81 (26.64)     2:52.89 (56.72)
      3:23.05 (1:26.88)   3:53.70 (1:57.53)
        4:19.58 (25.88)     4:48.84 (55.14)
      5:19.27 (1:25.57)   5:49.36 (1:55.66)
        6:15.64 (26.28)     6:44.70 (55.34)
      7:14.00 (1:24.64)   7:43.38 (1:54.02)
 15 Redlands                            7:42.42    7:46.14    4  
     1) Bollella, Allie FR            2) Sripramong, Casey SO         
     3) Nakamura, McKenzie SO         4) Zehner, Lauren FR            
                 26.41        55.05 (55.05)
      1:24.21 (1:24.21)   1:53.25 (1:53.25)
        2:20.02 (26.77)     2:49.48 (56.23)
      3:20.02 (1:26.77)   3:51.28 (1:58.03)
        4:18.50 (27.22)     4:48.25 (56.97)
      5:18.83 (1:27.55)   5:49.94 (1:58.66)
        6:16.32 (26.38)     6:45.85 (55.91)
      7:16.03 (1:26.09)   7:46.14 (1:56.20)
 16 UW La Crosse                        7:45.73    7:49.65    2  
     1) Diehl, Abigail FR             2) Ellingson, Danielle SO       
     3) Johnson, Dayna FR             4) Hartung, Katelyn JR          
                 27.21        57.12 (57.12)
      1:27.47 (1:27.47)   1:58.20 (1:58.20)
        2:24.49 (26.29)     2:53.63 (55.43)
      3:23.73 (1:25.53)   3:54.32 (1:56.12)
        4:21.43 (27.11)     4:51.92 (57.60)
      5:23.35 (1:29.03)   5:55.30 (2:00.98)
        6:21.18 (25.88)     6:50.57 (55.27)
      7:19.88 (1:24.58)   7:49.65 (1:54.35)
 17 UW Stevens PT                       7:47.39    7:51.19  
     1) Lukes, Lindsay SR             2) Wagner, Andrea FR            
     3) Clemens, Lisa JR              4) Nero, Diandra SO             
                 27.12        56.24 (56.24)
      1:25.09 (1:25.09)   1:53.73 (1:53.73)
        2:20.77 (27.04)     2:51.01 (57.28)
      3:21.00 (1:27.27)   3:50.83 (1:57.10)
        4:18.22 (27.39)     4:49.29 (58.46)
      5:20.37 (1:29.54)   5:50.96 (2:00.13)
        6:18.42 (27.46)     6:48.68 (57.72)
      7:19.72 (1:28.76)   7:51.19 (2:00.23)
 -- M.I.T.                              7:38.45         DQ  
     1) Giblin, Sydney SO             2) Hu, Elina FR                 
     3) Jacobi, Amy JR                4) Kokensparger, Anna FR        
                 26.39        55.23 (55.23)
      1:25.21 (1:25.21)   1:55.54 (1:55.54)
        2:21.64 (26.10)     2:50.66 (55.12)
      3:20.90 (1:25.36)   3:51.87 (1:56.33)
        4:16.87 (25.00)     4:45.55 (53.68)
      5:15.53 (1:23.66)   5:45.45 (1:53.58)
        6:10.95 (25.50)     6:39.63 (54.18)
      7:09.45 (1:24.00)        DQ (1:53.33)
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 29                     
 
  1. Emory University                371.5   2. Denison University                346
  3. Williams College                  297   4. Kenyon College                    224
  5. Claremont M-S                     144   6. Amherst College                   114
  7. New Jersey, College of             95   8. UW La Crosse                       84
  9. Gustavus Adolphus                  83  10. Carthage College                   78
 11. M.I.T.                             75  12. Keene State College                67
 13. UW Stevens Point                   64  14. Ithaca College                     60
 15. Grove City College                 56  16. Middlebury College                 53
 17. Whitworth University               52  18. Mary Washington                    46
 19. Stevens                            45  20. Chicago                          42.5
 21. Westminster College                39  22. Calvin College                     35
 23. Trinity University (Texas)         34  24. Washington College                 29
 24. Washington University              29  26. Suny Geneseo                       20
 27. Depauw University                  19  27. Springfield College                19
 29. Suny Fredonia                      17  30. Tufts University                   15
 31. Baldwin-Wallace College            13  31. UW Eau Claire                      13
 33. Carnegie Mellon                    12  33. Carleton College                   12
 33. Suny Cortland                      12  36. Alma College                       11
 37. Swarthmore College                  9  37. Suny Brockport                      9
 39. Redlands                            7  39. Suny Oswego                         7
 41. St. Thomas                          6  41. Johns Hopkins University            6
 43. Centre College                      5  44. New York University                 4
 44. Wheaton College (Il)                4  46. Connecticut College                 3
 47. Nazareth College                    2  48. Hamilton College                    1
 48. Albion College                      1                                           

S M T W T F S
4/23/14 5:00 PM
Softball
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Superior
Played in Eau Claire
Preview | Live stats | Video | Directions
4/25/14 8:00 AM
Women's Outdoor Track & Field
at Drake Relays
Preview | Tickets
4/25/14 4:00 PM
Women's Outdoor Track & Field
at Gina Relays
4/25/14 8:00 AM
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
at Drake Relays
Preview | Tickets
4/25/14 4:00 PM
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
at Gina Relays
4/26/14 12:00 PM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. UW-La Crosse
@ Whitewater
WIAC AQ Tournament
Preview
4/26/14 3:00 PM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. TBD
@ Whitewater
WIAC AQ Tournament
Preview
4/26/14 11:00 AM
Men's Golf
at Saint John's Spring Invitational
St. Cloud Country Club
Directions
4/26/14 1:00 PM
Women's Golf
at Carleton Invitational
Northfield Golf Club
Directions
4/26/14 8:00 AM
Women's Outdoor Track & Field
at Drake Relays
Preview | Tickets
4/23/14 Final
Softball
2
UW-Eau Claire
0
at UW-Superior
Played in Eau Claire
Preview | Box Score
4/22/14 Final
Men's Golf
2nd of 15
at Bobby Krig Gustavus Invitational
Ridges at Sand Creek
Results | Recap
4/21/14 Final
Softball
11
UW-Eau Claire
6
at UW-River Falls
Box Score | Recap
4/21/14 Final
Softball
6
UW-Eau Claire
1
at UW-River Falls
Box Score | Recap
4/21/14 Final-Day 1
Men's Golf
2nd of 15
at Bobby Krig Gustavus Invitational
Le Sueur Country Club
Results
4/19/14 Final
Men's Tennis
5
UW-Eau Claire
4
vs. UW-Oshkosh
@ La Crosse
Results | Recap
4/19/14 Final
Men's Tennis
2
UW-Eau Claire
7
vs. UW-Whitewater
@ La Crosse
Results | Recap
4/19/14 Final
Women's Golf
2nd of 6
at Wartburg Spring Invitational
Centennial Oaks
Results | Recap
4/18/14 Final - 6 innings
Softball
0
UW-Stevens Point
8
at UW-Eau Claire
Preview | Box Score | Recap
4/18/14 Final
Softball
2
UW-Stevens Point
7
at UW-Eau Claire
Preview | Box Score | Recap
Blugolds Facts

More than 500 student-athletes compete annually for UW-Eau Claire