Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License           3/19/2010 - 19:00PM
                   2010 NCAA Division III Championships                    
               Hosted by Beloit College & College of Wooster               
 
 Event 22  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
  NCAA Record: * 1:57.46  3/19/2010 Logan Todhunter, Williams
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Todhunter, Logan       SO Williams          1:57.79    1:57.46*  20  
                 25.80        55.37 (29.57)
        1:25.78 (30.41)     1:57.46 (31.68)
  2 Patchen, Bonnie        SO Williams          2:03.15    2:01.82   17  
                 27.91        59.72 (31.81)
        1:30.75 (31.03)     2:01.82 (31.07)
  3 Saiz, Hannah           FR Kenyon            2:01.81    2:01.86   16  
                 26.81        57.49 (30.68)
        1:28.49 (31.00)     2:01.86 (33.37)
  4 Brady, Lauren          JR Kenyon            2:02.87    2:02.72   15  
                 26.72        57.45 (30.73)
        1:29.34 (31.89)     2:02.72 (33.38)
  5 Ha, Kathryn            FR Williams          2:03.86    2:03.25   14  
                 27.61        59.01 (31.40)
        1:30.97 (31.96)     2:03.25 (32.28)
  6 Glasser, Rachel        JR Washington Coll.  2:03.34    2:03.30   13  
                 27.30        58.25 (30.95)
        1:30.22 (31.97)     2:03.30 (33.08)
  7 Kokensparger, Anna     FR M.I.T.            2:03.79    2:04.63   12  
                 28.24      1:00.17 (31.93)
        1:31.59 (31.42)     2:04.63 (33.04)
  8 Elgamal, Ellie         JR Chicago           2:02.77    2:07.36   11  
                 27.06        58.24 (31.18)
        1:31.73 (33.49)     2:07.36 (35.63)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Friedlander, Jen       FR Middlebury        2:04.71    2:03.92    9  
                 28.04        59.58 (31.54)
        1:31.57 (31.99)     2:03.92 (32.35)
 10 Roggensack, Kelsey     FR Williams          2:04.23    2:04.42    7  
                 28.19      1:00.07 (31.88)
        1:32.36 (32.29)     2:04.42 (32.06)
 11 Miller, Anne           SR Swarthmore        2:04.27    2:04.59    6  
                 28.14        59.05 (30.91)
        1:31.40 (32.35)     2:04.59 (33.19)
 12 Pelka, Michelle        JR Carthage          2:05.82    2:04.81    5  
                 28.37      1:00.01 (31.64)
        1:32.29 (32.28)     2:04.81 (32.52)
 13 Brabson, Laurel        SO Denison           2:04.84    2:05.23    4  
                 28.49      1:00.01 (31.52)
        1:32.31 (32.30)     2:05.23 (32.92)
 14 Murphy, Sarah          JR Connecticut       2:04.79    2:05.40    3  
                 28.35      1:00.09 (31.74)
        1:32.10 (32.01)     2:05.40 (33.30)
 15 Riesmeyer, Kait        FR Grove City        2:05.38    2:05.59    2  
                 28.19        59.70 (31.51)
        1:32.12 (32.42)     2:05.59 (33.47)
 16 Haring, Anna           SR Amherst           2:05.77    2:05.85    1  
                 28.78      1:00.94 (32.16)
        1:33.12 (32.18)     2:05.85 (32.73)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Caldwell, Kellyn       SO Kenyon            2:05.94             
 18 Rosenbaum, Whitney     SR Hamilton          2:06.46             
 19 Hackler, Leslie        FR Emory University  2:06.58             
 20 Burr, Caitlyn          SR R.I.T.            2:06.62             
 21 Dorvinen, Nicole       SO UW Eau Claire     2:06.71             
 22 O'Leary, Katharine     FR Williams          2:07.20             
 23 Lecoq, Ashley          JR Whitworth         2:07.64             
 24 McKinney, Lauren       SR Nazareth          2:07.72             
 25 Pearson, Sian          SO Stevens           2:07.74             
 26 Aheron, Grace          FR Oberlin           2:07.76             
 27 Heyde, Kelly           FR St. Mary's (Md)   2:08.74             
 28 Loftus, Katherine      SO Middlebury        2:09.38             
 29 Zehner, Lauren         FR Redlands          2:10.20             
 30 Stewart-Bates, Marta   JR Kenyon            2:10.94             
 31 McHugh, Katherine      FR Ill. Wesleyan     2:13.04             
 32 Knoechel, Katy         SR Kalamazoo         2:13.21             
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                 
 
  1. Emory University                  297   2. Williams College                  264
  3. Denison University                255   4. Kenyon College                    190
  5. Claremont M-S                      99   6. Amherst College                    84
  7. M.I.T.                             75   7. New Jersey, College of             75
  9. Carthage College                   68  10. UW La Crosse                       65
 11. Ithaca College                     60  12. UW Stevens Point                   59
 13. Gustavus Adolphus                  52  13. Keene State College                52
 15. Chicago                            40  16. Trinity University (Texas)         34
 16. Mary Washington                    34  18. Stevens                            31
 19. Whitworth University               30  20. Washington College                 29
 20. Middlebury College                 29  22. Grove City College                 28
 23. Calvin College                     24  24. Suny Geneseo                       20
 25. Springfield College                19  26. Suny Fredonia                      17
 27. Westminster College                15  27. Washington University              15
 27. Tufts University                   15  30. Baldwin-Wallace College            13
 31. Carnegie Mellon                    12  32. Alma College                       11
 33. Swarthmore College                  9  33. Suny Brockport                      9
 35. Suny Oswego                         7  36. Johns Hopkins University            6
 36. Depauw University                   6  38. Centre College                      5
 38. UW Eau Claire                       5  40. New York University                 4
 41. Connecticut College                 3  41. Redlands                            3
 43. Albion College                      1  43. Hamilton College                    1

Eligibility Information for Incoming Student-Athletes
S M T W T F S
8/29/14 3:30 PM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Whitewater
8/29/14 3:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Univ. of Northwestern-St. Paul
@ St. Joseph, MN
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
8/29/14 5:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at Hamline University (Minn.)
8/29/14 7:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
at Saint Benedict (Minn.)
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
8/30/14 1:00 PM
Women's Golf
Georgianni Memorial Invite
Eau Claire - Wild Ridge Golf Course
8/30/14 9:00 AM
Women's Tennis
at UW-Whitewater Tournament
8/30/14 1:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Concordia-Moorhead (Minn.)
@ St. Benedict
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
8/30/14 3:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Augsburg (Minn.)
@ St. Joseph, MN
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
8/31/14 8:30 AM
Women's Golf
Georgianni Memorial Invite
Eau Claire - Mill Run Golf Course
9/3/14 4:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at Bethel Univ. (Minn.)
No events to show.
Blugolds Facts

UW-Eau Claire was founded in 1916