Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License           3/19/2010 - 19:00PM
                   2010 NCAA Division III Championships                    
               Hosted by Beloit College & College of Wooster               
 
 Event 22  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
  NCAA Record: * 1:57.46  3/19/2010 Logan Todhunter, Williams
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Todhunter, Logan       SO Williams          1:57.79    1:57.46*  20  
                 25.80        55.37 (29.57)
        1:25.78 (30.41)     1:57.46 (31.68)
  2 Patchen, Bonnie        SO Williams          2:03.15    2:01.82   17  
                 27.91        59.72 (31.81)
        1:30.75 (31.03)     2:01.82 (31.07)
  3 Saiz, Hannah           FR Kenyon            2:01.81    2:01.86   16  
                 26.81        57.49 (30.68)
        1:28.49 (31.00)     2:01.86 (33.37)
  4 Brady, Lauren          JR Kenyon            2:02.87    2:02.72   15  
                 26.72        57.45 (30.73)
        1:29.34 (31.89)     2:02.72 (33.38)
  5 Ha, Kathryn            FR Williams          2:03.86    2:03.25   14  
                 27.61        59.01 (31.40)
        1:30.97 (31.96)     2:03.25 (32.28)
  6 Glasser, Rachel        JR Washington Coll.  2:03.34    2:03.30   13  
                 27.30        58.25 (30.95)
        1:30.22 (31.97)     2:03.30 (33.08)
  7 Kokensparger, Anna     FR M.I.T.            2:03.79    2:04.63   12  
                 28.24      1:00.17 (31.93)
        1:31.59 (31.42)     2:04.63 (33.04)
  8 Elgamal, Ellie         JR Chicago           2:02.77    2:07.36   11  
                 27.06        58.24 (31.18)
        1:31.73 (33.49)     2:07.36 (35.63)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Friedlander, Jen       FR Middlebury        2:04.71    2:03.92    9  
                 28.04        59.58 (31.54)
        1:31.57 (31.99)     2:03.92 (32.35)
 10 Roggensack, Kelsey     FR Williams          2:04.23    2:04.42    7  
                 28.19      1:00.07 (31.88)
        1:32.36 (32.29)     2:04.42 (32.06)
 11 Miller, Anne           SR Swarthmore        2:04.27    2:04.59    6  
                 28.14        59.05 (30.91)
        1:31.40 (32.35)     2:04.59 (33.19)
 12 Pelka, Michelle        JR Carthage          2:05.82    2:04.81    5  
                 28.37      1:00.01 (31.64)
        1:32.29 (32.28)     2:04.81 (32.52)
 13 Brabson, Laurel        SO Denison           2:04.84    2:05.23    4  
                 28.49      1:00.01 (31.52)
        1:32.31 (32.30)     2:05.23 (32.92)
 14 Murphy, Sarah          JR Connecticut       2:04.79    2:05.40    3  
                 28.35      1:00.09 (31.74)
        1:32.10 (32.01)     2:05.40 (33.30)
 15 Riesmeyer, Kait        FR Grove City        2:05.38    2:05.59    2  
                 28.19        59.70 (31.51)
        1:32.12 (32.42)     2:05.59 (33.47)
 16 Haring, Anna           SR Amherst           2:05.77    2:05.85    1  
                 28.78      1:00.94 (32.16)
        1:33.12 (32.18)     2:05.85 (32.73)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Caldwell, Kellyn       SO Kenyon            2:05.94             
 18 Rosenbaum, Whitney     SR Hamilton          2:06.46             
 19 Hackler, Leslie        FR Emory University  2:06.58             
 20 Burr, Caitlyn          SR R.I.T.            2:06.62             
 21 Dorvinen, Nicole       SO UW Eau Claire     2:06.71             
 22 O'Leary, Katharine     FR Williams          2:07.20             
 23 Lecoq, Ashley          JR Whitworth         2:07.64             
 24 McKinney, Lauren       SR Nazareth          2:07.72             
 25 Pearson, Sian          SO Stevens           2:07.74             
 26 Aheron, Grace          FR Oberlin           2:07.76             
 27 Heyde, Kelly           FR St. Mary's (Md)   2:08.74             
 28 Loftus, Katherine      SO Middlebury        2:09.38             
 29 Zehner, Lauren         FR Redlands          2:10.20             
 30 Stewart-Bates, Marta   JR Kenyon            2:10.94             
 31 McHugh, Katherine      FR Ill. Wesleyan     2:13.04             
 32 Knoechel, Katy         SR Kalamazoo         2:13.21             
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                 
 
  1. Emory University                  297   2. Williams College                  264
  3. Denison University                255   4. Kenyon College                    190
  5. Claremont M-S                      99   6. Amherst College                    84
  7. M.I.T.                             75   7. New Jersey, College of             75
  9. Carthage College                   68  10. UW La Crosse                       65
 11. Ithaca College                     60  12. UW Stevens Point                   59
 13. Gustavus Adolphus                  52  13. Keene State College                52
 15. Chicago                            40  16. Trinity University (Texas)         34
 16. Mary Washington                    34  18. Stevens                            31
 19. Whitworth University               30  20. Washington College                 29
 20. Middlebury College                 29  22. Grove City College                 28
 23. Calvin College                     24  24. Suny Geneseo                       20
 25. Springfield College                19  26. Suny Fredonia                      17
 27. Westminster College                15  27. Washington University              15
 27. Tufts University                   15  30. Baldwin-Wallace College            13
 31. Carnegie Mellon                    12  32. Alma College                       11
 33. Swarthmore College                  9  33. Suny Brockport                      9
 35. Suny Oswego                         7  36. Johns Hopkins University            6
 36. Depauw University                   6  38. Centre College                      5
 38. UW Eau Claire                       5  40. New York University                 4
 41. Connecticut College                 3  41. Redlands                            3
 43. Albion College                      1  43. Hamilton College                    1

Eligibility Information for Incoming Student-Athletes
S M T W T F S
9/19/14 1:00 PM
Women's Golf
at UW-Whitewater Fall Invitational
Delavan - Delbrook Golf Club
Directions
9/19/14 9:00 AM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. ITA Tournament
@ St. Peter, MN
Directions
9/19/14 3:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
St. Thomas (Minn.)
at UW-Eau Claire
Sandy Schumacher Memorial Tournament - Alumni Weekend
Preview | Live stats | Directions | Tickets
9/19/14 7:30 PM
Women's Volleyball
Carroll (Wis.)
at UW-Eau Claire
Sandy Schumacher Memorial Tournament - Alumni Weekend
Preview | Live stats | Directions | Tickets
9/20/14 10:00 AM
Men's Cross Country
at St. Olaf Invitational
9/20/14 11:00 AM
Women's Cross Country
at St. Olaf Invitational
9/20/14 9:00 AM
Women's Golf
at UW-Whitewater Fall Invitational
Delavan - Delbrook Golf Club
Directions
9/20/14 9:00 AM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. ITA Tournament
@ St. Peter, MN
Directions
9/20/14 10:00 AM
Women's Volleyball
Concordia-Moorhead (Minn.)
at UW-Eau Claire
Sandy Schumacher Memorial Tournament - Alumni Weekend
Preview | Live stats | Directions | Tickets
9/20/14 1:00 PM
Football
UW-Eau Claire
at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live stats | Video | Audio | Directions | Tickets
9/20/14 2:30 PM
Women's Volleyball
St. Norbert
at UW-Eau Claire
Sandy Schumacher Memorial Tournament - Alumni Weekend
Preview | Live stats | Directions | Tickets
9/21/14 10:00 AM
Men's Golf
Frank Wrigglesworth Blugold Invite
Altoona - Eau Claire Golf & Country Club
Directions
9/21/14 9:00 AM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. ITA Tournament
@ St. Peter, MN
Directions
9/21/14 2:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at Concordia-Moorhead (Minn.)
Live stats
9/22/14 8:30 AM
Men's Golf
Frank Wrigglesworth Blugold Invite
Altoona - Eau Claire Golf & Country Club
Directions
9/24/14 4:30 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at Wheaton (Ill.)
9/26/14 9:00 AM
Men's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. ITA Tournament
@ St. Peter, MN
Directions
9/26/14 7:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Superior
9/27/14 12:00 PM
Men's Golf
at Gustavus Adolphus Twin Cities Classic
Ramsey, MN - Links at Northfork
9/27/14 9:00 AM
Men's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. ITA Tournament
@ St. Peter, MN
Directions
9/27/14 2:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-La Crosse
at UW-Eau Claire
Student Appreciation Day
Live stats | Directions | Tickets
9/27/14 3:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-La Crosse
9/28/14 10:00 AM
Men's Golf
at Gustavus Adolphus Twin Cities Classic
Elk River, MN - Elk River Country Club
9/28/14 9:00 AM
Men's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. ITA Tournament
@ St. Peter, MN
Directions
9/29/14 9:00 AM
Men's Golf
at Gustavus Adolphus Twin Cities Classic
Dellwood, MN - Dellwood Country Club
10/1/14 4:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Superior
10/1/14 7:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Stevens Point
10/3/14 5:00 PM
Men's Cross Country
Blugold Invitational
Preview
10/3/14 4:00 PM
Women's Cross Country
Blugold Invitational
Preview
10/3/14
Women's Golf
at WIAC Championship
Nekoosa - Lake Arrowhead Golf Course
10/3/14 3:00 PM
Women's Tennis
UW-Stevens Point
at UW-Eau Claire
10/4/14 11:30 AM-1:30 PM
General Events
Hall of Fame Luncheon
Davies Center
10/4/14
Women's Golf
at WIAC Championship
Nekoosa - Lake Arrowhead Golf Course
10/4/14 9:00 AM
Women's Tennis
UW-Oshkosh
at UW-Eau Claire
10/4/14 2:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Whitewater
at UW-Eau Claire
Parents Weekend
Live stats | Video | Directions
10/4/14 2:30 PM
Football
UW-Platteville
at UW-Eau Claire
Homecoming/Hall of Fame
Live stats | Video | Audio | Directions | Tickets
10/5/14
Women's Golf
at WIAC Championship
Nekoosa - Lake Arrowhead Golf Course
10/7/14 7:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
at Univ. of Northwestern-St. Paul
10/8/14 4:00 PM
Women's Soccer
Luther (Iowa)
at UW-Eau Claire
Live stats | Video | Directions
10/10/14 3:00 PM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
at Winona State (Minn.)
10/10/14 7:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Platteville
Live stats
10/11/14 10:00 AM
Women's Swimming & Diving
Alum/Intrasquad
10/11/14 10:00 AM
Men's Swimming & Diving
Alum/Intrasquad
10/11/14 10:00 AM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-La Crosse
10/11/14 12:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. St. Olaf (Minn.)
@ Elmhurst, IL
Preview
10/11/14 1:00 PM
Football
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Stevens Point
Live stats | Video | Audio | Directions | Tickets
10/11/14 2:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Stevens Point
at UW-Eau Claire
Alumni Weekend
Live stats | Video | Directions
10/11/14 2:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. St. Mary's (Ind.)
@ Elmhurst, IL
Preview
10/12/14 8:00 AM
Men's Golf
at Golfweek Invitational
Sandestin, FL - Raven Golf Club
10/13/14 8:00 AM
Men's Golf
at Golfweek Invitational
Sandestin, FL - Raven Golf Club
10/14/14 8:00 AM
Men's Golf
at Golfweek Invitational
Sandestin, FL - Raven Golf Club
9/17/14 Final
Women's Soccer
2
Wartburg College (Iowa)
0
at UW-Eau Claire
Playing for a Cause
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video
9/16/14 Final
Women's Tennis
9
UW-Eau Claire
0
at UW-River Falls
Box Score | Recap | Video
9/14/14 Final
Men's Golf
8th of 18
at Saint John's Fall Invitational
Sartell, MN - Blackberry Ridge Golf Course
Results | Recap
9/14/14 Final
Women's Golf
5th of 15
at Division III Midwest Classic
Lake City, MN - Jewel Golf Club
Results | Recap
9/13/14 Final
Football
31
Saint John's (Minn.)
7
at UW-Eau Claire
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video | Photos
9/13/14 Final
Women's Soccer
1
Gustavus Adolphus (Minn.)
4
at UW-Eau Claire
Staff Appreciation Day
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video
9/13/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
0
UW-Eau Claire
3
vs. Univ. of Chicago
@ Kenosha, Wis.
Carthage Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
9/13/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
1
Alma
3
vs. UW-Eau Claire
@ Carthage, WI
Carthage Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
9/13/14 Final
Women's Tennis
9
UW-Eau Claire
0
at UW-Stout
Box Score | Recap
9/13/14 Final-Day 1
Men's Golf
T-2nd of 18
at Saint John's Fall Invitational
Sauk Centre, MN - Greystone Golf Club
Results
9/13/14 Final-Day 1
Women's Golf
4th of 15
at Division III Midwest Classic
Lake City, MN - Jewel Golf Club
Results
9/12/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
0
UW-Eau Claire
3
at Carthage College (Wis.)
Carthage Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
9/12/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
0
UW-Eau Claire
3
vs. Elmhurst (Ill.)
@ Kenosha, WI
Carthage Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
9/10/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
0
UW-Eau Claire
3
at Viterbo
Box Score | Recap
9/10/14 Final
Women's Soccer
1
St. Olaf (Minn.)
2
at UW-Eau Claire
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video
9/7/14 Final
Men's Golf
T-5th of 18
at Augsburg Invitational
Ham Lake, MN - Majestic Oaks Golf Club
Results | Recap | Video
9/7/14 Final
Women's Golf
5th of 17
at Wartburg Invitational
Waverly, IA - Centennial Oaks Golf Club
Results | Recap | Video
9/6/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
0
UW-Eau Claire
3
at Augsburg (Minn.)
Augsburg Invitational
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video
9/6/14 Final
Women's Soccer
3
Saint Benedict (Minn.)
0
at UW-Eau Claire
Youth Day
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video | Photos
9/6/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
3
UW-Eau Claire
1
vs. St. Thomas (Minn.)
@ Minneapolis, MN
Augsburg Invitational
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video
9/6/14 Final
Football
17
UW-Eau Claire
22
at St. Thomas (Minn.)
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video | Photos
9/6/14 Final
Women's Tennis
7
UW-Eau Claire
2
at St. Norbert
Box Score | Recap | Video
9/6/14 Final
Men's Cross Country
NTS
Alumni/Open
Preview | Results | Video
9/6/14 Final
Women's Cross Country
NTS
Alumni/Open
Preview | Results | Video
9/6/14 Final-Day 1
Men's Golf
T-3rd of 18
at Augsburg Invitational
Ham Lake, MN - Majestic Oaks Golf Club
Results
9/6/14 Final-Day 1
Women's Golf
3rd of 17
at Wartburg Invitational
Waverly, IA - Centennial Oaks Golf Club
Results
9/5/14 Final
Women's Tennis
8
UW-Eau Claire
1
vs. Elmhurst (Ill.)
@ Green Bay
Box Score | Recap | Video
9/5/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
3
UW-Eau Claire
0
vs. Gustavus Adolphus (Minn.)
@ Minneapolis, MN
Augsburg Invitational
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video
9/5/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
0
Bethany Lutheran
3
vs. UW-Eau Claire
@ Minneapolis, MN
Augsburg Invitational
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video
Blugolds Facts

The Blugold Athletics program has won nine national titles