Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License           3/18/2010 - 19:50PM
                   2010 NCAA Division III Championships                    
               Hosted by Beloit College & College of Wooster               
 
 Event 17  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
  NCAA Record: * 1:47.19  3/14/2008 Kendra Stern, Amherst
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Stern, Kendra          JR Amherst           1:47.89    1:45.31*  20  
                 24.65        51.20 (26.55)
        1:18.17 (26.97)     1:45.31 (27.14)
  2 Croix, Amanda          JR Carthage          1:50.11    1:48.77   17  
                 25.89        53.04 (27.15)
        1:20.81 (27.77)     1:48.77 (27.96)
  3 Westby, Ruth           SR Emory University  1:48.91    1:49.17   16  
                 25.75        53.40 (27.65)
        1:21.18 (27.78)     1:49.17 (27.99)
  4 Callen, Hilary         SO Denison           1:50.82    1:50.22   15  
                 26.07        53.98 (27.91)
        1:22.42 (28.44)     1:50.22 (27.80)
  5 Rodriguez, Michelle    JR Suny Geneseo      1:50.91    1:50.25   14  
                 26.00        54.25 (28.25)
        1:22.40 (28.15)     1:50.25 (27.85)
  6 Turner, Natalie        SR Whitworth         1:50.37    1:50.51   13  
                 26.21        54.36 (28.15)
        1:22.38 (28.02)     1:50.51 (28.13)
  7 Swanson, Alyssa        FR Denison           1:50.43    1:50.54   12  
                 25.91        53.79 (27.88)
        1:22.07 (28.28)     1:50.54 (28.47)
  8 Taylor, Whitley        SO Emory University  1:50.99    1:51.03   11  
                 26.08        54.24 (28.16)
        1:22.73 (28.49)     1:51.03 (28.30)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Daly, Nora             FR Middlebury        1:52.34    1:51.00    9  
                 26.59        54.88 (28.29)
        1:22.88 (28.00)     1:51.00 (28.12)
 10 Wangstad, Marit        SO Denison           1:51.56    1:51.68    7  
                 26.04        54.04 (28.00)
        1:22.51 (28.47)     1:51.68 (29.17)
 11 Rhoades, Sheila        JR Ithaca            1:51.72    1:51.79    6  
                 25.80        54.59 (28.79)
        1:23.26 (28.67)     1:51.79 (28.53)
 12 Evans, Molly           JR Carnegie Mellon   1:52.51    1:52.14    5  
                 27.03        55.80 (28.77)
        1:24.42 (28.62)     1:52.14 (27.72)
 13 Crockett, Sarah        JR Mary Washington   1:51.55    1:52.80    4  
                 26.28        55.13 (28.85)
        1:23.98 (28.85)     1:52.80 (28.82)
 14 Bollella, Allie        FR Redlands          1:51.55    1:52.83    3  
                 26.87        55.60 (28.73)
        1:24.25 (28.65)     1:52.83 (28.58)
 15 Mroz, Katie            JR Emory University  1:52.65    1:52.94    2  
                 26.52        55.30 (28.78)
        1:24.29 (28.99)     1:52.94 (28.65)
 16 Connolly, Anna         FR Kenyon            1:51.85    1:52.98    1  
                 26.13        54.85 (28.72)
        1:23.89 (29.04)     1:52.98 (29.09)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Shadwick, Kim          JR Coast Guard       1:52.77             
 18 Aronoff, Jen           SO Emory University  1:52.86             
 19 Wobler, Ann            FR Emory University  1:53.05             
 20 Gundersen, Carrie      SR Gustavus          1:53.18             
 21 Lukes, Lindsay         SR UW Stevens PT     1:53.29             
 22 Jones, Emma            SO C-M-S             1:53.50             
 23 Ryan, Jenny            FR Grove City        1:53.53             
 24 Lodewyk, Jessie        SR Washington Univ.  1:53.57             
 25 Minowitz, Amy          JR Emory University  1:53.62             
 26 Bell, Kiersten         FR Kenyon            1:53.69             
 27 Ney, Rebecca           JR St. Thomas (Mn)   1:53.71             
 28 Hancock, Jillian       JR Williams          1:53.78             
 29 Hoffman, Joanna        SR Williams          1:54.12             
 30 Sequeira, Sophia       SR Williams          1:54.17             
 31 Hartung, Katelyn       JR UW La Crosse      1:54.25             
 32 Geller, Carolyn        SO Williams          1:54.26             
 33 Rogers, Elizabeth      SO Johns Hopkins     1:54.27             
 34 Westrate, Libby        FR HOPE              1:54.28             
 35 Pearson, Sian          SO Stevens           1:54.29             
 36 Maggard, Colleen       SO Centre            1:54.54             
 37 Preissel, Casey        JR UW Eau Claire     1:54.55             
 37 Foster, Jacqueline     SR Keene State       1:54.55             
 39 Richert, Jenna         SO Grove City        1:54.56             
 39 Molloy, Margaret       JR TCNJ              1:54.56             
 41 Chevalier, Dominique   SO Kenyon            1:54.72             
 42 Tolbert, Audrey        FR Middlebury        1:54.92             
 43 Jurgens, Lauren        SO Wheaton (Il)      1:55.05             
 44 Gibbons, Megan         SO Hamilton          1:55.09             
 45 Giblin, Sydney         SO M.I.T.            1:55.77             
 46 Vidovic, Dajana        SO Gustavus          1:55.80             
 47 Hessler, Melissa       SO TCNJ              1:55.90             
 48 Dehaven, Christine     JR Whitworth         1:56.05             
 49 Underwood, Karin       JR Washington Univ.  1:56.92             
 50 Rippe, Margaret        SO New York Univ     1:57.16             
 51 Swett, Emily           FR Amherst           1:58.25             
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 17                 
 
  1. Emory University                  265   2. Denison University                211
  3. Williams College                  176   4. Kenyon College                    131
  5. New Jersey, College of             67   6. Claremont M-S                      65
  7. Carthage College                   63   8. Amherst College                    61
  9. UW La Crosse                       60  10. M.I.T.                             49
 10. UW Stevens Point                   49  12. Keene State College                40
 13. Ithaca College                     34  13. Gustavus Adolphus                  34
 15. Whitworth University               30  16. Stevens                            27
 17. Grove City College                 26  18. Chicago                            23
 19. Suny Geneseo                       20  20. Middlebury College                 18
 21. Washington College                 16  22. Westminster College                15
 22. Washington University              15  24. Carnegie Mellon                    12
 25. Calvin College                     10  25. Mary Washington                    10
 27. Depauw University                   6  28. UW Eau Claire                       5
 28. Centre College                      5  30. Swarthmore College                  3
 30. Redlands                            3  32. Hamilton College                    1

Eligibility Information for Incoming Student-Athletes
S M T W T F S
9/17/14 4:00 PM
Women's Soccer
Wartburg College (Iowa)
at UW-Eau Claire
Playing for a Cause
Preview | Live stats | Video | Directions
9/19/14 1:00 PM
Women's Golf
at UW-Whitewater Fall Invitational
Delavan - Delbrook Golf Club
9/19/14 9:00 AM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. ITA Tournament
@ St. Peter, MN
9/19/14 3:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
St. Thomas (Minn.)
at UW-Eau Claire
Sandy Schumacher Memorial Tournament - Alumni Weekend
Preview | Live stats | Directions | Tickets
9/19/14 7:30 PM
Women's Volleyball
Carroll (Wis.)
at UW-Eau Claire
Sandy Schumacher Memorial Tournament - Alumni Weekend
Preview | Live stats | Directions | Tickets
9/20/14 10:00 AM
Men's Cross Country
at St. Olaf Invitational
9/20/14 11:00 AM
Women's Cross Country
at St. Olaf Invitational
9/20/14 9:00 AM
Women's Golf
at UW-Whitewater Fall Invitational
Delavan - Delbrook Golf Club
9/20/14 9:00 AM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. ITA Tournament
@ St. Peter, MN
9/20/14 10:00 AM
Women's Volleyball
Concordia-Moorhead (Minn.)
at UW-Eau Claire
Sandy Schumacher Memorial Tournament - Alumni Weekend
Preview | Live stats | Directions | Tickets
9/20/14 1:00 PM
Football
UW-Eau Claire
at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live stats | Video | Audio | Directions | Tickets
9/20/14 2:30 PM
Women's Volleyball
St. Norbert
at UW-Eau Claire
Sandy Schumacher Memorial Tournament - Alumni Weekend
Preview | Live stats | Directions | Tickets
9/21/14 10:00 AM
Men's Golf
Frank Wrigglesworth Blugold Invite
Altoona - Eau Claire Golf & Country Club
9/21/14 9:00 AM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. ITA Tournament
@ St. Peter, MN
9/21/14 2:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at Concordia-Moorhead (Minn.)
Live stats
9/22/14 8:30 AM
Men's Golf
Frank Wrigglesworth Blugold Invite
Altoona - Eau Claire Golf & Country Club
9/24/14 4:30 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at Wheaton (Ill.)
9/26/14 9:00 AM
Men's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. ITA Tournament
@ St. Peter, MN
9/26/14 7:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Superior
9/27/14 12:00 PM
Men's Golf
at Gustavus Adolphus Twin Cities Classic
Ramsey, MN - Links at Northfork
9/27/14 9:00 AM
Men's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. ITA Tournament
@ St. Peter, MN
9/27/14 2:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-La Crosse
at UW-Eau Claire
Student Appreciation Day
Live stats | Directions | Tickets
9/27/14 3:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-La Crosse
9/28/14 10:00 AM
Men's Golf
at Gustavus Adolphus Twin Cities Classic
Elk River, MN - Elk River Country Club
9/28/14 9:00 AM
Men's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. ITA Tournament
@ St. Peter, MN
9/29/14 9:00 AM
Men's Golf
at Gustavus Adolphus Twin Cities Classic
Dellwood, MN - Dellwood Country Club
10/1/14 4:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Superior
10/1/14 7:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Stevens Point
10/3/14 5:00 PM
Men's Cross Country
Blugold Invitational
Preview
10/3/14 4:00 PM
Women's Cross Country
Blugold Invitational
Preview
10/3/14
Women's Golf
at WIAC Championship
Nekoosa - Lake Arrowhead Golf Course
10/3/14 3:00 PM
Women's Tennis
UW-Stevens Point
at UW-Eau Claire
10/4/14 11:30 AM-1:30 PM
General Events
Hall of Fame Luncheon
Davies Center
10/4/14
Women's Golf
at WIAC Championship
Nekoosa - Lake Arrowhead Golf Course
10/4/14 9:00 AM
Women's Tennis
UW-Oshkosh
at UW-Eau Claire
10/4/14 2:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Whitewater
at UW-Eau Claire
Parents Weekend
Live stats | Video | Directions
10/4/14 2:30 PM
Football
UW-Platteville
at UW-Eau Claire
Homecoming/Hall of Fame
Live stats | Video | Audio | Directions | Tickets
10/5/14
Women's Golf
at WIAC Championship
Nekoosa - Lake Arrowhead Golf Course
10/7/14 7:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
at Univ. of Northwestern-St. Paul
10/8/14 4:00 PM
Women's Soccer
Luther (Iowa)
at UW-Eau Claire
Live stats | Video | Directions
10/10/14 3:00 PM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
at Winona State (Minn.)
10/10/14 7:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Platteville
Live stats
10/11/14 10:00 AM
Women's Swimming & Diving
Alum/Intrasquad
10/11/14 10:00 AM
Men's Swimming & Diving
Alum/Intrasquad
10/11/14 10:00 AM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-La Crosse
10/11/14 12:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. St. Olaf (Minn.)
@ Elmhurst, IL
Preview
10/11/14 1:00 PM
Football
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Stevens Point
Live stats | Video | Audio | Directions | Tickets
10/11/14 2:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Stevens Point
at UW-Eau Claire
Alumni Weekend
Live stats | Video | Directions
10/11/14 2:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. St. Mary's (Ind.)
@ Elmhurst, IL
Preview
10/12/14 8:00 AM
Men's Golf
at Golfweek Invitational
Sandestin, FL - Raven Golf Club
10/13/14 8:00 AM
Men's Golf
at Golfweek Invitational
Sandestin, FL - Raven Golf Club
9/16/14 Final
Women's Tennis
9
UW-Eau Claire
0
at UW-River Falls
Box Score | Recap
9/14/14 Final
Men's Golf
8th of 18
at Saint John's Fall Invitational
Sartell, MN - Blackberry Ridge Golf Course
Results | Recap
9/14/14 Final
Women's Golf
5th of 15
at Division III Midwest Classic
Lake City, MN - Jewel Golf Club
Results | Recap
9/13/14 Final
Football
31
Saint John's (Minn.)
7
at UW-Eau Claire
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video | Photos
9/13/14 Final
Women's Soccer
1
Gustavus Adolphus (Minn.)
4
at UW-Eau Claire
Staff Appreciation Day
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video
9/13/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
0
UW-Eau Claire
3
vs. Univ. of Chicago
@ Kenosha, Wis.
Carthage Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
9/13/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
1
Alma
3
vs. UW-Eau Claire
@ Carthage, WI
Carthage Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
9/13/14 Final
Women's Tennis
9
UW-Eau Claire
0
at UW-Stout
Box Score | Recap
9/13/14 Final-Day 1
Men's Golf
T-2nd of 18
at Saint John's Fall Invitational
Sauk Centre, MN - Greystone Golf Club
Results
9/13/14 Final-Day 1
Women's Golf
4th of 15
at Division III Midwest Classic
Lake City, MN - Jewel Golf Club
Results
9/12/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
0
UW-Eau Claire
3
at Carthage College (Wis.)
Carthage Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
9/12/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
0
UW-Eau Claire
3
vs. Elmhurst (Ill.)
@ Kenosha, WI
Carthage Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
9/10/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
0
UW-Eau Claire
3
at Viterbo
Box Score | Recap
9/10/14 Final
Women's Soccer
1
St. Olaf (Minn.)
2
at UW-Eau Claire
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video
9/7/14 Final
Men's Golf
T-5th of 18
at Augsburg Invitational
Ham Lake, MN - Majestic Oaks Golf Club
Results | Recap | Video
9/7/14 Final
Women's Golf
5th of 17
at Wartburg Invitational
Waverly, IA - Centennial Oaks Golf Club
Results | Recap | Video
9/6/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
0
UW-Eau Claire
3
at Augsburg (Minn.)
Augsburg Invitational
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video
9/6/14 Final
Women's Soccer
3
Saint Benedict (Minn.)
0
at UW-Eau Claire
Youth Day
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video | Photos
9/6/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
3
UW-Eau Claire
1
vs. St. Thomas (Minn.)
@ Minneapolis, MN
Augsburg Invitational
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video
9/6/14 Final
Football
17
UW-Eau Claire
22
at St. Thomas (Minn.)
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video | Photos
9/6/14 Final
Women's Tennis
7
UW-Eau Claire
2
at St. Norbert
Box Score | Recap | Video
9/6/14 Final
Men's Cross Country
NTS
Alumni/Open
Preview | Results | Video
9/6/14 Final
Women's Cross Country
NTS
Alumni/Open
Preview | Results | Video
9/6/14 Final-Day 1
Men's Golf
T-3rd of 18
at Augsburg Invitational
Ham Lake, MN - Majestic Oaks Golf Club
Results
9/6/14 Final-Day 1
Women's Golf
3rd of 17
at Wartburg Invitational
Waverly, IA - Centennial Oaks Golf Club
Results
9/5/14 Final
Women's Tennis
8
UW-Eau Claire
1
vs. Elmhurst (Ill.)
@ Green Bay
Box Score | Recap | Video
9/5/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
3
UW-Eau Claire
0
vs. Gustavus Adolphus (Minn.)
@ Minneapolis, MN
Augsburg Invitational
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video
9/5/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
0
Bethany Lutheran
3
vs. UW-Eau Claire
@ Minneapolis, MN
Augsburg Invitational
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video
9/3/14 Final - 2OT
Women's Soccer
3
UW-Eau Claire
3
at Bethel Univ. (Minn.)
Box Score | Recap | Video
Blugolds Facts

Teams have won 149 conference titles, including three during the 2012-13 season