Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License           3/18/2010 - 18:59PM
                   2010 NCAA Division III Championships                    
               Hosted by Beloit College & College of Wooster               
 
 Event 13  Women 400 Yard IM
=========================================================================
  NCAA Record: * 4:16.17  3/19/2009 Liz Horvat, Emory
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Wilson, Caroline       FR Williams          4:24.36    4:17.85   20  
                 27.08        58.19 (31.11)
        1:31.42 (33.23)     2:04.12 (32.70)
        2:41.19 (37.07)     3:18.87 (37.68)
        3:48.62 (29.75)     4:17.85 (29.23)
  2 Horvat, Liz            JR Emory University  4:20.28    4:19.53   17  
                 28.56      1:00.32 (31.76)
        1:32.89 (32.57)     2:04.56 (31.67)
        2:42.09 (37.53)     3:20.22 (38.13)
        3:50.18 (29.96)     4:19.53 (29.35)
  3 Schroeder, Emily       SO Denison           4:24.58    4:23.61   16  
                 27.34        58.52 (31.18)
        1:30.84 (32.32)     2:02.40 (31.56)
        2:42.31 (39.91)     3:22.60 (40.29)
        3:53.79 (31.19)     4:23.61 (29.82)
  4 Brady, Lauren          JR Kenyon            4:26.71    4:24.27   15  
                 27.22        58.43 (31.21)
        1:33.35 (34.92)     2:08.07 (34.72)
        2:45.88 (37.81)     3:24.55 (38.67)
        3:55.57 (31.02)     4:24.27 (28.70)
  5 Patchen, Bonnie        SO Williams          4:27.15    4:25.46   14  
                 28.44      1:00.25 (31.81)
        1:33.42 (33.17)     2:07.46 (34.04)
        2:45.80 (38.34)     3:24.16 (38.36)
        3:55.11 (30.95)     4:25.46 (30.35)
  6 Gallagher, Theresa     FR Emory University  4:27.16    4:27.31   13  
                 28.38      1:00.57 (32.19)
        1:35.60 (35.03)     2:09.40 (33.80)
        2:48.02 (38.62)     3:26.89 (38.87)
        3:57.65 (30.76)     4:27.31 (29.66)
  7 Biery, Laura           SO Chicago           4:26.73    4:29.43   12  
                 29.02      1:01.89 (32.87)
        1:38.25 (36.36)     2:13.22 (34.97)
        2:50.28 (37.06)     3:27.76 (37.48)
        3:59.17 (31.41)     4:29.43 (30.26)
  8 Meirs, Kaitlyn         JR Kenyon            4:26.70    4:30.40   11  
                 28.69      1:02.46 (33.77)
        1:36.85 (34.39)     2:11.06 (34.21)
        2:49.51 (38.45)     3:28.88 (39.37)
        4:00.55 (31.67)     4:30.40 (29.85)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Kett, Nicole           SO Kenyon            4:31.42    4:25.08    9  
                 28.99      1:01.66 (32.67)
        1:35.49 (33.83)     2:08.97 (33.48)
        2:46.45 (37.48)     3:24.06 (37.61)
        3:55.07 (31.01)     4:25.08 (30.01)
 10 Friedlander, Jen       FR Middlebury        4:30.32    4:26.26    7  
                 28.33      1:00.79 (32.46)
        1:35.68 (34.89)     2:09.21 (33.53)
        2:48.20 (38.99)     3:26.95 (38.75)
        3:57.06 (30.11)     4:26.26 (29.20)
 11 Caldwell, Kellyn       SO Kenyon            4:28.45    4:27.78    6  
                 28.14      1:00.50 (32.36)
        1:35.12 (34.62)     2:09.38 (34.26)
        2:47.61 (38.23)     3:26.54 (38.93)
        3:57.20 (30.66)     4:27.78 (30.58)
 12 Ramsey, Ellen          JR Williams          4:29.17    4:28.84    5  
                 28.26      1:01.14 (32.88)
        1:35.26 (34.12)     2:08.74 (33.48)
        2:47.89 (39.15)     3:27.40 (39.51)
        3:58.72 (31.32)     4:28.84 (30.12)
 13 Pelka, Michelle        JR Carthage          4:31.05    4:29.81    4  
                 28.70      1:01.00 (32.30)
        1:35.90 (34.90)     2:10.30 (34.40)
        2:48.97 (38.67)     3:28.31 (39.34)
        3:59.50 (31.19)     4:29.81 (30.31)
 14 Dorvinen, Nicole       SO UW Eau Claire     4:29.34    4:29.88    3  
                 28.09      1:00.00 (31.91)
        1:34.74 (34.74)     2:08.43 (33.69)
        2:47.59 (39.16)     3:27.18 (39.59)
        3:59.01 (31.83)     4:29.88 (30.87)
 15 Chalermpalanupap, Nat  SR Emory University  4:30.85    4:33.11    2  
                 30.43      1:05.22 (34.79)
        1:39.11 (33.89)     2:12.98 (33.87)
        2:52.77 (39.79)     3:32.55 (39.78)
        4:02.74 (30.19)     4:33.11 (30.37)
 16 Roggensack, Kelsey     FR Williams          4:31.89    4:35.92    1  
                 28.37      1:01.38 (33.01)
        1:37.01 (35.63)     2:12.20 (35.19)
        2:52.75 (40.55)     3:34.45 (41.70)
        4:05.73 (31.28)     4:35.92 (30.19)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Aheron, Grace          FR Oberlin           4:32.40             
 18 Haring, Anna           SR Amherst           4:32.51             
 19 Lushinsky, Taryn       FR Emory University  4:33.26             
 20 O'Leary, Katharine     FR Williams          4:33.71             
 21 Gormley, Tatum         FR New York Univ     4:33.86             
 22 Michalak, Mia          FR Emory University  4:35.33             
 23 Lederer, Victoria      JR Kenyon            4:35.78             
 24 Jones, Carly           FR Ithaca            4:36.25             
 25 Heyde, Kelly           FR St. Mary's (Md)   4:37.19             
 26 Stewart-Bates, Marta   JR Kenyon            4:37.87             
 27 Shaak, Becky           FR Lake Forest       4:38.18             
 28 Kelley, Rebecca        SO Amherst           4:38.66             
 29 Figuers, Cameron       FR Mary Washington   4:39.19             
 30 Douglas, Marissa       FR Stevens           4:40.65             
 31 Savard, Christie       JR Susquehanna       4:41.13             
 32 Green, Meghan          FR Suny Geneseo      4:41.60             
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 13                 
 
  1. Emory University                  207   2. Denison University                152
  3. Williams College                  147   4. Kenyon College                    129
  5. UW La Crosse                       60   6. New Jersey, College of             54
  7. UW Stevens Point                   49   8. Claremont M-S                      48
  9. Carthage College                   46  10. Amherst College                    41
 11. M.I.T.                             37  12. Keene State College                34
 12. Gustavus Adolphus                  34  14. Ithaca College                     28
 15. Stevens                            27  16. Grove City College                 26
 17. Westminster College                15  17. Washington University              15
 19. Whitworth University               13  20. Chicago                            12
 21. Washington College                 11  22. Calvin College                     10
 23. Middlebury College                  9  24. Carnegie Mellon                     7
 25. Mary Washington                     6  25. Suny Geneseo                        6
 25. Depauw University                   6  28. UW Eau Claire                       5
 28. Centre College                      5  30. Hamilton College                    1

Eligibility Information for Incoming Student-Athletes
S M T W T F S
9/17/14 4:00 PM
Women's Soccer
Wartburg College (Iowa)
at UW-Eau Claire
Playing for a Cause
Preview | Live stats | Video | Directions
9/19/14 1:00 PM
Women's Golf
at UW-Whitewater Fall Invitational
Delavan - Delbrook Golf Club
9/19/14 9:00 AM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. ITA Tournament
@ St. Peter, MN
9/19/14 3:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
St. Thomas (Minn.)
at UW-Eau Claire
Sandy Schumacher Memorial Tournament - Alumni Weekend
Preview | Live stats | Directions | Tickets
9/19/14 7:30 PM
Women's Volleyball
Carroll (Wis.)
at UW-Eau Claire
Sandy Schumacher Memorial Tournament - Alumni Weekend
Preview | Live stats | Directions | Tickets
9/20/14 10:00 AM
Men's Cross Country
at St. Olaf Invitational
9/20/14 11:00 AM
Women's Cross Country
at St. Olaf Invitational
9/20/14 9:00 AM
Women's Golf
at UW-Whitewater Fall Invitational
Delavan - Delbrook Golf Club
9/20/14 9:00 AM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. ITA Tournament
@ St. Peter, MN
9/20/14 10:00 AM
Women's Volleyball
Concordia-Moorhead (Minn.)
at UW-Eau Claire
Sandy Schumacher Memorial Tournament - Alumni Weekend
Preview | Live stats | Directions | Tickets
9/20/14 1:00 PM
Football
UW-Eau Claire
at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live stats | Video | Audio | Directions | Tickets
9/20/14 2:30 PM
Women's Volleyball
St. Norbert
at UW-Eau Claire
Sandy Schumacher Memorial Tournament - Alumni Weekend
Preview | Live stats | Directions | Tickets
9/21/14 10:00 AM
Men's Golf
Frank Wrigglesworth Blugold Invite
Altoona - Eau Claire Golf & Country Club
9/21/14 9:00 AM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. ITA Tournament
@ St. Peter, MN
9/21/14 2:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at Concordia-Moorhead (Minn.)
Live stats
9/22/14 8:30 AM
Men's Golf
Frank Wrigglesworth Blugold Invite
Altoona - Eau Claire Golf & Country Club
9/24/14 4:30 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at Wheaton (Ill.)
9/26/14 9:00 AM
Men's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. ITA Tournament
@ St. Peter, MN
9/26/14 7:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Superior
9/27/14 12:00 PM
Men's Golf
at Gustavus Adolphus Twin Cities Classic
Ramsey, MN - Links at Northfork
9/27/14 9:00 AM
Men's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. ITA Tournament
@ St. Peter, MN
9/27/14 2:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-La Crosse
at UW-Eau Claire
Student Appreciation Day
Live stats | Directions | Tickets
9/27/14 3:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-La Crosse
9/28/14 10:00 AM
Men's Golf
at Gustavus Adolphus Twin Cities Classic
Elk River, MN - Elk River Country Club
9/28/14 9:00 AM
Men's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. ITA Tournament
@ St. Peter, MN
9/29/14 9:00 AM
Men's Golf
at Gustavus Adolphus Twin Cities Classic
Dellwood, MN - Dellwood Country Club
10/1/14 4:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Superior
10/1/14 7:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Stevens Point
10/3/14 5:00 PM
Men's Cross Country
Blugold Invitational
Preview
10/3/14 4:00 PM
Women's Cross Country
Blugold Invitational
Preview
10/3/14
Women's Golf
at WIAC Championship
Nekoosa - Lake Arrowhead Golf Course
10/3/14 3:00 PM
Women's Tennis
UW-Stevens Point
at UW-Eau Claire
10/4/14 11:30 AM-1:30 PM
General Events
Hall of Fame Luncheon
Davies Center
10/4/14
Women's Golf
at WIAC Championship
Nekoosa - Lake Arrowhead Golf Course
10/4/14 9:00 AM
Women's Tennis
UW-Oshkosh
at UW-Eau Claire
10/4/14 2:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Whitewater
at UW-Eau Claire
Parents Weekend
Live stats | Video | Directions
10/4/14 2:30 PM
Football
UW-Platteville
at UW-Eau Claire
Homecoming/Hall of Fame
Live stats | Video | Audio | Directions | Tickets
10/5/14
Women's Golf
at WIAC Championship
Nekoosa - Lake Arrowhead Golf Course
10/7/14 7:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
at Univ. of Northwestern-St. Paul
10/8/14 4:00 PM
Women's Soccer
Luther (Iowa)
at UW-Eau Claire
Live stats | Video | Directions
10/10/14 3:00 PM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
at Winona State (Minn.)
10/10/14 7:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Platteville
Live stats
10/11/14 10:00 AM
Women's Swimming & Diving
Alum/Intrasquad
10/11/14 10:00 AM
Men's Swimming & Diving
Alum/Intrasquad
10/11/14 10:00 AM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-La Crosse
10/11/14 12:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. St. Olaf (Minn.)
@ Elmhurst, IL
Preview
10/11/14 1:00 PM
Football
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Stevens Point
Live stats | Video | Audio | Directions | Tickets
10/11/14 2:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Stevens Point
at UW-Eau Claire
Alumni Weekend
Live stats | Video | Directions
10/11/14 2:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. St. Mary's (Ind.)
@ Elmhurst, IL
Preview
10/12/14 8:00 AM
Men's Golf
at Golfweek Invitational
Sandestin, FL - Raven Golf Club
10/13/14 8:00 AM
Men's Golf
at Golfweek Invitational
Sandestin, FL - Raven Golf Club
10/14/14 8:00 AM
Men's Golf
at Golfweek Invitational
Sandestin, FL - Raven Golf Club
9/16/14 Final
Women's Tennis
9
UW-Eau Claire
0
at UW-River Falls
Box Score | Recap
9/14/14 Final
Men's Golf
8th of 18
at Saint John's Fall Invitational
Sartell, MN - Blackberry Ridge Golf Course
Results | Recap
9/14/14 Final
Women's Golf
5th of 15
at Division III Midwest Classic
Lake City, MN - Jewel Golf Club
Results | Recap
9/13/14 Final
Football
31
Saint John's (Minn.)
7
at UW-Eau Claire
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video | Photos
9/13/14 Final
Women's Soccer
1
Gustavus Adolphus (Minn.)
4
at UW-Eau Claire
Staff Appreciation Day
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video
9/13/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
0
UW-Eau Claire
3
vs. Univ. of Chicago
@ Kenosha, Wis.
Carthage Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
9/13/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
1
Alma
3
vs. UW-Eau Claire
@ Carthage, WI
Carthage Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
9/13/14 Final
Women's Tennis
9
UW-Eau Claire
0
at UW-Stout
Box Score | Recap
9/13/14 Final-Day 1
Men's Golf
T-2nd of 18
at Saint John's Fall Invitational
Sauk Centre, MN - Greystone Golf Club
Results
9/13/14 Final-Day 1
Women's Golf
4th of 15
at Division III Midwest Classic
Lake City, MN - Jewel Golf Club
Results
9/12/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
0
UW-Eau Claire
3
at Carthage College (Wis.)
Carthage Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
9/12/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
0
UW-Eau Claire
3
vs. Elmhurst (Ill.)
@ Kenosha, WI
Carthage Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
9/10/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
0
UW-Eau Claire
3
at Viterbo
Box Score | Recap
9/10/14 Final
Women's Soccer
1
St. Olaf (Minn.)
2
at UW-Eau Claire
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video
9/7/14 Final
Men's Golf
T-5th of 18
at Augsburg Invitational
Ham Lake, MN - Majestic Oaks Golf Club
Results | Recap | Video
9/7/14 Final
Women's Golf
5th of 17
at Wartburg Invitational
Waverly, IA - Centennial Oaks Golf Club
Results | Recap | Video
9/6/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
0
UW-Eau Claire
3
at Augsburg (Minn.)
Augsburg Invitational
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video
9/6/14 Final
Women's Soccer
3
Saint Benedict (Minn.)
0
at UW-Eau Claire
Youth Day
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video | Photos
9/6/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
3
UW-Eau Claire
1
vs. St. Thomas (Minn.)
@ Minneapolis, MN
Augsburg Invitational
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video
9/6/14 Final
Football
17
UW-Eau Claire
22
at St. Thomas (Minn.)
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video | Photos
9/6/14 Final
Women's Tennis
7
UW-Eau Claire
2
at St. Norbert
Box Score | Recap | Video
9/6/14 Final
Men's Cross Country
NTS
Alumni/Open
Preview | Results | Video
9/6/14 Final
Women's Cross Country
NTS
Alumni/Open
Preview | Results | Video
9/6/14 Final-Day 1
Men's Golf
T-3rd of 18
at Augsburg Invitational
Ham Lake, MN - Majestic Oaks Golf Club
Results
9/6/14 Final-Day 1
Women's Golf
3rd of 17
at Wartburg Invitational
Waverly, IA - Centennial Oaks Golf Club
Results
9/5/14 Final
Women's Tennis
8
UW-Eau Claire
1
vs. Elmhurst (Ill.)
@ Green Bay
Box Score | Recap | Video
9/5/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
3
UW-Eau Claire
0
vs. Gustavus Adolphus (Minn.)
@ Minneapolis, MN
Augsburg Invitational
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video
9/5/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
0
Bethany Lutheran
3
vs. UW-Eau Claire
@ Minneapolis, MN
Augsburg Invitational
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video
Blugolds Facts

There have been 71 individual national champions in school history