Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License           3/18/2010 - 18:59PM
                   2010 NCAA Division III Championships                    
               Hosted by Beloit College & College of Wooster               
 
 Event 13  Women 400 Yard IM
=========================================================================
  NCAA Record: * 4:16.17  3/19/2009 Liz Horvat, Emory
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Wilson, Caroline       FR Williams          4:24.36    4:17.85   20  
                 27.08        58.19 (31.11)
        1:31.42 (33.23)     2:04.12 (32.70)
        2:41.19 (37.07)     3:18.87 (37.68)
        3:48.62 (29.75)     4:17.85 (29.23)
  2 Horvat, Liz            JR Emory University  4:20.28    4:19.53   17  
                 28.56      1:00.32 (31.76)
        1:32.89 (32.57)     2:04.56 (31.67)
        2:42.09 (37.53)     3:20.22 (38.13)
        3:50.18 (29.96)     4:19.53 (29.35)
  3 Schroeder, Emily       SO Denison           4:24.58    4:23.61   16  
                 27.34        58.52 (31.18)
        1:30.84 (32.32)     2:02.40 (31.56)
        2:42.31 (39.91)     3:22.60 (40.29)
        3:53.79 (31.19)     4:23.61 (29.82)
  4 Brady, Lauren          JR Kenyon            4:26.71    4:24.27   15  
                 27.22        58.43 (31.21)
        1:33.35 (34.92)     2:08.07 (34.72)
        2:45.88 (37.81)     3:24.55 (38.67)
        3:55.57 (31.02)     4:24.27 (28.70)
  5 Patchen, Bonnie        SO Williams          4:27.15    4:25.46   14  
                 28.44      1:00.25 (31.81)
        1:33.42 (33.17)     2:07.46 (34.04)
        2:45.80 (38.34)     3:24.16 (38.36)
        3:55.11 (30.95)     4:25.46 (30.35)
  6 Gallagher, Theresa     FR Emory University  4:27.16    4:27.31   13  
                 28.38      1:00.57 (32.19)
        1:35.60 (35.03)     2:09.40 (33.80)
        2:48.02 (38.62)     3:26.89 (38.87)
        3:57.65 (30.76)     4:27.31 (29.66)
  7 Biery, Laura           SO Chicago           4:26.73    4:29.43   12  
                 29.02      1:01.89 (32.87)
        1:38.25 (36.36)     2:13.22 (34.97)
        2:50.28 (37.06)     3:27.76 (37.48)
        3:59.17 (31.41)     4:29.43 (30.26)
  8 Meirs, Kaitlyn         JR Kenyon            4:26.70    4:30.40   11  
                 28.69      1:02.46 (33.77)
        1:36.85 (34.39)     2:11.06 (34.21)
        2:49.51 (38.45)     3:28.88 (39.37)
        4:00.55 (31.67)     4:30.40 (29.85)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Kett, Nicole           SO Kenyon            4:31.42    4:25.08    9  
                 28.99      1:01.66 (32.67)
        1:35.49 (33.83)     2:08.97 (33.48)
        2:46.45 (37.48)     3:24.06 (37.61)
        3:55.07 (31.01)     4:25.08 (30.01)
 10 Friedlander, Jen       FR Middlebury        4:30.32    4:26.26    7  
                 28.33      1:00.79 (32.46)
        1:35.68 (34.89)     2:09.21 (33.53)
        2:48.20 (38.99)     3:26.95 (38.75)
        3:57.06 (30.11)     4:26.26 (29.20)
 11 Caldwell, Kellyn       SO Kenyon            4:28.45    4:27.78    6  
                 28.14      1:00.50 (32.36)
        1:35.12 (34.62)     2:09.38 (34.26)
        2:47.61 (38.23)     3:26.54 (38.93)
        3:57.20 (30.66)     4:27.78 (30.58)
 12 Ramsey, Ellen          JR Williams          4:29.17    4:28.84    5  
                 28.26      1:01.14 (32.88)
        1:35.26 (34.12)     2:08.74 (33.48)
        2:47.89 (39.15)     3:27.40 (39.51)
        3:58.72 (31.32)     4:28.84 (30.12)
 13 Pelka, Michelle        JR Carthage          4:31.05    4:29.81    4  
                 28.70      1:01.00 (32.30)
        1:35.90 (34.90)     2:10.30 (34.40)
        2:48.97 (38.67)     3:28.31 (39.34)
        3:59.50 (31.19)     4:29.81 (30.31)
 14 Dorvinen, Nicole       SO UW Eau Claire     4:29.34    4:29.88    3  
                 28.09      1:00.00 (31.91)
        1:34.74 (34.74)     2:08.43 (33.69)
        2:47.59 (39.16)     3:27.18 (39.59)
        3:59.01 (31.83)     4:29.88 (30.87)
 15 Chalermpalanupap, Nat  SR Emory University  4:30.85    4:33.11    2  
                 30.43      1:05.22 (34.79)
        1:39.11 (33.89)     2:12.98 (33.87)
        2:52.77 (39.79)     3:32.55 (39.78)
        4:02.74 (30.19)     4:33.11 (30.37)
 16 Roggensack, Kelsey     FR Williams          4:31.89    4:35.92    1  
                 28.37      1:01.38 (33.01)
        1:37.01 (35.63)     2:12.20 (35.19)
        2:52.75 (40.55)     3:34.45 (41.70)
        4:05.73 (31.28)     4:35.92 (30.19)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Aheron, Grace          FR Oberlin           4:32.40             
 18 Haring, Anna           SR Amherst           4:32.51             
 19 Lushinsky, Taryn       FR Emory University  4:33.26             
 20 O'Leary, Katharine     FR Williams          4:33.71             
 21 Gormley, Tatum         FR New York Univ     4:33.86             
 22 Michalak, Mia          FR Emory University  4:35.33             
 23 Lederer, Victoria      JR Kenyon            4:35.78             
 24 Jones, Carly           FR Ithaca            4:36.25             
 25 Heyde, Kelly           FR St. Mary's (Md)   4:37.19             
 26 Stewart-Bates, Marta   JR Kenyon            4:37.87             
 27 Shaak, Becky           FR Lake Forest       4:38.18             
 28 Kelley, Rebecca        SO Amherst           4:38.66             
 29 Figuers, Cameron       FR Mary Washington   4:39.19             
 30 Douglas, Marissa       FR Stevens           4:40.65             
 31 Savard, Christie       JR Susquehanna       4:41.13             
 32 Green, Meghan          FR Suny Geneseo      4:41.60             
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 13                 
 
  1. Emory University                  207   2. Denison University                152
  3. Williams College                  147   4. Kenyon College                    129
  5. UW La Crosse                       60   6. New Jersey, College of             54
  7. UW Stevens Point                   49   8. Claremont M-S                      48
  9. Carthage College                   46  10. Amherst College                    41
 11. M.I.T.                             37  12. Keene State College                34
 12. Gustavus Adolphus                  34  14. Ithaca College                     28
 15. Stevens                            27  16. Grove City College                 26
 17. Westminster College                15  17. Washington University              15
 19. Whitworth University               13  20. Chicago                            12
 21. Washington College                 11  22. Calvin College                     10
 23. Middlebury College                  9  24. Carnegie Mellon                     7
 25. Mary Washington                     6  25. Suny Geneseo                        6
 25. Depauw University                   6  28. UW Eau Claire                       5
 28. Centre College                      5  30. Hamilton College                    1

S M T W T F S
4/21/14 8:00 AM
Men's Golf
at Bobby Krig Gustavus Invitational
Le Sueur Country Club
Directions
4/21/14 3:00 PM
Softball
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-River Falls
Directions
4/21/14 5:00 PM
Softball
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-River Falls
Directions
4/22/14 10:00 AM
Men's Golf
at Bobby Krig Gustavus Invitational
Ridges at Sand Creek
Directions
4/23/14 3:00 PM
Softball
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Superior
Directions
4/23/14 5:00 PM
Softball
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Superior
Directions
4/25/14 8:00 AM
Women's Outdoor Track & Field
at Drake Relays
Preview | Tickets
4/25/14 4:00 PM
Women's Outdoor Track & Field
at Gina Relays
4/25/14 8:00 AM
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
at Drake Relays
Preview | Tickets
4/25/14 4:00 PM
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
at Gina Relays
4/19/14 Final
Men's Tennis
5
UW-Eau Claire
4
vs. UW-Oshkosh
@ La Crosse
Results | Recap
4/19/14 Final
Men's Tennis
2
UW-Eau Claire
7
vs. UW-Whitewater
@ La Crosse
Results | Recap
4/19/14 Final
Women's Golf
2nd of 6
at Wartburg Spring Invitational
Centennial Oaks
Results | Recap
4/18/14 Final - 6 innings
Softball
0
UW-Stevens Point
8
at UW-Eau Claire
Preview | Box Score | Recap
4/18/14 Final
Softball
2
UW-Stevens Point
7
at UW-Eau Claire
Preview | Box Score | Recap
4/18/14 Final
Women's Tennis
0
UW-River Falls
9
at UW-Eau Claire
Results | Recap
4/18/14 Final
Men's Tennis
3
UW-Eau Claire
6
at UW-La Crosse
Results | Recap
4/18/14 Final-Day 1
Women's Golf
T-2nd of 6
at Wartburg Spring Invitational
Centennial Oaks
Results
4/18/14 Final
Women's Outdoor Track & Field
6th of 9
at Phil Esten Challenge
@ UW-La Crosse
Results | Recap
4/18/14 Final
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
5th of 12
at Phil Esten Challenge
@ UW-La Crosse
Results | Recap
Blugolds Facts

More than 500 student-athletes compete annually for UW-Eau Claire