Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License           3/18/2010 - 18:25PM
                   2010 NCAA Division III Championships                    
               Hosted by Beloit College & College of Wooster               
 
 Event 11  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
  NCAA Record: * 1:32.08  3/19/2009 Emory, Emory
                          Westby, Ciardelli, Klinzing, Pavlak
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                            === Championship Final ===                            
 
  1 Emory University                    1:33.54    1:31.80*  40  
     1) Westby, Ruth SR               2) Ciardelli, Lillian SR        
     3) Wobler, Ann FR                4) Pavlak, Claire SO            
                 23.01        45.76 (22.75)
        1:08.97 (23.21)     1:31.80 (22.83)
  2 Denison                             1:34.18    1:32.70   34  
     1) Zaleski, Olivia SR            2) Swanson, Alyssa FR           
     3) Wangstad, Marit SO            4) Golovkina, Ksenia FR         
                 23.44        46.52 (23.08)
        1:09.70 (23.18)     1:32.70 (23.00)
  3 UW La Crosse                        1:35.12    1:34.80   32  
     1) Hoff, Chelsea SR              2) Peyer, Briana SR             
     3) Diehl, Abigail FR             4) Hartung, Katelyn JR          
                 23.22        46.97 (23.75)
        1:11.48 (24.51)     1:34.80 (23.32)
  4 UW Stevens PT                       1:35.38    1:34.94   30  
     1) Nordstrom, Jess JR            2) Wagner, Andrea FR            
     3) Kading, Kelly SO              4) Lukes, Lindsay SR            
                 23.67        47.19 (23.52)
        1:11.12 (23.93)     1:34.94 (23.82)
  5 TCNJ                                1:35.32    1:34.97   28  
     1) Hofer, Traci SO               2) Robb, Ashley SR              
     3) Pierce, Laura SO              4) Shangle, Kayleigh FR         
                 24.34        47.78 (23.44)
        1:11.35 (23.57)     1:34.97 (23.62)
  6 Williams                            1:35.77    1:35.06   26  
     1) Todhunter, Logan SO           2) Wilson, Caroline FR          
     3) O'Leary, Katharine FR         4) Geller, Carolyn SO           
                 23.64        47.39 (23.75)
        1:11.46 (24.07)     1:35.06 (23.60)
  7 Grove City                          1:35.59    1:35.35   24  
     1) Ryan, Jenny FR                2) Baur, Lauren JR              
     3) Page, Sarah JR                4) Palumbo, Angela FR           
                 24.03        48.13 (24.10)
        1:11.75 (23.62)     1:35.35 (23.60)
  8 Carthage                            1:35.76    1:36.10   22  
     1) Mahler, Sammy Jo JR           2) Messina, Alyssa SR           
     3) Pelka, Michelle JR            4) Croix, Amanda JR             
                 25.40        49.35 (23.95)
        1:13.65 (24.30)     1:36.10 (22.45)
 
                            === Consolation Final ===                             
 
  9 Kenyon                              1:35.89    1:34.67   18  
     1) Connolly, Anna FR             2) Ertel, Tina SR               
     3) Leech, Kathryn SR             4) Vereshchagin, Alisa SO       
                 23.76        47.27 (23.51)
        1:10.88 (23.61)     1:34.67 (23.79)
 10 M.I.T.                              1:36.10    1:35.09   14  
     1) Jacobi, Amy JR                2) Wang, Nicole FR              
     3) Hu, Elina FR                  4) Kokensparger, Anna FR        
                 23.74        47.62 (23.88)
        1:11.81 (24.19)     1:35.09 (23.28)
 11 Gustavus                            1:36.11    1:36.26   12  
     1) Hund, Sarah FR                2) Vidovic, Dajana SO           
     3) Elthon, Serena SO             4) Berry, Jonna SR              
                 24.41        48.19 (23.78)
        1:12.07 (23.88)     1:36.26 (24.19)
 12 C-M-S                               1:37.27    1:36.41   10  
     1) Rinker, Jenni JR              2) Sharifnia, Elica SO          
     3) Bilotti, Katie SO             4) Jones, Emma SO               
                 24.26        49.54 (25.28)
        1:12.81 (23.27)     1:36.41 (23.60)
 13 Stevens                             1:36.42    1:36.80    8  
     1) Hatfield, Hayley SO           2) Czernik, Gabrielle SR        
     3) Miller, Stephanie SR          4) Barito, Laura JR             
                 24.43        49.23 (24.80)
        1:14.05 (24.82)     1:36.80 (22.75)
 14 Keene State                         1:36.99    1:37.03    6  
     1) Trutor, Kristine SR           2) Paddock, Alea SR             
     3) Whitaker, Jillian SO          4) Umbarger, Kaila FR           
                 24.57        49.33 (24.76)
        1:13.66 (24.33)     1:37.03 (23.37)
 15 Mary Washington                     1:36.94    1:37.24    4  
     1)                               2) Figuers, Cameron FR          
     3) Sawyer, Nina Michelle SR      4) Crockett, Sarah JR           
                 23.97        48.89 (24.92)
        1:13.09 (24.20)     1:37.24 (24.15)
 16 UW Eau Claire                       1:36.66    1:37.29    2  
     1) Olson, Julia SO               2) Ramquist, Hannah FR          
     3) Preissel, Casey JR            4) Finley, Megan JR             
                 24.56        49.22 (24.66)
        1:13.36 (24.14)     1:37.29 (23.93)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 17 Middlebury                          1:37.32             
     1) Daly, Nora FR                 2) Tolbert, Audrey FR           
     3) Loftus, Katherine SO          4) Friedlander, Jen FR          
 18 Johns Hopkins                       1:37.40             
     1) Tsay, Annie SO                2) Villegas, Daniela FR         
     3) Gardner, Eleanor FR           4) Rogers, Elizabeth SO         
 19 Calvin                              1:37.83             
     1) Bressler, Monica JR           2) Vail, Maggie SR              
     3) Kinzer, Kristen FR            4) Roberts, Emily SR            
 20 Redlands                            1:38.71             
     1) Medvec, Jessica FR            2) Sripramong, Casey SO         
     3) Nakamura, McKenzie SO         4) Bollella, Allie FR           
 21 Whitworth                           1:39.01             
     1) Benson, Jennifer SO           2) Lecoq, Ashley JR             
     3) Dehaven, Christine JR         4) Turner, Natalie SR           
 22 Ithaca                              1:39.22             
     1) Sherry, Madi FR               2) Blazak, Becca JR             
     3) Jones, Carly FR               4) Rhoades, Sheila JR           
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 11                     
 
  1. Emory University                  175   2. Denison University                136
  3. Williams College                  107   4. Kenyon College                     88
  5. UW La Crosse                       60   6. New Jersey, College of             54
  7. UW Stevens Point                   49   8. Claremont M-S                      48
  9. Carthage College                   42  10. Amherst College                    41
 11. M.I.T.                             37  12. Gustavus Adolphus                  34
 12. Keene State College                34  14. Ithaca College                     28
 15. Stevens                            27  16. Grove City College                 26
 17. Westminster College                15  17. Washington University              15
 19. Whitworth University               13  20. Washington College                 11
 21. Calvin College                     10  22. Carnegie Mellon                     7
 23. Suny Geneseo                        6  23. Depauw University                   6
 23. Mary Washington                     6  26. Centre College                      5
 27. Middlebury College                  2  27. UW Eau Claire                       2
 29. Hamilton College                    1                                           

S M T W T F S
4/19/14 9:00 AM
Men's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. UW-Oshkosh
@ La Crosse
4/19/14 1:00 PM
Men's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. UW-Whitewater
@ La Crosse
4/19/14 9:30 AM
Women's Golf
at Wartburg Spring Invitational
Centennial Oaks
Directions
4/21/14 8:00 AM
Men's Golf
at Bobby Krig Gustavus Invitational
Le Sueur Country Club
Directions
4/21/14 3:00 PM
Softball
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-River Falls
Directions
4/21/14 5:00 PM
Softball
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-River Falls
Directions
4/22/14 10:00 AM
Men's Golf
at Bobby Krig Gustavus Invitational
Ridges at Sand Creek
Directions
4/23/14 3:00 PM
Softball
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Superior
Directions
4/23/14 5:00 PM
Softball
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Superior
Directions
4/25/14 8:00 AM
Women's Outdoor Track & Field
at Drake Relays
Preview | Tickets
4/18/14 Final - 6 innings
Softball
0
UW-Stevens Point
8
at UW-Eau Claire
Preview | Box Score | Recap
4/18/14 Final
Softball
2
UW-Stevens Point
7
at UW-Eau Claire
Preview | Box Score | Recap
4/18/14 Final
Women's Tennis
0
UW-River Falls
9
at UW-Eau Claire
Results | Recap
4/18/14 Final
Men's Tennis
3
UW-Eau Claire
6
at UW-La Crosse
Results
4/18/14 Final-Day 1
Women's Golf
T-2nd of 6
at Wartburg Spring Invitational
Centennial Oaks
Results
4/18/14 Final
Women's Outdoor Track & Field
6th of 9
at Phil Esten Challenge
@ UW-La Crosse
Results | Recap
4/18/14 Final
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
5th of 12
at Phil Esten Challenge
@ UW-La Crosse
Results | Recap
4/17/14 Cancelled
Women's Tennis
St. Scholastica, MN
at UW-Eau Claire
Directions
4/17/14 Final
Men's Golf
2nd of 3
at UW-Stout Invitational
Chippewa Valley Golf Club
Results | Recap
4/17/14 Cancelled
Men's Tennis
St. Scholastica, MN
at UW-Eau Claire
Directions
Blugolds Facts

321 Blugold Student-Athletes were Named to the WIAC Scholastic Honor Roll in 2012-13