Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License           3/17/2010 - 20:13PM
                   2010 NCAA Division III Championships                    
               Hosted by Beloit College & College of Wooster               
 
 Event 9  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
  NCAA Record: * 1:41.17  2/13/2009 , Denison
  Meet Record: ! 1:41.20  3/18/2009 , Denison
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                            === Championship Final ===                            
 
  1 Denison                             1:42.92    1:41.92   40  
     1) Zaleski, Olivia SR            2) Rich, Kate SR                
     3) Blachly, Gail SO              4) Golovkina, Ksenia FR         
                 12.60        25.45 (25.45)
          38.46 (13.01)       54.35 (28.90)
        1:05.38 (11.03)     1:18.62 (24.27)
        1:29.61 (10.99)     1:41.92 (23.30)
  2 C-M-S                               1:44.06    1:43.09   34  
     1) Cheng, Elsa FR                2) Perizzolo, Annie JR          
     3) Bilotti, Katie SO             4) Jones, Emma SO               
                 13.22        26.58 (26.58)
          39.48 (12.90)       54.91 (28.33)
        1:06.25 (11.34)     1:19.46 (24.55)
        1:30.85 (11.39)     1:43.09 (23.63)
  3 Williams                            1:45.43    1:44.55   32  
     1) Ha, Kathryn FR                2) Cucolo, Lisa SR              
     3) Todhunter, Logan SO           4) Geller, Carolyn SO           
                 13.41        26.98 (26.98)
          40.69 (13.71)       56.87 (29.89)
        1:07.90 (11.03)     1:20.91 (24.04)
        1:32.31 (11.40)     1:44.55 (23.64)
  4 Emory University                    1:44.02    1:44.71   30  
     1) Schneider, Jackie FR          2) Whitley, April JR            
     3) Ciardelli, Lillian SR         4) Pavlak, Claire SO            
                 13.47        27.12 (27.12)
          40.50 (13.38)       56.37 (29.25)
        1:08.05 (11.68)     1:21.72 (25.35)
        1:32.56 (10.84)     1:44.71 (22.99)
  5 Kenyon                              1:46.18    1:45.13   28  
     1) Haller, Kate FR               2) Vereshchagin, Alisa SO       
     3) Brady, Lauren JR              4) Leech, Kathryn SR            
                 13.32        26.92 (26.92)
          39.98 (13.06)       56.13 (29.21)
        1:07.30 (11.17)     1:21.33 (25.20)
        1:32.60 (11.27)     1:45.13 (23.80)
  6 TCNJ                                1:46.00    1:45.76   26  
     1) Hofer, Traci SO               2) Shangle, Kayleigh FR         
     3) Pierce, Laura SO              4) Robb, Ashley SR              
                 13.52        27.34 (27.34)
          40.58 (13.24)       56.82 (29.48)
        1:08.17 (11.35)     1:22.07 (25.25)
        1:33.27 (11.20)     1:45.76 (23.69)
  7 Amherst                             1:46.15    1:46.25   24  
     1) Swett, Emily FR               2) Kelley, Rebecca SO           
     3) Dacey, Kendall SR             4) Stern, Kendra JR             
                 13.71        27.35 (27.35)
          41.26 (13.91)       57.45 (30.10)
        1:09.41 (11.96)     1:23.55 (26.10)
        1:34.32 (10.77)     1:46.25 (22.70)
  8 Keene State                         1:45.49    1:46.48   22  
     1) Trutor, Kristine SR           2) Paddock, Alea SR             
     3) Umbarger, Kaila FR            4) Whitaker, Jillian SO         
                 13.02        26.22 (26.22)
          40.35 (14.13)       57.33 (31.11)
        1:08.61 (11.28)     1:22.29 (24.96)
        1:33.61 (11.32)     1:46.48 (24.19)
 
                            === Consolation Final ===                             
 
  9 Gustavus                            1:46.26    1:46.15   18  
     1) Mosher, Carley FR             2) Hansvick, Maggie SR          
     3) Korba, Stephanie SO           4) Hund, Sarah FR               
                 13.56        26.85 (26.85)
          40.60 (13.75)       56.63 (29.78)
        1:08.37 (11.74)     1:22.18 (25.55)
        1:33.60 (11.42)     1:46.15 (23.97)
 10 UW La Crosse                        1:46.28    1:46.37   14  
     1) Hoff, Chelsea SR              2) Peyer, Briana SR             
     3) Smith, Taylor FR              4) Hartung, Katelyn JR          
                 13.17        26.23 (26.23)
          39.86 (13.63)       56.79 (30.56)
        1:08.93 (12.14)     1:22.74 (25.95)
        1:34.03 (11.29)     1:46.37 (23.63)
 11 Ithaca                              1:46.96    1:46.75   12  
     1) Keesler, Missy SO             2) Sherry, Madi FR              
     3) Jones, Carly FR               4) Rhoades, Sheila JR           
                 14.38        28.46 (28.46)
          41.91 (13.45)       57.85 (29.39)
        1:09.63 (11.78)     1:23.52 (25.67)
        1:34.58 (11.06)     1:46.75 (23.23)
 12 Calvin                              1:47.90    1:46.92   10  
     1) Kinzer, Kristen FR            2) Roberts, Emily SR            
     3) Alexander, Caitlin JR         4) Bressler, Monica JR          
                 13.63        27.88 (27.88)
          40.82 (12.94)       56.64 (28.76)
        1:08.95 (12.31)     1:23.25 (26.61)
        1:34.37 (11.12)     1:46.92 (23.67)
 13 UW Stevens PT                       1:46.60    1:46.98    8  
     1) Nero, Diandra SO              2) Kading, Kelly SO             
     3) Clemens, Lisa JR              4) Nordstrom, Jess JR           
                 14.41        28.57 (28.57)
          42.21 (13.64)       58.37 (29.80)
        1:09.62 (11.25)     1:23.43 (25.06)
        1:34.69 (11.26)     1:46.98 (23.55)
 14 M.I.T.                              1:47.99    1:47.18    6  
     1) Hu, Elina FR                  2) Kokensparger, Anna FR        
     3) Jacobi, Amy JR                4) Wang, Nicole FR              
                 14.16        28.55 (28.55)
          41.85 (13.30)       57.81 (29.26)
        1:09.15 (11.34)     1:23.21 (25.40)
        1:34.56 (11.35)     1:47.18 (23.97)
 15 Stevens                             1:46.63    1:47.93    4  
     1) Czernik, Gabrielle SR         2) Miller, Stephanie SR         
     3) Douglas, Marissa FR           4) Barito, Laura JR             
                 13.58        27.95 (27.95)
          41.67 (13.72)       58.48 (30.53)
        1:10.69 (12.21)     1:25.32 (26.84)
        1:35.95 (10.63)     1:47.93 (22.61)
 16 Grove City                          1:48.03    1:48.51    2  
     1) Ryan, Jenny FR                2) Palumbo, Angela FR           
     3) Riesmeyer, Kait FR            4) Page, Sarah JR               
                 13.73        28.02 (28.02)
          41.48 (13.46)       58.65 (30.63)
        1:10.53 (11.88)     1:24.86 (26.21)
        1:35.92 (11.06)     1:48.51 (23.65)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 17 Carthage                            1:48.64             
     1) Croix, Amanda JR              2) Tiltges, Lisa JR             
     3) Pelka, Michelle JR            4) Messina, Alyssa SR           
 18 Johns Hopkins                       1:49.87             
     1) Villegas, Daniela FR          2) Tsay, Annie SO               
     3) Rogers, Elizabeth SO          4) Gardner, Eleanor FR          
 19 Redlands                            1:50.27             
     1) Medvec, Jessica FR            2) Nakamura, McKenzie SO        
     3) Zehner, Lauren FR             4) Sripramong, Casey SO         
 20 UW Eau Claire                       1:50.69             
     1) Finley, Megan JR              2) Dorvinen, Nicole SO          
     3) Ramquist, Hannah FR           4) Olson, Julia SO              
 21 Whitworth                           1:51.41             
     1) Benson, Jennifer SO           2) Lecoq, Ashley JR             
     3) Dehaven, Christine JR         4) Turner, Natalie SR           
 22 Middlebury                          1:52.21             
     1) Loftus, Katherine SO          2) Friedlander, Jen FR          
     3) Daly, Nora FR                 4) Tolbert, Audrey FR           
 -- Mary Washington                         DQ              
     1) Crockett, Sarah JR            2) Desmit, Megan SO             
     3) Sawyer, Nina Michelle SR      4) Lesiuk, Adriana JR           
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 9                      
 
  1. Emory University                  135   2. Denison University                102
  3. Williams College                   81   4. Kenyon College                     70
  5. Amherst College                    41   6. Claremont M-S                      38
  7. Keene State College                28   7. UW LA Crosse                       28
  7. Ithaca College                     28  10. New Jersey, College of             26
 11. M.I.T.                             23  12. Gustavus Adolphus College          22
 13. Carthage College                   20  14. Stevens                            19
 14. UW Stevens Point                   19  16. Westminster College                15
 16. Washington University              15  18. Whitworth College                  13
 19. Washington College                 11  20. Calvin College                     10
 21. Carnegie Mellon                     7  22. Depauw University                   6
 22. Suny Geneseo                        6  24. Centre College                      5
 25. Middlebury College                  2  25. Grove City College                  2
 25. Mary Washington                     2  28. Hamilton College                    1

Eligibility Information for Incoming Student-Athletes
S M T W T F S
8/29/14 3:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Univ. of Northwestern-St. Paul
@ St. Joseph, MN
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
8/29/14 3:30 PM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Whitewater
8/29/14 5:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at Hamline University (Minn.)
Live stats | Directions
8/29/14 7:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
at Saint Benedict (Minn.)
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
8/30/14 1:00 PM
Women's Golf
Georgianni Memorial Invite
Eau Claire - Wild Ridge Golf Course
8/30/14 9:00 AM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Whitewater Tournament
8/30/14 1:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Concordia-Moorhead (Minn.)
@ St. Benedict
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
8/30/14 3:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Augsburg (Minn.)
@ St. Joseph, MN
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
Video
8/31/14 8:30 AM
Women's Golf
Georgianni Memorial Invite
Eau Claire - Mill Run Golf Course
9/3/14 4:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at Bethel Univ. (Minn.)
No events to show.
Blugolds Facts

More than 500 student-athletes compete annually for UW-Eau Claire