Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License           3/17/2010 - 19:16PM
                   2010 NCAA Division III Championships                    
               Hosted by Beloit College & College of Wooster               
 
 Event 6  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
  NCAA Record: * 22.71  3/18/2009 Elizabeth Carlton, Kenyon
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Croix, Amanda          JR Carthage            22.92      22.77   20  
                 11.24        22.77 (11.53)
  2 Westby, Ruth           SR Emory University    22.72      22.92   17  
                 11.32        22.92 (11.60)
  3 Rhoades, Sheila        JR Ithaca              23.44      23.18   16  
                 11.27        23.18 (11.91)
  4 Barito, Laura          JR Stevens             23.40      23.23   15  
                 11.26        23.23 (11.97)
  5 Hoff, Chelsea          SR UW La Crosse        23.43      23.26   14  
                 11.36        23.26 (11.90)
  6 Pavlak, Claire         SO Emory University    23.34      23.35   13  
                 11.49        23.35 (11.86)
  7 Stridh, Karina         SO Washington Univ.    23.67      23.61   12  
                 11.57        23.61 (12.04)
  8 Nordstrom, Jess        JR UW Stevens PT       23.63      23.84   11  
                 11.48        23.84 (12.36)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Ciardelli, Lillian     SR Emory University    23.76      23.39    9  
                 11.49        23.39 (11.90)
 10 Wobler, Ann            FR Emory University    23.75      23.74    7  
                 11.52        23.74 (12.22)
 11 Umbarger, Kaila        FR Keene State         23.74      23.85    6  
                 11.73        23.85 (12.12)
 12 Angel, Meredith        SR Centre              23.82      23.92    5  
                 11.72        23.92 (12.20)
 13 Bilotti, Katie         SO C-M-S               23.87      24.00    4  
                 11.69        24.00 (12.31)
 14 Wangstad, Marit        SO Denison             23.78      24.13    3  
                 11.73        24.13 (12.40)
 15 Massey, Katie          JR Depauw              23.88      24.26    2  
                 12.02        24.26 (12.24)
 16 Gibbons, Megan         SO Hamilton            23.92      24.67    1  
                 11.70        24.67 (12.97)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Jacobi, Amy            JR M.I.T.              23.94             
 18 Yue, Moire             SO Wheaton (Il)        23.97             
 18 Westrate, Libby        FR HOPE                23.97             
 20 Ney, Rebecca           JR St. Thomas (Mn)     23.98             
 21 Pierce, Laura          SO TCNJ                24.00             
 22 Lesiuk, Adriana        JR Mary Washington     24.02             
 22 Bollella, Allie        FR Redlands            24.02             
 22 Geller, Carolyn        SO Williams            24.02             
 25 Pilhofer, Sophie       FR Carleton            24.05             
 26 Shangle, Kayleigh      FR TCNJ                24.09             
 27 Bressler, Monica       JR Calvin              24.11             
 27 Golovkina, Ksenia      FR Denison             24.11             
 29 Daly, Nora             FR Middlebury          24.22             
 29 Hund, Sarah            FR Gustavus            24.22             
 31 Wagner, Andrea         FR UW Stevens PT       24.24             
 32 Vidovic, Dajana        SO Gustavus            24.28             
 33 Lecoq, Ashley          JR Whitworth           24.29             
 34 Kading, Kelly          SO UW Stevens PT       24.32             
 35 Palumbo, Angela        FR Grove City          24.33             
 36 Jones, Emma            SO C-M-S               24.35             
 37 Olson, Julia           SO UW Eau Claire       24.36             
 38 Clemens, Lisa          JR UW Stevens PT       24.46             
 39 Elgamal, Ellie         JR Chicago             24.59             
 40 Finley, Megan          JR UW Eau Claire       24.69             
 41 Wang, Nicole           FR M.I.T.              24.71             
 42 Armitage, Maddie       FR Denison             24.72             
 43 Brym, Adeline          SR Wittenberg          24.74             
 43 Rinker, Jenni          JR C-M-S               24.74             
 45 Haller, Kate           FR Kenyon              24.75             
 46 Hotchko, Rachel        SR St. Mary's (Md)     24.81             
 47 Klinzing, Morgan       JR Emory University    25.19             
 48 Cheng, Elsa            FR C-M-S               25.23             
 49 Sherry, Madi           FR Ithaca              25.90             
 50 Erickson, Anika        JR Gustavus            26.36             
 
                 Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 6                 
 
  1. Emory University                  105   2. Denison University                 62
  3. Williams College                   49   4. Kenyon College                     42
  5. Carthage College                   20   6. Amherst College                    17
  6. M.I.T.                             17   8. Ithaca College                     16
  9. Washington University              15   9. Westminster College                15
  9. Stevens                            15  12. UW LA Crosse                       14
 13. Whitworth College                  13  14. UW Stevens Point                   11
 14. Washington College                 11  16. Carnegie Mellon                     7
 17. Keene State College                 6  17. Depauw University                   6
 17. Suny Geneseo                        6  20. Centre College                      5
 21. Claremont M-S                       4  21. Gustavus Adolphus College           4
 23. Middlebury College                  2  23. Mary Washington                     2
 25. Hamilton College                    1                                           

Eligibility Information for Incoming Student-Athletes
S M T W T F S
8/29/14 3:30 PM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Whitewater
8/29/14 3:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Univ. of Northwestern-St. Paul
@ St. Joseph, MN
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
8/29/14 5:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at Hamline University (Minn.)
8/29/14 7:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
at Saint Benedict (Minn.)
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
8/30/14 1:00 PM
Women's Golf
Georgianni Memorial Invite
Eau Claire - Wild Ridge Golf Course
8/30/14 9:00 AM
Women's Tennis
at UW-Whitewater Tournament
8/30/14 1:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Concordia-Moorhead (Minn.)
@ St. Benedict
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
8/30/14 3:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Augsburg (Minn.)
@ St. Joseph, MN
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
8/31/14 8:30 AM
Women's Golf
Georgianni Memorial Invite
Eau Claire - Mill Run Golf Course
9/3/14 4:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at Bethel Univ. (Minn.)
No events to show.
Blugolds Facts

The Blugold Athletics program has won nine national titles