Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License           3/17/2010 - 19:00PM
                   2010 NCAA Division III Championships                    
               Hosted by Beloit College & College of Wooster               
 
 Event 2  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
  NCAA Record: * 4:47.04  3/18/2009 Liz Horvat, Emory
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Wilson, Caroline       FR Williams          4:50.57    4:45.47*  20  
                 26.64        55.20 (28.56)
        1:24.40 (29.20)     1:53.48 (29.08)
        2:22.50 (29.02)     2:51.62 (29.12)
        3:20.43 (28.81)     3:49.58 (29.15)
        4:18.07 (28.49)     4:45.47 (27.40)
  2 Stern, Kendra          JR Amherst           4:51.02    4:45.53*  17  
                 26.11        54.79 (28.68)
        1:23.74 (28.95)     1:53.00 (29.26)
        2:22.02 (29.02)     2:50.98 (28.96)
        3:20.26 (29.28)     3:49.50 (29.24)
        4:18.25 (28.75)     4:45.53 (27.28)
  3 Callen, Hilary         SO Denison           4:53.09    4:50.41   16  
                 26.61        55.58 (28.97)
        1:24.85 (29.27)     1:54.19 (29.34)
        2:23.81 (29.62)     2:53.36 (29.55)
        3:22.73 (29.37)     3:52.33 (29.60)
        4:21.64 (29.31)     4:50.41 (28.77)
  4 Horvat, Liz            JR Emory University  4:52.50    4:52.45   15  
                 26.91        55.79 (28.88)
        1:25.04 (29.25)     1:54.44 (29.40)
        2:24.01 (29.57)     2:53.68 (29.67)
        3:23.49 (29.81)     3:53.09 (29.60)
        4:22.77 (29.68)     4:52.45 (29.68)
  5 Culpepper, Anne        SO Emory University  4:53.21    4:53.97   14  
                 27.17        56.28 (29.11)
        1:25.94 (29.66)     1:55.63 (29.69)
        2:25.30 (29.67)     2:55.30 (30.00)
        3:25.03 (29.73)     3:54.78 (29.75)
        4:24.43 (29.65)     4:53.97 (29.54)
  6 Turner, Natalie        SR Whitworth         4:57.29    4:56.53   13  
                 27.68        57.45 (29.77)
        1:27.62 (30.17)     1:57.82 (30.20)
        2:28.44 (30.62)     2:58.63 (30.19)
        3:28.01 (29.38)     3:57.85 (29.84)
        4:27.30 (29.45)     4:56.53 (29.23)
  7 Bell, Kiersten         FR Kenyon            4:57.40    4:59.51   12  
                 27.51        57.10 (29.59)
        1:27.27 (30.17)     1:57.69 (30.42)
        2:27.95 (30.26)     2:58.47 (30.52)
        3:29.08 (30.61)     3:59.70 (30.62)
        4:30.03 (30.33)     4:59.51 (29.48)
  8 Glasser, Rachel        JR Washington Coll.  4:57.20    5:03.46   11  
                 27.21        57.11 (29.90)
        1:27.47 (30.36)     1:58.14 (30.67)
        2:28.77 (30.63)     2:59.63 (30.86)
        3:30.76 (31.13)     4:01.93 (31.17)
        4:33.01 (31.08)     5:03.46 (30.45)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Swanson, Alyssa        FR Denison           4:57.53    4:56.71    9  
                 26.99        56.04 (29.05)
        1:25.95 (29.91)     1:55.83 (29.88)
        2:25.74 (29.91)     2:55.85 (30.11)
        3:26.12 (30.27)     3:56.43 (30.31)
        4:26.89 (30.46)     4:56.71 (29.82)
 10 Evans, Molly           JR Carnegie Mellon   5:01.64    4:56.86    7  
                 28.24        58.33 (30.09)
        1:28.67 (30.34)     1:58.88 (30.21)
        2:29.20 (30.32)     2:58.94 (29.74)
        3:28.88 (29.94)     3:58.61 (29.73)
        4:28.15 (29.54)     4:56.86 (28.71)
 11 Rodriguez, Michelle    JR Suny Geneseo      4:58.65    4:57.63    6  
                 27.01        56.58 (29.57)
        1:26.55 (29.97)     1:56.80 (30.25)
        2:27.28 (30.48)     2:57.66 (30.38)
        3:28.10 (30.44)     3:58.61 (30.51)
        4:28.87 (30.26)     4:57.63 (28.76)
 12 Meirs, Kaitlyn         JR Kenyon            5:00.22    4:58.33    5  
                 27.14        56.77 (29.63)
        1:26.71 (29.94)     1:56.85 (30.14)
        2:27.09 (30.24)     2:57.27 (30.18)
        3:27.60 (30.33)     3:58.07 (30.47)
        4:28.82 (30.75)     4:58.33 (29.51)
 13 Gundersen, Carrie      SR Gustavus          4:58.23    4:59.03    4  
                 26.80        56.36 (29.56)
        1:26.47 (30.11)     1:56.96 (30.49)
        2:27.40 (30.44)     2:58.16 (30.76)
        3:28.71 (30.55)     3:59.25 (30.54)
        4:29.49 (30.24)     4:59.03 (29.54)
 14 Lodewyk, Jessie        SR Washington Univ.  5:00.46    5:00.21    3  
                 27.61        57.21 (29.60)
        1:27.39 (30.18)     1:57.73 (30.34)
        2:28.51 (30.78)     2:59.24 (30.73)
        3:29.74 (30.50)     4:00.27 (30.53)
        4:30.70 (30.43)     5:00.21 (29.51)
 15 Friedlander, Jen       FR Middlebury        5:00.01    5:01.14    2  
                 28.07        58.19 (30.12)
        1:28.01 (29.82)     1:58.64 (30.63)
        2:28.62 (29.98)     2:59.30 (30.68)
        3:29.77 (30.47)     4:00.45 (30.68)
        4:31.18 (30.73)     5:01.14 (29.96)
 16 Hancock, Jillian       JR Williams          5:01.37    5:02.91    1  
                 27.65        57.47 (29.82)
        1:27.62 (30.15)     1:58.07 (30.45)
        2:28.71 (30.64)     2:59.51 (30.80)
        3:30.56 (31.05)     4:01.65 (31.09)
        4:32.60 (30.95)     5:02.91 (30.31)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Thompson, Rebecca      SO Amherst           5:01.75             
 18 Brabson, Laurel        SO Denison           5:01.78             
 19 Minowitz, Amy          JR Emory University  5:01.79             
 20 Lukes, Lindsay         SR UW Stevens PT     5:01.96             
 21 Chevalier, Dominique   SO Kenyon            5:02.51             
 22 Molloy, Margaret       JR TCNJ              5:02.80             
 23 Jurgens, Lauren        SO Wheaton (Il)      5:02.86             
 24 Shadwick, Kim          JR Coast Guard       5:02.91             
 25 Mroz, Katie            JR Emory University  5:03.27             
 26 Gallagher, Theresa     FR Emory University  5:03.87             
 27 Rippe, Margaret        SO New York Univ     5:04.46             
 28 Metcalf, Christina     SR Williams          5:05.08             
 29 Dehaven, Christine     JR Whitworth         5:05.64             
 30 Biery, Laura           SO Chicago           5:05.97             
 31 Maher, Rebecca         FR Williams          5:06.27             
 32 Sequeira, Sophia       SR Williams          5:06.44             
 33 Shaak, Becky           FR Lake Forest       5:06.57             
 34 Zehner, Lauren         FR Redlands          5:06.61             
 35 Stewart-Bates, Marta   JR Kenyon            5:06.83             
 36 Haring, Anna           SR Amherst           5:06.86             
 37 Saiz, Hannah           FR Kenyon            5:07.31             
 38 Pearson, Sian          SO Stevens           5:07.48             
 39 Miller, Anne           SR Swarthmore        5:08.04             
 40 Hessler, Melissa       SO TCNJ              5:08.59             
 41 Foster, Jacqueline     SR Keene State       5:08.77             
 42 Tolbert, Audrey        FR Middlebury        5:08.83             
 43 Dorvinen, Nicole       SO UW Eau Claire     5:09.13             
 44 Green, Meghan          FR Suny Geneseo      5:09.33             
 45 Hoffman, Joanna        SR Williams          5:09.91             
 46 Riesmeyer, Kait        FR Grove City        5:11.87             
 47 Lederer, Victoria      JR Kenyon            5:13.74             
 
                 Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 2                 
 
  1. Emory University                   29   2. Denison University                 25
  3. Williams College                   21   4. Amherst College                    17
  4. Kenyon College                     17   6. Whitworth College                  13
  7. Washington College                 11   8. Carnegie Mellon                     7
  9. Suny Geneseo                        6  10. Gustavus Adolphus College           4
 11. Washington University               3  12. Middlebury College                  2

Eligibility Information for Incoming Student-Athletes
S M T W T F S
8/29/14 3:30 PM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Whitewater
8/29/14 3:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Univ. of Northwestern-St. Paul
@ St. Joseph, MN
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
8/29/14 5:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at Hamline University (Minn.)
8/29/14 7:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
at Saint Benedict (Minn.)
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
8/30/14 1:00 PM
Women's Golf
Georgianni Memorial Invite
Eau Claire - Wild Ridge Golf Course
8/30/14 9:00 AM
Women's Tennis
at UW-Whitewater Tournament
8/30/14 1:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Concordia-Moorhead (Minn.)
@ St. Benedict
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
8/30/14 3:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Augsburg (Minn.)
@ St. Joseph, MN
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
8/31/14 8:30 AM
Women's Golf
Georgianni Memorial Invite
Eau Claire - Mill Run Golf Course
9/3/14 4:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at Bethel Univ. (Minn.)
No events to show.
Blugolds Facts

321 Blugold Student-Athletes were Named to the WIAC Scholastic Honor Roll in 2012-13