Licensed to Univ. of Wisconsin -Eau Claire
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 10/16/2009 09:03 PM
                         UWEC vs Mankato - 10/16/2009                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Minnesota State University  'B'                             1:54.79   11  
     1) Krych, Angela                   2) Kuffel, Alyssa                 
     3) Kaeter, Sophie                  4) Edwards, Stefanie              
       27.79    32.39    28.87    25.74                                    
  2 Uw-Eau Claire  'A'                                          1:55.73    4  
     1) Hinz, Abby                      2) Matula, Bethany                
     3) Kleist, Melissa                 4) Ramquist, Hannah               
       29.81    33.09    27.61    25.22                                    
  3 Minnesota State University  'C'                             1:56.08    2  
     1) Simon, BrieAnna                 2) Balza, Bri                     
     3) Timm, Emily                     4) Christensen, Kim               
       30.48    33.37    27.82    24.41                                    
  4 Minnesota State University  'A'                            x1:57.54  
     1) Iannacone, Sarah                2) Ogden, Kaitlin                 
     3) Bastian, Mary                   4) Temperley, Tabby               
       31.76    31.05    29.00    25.73                                    
  5 Uw-Eau Claire  'B'                                          1:57.57  
     1) Bodensteiner, Mari              2) Strub, Andrea                  
     3) Olson, Jamie                    4) Fair, Grace                    
       30.34    33.43    28.10    25.70                                    
  6 Uw-Eau Claire  'C'                                         x2:01.35  
     1) Ochsenwald, Jenna               2) Splinter, Lindsey              
     3) Schenck, Siera                  4) Kraft, Kia                     
       31.18    34.44    29.30    26.43                                    
  7 Uw-Eau Claire  'D'                                         x2:05.68  
     1) Hasselblad, Caitlin             2) Swanson, Kelsey                
     3) Albin, Kristie                  4) Albin, Katie                   
       32.10    37.31    29.33    26.94                                    
 -- Uw-Eau Claire  'E'                                               DQ  
     1) Winberg, Erika                  2) Bryant, Lauren                 
     3) Smith, Maddy                    4) Stewart, Amy                   
       31.57    40.15    31.54    27.08                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Uw-Eau Claire  'A'                                          1:41.40   11  
     1) Poppele, Jon                    2) Groshens, Corey                
     3) Schultz, Matt                   4) Olsen, Brett                   
       26.79    28.00    24.60    22.01                                    
  2 Minnesota State University  'B'                             1:41.43    4  
     1) Hellyer, Kyle                   2) Parks, Brian                   
     3) Chida, Matt                     4) Longacre, Jacob                
       27.06    27.49    24.46    22.42                                    
  3 Minnesota State University  'A'                             1:43.16    2  
     1) Brown, Keaton                   2) Bjork, Shane                   
     3) Wright, Daniel                  4) Gasnick, Tom                   
       26.90    30.28    24.41    21.57                                    
  4 Uw-Eau Claire  'B'                                          1:49.65  
     1) Ertl, Sam                       2) Mcgahey, Matt                  
     3) Dabson, Andrew                  4) Schmidt, Phillipp              
       28.04    30.36    27.59    23.66                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reeve, Marissa               Minnesota State               11:05.02    9  
      29.38   31.78   33.04   33.29   33.95   33.73   33.92   34.14
      33.78   33.33   33.12   33.98   33.42   33.70   34.21   33.55
      33.90   33.59   33.24   31.97                                
  2 Busch, Rachel                Minnesota State               11:17.08    4  
      30.94   33.44   34.04   34.21   34.29   34.41   34.09   34.05
      34.01   34.01   33.88   34.10   34.09   34.34   34.56   34.13
      34.35   34.08   33.62   32.44                                
  3 Lickel, Kirsten              UWEC                          11:29.23    3  
      30.13   32.98   33.48   34.15   34.30   34.33   34.63   34.82
      34.89   34.81   35.10   35.17   35.19   35.13   34.95   35.44
      35.24   35.08   34.96   34.45                                
  4 Freeman, Nicole              UWEC                          11:33.89    2  
      30.73   33.66   34.20   34.54   35.06   34.87   35.17   35.34
      35.42   35.59   35.63   35.67   35.72   35.94   35.92   36.35
      36.25   36.12   35.89   25.82                                
  5 Boosalis, Karen              UWEC                          11:46.21    1  
      31.05   34.32   35.22   35.23   35.37   35.53   35.45   35.48
      35.68   35.57   35.57   35.67   35.65   35.81   36.08   36.07
      35.81   35.81   35.82   35.02                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Macalalad, Ben               UWEC                          10:29.74    9  
      27.28   30.33   31.15   31.47   31.67   32.11   31.91   32.20
      32.17   32.22   31.41   32.13   32.18   31.99   31.89   32.41
      32.31   32.24   31.73   28.94                                
  2 Gramling, Jacob              UWEC                          10:47.68    4  
      28.62   31.27   32.18   32.10   32.53   32.68   33.10   32.83
      32.64   33.14   32.87   32.72   32.79   33.01   33.09   33.16
      32.83   33.29   33.18   29.65                                
  3 Paradeise, Chris             UWEC                          11:00.17    3  
      28.36   30.46   31.83   32.69   33.48   33.61   33.40   33.66
      33.98   33.78   33.48   34.16   33.68   33.86   33.97   33.82
      33.87   33.77   32.89   31.42                                
  4 Powers, John                 Minnesota State               11:01.40    2  
      29.08   32.46   32.33   32.43   32.74   33.66   33.26   33.84
      34.01   33.76   33.82   33.90   34.20   33.93   33.67   33.53
      33.80   33.53   32.57   30.88                                
  5 Heidelk, Sam                 Minnesota State               11:21.67    1  
      28.83   31.84   33.67   33.89   33.53   34.68   34.19   34.81
      34.71   34.72   34.55   34.72   35.00   34.35   35.27   34.88
      35.09   35.59   34.49   32.86                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grossklaus, Ann              UWEC                           2:03.01    9  
      28.71   31.25   31.55   31.50                                
  2 Preissel, Casey              UWEC                           2:03.08    4  
      28.63   31.36   31.91   31.18                                
  3 Temperley, Tabby             Minnesota State                2:03.47    3  
      28.56   31.15   32.34   31.42                                
  4 Kraft, Kia                   UWEC                           2:05.72    2  
      30.09   31.69   31.94   32.00                                
  5 Albin, Katie                 UWEC                          x2:07.35  
      29.71   31.99   33.28   32.37                                
  6 Guns, Alaina                 UWEC                          x2:07.61  
      28.92   32.95   34.21   31.53                                
  6 Smith, Kelsea                Minnesota State                2:07.61    1  
      30.60   32.16   32.62   32.23                                
  8 Swanson, Teresa              UWEC                          x2:08.70  
      29.20   32.31   33.20   33.99                                
  9 McHugh, Amber                Minnesota State                2:08.86  
      29.25   32.39   33.99   33.23                                
 10 Stewart, Amy                 UWEC                          x2:09.63  
      30.28   32.76   33.25   33.34                                
 11 Preusser, Becky              UWEC                          x2:13.97  
      30.45   33.84   35.12   34.56                                
 12 Mcdermid, Courtney           UWEC                          x2:15.84  
      30.96   34.13   35.17   35.58                                
 13 Finley, Lauren               Minnesota State               x2:18.97  
      30.97   34.71   36.35   36.94                                
 -- Hayes, Kristin               Minnesota State                     DQ  
      28.85   30.00   30.34   31.96                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Keaton                Minnesota State                1:49.87    9  
      26.99   27.20   27.63   28.05                                
  2 Mehring, Nick                UWEC                           1:50.09    4  
      25.64   27.65   28.03   28.77                                
  3 Dahl, Thomas                 UWEC                           1:55.85    3  
      27.33   29.55   29.83   29.14                                
  4 Felt, Dan                    Minnesota State                1:56.79    2  
      27.14   29.94   29.37   30.34                                
  5 Wright, Daniel               Minnesota State                1:58.67    1  
      26.27   29.65   30.40   32.35                                
  6 Mehring, Luke                UWEC                           2:02.40  
                                                      23.27        
  7 Colborn, Alex                UWEC                          x2:02.54  
      28.08   30.55   31.38   32.53                                
  8 Dabson, Andrew               UWEC                          x2:09.69  
                                                      21.20        
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Olson, Julia                 UWEC                             24.56    9  
  2 Christensen, Kim             Minnesota State                  25.00    4  
  3 Finley, Megan                UWEC                             25.40    3  
  4 Ogden, Kaitlin               Minnesota State                  25.80    2  
  5 Fair, Grace                  UWEC                             26.38    1  
  6 Eggebrecht, Sara             UWEC                            x26.85  
  7 Hinz, Abby                   UWEC                            x27.09  
  8 Balza, Bri                   Minnesota State                  27.59  
  9 Proell, Anna                 Minnesota State                 x27.71  
 10 Faragher, Kailey             Minnesota State                 x27.76  
 11 Albin, Kristie               UWEC                            x29.37  
 12 Holub, Kim                   UWEC                            x29.87  
 13 Bindner, Amanda              Minnesota State                 x30.09  
 -- Splinter, Lindsey            UWEC                                DQ  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gasnick, Tom                 Minnesota State                  22.51    9  
  2 Chida, Matt                  Minnesota State                  23.02    4  
  3 Olsen, Brett                 UWEC                             23.13    3  
  4 Longacre, Jacob              Minnesota State                  23.14    2  
  5 Groshens, Corey              UWEC                             23.42    1  
  6 Pallardy, Paul               Minnesota State                 x24.00  
  7 Plaetzer, Alex               UWEC                             24.08  
  8 Schmidt, Phillipp            UWEC                            x24.60  
  9 Ertl, Sam                    UWEC                            x25.00  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dorvinen, Nicole             UWEC                           2:17.35    9  
      29.00   35.01   40.73   32.61                                
  2 Ramquist, Hannah             UWEC                           2:18.11    4  
      29.33   35.05   41.74   31.99                                
  3 Krych, Angela                Minnesota State                2:19.56    3  
      29.74   34.90   43.15   31.77                                
  4 Strub, Andrea                UWEC                           2:21.06    2  
      31.13   38.77   40.74   30.42                                
  5 Schulz, Heather              Minnesota State                2:22.99    1  
      31.37   38.05   39.28   34.29                                
  6 Simon, BrieAnna              Minnesota State                2:23.86  
      30.72   35.92   43.15   34.07                                
  7 Olson, Jamie                 UWEC                          x2:24.49  
      29.87   40.07   42.02   32.53                                
  8 Iannacone, Sarah             Minnesota State               x2:24.55  
      30.89   37.92   42.67   33.07                                
  9 Schenck, Siera               UWEC                          x2:25.59  
      31.31   38.55   41.64   34.09                                
 10 Ochsenwald, Jenna            UWEC                          x2:26.26  
      31.38   35.50   44.09   35.29                                
 11 Jones, Molly                 UWEC                          x2:27.35  
      31.46   37.85   44.14   33.90                                
 12 Hasselblad, Caitlin          UWEC                          x2:32.66  
      32.29   36.32   48.36   35.69                                
 13 Stanton, Jessy               Minnesota State               x2:36.15  
      31.17   39.35   49.01   36.62                                
 14 Bryant, Lauren               UWEC                          x2:36.72  
      32.20   41.79   46.87   35.86                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Poppele, Jon                 UWEC                           2:03.80    9  
      28.11   30.86   35.48   29.35                                
  2 Schultz, Matt                UWEC                           2:05.39    4  
      26.89   33.05   41.50   23.95                                
  3 Hellyer, Kyle                Minnesota State                2:08.32    3  
      26.77   30.33   41.14   30.08                                
  4 Bjork, Shane                 Minnesota State                2:11.36    2  
      28.79   35.01   36.64   30.92                                
  5 Creger, Paul                 Minnesota State                2:16.96    1  
      30.10   34.99   40.68   31.19                                
  6 Mcgahey, Matt                UWEC                           2:17.08  
      28.67   36.27   38.10   34.04                                
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dorvinen, Nicole             UWEC                           1:01.36    9  
      28.88   32.48                                                
  2 Timm, Emily                  Minnesota State                1:01.67    4  
      29.40   32.27                                                
  3 Olson, Jamie                 UWEC                           1:02.80    3  
      30.36   32.44                                                
  4 Kleist, Melissa              UWEC                           1:04.32    2  
      29.29   35.03                                                
  5 Temperley, Tabby             Minnesota State                1:04.82    1  
      30.12   34.70                                                
  6 Bastian, Mary                Minnesota State                1:06.82  
      30.02   36.80                                                
  7 Iannacone, Sarah             Minnesota State               x1:07.82  
      31.80   36.02                                                
  8 Schenck, Siera               UWEC                          x1:08.10  
      31.19   36.91                                                
  9 Albin, Kristie               UWEC                          x1:08.61  
      30.53   38.08                                                
 10 Kaeter, Sophie               Minnesota State               x1:09.31  
      31.16   38.15                                                
 11 Stanton, Jessy               Minnesota State               x1:10.24  
      31.81   38.43                                                
 12 Smith, Maddy                 UWEC                          x1:13.29  
      33.57   39.72                                                
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chida, Matt                  Minnesota State                  54.29    9  
      25.15   29.14                                                
  2 Schultz, Matt                UWEC                             56.57    4  
      26.67   29.90                                                
  3 Rosales, Jose                Minnesota State                  57.73    3  
      26.66   31.07                                                
  4 Wright, Daniel               Minnesota State                  58.45    2  
      27.02   31.43                                                
  5 Plaetzer, Alex               UWEC                             58.58    1  
      28.26   30.32                                                
  6 Colborn, Alex                UWEC                           1:02.80  
      28.62   34.18                                                
  7 Dabson, Andrew               UWEC                          x1:03.82  
                      38.35                                        
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Krych, Angela                Minnesota State                  54.09    9  
      25.85   28.24                                                
  2 Olson, Julia                 UWEC                             54.85    4  
      25.85   29.00                                                
  3 Preissel, Casey              UWEC                             56.34    3  
      27.22   29.12                                                
  4 Grossklaus, Ann              UWEC                             56.59    2  
      26.46   30.13                                                
  5 Edwards, Stefanie            Minnesota State                  58.05    1  
      27.52   30.53                                                
  6 Guns, Alaina                 UWEC                            x58.12  
      27.58   30.54                                                
  7 Bergman, Claire              Minnesota State                  58.87  
      28.22   30.65                                                
  8 Proell, Anna                 Minnesota State                 x59.79  
      29.06   30.73                                                
  9 Jones, Molly                 UWEC                          x1:00.66  
      29.07   31.59                                                
 10 Holub, Kim                   UWEC                          x1:06.40  
      32.14   34.26                                                
 11 Bindner, Amanda              Minnesota State               x1:06.97  
      31.65   35.32                                                
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gasnick, Tom                 Minnesota State                  49.12    9  
      23.65   25.47                                                
  2 Brown, Keaton                Minnesota State                  49.97    4  
      24.40   25.57                                                
  3 Olsen, Brett                 UWEC                             50.45    3  
      24.67   25.78                                                
  4 Pallardy, Paul               Minnesota State                  53.04    2  
      24.99   28.05                                                
  5 Schmidt, Phillipp            UWEC                             54.59    1  
      26.25   28.34                                                
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Finley, Megan                UWEC                           1:02.57    9  
      30.97   31.60                                                
  2 Bodensteiner, Mari           UWEC                           1:03.84    4  
      31.02   32.82                                                
  3 Hinz, Abby                   UWEC                           1:04.12    3  
      30.54   33.58                                                
  4 Eggebrecht, Sara             UWEC                          x1:05.51  
      31.38   34.13                                                
  5 Timm, Emily                  Minnesota State                1:05.71    2  
      32.51   33.20                                                
  6 Ochsenwald, Jenna            UWEC                          x1:06.03  
      31.72   34.31                                                
  7 Hasselblad, Caitlin          UWEC                          x1:08.33  
      32.90   35.43                                                
  8 Winberg, Erika               UWEC                          x1:08.42  
      32.82   35.60                                                
  9 Freeman, Nicole              UWEC                          x1:09.09  
      33.43   35.66                                                
 10 Trainor, Alyssa              UWEC                          x1:10.99  
      33.60   37.39                                                
 11 Kaeter, Sophie               Minnesota State                1:11.16    1  
      34.19   36.97                                                
 -- Faragher, Kailey             Minnesota State                     DQ  
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hellyer, Kyle                Minnesota State                  56.27    9  
      27.71   28.56                                                
  2 Poppele, Jon                 UWEC                             56.44    4  
      27.55   28.89                                                
  3 Dahl, Thomas                 UWEC                             59.10    3  
      29.10   30.00                                                
  4 Creger, Paul                 Minnesota State                1:00.85    2  
      29.92   30.93                                                
  5 Ertl, Sam                    UWEC                           1:01.14    1  
      30.25   30.89                                                
 
Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dorvinen, Nicole             UWEC                           5:23.07    9  
      29.95   32.20   32.51   32.74   32.91   32.91   33.02   32.50
      32.65   31.68                                                
  2 Reeve, Marissa               Minnesota State                5:24.65    4  
      29.49   32.03   32.76   33.30   32.87   33.23   33.16   33.06
      32.82   31.93                                                
  3 Hayes, Kristin               Minnesota State                5:32.70    3  
      29.83   31.92   32.64   33.29   33.42   33.87   33.99   34.37
      34.80   34.57                                                
  4 Lickel, Kirsten              UWEC                           5:35.52    2  
      29.75   32.26   33.17   33.73   34.17   34.48   34.57   34.86
      34.71   33.82                                                
  5 Kraft, Kia                   UWEC                           5:38.95    1  
      30.41   32.82   33.27   33.68   33.96   34.49   34.77   35.00
      35.50   35.05                                                
  6 Albin, Katie                 UWEC                          x5:40.70  
      31.13   33.77   34.38   34.67   34.63   34.81   34.27   34.79
      34.70   33.55                                                
  7 Swanson, Teresa              UWEC                          x5:46.50  
      30.97   33.70   34.74   35.05   35.27   35.95   35.86   35.62
      35.60   33.74                                                
  8 Smith, Kelsea                Minnesota State                5:47.17  
      31.30   34.35   34.61   35.25   35.56   35.42   35.25   35.56
      35.58   34.29                                                
  9 Stewart, Amy                 UWEC                          x5:52.52  
      31.07   33.87   35.18   35.58   35.81   36.34   36.13   36.19
      36.46   35.89                                                
 
Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Macalalad, Ben               UWEC                           5:04.02    9  
      26.49   29.58   30.83   31.51   31.09   31.77   31.30   31.34
      31.14   28.97                                                
  2 Rosales, Jose                Minnesota State                5:04.11    4  
      27.59   30.38   31.08   31.65   32.00   30.80   31.07   31.01
      30.86   27.67                                                
  3 Mehring, Nick                UWEC                           5:10.58    3  
      27.47   29.97   30.81   31.66   31.92   31.63   31.41   32.04
      32.24   31.43                                                
  4 Powers, John                 Minnesota State                5:16.07    2  
      27.66   30.58   31.69   32.51   32.93   33.23   32.78   32.26
      31.85   30.58                                                
  5 Paradeise, Chris             UWEC                           5:18.13    1  
      27.63   30.87   31.63   32.15   32.42   32.82   33.17   33.18
      32.85   31.41                                                
  6 Heidelk, Sam                 Minnesota State                5:32.32  
      28.52   31.43   32.59   33.56   34.20   35.19   34.83   34.64
      34.17   33.19                                                
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schulz, Heather              Minnesota State                1:10.98    9  
      33.35   37.63                                                
  2 Kuffel, Alyssa               Minnesota State                1:12.53    4  
      33.86   38.67                                                
  3 Bergman, Claire              Minnesota State                1:12.93    3  
      34.02   38.91                                                
  4 Strub, Andrea                UWEC                           1:13.04    2  
      33.96   39.08                                                
  5 McHugh, Amber                Minnesota State               x1:13.07  
      34.67   38.40                                                
  6 Balza, Bri                   Minnesota State               x1:14.61  
      35.16   39.45                                                
  7 Matula, Bethany              UWEC                           1:14.94    1  
      34.65   40.29                                                
  8 Busch, Rachel                Minnesota State               x1:15.25  
      35.99   39.26                                                
  9 Splinter, Lindsey            UWEC                           1:17.80  
      36.33   41.47                                                
 10 Boosalis, Karen              UWEC                          x1:18.60  
      37.48   41.12                                                
 11 Swanson, Kelsey              UWEC                          x1:22.45  
      38.36   44.09                                                
 12 Bryant, Lauren               UWEC                          x1:26.92  
      41.25   45.67                                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Parks, Brian                 Minnesota State                1:01.29    9  
      28.09   33.20                                                
  2 Groshens, Corey              UWEC                           1:02.95    4  
      29.32   33.63                                                
  3 Bjork, Shane                 Minnesota State                1:06.36    3  
      31.37   34.99                                                
  4 Gramling, Jacob              UWEC                           1:07.56    2  
      31.64   35.92                                                
  5 Mcgahey, Matt                UWEC                           1:08.77    1  
      32.31   36.46                                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Uw-Eau Claire  'A'                                          1:40.76   11  
     1) Finley, Megan                   2) Preissel, Casey                
     3) Grossklaus, Ann                 4) Olson, Julia                   
       26.08    25.38    24.99    24.31                                    
  2 Minnesota State University  'A'                             1:44.34    4  
     1) Bastian, Mary                   2) Edwards, Stefanie              
     3) Hayes, Kristin                  4) Ogden, Kaitlin                 
       26.54    26.23    26.28    25.29                                    
  3 Uw-Eau Claire  'B'                                          1:44.40    2  
     1) Fair, Grace                     2) Bodensteiner, Mari             
     3) Kleist, Melissa                 4) Ramquist, Hannah               
       26.71    26.15    26.00    25.54                                    
  4 Minnesota State University  'C'                             1:47.78  
     1) Smith, Kelsea                   2) Schulz, Heather                
     3) Reeve, Marissa                  4) Simon, BrieAnna                
       27.05    27.57    26.93    26.23                                    
  5 Uw-Eau Claire  'C'                                         x1:47.96  
     1) Lickel, Kirsten                 2) Guns, Alaina                   
     3) Trainor, Alyssa                 4) Matula, Bethany                
       27.06    26.47    27.94    26.49                                    
  6 Minnesota State University  'B'                            x1:48.18  
     1) Stanton, Jessy                  2) Kuffel, Alyssa                 
     3) Bergman, Claire                 4) Busch, Rachel                  
       26.73    27.84    27.17    26.44                                    
  7 Uw-Eau Claire  'D'                                         x1:48.42  
     1) Swanson, Teresa                 2) Boosalis, Karen                
     3) Freeman, Nicole                 4) Eggebrecht, Sara               
       27.44    27.31    27.31    26.36                                    
  8 Uw-Eau Claire  'E'                                         x1:51.47  
     1) Jones, Molly                    2) Winberg, Erika                 
     3) Preusser, Becky                 4) Mcdermid, Courtney             
       28.26    26.79    27.98    28.44                                    
  9 Minnesota State University  'D'                            x1:53.63  
     1) Proell, Anna                    2) McHugh, Amber                  
     3) Finley, Lauren                  4) Bindner, Amanda                
       27.92    27.16    28.42    30.13                                    
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Minnesota State University  'B'                             1:32.91   11  
     1) Longacre, Jacob                 2) Felt, Dan                      
     3) Pallardy, Paul                  4) Parks, Brian                   
       23.09    23.27    23.40    23.15                                    
  2 Uw-Eau Claire  'A'                                          1:33.69    4  
     1) Mehring, Nick                   2) Macalalad, Ben                 
     3) Dahl, Thomas                    4) Plaetzer, Alex                 
       23.67    23.72    23.20    23.10                                    
  3 Minnesota State University  'A'                             1:35.80    2  
     1) Powers, John                    2) Heidelk, Sam                   
     3) Creger, Paul                    4) Rosales, Jose                  
       24.11    24.41    23.98    23.30                                    
  4 Uw-Eau Claire  'B'                                          1:38.64  
     1) Gramling, Jacob                 2) Mehring, Luke                  
     3) Paradeise, Chris                4) Colborn, Alex                  
       24.69    25.50    23.98    24.47                                    
 
Event 23  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fitzgerald, Katrina          UWEC                            230.95    9  
  2 Duffy, Janel                 Minnesota State                 210.75    4  
  3 Keskey, Beth                 Minnesota State                 183.80    3  
  4 Norman, Cristen              Minnesota State                 163.65    2  
  5 Moos, Becca                  UWEC                            163.55    1  
  6 Hall, Jaimee                 UWEC                            145.40  
 -- Bauer, Kearston              UWEC                                DQ  
 -- Labarbera, Rachel            Minnesota State                     DQ  
 
Event 24  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Badilla, Nick                UWEC                            221.50    9  
  2 Wojta, Sam                   UWEC                            181.90    4  
  3 Eberlein, Ben                UWEC                            143.80    3  
  4 Algires, AJ                  UWEC                           x140.30  
  5 Jaeger, Tyler                Minnesota State                 129.85    2  
 
Event 25  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Keskey, Beth                 Minnesota State                 195.75    9  
  2 Duffy, Janel                 Minnesota State                 195.35    4  
  3 Fitzgerald, Katrina          UWEC                            174.15    3  
  4 Norman, Cristen              Minnesota State                 143.40    2  
  5 Moos, Becca                  UWEC                            132.85    1  
  6 Hall, Jaimee                 UWEC                            119.90  
 
Event 26  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Badilla, Nick                UWEC                            220.75    9  
  2 Wojta, Sam                   UWEC                            162.20    4  
  3 Algires, AJ                  UWEC                            138.85    3  
  4 Eberlein, Ben                UWEC                           x118.95  
  5 Jaeger, Tyler                Minnesota State                 105.75    2  
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                    
 
  1. Uw-Eau Claire                       134   2. Minnesota State University          109
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                     
 
  1. Uw-Eau Claire                       124   2. Minnesota State University          117

S M T W T F S
4/23/14 5:00 PM
Softball
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Superior
Played in Eau Claire
Preview | Live stats | Video | Directions
4/25/14 8:00 AM
Women's Outdoor Track & Field
at Drake Relays
Preview | Tickets
4/25/14 4:00 PM
Women's Outdoor Track & Field
at Gina Relays
4/25/14 8:00 AM
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
at Drake Relays
Preview | Tickets
4/25/14 4:00 PM
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
at Gina Relays
4/26/14 12:00 PM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. UW-La Crosse
@ Whitewater
WIAC AQ Tournament
Preview
4/26/14 3:00 PM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. TBD
@ Whitewater
WIAC AQ Tournament
Preview
4/26/14 11:00 AM
Men's Golf
at Saint John's Spring Invitational
St. Cloud Country Club
Directions
4/26/14 1:00 PM
Women's Golf
at Carleton Invitational
Northfield Golf Club
Directions
4/26/14 8:00 AM
Women's Outdoor Track & Field
at Drake Relays
Preview | Tickets
4/23/14
Bottom 4th
Softball
1
UW-Eau Claire
0
at UW-Superior
Played in Eau Claire
Preview | Live stats | Video | Directions
4/22/14 Final
Men's Golf
2nd of 15
at Bobby Krig Gustavus Invitational
Ridges at Sand Creek
Results | Recap
4/21/14 Final
Softball
11
UW-Eau Claire
6
at UW-River Falls
Box Score | Recap
4/21/14 Final
Softball
6
UW-Eau Claire
1
at UW-River Falls
Box Score | Recap
4/21/14 Final-Day 1
Men's Golf
2nd of 15
at Bobby Krig Gustavus Invitational
Le Sueur Country Club
Results
4/19/14 Final
Men's Tennis
5
UW-Eau Claire
4
vs. UW-Oshkosh
@ La Crosse
Results | Recap
4/19/14 Final
Men's Tennis
2
UW-Eau Claire
7
vs. UW-Whitewater
@ La Crosse
Results | Recap
4/19/14 Final
Women's Golf
2nd of 6
at Wartburg Spring Invitational
Centennial Oaks
Results | Recap
4/18/14 Final - 6 innings
Softball
0
UW-Stevens Point
8
at UW-Eau Claire
Preview | Box Score | Recap
4/18/14 Final
Softball
2
UW-Stevens Point
7
at UW-Eau Claire
Preview | Box Score | Recap
Blugolds Facts

The Blugolds compete in the Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference, part of NCAA Division III