Recap | Results | Preview

Licensed to University of Wisconsin - Whitewater
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/4/2012 05:58 PM
      2012 WIAC Outoor Track & Field Championships - 5/4/2012 to 5/5/2012      
                                 UW-Whitewater                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 5  Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
     D3 BEST: 3 4.22m              Abigail Schaffer, Moravian                  
  CONFERENCE: C 4.00m  2005        Angela Hilgers, UW-La Crosse                
        WIAC:   3.88m              Dannielle Carrigan, UW-Oshkosh              
    FACILITY: F 3.90m  2009        Rebecca Grafenauer, Carroll University      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Finals
  1       Carrigan, Danielle  SR Oshkosh                3.88m      3.69m   12-01.25 
     3.39 3.54 3.69 3.79 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2       Hillman, Kayla      SR River Falls            3.45m     J3.69m   12-01.25 
     3.24 3.39 3.54 3.69 3.79 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3       Scoville, Sabrina   JR Stout                  3.60m     J3.69m   12-01.25 
     3.24 3.39 3.54 3.69 3.79 
        O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4       Rose, Leanna        SO Stevens Point          3.46m      3.54m   11-07.25 
     3.24 3.39 3.54 3.69 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  5       Larson, Jodi        SR Stout                  3.45m      3.39m   11-01.50 
     3.09 3.24 3.39 3.54 
      XXO    O    O  XXX 
  6       Hanson, Lisha       SR Oshkosh                3.51m     J3.39m   11-01.50 
     3.39 3.54 
       XO  XXX 
  7       Pilon, Melanie      SO Whitewater             3.71m      3.24m   10-07.50 
     3.24 3.39 
        O  XXX 
  8       Tietz, Summer       FR La Crosse              3.36m     J3.24m   10-07.50 
     3.09 3.24 3.39 
       XO    O  XXX 
  9       Kressin, Loryn      JR Whitewater             3.36m     J3.24m   10-07.50 
     3.24 3.39 
      XXO  XXX 
  9       Krueger, Andrea     SO Stout                  3.51m     J3.24m   10-07.50 
     3.24 3.39 
      XXO  XXX 
 11       Walek, Stephanie    SO River Falls            3.00m      3.09m   10-01.50 
     2.79 2.94 3.09 3.24 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 11       Landergott, Jessic  FR La Crosse              3.06m      3.09m   10-01.50 
     2.94 3.09 3.24 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 11       Moses, Christy      SR La Crosse              3.06m      3.09m   10-01.50 
     2.94 3.09 3.24 
        O    O  XXX 
 11       Haas, Samantha      SO Stevens Point          3.01m      3.09m   10-01.50 
     2.79 2.94 3.09 3.24 
      XXO    O    O  XXX 
 11       Bauer, Kaliann      SO Platteville            3.12m      3.09m   10-01.50 
     2.79 2.94 3.09 3.24 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 11       Whitson, Erika      FR La Crosse              3.36m      3.09m   10-01.50 
     3.09 3.24 
        O  XXX 
 17       Malley, Liza        FR Eau Claire             2.91m      2.94m    9-07.75 
     2.79 2.94 3.09 
        O    O  XXX 
 17       Hanson, Nicole      FR Stevens Point          2.91m      2.94m    9-07.75 
     2.79 2.94 3.09 
        O   XO  XXX 
 17       Crook, Jaelin       FR Stevens Point          2.91m      2.94m    9-07.75 
     2.79 2.94 3.09 
        O    O  XXX 
 20       Clarkson, Jamie     JR Stevens Point          2.91m      2.79m    9-01.75 
     2.79 2.94 
        O  XXX 
 20       Marriott, Brooke    FR Whitewater             2.91m      2.79m    9-01.75 
     2.79 2.94 
        O  XXX 
 --       Rossiter, Rachel    SO Superior                             NH            
     2.79 
      XXX 
 --       Ollendick, Dana     FR Whitewater             2.91m         NH            
     2.79 
      XXX 
 --       Norlin, Maddison    SO La Crosse              3.36m         NH            
     3.09 
      XXX 
 --       Falligant, Taryn    FR Whitewater             2.91m         NH            
     2.79 
      XXX 
 
Event 7  Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
     D3 BEST: 3 6.15m              Skye Morrison, Wartburg                     
  CONFERENCE: C 5.86m  1991        Jenni Miller, UW-La Crosse                  
        WIAC:   5.43m              Lexie Sondgeroth, UW-Whitewater             
    FACILITY: F 5.78m  1999        P. Jones, North Central College             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1       Potting, Alicia     SO River Falls            5.27m      5.69m   3.0  18-08.00 
     5.37m(1.2) 5.31m(1.6) PASS      5.21m(0.4) 5.69m(3.0) 5.51m(3.3)
  2       Alston, Bailey      FR La Crosse              5.35m      5.54m   1.8  18-02.25 
     5.32m(1.0) FOUL      5.19m(1.0) 5.50m(1.0) 5.54m(1.8) FOUL     
  3       Baranek, Julia      SR Eau Claire             5.04m      5.48m   1.9  17-11.75 
     5.48m(1.9) 5.34m(3.2) 5.20m(-0.5) 5.43m(0.6) FOUL      5.28m(0.5)
  4       Sondgeroth, Lexie   FR Whitewater             5.43m      5.44m   2.9  17-10.25 
     5.39m(+0.0) 5.43m(1.4) 5.39m(1.5) 5.12m(1.3) 5.44m(2.9) FOUL     
  5       Fehler, Carly       SO Eau Claire             5.30m      5.43m   2.5  17-09.75 
     4.94m(0.9) 5.21m(1.4) 5.13m(1.2) 5.30m(0.4) 5.43m(2.5) FOUL     
  6       Mueller, Hannah     JR La Crosse              5.25m      5.29m   1.1  17-04.25 
     5.11m(0.8) 5.05m(0.8) 5.19m(1.2) 5.18m(1.0) 5.29m(1.1) 5.29m(-0.4)
  7       Garinger, Amy Jo    SR La Crosse              5.00m      5.22m   1.4  17-01.50 
     FOUL      5.06m(1.2) 5.04m(1.4) 5.01m(1.9) 5.11m(1.4) 5.22m(1.4)
  8       Shober, Amanda      FR Oshkosh                5.09m      5.16m   0.7  16-11.25 
     4.75m(0.6) FOUL      5.16m(0.7) FOUL      FOUL      4.66m(-0.5)
  9       Buehler, Brooke     FR Oshkosh                5.29m      5.08m   0.5  16-08.00 
     4.93m(1.2) 5.08m(0.5) 4.79m(0.4) FOUL      FOUL      4.80m(0.6)
 10       Blue, Samantha      FR Oshkosh                5.18m      5.03m   0.3  16-06.00 
     4.99m(1.0) 5.03m(0.3) 4.97m(+0.0)            
 11       Troedson, Emelie    FR Oshkosh                4.91m      5.02m   1.9  16-05.75 
     FOUL      5.02m(1.9) 4.97m(+0.0)            
 12       Pohlman, Claire     SO Oshkosh                4.92m      4.94m   1.2  16-02.50 
     FOUL      4.94m(1.2) 4.88m(1.5)           
 13       Marisch, Erika      FR La Crosse              5.02m      4.92m   1.7  16-01.75 
     4.92m(1.7) 4.82m(0.9) 4.84m(0.8)           
 14       Simon, Kayla        JR Eau Claire             5.02m      4.72m  +0.0  15-06.00 
     4.72m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL                
 15       Martin, Ashley      FR Superior               4.89m      4.68m   1.9  15-04.25 
     4.02m(0.9) 4.68m(1.9) 4.49m(1.0)           
 16       Heckel, Kristin     FR Oshkosh                4.92m      4.61m   1.4  15-01.50 
     FOUL      4.61m(1.4) 4.45m(-0.4)           
 17       Thompson, Sydney    FR Superior                          4.57m  -0.2  15-00.00 
     4.41m(1.8) 4.39m(-0.9) 4.57m(-0.2)          
 18       Benitz, Chelsea     SR Oshkosh                5.11m      4.31m  -0.7  14-01.75 
     4.26m(0.4) 4.31m(-0.7) FOUL                
 19       Smith, Jessika      SO Stout                  5.34m      4.22m   1.7  13-10.25 
     4.22m(1.7) FOUL      FOUL                
 
Event 13  Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
     D3 BEST: 3 58.39m              Alexia Child, UW-Oshkosh                   
  CONFERENCE: C 58.62m  2007        Terri Schwamb, UW-Oshkosh                  
        WIAC:   58.39m              Alexia Child, UW-Oshkosh                   
    FACILITY: F 56.14m  2012        Alexia Child, UW-Oshkosh                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Child, Alexia       SR Oshkosh               58.39m     58.74mC    192-08 
      52.34m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  56.81m  58.74m
  2       Loew, Samantha      JR Oshkosh               54.68m     53.64m     176-00 
      50.74m  52.26m  51.01m  FOUL  53.00m  53.64m
  3       Frederick, Brittan  SR Eau Claire            50.90m     51.85m     170-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  48.24m  48.28m  51.85m  49.81m
  4       Krzykowski, Amy     SR Stevens Point         51.17m     51.48m     168-11 
      48.39m  50.14m  51.48m  48.41m  FOUL  FOUL
  5       Strupp, Breanna     JR Oshkosh               51.95m     50.93m     167-01 
      48.57m  FOUL  FOUL  48.28m  50.22m  50.93m
  6       Flackey, Nicole     SO La Crosse             50.35m     49.29m     161-08 
      48.83m  FOUL  49.16m  49.06m  FOUL  49.29m
  7       Capriglione, Katie  JR Superior              48.57m     48.12m     157-10 
      46.47m  45.70m  44.31m  48.12m  44.70m  44.88m
  8       Brickner, Melanie   FR Oshkosh               43.68m     47.20m     154-10 
      44.48m  46.04m  47.20m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9       Brendum, Caitlin    JR Eau Claire            50.10m     46.89m     153-10 
      46.57m  FOUL  FOUL  46.89m  FOUL  44.16m
 10       Vinokur, Victoria   FR Superior              46.26m     45.52m     149-04 
      45.45m  43.66m  45.52m         
 11       Oberstadt, Kayla    JR Oshkosh               49.90m     45.32m     148-08 
      43.93m  FOUL  45.32m           
 12       Theisen, Michelle   SO Stout                 45.12m     44.58m     146-03 
      44.58m  42.12m  41.51m         
 13       Hernke, Jill        JR Whitewater            45.11m     43.68m     143-04 
      40.82m  43.68m  FOUL            
 14       Conner, Kelly       SO La Crosse             43.82m     42.83m     140-06 
      39.74m  42.83m  FOUL         
 15       Martin, Abby        SO Oshkosh               46.20m     42.30m     138-09 
      FOUL  42.30m  FOUL            
 16       Miskowicz, Amy      FR Whitewater            46.40m     42.12m     138-02 
      37.48m  FOUL  42.12m         
 17       Sauerwein, Bailey   SO La Crosse             43.18m     41.18m     135-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  41.18m         
 18       Neuberger, Bethany  SO Whitewater            41.35m     41.08m     134-09 
      FOUL  41.08m  40.18m           
 19       Mahr, Shelby        FR Whitewater            41.86m     41.00m     134-06 
      41.00m  FOUL  FOUL            
 20       Guenther, Samantha  FR La Crosse             40.26m     40.69m     133-06 
      40.69m  FOUL  FOUL            
 21       Springstroh, Macke  SO River Falls           41.56m     40.41m     132-07 
      40.41m  39.11m  38.76m           
 22       Jansen, Cara        FR Stevens Point         39.93m     38.74m     127-01 
      38.74m  38.14m  38.34m           
 23       Albright, Hannah    SO Platteville                      38.03m     124-09 
      33.90m  36.03m  38.03m            
 24       Martin, Maggie      FR Stevens Point                    36.48m     119-08 
      FOUL  34.48m  36.48m           
 25       Melcher, Lyndsey    SR Stout                            35.37m     116-00 
      31.45m  35.37m  FOUL            
 --       Van Beusekom, Reba  SO Eau Claire            41.37m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 --       Ramel, Jessica      JR La Crosse             45.66m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 15  Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
     D3 BEST: 3 44.73m              Britlyn Garrett, Cal Lutheran              
  CONFERENCE: C 46.54m  1984        Jodi Smiley, UW-La Crosse                  
        WIAC:   43.01m              Becky Ponick, UW-River Falls               
    FACILITY: F 47.13m  2011        Megan Rennhack, Wisconsin                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Ponick, Becky       SR River Falls           43.01m     40.14m     131-08 
      36.16m  40.14m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2       Walek, Stephanie    SO River Falls           31.34m     38.67m     126-10 
      36.93m  38.67m  30.64m  32.47m  32.10m  33.62m
  3       Owen, JoLyn         JR Whitewater            33.94m     35.96m     118-00 
      22.03m  25.37m  31.93m  33.59m  35.96m  34.18m
  4       Smith, Jessika      SO Stout                 34.31m     35.02m     114-11 
      33.14m  32.18m  FOUL  31.80m  35.02m  FOUL
  5       Ward, Meagan        FR Stout                 29.69m     33.89m     111-02 
      31.60m  33.89m  31.29m  31.85m  FOUL  28.52m
  6       Bigger, Jacky       FR Whitewater            35.03m     33.75m     110-09 
      33.30m  FOUL  33.75m  29.31m  FOUL  FOUL
  7       Bridleman, Amanda   SR La Crosse             29.64m     33.16m     108-09 
      FOUL  29.89m  32.52m  33.12m  33.16m  31.46m
  8       Simon, Kayla        JR Eau Claire            31.88m     32.07m     105-02 
      29.24m  FOUL  32.07m  30.58m  29.29m  27.80m
  9       Loeffler, Brooke    FR Stout                 31.18m     31.91m     104-08 
      31.18m  27.72m  31.83m  27.43m  27.98m  31.91m
 10       Conroy, Heather     FR Oshkosh               29.57m     31.26m     102-07 
      31.26m  26.24m  FOUL            
 11       Weigel, Kelsey      SO Eau Claire            30.70m     30.71m     100-09 
      30.23m  29.65m  30.71m           
 12       Brendum, Caitlin    JR Eau Claire            29.16m     30.68m     100-08 
      24.97m  28.01m  30.68m           
 13       Phalen, Morgan      SR La Crosse             30.09m     30.09m      98-09 
      27.14m  30.09m  FOUL          
 14       Martin, Abby        SO Oshkosh               28.71m     29.55m      96-11 
      29.55m  28.23m  24.71m           
 15       Inczauskis, Heathe  SO Stout                 31.72m     29.36m      96-04 
      29.36m  23.79m  28.77m           
 16       Guenther, Samantha  FR La Crosse             31.33m     29.19m      95-09 
      28.95m  27.18m  29.19m          
 17       Kladar, Mary Kathe  FR Platteville           28.61m     29.18m      95-09 
      28.67m  29.18m  FOUL           
 18       Rinke, Megan        SR River Falls                      26.67m      87-06 
      FOUL  26.67m  23.66m           
 19       Oberstadt, Kayla    JR Oshkosh               32.01m     26.38m      86-06 
      24.88m  26.38m  FOUL            
 20       Kehrer, Maria       SR Whitewater                       26.12m      85-08 
      24.96m  24.44m  26.12m            
 21       Garinger, Amy Jo    SR La Crosse             29.69m     26.02m      85-04 
      26.02m  21.17m  24.03m           
 
Event 19  Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
     D3 BEST: 3 11.83              Ashlynn Chavis, Methodist                   
  CONFERENCE: C 11.82  1999        Camille Ross, UW-Whitewater                 
        WIAC:   12.12              Brittni Wirtz, UW-Oshkosh                   
    FACILITY: F 11.92  1999        Camille Ross, UW-Whitewater                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Wippermann, Caitli  SR La Crosse              12.46      12.12Q  NWI  3 
  2       Greenup, Jordanne   SR Eau Claire             12.31      12.30Q  NWI  2 
  3       Wirtz, Brittni      FR Oshkosh                12.12      12.32Q  NWI  1 
  4       Schmidt, Rebecca    JR La Crosse              12.34      12.28q  NWI  3 
  5       Mueller, Hannah     JR La Crosse              12.71      12.40q  NWI  3 
  6       Lasko, Sophie       JR River Falls            12.70      12.56q  NWI  3 
  7       School, Hannah      SO Stevens Point          12.63      12.58q  NWI  2 
  8       Belger, Megan       SR River Falls            12.67      12.71q  NWI  1 
  9       Blue, Samantha      FR Oshkosh                12.65      12.74q  NWI  1 
 10       Mulligan, Megan     FR Eau Claire             12.88      12.76   NWI  1 
 11       Potting, Alicia     SO River Falls                       12.80   NWI  3 
 12       Hemmen, Cassandra   FR Oshkosh                12.69      12.82   NWI  2 
 13       Laufenberg, Lindse  FR Eau Claire             12.82      12.83   NWI  2 
 14       Heitsman, Kristen   SR Whitewater             13.00      12.89   NWI  1 
 15       Malueg, Alesha      FR Stevens Point          12.93      12.90   NWI  2 
 16       Patterson, Brooke   FR Eau Claire             12.98      12.92   NWI  2 
 17       Kelsey, Kayla       FR Eau Claire             12.96      12.93   NWI  3 
 18       Lindquist, Rachel   FR Eau Claire             12.97      12.96   NWI  3 
 19       Jones, Kelsey       JR Whitewater             12.91      13.04   NWI  1 
 20       Muzia, Laura        FR La Crosse              13.02      13.08   NWI  1 
 21       Thiel, Megan        SR La Crosse                         13.24   NWI  2 
 
Event 21  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
     D3 BEST: 3 14.07              Melissa Norville, Illinois College          
  CONFERENCE: C 14.38  2005        Jennifer Stafslien, UW-Eau Claire           
        WIAC:   14.39              Erin Kline, UW-Stevens Point                
    FACILITY: F 14.50  2001        Keya Willis, Carthage College               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1       Kline, Erin         JR Stevens Point          14.39    C 14.33Q  1.5  1 
  2       Miresse, Kim        SR Eau Claire             14.84      15.01Q  NWI  2 
  3       Demos, Shelby       JR Whitewater             14.98      14.77q  1.5  1 
  4       Ludwigson, Jaime    FR La Crosse              14.93      15.10q  NWI  2 
  5       Lewin, Alexa        JR Stevens Point          15.24      15.22q  1.5  1 
  6       Radtke, Alexandra   SR River Falls            16.03      15.28q  1.5  1 
  7       Schoenfelder, Erin  JR Eau Claire             15.56      15.34q  1.5  1 
  8       Gray, Cheyenne      SO Stout                  15.27      15.39q  NWI  2 
  9       Drewiske, Kim       FR Eau Claire             15.87      15.45q  NWI  2 
 10       Lueck, Kimberly     SO River Falls            15.67      15.55   1.5  1 
 11       Mahr, Marissa       FR La Crosse              15.94      15.59   NWI  2 
 12       Thomson, Caitlin    FR Platteville            15.46      15.77   NWI  2 
 13       Arentz, Alyssa      FR La Crosse              16.35      16.40   NWI  2 
 14       Stapleton, Brittin  FR Stevens Point          16.17      16.40   1.5  1 
 15       Vangen, Keturah     JR Platteville            16.71      16.62   1.5  1 
 16       Beck, Lacy          FR Whitewater             16.66      16.67   NWI  2 
 
Event 23  Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
     D3 BEST: 3 24.23              Tiarra Goode, Birmingham-Southern           
  CONFERENCE: C 23.98  2009        Brooke Bell, UW-Whitewater                  
        WIAC:   25.06              Alyssa Rasmussen, UW-River Falls            
    FACILITY: F 24.64  1982        Julie Winski, Wisconsin                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1       Greenup, Jordanne   SR Eau Claire             25.15    F 24.47Q  NWI  2 
  2       Rasmussen, Alyssa   JR River Falls            25.06    F 24.62Q  NWI  1 
  3       Emberts, Talisa     SR Eau Claire             25.33      24.71Q  NWI  3 
  4       Wippermann, Caitli  SR La Crosse              25.44    F 24.50q  NWI  2 
  5       Elliott, Claire     FR La Crosse              25.30      24.86q  NWI  3 
  6       Sondgeroth, Lexie   FR Whitewater             25.81      25.03q  NWI  3 
  7       Schmidt, Rebecca    JR La Crosse              25.81      25.11q  NWI  3 
  8       Ludwigson, Jaime    FR La Crosse              25.99      25.14q  NWI  2 
  9       Wirtz, Brittni      FR Oshkosh                25.58      25.17q  NWI  1 
 10       Lasko, Sophie       JR River Falls            26.07      25.28   NWI  3 
 11       Dreikosen, Beth     FR Whitewater             25.71      25.30   NWI  2 
 12       Hanson, Lisha       SR Oshkosh                25.64      25.32   NWI  1 
 13       Belger, Megan       SR River Falls            25.88      25.61   NWI  1 
 14       School, Hannah      SO Stevens Point          26.12      25.67   NWI  3 
 15       Halvorson, Jenna    SO La Crosse              25.87      25.67   NWI  2 
 16       Porter, Carshella   SR Platteville            25.97      25.76   NWI  1 
 17       Mulligan, Megan     FR Eau Claire             26.41      26.11   NWI  1 
 18       Patterson, Brooke   FR Eau Claire                        26.18   NWI  1 
 19       Laufenberg, Lindse  FR Eau Claire             26.65      26.18   NWI  2 
 20       Jones, Kelsey       JR Whitewater             26.31      26.29   NWI  2 
 21       Titterud, Alex      FR Stout                             26.32   NWI  3 
 22       Riches, Brooke      SO River Falls            26.52      26.38   NWI  1 
 23       Kelsey, Kayla       FR Eau Claire                        26.43   NWI  3 
 24       Smithson, Brena     SO Platteville                       26.74   NWI  2 
 
Event 25  Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
     D3 BEST: 3 54.87              Nevada Morrison, Wartburg                   
  CONFERENCE: C 55.45  2006        Nadine Pieske, UW-Oshkosh                   
        WIAC:   56.79              Claire Elliott, UW-La Crosse                
    FACILITY: F 56.80  1990        Dana Beckman, UW-Oshkosh                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1       Elliott, Claire     FR La Crosse              56.79    F 56.51Q  1 
  2       Rasmussen, Alyssa   JR River Falls            56.94    F 56.70Q  2 
  3       Hanson, Lisha       SR Oshkosh                58.02      57.24q  1 
  4       Emberts, Talisa     SR Eau Claire             57.13      57.24q  2 
  5       Halvorson, Jenna    SO La Crosse              58.59      57.56q  1 
  6       Klein, Shannon      FR La Crosse              59.62      58.92q  1 
  7       Dreikosen, Beth     FR Whitewater             58.97      59.15q  2 
  8       Koenen, Simone      JR Whitewater           1:00.32      59.90q  2 
  9       Falk-Pedersen, Ann  SO La Crosse            1:00.82      59.93q  1 
 10       Rouse, Steph        FR Eau Claire           1:00.00    1:00.16   1 
 11       Porter, Carshella   SR Platteville            59.48    1:00.30   2 
 12       Philips, Emily      FR River Falls                     1:00.44   2 
 13       Riches, Brooke      SO River Falls          1:00.51    1:00.62   2 
 14       Knutson, Stephanie  FR Oshkosh                         1:00.89   1 
 15       Czarnecki, Chelsea  SR Stevens Point                   1:01.19   1 
 16       Westover, Rachel    FR Oshkosh              1:00.84    1:01.87   1 
 17       Johnson, Kelsey     JR Superior                        1:03.04   2 
 
Event 27  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
     D3 BEST: 3   59.73              Heather Gearity, Montclair State          
  CONFERENCE: C 1:01.71  2004        Laura Verdegan, UW-Stout                  
        WIAC:   1:04.44              Marissa Mahr, UW-La Crosse                
    FACILITY: F 1:03.01  2012        Erin Milner, NIU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1       Mahr, Marissa       FR La Crosse            1:04.44    1:04.56Q  1 
  2       Oravis, Crystal     FR La Crosse            1:05.29    1:04.60Q  2 
  3       Kneeland, Rena      FR La Crosse            1:06.37    1:05.67Q  3 
  4       Kline, Erin         JR Stevens Point        1:06.67    1:05.73q  2 
  5       Schoenfelder, Erin  JR Eau Claire           1:05.70    1:05.77q  3 
  6       Vangen, Keturah     JR Platteville          1:06.85    1:06.18q  1 
  7       Oakland, Alaina     SO Eau Claire           1:07.96    1:06.51q  3 
  8       Lueck, Kimberly     SO River Falls          1:07.18    1:07.06q  1 
  9       Drewiske, Kim       FR Eau Claire           1:09.14    1:07.15q  3 
 10       Radtke, Alexandra   SR River Falls          1:08.95    1:07.28   2 
 11       Noskowiak, Stephan  SR Whitewater           1:08.33    1:07.31   1 
 12       Heckel, Kristin     FR Oshkosh              1:08.08    1:07.70   3 
 13       Jahnke, Sam         SR Stout                1:08.72    1:08.21   1 
 14       Lewin, Alexa        JR Stevens Point        1:11.14    1:08.73   1 
 15       Martin, Jennifer    FR Superior             1:08.25    1:08.83   2 
 16       Scott, Cassie       SO Stevens Point        1:07.84    1:09.05   2 
 17       Jozik, Natalie      SO Platteville          1:11.61    1:10.41   3 
 18       Anderson, Danielle  SO Superior             1:09.61    1:10.44   3 
 19       Stockheimer, Kaitl  SR Oshkosh              1:11.48    1:10.79   2 
 20       Vosters, Rebecca    FR Stevens Point        1:09.78    1:11.18   2 
 21       Marske, Amanda      SR River Falls          1:11.36    1:11.31   1 
 22       McCauley, Harper    FR Stevens Point        1:11.90    1:12.09   3 
 23       Athey, Amber        SO Whitewater           1:12.14    1:12.93   2 
 24       Anderson, Tia       JR La Crosse                       1:14.36   1 
 25       Pierce, Jessa       FR Platteville                     1:17.46   1 
 
Event 29  Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
     D3 BEST: 3 2:07.77              Christy Cazzola, UW-Oshkosh               
  CONFERENCE: C 2:08.02  2011        Christy Cazzola, UW-Oshkosh               
        WIAC:   2:07.44              Christy Cazzola, UW-Oshkosh               
    FACILITY: F 2:11.29  2001        Leah Juno, UW-Stevens Point               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1       Nordland, Brittany  JR River Falls          2:16.30    2:15.47Q  2 
  2       Cazzola, Christy    JR Oshkosh              2:07.44    2:15.85Q  1 
  3       Dillman, Deidre     JR Platteville          2:12.93    2:15.52Q  2 
  4       Tank, Ann           SR Platteville          2:13.14    2:16.09Q  1 
  5       Brom, Amanda        FR Whitewater           2:13.13    2:16.58q  2 
  6       Scheuermann, Rebec  JR La Crosse            2:16.20    2:16.90q  1 
  7       Knutson, Megan      SR La Crosse            2:19.90    2:17.67q  2 
  8       Rothbauer, Amanda   SO River Falls          2:19.95    2:17.82q  2 
  9       Mathes, Kristin     FR Stevens Point        2:19.68    2:17.86q  1 
 10       Kelly, McKenzie     JR Oshkosh              2:18.96    2:18.25   1 
 11       Emerson, Monica     FR Eau Claire           2:20.67    2:18.57   1 
 12       Lillie, Kristin     JR La Crosse            2:18.47    2:19.12   2 
 13       Stockheimer, Krist  JR Oshkosh              2:23.18    2:23.15   1 
 14       Bitzer, Abby        JR Stout                2:20.80    2:23.91   1 
 15       Klimmek, Marissa    FR La Crosse            2:23.71    2:24.01   1 
 16       Riley, Jami         SO Eau Claire           2:21.76    2:24.24   2 
 17       Olson, Macy         JR La Crosse            2:22.94    2:26.07   2 
 
Event 33  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
     D3 BEST: 3 10:28.66              Margo Cramer, Middlebury                 
  CONFERENCE: C 10:32.42  2005        Julia Rudd, UW-La Crosse                 
        WIAC:   10:57.37              Kelly Haen, UW-Stevens Point             
    FACILITY: F 10:57.37  2012        Kelly Haen, UW-Stevens Point             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1       Rydeen, Katie       JR River Falls                    11:11.12  
  2       Schroeder, Rachel   SO La Crosse           11:27.76   11:17.79  
  3       Sybilrud, Alyssa    JR Eau Claire          11:43.52   11:21.14  
  4       Piskor, Jennifer    SR Oshkosh             11:39.98   11:23.09  
  5       Wise, Janna         JR Whitewater          11:38.93   11:36.86  
  6       Engelhart, Morgan   SO Oshkosh             11:56.64   11:42.04  
  7       Genrich, Karyn      SO La Crosse           12:09.02   11:43.56  
  8       Wantuch, Paeton     SO Whitewater          11:55.13   11:48.61  
  9       Berthiaume, Briana  JR River Falls         12:17.16   11:55.49  
 10       Liebl, Jackie       FR River Falls         12:54.59   12:07.81  
 11       Anderson, Emily     FR La Crosse           12:30.94   12:12.40  
 12       Knoebel, Lindsay    JR River Falls         12:21.28   12:12.76  
 13       Haberkorn, Paige    FR Stevens Point       12:38.87   12:13.39  
 14       Mahoney, Alexandri  FR Oshkosh             12:21.31   12:20.99  
 15       Brown, Carlyn       SR Oshkosh             12:27.42   12:33.14  
 --       Dunn, Kaleigh       FR Platteville         12:31.04        DNF  
 --       Larson, Katherine   FR Stevens Point       12:18.29        SCR  
 
Event 37  Women 10000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
     D3 BEST: 3 35:03.17              Alana Enabnit, Wartburg                  
  CONFERENCE: C 35:25.00  1981        Wendy Burman, UW-Parkside                
        WIAC:   35:45.75              Kelly Haen, UW-Stevens Point             
    FACILITY: F 36:31.00  2001        Stephanie Greiber, Unattached            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Kunkel, Danielle    SO Platteville         36:10.31   37:56.72  
  2       Rindy, Kacey        SR Eau Claire          38:04.23   38:28.07  
  3       DeBaker, Alexandra  SR Oshkosh             38:14.46   38:50.93  
  4       Hicks, Katie        SO Stout               38:47.33   38:52.68  
  5       Ahler, Alexa        SR Stout               38:09.92   38:57.88  
  6       Hillman, Nicole     SO Stevens Point       40:11.26   39:01.79  
  7       Drake, Charissa     SR Eau Claire          39:04.06   39:10.80  
  8       Boyle, Kelsey       SO La Crosse           39:08.37   39:21.85  
  9       Renner, Ilse        JR Eau Claire          39:13.51   39:35.06  
 10       Dvorak, Danielle    FR Eau Claire          39:11.29   39:42.42  
 11       Dorton, Steph       JR Platteville         38:33.56   39:45.11  
 12       Dilley, Lauren      FR Stevens Point       40:25.89   40:18.67  
 13       Petersson, Josie    SO Stout               40:19.47   40:44.51  
 14       Claas, Erica        SR Stevens Point                  40:57.52  
 15       Flottmeyer, Haleig  JR Stout               40:48.41   41:27.50  
 16       Nelsen, Kaylee      SO River Falls         40:22.13   41:47.85  
 17       Bennett, Cherie     SO Platteville         41:15.74   42:07.79  
 18       Rendflesh, Alysha   JR Whitewater          41:26.05   42:28.28  
 19       Bukowski, Olivia    SO Platteville         41:16.82   42:34.33  
 20       Kaiser, Lisa        FR Platteville         41:35.06   42:57.27  
 21       Gang, Megan         JR Whitewater          40:31.11   43:13.60  
 --       Johnson, Tori       JR Oshkosh             38:39.01        DNF  
 --       Durkin, Baillye     SO Stout               39:14.53        SCR  
 
Event 43  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
  CONFERENCE: C  9:06.06  2008        , UW-Platteville                         
                          L. Vick, E. Dreis, J. Scott, M. Taddy             
        WIAC:   10:22.21              , UW-Platteville                         
                          Delzer, Jozik, Wampfler, Wyss                     
    FACILITY: F  9:28.00  2001        , UW-Stevens Point                       
                          Raykowski, Dowgwillo, Vosters, Juno               
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 UW Platteville  'A'                              10:22.21    9:20.07F 
     1) Jozik, Natalie SO               2) Cahill, Jackie FR              
     3) Tank, Ann SR                    4) Dillman, Deidre JR             
  2 UW La Crosse  'A'                                            9:22.21F 
     1) Stats, Megan JR                 2) Luker, Alyssa SO               
     3) Knutson, Megan SR               4) Lillie, Kristin JR             
  3 UW Oshkosh  'A'                                              9:24.36F 
     1) Brooks, Katelyn FR              2) Reigel, Lauren SO              
     3) McMullen, Mariah SO             4) Cazzola, Christy JR            
  4 UW Stevens Point  'A'                                        9:24.95F 
     1) Laska, Kelsey FR                2) Hanson, Nicole FR              
     3) Haen, Kelly SR                  4) Mathes, Kristin FR             
  5 UW Eau Claire  'A'                                           9:29.16  
     1) Sjostrom, Steph JR              2) Rendler, Nikki SO              
     3) Holman, Emily FR                4) Ramquist, Lucy FR              
  6 UW Stout  'A'                                                9:48.93  
  7 UW River Falls  'A'                                         10:06.02  
  8 UW Superior  'A'                                            10:31.13  
  9 UW Whitewater  'A'                                          10:50.37  
 
Event 47  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1       Gray, Cheyenne      SO Stout                    15.27   NWI  2    806
  2       Guthrie, Anne       FR Stout                    15.66   NWI  3    756
  3       Smith, Jessika      SO Stout                    15.86   NWI  3    732
  4       Stein, Kara         FR River Falls              15.90   NWI  2    727
  5       Weigel, Jena        JR La Crosse                16.01   NWI  4    713
  6       Kromrey, Jennifer   FR Superior                 16.12   NWI  1    700
  7       Inczauskis, Heathe  SO Stout                    16.29   NWI  4    679
  8       Baranek, Michelle   SR Eau Claire               16.32   NWI  3    676
  9       Weigel, Kelsey      SO Eau Claire               16.49   NWI  4    655
 10       Wyss, Stephanie     SO Platteville              16.88   NWI  1    610
 11       Francour, Kaitlyn   FR La Crosse                17.00   NWI  1    596
 12       Ditter, Jaclyn      FR La Crosse                17.40   NWI  2    552
 13       Theisen, Evelyn     FR Eau Claire               17.49   NWI  1    542
 14       Bigger, Jacky       FR Whitewater               18.09   NWI  3    479
 15       Delzer, Chelsea     FR Platteville              19.96   NWI  2    306
 --       O'Brien, Liz        FR River Falls                SCR   NWI  4 
 
Event 47  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Guthrie, Anne       FR Stout                    1.62m    5-03.75    759
     1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 
        O    P    O    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2       Inczauskis, Heathe  SO Stout                    1.56m    5-01.25    689
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3       Wyss, Stephanie     SO Platteville              1.53m    5-00.25    655
     1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 
        O    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3       Baranek, Michelle   SR Eau Claire               1.53m    5-00.25    655
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 
        O    P    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  5       Gray, Cheyenne      SO Stout                    1.50m    4-11.00    621
     1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 
        O    O    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  5       Smith, Jessika      SO Stout                    1.50m    4-11.00    621
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 
        O    P    P  XXO   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5       Weigel, Jena        JR La Crosse                1.50m    4-11.00    621
     1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  8       Theisen, Evelyn     FR Eau Claire               1.44m    4-08.75    555
     1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 
        O    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  8       Francour, Kaitlyn   FR La Crosse                1.44m    4-08.75    555
     1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 
        O    O   XO   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10       Weigel, Kelsey      SO Eau Claire               1.38m    4-06.25    491
     1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 10       Kromrey, Jennifer   FR Superior                 1.38m    4-06.25    491
     1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 12       Delzer, Chelsea     FR Platteville              1.35m    4-05.00    460
     1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 12       Bigger, Jacky       FR Whitewater               1.35m    4-05.00    460
     1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 12       Stein, Kara         FR River Falls              1.35m    4-05.00    460
     1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 
        O    P   XO  XXX 
 15       Ditter, Jaclyn      FR La Crosse                1.32m    4-04.00    429
     1.32 1.35 
       XO  XXX 
 --       O'Brien, Liz        FR River Falls                DNS            
 
Event 47  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Smith, Jessika      SO Stout                   11.88m   38-11.75    653
      11.78m  11.88m  PASS            
  2       Inczauskis, Heathe  SO Stout                   10.15m   33-03.75    539
      FOUL  8.33m  10.15m            
  3       Guthrie, Anne       FR Stout                   10.05m   32-11.75    533
      10.05m  9.29m  9.99m            
  4       Weigel, Jena        JR La Crosse               10.03m   32-11.00    531
      9.75m  10.03m  9.92m            
  5       Weigel, Kelsey      SO Eau Claire               9.87m   32-04.75    521
      9.38m  9.77m  9.87m            
  6       Ditter, Jaclyn      FR La Crosse                9.81m   32-02.25    517
      8.56m  9.29m  9.81m            
  7       Theisen, Evelyn     FR Eau Claire               9.57m   31-04.75    501
      9.57m  9.35m  8.86m            
  8       Francour, Kaitlyn   FR La Crosse                9.44m   30-11.75    493
      8.78m  9.44m  8.88m            
  9       Baranek, Michelle   SR Eau Claire               9.29m   30-05.75    483
      9.29m  FOUL  9.26m            
 10       Stein, Kara         FR River Falls              8.97m   29-05.25    462
      8.76m  8.63m  8.97m            
 11       Bigger, Jacky       FR Whitewater               8.62m   28-03.50    440
      8.62m  8.53m  PASS            
 12       Wyss, Stephanie     SO Platteville              8.54m   28-00.25    434
      8.54m  7.95m  7.63m            
 13       Gray, Cheyenne      SO Stout                    8.49m   27-10.25    431
      8.45m  8.49m  8.39m            
 14       Kromrey, Jennifer   FR Superior                 8.36m   27-05.25    423
      8.36m  8.15m  7.99m            
 15       Delzer, Chelsea     FR Platteville              7.30m   23-11.50    354
      6.94m  7.30m  7.17m            
 --       O'Brien, Liz        FR River Falls                SCR            
 
Event 47  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1       Smith, Jessika      SO Stout                    26.18   0.7  1    781
  2       Baranek, Michelle   SR Eau Claire               26.42   0.7  1    761
  3       Francour, Kaitlyn   FR La Crosse                26.59   2.9  2    746
  4       Stein, Kara         FR River Falls              26.68   2.9  2    739
  5       Weigel, Jena        JR La Crosse                26.87   2.9  2    723
  6       Gray, Cheyenne      SO Stout                    26.94   2.9  2    717
  7       Ditter, Jaclyn      FR La Crosse                27.07   0.7  1    706
  8       Weigel, Kelsey      SO Eau Claire               27.18   0.7  1    697
  9       Guthrie, Anne       FR Stout                    27.22   0.7  1    694
 10       Inczauskis, Heathe  SO Stout                    27.35   2.9  2    683
 11       Kromrey, Jennifer   FR Superior                 27.81   2.9  2    646
 12       Wyss, Stephanie     SO Platteville              27.91   0.7  1    638
 13       Theisen, Evelyn     FR Eau Claire               28.23   0.7  1    613
 14       Bigger, Jacky       FR Whitewater               28.32   2.9  2    606
 15       Delzer, Chelsea     FR Platteville              28.93   2.9  2    559
 --       O'Brien, Liz        FR River Falls                DNS   2.9  2 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) UW Oshkosh                  57        2) UW River Falls             48   
    3) UW La Crosse                38        4) UW Eau Claire              37   
    5) UW Stout                    31        6) UW Whitewater              21   
    7) UW Platteville              20        8) UW Stevens Point           18   
    9) UW Superior                  3                                           
Eligibility Information for Incoming Student-Athletes
S M T W T F S
8/29/14 3:30 PM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Whitewater
8/29/14 3:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Univ. of Northwestern-St. Paul
@ St. Joseph, MN
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
8/29/14 5:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at Hamline University (Minn.)
8/29/14 7:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
at Saint Benedict (Minn.)
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
8/30/14 1:00 PM
Women's Golf
Georgianni Memorial Invite
Eau Claire - Wild Ridge Golf Course
8/30/14 9:00 AM
Women's Tennis
at UW-Whitewater Tournament
8/30/14 1:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Concordia-Moorhead (Minn.)
@ St. Benedict
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
8/30/14 3:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Augsburg (Minn.)
@ St. Joseph, MN
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
8/31/14 8:30 AM
Women's Golf
Georgianni Memorial Invite
Eau Claire - Mill Run Golf Course
9/3/14 4:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at Bethel Univ. (Minn.)
No events to show.
Blugolds Facts

More than 500 student-athletes compete annually for UW-Eau Claire