Licensed to AccuRace Timing Services - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/6/2011 04:36 PM
              WIAC Outdoor Track and Field - 5/6/2011 to 5/7/2011              
                           Conference Championships                            
                                Platteville, WI                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
  Conference: # 11.82  1999        Camille Ross, Whitewater                    
    Facility: $ 12.15  2010        Camile Davis, Oshkosh                       
        PROV: P 12.33                                                          
        AUTO: A 11.97                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Charlton, Kailey          SR Uw-La Crosse           12.16      11.94Q  2.9  2 
  2 Davis, Camille            SR Uw-Oshkosh             12.12      12.00Q  2.1  1 
  3 Greenup, Jordanne         JR Uw-Eau Clair           12.33    $ 12.12Q  1.7  3 
  4 Wippermann, Caitlin       JR Uw-La Crosse           12.55    P 12.18q  1.7  3 
  5 Mueller, Hannah           SO Uw-La Crosse           12.62      12.20q  2.9  2 
  6 Potting, Alicia           FR Uw-River Fal           13.14      12.49q  2.9  2 
  7 School, Hannah            FR Uw-Stevens P           13.04      12.53q  1.7  3 
  8 Miresse, Kim              JR Uw-Eau Clair           12.89      12.64q  2.1  1 
  9 Wesely, Kat               FR Uw-Eau Clair           12.87      12.67q  2.1  1 
 10 Heding, Ashley            FR Uw-Oshkosh             13.06      12.74   1.7  3 
 11 Heitsman, Kristen         JR Uw-Whitewate           13.03      12.77   2.9  2 
 12 Seidl, Lauren             SR Uw-La Crosse           13.28      12.80   1.7  3 
 13 Wessels, Lizzie           SR Uw-Plattevil           13.14      12.85   2.1  1 
 14 Thiel, Megan              JR Uw-La Crosse           13.19      12.89   2.9  2 
 15 Jones, Kelsey             FR Uw-Whitewate           13.31      13.01   1.7  3 
 16 Gasser, Amy               JR Uw-Whitewate           13.51      13.16   2.1  1 
 17 Radtke, Alexandra         JR Uw-River Fal           13.16      13.25   2.1  1 
 18 Mueller, Kailyn           FR Uw-Stevens P                      13.32   2.9  2 
 19 Schmidtz, Molly           FR Uw-La Crosse           13.42      13.42   2.9  2 
 20 Bachinski, Amy            SR Uw-Eau Clair           13.58      13.54   2.1  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
  Conference: # 23.98  2009        Brooke Bell, Whitewater                     
    Facility: $ 24.92  2007        Nadine Pieske, Oshkosh                      
        PROV: P 25.25                                                          
        AUTO: A 24.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Davis, Camille            SR Uw-Oshkosh             24.36      24.58Q  2.5  1 
  2 Greenup, Jordanne         JR Uw-Eau Clair           25.31      24.65Q  2.4  2 
  3 Wippermann, Caitlin       JR Uw-La Crosse           25.17      24.72q  2.5  1 
  4 Emberts, Talisa           JR Uw-Eau Clair           25.16      24.84q  2.4  2 
  5 Charlton, Kailey          SR Uw-La Crosse           24.99      24.91q  2.4  2 
  6 Belger, Megan             JR Uw-River Fal           25.30      25.12q  2.5  1 
  7 Rasmussen, Alyssa         SO Uw-River Fal           25.89      25.59q  2.4  2 
  8 Mueller, Hannah           SO Uw-La Crosse           26.88      25.60q  2.5  1 
  9 Haines, Jasmine           FR Uw-Stevens P           25.99      25.76q  2.5  1 
 10 Seidl, Lauren             SR Uw-La Crosse           26.24      25.81   2.5  1 
 11 School, Hannah            FR Uw-Stevens P           27.05      26.15   2.5  1 
 12 Halvorson, Jenna          FR Uw-La Crosse           26.44      26.20   2.4  2 
 13 Thiel, Megan              JR Uw-La Crosse           26.95      26.47   2.4  2 
 14 Jones, Kelsey             FR Uw-Whitewate           27.19      26.50   2.4  2 
 15 Smithson, Brena           FR Uw-Plattevil           26.95      26.76   2.5  1 
 16 Schneider, Kimberley      FR Uw-Stevens P           26.62      26.77   2.5  1 
 17 Riches, Brooke            FR Uw-River Fal           26.95      26.88   2.4  2 
 18 Wesely, Kat               FR Uw-Eau Clair           26.45      28.64   2.4  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
  Conference: # 55.45  2006        Nadine Pieske, Oshkosh                      
    Facility: $ 55.45  2007        Amanda Donath, Oshkosh                      
        PROV: P 57.30                                                          
        AUTO: A 55.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Emberts, Talisa           JR Uw-Eau Clair           57.77    P 57.07Q  2  57.061
  2 Belger, Megan             JR Uw-River Fal           58.48    P 57.07Q  1  57.066
  3 Dillman, Deidre           JR Uw-Plattevil           57.20      57.40q  1 
  4 Hanson, Lisha             JR Uw-Oshkosh             58.24      57.75q  2 
  5 Haines, Jasmine           FR Uw-Stevens P           58.73      57.81q  2 
  6 Rasmussen, Alyssa         SO Uw-River Fal         1:00.11      57.97q  2 
  7 Beck, Laurel              JR Uw-La Crosse           58.25      58.22q  1 
  8 Halvorson, Jenna          FR Uw-La Crosse         1:00.34      59.19q  1 
  9 Koenen, Simone            SO Uw-Whitewate         1:01.42      59.95q  2 
 10 Bierman, Shea             SR Uw-Plattevil         1:01.13    1:00.11   1 
 11 Wyss, Stephanie           FR Uw-Plattevil         1:02.30    1:00.57   2 
 12 Czarnecki, Chelsea        JR Uw-Stevens P         1:01.14    1:00.58   2 
 13 Schneider, Kimberley      FR Uw-Stevens P         1:01.86    1:00.60   1 
 14 Falk-Pedersen, Annalise   FR Uw-La Crosse         1:02.28    1:01.58   2 
 15 Strandell, Megan          SO Uw-Whitewate         1:01.91    1:02.07   1 
 16 Johnston, Allison         FR Uw-Stout                        1:03.44   1 
 17 Johnson, Kelsey           SO Uw-Superior                     1:04.14   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
  Conference: # 2:09.43  2004        Elizabeth Woodworth, Oshkosh              
    Facility: $ 2:10.79  2011        Ann Tank, Platteville                     
        PROV: P 2:14.40                                                        
        AUTO: A 2:10.60                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cazzola, Christy          SO Uw-Oshkosh           2:12.65    2:15.42Q  2 
  2 Tank, Ann                 JR Uw-Plattevil         2:10.79    2:17.90Q  1 
  3 Korf, Leah                SR Uw-River Fal         2:19.48    2:16.83q  2 
  4 Kelly, McKenzie           SO Uw-Oshkosh           2:21.30    2:18.53q  2 
  5 Scheuermann, Rebecca      SO Uw-La Crosse         2:22.15    2:18.72q  1 
  6 McMillan, Taylor          SO Uw-Eau Clair         2:17.41    2:18.97q  1 
  7 Nowak, Tia                FR Uw-Stevens P         2:17.12    2:19.04q  2 
  8 Nordland, Brittany        SO Uw-River Fal         2:21.09    2:19.14q  1 
  9 Bitzer, Alexa             SO Uw-Stout             2:19.44    2:19.52q  2 
 10 Lillie, Kristin           SO Uw-La Crosse         2:21.51    2:19.53   2 
 11 Bitzer, Abby              SO Uw-Stout             2:19.99    2:19.83   1 
 12 Riley, Jami               FR Uw-Eau Clair         2:19.23    2:21.21   1 
 13 D'Alessio, Lisa           JR Uw-Whitewate         2:23.62    2:22.04   2 
 14 Stockheimer, Kristin      SO Uw-Oshkosh           2:22.49    2:25.93   1 
 15 Lewis, Kailey             FR Uw-La Crosse                    2:26.01   2 
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
  Conference: # 35:25.00  1981        Wendy Burman, Parkside                   
    Facility: $ 36:40.45  2007        Jenna Mitchler, Unattached               
        PROV: P 37:24.00                                                       
        AUTO: A 35:48.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Behrendt, Angela          SO Uw-Whitewate        39:36.91   38:54.56   10   
  2 Brunshilde, Michelle      SO Uw-Eau Clair        39:12.18   39:09.72    8   
  3 Woodford, Molly           SR Uw-Eau Clair        39:21.77   39:17.85    6   
  4 Ahler, Alexa              JR Uw-Stout            39:25.40   39:26.64    5   
  5 Boyle, Kelsey             FR Uw-La Crosse        39:03.75   39:34.45    4   
  6 Krueger, Shaun            SR Uw-Stevens P        39:24.95   39:37.14    3   
  7 Boldt, Rachel             SR Uw-La Crosse        39:19.17   39:47.13    2   
  8 Rindy, Kacey              JR Uw-Eau Clair        39:56.77   40:12.78    1   
  9 Olson, Annie              FR Uw-Stevens P        41:05.72   40:27.49  
 10 Hicks, Katie              FR Uw-Stout                       40:33.16  
 11 Tank, Alli                JR Uw-Plattevil        39:32.37   40:58.83  
 12 Kumm, Ellen               SR Uw-La Crosse        39:30.32   41:09.33  
 13 Hillman, Nicole           FR Uw-Stevens P        41:00.55   41:10.25  
 14 Gresl, Amanda             JR Uw-La Crosse        40:06.37   41:15.64  
 15 Claas, Erica              JR Uw-Stevens P                   41:31.07  
 16 Durkin, Baillye           FR Uw-Stout                       41:32.01  
 17 DeBaker, Alexandra        SO Uw-Oshkosh          41:31.33   41:35.32  
 18 Drake, Charissa           JR Uw-Eau Clair        41:05.99   41:41.19  
 19 Reynolds, Abby            FR Uw-Stevens P        41:07.29   41:50.81  
 20 Renner, Ilse              SO Uw-Eau Clair        39:28.64   42:44.84  
 21 Roessler, Nichelle        SO Uw-La Crosse        41:50.41   43:12.99  
 22 Gang, Megan               FR Uw-Whitewate        41:56.09   43:18.03  
 23 Bruhn, Nicole             JR Uw-Stevens P        41:10.43   43:21.16  
 24 Nelsen, Kaylee            FR Uw-River Fal                   44:48.84  
 -- Des Roaches, Leigh-Ann    JR Uw-La Crosse        41:13.33        DNF  
 -- Dorton, Steph             SO Uw-Plattevil        40:53.75        DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
  Conference: # 14.38  2005        Jennifer Stafslien, Eau Claire              
    Facility: $ 14.61  2010        Barb Kremer, Loras                          
        PROV: P 14.99                                                          
        AUTO: A 14.58                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Miresse, Kim              JR Uw-Eau Clair           14.75    P 14.72Q  2.0  1 
  2 Kline, Erin               SO Uw-Stevens P           14.80    P 14.83Q  2.0  2 
  3 Demos, Shelby             SO Uw-Whitewate           14.83    P 14.86Q  1.7  3 
  4 Kline, Sara               SR Uw-Stevens P           14.84    P 14.97q  1.7  3 
  5 May, Maggie               SR Uw-La Crosse           15.72      15.16q  1.7  3 
  6 Schoenfelder, Erin        SO Uw-Eau Clair           15.28      15.27q  2.0  2 
  7 Nowicki, Leeanne          SR Uw-La Crosse           15.63      15.29q  2.0  1 
  8 Lewin, Alexa              SO Uw-Stevens P           15.67      15.35q  2.0  2 
  9 Opelt, Sheila             SO Uw-La Crosse           15.73      15.41q  1.7  3 
 10 Sawall, Sadie             JR Uw-Oshkosh             15.43      15.42   2.0  1 
 11 Kramolis, Kali            FR Uw-La Crosse           15.94      15.62   2.0  2 
 12 Morehart, Megan           SR Uw-Whitewate           16.68      15.65   1.7  3 
 13 Mehojah, Justine          FR Uw-River Fal           16.35      15.87   2.0  1 
 14 Ethier, Gabrielle         SR Uw-Plattevil           16.65      15.94   2.0  2 
 15 Newhauser, Lindsey        FR Uw-Oshkosh             16.00      15.96   2.0  1 
 16 Radtke, Alexandra         JR Uw-River Fal           17.03      16.55   2.0  1 
 17 Vangen, Keturah           SO Uw-Plattevil           16.69      16.66   1.7  3 
 18 Miller, Mackenzie         FR Uw-Stout               16.98      16.81   2.0  2 
 19 Bruk, Sarah               FR Uw-Eau Clair           17.11      17.48   2.0  1 
 20 Welsh, Karen              SO Uw-Plattevil                      18.15   2.0  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
  Conference: # 1:01.71  2004        Laura Verdegan, Stout                     
    Facility: $ 1:03.85  2007        Rachel Brincks, Wartburg                  
        PROV: P 1:04.20                                                        
        AUTO: A 1:02.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Vangen, Keturah           SO Uw-Plattevil         1:07.86    1:06.61Q  3 
  2 Schoenfelder, Erin        SO Uw-Eau Clair         1:05.95    1:06.99Q  2 
  3 Saager, Corinna           SR Uw-Eau Clair         1:05.50    1:07.05Q  1 
  4 May, Maggie               SR Uw-La Crosse         1:06.40    1:07.35q  3 
  5 Niles, Cassandra          SO Uw-Oshkosh           1:09.05    1:07.73q  1 
  6 Jahnke, Sam               JR Uw-Stout             1:11.28    1:08.20q  1 
  7 Breu, Alyssa              SO Uw-Superior          1:09.03    1:08.53q  2 
  8 Radtke, Alexandra         JR Uw-River Fal         1:11.34    1:08.76q  1 
  9 Lewin, Alexa              SO Uw-Stevens P         1:12.81    1:08.79q  1 
 10 Scott, Cassie             FR Uw-Stevens P         1:10.87    1:09.23   2 
 11 Noskowiak, Stephanie      JR Uw-Whitewate         1:09.69    1:09.66   1 
 12 Gustafson, Abby           SO Uw-La Crosse         1:10.27    1:10.24   3 
 13 Stockheimer, Kaitlin      SR Uw-Oshkosh           1:10.71    1:10.32   3 
 14 Clayton, Kayla            FR Uw-Plattevil         1:11.45    1:10.65   2 
 15 Oakland, Alaina           FR Uw-Eau Clair         1:12.65    1:10.75   1 
 16 Behrman, Jessie           SO Uw-River Fal         1:13.84    1:11.31   3 
 17 Anderson, Danielle        FR Uw-Superior          1:12.49    1:11.74   2 
 18 Saley, Jaquelyn           FR Uw-Oshkosh           1:12.35    1:12.13   3 
 19 Marske, Amanda            JR Uw-River Fal         1:12.12    1:12.14   3 
 20 Athey, Amber              FR Uw-Whitewate                    1:12.86   1 
 21 Stout, Tiffanni           FR Uw-Stout             1:13.08    1:13.27   3 
 22 Morian, Amanda            FR Uw-Oshkosh                      1:13.79   1 
 23 Anderson, Tia             SO Uw-La Crosse         1:14.04    1:14.09   2 
 24 Miller, Mackenzie         FR Uw-Stout             1:12.81    1:15.11   2 
 -- Mehojah, Justine          FR Uw-River Fal         1:09.82        DNF   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
  Conference: # 10:32.42  2005        Julia Rudd, La Crosse                    
    Facility: $ 10:35.10  2010        Stephanie Perleburg, La Crosse           
        PROV: P 11:10.00                                                       
        AUTO: A 10:43.10                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mauer, Ashlyn             SO Uw-Eau Clair        10:53.18   10:49.95P  10   
  2 Roznos, Madeline          JR Uw-Whitewate        11:13.79   11:15.20    8   
  3 Petersen, Cassie          SR Uw-Oshkosh          11:04.55   11:20.06    6   
  4 Palmer, Kelly             SR Uw-Eau Clair        11:34.95   11:24.58    5   
  5 rydeen, katie             SO Uw-River Fal        11:33.95   11:30.69    4   
  6 Schroeder, Rachel         FR Uw-La Crosse        11:35.99   11:34.17    3   
  7 Helgesen, Samantha        SR Uw-Oshkosh          11:35.34   11:39.96    2   
  8 Genrich, Karyn            FR Uw-La Crosse        12:01.98   11:57.96    1   
  9 Weatherhead, Shaina       FR Uw-Eau Clair        12:44.22   12:14.76  
 10 Knoebel, Lindsay          SO Uw-River Fal        12:03.36   12:17.77  
 11 Flood, Emily              JR Uw-Plattevil        12:31.07   12:19.89  
 12 Engelhart, Morgan         FR Uw-Oshkosh          12:40.55   12:29.48  
 13 Nelson, Elizabeth         FR Uw-Stevens P        12:46.50   12:39.62  
 14 Wantuch, Paeton           FR Uw-Whitewate        13:10.36   12:40.01  
 15 Kasprzak, Samantha        SO Uw-Whitewate        13:01.00   12:40.46  
 16 Hinzmann, Natasha         SR Uw-Superior                    12:56.06  
 17 Anderson, Emily           FR Uw-La Crosse        13:04.77   12:56.07  
 18 Murray, Michelle          FR Uw-Oshkosh          13:17.35   12:59.45  
 19 Brown, Carlyn             JR Uw-Oshkosh          13:03.72   13:00.63  
 20 Osborne, Kelsey           FR Uw-La Crosse        13:14.22   13:03.55  
 21 Wagner, Katie             SR Uw-Whitewate                   13:05.54  
 22 Welch, Caitlin            FR Uw-Stevens P        12:49.03   13:21.24  
 -- Heinz, Kelsey             JR Uw-La Crosse        12:31.84        DNF  
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
  Conference: # 9:06.06  2008        Platteville                               
                         Vick, Dreis, Scott, Taddy                         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Uw-Stevens Pt  'A'                                           9:14.69   10   
     1) Nowak, Tia FR                   2) Glunn, Sarah SR                
     3) Haen, Kelly JR                  4) Roberts, Claire SR             
  2 Uw-Platteville  'A'                                          9:25.22    8   
     1) Kunkel, Danielle FR             2) Tank, Ann JR                   
     3) Axelson, Lynea FR               4) Smith, Gina SR                 
  3 Uw-La Crosse  'A'                                 9:38.08    9:28.69    6   
     1) Stats, Megan SO                 2) Luker, Alyssa FR               
     3) Olson, Macy SO                  4) Lillie, Kristin SO             
  4 Uw-Oshkosh  'A'                                              9:29.60    5   
     1) Gehl, Allison SR                2) Stockheimer, Kristin SO        
     3) Nutter, Alexia FR               4) Haas, Brittany SR              
  5 Uw-Stout  'A'                                                9:31.38    4   
     1) Utzinger, Jill SO               2) Bitzer, Abby SO                
     3) Bitzer, Alexa SO                4) Stenzel, Emily SR              
  6 Uw-Eau Claire  'A'                                           9:40.55    3   
     1) Rendler, Nikki FR               2) Riley, Jami FR                 
     3) Tiffany, Erica SO               4) Peloquin, Maria SR             
  7 Uw-Whitewater  'A'                                           9:49.67    2   
     1) Wise, Janna SO                  2) Strandell, Megan SO            
     3) Duncan, Alyssa SO               4) D'Alessio, Lisa JR             
  8 Uw-River Falls  'A'                                         10:51.21    1   
     1) Krause, Kathryn JR              2) Behrman, Jessie SO             
     3) Magur, Karissa SO               4) Marske, Amanda JR              
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
  Conference: # 4.00m  2005        Angela Hilgers, La Crosse                   
    Facility: $ 3.70m  2011        Danielle Carrigan, Oshkosh                  
        PROV: P 3.55m                                                          
        AUTO: A 3.86m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Scoville, Sabrina         SO Uw-Stout               3.41m      3.60mP  11-09.75  10   
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.60 3.70 
        P    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Pilon, Melanie            FR Uw-Whitewate           3.55m      3.50m   11-05.75   8   
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.60 
        O    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Genthe, Katlin            SR Uw-La Crosse           3.41m     J3.50m   11-05.75   6   
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.60 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Hanson, Lisha             JR Uw-Oshkosh             3.70m      3.35m   10-11.75   5   
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  5 Larson, Jodi              JR Uw-Stout               3.35m     J3.35m   10-11.75   4   
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
       XO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Hillman, Kayla            JR Uw-River Fal           3.50m     J3.35m   10-11.75   3   
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Kressin, Loryn            SO Uw-Whitewate           3.11m      3.20m   10-06.00   2   
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Krueger, Andrea           FR Uw-Stout               3.26m     J3.20m   10-06.00   1   
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Koller, Caitlin           SO Uw-Whitewate           3.10m     J3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Moses, Christy            JR Uw-La Crosse           3.26m      3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Witthuhn, Amber           JR Uw-Plattevil           3.11m      3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Haas, Samantha            FR Uw-Stevens P           2.91m      3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Norlin, Maddison          FR Uw-La Crosse           2.96m      3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 14 Weber, Stefanie           FR Uw-Oshkosh             3.25m      2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.90 3.05 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Singer, Kim               SO Uw-Plattevil                         NH            
     2.90 
      XXX 
 -- Rossiter, Rachel          FR Uw-Superior            2.75m         NH            
     2.90 
      XXX 
 -- Bauer, Kaliann            FR Uw-Plattevil           3.10m         NH            
     2.90 
      XXX 
 -- Schoessow, Kallie         SO Uw-Plattevil           2.81m         NH            
     2.90 
      XXX 
 -- Vanderhei, Amy            FR Uw-La Crosse           2.80m         NH            
     2.90 
      XXX 
 -- Carrigan, Danielle        JR Uw-Oshkosh             3.80m         NH            
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Temanson, Kelsey          SO Uw-Eau Clair           3.11m         NH            
     2.90 
      XXX 
 -- Fresen, Andrea            SO Uw-La Crosse           2.96m         NH            
     2.90 
      XXX 
 -- Walek, Stephanie          FR Uw-River Fal           2.80m         NH            
     2.90 
      XXX 
 -- Clarkson, Jamie           JR Uw-Stevens P           2.96m         NH            
     2.90 
      XXX 
 -- Rinke, Megan              JR Uw-River Fal           2.81m         NH            
     2.90 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
  Conference: # 5.86m  1991        Jenni Miller, La Crosse                     
    Facility: $ 5.72m  2010        Ashton May, La Crosse                       
        PROV: P 5.60m                                                          
        AUTO: A 5.84m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Smith, Jessika            FR Uw-Stout               5.65m      5.77m   3.5  18-11.25  10   
     5.32m(2.0) 5.26m(1.2) 5.42m(1.5) 4.92m(2.3) 5.77m(3.5) FOUL(1.9)
  2 Poppe, Sara               SR Uw-Whitewate           5.59m      5.62mP  1.2  18-05.25   8   
     5.40m(2.8) 5.43m(0.8) 5.62m(1.2) 5.42m(1.4) 5.58m(2.0) 5.52m(1.9)
  3 Potting, Alicia           FR Uw-River Fal           5.26m      5.48m   2.5  17-11.75   6   
     4.90m(1.8) 5.23m(0.9) 5.29m(1.7) 5.12m(1.6) 5.48m(2.5) 5.41m(2.7)
  4 Charlton, Kailey          SR Uw-La Crosse           5.38m      5.42m   1.5  17-09.50   5   
     FOUL(1.8) 5.13m(1.7) 5.14m(1.6) FOUL      FOUL      5.42m(1.5)
  5 Opelt, Sheila             SO Uw-La Crosse           5.29m      5.32m   0.9  17-05.50   4   
     FOUL(1.3) 4.76m(0.9) 5.32m(0.9) 5.16m(1.9) FOUL(2.7) 4.54m(1.8)
  6 Mueller, Hannah           SO Uw-La Crosse           5.49m      5.30m   2.3  17-04.75   3   
     5.28m(2.0) FOUL(2.2) 5.25m(1.3) 0.02m(1.5) 5.29m(1.7) 5.30m(2.3)
  7 Hilgers, Heidi            FR Uw-River Fal           5.25m      5.27m   2.0  17-03.50   2   
     5.20m(0.8) FOUL(2.6) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(2.5) 5.27m(2.0) FOUL(2.1)
  8 Litsheim, Jessica         FR Uw-Stevens P           5.20m      5.16m   2.0  16-11.25   1   
     FOUL(2.7) 5.16m(2.0) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(2.8) 4.47m(2.4)
  9 Garinger, Amy Jo          JR Uw-La Crosse           4.98m      5.15m   2.5  16-10.75 
     4.95m(1.3) 5.15m(2.5) 4.99m(1.4) 5.01m(2.2) FOUL(1.6) 4.91m(1.0)
 10 Pohlman, Claire           FR Uw-Oshkosh             5.46m      4.99m   2.6  16-04.50 
     FOUL(2.3) 4.99m(2.6) FOUL(2.9)           
 11 Rice, Jenna               SO Uw-River Fal           4.95m      4.98m   1.0  16-04.25 
     FOUL(3.0) 4.98m(1.0) 4.89m(1.8)           
 11 Baranek, Julia            JR Uw-Eau Clair           5.09m      4.98m   1.2  16-04.25 
     FOUL(1.0) 4.98m(1.2) FOUL(1.9)          
 13 Anderson, Heidi           SO Uw-Eau Clair           5.04m      4.96m   NWI  16-03.25 
     4.68m(NWI) FOUL      4.96m(NWI)           
 13 LaFontsee, Brittni        JR Uw-River Fal           4.97m      4.96m   1.7  16-03.25 
     4.96m(1.7) FOUL(1.5) 4.94m(1.6)         
 15 Simon, Kayla              SO Uw-Eau Clair           4.93m      4.89m   1.9  16-00.50 
     FOUL(2.3) 4.89m(1.9) 4.13m(3.6)         
 16 Schneider, Cassie         SR Uw-Plattevil           5.03m      4.87m   2.4  15-11.75 
     FOUL(2.8) FOUL(1.3) 4.87m(2.4)           
 17 Radtke, Alexandra         JR Uw-River Fal           4.91m      4.82m   2.3  15-09.75 
     4.50m(3.6) 4.70m(1.9) 4.82m(2.3)         
 18 Norwick, Hannah           FR Uw-Eau Clair           5.01m      4.81m   1.1  15-09.50 
     4.75m(1.9) 4.81m(1.1) 4.68m(0.7)         
 19 Benitz, Chelsea           SR Uw-Oshkosh             4.87m      4.78m   2.0  15-08.25 
     FOUL(1.6) 4.78m(2.0) FOUL(2.0)           
 20 Burnikel, Lexi            FR Uw-Eau Clair           4.83m      4.68m   1.5  15-04.25 
     FOUL(1.5) 4.68m(1.5) 4.59m(2.2)         
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
  Conference: # 58.62m  2007        Terri Schwamb, Oshkosh                     
    Facility: $ 56.04m  2007        Terri Schwamb, Oshkosh                     
        PROV: P 47.70m                                                         
        AUTO: A 53.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ozanich, Holly            SR Uw-Oshkosh            57.11m     56.93m$    186-09  10   
      53.24m  53.69m  FOUL  54.44m  56.54m  56.93m
  2 Trzebiatowski, Sue        SR Uw-Oshkosh            54.17m     54.64mA    179-03   8   
      51.98m  FOUL  50.52m  54.18m  54.47m  54.64m
  3 Loew, Samantha            SO Uw-Oshkosh            53.74m     51.55mP    169-01   6   
      48.23m  48.71m  48.86m  50.64m  51.55m  51.41m
  4 Luebke, Jessa             SR Uw-Whitewate          52.29m     51.17mP    167-10   5   
      49.02m  FOUL  46.86m  49.90m  51.17m  46.81m
  5 Oberstadt, Kayla          JR Uw-Oshkosh            50.67m     50.76mP    166-06   4   
      49.55m  49.19m  46.79m  50.76m  49.65m  FOUL
  6 Child, Alexia             JR Uw-Oshkosh            52.75m     48.97mP    160-08   3   
      45.35m  48.94m  48.97m  47.30m  47.55m  FOUL
  7 Strupp, Breanna           SO Uw-Oshkosh            50.12m     48.47mP    159-00   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  44.54m  48.47m  48.21m  FOUL
  8 Blake, Megan              SR Uw-Whitewate          48.09m     46.74m     153-04   1   
      43.16m  46.05m  FOUL  43.23m  46.74m  44.26m
  9 Jahner, Amy               SR Uw-Whitewate          45.50m     42.95m     140-11 
      42.95m  38.69m  41.98m  41.87m  FOUL  42.76m
 10 Martin, Abby              FR Uw-Oshkosh            42.94m     42.86m     140-07 
      38.42m  42.86m  FOUL         
 11 Haller, Lindsey           JR Uw-Eau Clair          45.02m     42.83m     140-06 
      42.83m  FOUL  FOUL          
 12 Krzykowski, Amy           JR Uw-Stevens P          42.14m     41.45m     136-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  41.45m         
 13 Capriglione, Katie        SO Uw-Superior           50.22m     40.78m     133-09 
      40.78m  FOUL  FOUL         
 14 Hernke, Jill              SO Uw-Whitewate          42.21m     39.43m     129-04 
      FOUL  39.43m  38.47m         
 15 Theisen, Michelle         FR Uw-Stout              38.41m     38.45m     126-02 
      37.28m  38.45m  38.36m         
 16 Springstroh, Mackenzie    FR Uw-River Fal          40.37m     38.22m     125-05 
      38.22m  37.69m  FOUL         
 17 Langfeldt, Mallory        JR Uw-Stout              39.12m     36.59m     120-00 
      36.59m  FOUL  36.34m         
 18 Conner, Kelly             FR Uw-La Crosse          39.94m     36.28m     119-00 
      30.84m  36.28m  33.69m         
 19 Mitchell, Beth            SR Uw-Stout              38.87m     35.64m     116-11 
      35.47m  35.64m  34.11m         
 20 Albright, Hannah          FR Uw-Plattevil                     34.01m     111-07 
      30.38m  34.01m  31.04m         
 21 Kuhens, Kristin           FR Uw-Eau Clair          37.61m     30.43m      99-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  30.43m         
 22 Haas, Cailin              FR Uw-Whitewate                     22.04m      72-04 
      22.04m  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Frederick, Brittany       JR Uw-Eau Clair          51.30m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Shonkwiler, Mariah        FR Uw-Superior                        FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Ponick, Becky             JR Uw-River Fal          38.51m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
  Conference: # 46.54m  1984        Jodi Smiley, La Crosse                     
    Facility: $ 38.12m  2010        Bethany Utecht, Stevens Point              
        PROV: P 39.25m                                                         
        AUTO: A 44.40m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ponick, Becky             JR Uw-River Fal          36.35m     38.46m$    126-02  10   
      31.73m  34.48m  32.62m  FOUL  35.91m  38.46m
  2 Kopel, Colleen            SR Uw-River Fal          33.70m     35.68m     117-01   8   
      33.55m  30.16m  30.24m  33.11m  34.53m  35.68m
  3 Smith, Jessika            FR Uw-Stout              30.91m     34.06m     111-09   6   
      34.06m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  34.04m  32.04m
  4 Anderson, Heidi           SO Uw-Eau Clair          31.02m     32.85m     107-09   5   
      23.99m  32.23m  32.85m  31.64m  29.77m  FOUL
  5 Oberstadt, Kayla          JR Uw-Oshkosh            35.98m     31.59m     103-08   4   
      31.59m  30.62m  FOUL  29.52m  FOUL  29.67m
  6 Phalen, Morgan            JR Uw-La Crosse          30.58m     30.96m     101-07   3   
      29.90m  28.97m  30.96m  27.85m  27.14m  28.75m
  7 Nitka, Megan              SR Uw-La Crosse          32.54m     29.99m      98-05   2   
      28.11m  29.99m  FOUL  FOUL  27.94m  28.57m
  8 Wyss, Stephanie           FR Uw-Plattevil          28.60m     28.43m      93-03   1   
      25.29m  28.09m  23.93m  27.30m  28.43m  25.84m
  9 Simon, Kayla              SO Uw-Eau Clair          27.82m     28.22m      92-07 
      25.11m  24.86m  28.22m  25.56m  27.50m  25.17m
 10 Rasmussen, Janice         SO Uw-Plattevil          30.80m     27.92m      91-07 
      FOUL  25.17m  27.92m         
 11 Axelson, Lynea            FR Uw-Plattevil                     26.02m      85-04 
      25.85m  FOUL  26.02m         
 12 Weise, Britni             FR Uw-River Fal          26.20m     25.60m      84-00 
      25.60m  FOUL  24.21m         
 13 Rinke, Megan              JR Uw-River Fal                     25.37m      83-03 
      25.37m  24.49m  25.28m         
 14 Bridleman, Amanda         JR Uw-La Crosse          31.20m     24.96m      81-11 
      24.57m  24.96m  FOUL         
 15 Martin, Abby              FR Uw-Oshkosh            27.65m     24.80m      81-04 
      19.54m  24.80m  22.78m         
 16 Baranek, Michelle         JR Uw-Eau Clair          30.62m     23.69m      77-09 
      FOUL  23.69m  FOUL           
 17 Sime, Sadie               SR Uw-Plattevil          28.06m     23.64m      77-07 
      22.79m  23.64m  23.21m         
 18 Krzykowski, Julie         SO Uw-Stevens P                     23.00m      75-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  23.00m           
 19 Garinger, Amy Jo          JR Uw-La Crosse          28.33m     22.00m      72-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  22.00m         
 20 Untiedt, Jeanie           FR Uw-River Fal          27.12m     19.41m      63-08 
      FOUL  19.41m  FOUL         
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) UW-Oshkosh                  55        2) UW-Whitewater              44   
    3) UW-Stout                    40        4) UW-La Crosse               39   
    5) UW-Eau Claire               38        6) UW-River Falls             34   
    7) UW-Stevens Pt               14        8) UW-Platteville              9   
S M T W T F S
4/21/14 8:00 AM
Men's Golf
at Bobby Krig Gustavus Invitational
Le Sueur Country Club
Directions
4/21/14 3:00 PM
Softball
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-River Falls
Directions
4/21/14 5:00 PM
Softball
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-River Falls
Directions
4/22/14 10:00 AM
Men's Golf
at Bobby Krig Gustavus Invitational
Ridges at Sand Creek
Directions
4/23/14 3:00 PM
Softball
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Superior
Directions
4/23/14 5:00 PM
Softball
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Superior
Directions
4/25/14 8:00 AM
Women's Outdoor Track & Field
at Drake Relays
Preview | Tickets
4/25/14 4:00 PM
Women's Outdoor Track & Field
at Gina Relays
4/25/14 8:00 AM
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
at Drake Relays
Preview | Tickets
4/25/14 4:00 PM
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
at Gina Relays
4/19/14 Final
Men's Tennis
5
UW-Eau Claire
4
vs. UW-Oshkosh
@ La Crosse
Results | Recap
4/19/14 Final
Men's Tennis
2
UW-Eau Claire
7
vs. UW-Whitewater
@ La Crosse
Results | Recap
4/19/14 Final
Women's Golf
2nd of 6
at Wartburg Spring Invitational
Centennial Oaks
Results | Recap
4/18/14 Final - 6 innings
Softball
0
UW-Stevens Point
8
at UW-Eau Claire
Preview | Box Score | Recap
4/18/14 Final
Softball
2
UW-Stevens Point
7
at UW-Eau Claire
Preview | Box Score | Recap
4/18/14 Final
Women's Tennis
0
UW-River Falls
9
at UW-Eau Claire
Results | Recap
4/18/14 Final
Men's Tennis
3
UW-Eau Claire
6
at UW-La Crosse
Results | Recap
4/18/14 Final-Day 1
Women's Golf
T-2nd of 6
at Wartburg Spring Invitational
Centennial Oaks
Results
4/18/14 Final
Women's Outdoor Track & Field
6th of 9
at Phil Esten Challenge
@ UW-La Crosse
Results | Recap
4/18/14 Final
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
5th of 12
at Phil Esten Challenge
@ UW-La Crosse
Results | Recap
Blugolds Facts

UW-Eau Claire sponsors 22 intercollegiate athletic programs