Licensed to Foto Finish Meet Management, LLC - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/26/2010 03:34 PM
                         St. Mary's Invite - 4/24/2010                         
                                  Winona, MN                                   
                                    Results                                    

Event 1  Mixed 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Karch, Chas              MFR Carleton              35:16.24  
  2 Uhl, Stephen             MFR Luther                36:05.65  
  3 Hellman, Jacob           MSR Luther                36:53.90  
  4 Ffitch, Taylor           WSO Carleton              38:52.95  
  5 Gudmundson, Kayla        WFR Winona State          40:13.96  
  6 Snyder, Megan            WFR Winona State          41:03.95  
  7 Raasch, Angie            WSO UW - Stout            42:23.81  
  8 Conrad, Natalie          WSO UW - River F          45:53.14  
  9 Johnson, Rochelle        WFR UW - River F          46:39.94  
 10 Biss, Jennifer           WFR UW - River F          55:58.65  
 
Event 2  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 UW - Stout  'A'                                       52.00  
     1) Jahnke, Sam SO                  2) Peter, Ashlea SR               
     3) Smith, Jessika FR               4) Hart, McKenzie FR              
  2 Carleton  'A'                                         52.08  
     1) Nachbor, Kristine SO            2) Merkle, Jill SO                
     3) Granowski, Brooke FR            4) Erlandson, Megan SO            
  3 UW - Eau Claire  'A'                                  52.79  
     1) Berg, Abbey FR                  2) Schwonke, Brittany FR          
     3) Braastad, Mariah FR             4) Nicolai, Melissa FR            
  4 UW - River Falls  'A'                                 53.02  
  5 Luther  'A'                                           54.95  
     1) Small, Jasmine SO               2) Richter, Lisa SO               
     3) Procter, Teresa SO              4) Hanson, Leah FR                
 
Event 4  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Palmer, Kelly             JR UW - Eau Cla          11:23.22  
  2 Heinz, Kelsey             SO UW - La Cros          11:45.10  
  3 Wilson, Nicole            JR Luther                11:50.29  
  4 Olson, Mary               JR UW - La Cros          11:55.15  
  5 Sjostrom, Steph           FR Winona State          12:02.51  
  6 Erickson, Melissa         SO Luther                12:12.22  
  7 Jones, Corrina            SO UW - La Cros          12:26.64  
  8 Ahmed, Sameena            FR Carleton              12:37.33  
  9 Lemke, Hannah             FR Winona State          12:43.31  
 10 Spitzmueller, Jill        SO St. Mary's U          13:07.83  
 11 Graef, Ashley             SO UW - River F          13:13.18  
 12 Thompson, Tanya           FR UW - River F          13:28.06  
 13 Berning, Cassie           SO St. Mary's U          13:38.19  
 
Event 6  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kopel, Colleen            JR UW - River F             15.53q  0.1  2 
  2 Opelt, Sheila             FR UW - La Cros             16.25q -2.1  1 
  3 Guthrie, Anne             JR UW - Stout               16.56q  0.1  2 
  4 Voigts, Michelle          JR Luther                   16.73q -0.6  3 
  5 Cory, Emily               SO Luther                   16.82q -2.1  1 
  6 Clay, Kelly               SO UW - Eau Cla             17.04q -2.1  1 
  7 Hatfield, Megan           FR Luther                   17.33q  0.1  2 
  8 Inczauskis, Heather       FR UW - Stout               17.53q  0.1  2 
  9 Radtke, Alex              SO UW - River F             17.65q -2.1  1 
 10 Craig, Courtney           JR UW - Eau Cla             18.12  -0.6  3 
 11 Novak, Sarah              SO UW - River F             18.51  -0.6  3 
 12 Johnson, Kristen          SR Luther                   18.56  -2.1  1 
 13 Coffou, Bridget           JR St. Mary's U             18.63  -2.1  1 
 14 Small, Jasmine            SO Luther                   18.65   0.1  2 
 15 Elson, Amy                SR Carleton                 19.46  -0.6  3 
 16 Larson-Bushlack, Sabrina  FR St. Mary's U             19.65   0.1  2 
 17 Stefely, Jamie            FR St. Mary's U             19.72  -0.6  3 
 18 Rinke, Megan              SO UW - River F             20.43   0.1  2 
 
Event 6  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Kopel, Colleen            JR UW - River F             15.78  -2.4 
  2 Opelt, Sheila             FR UW - La Cros             16.00  -2.4 
  3 Cory, Emily               SO Luther                   16.86  -2.4 
  4 Guthrie, Anne             JR UW - Stout               16.97  -2.4 
  5 Radtke, Alex              SO UW - River F             17.04  -2.4 
  6 Voigts, Michelle          JR Luther                   17.14  -2.4 
  7 Clay, Kelly               SO UW - Eau Cla             17.17  -2.4 
  8 Hatfield, Megan           FR Luther                   17.60  -2.4 
  9 Inczauskis, Heather       FR UW - Stout               18.05  -2.4 
 
Event 8  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Heinzen, Teri             SR St. Mary's U             13.00q -0.9  3 
  2 Finley, Sarah             FR Winona State             13.01q -0.9  4 
  3 Mueller, Hannah           FR UW - La Cros             13.08q -1.1  2 
  4 Wimmer, Kristie           JR Luther                   13.20q -1.1  2 
  5 Smith, Jessika            FR UW - Stout               13.25q -0.9  4 
  6 Grangaard, Melanie        FR Luther                   13.27q -0.4  1 
  7 Stipetich, Kelly          SO UW - La Cros             13.43q -0.4  1 
  8 Kaufman, Clare            SR UW - La Cros             13.53q -0.4  1 
  9 Nicolai, Melissa          FR UW - Eau Cla             13.58q -1.1  2 
 10 Donald, Kelsey            SR Carleton                J13.58  -0.9  3 
 11 Finley, Tina              FR Winona State             13.63  -0.9  4 
 12 Berg, Abbey               FR UW - Eau Cla             13.74  -0.4  1 
 13 Goldman, Becca            SO UW - River F             13.82  -0.9  4 
 14 Marske, Amanda            SO UW - River F             13.86  -0.9  3 
 15 Braastad, Mariah          FR UW - Eau Cla             14.04  -1.1  2 
 16 Hart, McKenzie            FR UW - Stout               14.06  -1.1  2 
 17 LaFontsee, Brittini       SO UW - River F             14.07  -0.9  4 
 18 Plummer, Kayla            SO UW - River F             14.08  -0.9  3 
 19 Nachbor, Kristine         SO Carleton                 14.34  -0.9  4 
 20 Bina, Ellen               SO St. Mary's U             14.36  -0.9  4 
 21 Schwonke, Brittany        FR UW - Eau Cla             14.38  -0.4  1 
 22 Burton, Paula             FR UW - River F             14.71  -1.1  2 
 23 Werner, Katie             FR UW - Stout               15.23  -0.9  3 
 
Event 8  Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Heinzen, Teri             SR St. Mary's U             13.18  -3.1 
  2 Finley, Sarah             FR Winona State             13.30  -3.1 
  3 Mueller, Hannah           FR UW - La Cros             13.38  -3.1 
  4 Grangaard, Melanie        FR Luther                   13.55  -3.1 
  5 Wimmer, Kristie           JR Luther                   13.64  -3.1 
  6 Kaufman, Clare            SR UW - La Cros             13.65  -3.1 
  7 Stipetich, Kelly          SO UW - La Cros             13.70  -3.1 
  8 Smith, Jessika            FR UW - Stout               13.74  -3.1 
  9 Nicolai, Melissa          FR UW - Eau Cla             14.01  -3.1 
 
Event 10  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anderson, Ali             FR Winona State           4:57.86  
  2 Blahnik, Nicole           FR UW - Eau Cla           4:58.16  
  3 Horner, Kim               JR Luther                 4:59.24  
  4 Storlie, Christina        FR Luther                 4:59.38  
  5 Heyer, Sharon             JR Luther                 5:00.04  
  6 Stensland, Kelsey         JR Winona State           5:00.08  
  7 Rydeen, Katie             FR UW - River F           5:02.78  
  8 Jensen, Leah              JR Luther                 5:04.81  
  9 Wegman, Lisa              SO Luther                 5:07.61  
 10 Westby, Kristin           SO Luther                 5:07.90  
 11 Batterman, Amanda         FR UW - La Cros           5:08.02  
 12 Meitz, Jessica            SO Luther                 5:08.51  
 13 Maliszewski, Bayli        FR UW - River F           5:09.10  
 14 Seyller, Courtney         SO Winona State           5:10.26  
 15 Bennett, Karla            SO Winona State           5:11.82  
 16 Knoebel, Lindsay          FR UW - River F           5:12.56  
 17 Pawelko, Amy              SO Winona State           5:14.79  
 18 Berthiaume, Briana        FR UW - River F           5:23.58  
 19 Waldvogel, Brianna        FR UW - River F           5:24.20  
 20 Reich, Nikki              SR Carleton               5:24.49  
 21 Besenbruch, Julie         FR Carleton               5:29.65  
 22 Delmore, Christine        FR UW - Eau Cla           5:32.40  
 23 Moe, Diana                FR UW - River F           5:35.00  
 24 Mitchell, Kelsey          SO Luther                 5:40.00  
 25 Irvin, Danielle           FR UW - La Cros           5:40.55  
 26 Orr, Laurel               FR Carleton               5:42.00  
 27 Hoffstatter, Jessica      FR UW - Stout             5:42.53  
 28 Barker, Brittany          FR UW - Stout             5:54.57  
 29 Holmes, Bridget           SO UW - River F           6:11.43  
 
Event 12  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Granowski, Brooke         FR Carleton                 59.92   2 
  2 Bradford, Jennifer        SR Winona State            J59.92   2 
  3 Golbach, Lily             SO Winona State           1:00.27   2 
  4 Donald, Kelsey            SR Carleton               1:00.81   2 
  5 Raduka, Kayla             JR UW - La Cros           1:01.86   2 
  6 Pawlowski, Kathleen       SR St. Mary's U           1:03.27   2 
  7 Pace, Joanna              JR St. Mary's U           1:03.41   2 
  8 Magur, Karissa            FR UW - River F           1:03.87   2 
  9 Reel, Bethany             SO UW - La Cros           1:04.73   1 
 10 Quandt, Regina            SO St. Mary's U           1:05.96   1 
 
Event 14  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McMillan, Taylor          FR UW - Eau Cla           2:22.01  
  2 Lamp, Ashton              FR Winona State           2:22.90  
  3 Gustafson, Abby           FR UW - La Cros           2:23.24  
  4 Bitzer, Abby              FR UW - Stout             2:23.57  
  5 Schiefelbein, Julia       JR Luther                 2:24.23  
  6 Johnson, Haley            FR Carleton               2:25.32  
  7 Utzinger, Jill            SO UW - Stout             2:25.79  
  8 Klepper, Annie            FR Luther                 2:26.58  
  9 Acosta, Ashley            SR St. Mary's U           2:26.59  
 10 Karban, Claire               Carleton               2:27.01  
 11 Stensland, Kelsey         JR Winona State           2:27.48  
 12 Stenzel, Emily            JR UW - Stout             2:28.94  
 13 Dee, Emily                JR St. Mary's U           2:29.71  
 14 Sjostrom, Steph           FR Winona State           2:31.43  
 15 McDonald, Kate            JR Luther                 2:31.50  
 16 Stokke, Lauren            FR Luther                 2:33.04  
 17 Matthys, Ashley           SO Luther                 2:33.26  
 18 Hamm, Becca               SO UW - Stout             2:33.58  
 19 Rydeen, Katie             FR UW - River F           2:34.21  
 20 Schutz, Allison           FR Winona State           2:34.56  
 21 Sawyer, Madison           FR UW - Eau Cla           2:35.10  
 22 Knoebel, Lindsay          FR UW - River F           2:35.62  
 23 Maliszewski, Bayli        FR UW - River F           2:35.87  
 24 Harshbarger, Carrie       FR Carleton               2:37.16  
 25 Waldvogel, Brianna        FR UW - River F           2:40.13  
 26 Berthiaume, Briana        FR UW - River F           2:42.28  
 27 Simanski, Cally           SO Luther                 2:49.76  
 28 Silverman, Lara           FR Carleton               2:51.10  
 29 Stykel, Sam               SO Luther                 2:52.79  
 30 Gould, Abbie              FR Luther                 2:54.58  
 
Event 16  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cory, Emily               SO Luther                 1:06.62   2 
  2 Randolph, Kaitlin         SO Carleton               1:06.71   2 
  3 Marske, Amanda            SO UW - River F           1:10.34   2 
  4 Blaske, Anna              FR Winona State           1:10.57   1 
  5 Montgomery, Jamie         FR UW - La Cros           1:10.99   2 
  6 Small, Jasmine            SO Luther                 1:11.22   2 
  7 Radtke, Alex              SO UW - River F           1:11.56   2 
  8 Jahnke, Sam               SO UW - Stout             1:12.25   2 
  9 Hatfield, Megan           FR Luther                 1:12.84   1 
 10 Johnson, Kristen          SR Luther                 1:13.07   1 
 
Event 18  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Heinzen, Teri             SR St. Mary's U             25.98   2.1  4 
  2 Finley, Sarah             FR Winona State             26.24   2.1  4 
  3 Kaufman, Clare            SR UW - La Cros             26.73   2.1  4 
  4 Donald, Kelsey            SR Carleton                 26.86   2.1  4 
  5 Stipetich, Kelly          SO UW - La Cros             26.89   2.1  4 
  6 Grangaard, Melanie        FR Luther                   27.08   2.1  4 
  7 Finley, Tina              FR Winona State             27.27   1.9  3 
  8 Granowski, Brooke         FR Carleton                 27.30   2.1  4 
  9 Berg, Abbey               FR UW - Eau Cla             27.73   1.3  1 
 10 Goldman, Becca            SO UW - River F             27.84   0.6  2 
 11 Sturges, Steph            SO St. Mary's U             27.90   1.9  3 
 12 Pawlowski, Kathleen       SR St. Mary's U             28.05   1.9  3 
 13 Merkle, Jill              SO Carleton                 28.07   2.1  4 
 14 Procter, Teresa           SO Luther                   28.08   1.9  3 
 15 Rasmussen, Monica         FR UW - La Cros             28.17   1.9  3 
 15 Braastad, Mariah          FR UW - Eau Cla             28.17   0.6  2 
 17 Nicolai, Melissa          FR UW - Eau Cla             28.42   1.9  3 
 18 Inczauskis, Heather       FR UW - Stout               28.43   1.9  3 
 19 Plummer, Kayla            SO UW - River F             28.48   0.6  2 
 20 Elson, Amy                SR Carleton                 28.51   0.6  2 
 21 Hart, McKenzie            FR UW - Stout               28.52   0.6  2 
 22 Guthrie, Anne             JR UW - Stout               28.54   1.9  3 
 23 Baier, Lauren             SO St. Mary's U             28.76   1.9  3 
 24 Schwonke, Brittany        FR UW - Eau Cla             28.97   0.6  2 
 25 Nachbor, Kristine         SO Carleton                 29.03   0.6  2 
 26 Werner, Katie             FR UW - Stout               29.87   1.3  1 
 27 Burton, Paula             FR UW - River F             30.54   1.3  1 
 
Event 20  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Neubauer, Ellie           JR Luther                18:00.27  
  2 Smyth, Alison             SO Carleton              18:11.12  
  3 Kolinski, Alison          SR UW - La Cros          18:11.90  
  4 Boldt, Rachel             JR UW - La Cros          18:18.77  
  5 Smith, Steph              SR Winona State          18:35.13  
  6 Southworth, Jenna         SR Winona State          19:00.74  
  7 Kumm, Ellen               JR UW - La Cros          19:16.06  
  8 Anderson, Ali             FR Winona State          19:17.50  
  9 Brunshidle, Michelle      FR UW - Eau Cla          19:35.57  
 10 Libby, Stephanie          JR UW - Stout            19:48.25  
 11 Mueller, Shannon          SO Carleton              20:13.09  
 12 Krause, Kathryn           SO UW - River F          22:02.86  
 13 Braemer, Jacque           FR UW - River F          22:53.73  
 
Event 22  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Winona State University  'A'                        4:09.25   2 
     1) Schutz, Allison FR              2) Golbach, Lily SO               
     3) Bradford, Jennifer SR           4) Bennett, Karla SO              
  2 UW - Stout  'A'                                     4:09.98   2 
     1) Jahnke, Sam SO                  2) Bitzer, Abby FR                
     3) Bitzer, Alexa FR                4) Utzinger, Jill SO              
  3 UW - River Falls  'B'                               4:18.22   2 
  4 Carleton  'A'                                       4:21.71   2 
     1) Randolph, Kaitlin SO            2) Nachbor, Kristine SO           
     3) Merkle, Jill SO                 4) Johnson, Haley FR              
  5 St. Mary's University  'B'                          4:25.64   1 
     1) Baier, Lauren SO                2)                                
  6 Luther  'A'                                         4:29.94   1 
     1) Hatfield, Megan FR              2) Matthys, Ashley SO             
     3) Klepper, Annie FR               4) McDonald, Kate JR              
  7 UW - River Falls  'A'                               4:34.58   2 
  8 St. Mary's University  'A'                          4:36.62   1 
     1) Acosta, Ashley SR               2)                                
 
Event 24  Women High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Baranek, Julia            SO UW - Eau Cla             1.58m  
  2 Zeigler, Maddy            FR Winona State             1.53m  
  3 Nowicki, Leanne           SO UW - La Cros            J1.53m  
  4 Dohrn, Maranda            SO UW - River F             1.48m  
  5 Johnson, Courtney         SO Winona State            J1.48m  
  6 Scholten, Claire          FR UW - River F            J1.48m  
  7 Buchanan, Emily           FR UW - Eau Cla            J1.48m  
  8 Sawyer, Jenna             FR UW - Eau Cla             1.43m  
  9 Weigel, Jena              FR UW - La Cros            J1.43m  
 10 Rako, Joy                 SO UW - Eau Cla            J1.43m  
 11 Vetsch, Andria            FR UW - River F             1.38m  
 12 Craig, Courtney           JR UW - Eau Cla             1.33m  
 -- Hatfield, Megan           FR Luther                      NH  
 -- Kirkvold, Allison         JR Luther                      NH  
 -- Owens, Ashley             FR UW - Stout                  NH  
 
Event 26  Women Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joyce, Kaitlyn            SR UW - La Cros             3.41m  
  2 McCarthy, Alyssa          SO Winona State             3.26m  
  3 Erlandson, Megan          SO Carleton                J3.26m  
  4 Peters, Stephanie         FR UW - La Cros             3.11m  
  5 Moses, Christy            SO UW - La Cros            J3.11m  
  6 Fresen, Andrea            FR UW - La Cros             2.96m  
  6 Larson, Jodi              SO UW - Stout               2.96m  
  8 Tollefson, Ashley         FR UW - La Cros             2.81m  
  8 Anderson, Tia             FR UW - La Cros             2.81m  
 -- Scoville, Sabrina         FR UW - Stout                  NH  
 -- Martin, Alison            FR Winona State                NH  
 -- Franz, Jenna              FR Winona State                NH  
 
Event 28  Women Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Jessika            FR UW - Stout               5.18mq  NWI 
  2 Kopel, Colleen            JR UW - River F             5.00mq  NWI 
  3 Cory, Emily               SO Luther                   4.90mq  NWI 
  4 Guthrie, Anne             JR UW - Stout               4.85mq  NWI 
  5 Opelt, Sheila             FR UW - La Cros             4.76mq  NWI 
  6 Garrison, Amy Jo          SO UW - La Cros             4.75mq  NWI 
  7 Nowicki, Leanne           SO UW - La Cros             4.74mq  NWI 
  8 Kirkvold, Allison         JR Luther                   4.67mq  NWI 
  8 Craig, Courtney           JR UW - Eau Cla             4.67mq  NWI 
 10 Mueller, Hannah           FR UW - La Cros             4.64m   NWI 
 11 Novak, Sarah              SO UW - River F             4.60m   NWI 
 11 Rice, Jenna               FR UW - River F             4.60m   NWI 
 13 Heil, Chelsea             SO UW - Eau Cla             4.54m   NWI 
 14 Anderson, Heidi           FR UW - Eau Cla             4.53m   NWI 
 15 Richter, Lisa             SO Luther                   4.52m   NWI 
 16 Zeigler, Maddy            FR Winona State             4.41m   NWI 
 17 Rasmussen, Monica         FR UW - La Cros             4.34m   NWI 
 17 LaFontsee, Brittini       SO UW - River F             4.34m   NWI 
 19 Zurowski, Sarah           FR UW - La Cros             4.30m   NWI 
 20 Johnson, Courtney         SO Winona State             4.27m   NWI 
 20 Rako, Joy                 SO UW - Eau Cla             4.27m   NWI 
 22 Radtke, Alex              SO UW - River F             4.26m   NWI 
 23 Procter, Teresa           SO Luther                   4.25m   NWI 
 24 Inczauskis, Heather       FR UW - Stout               4.16m   NWI 
 25 Stefely, Jamie            FR St. Mary's U             4.01m   NWI 
 26 Rinke, Megan              SO UW - River F             3.99m   NWI 
 
Event 28  Women Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Jessika            FR UW - Stout               5.18m   NWI 
  2 Opelt, Sheila             FR UW - La Cros             5.05m   NWI 
  3 Kopel, Colleen            JR UW - River F             5.00m   NWI 
  4 Cory, Emily               SO Luther                   4.90m   NWI 
  5 Guthrie, Anne             JR UW - Stout               4.85m   NWI 
  5 Nowicki, Leanne           SO UW - La Cros             4.85m   NWI 
  7 Garrison, Amy Jo          SO UW - La Cros             4.75m   NWI 
  8 Kirkvold, Allison         JR Luther                   4.67m   NWI 
  9 Craig, Courtney           JR UW - Eau Cla            J4.67m   NWI 
 
Event 30  Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Peter, Ashlea             SR UW - Stout              11.30mq  NWI 
  2 Baranek, Julia            SO UW - Eau Cla            10.67mq  NWI 
  3 Zurowski, Sarah           FR UW - La Cros            10.34mq  NWI 
  4 Reed, Caitlin             SO UW - La Cros            10.09mq  NWI 
  5 Elson, Amy                SR Carleton                 9.91mq  NWI 
  6 Kirkvold, Allison         JR Luther                   9.88mq  NWI 
  7 Anderson, Heidi           FR UW - Eau Cla             9.82mq  NWI 
  8 Richter, Lisa             SO Luther                   9.77mq  NWI 
  9 Mueller, Hannah           FR UW - La Cros             9.76mq  NWI 
 
Event 30  Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Peter, Ashlea             SR UW - Stout              11.30m   NWI 
  2 Baranek, Julia            SO UW - Eau Cla            10.67m   NWI 
  3 Zurowski, Sarah           FR UW - La Cros            10.34m   NWI 
  4 Reed, Caitlin             SO UW - La Cros            10.33m   NWI 
  5 Mueller, Hannah           FR UW - La Cros             9.97m   NWI 
  6 Anderson, Heidi           FR UW - Eau Cla             9.91m   NWI 
  6 Elson, Amy                SR Carleton                 9.91m   NWI 
  8 Kirkvold, Allison         JR Luther                   9.88m   NWI 
  9 Richter, Lisa             SO Luther                   9.77m   NWI 
 
Event 32  Women Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Theisen, Mary             FR Winona State            47.73mq 
  2 Mayer, Sam                SR UW - Stout              44.08mq 
  3 Bickel, Jenna             SR Winona State            41.93mq 
  4 Guider, Shanai            FR Winona State            41.53mq 
  5 Phalen, Morgan            SO UW - La Cros            37.00mq 
  6 Bower, Alicia             FR UW - River F            36.84mq 
  7 Nelson, Denise            JR UW - River F            36.76mq 
  8 Heitmann, Nicole          JR St. Mary's U            36.65mq 
  9 Lovett, Kelly             JR Carleton                36.05mq 
 10 Johnson, Kortney          SO UW - Eau Cla            35.97m  
 11 Wauters, Kelsey           JR Luther                  35.39m  
 12 Elliot, Megan             FR Winona State            34.93m  
 13 Haller, Lindsey           SO UW - Eau Cla            32.77m  
 14 Langfeldt, Mallory        FR UW - Stout              31.84m  
 15 Bridleman, Amanda         SO UW - La Cros            31.70m  
 16 Wilz, Jackie              SO UW - Stout              31.34m  
 17 Roeder, Nicole            FR UW - La Cros            31.05m  
 18 Barkhahn, Kat             FR UW - La Cros            30.10m  
 19 Noterman, Ella            FR UW - Stout              29.75m  
 20 Goode, Skye               JR UW - Stout              29.06m  
 21 Johnson, Kayla            SR UW - La Cros            28.70m  
 22 Youso, Jessa              FR Carleton                28.52m  
 23 Newman, Emily             SO UW - Eau Cla            27.22m  
 24 Amans, Shannon            SR UW - River F            26.26m  
 25 Melcher, Lyndsey          SO UW - Stout              24.00m  
 
Event 32  Women Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Theisen, Mary             FR Winona State            49.37m  
  2 Mayer, Sam                SR UW - Stout              44.08m  
  3 Bickel, Jenna             SR Winona State            41.93m  
  4 Guider, Shanai            FR Winona State            41.53m  
  5 Heitmann, Nicole          JR St. Mary's U            37.11m  
  6 Phalen, Morgan            SO UW - La Cros            37.00m  
  7 Bower, Alicia             FR UW - River F            36.84m  
  8 Nelson, Denise            JR UW - River F            36.76m  
  9 Johnson, Kortney          SO UW - Eau Cla            35.97m  
 
Event 34  Women Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Potter, Michelle          JR Unattached              54.89mq 
  2 Schuler, Jenny            SO Winona State            48.55mq 
  3 Mayer, Sam                SR UW - Stout              48.08mq 
  4 Lonning, Krystle          JR Winona State            47.14mq 
  5 Harstad, Sara             JR St. Mary's U            46.70mq 
  6 Frederick, Brittany       SO UW - Eau Cla            43.40mq 
  7 Elliot, Megan             FR Winona State            39.87mq 
  8 Wauters, Kelsey           JR Luther                  38.97mq 
  9 Amans, Shannon            SR UW - River F            37.84mq 
 10 Phalen, Morgan            SO UW - La Cros            37.83m  
 11 Burtis, Kassondra         SO St. Mary's U            37.35m  
 12 Haller, Lindsey           SO UW - Eau Cla            37.03m  
 13 Langfeldt, Mallory        FR UW - Stout              36.40m  
 14 Ramel, Jessica            SO UW - La Cros            35.44m  
 15 Nelson, Denise            JR UW - River F            35.36m  
 16 Goode, Skye               JR UW - Stout              34.78m  
 17 Newman, Emily             SO UW - Eau Cla            33.28m  
 18 Wilz, Jackie              SO UW - Stout              33.07m  
 19 Melcher, Lyndsey          SO UW - Stout              31.90m  
 20 Roeder, Nicole            FR UW - La Cros            31.62m  
 21 Ponick, Becky             SO UW - River F            31.40m  
 22 Booker, Coco              FR St. Mary's U            31.20m  
 23 Noterman, Ella            FR UW - Stout              30.33m  
 24 Johnson, Kortney          SO UW - Eau Cla            29.09m  
 25 Davidson, Chase           SO St. Mary's U            28.28m  
 -- Guider, Shanai            FR Winona State              FOUL  
 
Event 34  Women Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Potter, Michelle          JR Unattached              55.15m  
  2 Schuler, Jenny            SO Winona State            48.55m  
  3 Mayer, Sam                SR UW - Stout              48.08m  
  4 Lonning, Krystle          JR Winona State            47.14m  
  5 Harstad, Sara             JR St. Mary's U            46.70m  
  6 Frederick, Brittany       SO UW - Eau Cla            43.40m  
  7 Elliot, Megan             FR Winona State            40.42m  
  8 Wauters, Kelsey           JR Luther                  38.97m  
  9 Amans, Shannon            SR UW - River F            37.84m  
 
Event 36  Women Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kopel, Colleen            JR UW - River F            35.92mq 
  2 Ponick, Becky             SO UW - River F            35.81mq 
  3 Lovett, Kelly             JR Carleton                33.82mq 
  4 Nelson, Denise            JR UW - River F            32.13mq 
  5 Johnson, Kayla            SR UW - La Cros            30.10mq 
  6 Bridleman, Amanda         SO UW - La Cros            29.08mq 
  7 Reed, Caitlin             SO UW - La Cros            29.04mq 
  8 Vetsch, Andria            FR UW - River F            28.86mq 
  9 Gottesman, Rachel         FR Carleton                28.64mq 
 10 Baranek, Michelle         SO UW - Eau Cla            28.63m  
 11 Barkhahn, Kat             FR UW - La Cros            26.17m  
 12 Bower, Alicia             FR UW - River F            26.00m  
 13 Merkle, Jill              SO Carleton                25.62m  
 14 Walter, Elissa            FR Carleton                25.56m  
 15 Novak, Sarah              SO UW - River F            25.20m  
 16 Guthrie, Anne             JR UW - Stout              25.03m  
 17 Phalen, Morgan            SO UW - La Cros            24.66m  
 18 Larson-Bushlack, Sabrina  FR St. Mary's U            24.60m  
 19 Clay, Kelly               SO UW - Eau Cla            23.90m  
 20 Youso, Jessa              FR Carleton                23.46m  
 21 Goode, Skye               JR UW - Stout              23.33m  
 22 Rinke, Megan              SO UW - River F            23.32m  
 23 Stefely, Jamie            FR St. Mary's U            22.86m  
 24 Reynard, Nicole           SO St. Mary's U            21.79m  
 25 Harstad, Sara             JR St. Mary's U            20.73m  
 26 Weigel, Jena              FR UW - La Cros            19.78m  
 27 Inczauskis, Heather       FR UW - Stout              19.61m  
 28 Melcher, Lyndsey          SO UW - Stout              19.45m  
 29 Elson, Amy                SR Carleton                19.25m  
 30 Larson, Jodi              SO UW - Stout              18.21m  
 31 Burtis, Kassondra         SO St. Mary's U            15.41m  
 32 Davidson, Chase           SO St. Mary's U            14.53m  
 
Event 36  Women Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kopel, Colleen            JR UW - River F            35.92m  
  2 Ponick, Becky             SO UW - River F            35.81m  
  3 Lovett, Kelly             JR Carleton                35.15m  
  4 Johnson, Kayla            SR UW - La Cros            34.54m  
  5 Nelson, Denise            JR UW - River F            32.13m  
  6 Reed, Caitlin             SO UW - La Cros            30.88m  
  7 Bridleman, Amanda         SO UW - La Cros            29.08m  
  8 Gottesman, Rachel         FR Carleton                28.64m  
  8 Vetsch, Andria            FR UW - River F            28.64m  
 
Event 38  Women Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Frederick, Brittany       SO UW - Eau Cla            12.70mq 
  2 Dohrn, Maranda            SO UW - River F            12.65mq 
  3 Theisen, Mary             FR Winona State            12.38mq 
  4 Guider, Shanai            FR Winona State            11.97mq 
  5 Haller, Lindsey           SO UW - Eau Cla            11.93mq 
  6 Booker, Coco              FR St. Mary's U            11.41mq 
  7 Ramel, Jessica            SO UW - La Cros            11.17mq 
  8 Gillund, Tracie           FR UW - River F            10.93mq 
  9 Wauters, Kelsey           JR Luther                  10.65mq 
 10 Kamps, Kassi                 Unattached              10.45m  
 11 Bower, Alicia             FR UW - River F            10.41m  
 12 Langfeldt, Mallory        FR UW - Stout              10.26m  
 13 Barkhahn, Kat             FR UW - La Cros            10.02m  
 14 Johnson, Kortney          SO UW - Eau Cla             9.99m  
 15 Wilz, Jackie              SO UW - Stout               9.61m  
 16 Gottesman, Rachel         FR Carleton                 9.54m  
 17 Newman, Emily             SO UW - Eau Cla             9.42m  
 18 Noterman, Ella            FR UW - Stout               9.32m  
 19 Walter, Elissa            FR Carleton                 9.24m  
 
Event 38  Women Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Theisen, Mary             FR Winona State            13.59m  
  2 Frederick, Brittany       SO UW - Eau Cla            12.70m  
  3 Dohrn, Maranda            SO UW - River F            12.65m  
  4 Guider, Shanai            FR Winona State            12.22m  
  5 Haller, Lindsey           SO UW - Eau Cla            12.20m  
  6 Ramel, Jessica            SO UW - La Cros            11.50m  
  7 Booker, Coco              FR St. Mary's U            11.41m  
  8 Wauters, Kelsey           JR Luther                  10.97m  
  9 Gillund, Tracie           FR UW - River F            10.93m