Recap | Results | Preview

Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/24/2012 07:59 PM
                        2012 WIAC Indoor Championships                         
                 Johnson Fieldhouse   - 2/24/2012 to 2/25/2012                 
                                 Menomonie, WI                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F  7.71  1/2009      Ashante Benson, Unattached                  
  Conference: C  7.66  2000        Camille Ross, Whitewater                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rebecca Schmidt           JR UW - La Crosse            7.81Q  3 
  2 Brittni Wirtz             FR UW - Oshkosh              7.84Q  1 
  2 Jordanne Greenup          SR UW - Eau Claire           7.84Q  2 
  4 Hannah Mueller            SO UW - La Crosse            7.89q  2 
  5 Caitlin Wippermann        SR UW - La Crosse            7.90q  1 
  6 Alyssa Rasmussen          JR UW - River Falls          7.92q  3 
  7 Lexie Sondgeroth          FR UW - Whitewater           7.93q  2 
  8 Carshella Porter          SR UW - Platteville          7.94q  1 
  9 Samantha Blue             FR UW - Oshkosh              8.03   1 
 10 Cassandra Hemmen          FR UW - Oshkosh              8.06   2 
 11 Sophie Lasko              JR UW - River Falls          8.07   3 
 12 Hannah School             SO UW - Stevens Poi          8.12   3 
 13 Laura Muzia               FR UW - La Crosse            8.13   1 
 14 Kristen Heitsman          SR UW - Whitewater           8.14   2 
 15 Alesha Malueg             FR UW - Stevens Poi          8.19   2 
 16 Megan Mulligan            FR UW - Eau Claire           8.20   3 
 17 Rachel Lindquist          FR UW - Eau Claire           8.22   3 
 18 Meagan Ward               FR UW - Stout                8.27   3 
 19 Megan Thiel               SR UW - La Crosse            8.28   1 
 20 Becky Ponick              SR UW - River Falls          8.30   2 
 21 Allison Kitkowski         FR UW - La Crosse            8.37   1 
 22 Chelsea Benitz            SR UW - Oshkosh              8.73   1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 24.94  2/2011      Camille Davis, Oshkosh                      
  Conference: C 24.94  2011        Camile Davis, Oshkosh                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jordanne Greenup          SR UW - Eau Claire          25.39Q  4 
  2 Talisa Emberts            SR UW - Eau Claire          25.67Q  2 
  3 Alyssa Rasmussen          JR UW - River Falls         25.69Q  3 
  4 Caitlin Wippermann        SR UW - La Crosse           25.99Q  1 
  5 Lexie Sondgeroth          FR UW - Whitewater          25.95q  2 
  6 Sophie Lasko              JR UW - River Falls         26.02q  1 
  7 Beth Dreikosen            FR UW - Whitewater          26.14q  3 
  8 Rebecca Schmidt           JR UW - La Crosse           26.15q  2 
  9 Jenna Halvorson           SO UW - La Crosse           26.26q  3 
 10 Claire Elliot             FR UW - La Crosse          J26.26   1 
 11 Brittni Wirtz             FR UW - Oshkosh             26.45   1 
 12 Lisha Hanson              SR UW - Oshkosh             26.49   4 
 13 Kelsey Jones              JR UW - Whitewater          26.53   3 
 14 Hannah School             SO UW - Stevens Poi         26.55   4 
 15 Samantha Blue             FR UW - Oshkosh             26.62   4 
 16 Megan Mulligan            FR UW - Eau Claire          26.69   2 
 17 Brooke Riches             SO UW - River Falls         27.06   4 
 18 Brena Smithson            SO UW - Platteville         27.13   3 
 19 Kayla Kelsey              FR UW - Eau Claire          27.25   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 57.33  1/1994      Jesse Bushman, Stevens Point                
  Conference: C 55.96  2007        Amanda Donath, Oshkosh                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Talisa Emberts            SR UW - Eau Claire          57.54Q  2 
  2 Claire Elliot             FR UW - La Crosse           57.91Q  1 
  3 Alyssa Rasmussen          JR UW - River Falls         57.93Q  3 
  4 Beth Dreikosen            FR UW - Whitewater          58.51q  3 
  4 Jenna Halvorson           SO UW - La Crosse           58.51q  2 
  6 Deidre Dillman            JR UW - Platteville         58.71q  1 
  7 Lisha Hanson              SR UW - Oshkosh             58.85q  3 
  8 Simone Koenen             JR UW - Whitewater          59.74q  2 
  9 Chelsea Czarnecki         JR UW - Stevens Poi         59.97q  1 
 10 Shannon Klein             FR UW - La Crosse         1:00.47   1 
 11 Brooke Riches             SO UW - River Falls       1:01.14   3 
 12 Becklyn Hunter            FR UW - Oshkosh           1:01.72   2 
 13 Stephanie Wyss            SO UW - Platteville       1:02.00   3 
 14 Brooke Patterson          FR UW - Eau Claire        1:02.54   2 
 15 Stephanie Noskowiak       SR UW - Whitewater        1:03.33   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 2:12.05  3/2009      Jessica Scott, Platteville                
  Conference: C 2:10.35  2008        Marcia Taddy, Platteville                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Ann Tank                  SR UW - Platteville       2:17.72Q 
  2 Christy Cazzola           SO UW - Oshkosh           2:20.44Q 
  3 Brittany Nordland         JR UW - River Falls       2:17.98Q 
  4 Amanda Brom               FR UW - Whitewater        2:20.91Q 
  5 Rebecca Scheuermann       JR UW - La Crosse         2:18.63q 
  6 Amanda Rothbauer          SO UW - River Falls       2:18.67q 
  7 Megan Knutson             SR UW - La Crosse         2:19.90q 
  8 McKenzie Kelly            JR UW - Oshkosh           2:21.55q 
  9 Calla Karl                FR UW - Eau Claire        2:22.04q 
 10 Kristin Mathes            FR UW - Stevens Poi       2:22.31  
 11 Kristin Stockheimer       JR UW - Oshkosh           2:22.56  
 12 Emily Holman              FR UW - Eau Claire        2:23.44  
 13 Nikki Rendler             SO UW - Eau Claire        2:23.89  
 14 Kristin Lillie            JR UW - La Crosse         2:23.92  
 15 Natalie Jozik             JR UW - Platteville       2:25.23  
 16 Allison Richman           FR UW - La Crosse         2:28.77  
 17 Kylee Varhasselt          FR UW - Oshkosh           2:29.68  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 17:22.23  2/1998      Tiffany Ebensperger, Oshkosh             
  Conference: C 17:05.81  2006        Julie Rudd, La Crosse                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Julia Colling             FR UW - Stevens Poi      17:48.32   10   
  2 Katie Rydeen              JR UW - River Falls      17:56.03    8   
  3 Annie Olson               SO UW - Stevens Poi      18:01.93    6   
  4 Jennifer Piskor           SR UW - Oshkosh          18:10.73    5   
  5 Rachel Schroeder          SO UW - La Crosse        18:16.62    4   
  6 Corissa Conard            FR UW - La Crosse        18:19.37    3   
  7 Madison Sawyer            JR UW - Eau Claire       18:24.60    2   
  8 Alexandra DeBaker         JR UW - Oshkosh          18:26.41    1   
  9 Alexa Ahler               SR UW - Stout            18:26.77  
 10 Kacey Rindy               SR UW - Eau Claire       18:45.18  
 11 Shelby Owens              FR UW - Eau Claire       18:50.21  
 12 Katie Hicks               SO UW - Stout            18:54.83  
 13 Danielle Dvorak           FR UW - Eau Claire       18:56.15  
 14 Katherine Larson          FR UW - Stevens Poi      19:02.67  
 15 Lauren Dilley             FR UW - Stevens Poi      19:08.20  
 16 Alana Jenkins             SO UW - Eau Claire       19:10.68  
 17 Baillye Durkin            SO UW - Stout            19:13.42  
 18 Nicole Hillman            SO UW - Stevens Poi      19:20.92  
 19 Ilse Renner               JR UW - Eau Claire       19:59.11  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F  8.28  3/2004      Jennifer Stafslien, Eau Claire              
  Conference: C  8.90  2004        Jennifer Stafslien, Eau Claire              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Erin Kline                JR UW - Stevens Poi        C 8.81Q  3 
  2 Shelby Demos              JR UW - Whitewater           9.05Q  2 
  2 Kim Miresse               SR UW - Eau Claire           9.05Q  1 
  4 Cheyenne Gray             SO UW - Stout                9.28q  3 
  4 Erin Schoenfelder         JR UW - Eau Claire           9.28q  2 
  6 Sadie Sawall              SR UW - Oshkosh              9.29q  2 
  7 Jaime Ludwigson           FR UW - La Crosse            9.30q  1 
  8 Kimberly Lueck            SO UW - River Falls          9.37q  3 
  9 Alexa Lewin               JR UW - Stevens Poi          9.38   1 
 10 Alexandra Radtke          SR UW - River Falls          9.54   1 
 11 Marissa Mahr              FR UW - La Crosse            9.64   2 
 12 Alyssa Arentz             FR UW - La Crosse            9.73   3 
 13 Kim Drewiske              FR UW - Eau Claire           9.74   3 
 14 Brittiny Stapleton        FR UW - Stevens Poi          9.97   1 
 15 Kali Kramolis             SO UW - La Crosse           10.07   1 
 16 Jennifer Kromrey          FR UW - Superior            10.20   2 
 17 Kristin Heckel            FR UW - Oshkosh             10.33   2 
 17 Lacy Beck                 FR UW - Whitewater          10.33   3 
 19 Amber Athey               SO UW - Whitewater          10.48   3 
 
Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 11:51.50  3/2004      , Oshkosh                                
  Conference: C 11:51.50  2004        , Oshkosh                                
                          J. Munoz, N. Pieske, E. Steinhafel, E. Woodworth  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 UW - Oshkosh                                       12:29.52   10   
  2 UW - La Crosse                                     12:32.65    8   
  3 UW - Eau Claire                                    12:33.51    6   
  4 UW - Whitewater                                    12:41.24    5   
  5 UW - Stout                                         12:42.11    4   
  6 UW - Stevens Point                                 12:44.50    3   
  7 UW - River Falls                                   13:06.34    2   
  8 UW - Superior                                      13:26.78    1   
  9 UW - Platteville                                   13:31.52  
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 1.70m  3/1994      Mel Mueller, Oshkosh                        
  Conference: C 1.75m  1983        Michelle Riedi, Stevens Point               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Shelby Demos              JR UW - Whitewater          1.77mC   5-09.75  10   
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 
        P    P    P    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Julia Baranek             SR UW - Eau Claire          1.68m    5-06.00   8   
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.71 
        P   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Kayla Ashland             SO UW - La Crosse           1.63m    5-04.25   6   
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Lauren Strohmaier         JR UW - Whitewater         J1.63m    5-04.25   5   
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Amy Jo Garinger           SR UW - La Crosse          J1.63m    5-04.25   4   
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Caitlin Thomson           FR UW - Platteville         1.58m    5-02.25   3   
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Mary Katherine Kladar     FR UW - Platteville         1.53m    5-00.25   1   
     1.48 1.53 1.58 
        P    O  XXX 
  7 Meagan Ward               FR UW - Stout               1.53m    5-00.25   1   
     1.48 1.53 1.58 
        P    O  XXX 
  7 JoLyn Owen                JR UW - Whitewater          1.53m    5-00.25   1   
     1.48 1.53 1.58 
        P    O  XXX 
 10 Erin Kline                JR UW - Stevens Poi        J1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 
        P   XO  XXX 
 10 Alicia Potting            SO UW - River Falls        J1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 
        P   XO  XXX 
 10 Emelie Troedson           FR UW - Oshkosh            J1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Megan Marfiliius          JR UW - La Crosse          J1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 
        P   XO  XXX 
 14 Crystal Oravis            FR UW - La Crosse          J1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 15 Samantha Haas             SO UW - Stevens Poi        J1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 16 Megan Bruckschen          SR UW - Platteville        J1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 17 Monica Mansavage          FR UW - Platteville         1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.48 1.53 
        O  XXX 
 18 Michelle Baranek          SR UW - Eau Claire         J1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.48 1.53 
       XO  XXX 
 18 Laura Ogg                 SO UW - Stevens Poi        J1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.48 1.53 
       XO  XXX 
 18 Kayla Simon               JR UW - Eau Claire         J1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.48 1.53 
       XO  XXX 
 21 Elizabeth Rammer          SO UW - Stout              J1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.48 1.53 
      XXO  XXX 
 21 Sadie Sawall              SR UW - Oshkosh            J1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.48 1.53 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Joanna Wavrunek           FR UW - Oshkosh                NH            
     1.48 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F    4.00m  1/2008      Amanda Smith, Minnesota                  
  Conference: C 12-09.25  2011        Danielle Carrigan, Oshkosh               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Danielle Carrigan         SR UW - Oshkosh             3.76m   12-04.00  10   
     2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.76 3.86 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Sabrina Scoville          JR UW - Stout               3.51m   11-06.25   8   
     2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 
        P    P   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Leanna Rose               SO UW - Stevens Poi        J3.51m   11-06.25   6   
     2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Lisha Hanson              SR UW - Oshkosh             3.36m   11-00.25   5   
     2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 
        P    O    P    O  XXX 
  5 Loryn Kressin             JR UW - Whitewater         J3.36m   11-00.25   4   
     2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 
        P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Erika Whitson             FR UW - La Crosse          J3.36m   11-00.25   3   
     2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 
        P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Jodi Larson               SR UW - Stout              J3.36m   11-00.25   2   
     2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 
        O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Kayla Hillman             SR UW - River Falls         3.21m   10-06.25   1   
     2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  9 Ryanne Bell               SR UW - Whitewater         J3.21m   10-06.25 
     2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Rebekah Morrisson         JR UW - Eau Claire         J3.21m   10-06.25 
     2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 11 Maddison Norlin           SO UW - La Crosse           3.06m   10-00.50 
     2.91 3.06 3.21 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Summer Tietz              FR UW - La Crosse           3.06m   10-00.50 
     2.91 3.06 3.21 
        O    O  XXX 
 13 Christy Moses             SR UW - La Crosse          J3.06m   10-00.50 
     2.91 3.06 3.21 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 14 Andrea Krueger            SO UW - Stout              J3.06m   10-00.50 
     2.91 3.06 3.21 
        P   XO  XXX 
 15 Samantha Haas             SO UW - Stevens Poi        J3.06m   10-00.50 
     2.91 3.06 3.21 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 16 Dana Ollendick            FR UW - Whitewater          2.91m    9-06.50 
     2.91 3.06 
       XO  XXX 
 16 Taryn Falligant           FR UW - Whitewater          2.91m    9-06.50 
     2.91 3.06 
       XO  XXX 
 16 Jessica Landergott        FR UW - La Crosse           2.91m    9-06.50 
     2.91 3.06 
       XO  XXX 
 19 Liza Malley               FR UW - Eau Claire         J2.91m    9-06.50 
     2.91 3.06 
      XXO  XXX 
 19 Stephanie Walek           FR UW - River Falls        J2.91m    9-06.50 
     2.91 3.06 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Melanie Pilon             SO UW - Whitewater             NH            
     2.91 
      XXX 
 -- Rachel Rossiter           SO UW - Superior               NH            
     2.91 
      XXX 
 -- Megan Rinke               SR UW - River Falls            NH            
     2.91 
      XXX 
 -- Kaliann Bauer             SO UW - Platteville            NH            
     2.91 
      XXX 
 -- Brooke Marriott           FR UW - Whitewater             NH            
     2.91 
      XXX 
 -- Jamie Clarkson            SR UW - Stevens Poi            NH            
     2.91 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 5.93m  3/2009      Caitlin Schetter, La Crosse                 
  Conference: C 5.93m  2009        Caitlin Schetter, La Crosse                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jessika Smith             SO UW - Stout               5.52m   18-01.50  10   
      5.23m  FOUL  FOUL  5.00m  5.15m  5.52m
  2 Lexie Sondgeroth          FR UW - Whitewater          5.39m   17-08.25   8   
      FOUL  5.10m  5.39m  FOUL  FOUL  5.30m
  3 Bailey Alston             FR UW - La Crosse           5.32m   17-05.50   6   
      FOUL  5.19m  FOUL  4.84m  5.31m  5.32m
  4 Rebecca Schmidt           JR UW - La Crosse          J5.32m   17-05.50   5   
      4.62m  4.90m  5.02m  4.73m  5.32m  4.96m
  5 Alicia Potting            SO UW - River Falls         5.27m   17-03.50   4   
      5.14m  4.99m  5.22m  5.12m  5.16m  5.27m
  6 Samantha Blue             FR UW - Oshkosh             5.18m   17-00.00   3   
      5.04m  5.18m  4.92m  4.71m  4.67m  5.01m
  7 Carly Fehler              SO UW - Eau Claire          5.13m   16-10.00   2   
      5.03m  4.79m  4.91m  5.13m  4.78m  5.02m
  8 Hannah Mueller            SO UW - La Crosse           5.12m   16-09.75   1   
      5.02m  5.06m  4.91m  4.83m  5.12m  FOUL
  9 Brooke Buehler            FR UW - Oshkosh             5.01m   16-05.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.01m  FOUL  4.47m  FOUL
 10 Alexandra Radtke          SR UW - River Falls         4.98m   16-04.25 
      FOUL  4.98m  4.84m          
 11 Alyssa Arentz             FR UW - La Crosse           4.91m   16-01.50 
      FOUL  4.91m  4.67m         
 12 Kayla Simon               JR UW - Eau Claire          4.88m   16-00.25 
      4.77m  4.88m  4.85m         
 13 Erika Marisch             FR UW - La Crosse          J4.88m   16-00.25 
      4.58m  4.88m  FOUL         
 14 Jackie Cahill             FR UW - Platteville         4.84m   15-10.50 
      FOUL  4.84m  FOUL         
 15 Jena Weigel               JR UW - La Crosse           4.83m   15-10.25 
      FOUL  4.83m  4.76m         
 16 Morgan Hoover             JR UW - Platteville         4.74m   15-06.75 
      4.74m  4.63m  4.67m         
 17 Kelsey Jones              JR UW - Whitewater          4.71m   15-05.50 
      4.71m  FOUL  FOUL           
 18 Brittiny Stapleton        FR UW - Stevens Poi         4.68m   15-04.25 
      FOUL  4.68m  FOUL         
 19 Brittni LaFontsee         SR UW - River Falls         4.52m   14-10.00 
      4.52m  FOUL  4.41m         
 20 Sydney Thompson           FR UW - Superior            4.41m   14-05.75 
      4.37m  4.41m  4.41m         
 21 Emelie Troedson           FR UW - Oshkosh             4.37m   14-04.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.37m         
 22 Heather Wilke             FR UW - Stevens Poi         4.25m   13-11.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.25m         
 23 Kara Stein                FR UW - River Falls         4.13m   13-06.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.13m         
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 14.56m  2/2011      Holly Ozanich, Oshkosh                     
  Conference: C 15.59m  2006        Robyn Jarocki, Oshkosh                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Breanna Strupp            JR UW - Oshkosh            14.74mF  48-04.50  10   
      14.07m  14.56m  14.74m  FOUL  14.53m  FOUL
  2 Alexia Child              SR UW - Oshkosh            13.86m   45-05.75   8   
      13.86m  13.29m  13.04m  13.50m  FOUL  13.48m
  3 Abby Martin               SO UW - Oshkosh            13.53m   44-04.75   6   
      13.53m  13.40m  12.73m  FOUL  12.77m  13.15m
  4 Bailey Sauerwein          SO UW - La Crosse          13.06m   42-10.25   5   
      13.06m  12.27m  12.71m  12.92m  12.50m  12.03m
  5 Jessika Smith             SO UW - Stout              12.61m   41-04.50   4   
      12.40m  11.95m  12.61m  FOUL  11.18m  FOUL
  6 Shelby Mahr               FR UW - Whitewater         12.53m   41-01.50   3   
      12.53m  FOUL  12.39m  12.02m  12.27m  FOUL
  7 Brittany Frederick        SR UW - Eau Claire         12.40m   40-08.25   2   
      11.13m  12.31m  FOUL  12.19m  12.40m  12.37m
  8 Melanie Brickner          FR UW - Oshkosh            12.27m   40-03.25   1   
      12.08m  FOUL  11.16m  10.92m  12.27m  11.50m
  9 Kayla Oberstadt           JR UW - Oshkosh            12.00m   39-04.50 
      11.97m  11.77m  11.97m  11.98m  12.00m  11.23m
 10 Amy Miskowicz             FR UW - Whitewater         11.90m   39-00.50 
      11.90m  11.37m  11.53m         
 11 Nicole Flackey            JR UW - La Crosse          11.82m   38-09.50 
      11.65m  11.75m  11.82m         
 12 Becky Ponick              SR UW - River Falls        11.73m   38-06.00 
      11.73m  11.64m  11.70m           
 13 Michelle Theisen          SO UW - Stout              11.71m   38-05.00 
      11.71m  10.55m  10.75m         
 14 Taylor Hoppe              FR UW - La Crosse          11.56m   37-11.25 
      10.91m  11.47m  11.56m         
 15 Emily Floyd               FR UW - Stevens Poi        11.51m   37-09.25 
      10.15m  11.51m  10.55m         
 16 Reba Van Beusekom         SO UW - Eau Claire         11.50m   37-08.75 
      FOUL  11.50m  FOUL         
 17 Kelly Conner              SO UW - La Crosse          11.49m   37-08.50 
      11.29m  11.16m  11.49m         
 18 Morgan Kamps              SO UW - River Falls        11.39m   37-04.50 
      10.40m  11.39m  11.09m         
 19 Jessica Ramel             SR UW - La Crosse          11.38m   37-04.00 
      11.12m  FOUL  11.38m         
 20 Amy Krzykowski            SR UW - Stevens Poi        11.34m   37-02.50 
      10.58m  11.34m  11.10m           
 21 Caitlin Brendum           JR UW - Eau Claire         11.27m   36-11.75 
      11.27m  FOUL  FOUL         
 22 Katie Capriglione         JR UW - Superior           11.12m   36-05.75 
      11.12m  10.81m  FOUL         
 23 Mackenzie Springstroh     SO UW - River Falls        11.00m   36-01.25 
      10.89m  FOUL  11.00m         
 24 Samantha Guenther         FR UW - La Crosse          10.93m   35-10.50 
      FOUL  10.93m  FOUL         
 25 Cara Jansen               FR UW - Stevens Poi        10.78m   35-04.50 
      FOUL  10.78m  FOUL         
 26 Victoria Vinokur          FR UW - Superior           10.70m   35-01.25 
      9.56m  FOUL  10.70m         
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) UW - Oshkosh                59        2) UW - La Crosse             45   
    3) UW - Whitewater             36        4) UW - Stout                 29   
    5) UW - Stevens Point          25        6) UW - Eau Claire            20   
    7) UW - River Falls            15        8) UW - Platteville            4   
    9) UW - Superior                1                                           
Eligibility Information for Incoming Student-Athletes
S M T W T F S
9/16/14 3:00 PM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-River Falls
9/17/14 4:00 PM
Women's Soccer
Wartburg College (Iowa)
at UW-Eau Claire
Playing for a Cause
Live stats | Video | Directions
9/19/14 1:00 PM
Women's Golf
at UW-Whitewater Fall Invitational
Delavan - Delbrook Golf Club
9/19/14 9:00 AM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. ITA Tournament
@ St. Peter, MN
9/19/14 3:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
St. Thomas (Minn.)
at UW-Eau Claire
Sandy Schumacher Memorial Tournament - Alumni Weekend
Live stats | Directions | Tickets
9/19/14 7:30 PM
Women's Volleyball
Carroll (Wis.)
at UW-Eau Claire
Sandy Schumacher Memorial Tournament - Alumni Weekend
Live stats | Directions | Tickets
9/20/14 10:00 AM
Men's Cross Country
at St. Olaf Invitational
9/20/14 11:00 AM
Women's Cross Country
at St. Olaf Invitational
9/20/14 9:00 AM
Women's Golf
at UW-Whitewater Fall Invitational
Delavan - Delbrook Golf Club
9/20/14 9:00 AM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. ITA Tournament
@ St. Peter, MN
9/20/14 10:00 AM
Women's Volleyball
Concordia-Moorhead (Minn.)
at UW-Eau Claire
Sandy Schumacher Memorial Tournament - Alumni Weekend
Live stats | Directions | Tickets
9/20/14 1:00 PM
Football
UW-Eau Claire
at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live stats | Video | Audio | Directions | Tickets
9/20/14 2:30 PM
Women's Volleyball
St. Norbert
at UW-Eau Claire
Sandy Schumacher Memorial Tournament - Alumni Weekend
Live stats | Directions | Tickets
9/21/14 10:00 AM
Men's Golf
Frank Wrigglesworth Blugold Invite
Altoona - Eau Claire Golf & Country Club
9/21/14 9:00 AM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. ITA Tournament
@ St. Peter, MN
9/21/14 2:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at Concordia-Moorhead (Minn.)
Live stats
9/22/14 8:30 AM
Men's Golf
Frank Wrigglesworth Blugold Invite
Altoona - Eau Claire Golf & Country Club
9/24/14 4:30 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at Wheaton (Ill.)
9/26/14 9:00 AM
Men's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. ITA Tournament
@ St. Peter, MN
9/26/14 7:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Superior
9/27/14 12:00 PM
Men's Golf
at Gustavus Adolphus Twin Cities Classic
Ramsey, MN - Links at Northfork
9/27/14 9:00 AM
Men's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. ITA Tournament
@ St. Peter, MN
9/27/14 2:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-La Crosse
at UW-Eau Claire
Student Appreciation Day
Live stats | Directions | Tickets
9/27/14 3:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-La Crosse
9/28/14 10:00 AM
Men's Golf
at Gustavus Adolphus Twin Cities Classic
Elk River, MN - Elk River Country Club
9/28/14 9:00 AM
Men's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. ITA Tournament
@ St. Peter, MN
9/29/14 9:00 AM
Men's Golf
at Gustavus Adolphus Twin Cities Classic
Dellwood, MN - Dellwood Country Club
10/1/14 4:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Superior
10/1/14 7:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Stevens Point
10/3/14 5:00 PM
Men's Cross Country
Blugold Invitational
Preview
10/3/14 4:00 PM
Women's Cross Country
Blugold Invitational
Preview
10/3/14
Women's Golf
at WIAC Championship
Nekoosa - Lake Arrowhead Golf Course
10/3/14 3:00 PM
Women's Tennis
UW-Stevens Point
at UW-Eau Claire
10/4/14 11:30 AM-1:30 PM
General Events
Hall of Fame Luncheon
Davies Center
10/4/14
Women's Golf
at WIAC Championship
Nekoosa - Lake Arrowhead Golf Course
10/4/14 9:00 AM
Women's Tennis
UW-Oshkosh
at UW-Eau Claire
10/4/14 2:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Whitewater
at UW-Eau Claire
Parents Weekend
Live stats | Video | Directions
10/4/14 2:30 PM
Football
UW-Platteville
at UW-Eau Claire
Homecoming/Hall of Fame
Live stats | Video | Audio | Directions | Tickets
10/5/14
Women's Golf
at WIAC Championship
Nekoosa - Lake Arrowhead Golf Course
10/7/14 7:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
at Univ. of Northwestern-St. Paul
10/8/14 4:00 PM
Women's Soccer
Luther (Iowa)
at UW-Eau Claire
Live stats | Video | Directions
10/10/14 3:00 PM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
at Winona State (Minn.)
10/10/14 7:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Platteville
Live stats
10/11/14 10:00 AM
Women's Swimming & Diving
Alum/Intrasquad
10/11/14 10:00 AM
Men's Swimming & Diving
Alum/Intrasquad
10/11/14 10:00 AM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-La Crosse
10/11/14 12:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. St. Olaf (Minn.)
@ Elmhurst, IL
Preview
10/11/14 1:00 PM
Football
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Stevens Point
Live stats | Video | Audio | Directions | Tickets
10/11/14 2:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Stevens Point
at UW-Eau Claire
Alumni Weekend
Live stats | Video | Directions
10/11/14 2:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. St. Mary's (Ind.)
@ Elmhurst, IL
Preview
9/14/14 Final
Men's Golf
8th of 18
at Saint John's Fall Invitational
Sartell, MN - Blackberry Ridge Golf Course
Results | Recap
9/14/14 Final
Women's Golf
5th of 15
at Division III Midwest Classic
Lake City, MN - Jewel Golf Club
Results | Recap
9/13/14 Final
Football
31
Saint John's (Minn.)
7
at UW-Eau Claire
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video | Photos
9/13/14 Final
Women's Soccer
1
Gustavus Adolphus (Minn.)
4
at UW-Eau Claire
Staff Appreciation Day
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video
9/13/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
0
UW-Eau Claire
3
vs. Univ. of Chicago
@ Kenosha, Wis.
Carthage Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
9/13/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
1
Alma
3
vs. UW-Eau Claire
@ Carthage, WI
Carthage Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
9/13/14 Final
Women's Tennis
9
UW-Eau Claire
0
at UW-Stout
Box Score | Recap
9/13/14 Final-Day 1
Men's Golf
T-2nd of 18
at Saint John's Fall Invitational
Sauk Centre, MN - Greystone Golf Club
Results
9/13/14 Final-Day 1
Women's Golf
4th of 15
at Division III Midwest Classic
Lake City, MN - Jewel Golf Club
Results
9/12/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
0
UW-Eau Claire
3
at Carthage College (Wis.)
Carthage Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
9/12/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
0
UW-Eau Claire
3
vs. Elmhurst (Ill.)
@ Kenosha, WI
Carthage Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
9/10/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
0
UW-Eau Claire
3
at Viterbo
Box Score | Recap
9/10/14 Final
Women's Soccer
1
St. Olaf (Minn.)
2
at UW-Eau Claire
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video
9/7/14 Final
Men's Golf
T-5th of 18
at Augsburg Invitational
Ham Lake, MN - Majestic Oaks Golf Club
Results | Recap | Video
9/7/14 Final
Women's Golf
5th of 17
at Wartburg Invitational
Waverly, IA - Centennial Oaks Golf Club
Results | Recap | Video
9/6/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
0
UW-Eau Claire
3
at Augsburg (Minn.)
Augsburg Invitational
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video
9/6/14 Final
Women's Soccer
3
Saint Benedict (Minn.)
0
at UW-Eau Claire
Youth Day
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video | Photos
9/6/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
3
UW-Eau Claire
1
vs. St. Thomas (Minn.)
@ Minneapolis, MN
Augsburg Invitational
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video
9/6/14 Final
Football
17
UW-Eau Claire
22
at St. Thomas (Minn.)
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video | Photos
9/6/14 Final
Women's Tennis
7
UW-Eau Claire
2
at St. Norbert
Box Score | Recap | Video
9/6/14 Final
Men's Cross Country
NTS
Alumni/Open
Preview | Results | Video
9/6/14 Final
Women's Cross Country
NTS
Alumni/Open
Preview | Results | Video
9/6/14 Final-Day 1
Men's Golf
T-3rd of 18
at Augsburg Invitational
Ham Lake, MN - Majestic Oaks Golf Club
Results
9/6/14 Final-Day 1
Women's Golf
3rd of 17
at Wartburg Invitational
Waverly, IA - Centennial Oaks Golf Club
Results
9/5/14 Final
Women's Tennis
8
UW-Eau Claire
1
vs. Elmhurst (Ill.)
@ Green Bay
Box Score | Recap | Video
9/5/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
3
UW-Eau Claire
0
vs. Gustavus Adolphus (Minn.)
@ Minneapolis, MN
Augsburg Invitational
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video
9/5/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
0
Bethany Lutheran
3
vs. UW-Eau Claire
@ Minneapolis, MN
Augsburg Invitational
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video
9/3/14 Final - 2OT
Women's Soccer
3
UW-Eau Claire
3
at Bethel Univ. (Minn.)
Box Score | Recap | Video
Blugolds Facts

321 Blugold Student-Athletes were Named to the WIAC Scholastic Honor Roll in 2012-13