Recap | Results

Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/2/2012 10:29 PM
         NCC Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet - 3/1/2012 to 3/2/2012         
                    North Central College (Res-Rec Center)                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sellers, Kelsea              Adrian                  7.80       7.81Q  2 
  2 Senaya, Kaya                 Siu-Edwardsv            7.82       7.84Q  1 
  3 Bivins, Briana               Wartburg                7.78       7.86Q  3 
  4 Burt, Faith                  Wartburg                7.71       7.88q  1 
  5 Robinson, Ariel              Millikin                7.76       7.91q  2 
  6 Turner, Ciara                Siu-Edwardsv            7.98       7.91q  3 
  7 Adjibaba, Debora             Emory                   7.80       8.01q  3 
  8 Swope, Lexia                 Illinois Wes            7.93       8.02q  2 
  9 Eskew, Caitlin               Illinois Wes            8.05       8.05   1 
 10 Svehla, Lindsay              Rhodes                  8.04       8.07   2 
 11 Goods, Camesha               Wartburg                8.21       8.11   3 
 12 Sandson, Katie               Washington U            7.99       8.20   3 
 13 Leonard, Kaele               Emory                   8.14       8.24   1 
 14 Lopez, Olivia                North Centra            8.21       8.25   3 
 15 Olson, Brittny               North Centra            8.26       8.31   2 
 16 Millard, Nicole              Benedictine             8.69       8.57   2 
 17 Dingraudo, Nicki             North Centra            8.52       8.65   1 
 18 Katsis, Dimitra              U. of Chicag            8.98       8.86   3 
 19 Kunesh, Megan                Benedictine             8.89       9.86   3 
 -- Outman, Maddy                Exhibition              8.20      X7.97   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sellers, Kelsea              Adrian                  7.81       7.76  
  2 Senaya, Kaya                 Siu-Edwardsv            7.84       7.78  
  3 Burt, Faith                  Wartburg                7.88       7.78  
  4 Robinson, Ariel              Millikin                7.91       7.81  
  5 Turner, Ciara                Siu-Edwardsv            7.91       7.86  
  6 Swope, Lexia                 Illinois Wes            8.02       7.88  
  7 Bivins, Briana               Wartburg                7.86       7.91  
  8 Adjibaba, Debora             Emory                   8.01       8.01  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Senaya, Kaya                 Siu-Edwardsv           25.23      25.43   1 
  2 Ranson, Jasmine              Siu-Edwardsv           26.50      25.73   2 
  3 Turner, Ciara                Siu-Edwardsv           26.36      25.77   2 
  4 Swope, Lexia                 Illinois Wes           26.07      26.04   1 
  5 Christy, Jessica             Illinois Wes           26.09      26.18   1 
  6 Wright, Jatavia              Siu-Edwardsv           26.51      26.24   2 
  7 Loynachan, Jenna             Illinois Wes           26.31      26.32   2 
  8 Eskew, Caitlin               Illinois Wes           26.27      26.44   1 
  9 Johnson, Loretta             Aurora                 27.55      27.25   3 
 10 Caporaso, Lauren             Wheaton (Ill           28.24      27.60   3 
 11 Knowles, Kaitlin             North Centra           27.76      27.87   3 
 12 Rountree, Tess               Principia              29.47      28.67   4 
 13 Ajazi, Athina                North Centra           29.92      29.41   4 
 14 Katsis, Dimitra              U. of Chicag           29.51      29.59   4 
 15 Taylor, Sadara               Benedictine            31.74      31.52   4 
 16 Cottrell, Ashura             Trinity Chri           34.64      35.11   4 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Morrison, Nevada             Wartburg               56.19      56.25   1 
  2 Rock, Lauren                 Illinois Wes           57.57      56.32   2 
  3 Morrison, Skye               Wartburg               56.21      56.32   1 
  4 Alpert, Lauren               Illinois Wes           56.21      56.79   1 
  5 Kregel, Kendra               Wartburg               57.39      57.07   2 
  6 Christy, Jessica             Illinois Wes           57.64      57.59   2 
  7 Conrad, Hilary               Siu-Edwardsv           57.42      57.64   2 
  8 Higgins, Linnea              North Centra           57.68      58.11   3 
  9 Dyer, Alix                   Emory                  57.28      58.17   1 
 10 Laufenberg, Patti            Carthage               58.18      58.96   3 
 11 Loynachan, Jenna             Illinois Wes           59.12      59.74   3 
 12 Cheeseman, Rachael           Wartburg               59.96    1:00.09   4 
 13 Cochrane, Karly              Wartburg             1:00.59    1:00.36   4 
 14 Aldredge, Simone             U. of Chicag           59.77    1:00.92   4 
 15 Caporaso, Lauren             Wheaton (Ill         1:02.07    1:01.93   4 
 16 Johnson, Loretta             Aurora               1:03.74    1:04.49   5 
 17 Ajazi, Athina                North Centra         1:07.07    1:06.23   5 
 18 Youngren, Allie              North Centra         1:06.88    1:06.33   5 
 19 Riegler, Hannah              Trinity Chri         1:08.13    1:08.91   5 
 20 Austin, Jessica              Trinity Chri         1:08.23    1:09.77   5 
 21 Shall, Ashley                Benedictine          1:11.93    1:11.60   5 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Clemens, Tara                Illinois Wes         2:12.87    2:11.57  
  2 Bowden, Rachel               Monmouth (Il         2:16.12    2:15.93  
  3 Canning, Kristin             Wartburg             2:18.45    2:18.28  
  4 Fowler, Alicia               Adrian               2:20.95    2:18.44  
  5 Adkins, Kaly                 Wartburg             2:18.61    2:19.10  
  6 Benge, Kate                  Augustana (I         2:19.35    2:19.84  
  7 Bromagem, Sarah              Anderson (In         2:23.12    2:20.41  
  8 Worley, Elizabeth            Washington U         2:24.75    2:20.62  
  9 Bacon, Jessica               Augustana (I         2:23.97    2:21.28  
 10 Kocha, Libby                 Northwestern         2:27.23    2:21.39  
 11 McKown, Jacki                North Centra         2:24.07    2:22.22  
 12 Sampson, Alexis              Illinois Wes         2:19.62    2:22.29  
 13 Stocking, Elisabeth          Washington U         2:21.29    2:23.36  
 14 Petty, Megan                 Siu-Edwardsv         2:27.35    2:24.00  
 15 Ferguson, Nora               North Centra         2:24.21    2:24.24  
 16 Noon, Aftan                  Siu-Edwardsv         2:13.67    2:25.16  
 17 Williams, Lauren             Elmhurst             2:27.77    2:25.95  
 18 Uehling, Jennifer            U. of Chicag         2:28.66    2:26.92  
 19 Edwards, Rachel              Northwestern         2:21.75    2:27.61  
 20 Stockheimer, Kristin         Wis.-Oshkosh         2:22.03    2:29.84  
 21 Webster, Caroline            Rhodes               2:26.85    2:30.49  
 22 Busse, Michelle              Benedictine          2:33.99    2:31.47  
 23 Esch, Taylor                 North Centra         2:35.50    2:32.22  
 24 Holaway, Marissa             North Centra         2:40.19    2:33.06  
 25 Klooster, Ali                U. of Chicag         2:31.68    2:34.00  
 26 Johns - Goodenough, Rene     Siu-Edwardsv         2:26.66    2:34.03  
 27 Zaremba, Kasey               Trinity Chri         2:33.50    2:35.00  
 28 Carroll, Julie               Benedictine          2:39.36    2:36.51  
 29 Janosz, Sarah                North Centra         2:50.00    2:40.02  
 30 White, Natalja               Principia            2:50.36    2:41.40  
 31 Ryan, Megan                  Benedictine          2:39.22    2:41.48  
 32 French, Sydney               Benedictine          2:44.81    2:45.02  
 33 Krygsheld, Lindsey           Trinity Chri         2:42.14    2:45.53  
 34 Gobeli, Molly                Trinity Chri         2:44.06    2:45.99  
 35 Walko, Kristin               U. of Chicag         2:42.83    2:59.06  
 36 Davis, Raquel                Concordia (I         3:15.44    3:14.96  
 -- Outman, Maddy                Exhibition           2:20.01   X2:18.11  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Phillips, Liz                Washington U         4:57.90    4:54.15  
  2 Jackey, Erica                Washington U         4:59.21    4:54.16  
  3 Jones, Sarahbeth             Augustana (I         5:01.91    5:03.97  
  4 Kocha, Libby                 Northwestern         5:14.69    5:06.34  
  5 Weidman, Audrey              Wartburg             5:08.40    5:08.03  
  6 Orewiler, Jaime              Wheaton (Ill         4:59.53    5:12.10  
  7 Powell, Casey                Principia            5:16.08    5:12.45  
  8 Mayer, Allegra               Northwestern         5:10.00    5:16.27  
  9 Peluse, Sarah                U. of Chicag         5:23.81    5:20.70  
 10 Khan, Sonia                  U. of Chicag         5:24.13    5:22.91  
 11 Edwards, Rachel              Northwestern         5:16.71    5:23.01  
 12 Wiechmann, Morgan            Carthage             5:28.04    5:23.06  
 13 Noon, Aftan                  Siu-Edwardsv         5:06.06    5:27.01  
 14 Brown, Claire                Siu-Edwardsv         5:28.21    5:31.07  
 15 Lueders, Kate                North Centra         5:38.89    5:32.61  
 16 Klooster, Ali                U. of Chicag         5:23.85    5:32.97  
 17 Johns - Goodenough, Rene     Siu-Edwardsv         5:24.59    5:39.36  
 18 Schwab, Hannah               Trinity Chri         5:45.00    5:45.48  
 19 Sprague, Hannah              Trinity Chri         5:45.00    5:47.59  
 20 Zumpf, Katelyn               North Centra                    5:48.82  
 21 Mai, Nissa                   U. of Chicag         5:51.24    5:49.83  
 22 Morton, Haley                Principia            5:55.12    5:57.89  
 23 Spergel, Sarah               U. of Chicag         6:17.60    6:07.71  
 24 Bretscher, Hope              U. of Chicag         6:17.47    6:08.05  
 -- Cheadle, Lucy                Washington U         5:13.20        DNF  
 -- Christensen, Kim             Exhibition           5:10.00   X5:01.96  
 -- Hague, Kathryn               Exhibition           4:58.00   X5:13.44  
 -- Olson, Whitney               Exhibition           5:18.14   X5:18.57  
 -- Orem, Hannah                 Exhibition           5:36.80   X5:42.89  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Oliver, Nicole               Northwestern        10:15.00   10:12.73  
  2 Buford, Julia                Northwestern        10:29.58   10:18.05  
  3 Ryan, Moira                  Northwestern        10:15.00   10:26.16  
  4 Mayer, Allegra               Northwestern        10:15.00   10:42.23  
  5 Marek, Amanda                North Centra        10:45.94   10:43.76  
  6 Shults, Annie                Wheaton (Ill        11:02.95   10:50.01  
  7 Olivarez, Becca              Rhodes              10:36.18   10:52.34  
  8 Middleton, Ann               North Centra        11:00.25   10:53.43  
  9 ter Haar, Charlotte          Northwestern        11:20.00   10:54.19  
 10 Perkins, Katie               Northwestern        11:11.18   11:04.99  
 11 Fierro, Elizabeth            Northwestern        10:52.97   11:11.09  
 12 Trettenero, Katie            Siu-Edwardsv        11:55.99   11:19.40  
 13 Litwiller, Sarah             Principia           11:24.50   11:23.19  
 14 Oakes, Colleen               North Centra        11:45.68   11:29.18  
 15 Henry, Angela                Northwestern        11:34.37   11:34.08  
 16 Lee, Hannah                  Siu-Edwardsv        11:55.03   11:53.67  
 17 Olson, Mackenzie             Principia           11:58.60   12:19.67  
 18 Sprague, Savanna             Principia           12:06.78   12:25.00  
 19 Walther, Marie               Principia           12:57.78   13:55.02  
 -- Penido, Isabella             U. of Chicag        11:10.08        DNF  
 -- Christensen, Kim             Exhibition          10:20.00  X10:21.39  
 -- Lucas, Ashley                Exhibition          11:15.00  X10:52.70  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 O'Grady, Megan               Carroll             17:28.35   17:36.32  
  2 Fisher, Sarah                Washington U        17:39.12   17:38.40  
  3 Hoekstra, Jodi               Calvin              17:21.53   17:38.63  
  4 Gallegos, Tess               Emory               17:51.46   17:39.69  
  5 Weber, Mackenzie             St. Norbert         17:35.22   17:41.78  
  6 Michmerhuizen, Nicole        Calvin              17:51.57   17:51.50  
  7 Colling, Julia               Wis.-Stevens        17:48.32   17:52.46  
  8 Cain, Hillary                Franklin            18:25.78   17:57.32  
  9 Anderson, Elise              Illinois Wes        18:14.27   17:58.61  
 10 McPherson, Megan             Adrian              17:52.60   18:12.37  
 11 Williams, Rachael            Illinois Wes        18:16.40   18:22.41  
 12 DeLong, Candace              Anderson (In        18:44.40   18:28.35  
 13 Schmidt, Alex                Concordia (I        18:27.83   18:33.19  
 14 Coulter, Claire              Rhodes              20:08.18   19:54.36  
 -- Haen, Kelly                  Wis.-Stevens        17:38.23        DNF  
 -- McShea, Kelly                Exhibition          17:40.00  X18:08.46  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wright, Jatavia              Siu-Edwardsv            8.68       8.85Q  1 
  2 Norville, Melissa            Illinois Col            8.86       8.88Q  3 
  3 Goods, Camesha               Wartburg                8.79       8.91Q  2 
  4 McAllister, Tashina          Wartburg                9.12       8.93q  1 
  5 Boraas, Sarah                Wartburg                9.16       9.11q  3 
  6 Higgins, Michelle            Siu-Edwardsv            9.07       9.13q  2 
  7 Friske, Alex                 Anderson (In            9.15       9.14q  2 
  8 Allen, Alexa                 Monmouth (Il            9.14       9.24q  1 
  9 Fleshner, Bayley             Simpson (Iow            9.19       9.37   3 
 10 Haberer, Stephanie           Wartburg                9.26       9.46   1 
 11 Swearingen, Kaylee           Aurora                 10.24      10.27   3 
 12 Wetterman, Taeopae           North Centra           10.65      10.80   3 
 13 Vandendriessche, Noelle      U. of Chicag           10.00      10.91   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Goods, Camesha               Wartburg                8.91       8.68  
  2 Wright, Jatavia              Siu-Edwardsv            8.85       8.78  
  3 Norville, Melissa            Illinois Col            8.88       8.82  
  4 McAllister, Tashina          Wartburg                8.93       8.88  
  5 Higgins, Michelle            Siu-Edwardsv            9.13       8.92  
  6 Allen, Alexa                 Monmouth (Il            9.24       9.13  
  7 Boraas, Sarah                Wartburg                9.11       9.18  
  8 Friske, Alex                 Anderson (In            9.14       9.21  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wartburg  'A'                                     3:43.82    3:54.68   1 
     1) Morrison, Nevada                2) Kregel, Kendra                 
     3) Cochrane, Karly                 4) Adkins, Kaly                   
  2 North Central (Ill.)  'A'                         3:58.57    3:55.11   1 
     1) Higgins, Linnea                 2) Cota, Krista                   
     3) Coglianese, Amanda              4) Bingham, Kala                  
  3 Wartburg  'B'                                     3:43.82    3:55.63   2 
     1) Morrison, Skye                  2) Burt, Faith                    
     3) Cheeseman, Rachael              4) Canning, Kristin               
  4 Emory  'A'                                        3:55.26    3:56.03   1 
     1) Adjibaba, Debora                2) Clark, Gabbie                  
     3) Leonard, Kaele                  4) Dyer, Alix                     
  5 Rhodes  'A'                                       3:55.85    3:56.87   1 
     1) Yanckello, Sadie                2) Burnam, Jessica                
     3) Burgess, Taryn                  4) Temple, Chelsea                
  6 Central College  'A'                              4:02.08    3:59.04   2 
     1) Northrup, Rachel                2) Coleman, Felicia               
     3) Purdy, Rachel                   4) Wehde, Miranda                 
  7 Carthage  'A'                                     3:58.69    3:59.13   1 
     1) Morris, Makenzi                 2) Weiler, Marissa                
     3) Chlum, Molly                    4) Laufenberg, Patti              
  8 Siu-Edwardsville  'A'                             3:59.20    4:02.51   2 
     1) Conrad, Hilary                  2) Senaya, Kaya                   
     3) Turner, Ciara                   4) Noon, Aftan                    
  9 North Central (Ill.)  'B'                         4:10.00    4:10.61   2 
     1) Knowles, Kaitlin                2) DeCap, Monique                 
     3) Lapinski, Maggie                4) Esch, Taylor                   
 10 Trinity Christian  'A'                            4:26.00    4:30.89   2 
     1) Schwab, Hannah                  2) Losacco, Sara                  
     3) Riegler, Hannah                 4) Sprague, Hannah                
 11 Trinity Christian  'B'                            4:36.00    4:47.97   2 
     1) Zaremba, Kasey                  2) Austin, Jessica                
     3) Gobeli, Molly                   4) Krygsheld, Lindsey             
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wis.-Oshkosh  'A'                                12:29.52   11:50.22  
     1) Piskor, Jennifer                2) Hanson, Lisha                  
     3) Kelly, McKenzie                 4) Cazzola, Christy               
  2 U. of Chicago  'A'                               12:02.00   11:59.64  
     1) Whitelaw, Michaela              2) Akuoko, Jaleesa                
     3) McDonald, Kayla                 4) Sizek, Julia                   
  3 Emory  'A'                                       12:05.26   12:07.75  
     1) Edwards, Calleson               2) Clark, Gabbie                  
     3) Caesar, Emily                   4) Crane, Stephanie               
  4 Wis.-River Falls  'A'                            11:57.00   12:12.07  
     1) Nordland, Brittany              2) Riches, Brooke                 
     3) Rothbauer, Amanda               4) Rydeen, Katie                  
  5 Luther  'A'                                      12:49.47   12:19.03  
     1) Pierson, Maggie                 2) Strand, Kelsey                 
     3) McAllister, Sam                 4) Spoon, Emma                    
  6 Carthage  'A'                                    12:22.11   12:25.35  
     1) Kummerer, Katie                 2) Driscoll, Bridget              
     3) Sible, Lauren                   4) Wirth, Karin                   
  7 Millikin  'A'                                    13:33.64   12:37.20  
     1) Wrobel, Elizabeth               2) Robinson, Ariel                
     3) Daykin, Kirsten                 4) Emberton, Kindra               
  8 U. of Chicago  'B'                               13:00.00   13:40.68  
     1) Espinoza, Vicky                 2) Kucharski, Kimberly            
     3) Porter, Jennifer                4) Wemmer, Kiko                   
 -- Wheaton (Ill.)  'A'                              12:35.86        DNF  
     1) Daly, Sarah                     2) Knubley, Debbie                
     3) Eastburg, Britta                4) Orewiler, Jaime                
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Bak, Kinsey                  Simpson (Iow           1.68m      1.66m    5-05.25 
  1 Williams, Jasmine            Washington U           1.68m      1.66m    5-05.25 
  3 Rountree, Tess               Principia              1.62m      1.63m    5-04.25 
  3 Johnson, Gabrielle           Illinois Wes           1.65m      1.63m    5-04.25 
  5 McNeil, Shannon              Wheaton (Ill           1.62m      1.60m    5-03.00 
  6 Hren, Emily                  U. of Chicag           1.57m      1.55m    5-01.00 
  6 Ranson, Jasmine              Siu-Edwardsv           1.60m      1.55m    5-01.00 
  6 Peltzer, Paige               U. of Chicag           1.62m      1.55m    5-01.00 
  6 Groeper, Caitlin             Loras                  1.62m      1.55m    5-01.00 
  6 Tysma, Emily                 Monmouth (Il           1.65m      1.55m    5-01.00 
  6 Honn, Kailey                 Manchester             1.56m      1.55m    5-01.00 
  6 Loshe, Casey                 Manchester             1.67m      1.55m    5-01.00 
 13 English, Whitney             North Centra           1.48m      1.50m    4-11.00 
 13 Lincoln, Monique             North Centra           1.59m      1.50m    4-11.00 
 15 Flowers, Jordan              North Centra           1.56m      1.45m    4-09.00 
 15 Bernardoni, Brooke           Illinois Wes           1.56m      1.45m    4-09.00 
 -- Kuipers, Rebecca             Trinity Chri           1.45m         NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Riebold, Jade                Eastern Illi           4.13m      4.24m   13-11.00 
  2 Beird, Meridith              Illinois Wes           3.39m      3.74m   12-03.25 
  3 Patterson, Brooke            North Centra           3.60m      3.39m   11-01.50 
  3 Hillyer, Taelar              Augustana (I           3.55m      3.39m   11-01.50 
  5 Killoran, Moira              Washington U           3.45m      3.24m   10-07.50 
 -- Barthelme, Jamie             North Centra           3.25m         NH            
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Norville, Melissa            Illinois Col           5.94m      5.89m   19-04.00 
  2 Grant, Penny                 Greenville             5.85m      5.78m   18-11.75 
  3 Marquith, MacKinsey          Monmouth (Il           5.41m      5.57m   18-03.25 
  4 Attiah, Lauren               Emory                  5.09m      5.45m   17-10.75 
  5 Yu, Pam                      U. of Chicag           5.25m      5.41m   17-09.00 
  5 Higgins, Michelle            Siu-Edwardsv           5.45m      5.41m   17-09.00 
  7 Ranson, Jasmine              Siu-Edwardsv           5.29m      5.30m   17-04.75 
  8 Banks, Teresa                Illinois Wes           4.92m      5.14m   16-10.50 
  9 Allen, Madison               U. of Chicag           5.20m      5.12m   16-09.75 
 10 Olson, Brittny               North Centra           5.21m      4.95m   16-03.00 
 11 Wetterman, Taeopae           North Centra           4.54m      4.75m   15-07.00 
 -- Corbin, Janeen               Exhibition             5.37m      XFOUL            
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Norville, Melissa            Illinois Col          12.33m     12.07m   39-07.25 
  2 Grant, Penny                 Greenville            11.36m     11.98m   39-03.75 
  3 Attiah, Lauren               Emory                 11.56m     11.89m   39-00.25 
  4 Davisson, Monique            Wartburg              11.48m     11.48m   37-08.00 
  5 Ranson, Jasmine              Siu-Edwardsv          10.91m     11.45m   37-06.75 
  6 Higgins, Michelle            Siu-Edwardsv          11.65m     11.33m   37-02.25 
  7 Jackson, Bailey              Monmouth (Il          11.12m     11.12m   36-05.75 
  8 Bak, Kinsey                  Simpson (Iow          11.04m     11.10m   36-05.00 
  9 Mays, Basheeba               North Centra          11.32m     11.00m   36-01.25 
 10 Yu, Pam                      U. of Chicag          11.06m     10.85m   35-07.25 
 11 Tolliver, Bri                North Centra                     10.58m   34-08.50 
 12 Egts, Courtney               Wartburg              10.88m     10.38m   34-00.75 
 13 Rowe, Bridgette              Manchester            10.41m     10.16m   33-04.00 
 14 Dierking, Emily              North Centra          10.41m      9.98m   32-09.00 
 15 Ashbaugh, Savanna            Concordia (I           9.89m      9.51m   31-02.50 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 McDonough, Colleen           Siu-Edwardsv          13.79m     14.13m   46-04.25 
  1 Sieck, Britlyn               Wartburg              14.14m     14.13m   46-04.25 
  3 Spesard, LeAnn               Millikin              13.61m     13.90m   45-07.25 
  4 Hoffmann, Sarah              Wartburg              13.78m     13.67m   44-10.25 
  5 Robinson, Raven              Monmouth (Il          13.19m     13.51m   44-04.00 
  6 Devor, Allison               Monmouth (Il          13.81m     13.49m   44-03.25 
  7 Streeter, Amanda             Monmouth (Il          13.07m     13.23m   43-05.00 
  8 Stallworth, Ebony            North Centra          12.92m     13.05m   42-09.75 
  9 Hemann, Kayla                Wartburg              13.04m     12.73m   41-09.25 
 10 Niehaus, Emily               Centre                12.89m     12.63m   41-05.25 
 11 Wykoff, Kristin              Siu-Edwardsv          12.85m     12.60m   41-04.25 
 12 Sherron, Brittany            Millikin              12.83m     12.52m   41-01.00 
 13 Pierce, Bryanna              Central Coll          13.09m     12.42m   40-09.00 
 14 Hampl, Elizabeth             Siu-Edwardsv          13.42m     12.31m   40-04.75 
 15 Steere, Morgan               Loras                 12.51m     12.19m   40-00.00 
 16 Long, Jessica                Siu-Edwardsv          11.42m     11.68m   38-04.00 
 17 Lerner, Carly                Trinity Chri          11.23m     11.07m   36-04.00 
 18 Dern, Reecie                 U. of Chicag          11.33m     10.67m   35-00.25 
 19 Murphy, Sarah                Aurora                11.10m     10.16m   33-04.00 
 20 Steger, Sarah                North Centra          10.53m     10.05m   32-11.75 
 21 Wood, Kelly                  U. of Chicag           9.11m      9.39m   30-09.75 
 22 Skaggs, Kayleigh             Benedictine            9.16m      9.17m   30-01.00 
 23 Madden, Lauren               Trinity Chri           9.18m      8.92m   29-03.25 
 24 Smith, Miriam                Trinity Chri           8.60m      8.79m   28-10.25 
 25 Baker, Lina                  North Centra           9.91m      8.53m   28-00.00 
 26 Hatch, Katie                 North Centra           9.19m      8.09m   26-06.50 
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hampl, Elizabeth             Siu-Edwardsv          16.04m     17.02m   55-10.25 
  2 Warner, Alexandria           Illinois-Chi          18.00m     16.99m   55-09.00 
  3 Devor, Allison               Monmouth (Il          18.32m     16.89m   55-05.00 
  4 Streeter, Amanda             Monmouth (Il          16.92m     16.57m   54-04.50 
  5 Niehaus, Emily               Centre                16.84m     16.27m   53-04.50 
  6 McDonough, Colleen           Siu-Edwardsv          15.97m     16.12m   52-10.75 
  7 Robinson, Raven              Monmouth (Il          16.15m     15.88m   52-01.25 
  8 Wykoff, Kristin              Siu-Edwardsv          16.15m     15.86m   52-00.50 
  9 Altenberger, Emilie          Millikin              14.97m     15.63m   51-03.50 
 10 Krzykowski, Amy              Wis.-Stevens          15.91m     15.14m   49-08.25 
 11 Armstrong, Chelsea           North Centra          14.86m     14.39m   47-02.50 
 12 Cook, Shana                  Benedictine           14.23m     13.17m   43-02.50 
 13 Long, Jessica                Siu-Edwardsv          12.58m     13.01m   42-08.25 
 14 Lerner, Carly                Trinity Chri          14.25m     12.98m   42-07.00 
 15 Dern, Reecie                 U. of Chicag          12.30m     12.05m   39-06.50 
 16 Stallworth, Ebony            North Centra          12.82m     11.85m   38-10.50 
 17 Baker, Lina                  North Centra          11.12m     11.80m   38-08.75 
 18 Wood, Kelly                  U. of Chicag          11.99m     11.73m   38-06.00 
 19 Thermidor, Priscilla         Aurora                12.49m     11.42m   37-05.75 
 20 Skaggs, Kayleigh             Benedictine           10.74m     10.15m   33-03.75 
 21 Madden, Lauren               Trinity Chri           8.99m      9.31m   30-06.50 
 22 Hatch, Katie                 North Centra           9.26m      8.84m   29-00.00 
 23 Steger, Sarah                North Centra          10.29m      7.97m   26-01.75 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Boudreau, Allie              Illinois Wes           2:28.20     716
  2 Baranek, Michelle            Wis.-Eau Cla           2:30.14     691
  3 Krug, Elizabeth              Hendrix                2:34.85     633
  4 Matheson, Amanda             Washington U           2:35.14     630
  5 Sawall, Sadie                Wis.-Oshkosh           2:36.69     611
  6 Gstalter, Molly              North Centra           2:40.00     573
  7 Harris, Christal             Cornell Coll           2:46.84     497
  8 Ashbaugh, Savanna            Concordia (I           2:56.37     400
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sawall, Sadie                Wis.-Oshkosh              9.28   1    852
  2 Matheson, Amanda             Washington U              9.31   3    846
  3 Redlinski, Jocelyn           North Centra              9.51   2    806
  4 Harris, Christal             Cornell Coll              9.55   2    798
  5 Gstalter, Molly              North Centra              9.71   1    767
  6 Krug, Elizabeth              Hendrix                   9.74   2    761
  7 Baranek, Michelle            Wis.-Eau Cla              9.74   1    761
  8 Boudreau, Allie              Illinois Wes              9.87   3    737
  9 Ashbaugh, Savanna            Concordia (I             11.88   3    401
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Krug, Elizabeth              Hendrix                  1.56m    5-01.25    689
  2 Baranek, Michelle            Wis.-Eau Cla             1.53m    5-00.25    655
  2 Sawall, Sadie                Wis.-Oshkosh             1.53m    5-00.25    655
  4 Boudreau, Allie              Illinois Wes             1.50m    4-11.00    621
  4 Gstalter, Molly              North Centra             1.50m    4-11.00    621
  4 Harris, Christal             Cornell Coll             1.50m    4-11.00    621
  4 Redlinski, Jocelyn           North Centra             1.50m    4-11.00    621
  8 Matheson, Amanda             Washington U             1.47m    4-09.75    588
  9 Ashbaugh, Savanna            Concordia (I             1.29m    4-02.75    399
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Krug, Elizabeth              Hendrix                  5.37m   17-07.50    663
  2 Baranek, Michelle            Wis.-Eau Cla             5.08m   16-08.00    581
  3 Sawall, Sadie                Wis.-Oshkosh             5.06m   16-07.25    576
  4 Matheson, Amanda             Washington U             5.04m   16-06.50    570
  5 Boudreau, Allie              Illinois Wes             4.97m   16-03.75    551
  6 Redlinski, Jocelyn           North Centra             4.90m   16-01.00    532
  7 Harris, Christal             Cornell Coll             4.60m   15-01.25    454
  8 Ashbaugh, Savanna            Concordia (I             4.46m   14-07.75    418
  9 Gstalter, Molly              North Centra             4.24m   13-11.00    364
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Krug, Elizabeth              Hendrix                  9.99m   32-09.50    529
  2 Boudreau, Allie              Illinois Wes             9.72m   31-10.75    511
  3 Baranek, Michelle            Wis.-Eau Cla             9.62m   31-06.75    505
  4 Harris, Christal             Cornell Coll             9.49m   31-01.75    496
  5 Redlinski, Jocelyn           North Centra             9.18m   30-01.50    476
  6 Ashbaugh, Savanna            Concordia (I             8.98m   29-05.50    463
  7 Sawall, Sadie                Wis.-Oshkosh             8.23m   27-00.00    414
  8 Gstalter, Molly              North Centra             7.86m   25-09.50    390
  9 Matheson, Amanda             Washington U             7.77m   25-06.00    385
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Krug, Elizabeth              Hendrix                 3043       3275  
  2 Baranek, Michelle            Wis.-Eau Cla            3093       3193  
  3 Boudreau, Allie              Illinois Wes            3174       3136  
  4 Sawall, Sadie                Wis.-Oshkosh            2855       3108  
  5 Matheson, Amanda             Washington U            2922       3019  
  6 Harris, Christal             Cornell Coll            3002       2866  
  7 Gstalter, Molly              North Centra            2871       2715  
  8 Ashbaugh, Savanna            Concordia (I            2500       2081  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gray, Bruce                  Greenville              6.96       6.97Q  5 
  2 Johnson, Tony                Anderson (In            6.94       7.06Q  2 
  3 Scovel, Allen                Central Coll            7.01       7.08Q  4 
  4 Stechler, Kevin              Rhodes                  7.16       7.12Q  1 
  5 Seymour, Ryan                Loras                   7.08       7.15Q  3 
  6 White, Brian                 Greenville              6.98       7.04q  5 
  7 Gardner, Alex                Manchester              7.18       7.17q  2 
  8 Arnold, Jacob                Rockford                7.37       7.20q  5 
  9 Veach, Trevor                Central Coll            7.35       7.20   4 
 10 Souvannsaing, Matt           North Centra            7.23       7.22   5 
 11 Wagoner, Mitch               Central Coll            7.17       7.24   1 
 12 Frank, Tyler                 Washington U            7.27       7.37   4 
 13 Essian, Andikan              North Centra            7.27       7.39   5 
 14 Jackson, T.J.                Aurora                  7.35       7.41   3 
 15 Chi, Donny                   U. of Chicag            7.50       7.42   1 
 16 Duckworth, Noel              Benedictine             7.57       7.43   4 
 17 Jackson, Tyler               Washington U            7.38       7.44   5 
 18 Nagelkirk, Matt              Trinity Chri            7.47       7.48   1 
 19 Alaniva, Nick                Washington U            7.21       7.51   4 
 20 Kimball, Christopher         Adrian                  7.44       7.52   2 
 21 DeMeulenaere, Tate           Wartburg                7.30       7.59   2 
 22 Ikonte, Chijioke             U. of Chicag            7.80       7.73   5 
 23 Harper, Clayton              Principia               7.65       7.85   5 
 24 Nickell, Samuel              Principia               8.11       8.09   4 
 -- Scott, Evan                  Exhibition              6.80      X6.88   1 
 -- Provitt, Isaac               O.F.F. Track            6.95      X7.15   4 
 -- Smith, Donnie                Exhibition              7.30      X7.39   1 
 -- LePorte, Jim                 Northwestern            7.20      X7.50   3 
 -- Gleeson, Michael             Northwestern            7.55      X7.55   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Gray, Bruce                  Greenville              6.97       6.89  
  2 White, Brian                 Greenville              7.04       6.91  
  3 Seymour, Ryan                Loras                   7.15       7.04  
  4 Johnson, Tony                Anderson (In            7.06       7.05  
  5 Scovel, Allen                Central Coll            7.08       7.05  
  6 Arnold, Jacob                Rockford                7.20       7.12  
  7 Stechler, Kevin              Rhodes                  7.12       7.16  
  8 Gardner, Alex                Manchester              7.17       7.27  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Danko, Logan                 Central Coll           22.56      22.54   1 
  2 Michals, Joseph              North Centra           22.77      22.79   2 
  3 Garcia, Josh                 Greenville             23.27      22.97   4 
  3 Allemon, Chad                Adrian                 23.05      22.97   2 
  5 Stechler, Kevin              Rhodes                 23.11      23.05   3 
  6 Wagoner, Mitch               Central Coll           22.90      23.06   2 
  7 Vear, Mark                   North Centra           23.76      23.47   5 
  8 Miller, Robert               Benedictine            24.17      23.70   6 
  9 German, Greg                 Benedictine            24.26      24.05   6 
 10 Ajibola, Semi                U. of Chicag           24.00      25.36   5 
 11 Nickell, Samuel              Principia              25.70      25.70   6 
 12 Garcia, Steven               U. of Chicag           25.66      25.97   6 
 -- Grove, Nick                  Northwestern           23.12       XDNF   3 
 -- Shields, Ryan                O.F.F track            21.15     X21.57   1 
 -- Provitt, Isaac               O.F.F. Track           22.35     X22.21   1 
 -- Howard, Jon                  Exhibition             22.96     X22.75   2 
 -- nguyen, ben                  Exhibition             23.15     X22.84   3 
 -- Scott, Evan                  Exhibition             22.45     X23.10   1 
 -- Mussington, Akeame           Off Track Cl           23.75     X23.54   4 
 -- Smith, Donnie                Exhibition             23.50     X23.54   4 
 -- Prince, Eric                 Exhibition             23.80     X23.68   5 
 -- Junior, David                Northwestern           23.23     X23.75   3 
 -- McCarthy, Dan                Northwestern           24.07     X24.42   5 
 -- Jackson, Reid                Northwestern           25.03     X25.07   6 
 -- Smith, Jason                 Northwestern           25.14     X25.46   6 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Benton, Dan                  North Centra           48.53      48.75   1 
  2 Wood, Kyle                   Central Coll           49.93      49.10   1 
  3 Hackler, Dionte              North Centra           49.09      49.33   1 
  4 Olaoye, Mustapha             North Centra           51.25      49.47   4 
  5 Caron, Jon                   North Centra           50.51      49.56   2 
  6 D'Angelo, Mark               Elmhurst               50.39      50.40   2 
  7 Hamilton, Marlen             North Centra           50.58      50.70   3 
  8 Allemon, Chad                Adrian                 50.55      50.98   3 
  9 Varela, Michael              North Centra           53.28      51.36   5 
 10 Smith, Samuel                North Centra           51.12      51.46   3 
 11 McNeil, Brad                 Anderson (In           51.74      51.65   4 
 12 Williams, Kyle               Wheaton (Ill           54.11      51.90   5 
 13 Taylor, Jamal                Concordia (I           50.30      51.92   3 
 14 Hoffman, James               North Centra           52.49      51.94   4 
 15 Vear, Mark                   North Centra           53.58      52.84   5 
 16 Hoyle, Alex                  Aurora                 53.07      53.04   5 
 17 Arnold, Jacob                Rockford               54.90      53.75   6 
 18 Moss, Chris                  Aurora                 54.70      53.87   6 
 19 Guth, Josh                   Trinity Chri           54.85      53.99   6 
 20 Borst, Ben                   Trinity Chri           54.55      54.10   6 
 21 Garcia, Steven               U. of Chicag           56.32      59.03   6 
 22 Church, Bryan                Trinity Chri           58.50      59.85   6 
 -- Shields, Ryan                O.F.F track            47.50     X48.77   2 
 -- Howard, Jon                  Exhibition             49.45     X49.44   1 
 -- nguyen, ben                  Exhibition             51.77     X52.05   4 
 -- Mussington, Akeame           Off Track Cl           51.75     X52.29   4 
 -- Rachlin, Zach                Northwestern           54.05     X54.00   5 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vance, Luke                  Wheaton (Ill         1:52.99    1:53.84  
  2 Clark, Drew                  Principia            1:53.17    1:53.93  
  3 Meier, Jacob                 Principia            1:53.61    1:54.86  
  4 Karkalis, Angelos            Illinois-Chi         1:56.48    1:55.02  
  5 Woltering, Coree             Greenville           1:56.30    1:55.62  
  6 Austin, Jake                 Elmhurst             1:55.92    1:55.73  
  7 Thompson, Parker             Wheaton (Ill         1:55.56    1:56.09  
  8 Presley, Marc                Siu-Edwardsv         1:55.85    1:56.28  
  9 Mainardi, Avery              U. of Chicag         1:58.43    1:56.91  
 10 rolph, adam                  Principia            1:58.59    1:57.13  
 11 Schulz, John                 Wartburg             1:58.66    1:57.16  
 12 Dees, Josh                   Greenville           1:56.99    1:57.31  
 13 Fleming, Derrick             Principia            1:58.91    1:57.73  
 14 Edwards, Alex                Central Coll         2:01.49    1:58.05  
 15 Vander Veer, Jamie           Central Coll         1:59.42    1:58.34  
 16 Stone, Matt                  Simpson (Iow         1:54.26    1:58.37  
 17 Zalov, Renat                 U. of Chicag         2:01.70    1:58.56  
 18 Stone, Brendan               Washington U         1:56.18    1:59.00  
 19 Meyer, Justin                Wartburg             1:57.93    1:59.76  
 20 Theriault, Jeremy            Rhodes               2:01.73    2:00.34  
 21 Boughdiri, Mikael            Washington U         1:57.32    2:00.73  
 22 Doughtery, Zac               North Centra         2:01.72    2:00.76  
 23 Kayzar, Kyle                 Aurora               1:59.80    2:01.03  
 24 Paulus, Jacob                North Centra         2:01.24    2:01.34  
 25 Saunders, Tyler              Illinois Wes         1:56.06    2:01.35  
 26 Vollrath, Kevin              U. of Chicag         2:05.00    2:02.83  
 27 Rekenthaler, Nick            U. of Chicag         2:03.71    2:03.47  
 28 Hannapel, Daniel             North Centra                    2:04.10  
 29 Sulkin, Mark                 Aurora               2:04.52    2:05.02  
 30 McCarey, Andrew              North Centra         2:04.00    2:05.10  
 31 Shunk, Alec                  Wheaton (Ill         2:01.00    2:05.39  
 32 On, Kevin                    U. of Chicag         2:03.20    2:05.62  
 33 Mette, Robert                North Centra         2:06.57    2:07.65  
 34 Finnegan, Tyler              North Centra         2:08.81    2:09.12  
 35 Minkus, Derek                Wheaton (Ill         2:08.93    2:09.59  
 36 Penev, Nicholas              North Centra         2:08.83    2:11.00  
 -- Prince, Eric                 Exhibition           2:06.00       XDNF  
 -- Lipscomb, L.J.               Central Coll         1:56.02        DNF  
 -- Cohen, Jon                   Northwestern         2:00.57   X2:02.79  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Whittle, Greg                Calvin               4:11.06    4:14.23  
  2 Pliner, Joe                  Carroll              4:17.05    4:17.18  
  3 Mascote, Yonatan             North Centra         4:17.26    4:17.41  
  4 Baker, Zeth                  Manchester           4:20.51    4:17.83  
  5 Ellwood, Stephen             Emory                4:20.22    4:18.54  
  6 Mangelsdorf, Wylie           Principia            4:23.70    4:18.78  
  7 O'Brien, Austin              Central Coll         4:20.20    4:19.91  
  8 Nelsen, Evan                 Rhodes               4:27.41    4:21.46  
  9 Janet, David                 North Centra         4:27.47    4:21.95  
 10 Jackson, Drew                Central Coll         4:24.23    4:25.11  
 11 Papke-Larson, Andrew         Luther               4:19.92    4:25.76  
 12 Kraus, Peter                 Luther               4:26.93    4:30.95  
 13 Nickerson, Ben               U. of Chicag         4:33.69    4:31.30  
 14 Beatty, Cody                 Rhodes               4:26.83    4:32.47  
 15 Bartell, Ryan                North Centra         4:35.00    4:32.88  
 16 Moser, Chase                 Wartburg             4:27.94    4:32.95  
 17 Hannapel, Daniel             North Centra         4:45.00    4:33.07  
 18 Schmitt, Drew                Aurora               4:35.34    4:33.61  
 19 Rapp, Carl                   Rockford             4:36.69    4:35.35  
 20 Grousnick, Steve             Milwaukee Sc         4:32.72    4:35.68  
 21 Klein, Neal                  North Centra         4:21.95    4:35.73  
 22 Penev, Nicholas              North Centra         4:41.31    4:35.95  
 23 Jin, Evan                    U. of Chicag         4:40.30    4:36.58  
 24 Linn, Eric                   Anderson (In         4:30.75    4:38.46  
 25 Spiegel, Sam                 U. of Chicag         4:38.62    4:39.02  
 26 Matuszak, Michael            North Centra         4:30.10    4:39.15  
 27 Williams, Arthur             North Centra         4:44.17    4:39.86  
 28 Hofman, Brian                Trinity Chri         4:44.00    4:40.12  
 29 Schoen, Mitchell             Wheaton (Ill         4:48.22    4:41.45  
 30 Cole, Nick                   Aurora               4:41.29    4:43.36  
 31 Gittelman, Brandon           Augustana Co         4:38.50    4:43.69  
 32 Clark, Brian                 Trinity Chri         4:44.00    4:45.00  
 33 Aeppel, Nicholas             U. of Chicag         4:53.03    4:45.22  
 34 Purcell, Stephen             Principia            4:47.90    4:46.23  
 35 McCarey, Andrew              North Centra         4:44.74    4:49.71  
 36 Hattan, Sean                 Roosevelt            5:10.67    5:10.31  
 -- Karkalis, Photis             Exhibition           4:17.56       XDNF  
 -- Akita, James                 Exhibition           4:20.00   X4:21.49  
 -- dillard, shawn               Exhibition           4:25.00   X4:27.89  
 -- Kelly, Griffin               Northwestern         4:31.43   X4:29.81  
 -- Julian, Kyle                 Exhibition           4:36.00   X4:34.99  
 -- Sherrod, Josh                Exhibition           4:45.24   X4:46.53  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Klein, Roger                 North Centra         8:54.89    8:53.94  
  2 Kremer, Jordan               North Centra         9:10.00    8:59.17  
  3 Amarillas, Marc              Siu-Edwardsv         8:56.24    9:03.24  
  4 Butler, Samuel               U. of Chicag         9:09.69    9:09.53  
  5 Parlette, Alex               North Centra         9:17.15    9:09.76  
  6 Werths, Aaron                Siu-Edwardsv         9:00.30    9:10.43  
  7 Agafonov, Alex               Roosevelt            9:13.53    9:16.93  
  8 Mattson, Sam                 Rhodes               9:06.62    9:17.53  
  9 Nally, Luke                  North Centra         9:15.00    9:25.27  
 10 McBee, Ethan                 Concordia (I         9:18.43    9:26.97  
 11 Bartell, Ryan                North Centra         9:41.30    9:33.18  
 12 Smith, Kent                  Wheaton (Ill         9:33.25    9:34.56  
 -- Short, Chris                 Exhibition           8:48.00       XDNF  
 -- Akita, James                 Exhibition           8:50.00   X8:56.80  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vander Roest, Matt           Calvin              14:45.43   14:35.12  
  2 Kerley, Dan                  North Centra        14:41.71   14:36.88  
  3 Dewitt, John                 Wis.-Oshkosh        14:51.37   14:47.04  
  4 Moser, Grant                 Wartburg            15:05.79   14:50.01  
  5 Kerr, Dan                    Calvin              14:51.36   14:54.55  
  6 Horton, Eli                  Central Coll        15:09.41   15:02.26  
  7 Kerk, Sam                    Calvin              15:52.95   15:06.38  
  8 Jacobs, Ben                  Cornell Coll        15:00.85   15:09.56  
  9 Sandlin, Kris                Franklin            15:11.29   15:10.18  
 10 Olp, Jerry                   Loras               15:09.75   15:12.77  
 11 Gilbert, Mitchell            North Centra        15:08.05   15:17.51  
 12 Luby, T.J.                   Illinois Wes        15:04.77   15:19.38  
 13 Amarillas, Marc              Siu-Edwardsv        15:10.11   15:24.87  
 14 Stocker, Michael             Manchester          15:55.61   15:28.39  
 15 Phillips, Mark               Wheaton (Ill        15:20.43   15:28.48  
 16 Vanbastelaer, Austin         Washington U        15:25.23   15:35.01  
 17 Bahrani, Moe                 U. of Chicag        15:05.12   15:39.45  
 18 Caffarelli, Jonathon         Manchester          15:32.87   15:40.26  
 19 Muth, Matt                   North Centra        15:30.00   15:41.88  
 20 Brown, Noah                  Rhodes              15:42.96   15:42.72  
 21 Werths, Aaron                Siu-Edwardsv        15:25.82   15:44.82  
 22 Guilbault, Kelvin            North Centra        15:49.55   15:50.56  
 23 Womboldt, Alec               Manchester          15:28.07   15:59.17  
 24 Walters, Campbell            Siu-Edwardsv        15:33.35   16:01.50  
 25 Petterson, Elliott           Washington U        15:04.64   16:07.86  
 26 Vollrath, Kevin              U. of Chicag        16:16.56   16:12.11  
 27 Thompsen, Ryan               North Centra        15:30.00   16:16.33  
 28 Gittelman, Brandon           Augustana Co        15:35.00   16:18.97  
 29 Lafree, Chris                Manchester          16:01.30   16:21.50  
 30 Duncan, Emby                 Anderson (In        16:13.40   16:39.69  
 31 St. Amour, Matt              Anderson (In        16:21.11   16:41.43  
 32 Timmer, Zeke                 Benedictine         16:05.25   17:01.18  
 33 Kachlik, Matthew             North Centra        17:48.15   18:20.20  
 -- Ortiz, Xavier                Greenville          15:53.12        DNF  
 -- Bugajsky, Timmy              Benedictine         16:20.23        DNF  
 -- Brady, Kyle                  Napervillle Runn    14:35.00       XDNF  
 -- Bojanov, Emil                Exhibition          14:43.91  X14:42.28  
 -- Wallor, Eric                 Exhibition          14:40.87  X15:01.26  
 -- Finnel, Brian                Exhibition          14:54.41  X15:06.00  
 -- Kaul, Willie                 Napervillle Runn    14:50.00  X15:08.89  
 -- Schroeder, Ryan              Exhibition          15:05.00  X15:27.85  
 -- Arman, Alex                  Exhibition          16:10.00  X16:24.28  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jackson, Tyler               Washington U            8.14       8.40Q  1 
  2 Pawlak, Alexander            Concordia (W            8.33       8.40Q  3 
  3 Greefkes, Vinny              Concordia (W            8.45       8.42Q  2 
  4 Galanes, Nicholas            North Centra            8.43       8.47q  1 
  5 Petty, Kalen                 North Centra            8.38       8.48q  2 
  6 Johnson, Larry               Wartburg                8.31       8.49q  2 
  7 Norville, Josiah             Illinois Col            8.35       8.52q  3 
  8 Derr, Tim                    Loras                   8.55       8.53q  1 
  9 Michals, Joseph              North Centra            8.54       8.61   2 
 10 Kittle, Max                  Anderson (In            8.48       8.62   3 
 11 Firkins, Jacoby              Wartburg                8.51       8.63   3 
 12 Kweifio-Okai, Sean           Greenville              8.42       8.68   1 
 13 Baumgartner, Nicholas        North Centra            8.64       8.75   2 
 14 Larson, Eric                 Central Coll            8.59       8.83   1 
 15 Frank, Tyler                 Washington U            8.86       8.86   1 
 16 Schultz, Josh                Concordia (I            9.04       8.95   1 
 17 Varela, Michael              North Centra            8.69       8.96   3 
 18 DeMeulenaere, Tate           Wartburg                8.80       9.07   2 
 19 Forgie, Jake                 Central Coll            8.76       9.25   3 
 20 Harper, Clayton              Principia               9.10       9.28   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jackson, Tyler               Washington U            8.40       8.26  
  2 Greefkes, Vinny              Concordia (W            8.42       8.37  
  3 Pawlak, Alexander            Concordia (W            8.40       8.39  
  4 Petty, Kalen                 North Centra            8.48       8.40  
  5 Johnson, Larry               Wartburg                8.49       8.45  
  6 Derr, Tim                    Loras                   8.53       8.51  
  7 Galanes, Nicholas            North Centra            8.47       8.57  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Monmouth (Ill.)  'A'                              3:22.76    3:19.77   1 
     1) Brown, Eric                     2) Wilson, James                  
     3) Daniel, Garrett                 4) Foulkes, Raimius               
  2 Central College  'A'                              3:23.32    3:19.78   1 
     1) Veach, Trevor                   2) Scovel, Allen                  
     3) Zimmerman, Mason                4) Wood, Kyle                     
  3 North Central (Ill.)  'A'                         3:18.62    3:22.03   1 
     1) Michals, Joseph                 2) Foley, Patrick                 
     3) Hamilton, Marlen                4) Hoffman, James                 
  4 Wartburg  'A'                                     3:22.87    3:22.86   1 
     1) Koehler, Mike                   2) Durley, Israel                 
     3) Keninger, Chris                 4) Steggall, Brandon              
  5 Elmhurst  'A'                                     3:26.19    3:26.75   2 
     1) Kibler, Kurt                    2) Kibler, Kyle                   
     3) Austin, Jake                    4) D'Angelo, Mark                 
  6 Trinity Christian  'A'                            3:34.00    3:44.30   3 
     1) Guth, Josh                      2) Clark, Brian                   
     3) Nagelkirk, Matt                 4) Borst, Ben                     
  7 North Central (Ill.)  'B'                         3:25.00    3:47.77   2 
 -- Northwestern Univ. Track Club  'A'                3:29.00        DNF   2 
     1) Junior, David                   2) McCarthy, Dan                  
     3) Grove, Nick                     4) Cohen, Jon                     
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 U. of Chicago  'A'                               10:15.67   10:25.83  
     1) Zalov, Renat                    2) Calway, Tyler                  
     3) Farias-Eisner, Anthony          4) Schlick, Brian                 
  2 Aurora  'A'                                      11:12.94   10:52.69  
     1) Sulkin, Mark                    2) Hoyle, Alex                    
     3) Kayzar, Kyle                    4) Gonzalez, Gonzo                
  3 North Central (Ill.)  'A'                        10:25.00   10:56.36  
     1) Root, Ryan                      2) Nieman, Gabe                   
     3) Matuszak, Michael               4) Klein, Roger                   
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Heerspink, Zach              North Centra           2.07m      2.04m    6-08.25 
  2 Neloms, Dominique            Wartburg               2.00m      2.00m    6-06.75 
  3 Pieper, Justin               Washington U           2.00m      2.00m    6-06.75 
  4 Finley, Austin               Manchester             1.93m      1.95m    6-04.75 
  5 Larson, Eric                 Central Coll           2.00m      1.95m    6-04.75 
  5 Wielfaert, Aaron             Adrian                 1.93m      1.95m    6-04.75 
  7 Moreland, Eric               Manchester             2.01m      1.95m    6-04.75 
  8 Sipek, Billy                 Benedictine            1.86m      1.90m    6-02.75 
  8 Hassler, Matt                Monmouth (Il           1.97m      1.90m    6-02.75 
 10 Ajibola, Semi                U. of Chicag           1.96m      1.90m    6-02.75 
 11 Christians, Matt             Calvin                 2.00m      1.90m    6-02.75 
 12 Tillman, Demarco             North Centra           1.91m      1.90m    6-02.75 
 13 Schultz, Josh                Concordia (I           1.88m      1.85m    6-00.75 
 -- Holl, Drew                   Exhibition             2.10m     X2.00m    6-06.75 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Wleklinski, Frank            North Centra           4.85m      4.61m   15-01.50 
  2 LaRocca, Daniel              Illinois Wes           4.57m      4.46m   14-07.50 
  3 Andris, Steven               Monmouth (Il           4.42m      4.31m   14-01.75 
 -- McAnally, Brock              Exhibition             4.90m        XNH            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Elusme, Jonas                Wartburg               7.12m      7.23m   23-08.75 
  2 Mitchell, Georard            Franklin               6.83m      6.82m   22-04.50 
  3 Wilson, James                Monmouth (Il           6.90m      6.79m   22-03.50 
  4 Chi, Donny                   U. of Chicag           6.65m      6.58m   21-07.25 
  4 Souvannsaing, Matt           North Centra           6.65m      6.58m   21-07.25 
  6 Roth, Mike                   Loras                  6.75m      6.44m   21-01.50 
  7 McCord, Nicholas             Benedictine            6.78m      6.31m   20-08.50 
  8 Alaniva, Nick                Washington U           6.66m      5.97m   19-07.00 
  9 Kimball, Christopher         Adrian                 5.90m      5.93m   19-05.50 
 10 Booth, Wendell               Wartburg               7.07m      5.74m   18-10.00 
 11 Duckworth, Noel              Benedictine            5.64m      5.20m   17-00.75 
 -- LePorte, Jim                 Northwestern           6.00m     X6.78m   22-03.00 
 -- Tirmenstein, Andrew          Exhibition             6.46m     X6.53m   21-05.25 
 -- McCarthy, Dan                Northwestern           6.05m     X5.45m   17-10.75 
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Pacione, Joey                Illinois Wes          14.02m     13.62m   44-08.25 
  2 Beeler, Paul                 Aurora                13.00m     12.78m   41-11.25 
  3 McCrary, Justin              Wheaton (Ill          12.55m     12.68m   41-07.25 
  4 Ikonte, Chijioke             U. of Chicag          11.99m     11.66m   38-03.25 
 -- Tirmenstein, Andrew          Exhibition            13.23m    X12.76m   41-10.50 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Uchtman, Josh                SE Missouri           18.57m     17.66m   57-11.25 
  2 Kapustka, Robert             North Centra          15.89m     16.71m   54-10.00 
  3 Meckes, Aaron                Calvin                16.46m     16.12m   52-10.75 
  4 Smith, DeAndre               Monmouth (Il          16.01m     16.06m   52-08.25 
  5 Mashni, Jamil                Siu-Edwardsv          15.60m     15.71m   51-06.50 
  6 Block, Greg                  Siu-Edwardsv          15.49m     15.44m   50-08.00 
  7 Messerschmidt, Steven        Central Coll          15.22m     15.07m   49-05.50 
  8 Capshaw, Eric                Aurora                15.13m     14.88m   48-10.00 
  9 Feltes, Colt                 Wartburg              13.92m     14.86m   48-09.00 
 10 Claus, Petey                 Aurora                14.45m     14.21m   46-07.50 
 11 Hosey, John                  North Centra          14.03m     13.93m   45-08.50 
 12 Lonneman, Zach               Washington U          14.16m     13.83m   45-04.50 
 13 Chocola, Adam                Benedictine           14.39m     13.78m   45-02.50 
 14 Wilson, Brian                North Centra          14.03m     13.62m   44-08.25 
 15 Monahan, Tyler               Benedictine           14.02m     13.37m   43-10.50 
 16 Read, Brian                  North Centra          13.13m     13.31m   43-08.00 
 17 Zaagman, Ray                 Trinity Chri          12.95m     13.15m   43-01.75 
 18 Stokes, Darnez               Greenville            13.95m     13.12m   43-00.50 
 19 Burke, Zach                  Aurora                13.89m     12.75m   41-10.00 
 20 Thomas, A.J.                 North Centra          13.49m     12.70m   41-08.00 
 21 DeYoung, Jon                 Trinity Chri          13.42m     12.29m   40-04.00 
 22 Carter, Phillip              North Centra          12.83m     12.12m   39-09.25 
 23 Heck, Daniel                 U. of Chicag          12.48m     12.08m   39-07.75 
 24 Volkman, Cory                Concordia (I          13.63m     11.94m   39-02.25 
 25 Keller, Josheph              Trinity Chri          11.49m     11.88m   38-11.75 
 26 Burns, Jimmy                 Trinity Chri          11.79m     11.11m   36-05.50 
 27 DeMeulenaere, Tate           Wartburg              10.57m      9.43m   30-11.25 
 -- Miller, Phillip              Central Coll          15.76m       FOUL            
 -- Hahle, Coltin                Wartburg              14.46m       FOUL            
 -- Christensen, Phil            Augustana (I          15.95m       FOUL            
 -- Rockwell, Nick               U. of Chicag          13.79m       FOUL            
 -- Robinson, Craig              SE Missouri           17.04m       FOUL            
 -- Worden, Wil                  Northwestern          11.88m    X11.90m   39-00.50 
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Robinson, Craig              SE Missouri           19.74m     19.56m   64-02.25 
  2 Benning, Brian               Augustana (I          18.38m     18.02m   59-01.50 
  3 Christensen, Phil            Augustana (I          17.96m     16.90m   55-05.50 
  4 Campbell, Sean               Loras                 17.17m     16.87m   55-04.25 
  5 Crouse, Tyler                Central Coll          16.87m     16.74m   54-11.25 
  6 Rockwell, Nick               U. of Chicag          16.07m     16.16m   53-00.25 
  7 Block, Greg                  Siu-Edwardsv          14.98m     15.75m   51-08.25 
  8 Kapustka, Robert             North Centra          17.68m     15.72m   51-07.00 
  9 Heck, Daniel                 U. of Chicag          15.90m     15.58m   51-01.50 
 10 Lombardino, Kyle             Siu-Edwardsv          13.93m     14.90m   48-10.75 
 11 Kirk, Steven                 Illinois Wes          17.92m     14.79m   48-06.25 
 12 Volkman, Cory                Concordia (I          14.10m     14.73m   48-04.00 
 13 Feltes, Colt                 Wartburg              15.25m     14.62m   47-11.75 
 14 Henry, Kaleb                 Siu-Edwardsv          15.51m     14.55m   47-09.00 
 15 Hahle, Coltin                Wartburg              15.70m     14.01m   45-11.75 
 16 Thomas, A.J.                 North Centra          13.19m     13.58m   44-06.75 
 17 Mashni, Jamil                Siu-Edwardsv          12.60m     13.51m   44-04.00 
 18 Zaagman, Ray                 Trinity Chri          13.97m     12.60m   41-04.25 
 19 Lonneman, Zach               Washington U          11.38m     12.23m   40-01.50 
 20 Santoyo, J.J.                Aurora                12.30m     12.05m   39-06.50 
 21 Carter, Phillip              North Centra          12.56m     11.85m   38-10.50 
 -- Read, Brian                  North Centra          12.89m       FOUL            
 -- Hosey, John                  North Centra          11.34m       FOUL            
 -- Keller, Josheph              Trinity Chri          10.80m       FOUL            
 -- Ballard, Douglas             Exhibition            11.71m    X11.67m   38-03.50 
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Powell, Breighen             Central Coll              7.21     809
  2 Hletko, Joseph               North Centra              7.26     792
  3 Hackbarth, Evan              Aurora                    7.31     775
  4 Poppe, Jon                   Concordia (I              7.82     613
  5 Fuller, Aaron                Central Coll              7.87     598
 -- Brondyke, Kurtis             Exhibition               X7.43     736
 
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Poppe, Jon                   Concordia (I           2:49.89     767
  2 Fuller, Aaron                Central Coll           3:02.19     643
  3 Hackbarth, Evan              Aurora                 3:02.52     640
 -- Powell, Breighen             Central Coll               DNF  
 -- Brondyke, Kurtis             Exhibition                XDNF  
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hackbarth, Evan              Aurora                    8.48   1    865
  2 Hletko, Joseph               North Centra              9.10   1    724
  3 Fuller, Aaron                Central Coll              9.30   2    681
  4 Powell, Breighen             Central Coll              9.55   2    629
  5 Poppe, Jon                   Concordia (I             11.25   1    330
 -- Brondyke, Kurtis             Exhibition                XDNF   2 
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hackbarth, Evan              Aurora                   1.91m    6-03.25    723
  2 Powell, Breighen             Central Coll             1.82m    5-11.50    644
  3 Hletko, Joseph               North Centra             1.76m    5-09.25    593
  4 Fuller, Aaron                Central Coll             1.67m    5-05.75    520
  5 Poppe, Jon                   Concordia (I             1.58m    5-02.25    449
 -- Brondyke, Kurtis             Exhibition                 XNH            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Fuller, Aaron                Central Coll             4.35m   14-03.25    716
  2 Hackbarth, Evan              Aurora                   3.55m   11-07.75    496
  3 Hletko, Joseph               North Centra             3.35m   10-11.75    444
  4 Powell, Breighen             Central Coll             3.05m   10-00.00    369
 -- Brondyke, Kurtis             Exhibition                 XNH            
 -- Poppe, Jon                   Concordia (I                NH            
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Powell, Breighen             Central Coll             6.45m   21-02.00    686
  2 Hackbarth, Evan              Aurora                   6.38m   20-11.25    670
  3 Hletko, Joseph               North Centra             6.34m   20-09.75    661
  4 Fuller, Aaron                Central Coll             5.79m   19-00.00    542
  5 Poppe, Jon                   Concordia (I             5.54m   18-02.25    490
 -- Brondyke, Kurtis             Exhibition              X6.70m   21-11.75    743
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Powell, Breighen             Central Coll            11.02m   36-02.00    547
  2 Poppe, Jon                   Concordia (I            10.92m   35-10.00    541
  3 Hackbarth, Evan              Aurora                  10.54m   34-07.00    518
  4 Fuller, Aaron                Central Coll            10.50m   34-05.50    516
  5 Hletko, Joseph               North Centra             9.72m   31-10.75    469
 -- Brondyke, Kurtis             Exhibition             X12.12m   39-09.25    614
 
Men Heptathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hackbarth, Evan              Aurora                  4450       4687  
  2 Fuller, Aaron                Central Coll            4432       4216  
  3 Powell, Breighen             Central Coll            4549       3684  
  4 Poppe, Jon                   Concordia (I            4000       3190  
  5 Brondyke, Kurtis             Exhibition                        X2093  
Eligibility Information for Incoming Student-Athletes
S M T W T F S
9/16/14 3:00 PM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-River Falls
9/17/14 4:00 PM
Women's Soccer
Wartburg College (Iowa)
at UW-Eau Claire
Playing for a Cause
Preview | Live stats | Video | Directions
9/19/14 1:00 PM
Women's Golf
at UW-Whitewater Fall Invitational
Delavan - Delbrook Golf Club
9/19/14 9:00 AM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. ITA Tournament
@ St. Peter, MN
9/19/14 3:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
St. Thomas (Minn.)
at UW-Eau Claire
Sandy Schumacher Memorial Tournament - Alumni Weekend
Live stats | Directions | Tickets
9/19/14 7:30 PM
Women's Volleyball
Carroll (Wis.)
at UW-Eau Claire
Sandy Schumacher Memorial Tournament - Alumni Weekend
Live stats | Directions | Tickets
9/20/14 10:00 AM
Men's Cross Country
at St. Olaf Invitational
9/20/14 11:00 AM
Women's Cross Country
at St. Olaf Invitational
9/20/14 9:00 AM
Women's Golf
at UW-Whitewater Fall Invitational
Delavan - Delbrook Golf Club
9/20/14 9:00 AM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. ITA Tournament
@ St. Peter, MN
9/20/14 10:00 AM
Women's Volleyball
Concordia-Moorhead (Minn.)
at UW-Eau Claire
Sandy Schumacher Memorial Tournament - Alumni Weekend
Live stats | Directions | Tickets
9/20/14 1:00 PM
Football
UW-Eau Claire
at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live stats | Video | Audio | Directions | Tickets
9/20/14 2:30 PM
Women's Volleyball
St. Norbert
at UW-Eau Claire
Sandy Schumacher Memorial Tournament - Alumni Weekend
Live stats | Directions | Tickets
9/21/14 10:00 AM
Men's Golf
Frank Wrigglesworth Blugold Invite
Altoona - Eau Claire Golf & Country Club
9/21/14 9:00 AM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. ITA Tournament
@ St. Peter, MN
9/21/14 2:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at Concordia-Moorhead (Minn.)
Live stats
9/22/14 8:30 AM
Men's Golf
Frank Wrigglesworth Blugold Invite
Altoona - Eau Claire Golf & Country Club
9/24/14 4:30 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at Wheaton (Ill.)
9/26/14 9:00 AM
Men's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. ITA Tournament
@ St. Peter, MN
9/26/14 7:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Superior
9/27/14 12:00 PM
Men's Golf
at Gustavus Adolphus Twin Cities Classic
Ramsey, MN - Links at Northfork
9/27/14 9:00 AM
Men's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. ITA Tournament
@ St. Peter, MN
9/27/14 2:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-La Crosse
at UW-Eau Claire
Student Appreciation Day
Live stats | Directions | Tickets
9/27/14 3:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-La Crosse
9/28/14 10:00 AM
Men's Golf
at Gustavus Adolphus Twin Cities Classic
Elk River, MN - Elk River Country Club
9/28/14 9:00 AM
Men's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. ITA Tournament
@ St. Peter, MN
9/29/14 9:00 AM
Men's Golf
at Gustavus Adolphus Twin Cities Classic
Dellwood, MN - Dellwood Country Club
10/1/14 4:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Superior
10/1/14 7:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Stevens Point
10/3/14 5:00 PM
Men's Cross Country
Blugold Invitational
Preview
10/3/14 4:00 PM
Women's Cross Country
Blugold Invitational
Preview
10/3/14
Women's Golf
at WIAC Championship
Nekoosa - Lake Arrowhead Golf Course
10/3/14 3:00 PM
Women's Tennis
UW-Stevens Point
at UW-Eau Claire
10/4/14 11:30 AM-1:30 PM
General Events
Hall of Fame Luncheon
Davies Center
10/4/14
Women's Golf
at WIAC Championship
Nekoosa - Lake Arrowhead Golf Course
10/4/14 9:00 AM
Women's Tennis
UW-Oshkosh
at UW-Eau Claire
10/4/14 2:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Whitewater
at UW-Eau Claire
Parents Weekend
Live stats | Video | Directions
10/4/14 2:30 PM
Football
UW-Platteville
at UW-Eau Claire
Homecoming/Hall of Fame
Live stats | Video | Audio | Directions | Tickets
10/5/14
Women's Golf
at WIAC Championship
Nekoosa - Lake Arrowhead Golf Course
10/7/14 7:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
at Univ. of Northwestern-St. Paul
10/8/14 4:00 PM
Women's Soccer
Luther (Iowa)
at UW-Eau Claire
Live stats | Video | Directions
10/10/14 3:00 PM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
at Winona State (Minn.)
10/10/14 7:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Platteville
Live stats
10/11/14 10:00 AM
Women's Swimming & Diving
Alum/Intrasquad
10/11/14 10:00 AM
Men's Swimming & Diving
Alum/Intrasquad
10/11/14 10:00 AM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-La Crosse
10/11/14 12:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. St. Olaf (Minn.)
@ Elmhurst, IL
Preview
10/11/14 1:00 PM
Football
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Stevens Point
Live stats | Video | Audio | Directions | Tickets
10/11/14 2:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Stevens Point
at UW-Eau Claire
Alumni Weekend
Live stats | Video | Directions
10/11/14 2:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. St. Mary's (Ind.)
@ Elmhurst, IL
Preview
10/12/14 8:00 AM
Men's Golf
at Golfweek Invitational
Sandestin, FL - Raven Golf Club
9/14/14 Final
Men's Golf
8th of 18
at Saint John's Fall Invitational
Sartell, MN - Blackberry Ridge Golf Course
Results | Recap
9/14/14 Final
Women's Golf
5th of 15
at Division III Midwest Classic
Lake City, MN - Jewel Golf Club
Results | Recap
9/13/14 Final
Football
31
Saint John's (Minn.)
7
at UW-Eau Claire
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video | Photos
9/13/14 Final
Women's Soccer
1
Gustavus Adolphus (Minn.)
4
at UW-Eau Claire
Staff Appreciation Day
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video
9/13/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
0
UW-Eau Claire
3
vs. Univ. of Chicago
@ Kenosha, Wis.
Carthage Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
9/13/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
1
Alma
3
vs. UW-Eau Claire
@ Carthage, WI
Carthage Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
9/13/14 Final
Women's Tennis
9
UW-Eau Claire
0
at UW-Stout
Box Score | Recap
9/13/14 Final-Day 1
Men's Golf
T-2nd of 18
at Saint John's Fall Invitational
Sauk Centre, MN - Greystone Golf Club
Results
9/13/14 Final-Day 1
Women's Golf
4th of 15
at Division III Midwest Classic
Lake City, MN - Jewel Golf Club
Results
9/12/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
0
UW-Eau Claire
3
at Carthage College (Wis.)
Carthage Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
9/12/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
0
UW-Eau Claire
3
vs. Elmhurst (Ill.)
@ Kenosha, WI
Carthage Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
9/10/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
0
UW-Eau Claire
3
at Viterbo
Box Score | Recap
9/10/14 Final
Women's Soccer
1
St. Olaf (Minn.)
2
at UW-Eau Claire
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video
9/7/14 Final
Men's Golf
T-5th of 18
at Augsburg Invitational
Ham Lake, MN - Majestic Oaks Golf Club
Results | Recap | Video
9/7/14 Final
Women's Golf
5th of 17
at Wartburg Invitational
Waverly, IA - Centennial Oaks Golf Club
Results | Recap | Video
9/6/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
0
UW-Eau Claire
3
at Augsburg (Minn.)
Augsburg Invitational
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video
9/6/14 Final
Women's Soccer
3
Saint Benedict (Minn.)
0
at UW-Eau Claire
Youth Day
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video | Photos
9/6/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
3
UW-Eau Claire
1
vs. St. Thomas (Minn.)
@ Minneapolis, MN
Augsburg Invitational
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video
9/6/14 Final
Football
17
UW-Eau Claire
22
at St. Thomas (Minn.)
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video | Photos
9/6/14 Final
Women's Tennis
7
UW-Eau Claire
2
at St. Norbert
Box Score | Recap | Video
9/6/14 Final
Men's Cross Country
NTS
Alumni/Open
Preview | Results | Video
9/6/14 Final
Women's Cross Country
NTS
Alumni/Open
Preview | Results | Video
9/6/14 Final-Day 1
Men's Golf
T-3rd of 18
at Augsburg Invitational
Ham Lake, MN - Majestic Oaks Golf Club
Results
9/6/14 Final-Day 1
Women's Golf
3rd of 17
at Wartburg Invitational
Waverly, IA - Centennial Oaks Golf Club
Results
9/5/14 Final
Women's Tennis
8
UW-Eau Claire
1
vs. Elmhurst (Ill.)
@ Green Bay
Box Score | Recap | Video
9/5/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
3
UW-Eau Claire
0
vs. Gustavus Adolphus (Minn.)
@ Minneapolis, MN
Augsburg Invitational
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video
9/5/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
0
Bethany Lutheran
3
vs. UW-Eau Claire
@ Minneapolis, MN
Augsburg Invitational
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video
9/3/14 Final - 2OT
Women's Soccer
3
UW-Eau Claire
3
at Bethel Univ. (Minn.)
Box Score | Recap | Video
Blugolds Facts

The Blugolds have won nine relay national championships in various sports throughout history