Licensed to AccuRace Timing Services - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/22/2011 04:44 PM
                    UW Platteville/Stevens Point/Eau Claire                    
                                  Triangular                                   
              Williams Fieldhouse - Platteville, WI  - 1/22/2011               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
  Conference: # 17:05.81  2006        Julia Rudd, UW-LaCrosse                  
  Fieldhouse: $ 17:07.65  2006        Jackie Mulrooney, UW-Platteville         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ausloos, Abby             JR Uw-Stevens P        19:14.00   19:23.82  
  2 Reynolds, Abby            FR Uw-Stevens P        20:30.00   19:44.88  
  3 Dantinne, Brittany        SR Uw-Stevens P        20:30.00   19:53.36  
  4 Bruhn, Nicole             JR Uw-Stevens P        19:27.00   19:57.80  
  5 Claas, Erica              JR Uw-Stevens P        19:30.00   20:03.95  
  6 Hillman, Nicole           FR Uw-Stevens P                   20:20.28  
  7 Gauthier, Amanda          FR Uw-Stevens P        21:00.00   21:33.35  
 
Event 6  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
  Conference: #  8.28  2004        Jennifer Stafslien, UW-Eau Claire           
  Fieldhouse: $  8.30  2005        Jennifer Stafslien, UW-Eau Claire           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Miresse, Kim              JR Uw-Eau Clair            8.75       8.75q  2 
  2 Kline, Erin               SO Uw-Stevens P            8.81       8.77q  1 
  3 Kline, Sara               SR Uw-Stevens P            8.80       8.79q  1 
  4 Amici, Liz                SR Uw-Eau Clair            9.00       8.86q  2 
  5 Lewin, Alexa              SO Uw-Stevens P            9.36       9.24q  2 
  6 Schoenfelder, Erin        SO Uw-Eau Clair            9.80       9.43q  1 
  7 Baranek, Michelle         JR Uw-Eau Clair           10.23       9.75q  2 
  8 Oakland, Alaina           FR Uw-Eau Clair            9.99       9.88q  1 
  9 Bruk, Sarah               FR Uw-Eau Clair           10.46       9.99   1 
 10 Welsh, Karen              SO Uw-Plattevil           10.34      10.11   2 
 11 Craig, Courtney           SR Uw-Eau Clair                      10.33   2 
 12 Meyer, Katie              JR Uw-Stevens P           10.76      10.38   1 
 
Event 6  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
  Conference: #  8.28  2004        Jennifer Stafslien, UW-Eau Claire           
  Fieldhouse: $  8.30  2005        Jennifer Stafslien, UW-Eau Claire           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Miresse, Kim              JR Uw-Eau Clair            8.75       8.58  
  2 Kline, Erin               SO Uw-Stevens P            8.77       8.76  
  3 Amici, Liz                SR Uw-Eau Clair            8.86       8.77  
  4 Kline, Sara               SR Uw-Stevens P            8.79       8.79  
  5 Schoenfelder, Erin        SO Uw-Eau Clair            9.43       9.29  
  6 Lewin, Alexa              SO Uw-Stevens P            9.24       9.31  
  7 Baranek, Michelle         JR Uw-Eau Clair            9.75       9.57  
  8 Oakland, Alaina           FR Uw-Eau Clair            9.88      10.98  
 
Event 8  Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
  Conference: #  7.11  2000        Camille Ross, UW-Whitewater                 
  Fieldhouse: $  7.11  2000        Camille Ross, UW-Whitewater                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Greenup, Jordanne         JR Uw-Eau Clair            7.51       7.33q  2 
  2 Emberts, Talisa           JR Uw-Eau Clair            7.59       7.53q  1 
  3 Wesely, Kat               FR Uw-Eau Clair            7.65       7.64q  2 
  4 Wessels, Lizzie           SR Uw-Plattevil            7.69       7.72q  2 
  5 Kline, Sara               SR Uw-Stevens P            7.90       8.00q  1 
  6 Nelson, Mackenzie         FR Uw-Eau Clair            8.07       8.05q  2 
  7 Schwonke, Brittany        SO Uw-Eau Clair            8.23       8.17q  2 
  8 Bauer, Kaliann            FR Uw-Plattevil            8.34       8.22q  1 
  9 Spurgeon, Kendra          FR Uw-Stevens P                       8.29   1 
 
Event 8  Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
  Conference: #  7.11  2000        Camille Ross, UW-Whitewater                 
  Fieldhouse: $  7.11  2000        Camille Ross, UW-Whitewater                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wesely, Kat               FR Uw-Eau Clair            7.64       7.63  
  2 Wessels, Lizzie           SR Uw-Plattevil            7.72       7.78  
  3 Kline, Sara               SR Uw-Stevens P            8.00       7.94  
  4 Nelson, Mackenzie         FR Uw-Eau Clair            8.05       8.09  
  5 Schwonke, Brittany        SO Uw-Eau Clair            8.17       8.27  
  6 Bauer, Kaliann            FR Uw-Plattevil            8.22       8.33  
 -- Emberts, Talisa           JR Uw-Eau Clair            7.53        SCR  
 -- Greenup, Jordanne         JR Uw-Eau Clair            7.33        SCR  
 
Event 10  Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
  Conference: # 1:41.73  2000        , UW-La Crosse                            
  Fieldhouse: $ 1:41.73  2000        , UW-La Crosse                            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 UW Platteville  'A'                               1:50.00    1:54.71  
  2 UW Eau Claire  'A'                                           1:55.36  
 
Event 12  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
  Conference: # 4:51.05  2007        Marcia Taddy, UW-Platteville              
  Fieldhouse: $ 4:58.37  2007        Jenna Mitchler, Wisconsin Runner          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Taddy, Marcia                Unattached                      5:04.94  
  2 Roberts, Claire           SR Uw-Stevens P         5:05.00    5:06.97  
  3 Peloquin, Maria           SR Uw-Eau Clair         5:20.00    5:14.95  
  4 Haen, Kelly               JR Uw-Stevens P         5:08.00    5:18.60  
  5 Riley, Jami               FR Uw-Eau Clair         5:31.00    5:25.81  
  6 Weatherhead, Shaina       FR Uw-Eau Clair         5:32.00    5:33.83  
  7 Clemen, Rachel            FR Uw-Plattevil                    5:34.87  
  8 Tiffany, Erica            SO Uw-Eau Clair         5:37.00    5:35.29  
  9 Blahnik, Nicole           SO Uw-Eau Clair         5:40.00    5:46.86  
 10 Johnson, Emily            FR Uw-Stevens P         6:14.00    6:07.75  
 11 Knutson, Megan            SO Uw-Plattevil                    6:23.22  
 12 Hellenbrand, Robyn        FR Uw-Plattevil         6:17.00    7:21.09  
 -- Krzykowski, Julie         SO Uw-Stevens P         6:51.00        SCR  
 
Event 14  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
  Conference: # 55.96  2007        Amanda Donath, UW-Oshkosh                   
  Fieldhouse: $ 57.66  2000        Lisa Mickelson, UW-La Crosse                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tank, Ann                 JR Uw-Plattevil           59.50      58.59   3 
  2 Emberts, Talisa           JR Uw-Eau Clair           59.99      59.63   3 
  3 Haines, Jasmine           FR Uw-Stevens P           58.50    1:00.32   3 
  4 Bierman, Shea             SR Uw-Plattevil         1:01.12    1:01.18   3 
  5 Weisman, Sara                Unattached           1:02.50    1:01.94   2 
  6 Wyss, Stephanie           FR Uw-Plattevil         1:02.86    1:02.20   2 
  7 McMillan, Taylor          SO Uw-Eau Clair         1:03.50    1:02.39   2 
  8 Ahler, Halley             FR Uw-Eau Clair         1:04.83    1:04.69   2 
  9 Weyers, Brianna           SO Uw-Stevens P                    1:05.02   1 
 10 Schneider, Kimberley      FR Uw-Stevens P         1:05.00    1:05.16   2 
 11 Saager, Corinna           SR Uw-Eau Clair         1:02.51    1:05.19   3 
 12 Scott, Cassie             FR Uw-Stevens P         1:07.00    1:07.07   1 
 13 Clayton, Kayla            FR Uw-Plattevil         1:05.00    1:07.54   1 
 14 VandeHei, Julia           SO Uw-Stevens P         1:08.00    1:10.58   1 
 
Event 16  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
  Conference: # 9:54.79  1989        Cheryl Niederberger, UW-Oshkosh           
  Fieldhouse: $ 9:52.00  2006        Marcia Taddy, UW-Platteville              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Palmer, Kelly             SR Uw-Eau Clair        10:52.00   10:37.03  
  2 Mauer, Ashlyn             SO Uw-Eau Clair        10:50.00   10:38.41  
  3 Griepentog, Dana          FR Uw-Eau Clair        11:10.00   10:45.29  
  4 Sawyer, Madison           SO Uw-Eau Clair        10:58.00   10:50.45  
  5 Rindy, Kacey              JR Uw-Eau Clair        10:56.00   11:09.36  
  6 Kunkel, Danielle          FR Uw-Plattevil        11:19.00   11:10.99  
  7 Bennett, Cherie           FR Uw-Plattevil        12:14.00   12:06.95  
  8 Binning, Katie            SO Uw-Plattevil        12:45.00   12:36.19  
  9 Bukowski, Olivia          FR Uw-Plattevil                   12:39.62  
 -- Woodford, Molly           SR Uw-Eau Clair        10:55.00        SCR  
 -- Petersen, Deana           SO Uw-Eau Clair                        SCR  
 
Event 18  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
  Conference: # 2:10.35  2008        Marcia Taddy, UW-Platteville              
  Fieldhouse: $ 2:14.44  2005        Jenna Mitchler, UW-Stevens Point          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Gina               SR Uw-Plattevil         2:24.00    2:22.22  
  2 Nowak, Tia                FR Uw-Stevens P         2:20.00    2:27.06  
  3 Rendler, Nikki            FR Uw-Eau Clair         2:33.00    2:27.98  
  4 Jozik, Natalie            SO Uw-Plattevil         2:27.20    2:28.59  
  5 Axelson, Lynea            FR Uw-Plattevil                    2:32.04  
  6 Cobb, Molly               FR Uw-Stevens P         2:30.00    2:33.03  
  7 Kuber, Michelle           SO Uw-Stevens P         2:30.00    2:33.26  
  8 Nelson, Elizabeth         FR Uw-Stevens P         2:30.00    2:36.40  
  9 Czarnecki, Chelsea        JR Uw-Stevens P         2:30.00    2:37.30  
 10 Vangen, Keturah           SO Uw-Plattevil                    2:37.75  
 11 Welch, Caitlin            FR Uw-Stevens P         2:44.00    2:44.14  
 12 Drath, Tarra              SO Uw-Stevens P         2:30.00    2:45.57  
 13 Bellas, Jodi              FR Uw-Stevens P         2:30.00    2:47.15  
 14 Krzykowski, Julie         SO Uw-Stevens P         2:50.00    2:57.29  
 -- Glunn, Sarah              SR Uw-Stevens P         2:19.00        SCR  
 
Event 20  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
  Conference: # 25.05  2007        Nadine Pieske, UW-Oshkosh                   
  Fieldhouse: $ 25.27  2000        Amber Lindblad, UW-La Crosse                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Greenup, Jordanne         JR Uw-Eau Clair           26.62      26.18   3 
  2 Wesely, Kat               FR Uw-Eau Clair           30.95      27.32   1 
  3 Miresse, Kim              JR Uw-Eau Clair           27.34      27.35   3 
  4 Heil, Chelsea             JR Uw-Eau Clair           28.49      28.49   2 
  5 Schoenfelder, Erin        SO Uw-Eau Clair           28.54      28.68   2 
  6 Schneider, Cassie         SR Uw-Plattevil           27.40      28.83   3 
  7 Braastad, Mariah          SO Uw-Eau Clair           29.37      28.95   1 
  8 Wessels, Lizzie           SR Uw-Plattevil           28.78      29.50   2 
  9 Bruk, Sarah               FR Uw-Eau Clair           29.79      30.20   1 
 -- Lewin, Alexa              SO Uw-Stevens P           28.70        SCR     
 -- Smithson, Brena           FR Uw-Plattevil           27.76        SCR     
 
Event 22  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
  Conference: # 3:55.28  2007        , UW-Eau Claire                           
  Fieldhouse: $ 3:55.33  2009        , Wartburg                                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 UW Platteville  'A'                               4:05.00    4:05.79   2 
  2 UW Stevens Point  'A'                             4:00.00    4:11.85   2 
  3 UW Eau Claire  'B'                                4:13.50    4:14.44   2 
  4 UW Eau Claire  'A'                                4:11.00    4:20.80   2 
  5 UW Stevens Point  'B'                             4:20.00    4:22.40   1 
  6 UW Platteville  'B'                               4:15.00    4:22.98   2 
  7 UW Stevens Point  'C'                             4:20.00    4:36.12   1 
 -- UW Stevens Point  'D'                             4:30.00        DNF   1 
 
Event 24  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
  Conference: # 20.52m  2006        Robyn Jarocki, UW-Oshkosh                  
  Fieldhouse: $ 19.24m  2005        Robyn Jarocki, UW-Oshkosh                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Frederick, Brittany       JR Uw-Eau Clair          15.32m     15.82m   51-11.00 
  2 Haller, Lindsey           JR Uw-Eau Clair          12.92m     14.09m   46-02.75 
  3 Johnson, Kortney          JR Uw-Eau Clair                     12.46m   40-10.50 
  4 Kuhens, Kristin           FR Uw-Eau Clair           9.12m     11.01m   36-01.50 
  5 Albright, Hannah          FR Uw-Plattevil           9.00m     10.86m   35-07.75 
  6 Van Beusekom, Reba        FR Uw-Eau Clair           9.70m     10.42m   34-02.25 
  7 Maas, Arlyn               SO Uw-Plattevil           8.40m     10.38m   34-00.75 
  8 Rasmussen, Janice         SO Uw-Plattevil           9.75m     10.10m   33-01.75 
  9 Schmidt, Mariah           FR Uw-Eau Clair           6.40m      9.74m   31-11.50 
 10 Martin, Maggie            FR Uw-Stevens P                      7.36m   24-01.75 
 11 Blanquel, Gloria          FR Uw-Stevens P                      6.15m   20-02.25 
 12 Nabbefeld, Amber          FR Uw-Stevens P                      5.84m   19-02.00 
 -- Cook, Kira                FR Uw-Stevens P                        SCR            
 
Event 26  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
  Conference: # 20.52m  2006        Robyn Jarocki, UW-Oshkosh                  
  Fieldhouse: $ 19.24m  2005        Robyn Jarocki, UW-Oshkosh                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Haller, Lindsey           JR Uw-Eau Clair          11.93m     12.49m   40-11.75 
  2 Frederick, Brittany       JR Uw-Eau Clair          12.05m     11.69m   38-04.25 
  3 Cook, Kira                FR Uw-Stevens P          10.54m     11.30m   37-01.00 
  4 Van Beusekom, Reba        FR Uw-Eau Clair          10.70m     10.74m   35-03.00 
  5 Johnson, Kortney          JR Uw-Eau Clair                     10.60m   34-09.50 
  6 Martin, Maggie            FR Uw-Stevens P          10.10m      9.71m   31-10.25 
  7 Albright, Hannah          FR Uw-Plattevil           9.00m      9.66m   31-08.50 
  8 Kuhens, Kristin           FR Uw-Eau Clair           9.50m      9.45m   31-00.00 
  9 Blanquel, Gloria          FR Uw-Stevens P           9.68m      9.32m   30-07.00 
 10 Schmidt, Mariah           FR Uw-Eau Clair           8.76m      8.94m   29-04.00 
 11 Maas, Arlyn               SO Uw-Plattevil           9.47m      8.92m   29-03.25 
 12 Gordon, Cally             FR Uw-Stevens P                      8.63m   28-03.75 
 13 Meyer, Katie              JR Uw-Stevens P           7.61m      7.74m   25-04.75 
 
Event 28  Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
  Conference: # 1.75m  1983        Michelle Riedi, UW-Stevens Point            
  Fieldhouse: $ 1.68m  1992        Mel Mueller, UW-Oshkosh                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Baranek, Julia            JR Uw-Eau Clair           1.61m      1.61m    5-03.25 
  2 Bruckschen, Megan         JR Uw-Plattevil           1.50m      1.56m    5-01.25 
  3 Sawyer, Jenna             SO Uw-Eau Clair           1.46m      1.51m    4-11.50 
  4 Amici, Liz                SR Uw-Eau Clair                     J1.51m    4-11.50 
  5 Wyss, Stephanie           FR Uw-Plattevil           1.48m      1.46m    4-09.50 
  5 Sime, Sadie               SR Uw-Plattevil           1.50m      1.46m    4-09.50 
  7 Ogg, Laura                FR Uw-Stevens P           1.40m     J1.46m    4-09.50 
  8 Vangen, Keturah           SO Uw-Plattevil           1.47m     J1.46m    4-09.50 
  9 Meyer, Katie              JR Uw-Stevens P           1.51m      1.41m    4-07.50 
  9 Flemming, Christine       FR Uw-Stevens P           1.36m      1.41m    4-07.50 
 11 Witthuhn, Amber           JR Uw-Plattevil           1.48m     J1.41m    4-07.50 
 12 Kloepfer, Nicole          FR Uw-Plattevil           1.43m     J1.41m    4-07.50 
 13 Baranek, Michelle         JR Uw-Eau Clair                      1.31m    4-03.50 
 14 Craig, Courtney           SR Uw-Eau Clair                     J1.31m    4-03.50 
 -- Scott, Brianna            SO Uw-Stevens P           1.46m        SCR            
 
Event 30  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
  Conference: # 3.86m  2006        Stephanie Barnes, UW-Eau Claire             
  Fieldhouse: $ 3.66m              Leonard-Fleck, Wash U, White, Monmouth; Barn
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Witthuhn, Amber           JR Uw-Plattevil           3.05m      2.75m    9-00.25 
  2 Bauer, Kaliann            FR Uw-Plattevil                     J2.75m    9-00.25 
  3 Nelson, Mackenzie         FR Uw-Eau Clair           2.75m     J2.75m    9-00.25 
  4 Schoessow, Kallie         SO Uw-Plattevil           2.75m     J2.75m    9-00.25 
  5 Singer, Kim               SO Uw-Plattevil           2.59m      2.60m    8-06.25 
  6 Clarkson, Jamie           JR Uw-Stevens P                      2.45m    8-00.50 
  6 Legate, Kassie            FR Uw-Plattevil           2.59m      2.45m    8-00.50 
  8 Presti, Katelyn           FR Uw-Stevens P           2.30m      2.30m    7-06.50 
 
Event 32  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
  Conference: # 5.93m  2009        Caitlin Schetter, UW-La Crosse              
  Fieldhouse: $ 5.56m  2009        Skye Morrison, Wartburg                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Baranek, Julia            JR Uw-Eau Clair           4.70m      5.03m   16-06.00 
  2 Schneider, Cassie         SR Uw-Plattevil           5.38m      4.91m   16-01.50 
  3 Hoover, Morgan            SO Uw-Plattevil           4.71m      4.85m   15-11.00 
  4 Norwick, Hannah           FR Uw-Eau Clair           4.59m      4.83m   15-10.25 
  5 Heil, Chelsea             JR Uw-Eau Clair           4.70m      4.79m   15-08.75 
  6 Anderson, Heidi           SO Uw-Eau Clair           4.48m      4.70m   15-05.00 
  7 Saager, Corinna           SR Uw-Eau Clair                      4.68m   15-04.25 
  8 Wiley, Kristin            SO Uw-Plattevil           4.55m      4.59m   15-00.75 
  9 Vangen, Keturah           SO Uw-Plattevil                      4.49m   14-08.75 
 10 Meyer, Katie              JR Uw-Stevens P           4.21m      4.23m   13-10.50 
 11 Sime, Sadie               SR Uw-Plattevil                      4.21m   13-09.75 
 12 Gordon, Cally             FR Uw-Stevens P           4.16m      4.13m   13-06.75 
 13 Mitchell, Casey           JR Uw-Stevens P           3.73m      4.07m   13-04.25 
 -- Spurgeon, Kendra          FR Uw-Stevens P           3.81m        SCR            
 -- Sullivan, Shaunna         SO Uw-Stevens P           4.30m        SCR            
 -- Bauer, Kaliann            FR Uw-Plattevil                        SCR            
 
Event 34  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
  Conference: # 12.29m  2003        Laura Verdegan, UW-Stout                   
  Fieldhouse: $ 11.77m  2005        Laura Verdegan, UW-Stout                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Anderson, Heidi           SO Uw-Eau Clair           9.67m     10.36m   34-00.00 
  2 Wiley, Kristin            SO Uw-Plattevil           9.87m     10.25m   33-07.50 
  3 Ogg, Laura                FR Uw-Stevens P           9.76m      9.68m   31-09.25 
  4 Singer, Kim               SO Uw-Plattevil           9.19m      9.55m   31-04.00 
  5 Moll, Ellyssa             JR Uw-Plattevil           9.71m      9.30m   30-06.25 
  6 Mitchell, Casey           JR Uw-Stevens P           8.96m      9.12m   29-11.25