Licensed to University of Wisconsin Stout
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/29/2011 06:05 PM
                        Warren Bowlus Open - 1/29/2011                         
                            Sports & Fitness Center                            
                                 Menomonie, WI                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Charlton, Kailey          SR UW - La Crosse            7.34q  4 
  2 Wipperman, Caitlin        JR UW - La Crosse            7.51q  3 
  3 Thiel, Megan              JR UW - La Crosse            7.62q  2 
  4 Mueller, Hannah           FR UW - La Crosse            7.63q  1 
  5 Carney, Ashley            SO Augsburg Col              7.66q  3 
  6 Simon, Chelsey            FR UW - Eau Claire           7.79q  4 
  7 Schmitz, Molly            FR UW - La Crosse            7.80q  1 
  8 Vrieze, Katie             SR Augsburg Col              7.82q  1 
  9 Flowers, Dawn             FR Augsburg Col              7.83   4 
 10 Temte, Alyssa             FR Northwestern              7.93   2 
 11 Mejia, Mari               SR Macalester C              8.00   3 
 11 Como, Laura               FR UW - La Crosse            8.00   4 
 13 Hester, Lyssa             SO Northwestern              8.01   2 
 14 Braastad, Mariah          SO UW - Eau Claire           8.05   3 
 15 Retallick, Tressa         FR UW - Stout                8.13   1 
 16 Peters, Marie             SO Northwestern              8.15   3 
 17 Schwonke, Brittany        SO UW - Eau Claire           8.28   4 
 18 Inczauskis, Heather       SO UW - Stout                8.33   1 
 19 Sonko, Mayo               SO Macalester C              8.37   2 
 20 Hart, McKenzie            SO UW - Stout                8.38   1 
 21 Anderson, Candyce         FR Unattached                8.53   1 
 22 Werner, Katie             SO UW - Stout                8.69   4 
 23 Ologunde, Fehintola       SO Northwestern              9.01   2 
 24 Kruger, Karah             FR Northwestern              9.04   4 
 25 Miinor, Megan             FR UW - Superior             9.42   2 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Charlton, Kailey          SR UW - La Crosse            7.25  
  2 Wipperman, Caitlin        JR UW - La Crosse            7.48  
  3 Carney, Ashley            SO Augsburg Col              7.57  
  4 Mueller, Hannah           FR UW - La Crosse            7.64  
  5 Vrieze, Katie             SR Augsburg Col              7.65  
  6 Simon, Chelsey            FR UW - Eau Claire           7.67  
  7 Thiel, Megan              JR UW - La Crosse            7.68  
  8 Schmitz, Molly            FR UW - La Crosse            7.82  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wipperman, Caitlin        JR UW - La Crosse           26.11   8 
  2 Telphia, Shanek           SO Augsburg Col             26.72   8 
  3 Seidl, Lauren             SR UW - La Crosse           27.16   8 
  4 May, Maggie               SR UW - La Crosse           27.20   8 
  5 Thiel, Megan              JR UW - La Crosse           27.22   8 
  6 Flowers, Dawn             FR Augsburg Col             27.29   7 
  7 Vrieze, Katie             SR Augsburg Col             27.36   7 
  8 Nowicki, Leeanne          SR UW - La Crosse           27.74   6 
  9 Carney, Ashley            SO Augsburg Col             28.12   7 
 10 Ahler, Halley             FR UW - Eau Claire          28.32   7 
 11 Como, Laura               FR UW - La Crosse           28.34   5 
 12 Senungi, Caroline         JR Augsburg Col             28.43   7 
 13 Webb, Shasta              SO Macalester C             28.46   6 
 14 Mueller, Hannah           FR UW - La Crosse           28.48   8 
 15 Braastad, Mariah          SO UW - Eau Claire          28.51   6 
 16 Hester, Lyssa             SO Northwestern             28.58   7 
 17 LeFevre-Levy, Marta       FR Macalester C             28.77   2 
 18 Mejia, Mari               SR Macalester C             28.85   6 
 19 Schmitz, Molly            FR UW - La Crosse           28.88   5 
 20 Bahr, Kacie               JR Augsburg Col             29.01   4 
 21 Stout, Tiffanni           FR UW - Stout               29.21   5 
 22 Kravale, Daiga            FR Macalester C             29.22   2 
 23 Weigel, Jena              SO UW - La Crosse           29.36   6 
 24 Breu, Alyssa              SO UW - Superior            29.37   5 
 25 Schwonke, Brittany        SO UW - Eau Claire          29.42   4 
 26 Jahnke, Sam               JR UW - Stout               29.69   5 
 27 Krueger, Rebecca          FR Saint Mary's             29.95   2 
 28 Hart, McKenzie            SO UW - Stout               29.99   4 
 29 Price, Jessica            SO UW - Stout               30.01   3 
 30 Peters, Marie             SO Northwestern             30.08   2 
 31 Larson, Jodi              JR UW - Stout               30.10   3 
 32 McNary, Sara              FR Saint Mary's             30.19   3 
 33 Diem, Haley               SO Augsburg Col             30.48   3 
 34 Krueger, Andrea           FR UW - Stout               30.62   3 
 35 Scoville, Sabrina         SO UW - Stout               30.66   2 
 36 Sonko, Mayo               SO Macalester C             30.73   5 
 37 Anderson, Candyce         FR Unattached               30.85   1 
 38 Dorschner, Kyrie          FR UW - Stout               30.95   4 
 39 Werner, Katie             SO UW - Stout               31.40   1 
 40 Rochat, Kate              SO Macalester C             31.53   4 
 41 Ologunde, Fehintola       SO Northwestern             32.40   1 
 42 Kruger, Karah             FR Northwestern             34.03   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Telphia, Shanek           SO Augsburg Col           1:00.39   3 
  2 Scheuermann, Rebecca      SO UW - La Crosse         1:00.43   3 
  3 Beck, Laurel              JR UW - La Crosse         1:00.53   3 
  4 Halvorson, Jenna          FR UW - La Crosse         1:00.69   3 
  5 Simpson, Alexa            SO Macalester C           1:04.49   2 
  6 Acker, Jessica            FR UW - La Crosse         1:04.79   2 
  7 Zais, Megan               FR UW - La Crosse         1:04.87   2 
  8 Schoenfelder, Erin        SO UW - Eau Claire        1:04.99   3 
  9 Breu, Alyssa              SO UW - Superior          1:06.62   2 
 10 Falk-Petersen, Annalise   FR UW - La Crosse         1:06.89   2 
 11 Puch, Gia                 JR Saint Mary's           1:08.20   2 
 12 Anderson, Danielle        FR UW - Superior          1:09.41   1 
 13 Kruchten, Brianna         FR UW - Eau Claire        1:13.35   1 
 
Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Major, Robin              JR Macalester C           1:42.35   1 
  2 Johnston, Allison         FR UW - Stout             1:44.58   2 
  3 Bitzer, Abby              SO UW - Stout             1:45.85   2 
  4 Bahr, Kacie               JR Augsburg Col           1:46.63   2 
  5 Utzinger, Jill            SR UW - Stout             1:47.69   2 
  6 Bitzer, Alexa             SO UW - Stout             1:48.73   2 
  7 Daly, Erin                FR Macalester C           1:51.07   1 
  8 Diem, Haley               SO Augsburg Col           1:51.62   2 
  9 Lansky, Sasha             FR Macalester C           2:07.59   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lillie, Kristin           SO UW - La Crosse         2:23.28  
  2 Gustafson, Abby           SO UW - La Crosse         2:25.52  
  3 Lewis, Kailey             FR UW - La Crosse         2:26.11  
  4 Olson, Macy               SO UW - La Crosse         2:27.80  
  5 Quandt, Regina            JR Saint Mary's           2:32.00  
  6 Ehreneich, Katherine      FR Macalester C           2:35.67  
  7 Hoffmann, Cassey          SR UW - Superior          2:39.51  
  8 Anderson, Samantha        FR UW - Superior          2:41.02  
  9 Micheletti, Christina     FR UW - Superior          2:45.76  
 10 Kristiansen, Devon        JR Macalester C           2:54.30  
 11 Wong, Sammy               FR Northwestern           2:58.01  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Swinford, Emma            JR Macalester C           3:26.17  
  2 Pulscher, Jennifer        JR Augsburg Col           3:28.40  
  3 Howell, Katy              FR Macalester C           3:48.38  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stats, Megan              SO UW - La Crosse         5:19.32  
  2 Stenzel, Emily            SR UW - Stout             5:19.42  
  3 Palmer, Kelly             SR UW - Eau Claire        5:24.37  
  4 Ahler, Alexa              JR UW - Stout             5:25.40  
  5 Crawford, Emma            FR UW - La Crosse         5:28.74  
  6 Hicks, Katie              FR UW - Stout             5:29.33  
  7 Rucker, Courtney          SR UW - La Crosse         5:35.62  
  8 Genrich, Kayrn            FR UW - La Crosse         5:45.35  
  9 Pace, Joanna              SR Saint Mary's           5:50.72  
 10 Anderson, Samantha        FR UW - Superior          5:55.67  
 11 Hinzmann, Natasha         SR UW - Superior          5:56.02  
 12 Fishman, Hannah           SO Macalester C           5:56.77  
 13 Boesiger, Chelsea         SO UW - Eau Claire        5:57.95  
 14 Cargos, Kelly             SO Macalester C           6:00.76  
 15 Scott, Beth               FR Saint Mary's           6:01.53  
 16 Hoffstatter, Jessica      SO UW - Stout             6:04.70  
 17 Bengtson, Jamie           FR UW - Eau Claire        6:08.16  
 18 Gunsalus, Rachel          SO Macalester C           6:11.73  
 19 Anderson, Emily           FR UW - La Crosse         6:15.60  
 20 Wong, Sammy               FR Northwestern           6:23.60  
 21 Mockler, Katherine        FR Saint Mary's           6:31.99  
 22 Whiting, Nicole           FR Northwestern           6:41.81  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Woodford, Molly           SR UW - Eau Claire       10:57.42  
  2 Drake, Charissa           JR UW - Eau Claire       11:12.26  
  3 Janasz, Victoria          FR UW - Eau Claire       11:15.21  
  4 Schmitz, Anna             FR Macalester C          11:16.54  
  5 Brunshidle, Michelle      SO UW - Eau Claire       11:17.62  
  6 Thoe, Katie               FR UW - Eau Claire       11:20.39  
  7 Sjostrom, Steph           SO UW - Eau Claire       11:24.59  
  8 Coughlin, Teresa          JR UW - Eau Claire       11:26.22  
  9 Sumnicht, Johanna         JR UW - La Crosse        11:33.45  
 10 Gasser, Angie             FR UW - Eau Claire       11:47.92  
 11 Kane, Becky               FR Macalester C          11:55.48  
 12 Fulford, Shayla           FR Augsburg Col          12:13.22  
 13 Hamilton, Elizabeth       FR Macalester C          13:57.33  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Boldt, Rachel             SR UW - La Crosse        18:53.79  
  2 Kumm, Ellen               SR UW - La Crosse        19:08.66  
  3 Carley, Tess              SO Macalester C          19:44.01  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 May, Maggie               SR UW - La Crosse            8.84q  1 
  2 Senungi, Caroline         JR Augsburg Col              8.92q  2 
  3 Nowicki, Leeanne          SR UW - La Crosse            8.98q  1 
  4 Schoenfelder, Erin        SO UW - Eau Claire           9.16q  2 
  5 Montgomery, Jamie         SO UW - La Crosse            9.38q  1 
  6 Miller, Mackenzie         FR UW - Stout                9.54q  2 
  7 Bruk, Sarah               FR UW - Eau Claire           9.64q  2 
  8 Clay, Kelly               JR UW - Eau Claire           9.74q  2 
  9 Weigel, Jena              SO UW - La Crosse            9.82   1 
 10 Inczauskis, Heather       SO UW - Stout               10.00   1 
 11 Weigel, Kelsey            FR UW - Eau Claire          10.09   2 
 12 Nitka, Megan                 Unattached               11.04   2 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Nowicki, Leeanne          SR UW - La Crosse            8.83  
  2 May, Maggie               SR UW - La Crosse            8.93  
  3 Montgomery, Jamie         SO UW - La Crosse            9.56  
  4 Miller, Mackenzie         FR UW - Stout                9.65  
  5 Bruk, Sarah               FR UW - Eau Claire           9.73  
  6 Clay, Kelly               JR UW - Eau Claire           9.77  
  7 Senungi, Caroline         JR Augsburg Col             10.03  
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 UW - La Crosse  'A'                                 1:44.84   2 
  2 UW - La Crosse  'B'                                 1:48.26   2 
  3 Macalester College  'A'                             1:50.06   2 
  4 UW - Stout  'A'                                     1:55.71   2 
  5 UW - Stout  'B'                                     1:58.53   1 
  6 Macalester College  'B'                             1:59.04   1 
  7 UW - Superior  'A'                                  1:59.58   1 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 UW - La Crosse  'A'                                 4:16.15   2 
  2 UW - Stout  'A'                                     4:16.26   2 
  3 Macalester College  'A'                             4:20.12   2 
  4 UW - Stout  'B'                                     4:27.97   2 
  5 UW - La Crosse  'B'                                 4:28.93   2 
  6 UW - Superior  'B'                                  4:30.43   1 
  7 Macalester College  'D'                             4:32.75   1 
  8 Saint Mary's  'A'                                   4:40.14   1 
  9 Macalester College  'B'                             5:16.91   1 
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ashland, Kayla            FR UW - La Crosse           1.66m    5-05.25 
  2 Marfilius, Megan          SO UW - La Crosse           1.61m    5-03.25 
  3 Thomas, Meghan            FR UW - La Crosse          J1.61m    5-03.25 
  4 Simon, Kayla              SO UW - Eau Claire          1.56m    5-01.25 
  5 Garinger, Amy Jo          JR UW - La Crosse          J1.56m    5-01.25 
  6 Nowicki, Leeanne          SR UW - La Crosse          J1.56m    5-01.25 
  7 Rammer, Elizabeth         FR UW - Stout               1.51m    4-11.50 
  8 Inczauskis, Heather       SO UW - Stout               1.41m    4-07.50 
  9 Rako, Joy                 JR UW - Eau Claire          1.36m    4-05.50 
 -- Nitka, Megan                 Unattached              X1.46m    4-09.50 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Larson, Jodi              JR UW - Stout               3.25m   10-08.00 
  2 Krueger, Andrea           FR UW - Stout              J3.25m   10-08.00 
  3 Peters, Stephanie         SO UW - La Crosse          J3.25m   10-08.00 
  4 Tuberg, Brittany          SO Augsburg Col             3.10m   10-02.00 
  5 Moses, Christy            JR UW - La Crosse          J3.10m   10-02.00 
  6 Scoville, Sabrina         SO UW - Stout               2.95m    9-08.00 
  7 Anderson, Tia             SO UW - La Crosse           2.80m    9-02.25 
  8 Nelson, Mackenzie         FR UW - Eau Claire         J2.80m    9-02.25 
  9 Fresen, Andrea            SO UW - La Crosse          J2.80m    9-02.25 
 10 Stout, Tiffanni           FR UW - Stout               2.50m    8-02.50 
 11 Miller, Mackenzie         FR UW - Stout              J2.50m    8-02.50 
 -- Rossiter, Rachel          FR UW - Superior               NH            
 -- Suckow, Hayley               Unattached              X3.25m   10-08.00 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Charlton, Kailey          SR UW - La Crosse           5.09m   16-08.50 
  2 Nowicki, Leeanne          SR UW - La Crosse           4.88m   16-00.25 
  3 Amici, Liz                SR UW - Eau Claire          4.71m   15-05.50 
  4 Simon, Kayla              SO UW - Eau Claire          4.66m   15-03.50 
  5 Norwick, Hannah           FR UW - Eau Claire          4.65m   15-03.25 
  6 Garinger, Amy Jo          JR UW - La Crosse           4.46m   14-07.75 
  7 Baranek, Michelle         JR UW - Eau Claire         J4.46m   14-07.75 
  8 Acker, Jessica            FR UW - La Crosse           4.12m   13-06.25 
  9 Rochat, Kate              SO Macalester C             4.06m   13-04.00 
 10 Inczauskis, Heather       SO UW - Stout               4.02m   13-02.25 
 11 Nitka, Megan                 Unattached               3.85m   12-07.75 
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 May, Maggie               SR UW - La Crosse          10.59m   34-09.00 
  2 Temte, Alyssa             FR Northwestern            10.17m   33-04.50 
  3 Mueller, Hannah           FR UW - La Crosse          10.13m   33-03.00 
  4 Weigel, Jena              SO UW - La Crosse          10.07m   33-00.50 
  5 Hoffmann, Cassey          SR UW - Superior            9.67m   31-08.75 
  6 Schulz, Abby              JR UW - La Crosse           9.49m   31-01.75 
  7 Rammer, Elizabeth         FR UW - Stout               9.29m   30-05.75 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Haller, Lindsey           JR UW - Eau Claire         12.38m   40-07.50 
  2 Frederick, Brittany       JR UW - Eau Claire         12.07m   39-07.25 
  3 Booker, Socorro           SO Saint Mary's            11.81m   38-09.00 
  4 Flackey, Nicole           SO UW - La Crosse          11.59m   38-00.25 
  5 Theisen, Michelle         FR UW - Stout              11.48m   37-08.00 
  6 Capriglione, Katie        SO UW - Superior           11.34m   37-02.50 
  7 Ramel, Jessica            JR UW - La Crosse          10.86m   35-07.75 
  8 Van Beusekom, Reba        FR UW - Eau Claire         10.84m   35-06.75 
  9 Langfeldt, Mallory        JR UW - Stout              10.80m   35-05.25 
 10 Eddy, Jasmine             FR Macalester C            10.59m   34-09.00 
 11 Weigel, Kelsey            FR UW - Eau Claire         10.45m   34-03.50 
 12 Johnson, Kortney          JR UW - Eau Claire         10.42m   34-02.25 
 13 Wilz, Jackie              JR UW - Stout              10.28m   33-08.75 
 14 Amici, Liz                SR UW - Eau Claire          9.84m   32-03.50 
 15 Conner, Kelly             FR UW - La Crosse           9.72m   31-10.75 
 16 Swenson, Allison          FR Saint Mary's             9.48m   31-01.25 
 17 Mitchell, Beth            SR UW - Stout               9.47m   31-01.00 
 18 Kuhens, Kristin           FR UW - Eau Claire          9.39m   30-09.75 
 19 Melcher, Lyndsey          JR UW - Stout               9.25m   30-04.25 
 20 Wiitala, Alyssa           JR Northwestern             8.96m   29-04.75 
 21 Shonkwiler, Mariah        FR UW - Superior            8.92m   29-03.25 
 22 Baranek, Michelle         JR UW - Eau Claire          8.78m   28-09.75 
 23 Temte, Alyssa             FR Northwestern             8.56m   28-01.00 
 24 Bishop, Rachael           SO Northwestern             8.47m   27-09.50 
 24 Hytinen, Kate             FR UW - Stout               8.47m   27-09.50 
 24 Schmidt, Mariah           FR UW - Eau Claire          8.47m   27-09.50 
 27 Heil, Andrea              FR Augsburg Col             8.19m   26-10.50 
 28 Dolge, Kelsey             FR Northwestern             7.23m   23-08.75 
 29 Kiser, Karen              JR Macalester C             6.93m   22-09.00 
 30 Peltier, Kayla            FR UW - Superior            6.92m   22-08.50 
 31 Rako, Joy                 JR UW - Eau Claire          6.73m   22-01.00 
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Frederick, Brittany       JR UW - Eau Claire         16.91m   55-05.75 
  2 Capriglione, Katie        SO UW - Superior           15.09m   49-06.25 
  3 Ramel, Jessica            JR UW - La Crosse          14.18m   46-06.25 
  4 Haller, Lindsey           JR UW - Eau Claire         14.09m   46-02.75 
  5 Harstad, Sara             SR Saint Mary's            13.43m   44-00.75 
  6 Langfeldt, Mallory        JR UW - Stout              13.41m   44-00.00 
  7 Phalen, Morgan            JR UW - La Crosse          12.63m   41-05.25 
  8 Johnson, Kortney          JR UW - Eau Claire         12.35m   40-06.25 
  9 Mitchell, Beth            SR UW - Stout              12.07m   39-07.25 
 10 Conner, Kelly             FR UW - La Crosse          11.57m   37-11.50 
 11 Melcher, Lyndsey          JR UW - Stout              11.37m   37-03.75 
 12 Kuhens, Kristin           FR UW - Eau Claire         11.07m   36-04.00 
 13 Theisen, Michelle         FR UW - Stout              11.01m   36-01.50 
 14 Shonkwiler, Mariah        FR UW - Superior           10.55m   34-07.50 
 15 Wiitala, Alyssa           JR Northwestern            10.49m   34-05.00 
 16 Peltier, Kayla            FR UW - Superior           10.55m   34-07.50 
 17 Hytinen, Kate             FR UW - Stout              10.61m   34-09.75 
 18 Schmidt, Mariah           FR UW - Eau Claire         10.15m   33-03.75 
 19 Bishop, Rachael           SO Northwestern             9.72m   31-10.75 
 20 Van Beusekom, Reba        FR UW - Eau Claire         10.09m   33-01.25 
 21 Wilz, Jackie              JR UW - Stout               8.31m   27-03.25 
 22 Dolge, Kelsey             FR Northwestern             5.61m   18-05.00 
 -- Sauerwein, Bailey         FR UW - La Crosse              ND            
 -- Burtis, Kassondra            Unattached             X12.62m   41-05.00