Recap | Results

Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

UW-Eau Claire at UW-La Crosse

Host: UW-La Crosse
Date: February 21, 2014
Location: La Crosse, WI - Mitchell Hall
Venue: Away Meet
Attendance: 345
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars UW-Eau Claire
  Balance Beam UW-La Crosse
  Floor Exercise Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  UW-La Crosse 186.775 
2  UW-Eau Claire 181.200 

 

UW-Eau Claire  (Top)
Head Coach:  Jean DeLisle
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Olivia Aschenbrenner   8.950 8.850    
 Mikayla Dockendorf 9.025        
 Kellie Dougherty   8.675 9.075 9.025  
 Sarah Engstrom       8.775  
 Karla Hagen 8.950 8.775      
 Michaela McCamey-Metropulos   6.950 9.450    
 Erin Olson     9.350 9.175  
 Leah Robinette 8.325 9.250      
 Dez Stanton 9.200   7.600 8.450  
 Julia Stedman 9.175 8.775   9.275  
 Elizabeth Stubbs 8.975   9.075 9.400  
 Team Totals 45.325  44.425  45.800  45.650  181.200

 

UW-La Crosse  (Top)
Head Coach:  Barb Gibson
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Ali Berry 9.300   9.150 9.550  
 Christa Booman   9.200      
 Megan Buss 9.075        
 Carly Kiesow   9.425   9.350  
 Nicole Mickelson 9.225        
 Rachel Riesterer   9.275 9.000    
 Sheree Romesburg 9.150   9.475 9.350  
 Kerry Scafidi     8.750    
 Morgan Shene   9.375 9.625 9.125  
 Kelsi Vomacka       9.450  
 Nicole Wangler 9.300 9.400      
 Kari Willett 9.300 9.325 9.625 9.125 37.375
 Team Totals 46.275  46.800  46.875  46.825  186.775

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Ali Berry  UW-La Crosse 9.300 
1  Kari Willett  UW-La Crosse 9.300 
1  Nicole Wangler  UW-La Crosse 9.300 
4  Nicole Mickelson  UW-La Crosse 9.225 
5  Dez Stanton  UW-Eau Claire 9.200 
6  Julia Stedman  UW-Eau Claire 9.175 
7  Sheree Romesburg  UW-La Crosse 9.150 
8  Megan Buss  UW-La Crosse 9.075 
9  Mikayla Dockendorf  UW-Eau Claire 9.025 
10  Elizabeth Stubbs  UW-Eau Claire 8.975 
11  Karla Hagen  UW-Eau Claire 8.950 
12  Leah Robinette  UW-Eau Claire 8.325 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Carly Kiesow  UW-La Crosse 9.425 
2  Nicole Wangler  UW-La Crosse 9.400 
3  Morgan Shene  UW-La Crosse 9.375 
4  Kari Willett  UW-La Crosse 9.325 
5  Rachel Riesterer  UW-La Crosse 9.275 
6  Leah Robinette  UW-Eau Claire 9.250 
7  Christa Booman  UW-La Crosse 9.200 
8  Olivia Aschenbrenner  UW-Eau Claire 8.950 
9  Julia Stedman  UW-Eau Claire 8.775 
9  Karla Hagen  UW-Eau Claire 8.775 
11  Kellie Dougherty  UW-Eau Claire 8.675 
12  Michaela McCamey-Metropulos  UW-Eau Claire 6.950 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kari Willett  UW-La Crosse 9.625 
1  Morgan Shene  UW-La Crosse 9.625 
3  Sheree Romesburg  UW-La Crosse 9.475 
4  Michaela McCamey-Metropulos  UW-Eau Claire 9.450 
5  Erin Olson  UW-Eau Claire 9.350 
6  Ali Berry  UW-La Crosse 9.150 
7  Kellie Dougherty  UW-Eau Claire 9.075 
7  Elizabeth Stubbs  UW-Eau Claire 9.075 
9  Rachel Riesterer  UW-La Crosse 9.000 
10  Olivia Aschenbrenner  UW-Eau Claire 8.850 
11  Kerry Scafidi  UW-La Crosse 8.750 
12  Dez Stanton  UW-Eau Claire 7.600 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Ali Berry  UW-La Crosse 9.550 
2  Kelsi Vomacka  UW-La Crosse 9.450 
3  Elizabeth Stubbs  UW-Eau Claire 9.400 
4  Carly Kiesow  UW-La Crosse 9.350 
4  Sheree Romesburg  UW-La Crosse 9.350 
6  Julia Stedman  UW-Eau Claire 9.275 
7  Erin Olson  UW-Eau Claire 9.175 
8  Morgan Shene  UW-La Crosse 9.125 
8  Kari Willett  UW-La Crosse 9.125 
10  Kellie Dougherty  UW-Eau Claire 9.025 
11  Sarah Engstrom  UW-Eau Claire 8.775 
12  Dez Stanton  UW-Eau Claire 8.450 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kari Willett  UW-La Crosse 37.375 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Judy Schalk  Brevet
   Judge 2  Jan Adkins  Brevet
 Bars  Judge 1  Jan Adkins  Brevet
   Judge 2  Sarah Nelson  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Jan Adkins  Brevet
   Judge 2  Sarah Nelson  National
 Floor  Judge 1  Judy Schalk  Brevet
   Judge 2  Sarah Nelson  National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: The meet is final and scores are official. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 2/21/2014 at 9:17:05PM
Posted 2/21/2014 at 9:34:14PM Central Standard Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2014.001
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2014 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved
 
Eligibility Information for Incoming Student-Athletes
S M T W T F S
8/30/14 Final
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Whitewater Tournament
4th of 8
Results | Recap
8/31/14 8:30 AM
Women's Golf
Georgianni Memorial Invite
Eau Claire - Mill Run Golf Course
Directions
9/3/14 4:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at Bethel Univ. (Minn.)
9/5/14 2:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Bethany Lutheran
@ Minneapolis, MN
Augsburg Invitational
Live stats
9/5/14 4:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Gustavus Adolphus (Minn.)
@ Minneapolis, MN
Augsburg Invitational
Live stats
9/5/14 7:00 PM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Elmhurst (Ill.)
@ Green Bay
9/6/14 10:45 AM
Men's Cross Country
Alumni/Open
Preview
9/6/14 10:00 AM
Women's Cross Country
Alumni/Open
Preview
9/6/14 1:00 PM
Men's Golf
at Augsburg Invitational
Ham Lake, MN - Majestic Oaks Golf Club
9/6/14
Women's Golf
at Wartburg Invitational
Waverly, IA - Centennial Oaks Golf Club
8/30/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
3
UW-Eau Claire
0
vs. Augsburg (Minn.)
@ St. Joseph, MN
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
8/30/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
1
UW-Eau Claire
3
vs. Concordia-Moorhead (Minn.)
@ St. Benedict
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
8/30/14 Final-Day 1
Women's Golf
5th of 14
Georgianni Memorial Invite
Eau Claire - Wild Ridge Golf Course
Results | Photos
8/29/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
0
UW-Eau Claire
3
at Saint Benedict (Minn.)
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
8/29/14 Final
Women's Soccer
0
UW-Eau Claire
1
at Hamline University (Minn.)
Box Score | Recap
8/29/14 Final
Women's Tennis
2
UW-Eau Claire
7
at UW-Whitewater
Box Score | Recap
8/29/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
3
Univ. of Northwestern-St. Paul
0
vs. UW-Eau Claire
@ St. Joseph, MN
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
Blugolds Facts

The Blugolds have won nine relay national championships in various sports throughout history