Photos | Recap | Results

Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

UW-Oshkosh & Winona State

Host: University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Date: February 14, 2014
Location: McPhee Physical Education Center
Venue: Home Meet
Attendance: 206
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars UW-Eau Claire
  Balance Beam UW-Oshkosh
  Floor Exercise Winona State, MN
  All Around Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Winona State, MN 181.825 
2  UW-Eau Claire 181.775 
3  UW-Oshkosh 179.950 

 

UW-Eau Claire  (Top)
Head Coach:  Jean DeLisle
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Olivia Aschenbrenner   8.775 8.900    
 Taylor Custer     7.375    
 Kellie Dougherty   8.575 8.900 8.150  
 Sarah Engstrom 8.100     9.100  
 Karla Hagen 8.900 9.100      
 Michaela McCamey-Metropulos   9.100 9.400    
 Erin Olson     8.875 8.800  
 Leah Robinette 9.150 8.700      
 Dez Stanton 9.325     9.400  
 Julia Stedman 9.375 8.750   9.450  
 Elizabeth Stubbs 9.225   9.050 9.500  
 Team Totals 45.975  44.425  45.125  46.250  181.775

 

UW-Oshkosh  (Top)
Head Coach:  Lauren Karnitz
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Barb Bass     8.050    
 Leane Blais   9.475 9.300    
 Nicole DeRoode 8.875     8.450  
 Taylor Ennocenti 8.950     9.275  
 Stephanie Gorman 8.750   8.875    
 Courtney Howard   8.600      
 Liz Kiel   9.225 8.800    
 Steffani Meusburger   8.875   8.875  
 Kimmy Robertson 9.150   7.575    
 Emily Ryan 9.000 8.600   8.250  
 Krystal Walker 9.125 9.050 9.475 9.375 37.025
 Danielle Turner       9.150  
 Team Totals 45.100  45.225  44.500  45.125  179.950

 

Winona State, MN  (Top)
Head Coach:  Beckie Rolbiecki
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Brooke Baures 9.175 9.400 8.650    
 Jade Donaldson 9.425 9.100 8.950 9.400 36.875
 Brooke Hiestand 8.850   8.875 9.450  
 Cassandra Mello 9.275   9.450 8.950  
 Veronica Peterson 9.275   8.775 9.325  
 Melanee Pfautz   9.075 8.250 9.350  
 Joanna Reale 9.075        
 Rebecca Schneider   7.700      
 Katie Seehusen   8.200   9.000  
 Danielle Thenell   8.600      
 Team Totals 46.225  44.375  44.700  46.525  181.825

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Jade Donaldson  Winona State, MN 9.425 
2  Julia Stedman  UW-Eau Claire 9.375 
3  Dez Stanton  UW-Eau Claire 9.325 
4  Veronica Peterson  Winona State, MN 9.275 
4  Cassandra Mello  Winona State, MN 9.275 
6  Elizabeth Stubbs  UW-Eau Claire 9.225 
7  Brooke Baures  Winona State, MN 9.175 
8  Leah Robinette  UW-Eau Claire 9.150 
8  Kimmy Robertson  UW-Oshkosh 9.150 
10  Krystal Walker  UW-Oshkosh 9.125 
11  Joanna Reale  Winona State, MN 9.075 
12  Emily Ryan  UW-Oshkosh 9.000 
13  Taylor Ennocenti  UW-Oshkosh 8.950 
14  Karla Hagen  UW-Eau Claire 8.900 
15  Nicole DeRoode  UW-Oshkosh 8.875 
16  Brooke Hiestand  Winona State, MN 8.850 
17  Stephanie Gorman  UW-Oshkosh 8.750 
18  Sarah Engstrom  UW-Eau Claire 8.100 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Leane Blais  UW-Oshkosh 9.475 
2  Brooke Baures  Winona State, MN 9.400 
3  Liz Kiel  UW-Oshkosh 9.225 
4  Karla Hagen  UW-Eau Claire 9.100 
4  Michaela McCamey-Metropulos  UW-Eau Claire 9.100 
4  Jade Donaldson  Winona State, MN 9.100 
7  Melanee Pfautz  Winona State, MN 9.075 
8  Krystal Walker  UW-Oshkosh 9.050 
9  Steffani Meusburger  UW-Oshkosh 8.875 
10  Olivia Aschenbrenner  UW-Eau Claire 8.775 
11  Julia Stedman  UW-Eau Claire 8.750 
12  Leah Robinette  UW-Eau Claire 8.700 
13  Danielle Thenell  Winona State, MN 8.600 
13  Emily Ryan  UW-Oshkosh 8.600 
13  Courtney Howard  UW-Oshkosh 8.600 
16  Kellie Dougherty  UW-Eau Claire 8.575 
17  Katie Seehusen  Winona State, MN 8.200 
18  Rebecca Schneider  Winona State, MN 7.700 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Krystal Walker  UW-Oshkosh 9.475 
2  Cassandra Mello  Winona State, MN 9.450 
3  Michaela McCamey-Metropulos  UW-Eau Claire 9.400 
4  Leane Blais  UW-Oshkosh 9.300 
5  Elizabeth Stubbs  UW-Eau Claire 9.050 
6  Jade Donaldson  Winona State, MN 8.950 
7  Kellie Dougherty  UW-Eau Claire 8.900 
7  Olivia Aschenbrenner  UW-Eau Claire 8.900 
9  Erin Olson  UW-Eau Claire 8.875 
9  Brooke Hiestand  Winona State, MN 8.875 
9  Stephanie Gorman  UW-Oshkosh 8.875 
12  Liz Kiel  UW-Oshkosh 8.800 
13  Veronica Peterson  Winona State, MN 8.775 
14  Brooke Baures  Winona State, MN 8.650 
15  Melanee Pfautz  Winona State, MN 8.250 
16  Barb Bass  UW-Oshkosh 8.050 
17  Kimmy Robertson  UW-Oshkosh 7.575 
18  Taylor Custer  UW-Eau Claire 7.375 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Elizabeth Stubbs  UW-Eau Claire 9.500 
2  Julia Stedman  UW-Eau Claire 9.450 
2  Brooke Hiestand  Winona State, MN 9.450 
4  Dez Stanton  UW-Eau Claire 9.400 
4  Jade Donaldson  Winona State, MN 9.400 
6  Krystal Walker  UW-Oshkosh 9.375 
7  Melanee Pfautz  Winona State, MN 9.350 
8  Veronica Peterson  Winona State, MN 9.325 
9  Taylor Ennocenti  UW-Oshkosh 9.275 
10  Danielle Turner  UW-Oshkosh 9.150 
11  Sarah Engstrom  UW-Eau Claire 9.100 
12  Katie Seehusen  Winona State, MN 9.000 
13  Cassandra Mello  Winona State, MN 8.950 
14  Steffani Meusburger  UW-Oshkosh 8.875 
15  Erin Olson  UW-Eau Claire 8.800 
16  Nicole DeRoode  UW-Oshkosh 8.450 
17  Emily Ryan  UW-Oshkosh 8.250 
18  Kellie Dougherty  UW-Eau Claire 8.150 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Krystal Walker  UW-Oshkosh 37.025 
2  Jade Donaldson  Winona State, MN 36.875 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Jan Adkins  Brevet
   Judge 2  Amy Blee-Dilley  Level 10
 Bars  Judge 1  Jan Adkins  Brevet
   Judge 2  Amy Blee-Dilley  Level 10
 Beam  Judge 1  Judy Schalk  Brevet
   Judge 2  Linsey Hamilton  Level 10
 Floor  Judge 1  Sarah Nelson  National
   Judge 2  Laurelyn Harper  Level 10

 

 PLEASE NOTE: The meet is final and scores are official. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 2/14/2014 at 8:47:18PM
Posted 2/14/2014 at 9:01:19PM Central Standard Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2014.001
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2014 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved
 
S M T W T F S
4/18/14 3:00 PM
Women's Tennis
UW-River Falls
at UW-Eau Claire
Directions
4/18/14 3:30 PM
Men's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-La Crosse
4/18/14
Women's Golf
at Wartburg Spring Invitational
Centennial Oaks
Directions
4/18/14 3:00 PM
Women's Outdoor Track & Field
at Phil Esten Challenge
@ UW-La Crosse
Live stats
4/18/14 3:00 PM
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
at Phil Esten Challenge
@ UW-La Crosse
Live stats
4/18/14 3:00 PM
Softball
UW-Stevens Point
at UW-Eau Claire
Preview | Live stats | Video | Directions
4/18/14 5:00 PM
Softball
UW-Stevens Point
at UW-Eau Claire
Preview | Live stats | Video | Directions
4/19/14 9:00 AM
Men's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. UW-Oshkosh
@ La Crosse
4/19/14 1:00 PM
Men's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. UW-Whitewater
@ La Crosse
4/19/14
Women's Golf
at Wartburg Spring Invitational
Centennial Oaks
Directions
4/17/14 Cancelled
Women's Tennis
St. Scholastica, MN
at UW-Eau Claire
Directions
4/17/14 Final
Men's Golf
2nd of 3
at UW-Stout Invitational
Chippewa Valley Golf Club
Results | Recap
4/17/14 Cancelled
Men's Tennis
St. Scholastica, MN
at UW-Eau Claire
Directions
4/17/14 Final
Women's Outdoor Track & Field
NTS
at Phil Esten Multi
@ UW-La Crosse
Live stats
4/17/14 Final
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
NTS
at Phil Esten Multi
@ UW-La Crosse
Live stats
4/16/14 Postponed
Softball
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-River Falls
Postponed to 4/21
Directions
4/16/14 Postponed
Softball
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-River Falls
Postponed to 4/21
Directions
4/13/14 Final
Softball
0
UW-Eau Claire
6
at Illinois Wesleyan
Illinois Wesleyan Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
4/13/14 Final
Softball
4
Washington (Mo.)
2
vs. UW-Eau Claire
@ Bloomington, Ill.
Illinois Wesleyan Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
4/13/14 Cancelled
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Dubuque, IA
@ Madison
Blugolds Facts

UW-Eau Claire was founded in 1916