Recap | Results

Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

John Zuerlein Invitational

Host: University of Wisconsin-Stout
Date: February 7, 2014
Location: Johnson Fieldhouse
Venue: Away Meet
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars UW-Eau Claire
  Balance Beam Hamline University
  Floor Exercise University of Wisconsin-Stout
  All Around Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  University of Wisconsin-Stout 183.550 
2  UW-Eau Claire 178.975 
3  Hamline University 177.675 

 

UW-Eau Claire  (Top)
Head Coach:  Jean DeLisle
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Olivia Aschenbrenner   9.000 9.125    
 Taylor Custer     8.425    
 Mikayla Dockendorf 8.000        
 Kellie Dougherty   8.700 7.750 8.450  
 Sarah Engstrom 8.775     8.975  
 Karla Hagen 9.150 8.975      
 Michaela McCamey-Metropulos   7.400 8.050    
 Erin Olson     8.725 9.225  
 Leah Robinette 9.050 9.350      
 Dez Stanton 9.350     9.050  
 Julia Stedman 9.375 7.625   9.400  
 Elizabeth Stubbs     9.050 9.600  
 Team Totals 45.700  43.650  43.375  46.250  178.975

 

Hamline University  (Top)
Head Coach:  Doug Byrnes
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Courtney Benson 8.875 8.700   9.350  
 Briana Bridgeford   9.075   8.800  
 Jacklyn Clement 9.375   7.875    
 Erika Degnan 9.350   9.100 9.075  
 Sarah Gardeski       8.350  
 Emille Giefer 9.350     8.400  
 Tasha Golding     8.575    
 Andrea Gross   8.450 7.775    
 Summer Haag 9.000 8.900 9.300    
 Josephine Kent     8.350    
 Meghan McCaskey   7.125   8.400  
 Alexis Nault 8.950 9.300      
 Team Totals 46.025  44.425  43.200  44.025  177.675

 

University of Wisconsin-Stout  (Top)
Head Coach:  Becky Beaulieu
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Kaitlynn Christensen     9.425 9.400  
 Callie Counts 9.200   9.250 9.275  
 Kim Gulik   8.325      
 Natasha Hansen 9.375 7.500 9.350    
 Kelly Huseman 9.300   9.450    
 Kaylee Jondahl 9.500 8.750   9.575  
 Brandi McSweeney       8.525  
 Sara Perez   8.500      
 Katherine Prouty 9.550 8.925 9.300 9.425 37.200
 Randi Schorzman 8.650   9.350    
 Kasondra Tulloch   8.625      
 Tara Zimmerman       8.950  
 Team Totals 46.925  43.125  46.875  46.625  183.550

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Katherine Prouty  University of Wisconsin-Stout 9.550 
2  Kaylee Jondahl  University of Wisconsin-Stout 9.500 
3  Jacklyn Clement  Hamline University 9.375 
3  Julia Stedman  UW-Eau Claire 9.375 
3  Natasha Hansen  University of Wisconsin-Stout 9.375 
6  Erika Degnan  Hamline University 9.350 
6  Emille Giefer  Hamline University 9.350 
6  Dez Stanton  UW-Eau Claire 9.350 
9  Kelly Huseman  University of Wisconsin-Stout 9.300 
10  Callie Counts  University of Wisconsin-Stout 9.200 
11  Karla Hagen  UW-Eau Claire 9.150 
12  Leah Robinette  UW-Eau Claire 9.050 
13  Summer Haag  Hamline University 9.000 
14  Alexis Nault  Hamline University 8.950 
15  Courtney Benson  Hamline University 8.875 
16  Sarah Engstrom  UW-Eau Claire 8.775 
17  Randi Schorzman  University of Wisconsin-Stout 8.650 
18  Mikayla Dockendorf  UW-Eau Claire 8.000 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Leah Robinette  UW-Eau Claire 9.350 
2  Alexis Nault  Hamline University 9.300 
3  Briana Bridgeford  Hamline University 9.075 
4  Olivia Aschenbrenner  UW-Eau Claire 9.000 
5  Karla Hagen  UW-Eau Claire 8.975 
6  Katherine Prouty  University of Wisconsin-Stout 8.925 
7  Summer Haag  Hamline University 8.900 
8  Kaylee Jondahl  University of Wisconsin-Stout 8.750 
9  Courtney Benson  Hamline University 8.700 
9  Kellie Dougherty  UW-Eau Claire 8.700 
11  Kasondra Tulloch  University of Wisconsin-Stout 8.625 
12  Sara Perez  University of Wisconsin-Stout 8.500 
13  Andrea Gross  Hamline University 8.450 
14  Kim Gulik  University of Wisconsin-Stout 8.325 
15  Julia Stedman  UW-Eau Claire 7.625 
16  Natasha Hansen  University of Wisconsin-Stout 7.500 
17  Michaela McCamey-Metropulos  UW-Eau Claire 7.400 
18  Meghan McCaskey  Hamline University 7.125 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kelly Huseman  University of Wisconsin-Stout 9.450 
2  Kaitlynn Christensen  University of Wisconsin-Stout 9.425 
3  Natasha Hansen  University of Wisconsin-Stout 9.350 
3  Randi Schorzman  University of Wisconsin-Stout 9.350 
5  Summer Haag  Hamline University 9.300 
5  Katherine Prouty  University of Wisconsin-Stout 9.300 
7  Callie Counts  University of Wisconsin-Stout 9.250 
8  Olivia Aschenbrenner  UW-Eau Claire 9.125 
9  Erika Degnan  Hamline University 9.100 
10  Elizabeth Stubbs  UW-Eau Claire 9.050 
11  Erin Olson  UW-Eau Claire 8.725 
12  Tasha Golding  Hamline University 8.575 
13  Taylor Custer  UW-Eau Claire 8.425 
14  Josephine Kent  Hamline University 8.350 
15  Michaela McCamey-Metropulos  UW-Eau Claire 8.050 
16  Jacklyn Clement  Hamline University 7.875 
17  Andrea Gross  Hamline University 7.775 
18  Kellie Dougherty  UW-Eau Claire 7.750 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Elizabeth Stubbs  UW-Eau Claire 9.600 
2  Kaylee Jondahl  University of Wisconsin-Stout 9.575 
3  Katherine Prouty  University of Wisconsin-Stout 9.425 
4  Julia Stedman  UW-Eau Claire 9.400 
4  Kaitlynn Christensen  University of Wisconsin-Stout 9.400 
6  Courtney Benson  Hamline University 9.350 
7  Callie Counts  University of Wisconsin-Stout 9.275 
8  Erin Olson  UW-Eau Claire 9.225 
9  Erika Degnan  Hamline University 9.075 
10  Dez Stanton  UW-Eau Claire 9.050 
11  Sarah Engstrom  UW-Eau Claire 8.975 
12  Tara Zimmerman  University of Wisconsin-Stout 8.950 
13  Briana Bridgeford  Hamline University 8.800 
14  Brandi McSweeney  University of Wisconsin-Stout 8.525 
15  Kellie Dougherty  UW-Eau Claire 8.450 
16  Meghan McCaskey  Hamline University 8.400 
16  Emille Giefer  Hamline University 8.400 
18  Sarah Gardeski  Hamline University 8.350 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Katherine Prouty  University of Wisconsin-Stout 37.200 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Karin Ederer  National
   Judge 2  Katharine Deutsch  National
 Bars  Judge 1  Karin Ederer  National
   Judge 2  Katharine Deutsch  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Barbara Tebben  National
   Judge 2  Karin Vaughn  National
 Floor  Judge 1  Amy Blee-Dilley  Level 10
   Judge 2  Anna Jefferies  Level 10

 

 PLEASE NOTE: The meet is final and scores are official. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 2/07/2014 at 8:28:40PM
Posted 2/07/2014 at 8:48:27PM Central Standard Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2014.001
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2014 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved
 
S M T W T F S
4/23/14 3:00 PM
Softball
UW-Superior
at UW-Eau Claire
Preview | Live stats | Video | Directions
4/23/14 5:00 PM
Softball
UW-Superior
at UW-Eau Claire
Preview | Live stats | Video | Directions
4/25/14 8:00 AM
Women's Outdoor Track & Field
at Drake Relays
Preview | Tickets
4/25/14 4:00 PM
Women's Outdoor Track & Field
at Gina Relays
4/25/14 8:00 AM
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
at Drake Relays
Preview | Tickets
4/25/14 4:00 PM
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
at Gina Relays
4/26/14 12:00 PM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. UW-La Crosse
@ Whitewater
WIAC AQ Tournament
Preview
4/26/14 3:00 PM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. TBD
@ Whitewater
WIAC AQ Tournament
Preview
4/26/14 11:00 AM
Men's Golf
at Saint John's Spring Invitational
St. Cloud Country Club
Directions
4/26/14 1:00 PM
Women's Golf
at Carleton Invitational
Northfield Golf Club
Directions
4/22/14 Final
Men's Golf
2nd of 15
at Bobby Krig Gustavus Invitational
Ridges at Sand Creek
Results | Recap
4/21/14 Final
Softball
11
UW-Eau Claire
6
at UW-River Falls
Box Score | Recap
4/21/14 Final
Softball
6
UW-Eau Claire
1
at UW-River Falls
Box Score | Recap
4/21/14 Final-Day 1
Men's Golf
2nd of 15
at Bobby Krig Gustavus Invitational
Le Sueur Country Club
Results
4/19/14 Final
Men's Tennis
5
UW-Eau Claire
4
vs. UW-Oshkosh
@ La Crosse
Results | Recap
4/19/14 Final
Men's Tennis
2
UW-Eau Claire
7
vs. UW-Whitewater
@ La Crosse
Results | Recap
4/19/14 Final
Women's Golf
2nd of 6
at Wartburg Spring Invitational
Centennial Oaks
Results | Recap
4/18/14 Final - 6 innings
Softball
0
UW-Stevens Point
8
at UW-Eau Claire
Preview | Box Score | Recap
4/18/14 Final
Softball
2
UW-Stevens Point
7
at UW-Eau Claire
Preview | Box Score | Recap
4/18/14 Final
Women's Tennis
0
UW-River Falls
9
at UW-Eau Claire
Results | Recap
Blugolds Facts

The Blugolds have won nine relay national championships in various sports throughout history