Recap | Results

Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

UW-Eau Claire vs. Hamline, MN

Host: University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Date: January 24, 2014
Location: McPhee Physical Education Center
Venue: Home Meet
Attendance: 313
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
  Balance Beam Hamline University, MN
  Floor Exercise Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire 182.225 
2  Hamline University, MN 177.325 

 

University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire  (Top)
Head Coach:  Jean DeLisle
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Olivia Aschenbrenner   9.000 9.500    
 Taylor Custer       8.900  
 Mikayla Dockendorf 9.100        
 Kellie Dougherty   8.300 9.350 9.100  
 Sarah Engstrom 8.350     8.925  
 Karla Hagen 8.650 8.700      
 Michaela McCamey-Metropulos   9.175 9.050    
 Erin Olson     8.725 9.250  
 Leah Robinette   9.325      
 Dez Stanton 9.200   8.075    
 Julia Stedman 9.325 8.625   9.325  
 Elizabeth Stubbs 9.125   9.175 9.600  
 Team Totals 45.400  44.825  45.800  46.200  182.225

 

Hamline University, MN  (Top)
Head Coach:  Doug Byrnes
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Courtney Benson 9.150 8.350 9.400 9.375 36.275
 Kambria Blakely 9.250   8.300 9.475  
 Briana Bridgeford   8.875   8.750  
 Jacklyn Clement 9.125        
 Madison Couves   8.600      
 Erika Degnan 8.950   8.775 8.900  
 Emille Giefer 8.900 7.850   8.825  
 Tasha Golding     8.800    
 Summer Haag   8.450 8.125    
 Josephine Kent     8.825    
 Meghan McCaskey       8.575  
 Alexis Nault 8.400 8.250      
 Team Totals 45.375  42.525  44.100  45.325  177.325

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Julia Stedman  University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire 9.325 
2  Kambria Blakely  Hamline University, MN 9.250 
3  Dez Stanton  University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire 9.200 
4  Courtney Benson  Hamline University, MN 9.150 
5  Elizabeth Stubbs  University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire 9.125 
5  Jacklyn Clement  Hamline University, MN 9.125 
7  Mikayla Dockendorf  University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire 9.100 
8  Erika Degnan  Hamline University, MN 8.950 
9  Emille Giefer  Hamline University, MN 8.900 
10  Karla Hagen  University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire 8.650 
11  Alexis Nault  Hamline University, MN 8.400 
12  Sarah Engstrom  University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire 8.350 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Leah Robinette  University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire 9.325 
2  Michaela McCamey-Metropulos  University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire 9.175 
3  Olivia Aschenbrenner  University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire 9.000 
4  Briana Bridgeford  Hamline University, MN 8.875 
5  Karla Hagen  University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire 8.700 
6  Julia Stedman  University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire 8.625 
7  Madison Couves  Hamline University, MN 8.600 
8  Summer Haag  Hamline University, MN 8.450 
9  Courtney Benson  Hamline University, MN 8.350 
10  Kellie Dougherty  University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire 8.300 
11  Alexis Nault  Hamline University, MN 8.250 
12  Emille Giefer  Hamline University, MN 7.850 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Olivia Aschenbrenner  University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire 9.500 
2  Courtney Benson  Hamline University, MN 9.400 
3  Kellie Dougherty  University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire 9.350 
4  Elizabeth Stubbs  University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire 9.175 
5  Michaela McCamey-Metropulos  University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire 9.050 
6  Josephine Kent  Hamline University, MN 8.825 
7  Tasha Golding  Hamline University, MN 8.800 
8  Erika Degnan  Hamline University, MN 8.775 
9  Erin Olson  University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire 8.725 
10  Kambria Blakely  Hamline University, MN 8.300 
11  Summer Haag  Hamline University, MN 8.125 
12  Dez Stanton  University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire 8.075 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Elizabeth Stubbs  University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire 9.600 
2  Kambria Blakely  Hamline University, MN 9.475 
3  Courtney Benson  Hamline University, MN 9.375 
4  Julia Stedman  University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire 9.325 
5  Erin Olson  University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire 9.250 
6  Kellie Dougherty  University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire 9.100 
7  Sarah Engstrom  University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire 8.925 
8  Taylor Custer  University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire 8.900 
8  Erika Degnan  Hamline University, MN 8.900 
10  Emille Giefer  Hamline University, MN 8.825 
11  Briana Bridgeford  Hamline University, MN 8.750 
12  Meghan McCaskey  Hamline University, MN 8.575 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Courtney Benson  Hamline University, MN 36.275 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Robin Ruegg  Brevet
   Judge 2  Crystal Renee Knott  National
 Bars  Judge 1  Linda Fenton  National
   Judge 2  Katherine Deutsch  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Crystal Renee Knott  National
   Judge 2  Katherine Deutsch  National
 Floor  Judge 1  Robin Ruegg  Brevet
   Judge 2  Linda Fenton  National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: The meet is final and scores are official. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 1/24/2014 at 8:26:22PM
Posted 1/24/2014 at 8:46:58PM Central Standard Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2014.001
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2014 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved
 
S M T W T F S
4/18/14 3:00 PM
Women's Tennis
UW-River Falls
at UW-Eau Claire
Directions
4/18/14 3:30 PM
Men's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-La Crosse
4/18/14
Women's Golf
at Wartburg Spring Invitational
Centennial Oaks
Directions
4/18/14 3:00 PM
Women's Outdoor Track & Field
at Phil Esten Challenge
@ UW-La Crosse
Live stats
4/18/14 3:00 PM
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
at Phil Esten Challenge
@ UW-La Crosse
Live stats
4/18/14 3:00 PM
Softball
UW-Stevens Point
at UW-Eau Claire
Preview | Live stats | Video | Directions
4/18/14 5:00 PM
Softball
UW-Stevens Point
at UW-Eau Claire
Preview | Live stats | Video | Directions
4/19/14 9:00 AM
Men's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. UW-Oshkosh
@ La Crosse
4/19/14 1:00 PM
Men's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. UW-Whitewater
@ La Crosse
4/19/14
Women's Golf
at Wartburg Spring Invitational
Centennial Oaks
Directions
4/17/14 Cancelled
Women's Tennis
St. Scholastica, MN
at UW-Eau Claire
Directions
4/17/14 Final
Men's Golf
2nd of 3
at UW-Stout Invitational
Chippewa Valley Golf Club
Results | Recap
4/17/14 Cancelled
Men's Tennis
St. Scholastica, MN
at UW-Eau Claire
Directions
4/17/14 Final
Women's Outdoor Track & Field
NTS
at Phil Esten Multi
@ UW-La Crosse
Live stats
4/17/14 Final
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
NTS
at Phil Esten Multi
@ UW-La Crosse
Live stats
4/16/14 Postponed
Softball
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-River Falls
Postponed to 4/21
Directions
4/16/14 Postponed
Softball
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-River Falls
Postponed to 4/21
Directions
4/13/14 Final
Softball
0
UW-Eau Claire
6
at Illinois Wesleyan
Illinois Wesleyan Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
4/13/14 Final
Softball
4
Washington (Mo.)
2
vs. UW-Eau Claire
@ Bloomington, Ill.
Illinois Wesleyan Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
4/13/14 Cancelled
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Dubuque, IA
@ Madison
Blugolds Facts

There have been 71 individual national champions in school history