Photos | Recap | Results

Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

UW-Eau Claire vs. UW-Stout

Host: UW-Eau Claire
Date: January 29, 2013
Location: McPhee Physical Education Center
Venue: Home Meet
Attendance: 153
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars UW-Eau Claire
  Balance Beam UW-Stout
  Floor Exercise Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  UW-Eau Claire 183.525 
2  UW-Stout 182.750 

 

UW-Eau Claire  (Top)
Head Coach:  Jean DeLisle
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Olivia Aschenbrenner   9.200 9.575 8.525  
 Rachel Behmer   7.650      
 Taylor Custer     8.975    
 Kellie Dougherty   9.000 9.325    
 Karla Hagen 9.075 9.175      
 Michaela McCamey   8.925 9.450    
 Danielle Schulzetenberg 9.425   9.325 9.425  
 Molly Senske 9.125     9.250  
 Cece Solem 8.550   8.650 8.700  
 Julia Stedman 9.350 8.600   9.125  
 Elizabeth Stubbs 9.100     9.400  
 Team Totals 46.075  44.900  46.650  45.900  183.525

 

UW-Stout  (Top)
Head Coach:  Becky Beaulieu
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Genna Boeckmann   8.850      
 Kaitlynn Christensen     8.950 8.675  
 Callie Counts 9.400   9.250 8.750  
 Brittany DeZiel 9.375 9.175 9.075 9.475 37.100
 Kim Gulik   8.850      
 Natasha Hansen 8.900        
 Chloe Hustad 9.375 8.150 8.200 9.225 34.950
 Sara Perez   9.350   8.675  
 Katherine Prouty 9.550 9.175 9.225 8.300 36.250
 Randi Schorzman 9.050   9.300    
 Team Totals 46.750  45.400  45.800  44.800  182.750

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Katherine Prouty  UW-Stout 9.550 
2  Danielle Schulzetenberg  UW-Eau Claire 9.425 
3  Callie Counts  UW-Stout 9.400 
4  Chloe Hustad  UW-Stout 9.375 
4  Brittany DeZiel  UW-Stout 9.375 
6  Julia Stedman  UW-Eau Claire 9.350 
7  Molly Senske  UW-Eau Claire 9.125 
8  Elizabeth Stubbs  UW-Eau Claire 9.100 
9  Karla Hagen  UW-Eau Claire 9.075 
10  Randi Schorzman  UW-Stout 9.050 
11  Natasha Hansen  UW-Stout 8.900 
12  Cece Solem  UW-Eau Claire 8.550 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Sara Perez  UW-Stout 9.350 
2  Olivia Aschenbrenner  UW-Eau Claire 9.200 
3  Karla Hagen  UW-Eau Claire 9.175 
3  Katherine Prouty  UW-Stout 9.175 
3  Brittany DeZiel  UW-Stout 9.175 
6  Kellie Dougherty  UW-Eau Claire 9.000 
7  Michaela McCamey  UW-Eau Claire 8.925 
8  Genna Boeckmann  UW-Stout 8.850 
8  Kim Gulik  UW-Stout 8.850 
10  Julia Stedman  UW-Eau Claire 8.600 
11  Chloe Hustad  UW-Stout 8.150 
12  Rachel Behmer  UW-Eau Claire 7.650 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Olivia Aschenbrenner  UW-Eau Claire 9.575 
2  Michaela McCamey  UW-Eau Claire 9.450 
3  Kellie Dougherty  UW-Eau Claire 9.325 
3  Danielle Schulzetenberg  UW-Eau Claire 9.325 
5  Randi Schorzman  UW-Stout 9.300 
6  Callie Counts  UW-Stout 9.250 
7  Katherine Prouty  UW-Stout 9.225 
8  Brittany DeZiel  UW-Stout 9.075 
9  Taylor Custer  UW-Eau Claire 8.975 
10  Kaitlynn Christensen  UW-Stout 8.950 
11  Cece Solem  UW-Eau Claire 8.650 
12  Chloe Hustad  UW-Stout 8.200 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Brittany DeZiel  UW-Stout 9.475 
2  Danielle Schulzetenberg  UW-Eau Claire 9.425 
3  Elizabeth Stubbs  UW-Eau Claire 9.400 
4  Molly Senske  UW-Eau Claire 9.250 
5  Chloe Hustad  UW-Stout 9.225 
6  Julia Stedman  UW-Eau Claire 9.125 
7  Callie Counts  UW-Stout 8.750 
8  Cece Solem  UW-Eau Claire 8.700 
9  Kaitlynn Christensen  UW-Stout 8.675 
9  Sara Perez  UW-Stout 8.675 
11  Olivia Aschenbrenner  UW-Eau Claire 8.525 
12  Katherine Prouty  UW-Stout 8.300 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Brittany DeZiel  UW-Stout 37.100 
2  Katherine Prouty  UW-Stout 36.250 
3  Chloe Hustad  UW-Stout 34.950 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Katharine Deutsch  National
   Judge 2  Sharon Hadj-Romdhane  none
 Bars  Judge 1  Jennifer Sampson  National
   Judge 2  Amy Blee-Dilley  Level 10
 Beam  Judge 1  Jennifer Sampson  National
   Judge 2  Sharon Hadj-Romdhane  none
 Floor  Judge 1  Katharine Deutsch  National
   Judge 2  Amy Blee-Dilley  Level 10

 

 PLEASE NOTE: The meet is final and scores are official. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 1/29/2013 at 8:13:26PM
Posted 1/29/2013 at 8:28:26PM Central Standard Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2011.006
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2013 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved
 
Eligibility Information for Incoming Student-Athletes
S M T W T F S
8/29/14 3:30 PM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Whitewater
8/29/14 3:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Univ. of Northwestern-St. Paul
@ St. Joseph, MN
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
8/29/14 5:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at Hamline University (Minn.)
8/29/14 7:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
at Saint Benedict (Minn.)
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
8/30/14 1:00 PM
Women's Golf
Georgianni Memorial Invite
Eau Claire - Wild Ridge Golf Course
8/30/14 9:00 AM
Women's Tennis
at UW-Whitewater Tournament
8/30/14 1:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Concordia-Moorhead (Minn.)
@ St. Benedict
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
8/30/14 3:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Augsburg (Minn.)
@ St. Joseph, MN
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
8/31/14 8:30 AM
Women's Golf
Georgianni Memorial Invite
Eau Claire - Mill Run Golf Course
9/3/14 4:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at Bethel Univ. (Minn.)
No events to show.
Blugolds Facts

UW-Eau Claire was founded in 1916