Photos | Recap | Results | Preview

Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

UW-Eau Claire Invitational

Host: UW-Eau Claire
Date: January 11, 2013
Location: McPhee Physical Education Center
Venue: Home Meet
Attendance: 219
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars UW-Eau Claire
  Balance Beam Hamline University, MN
  Floor Exercise UW-La Crosse
  All Around Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  UW-Eau Claire 180.825 
2  UW-La Crosse 180.175 
3  Hamline University, MN 175.950 

 

UW-Eau Claire  (Top)
Head Coach:  Jean DeLisle
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Olivia Aschenbrenner   9.125 9.225 9.100  
 Rachel Behmer   9.400      
 Taylor Custer     8.900    
 Kellie Dougherty   8.875 8.100    
 Karla Hagen 8.900 8.800   8.700  
 Michaela McCamey   8.950 8.600    
 Danielle Schulzetenberg 9.275        
 Molly Senske 9.100     8.850  
 Cece Solem 8.875   9.325 8.575  
 Julia Stedman 9.275 8.250   9.400  
 Elizabeth Stubbs 9.050   8.400 9.575  
 Team Totals 45.600  45.150  44.450  45.625  180.825

 

Hamline University, MN  (Top)
Head Coach:  Doug Byrnes
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Courtney Benson 9.325 9.025 8.950 9.525 36.825
 Kambria Blakely 9.350 7.275 9.375 8.300 34.300
 Jackie Clement 9.000     8.875  
 Erika Degnan   8.450      
 Andrea Gross   7.550      
 Summer Haag 9.075 7.925 8.850 8.500 34.350
 Katie Hall     8.250    
 Rachel Henrikson   9.075      
 Josie Kent 8.550        
 Meghan McCaskey 8.875     8.525  
 Murielle Mischook     8.375 8.875  
 Corrinne Stifler     8.450    
 Team Totals 45.625  42.025  44.000  44.300  175.950

 

UW-La Crosse  (Top)
Head Coach:  Barbara Gibson
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Jen Andersen   8.800 9.150    
 Ali Berry 9.100   9.000 9.450  
 Christa Booman 8.575 8.950 8.825    
 Kristen Buschke   8.275      
 Natalie Hall 9.350     9.125  
 Jessica Herrmann     8.825 9.325  
 Carly Kiesow       8.950  
 Nicole Mickelson 9.200        
 Tegan Oare 8.775   9.275    
 Katie Palluck   8.825   9.450  
 Rachel Riesterer   8.050      
 Sheree Romesburg 9.225 7.750 8.675 9.200 34.850
 Team Totals 45.650  42.900  45.075  46.550  180.175

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kambria Blakely  Hamline University, MN 9.350 
1  Natalie Hall  UW-La Crosse 9.350 
3  Courtney Benson  Hamline University, MN 9.325 
4  Julia Stedman  UW-Eau Claire 9.275 
4  Danielle Schulzetenberg  UW-Eau Claire 9.275 
6  Sheree Romesburg  UW-La Crosse 9.225 
7  Nicole Mickelson  UW-La Crosse 9.200 
8  Molly Senske  UW-Eau Claire 9.100 
8  Ali Berry  UW-La Crosse 9.100 
10  Summer Haag  Hamline University, MN 9.075 
11  Elizabeth Stubbs  UW-Eau Claire 9.050 
12  Jackie Clement  Hamline University, MN 9.000 
13  Karla Hagen  UW-Eau Claire 8.900 
14  Cece Solem  UW-Eau Claire 8.875 
14  Meghan McCaskey  Hamline University, MN 8.875 
16  Tegan Oare  UW-La Crosse 8.775 
17  Christa Booman  UW-La Crosse 8.575 
18  Josie Kent  Hamline University, MN 8.550 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Rachel Behmer  UW-Eau Claire 9.400 
2  Olivia Aschenbrenner  UW-Eau Claire 9.125 
3  Rachel Henrikson  Hamline University, MN 9.075 
4  Courtney Benson  Hamline University, MN 9.025 
5  Michaela McCamey  UW-Eau Claire 8.950 
5  Christa Booman  UW-La Crosse 8.950 
7  Kellie Dougherty  UW-Eau Claire 8.875 
8  Katie Palluck  UW-La Crosse 8.825 
9  Karla Hagen  UW-Eau Claire 8.800 
9  Jen Andersen  UW-La Crosse 8.800 
11  Erika Degnan  Hamline University, MN 8.450 
12  Kristen Buschke  UW-La Crosse 8.275 
13  Julia Stedman  UW-Eau Claire 8.250 
14  Rachel Riesterer  UW-La Crosse 8.050 
15  Summer Haag  Hamline University, MN 7.925 
16  Sheree Romesburg  UW-La Crosse 7.750 
17  Andrea Gross  Hamline University, MN 7.550 
18  Kambria Blakely  Hamline University, MN 7.275 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kambria Blakely  Hamline University, MN 9.375 
2  Cece Solem  UW-Eau Claire 9.325 
3  Tegan Oare  UW-La Crosse 9.275 
4  Olivia Aschenbrenner  UW-Eau Claire 9.225 
5  Jen Andersen  UW-La Crosse 9.150 
6  Ali Berry  UW-La Crosse 9.000 
7  Courtney Benson  Hamline University, MN 8.950 
8  Taylor Custer  UW-Eau Claire 8.900 
9  Summer Haag  Hamline University, MN 8.850 
10  Christa Booman  UW-La Crosse 8.825 
10  Jessica Herrmann  UW-La Crosse 8.825 
12  Sheree Romesburg  UW-La Crosse 8.675 
13  Michaela McCamey  UW-Eau Claire 8.600 
14  Corrinne Stifler  Hamline University, MN 8.450 
15  Elizabeth Stubbs  UW-Eau Claire 8.400 
16  Murielle Mischook  Hamline University, MN 8.375 
17  Katie Hall  Hamline University, MN 8.250 
18  Kellie Dougherty  UW-Eau Claire 8.100 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Elizabeth Stubbs  UW-Eau Claire 9.575 
2  Courtney Benson  Hamline University, MN 9.525 
3  Ali Berry  UW-La Crosse 9.450 
3  Katie Palluck  UW-La Crosse 9.450 
5  Julia Stedman  UW-Eau Claire 9.400 
6  Jessica Herrmann  UW-La Crosse 9.325 
7  Sheree Romesburg  UW-La Crosse 9.200 
8  Natalie Hall  UW-La Crosse 9.125 
9  Olivia Aschenbrenner  UW-Eau Claire 9.100 
10  Carly Kiesow  UW-La Crosse 8.950 
11  Jackie Clement  Hamline University, MN 8.875 
11  Murielle Mischook  Hamline University, MN 8.875 
13  Molly Senske  UW-Eau Claire 8.850 
14  Karla Hagen  UW-Eau Claire 8.700 
15  Cece Solem  UW-Eau Claire 8.575 
16  Meghan McCaskey  Hamline University, MN 8.525 
17  Summer Haag  Hamline University, MN 8.500 
18  Kambria Blakely  Hamline University, MN 8.300 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Courtney Benson  Hamline University, MN 36.825 
2  Sheree Romesburg  UW-La Crosse 34.850 
3  Summer Haag  Hamline University, MN 34.350 
4  Kambria Blakely  Hamline University, MN 34.300 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Mary Ann Olson  National
   Judge 2  Anna Jefferies  Level 10
 Bars  Judge 1  Karin Ederer  National
   Judge 2  Katherine Deutsch  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Lynn Day  National
   Judge 2  Linsey Hamilton  Level 10
 Floor  Judge 1  Robin Ruegg  Brevet
   Judge 2  Jennifer Sampson  National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: The meet is final and scores are official. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 1/11/2013 at 8:55:57PM
Posted 1/11/2013 at 9:11:39PM Central Standard Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2011.006
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2013 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved
 
Eligibility Information for Incoming Student-Athletes
S M T W T F S
9/3/14 4:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at Bethel Univ. (Minn.)
Live stats | Video | Directions
9/5/14 2:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Bethany Lutheran
@ Minneapolis, MN
Augsburg Invitational
Live stats
9/5/14 4:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Gustavus Adolphus (Minn.)
@ Minneapolis, MN
Augsburg Invitational
Live stats
9/5/14 7:00 PM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Elmhurst (Ill.)
@ Green Bay
9/6/14 10:45 AM
Men's Cross Country
Alumni/Open
Preview | Directions
9/6/14 10:00 AM
Women's Cross Country
Alumni/Open
Preview | Directions
9/6/14 1:00 PM
Men's Golf
at Augsburg Invitational
Ham Lake, MN - Majestic Oaks Golf Club
Directions
9/6/14
Women's Golf
at Wartburg Invitational
Waverly, IA - Centennial Oaks Golf Club
Directions
9/6/14 11:00 AM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
at St. Norbert
9/6/14 1:10 PM
Football
UW-Eau Claire
at St. Thomas (Minn.)
Audio
8/31/14 Final
Women's Golf
8th of 15
Georgianni Memorial Invite
Eau Claire - Mill Run Golf Course
Results | Recap | Video | Photos
8/30/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
3
UW-Eau Claire
0
vs. Augsburg (Minn.)
@ St. Joseph, MN
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
8/30/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
1
UW-Eau Claire
3
vs. Concordia-Moorhead (Minn.)
@ St. Benedict
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
8/30/14 Final-Day 1
Women's Golf
5th of 14
Georgianni Memorial Invite
Eau Claire - Wild Ridge Golf Course
Results | Recap | Photos
8/29/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
0
UW-Eau Claire
3
at Saint Benedict (Minn.)
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
8/29/14 Final
Women's Soccer
0
UW-Eau Claire
1
at Hamline University (Minn.)
Box Score | Recap
8/29/14 Final
Women's Tennis
2
UW-Eau Claire
7
at UW-Whitewater
Box Score | Recap
8/29/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
3
Univ. of Northwestern-St. Paul
0
vs. UW-Eau Claire
@ St. Joseph, MN
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
Blugolds Facts

There have been 71 individual national champions in school history