Photos | Recap | Results | Preview

Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

UW-Eau Claire Invite

Host: UW-Eau Claire
Date: January 13, 2012
Location: McPhee Physical Education Center
Venue: Home Meet
Attendance: 242
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars UW-Eau Claire
  Balance Beam Gustavus Adolphus, MN
  Floor Exercise Hamline, MN
  All Around Winona State, MN
    Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  UW-Eau Claire 180.750 
2  Winona State, MN 178.000 
3  Hamline, MN 173.125 
4  Gustavus Adolphus, MN 168.800 

 

UW-Eau Claire  (Top)
Head Coach:  Jean DeLisle
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 RachelAnn Anderson       9.225  
 Olivia Aschenbrenner 9.125 8.575 9.025 9.100 35.825
 Rachel Behmer   9.250      
 Diana Eisenberg     9.050    
 Karla Hagen   8.725      
 Michaela McCamey 9.100 8.700 8.150    
 Lanai Peer   7.975   8.875  
 Ashley Relopez 9.000        
 Danielle Schulzetenberg 9.450   9.400 9.375  
 Molly Senske 9.225   8.750 9.125  
 Cece Solem 9.325 7.250 9.375 7.975 33.925
 Team Totals 46.225  43.225  45.600  45.700  180.750

 

Gustavus Adolphus, MN  (Top)
Head Coach:  Kris Glidden
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Amanda Christensen       8.800  
 Alyssa Ciatti   7.350      
 Paige Dieleman     7.550    
 Tiffany Etterman 8.925 6.650      
 Kacie Kohler 9.050 7.975      
 Maren Lodge     8.250    
 Kacy Lorber 9.375   8.000 8.350  
 Michayla Nelson   7.550      
 Samantha Opsahl 9.100   9.150 8.875  
 Jamie Ries 9.250   7.400 8.800  
 Alina Stevenson       7.950  
 Bailey Zeinert 9.200 8.650 8.350 8.525 34.725
 Team Totals 45.975  38.175  41.300  43.350  168.800

 

Hamline, MN  (Top)
Head Coach:  Doug Byrnes
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Courtney Benson 9.225 8.325 9.100 9.425 36.075
 Jacklyn Clement 9.325 8.400 7.700 8.125 33.550
 Lindsey Day 9.150     8.350  
 Brianna Graves 8.650        
 Summer Haag 9.000 8.500 8.100 8.350 33.950
 Katie Hall   8.250 8.350    
 Rachel Henrickson   8.700      
 Murielle Mischook     8.000 8.775  
 Rebekah Smith 8.775 8.600   8.275  
 Corinne Stiffler     8.400    
 Team Totals 45.475  42.525  41.950  43.175  173.125

 

Winona State, MN  (Top)
Head Coach:  Beckie Rolbiecki
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Brooke Baures 8.750 6.700 9.250    
 Laura Fabian 9.200 8.675      
 Sabrina Hoover   8.550 8.725 8.375  
 Jena Jondahl 9.550 9.175   9.300  
 Hannah Krzmarzick     8.500    
 Chelsea Lindeman       8.875  
 Kimberly Miske     8.950    
 Melanee Pfautz   8.200 8.050    
 Samantha Smith 9.300     8.800  
 Samantha Williams       9.150  
 Jenna Woelfel 9.125        
 Stephanie Wojton 9.125 8.000 8.425 9.125 34.675
 Team Totals 46.300  42.600  43.850  45.250  178.000

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Jena Jondahl  Winona State, MN 9.550 
2  Danielle Schulzetenberg  UW-Eau Claire 9.450 
3  Kacy Lorber  Gustavus Adolphus, MN 9.375 
4  Cece Solem  UW-Eau Claire 9.325 
4  Jacklyn Clement  Hamline, MN 9.325 
6  Samantha Smith  Winona State, MN 9.300 
7  Jamie Ries  Gustavus Adolphus, MN 9.250 
8  Molly Senske  UW-Eau Claire 9.225 
8  Courtney Benson  Hamline, MN 9.225 
10  Bailey Zeinert  Gustavus Adolphus, MN 9.200 
10  Laura Fabian  Winona State, MN 9.200 
12  Lindsey Day  Hamline, MN 9.150 
13  Olivia Aschenbrenner  UW-Eau Claire 9.125 
13  Jenna Woelfel  Winona State, MN 9.125 
13  Stephanie Wojton  Winona State, MN 9.125 
16  Michaela McCamey  UW-Eau Claire 9.100 
16  Samantha Opsahl  Gustavus Adolphus, MN 9.100 
18  Kacie Kohler  Gustavus Adolphus, MN 9.050 
19  Ashley Relopez  UW-Eau Claire 9.000 
19  Summer Haag  Hamline, MN 9.000 
21  Tiffany Etterman  Gustavus Adolphus, MN 8.925 
22  Rebekah Smith  Hamline, MN 8.775 
23  Brooke Baures  Winona State, MN 8.750 
24  Brianna Graves  Hamline, MN 8.650 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Rachel Behmer  UW-Eau Claire 9.250 
2  Jena Jondahl  Winona State, MN 9.175 
3  Karla Hagen  UW-Eau Claire 8.725 
4  Michaela McCamey  UW-Eau Claire 8.700 
4  Rachel Henrickson  Hamline, MN 8.700 
6  Laura Fabian  Winona State, MN 8.675 
7  Bailey Zeinert  Gustavus Adolphus, MN 8.650 
8  Rebekah Smith  Hamline, MN 8.600 
9  Olivia Aschenbrenner  UW-Eau Claire 8.575 
10  Sabrina Hoover  Winona State, MN 8.550 
11  Summer Haag  Hamline, MN 8.500 
12  Jacklyn Clement  Hamline, MN 8.400 
13  Courtney Benson  Hamline, MN 8.325 
14  Katie Hall  Hamline, MN 8.250 
15  Melanee Pfautz  Winona State, MN 8.200 
16  Stephanie Wojton  Winona State, MN 8.000 
17  Lanai Peer  UW-Eau Claire 7.975 
17  Kacie Kohler  Gustavus Adolphus, MN 7.975 
19  Michayla Nelson  Gustavus Adolphus, MN 7.550 
20  Alyssa Ciatti  Gustavus Adolphus, MN 7.350 
21  Cece Solem  UW-Eau Claire 7.250 
22  Brooke Baures  Winona State, MN 6.700 
23  Tiffany Etterman  Gustavus Adolphus, MN 6.650 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Danielle Schulzetenberg  UW-Eau Claire 9.400 
2  Cece Solem  UW-Eau Claire 9.375 
3  Brooke Baures  Winona State, MN 9.250 
4  Samantha Opsahl  Gustavus Adolphus, MN 9.150 
5  Courtney Benson  Hamline, MN 9.100 
6  Diana Eisenberg  UW-Eau Claire 9.050 
7  Olivia Aschenbrenner  UW-Eau Claire 9.025 
8  Kimberly Miske  Winona State, MN 8.950 
9  Molly Senske  UW-Eau Claire 8.750 
10  Sabrina Hoover  Winona State, MN 8.725 
11  Hannah Krzmarzick  Winona State, MN 8.500 
12  Stephanie Wojton  Winona State, MN 8.425 
13  Corinne Stiffler  Hamline, MN 8.400 
14  Bailey Zeinert  Gustavus Adolphus, MN 8.350 
14  Katie Hall  Hamline, MN 8.350 
16  Maren Lodge  Gustavus Adolphus, MN 8.250 
17  Michaela McCamey  UW-Eau Claire 8.150 
18  Summer Haag  Hamline, MN 8.100 
19  Melanee Pfautz  Winona State, MN 8.050 
20  Kacy Lorber  Gustavus Adolphus, MN 8.000 
20  Murielle Mischook  Hamline, MN 8.000 
22  Jacklyn Clement  Hamline, MN 7.700 
23  Paige Dieleman  Gustavus Adolphus, MN 7.550 
24  Jamie Ries  Gustavus Adolphus, MN 7.400 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Courtney Benson  Hamline, MN 9.425 
2  Danielle Schulzetenberg  UW-Eau Claire 9.375 
3  Jena Jondahl  Winona State, MN 9.300 
4  RachelAnn Anderson  UW-Eau Claire 9.225 
5  Samantha Williams  Winona State, MN 9.150 
6  Molly Senske  UW-Eau Claire 9.125 
6  Stephanie Wojton  Winona State, MN 9.125 
8  Olivia Aschenbrenner  UW-Eau Claire 9.100 
9  Lanai Peer  UW-Eau Claire 8.875 
9  Samantha Opsahl  Gustavus Adolphus, MN 8.875 
9  Chelsea Lindeman  Winona State, MN 8.875 
12  Amanda Christensen  Gustavus Adolphus, MN 8.800 
12  Jamie Ries  Gustavus Adolphus, MN 8.800 
12  Samantha Smith  Winona State, MN 8.800 
15  Murielle Mischook  Hamline, MN 8.775 
16  Bailey Zeinert  Gustavus Adolphus, MN 8.525 
17  Sabrina Hoover  Winona State, MN 8.375 
18  Kacy Lorber  Gustavus Adolphus, MN 8.350 
18  Summer Haag  Hamline, MN 8.350 
18  Lindsey Day  Hamline, MN 8.350 
21  Rebekah Smith  Hamline, MN 8.275 
22  Jacklyn Clement  Hamline, MN 8.125 
23  Cece Solem  UW-Eau Claire 7.975 
24  Alina Stevenson  Gustavus Adolphus, MN 7.950 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Courtney Benson  Hamline, MN 36.075 
2  Olivia Aschenbrenner  UW-Eau Claire 35.825 
3  Bailey Zeinert  Gustavus Adolphus, MN 34.725 
4  Stephanie Wojton  Winona State, MN 34.675 
5  Summer Haag  Hamline, MN 33.950 
6  Cece Solem  UW-Eau Claire 33.925 
7  Jacklyn Clement  Hamline, MN 33.550 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Katharine Deutsch  National
   Judge 2  Jamie Gudmundson  Level 10
 Bars  Judge 1  Jennifer Sampson  National
   Judge 2  Amy Blee-Dilley  Level 10
 Beam  Judge 1  Suzanne Hecht  Brevet
   Judge 2  Terry Harper  National
 Floor  Judge 1  Mary Ann Olson  National
   Judge 2  Linsey Hamilton  Level 10

 

 PLEASE NOTE: The meet is final and scores are official. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 1/13/2012 at 8:27:29PM
Posted 1/13/2012 at 8:45:44PM Central Standard Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2011.006
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2012 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved
 
Eligibility Information for Incoming Student-Athletes
S M T W T F S
9/19/14 1:00 PM
Women's Golf
at UW-Whitewater Fall Invitational
Delavan - Delbrook Golf Club
Directions
9/19/14 9:00 AM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. ITA Tournament
@ St. Peter, MN
Directions
9/19/14 3:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
St. Thomas (Minn.)
at UW-Eau Claire
Sandy Schumacher Memorial Tournament - Alumni Weekend
Preview | Live stats | Directions | Tickets
9/19/14 7:30 PM
Women's Volleyball
Carroll (Wis.)
at UW-Eau Claire
Sandy Schumacher Memorial Tournament - Alumni Weekend
Preview | Live stats | Directions | Tickets
9/20/14 10:00 AM
Men's Cross Country
at St. Olaf Invitational
9/20/14 11:00 AM
Women's Cross Country
at St. Olaf Invitational
9/20/14 9:00 AM
Women's Golf
at UW-Whitewater Fall Invitational
Delavan - Delbrook Golf Club
Directions
9/20/14 9:00 AM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. ITA Tournament
@ St. Peter, MN
Directions
9/20/14 10:00 AM
Women's Volleyball
Concordia-Moorhead (Minn.)
at UW-Eau Claire
Sandy Schumacher Memorial Tournament - Alumni Weekend
Preview | Live stats | Directions | Tickets
9/20/14 1:00 PM
Football
UW-Eau Claire
at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live stats | Video | Audio | Directions | Tickets
9/20/14 2:30 PM
Women's Volleyball
St. Norbert
at UW-Eau Claire
Sandy Schumacher Memorial Tournament - Alumni Weekend
Preview | Live stats | Directions | Tickets
9/21/14 10:00 AM
Men's Golf
Frank Wrigglesworth Blugold Invite
Altoona - Eau Claire Golf & Country Club
Directions
9/21/14 9:00 AM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. ITA Tournament
@ St. Peter, MN
Directions
9/21/14 2:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at Concordia-Moorhead (Minn.)
Live stats
9/22/14 8:30 AM
Men's Golf
Frank Wrigglesworth Blugold Invite
Altoona - Eau Claire Golf & Country Club
Directions
9/24/14 4:30 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at Wheaton (Ill.)
9/26/14 9:00 AM
Men's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. ITA Tournament
@ St. Peter, MN
Directions
9/26/14 7:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Superior
9/27/14 12:00 PM
Men's Golf
at Gustavus Adolphus Twin Cities Classic
Ramsey, MN - Links at Northfork
9/27/14 9:00 AM
Men's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. ITA Tournament
@ St. Peter, MN
Directions
9/27/14 2:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-La Crosse
at UW-Eau Claire
Student Appreciation Day
Live stats | Directions | Tickets
9/27/14 3:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-La Crosse
9/28/14 10:00 AM
Men's Golf
at Gustavus Adolphus Twin Cities Classic
Elk River, MN - Elk River Country Club
9/28/14 9:00 AM
Men's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. ITA Tournament
@ St. Peter, MN
Directions
9/29/14 9:00 AM
Men's Golf
at Gustavus Adolphus Twin Cities Classic
Dellwood, MN - Dellwood Country Club
10/1/14 4:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Superior
10/1/14 7:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Stevens Point
10/3/14 5:00 PM
Men's Cross Country
Blugold Invitational
Preview
10/3/14 4:00 PM
Women's Cross Country
Blugold Invitational
Preview
10/3/14
Women's Golf
at WIAC Championship
Nekoosa - Lake Arrowhead Golf Course
10/3/14 3:00 PM
Women's Tennis
UW-Stevens Point
at UW-Eau Claire
10/4/14 11:30 AM-1:30 PM
General Events
Hall of Fame Luncheon
Davies Center
10/4/14
Women's Golf
at WIAC Championship
Nekoosa - Lake Arrowhead Golf Course
10/4/14 9:00 AM
Women's Tennis
UW-Oshkosh
at UW-Eau Claire
10/4/14 2:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Whitewater
at UW-Eau Claire
Parents Weekend
Live stats | Video | Directions
10/4/14 2:30 PM
Football
UW-Platteville
at UW-Eau Claire
Homecoming/Hall of Fame
Live stats | Video | Audio | Directions | Tickets
10/5/14
Women's Golf
at WIAC Championship
Nekoosa - Lake Arrowhead Golf Course
10/7/14 7:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
at Univ. of Northwestern-St. Paul
10/8/14 4:00 PM
Women's Soccer
Luther (Iowa)
at UW-Eau Claire
Live stats | Video | Directions
10/10/14 3:00 PM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
at Winona State (Minn.)
10/10/14 7:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Platteville
Live stats
10/11/14 10:00 AM
Women's Swimming & Diving
Alum/Intrasquad
10/11/14 10:00 AM
Men's Swimming & Diving
Alum/Intrasquad
10/11/14 10:00 AM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-La Crosse
10/11/14 12:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. St. Olaf (Minn.)
@ Elmhurst, IL
Preview
10/11/14 1:00 PM
Football
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Stevens Point
Live stats | Video | Audio | Directions | Tickets
10/11/14 2:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Stevens Point
at UW-Eau Claire
Alumni Weekend
Live stats | Video | Directions
10/11/14 2:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. St. Mary's (Ind.)
@ Elmhurst, IL
Preview
10/12/14 8:00 AM
Men's Golf
at Golfweek Invitational
Sandestin, FL - Raven Golf Club
10/13/14 8:00 AM
Men's Golf
at Golfweek Invitational
Sandestin, FL - Raven Golf Club
10/14/14 8:00 AM
Men's Golf
at Golfweek Invitational
Sandestin, FL - Raven Golf Club
9/17/14 Final
Women's Soccer
2
Wartburg College (Iowa)
0
at UW-Eau Claire
Playing for a Cause
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video
9/16/14 Final
Women's Tennis
9
UW-Eau Claire
0
at UW-River Falls
Box Score | Recap | Video
9/14/14 Final
Men's Golf
8th of 18
at Saint John's Fall Invitational
Sartell, MN - Blackberry Ridge Golf Course
Results | Recap
9/14/14 Final
Women's Golf
5th of 15
at Division III Midwest Classic
Lake City, MN - Jewel Golf Club
Results | Recap
9/13/14 Final
Football
31
Saint John's (Minn.)
7
at UW-Eau Claire
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video | Photos
9/13/14 Final
Women's Soccer
1
Gustavus Adolphus (Minn.)
4
at UW-Eau Claire
Staff Appreciation Day
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video
9/13/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
0
UW-Eau Claire
3
vs. Univ. of Chicago
@ Kenosha, Wis.
Carthage Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
9/13/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
1
Alma
3
vs. UW-Eau Claire
@ Carthage, WI
Carthage Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
9/13/14 Final
Women's Tennis
9
UW-Eau Claire
0
at UW-Stout
Box Score | Recap
9/13/14 Final-Day 1
Men's Golf
T-2nd of 18
at Saint John's Fall Invitational
Sauk Centre, MN - Greystone Golf Club
Results
9/13/14 Final-Day 1
Women's Golf
4th of 15
at Division III Midwest Classic
Lake City, MN - Jewel Golf Club
Results
9/12/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
0
UW-Eau Claire
3
at Carthage College (Wis.)
Carthage Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
9/12/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
0
UW-Eau Claire
3
vs. Elmhurst (Ill.)
@ Kenosha, WI
Carthage Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
9/10/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
0
UW-Eau Claire
3
at Viterbo
Box Score | Recap
9/10/14 Final
Women's Soccer
1
St. Olaf (Minn.)
2
at UW-Eau Claire
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video
9/7/14 Final
Men's Golf
T-5th of 18
at Augsburg Invitational
Ham Lake, MN - Majestic Oaks Golf Club
Results | Recap | Video
9/7/14 Final
Women's Golf
5th of 17
at Wartburg Invitational
Waverly, IA - Centennial Oaks Golf Club
Results | Recap | Video
9/6/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
0
UW-Eau Claire
3
at Augsburg (Minn.)
Augsburg Invitational
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video
9/6/14 Final
Women's Soccer
3
Saint Benedict (Minn.)
0
at UW-Eau Claire
Youth Day
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video | Photos
9/6/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
3
UW-Eau Claire
1
vs. St. Thomas (Minn.)
@ Minneapolis, MN
Augsburg Invitational
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video
9/6/14 Final
Football
17
UW-Eau Claire
22
at St. Thomas (Minn.)
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video | Photos
9/6/14 Final
Women's Tennis
7
UW-Eau Claire
2
at St. Norbert
Box Score | Recap | Video
9/6/14 Final
Men's Cross Country
NTS
Alumni/Open
Preview | Results | Video
9/6/14 Final
Women's Cross Country
NTS
Alumni/Open
Preview | Results | Video
9/6/14 Final-Day 1
Men's Golf
T-3rd of 18
at Augsburg Invitational
Ham Lake, MN - Majestic Oaks Golf Club
Results
9/6/14 Final-Day 1
Women's Golf
3rd of 17
at Wartburg Invitational
Waverly, IA - Centennial Oaks Golf Club
Results
9/5/14 Final
Women's Tennis
8
UW-Eau Claire
1
vs. Elmhurst (Ill.)
@ Green Bay
Box Score | Recap | Video
9/5/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
3
UW-Eau Claire
0
vs. Gustavus Adolphus (Minn.)
@ Minneapolis, MN
Augsburg Invitational
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video
9/5/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
0
Bethany Lutheran
3
vs. UW-Eau Claire
@ Minneapolis, MN
Augsburg Invitational
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video
Blugolds Facts

The Blugold Athletics program has won nine national titles