Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Gustavus vs. UW-Eau Claire

Host: UW-Eau Claire
Date: February 25, 2011
Location: McPhee Physical Education Center
Venue: Home Meet
Attendance: 254
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars UW-Eau Claire
  Balance Beam Gustavus Adolphus, MN
  Floor Exercise Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  UW-Eau Claire 179.950 
2  Gustavus Adolphus, MN 172.575 

 

UW-Eau Claire  (Top)
Head Coach:  Jean DeLisle
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Olivia Aschenbrenner 8.750 8.950 9.000 9.100 35.800
 Rachel Behmer   8.275      
 Diana Eisenberg     7.625    
 Karla Hagen 8.900        
 Sarah Hulbert 9.600        
 Claire Johnson   9.000      
 Michaela McCamey   8.850 9.400 8.800  
 Lanai Peer       9.000  
 Ashley Relopez 8.925        
 Danielle Schulzetenberg 9.250 8.125 9.475 9.225 36.075
 Molly Senske 9.025   8.850 9.075  
 Cece Solem   8.300 8.950 8.425  
 Team Totals 45.700  43.375  45.675  45.200  179.950

 

Gustavus Adolphus, MN  (Top)
Head Coach:  Kris Glidden
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Amanda Christensen     8.650 8.325  
 Tiffany Etterman 8.575 7.050      
 Ashley Greeder 8.325        
 Kacy Lorber 9.025     7.450  
 Kelly Mathewson     7.875    
 Samantha Opsahl 8.925   9.350 9.125  
 Jamie Ries 8.900 8.200 8.800 8.875 34.775
 Lindsay Smithson   7.700      
 Danielle Thibodeau 9.225 8.500 8.825 8.700 35.250
 Shelby Winzent   7.650   8.675  
 Bailey Zeinert   7.900 8.650    
 Team Totals 44.650  39.950  44.275  43.700  172.575

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Sarah Hulbert  UW-Eau Claire 9.600 
2  Danielle Schulzetenberg  UW-Eau Claire 9.250 
3  Danielle Thibodeau  Gustavus Adolphus, MN 9.225 
4  Molly Senske  UW-Eau Claire 9.025 
4  Kacy Lorber  Gustavus Adolphus, MN 9.025 
6  Ashley Relopez  UW-Eau Claire 8.925 
6  Samantha Opsahl  Gustavus Adolphus, MN 8.925 
8  Karla Hagen  UW-Eau Claire 8.900 
8  Jamie Ries  Gustavus Adolphus, MN 8.900 
10  Olivia Aschenbrenner  UW-Eau Claire 8.750 
11  Tiffany Etterman  Gustavus Adolphus, MN 8.575 
12  Ashley Greeder  Gustavus Adolphus, MN 8.325 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Claire Johnson  UW-Eau Claire 9.000 
2  Olivia Aschenbrenner  UW-Eau Claire 8.950 
3  Michaela McCamey  UW-Eau Claire 8.850 
4  Danielle Thibodeau  Gustavus Adolphus, MN 8.500 
5  Cece Solem  UW-Eau Claire 8.300 
6  Rachel Behmer  UW-Eau Claire 8.275 
7  Jamie Ries  Gustavus Adolphus, MN 8.200 
8  Danielle Schulzetenberg  UW-Eau Claire 8.125 
9  Bailey Zeinert  Gustavus Adolphus, MN 7.900 
10  Lindsay Smithson  Gustavus Adolphus, MN 7.700 
11  Shelby Winzent  Gustavus Adolphus, MN 7.650 
12  Tiffany Etterman  Gustavus Adolphus, MN 7.050 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Danielle Schulzetenberg  UW-Eau Claire 9.475 
2  Michaela McCamey  UW-Eau Claire 9.400 
3  Samantha Opsahl  Gustavus Adolphus, MN 9.350 
4  Olivia Aschenbrenner  UW-Eau Claire 9.000 
5  Cece Solem  UW-Eau Claire 8.950 
6  Molly Senske  UW-Eau Claire 8.850 
7  Danielle Thibodeau  Gustavus Adolphus, MN 8.825 
8  Jamie Ries  Gustavus Adolphus, MN 8.800 
9  Amanda Christensen  Gustavus Adolphus, MN 8.650 
9  Bailey Zeinert  Gustavus Adolphus, MN 8.650 
11  Kelly Mathewson  Gustavus Adolphus, MN 7.875 
12  Diana Eisenberg  UW-Eau Claire 7.625 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Danielle Schulzetenberg  UW-Eau Claire 9.225 
2  Samantha Opsahl  Gustavus Adolphus, MN 9.125 
3  Olivia Aschenbrenner  UW-Eau Claire 9.100 
4  Molly Senske  UW-Eau Claire 9.075 
5  Lanai Peer  UW-Eau Claire 9.000 
6  Jamie Ries  Gustavus Adolphus, MN 8.875 
7  Michaela McCamey  UW-Eau Claire 8.800 
8  Danielle Thibodeau  Gustavus Adolphus, MN 8.700 
9  Shelby Winzent  Gustavus Adolphus, MN 8.675 
10  Cece Solem  UW-Eau Claire 8.425 
11  Amanda Christensen  Gustavus Adolphus, MN 8.325 
12  Kacy Lorber  Gustavus Adolphus, MN 7.450 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Danielle Schulzetenberg  UW-Eau Claire 36.075 
2  Olivia Aschenbrenner  UW-Eau Claire 35.800 
3  Danielle Thibodeau  Gustavus Adolphus, MN 35.250 
4  Jamie Ries  Gustavus Adolphus, MN 34.775 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Jennifer Sampson  National
   Judge 2  Terry Harper  National
 Bars  Judge 1  Robin Ruegg  Brevet
   Judge 2  Katharine Deutsch  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Robin Ruegg  Brevet
   Judge 2  Terry Harper  National
 Floor  Judge 1  Katharine Deutsch  National
   Judge 2  Jennifer Sampson  National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: The meet is final and scores are official. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 2/25/2011 at 8:26:43PM
Posted 2/25/2011 at 8:37:24PM Central Standard Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2011.006
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2011 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved
 
S M T W T F S
4/21/14 8:00 AM
Men's Golf
at Bobby Krig Gustavus Invitational
Le Sueur Country Club
Directions
4/21/14 3:00 PM
Softball
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-River Falls
Directions
4/21/14 5:00 PM
Softball
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-River Falls
Directions
4/22/14 10:00 AM
Men's Golf
at Bobby Krig Gustavus Invitational
Ridges at Sand Creek
Directions
4/23/14 3:00 PM
Softball
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Superior
Directions
4/23/14 5:00 PM
Softball
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Superior
Directions
4/25/14 8:00 AM
Women's Outdoor Track & Field
at Drake Relays
Preview | Tickets
4/25/14 4:00 PM
Women's Outdoor Track & Field
at Gina Relays
4/25/14 8:00 AM
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
at Drake Relays
Preview | Tickets
4/25/14 4:00 PM
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
at Gina Relays
4/19/14 Final
Men's Tennis
5
UW-Eau Claire
4
vs. UW-Oshkosh
@ La Crosse
Results | Recap
4/19/14 Final
Men's Tennis
2
UW-Eau Claire
7
vs. UW-Whitewater
@ La Crosse
Results | Recap
4/19/14 Final
Women's Golf
2nd of 6
at Wartburg Spring Invitational
Centennial Oaks
Results | Recap
4/18/14 Final - 6 innings
Softball
0
UW-Stevens Point
8
at UW-Eau Claire
Preview | Box Score | Recap
4/18/14 Final
Softball
2
UW-Stevens Point
7
at UW-Eau Claire
Preview | Box Score | Recap
4/18/14 Final
Women's Tennis
0
UW-River Falls
9
at UW-Eau Claire
Results | Recap
4/18/14 Final
Men's Tennis
3
UW-Eau Claire
6
at UW-La Crosse
Results | Recap
4/18/14 Final-Day 1
Women's Golf
T-2nd of 6
at Wartburg Spring Invitational
Centennial Oaks
Results
4/18/14 Final
Women's Outdoor Track & Field
6th of 9
at Phil Esten Challenge
@ UW-La Crosse
Results | Recap
4/18/14 Final
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
5th of 12
at Phil Esten Challenge
@ UW-La Crosse
Results | Recap
Blugolds Facts

UW-Eau Claire finished 14th in the Directors' Cup for the 2012-13 season