Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Gustavus vs. UW-Eau Claire

Host: UW-Eau Claire
Date: February 25, 2011
Location: McPhee Physical Education Center
Venue: Home Meet
Attendance: 254
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars UW-Eau Claire
  Balance Beam Gustavus Adolphus, MN
  Floor Exercise Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  UW-Eau Claire 179.950 
2  Gustavus Adolphus, MN 172.575 

 

UW-Eau Claire  (Top)
Head Coach:  Jean DeLisle
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Olivia Aschenbrenner 8.750 8.950 9.000 9.100 35.800
 Rachel Behmer   8.275      
 Diana Eisenberg     7.625    
 Karla Hagen 8.900        
 Sarah Hulbert 9.600        
 Claire Johnson   9.000      
 Michaela McCamey   8.850 9.400 8.800  
 Lanai Peer       9.000  
 Ashley Relopez 8.925        
 Danielle Schulzetenberg 9.250 8.125 9.475 9.225 36.075
 Molly Senske 9.025   8.850 9.075  
 Cece Solem   8.300 8.950 8.425  
 Team Totals 45.700  43.375  45.675  45.200  179.950

 

Gustavus Adolphus, MN  (Top)
Head Coach:  Kris Glidden
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Amanda Christensen     8.650 8.325  
 Tiffany Etterman 8.575 7.050      
 Ashley Greeder 8.325        
 Kacy Lorber 9.025     7.450  
 Kelly Mathewson     7.875    
 Samantha Opsahl 8.925   9.350 9.125  
 Jamie Ries 8.900 8.200 8.800 8.875 34.775
 Lindsay Smithson   7.700      
 Danielle Thibodeau 9.225 8.500 8.825 8.700 35.250
 Shelby Winzent   7.650   8.675  
 Bailey Zeinert   7.900 8.650    
 Team Totals 44.650  39.950  44.275  43.700  172.575

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Sarah Hulbert  UW-Eau Claire 9.600 
2  Danielle Schulzetenberg  UW-Eau Claire 9.250 
3  Danielle Thibodeau  Gustavus Adolphus, MN 9.225 
4  Molly Senske  UW-Eau Claire 9.025 
4  Kacy Lorber  Gustavus Adolphus, MN 9.025 
6  Ashley Relopez  UW-Eau Claire 8.925 
6  Samantha Opsahl  Gustavus Adolphus, MN 8.925 
8  Karla Hagen  UW-Eau Claire 8.900 
8  Jamie Ries  Gustavus Adolphus, MN 8.900 
10  Olivia Aschenbrenner  UW-Eau Claire 8.750 
11  Tiffany Etterman  Gustavus Adolphus, MN 8.575 
12  Ashley Greeder  Gustavus Adolphus, MN 8.325 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Claire Johnson  UW-Eau Claire 9.000 
2  Olivia Aschenbrenner  UW-Eau Claire 8.950 
3  Michaela McCamey  UW-Eau Claire 8.850 
4  Danielle Thibodeau  Gustavus Adolphus, MN 8.500 
5  Cece Solem  UW-Eau Claire 8.300 
6  Rachel Behmer  UW-Eau Claire 8.275 
7  Jamie Ries  Gustavus Adolphus, MN 8.200 
8  Danielle Schulzetenberg  UW-Eau Claire 8.125 
9  Bailey Zeinert  Gustavus Adolphus, MN 7.900 
10  Lindsay Smithson  Gustavus Adolphus, MN 7.700 
11  Shelby Winzent  Gustavus Adolphus, MN 7.650 
12  Tiffany Etterman  Gustavus Adolphus, MN 7.050 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Danielle Schulzetenberg  UW-Eau Claire 9.475 
2  Michaela McCamey  UW-Eau Claire 9.400 
3  Samantha Opsahl  Gustavus Adolphus, MN 9.350 
4  Olivia Aschenbrenner  UW-Eau Claire 9.000 
5  Cece Solem  UW-Eau Claire 8.950 
6  Molly Senske  UW-Eau Claire 8.850 
7  Danielle Thibodeau  Gustavus Adolphus, MN 8.825 
8  Jamie Ries  Gustavus Adolphus, MN 8.800 
9  Amanda Christensen  Gustavus Adolphus, MN 8.650 
9  Bailey Zeinert  Gustavus Adolphus, MN 8.650 
11  Kelly Mathewson  Gustavus Adolphus, MN 7.875 
12  Diana Eisenberg  UW-Eau Claire 7.625 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Danielle Schulzetenberg  UW-Eau Claire 9.225 
2  Samantha Opsahl  Gustavus Adolphus, MN 9.125 
3  Olivia Aschenbrenner  UW-Eau Claire 9.100 
4  Molly Senske  UW-Eau Claire 9.075 
5  Lanai Peer  UW-Eau Claire 9.000 
6  Jamie Ries  Gustavus Adolphus, MN 8.875 
7  Michaela McCamey  UW-Eau Claire 8.800 
8  Danielle Thibodeau  Gustavus Adolphus, MN 8.700 
9  Shelby Winzent  Gustavus Adolphus, MN 8.675 
10  Cece Solem  UW-Eau Claire 8.425 
11  Amanda Christensen  Gustavus Adolphus, MN 8.325 
12  Kacy Lorber  Gustavus Adolphus, MN 7.450 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Danielle Schulzetenberg  UW-Eau Claire 36.075 
2  Olivia Aschenbrenner  UW-Eau Claire 35.800 
3  Danielle Thibodeau  Gustavus Adolphus, MN 35.250 
4  Jamie Ries  Gustavus Adolphus, MN 34.775 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Jennifer Sampson  National
   Judge 2  Terry Harper  National
 Bars  Judge 1  Robin Ruegg  Brevet
   Judge 2  Katharine Deutsch  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Robin Ruegg  Brevet
   Judge 2  Terry Harper  National
 Floor  Judge 1  Katharine Deutsch  National
   Judge 2  Jennifer Sampson  National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: The meet is final and scores are official. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 2/25/2011 at 8:26:43PM
Posted 2/25/2011 at 8:37:24PM Central Standard Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2011.006
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2011 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved
 
Eligibility Information for Incoming Student-Athletes
S M T W T F S
9/17/14 4:00 PM
Women's Soccer
Wartburg College (Iowa)
at UW-Eau Claire
Playing for a Cause
Preview | Live stats | Video | Directions
9/19/14 1:00 PM
Women's Golf
at UW-Whitewater Fall Invitational
Delavan - Delbrook Golf Club
9/19/14 9:00 AM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. ITA Tournament
@ St. Peter, MN
9/19/14 3:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
St. Thomas (Minn.)
at UW-Eau Claire
Sandy Schumacher Memorial Tournament - Alumni Weekend
Preview | Live stats | Directions | Tickets
9/19/14 7:30 PM
Women's Volleyball
Carroll (Wis.)
at UW-Eau Claire
Sandy Schumacher Memorial Tournament - Alumni Weekend
Preview | Live stats | Directions | Tickets
9/20/14 10:00 AM
Men's Cross Country
at St. Olaf Invitational
9/20/14 11:00 AM
Women's Cross Country
at St. Olaf Invitational
9/20/14 9:00 AM
Women's Golf
at UW-Whitewater Fall Invitational
Delavan - Delbrook Golf Club
9/20/14 9:00 AM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. ITA Tournament
@ St. Peter, MN
9/20/14 10:00 AM
Women's Volleyball
Concordia-Moorhead (Minn.)
at UW-Eau Claire
Sandy Schumacher Memorial Tournament - Alumni Weekend
Preview | Live stats | Directions | Tickets
9/20/14 1:00 PM
Football
UW-Eau Claire
at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live stats | Video | Audio | Directions | Tickets
9/20/14 2:30 PM
Women's Volleyball
St. Norbert
at UW-Eau Claire
Sandy Schumacher Memorial Tournament - Alumni Weekend
Preview | Live stats | Directions | Tickets
9/21/14 10:00 AM
Men's Golf
Frank Wrigglesworth Blugold Invite
Altoona - Eau Claire Golf & Country Club
9/21/14 9:00 AM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. ITA Tournament
@ St. Peter, MN
9/21/14 2:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at Concordia-Moorhead (Minn.)
Live stats
9/22/14 8:30 AM
Men's Golf
Frank Wrigglesworth Blugold Invite
Altoona - Eau Claire Golf & Country Club
9/24/14 4:30 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at Wheaton (Ill.)
9/26/14 9:00 AM
Men's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. ITA Tournament
@ St. Peter, MN
9/26/14 7:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Superior
9/27/14 12:00 PM
Men's Golf
at Gustavus Adolphus Twin Cities Classic
Ramsey, MN - Links at Northfork
9/27/14 9:00 AM
Men's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. ITA Tournament
@ St. Peter, MN
9/27/14 2:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-La Crosse
at UW-Eau Claire
Student Appreciation Day
Live stats | Directions | Tickets
9/27/14 3:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-La Crosse
9/28/14 10:00 AM
Men's Golf
at Gustavus Adolphus Twin Cities Classic
Elk River, MN - Elk River Country Club
9/28/14 9:00 AM
Men's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. ITA Tournament
@ St. Peter, MN
9/29/14 9:00 AM
Men's Golf
at Gustavus Adolphus Twin Cities Classic
Dellwood, MN - Dellwood Country Club
10/1/14 4:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Superior
10/1/14 7:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Stevens Point
10/3/14 5:00 PM
Men's Cross Country
Blugold Invitational
Preview
10/3/14 4:00 PM
Women's Cross Country
Blugold Invitational
Preview
10/3/14
Women's Golf
at WIAC Championship
Nekoosa - Lake Arrowhead Golf Course
10/3/14 3:00 PM
Women's Tennis
UW-Stevens Point
at UW-Eau Claire
10/4/14 11:30 AM-1:30 PM
General Events
Hall of Fame Luncheon
Davies Center
10/4/14
Women's Golf
at WIAC Championship
Nekoosa - Lake Arrowhead Golf Course
10/4/14 9:00 AM
Women's Tennis
UW-Oshkosh
at UW-Eau Claire
10/4/14 2:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Whitewater
at UW-Eau Claire
Parents Weekend
Live stats | Video | Directions
10/4/14 2:30 PM
Football
UW-Platteville
at UW-Eau Claire
Homecoming/Hall of Fame
Live stats | Video | Audio | Directions | Tickets
10/5/14
Women's Golf
at WIAC Championship
Nekoosa - Lake Arrowhead Golf Course
10/7/14 7:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
at Univ. of Northwestern-St. Paul
10/8/14 4:00 PM
Women's Soccer
Luther (Iowa)
at UW-Eau Claire
Live stats | Video | Directions
10/10/14 3:00 PM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
at Winona State (Minn.)
10/10/14 7:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Platteville
Live stats
10/11/14 10:00 AM
Women's Swimming & Diving
Alum/Intrasquad
10/11/14 10:00 AM
Men's Swimming & Diving
Alum/Intrasquad
10/11/14 10:00 AM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-La Crosse
10/11/14 12:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. St. Olaf (Minn.)
@ Elmhurst, IL
Preview
10/11/14 1:00 PM
Football
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Stevens Point
Live stats | Video | Audio | Directions | Tickets
10/11/14 2:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Stevens Point
at UW-Eau Claire
Alumni Weekend
Live stats | Video | Directions
10/11/14 2:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. St. Mary's (Ind.)
@ Elmhurst, IL
Preview
10/12/14 8:00 AM
Men's Golf
at Golfweek Invitational
Sandestin, FL - Raven Golf Club
10/13/14 8:00 AM
Men's Golf
at Golfweek Invitational
Sandestin, FL - Raven Golf Club
9/16/14 Final
Women's Tennis
9
UW-Eau Claire
0
at UW-River Falls
Box Score | Recap
9/14/14 Final
Men's Golf
8th of 18
at Saint John's Fall Invitational
Sartell, MN - Blackberry Ridge Golf Course
Results | Recap
9/14/14 Final
Women's Golf
5th of 15
at Division III Midwest Classic
Lake City, MN - Jewel Golf Club
Results | Recap
9/13/14 Final
Football
31
Saint John's (Minn.)
7
at UW-Eau Claire
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video | Photos
9/13/14 Final
Women's Soccer
1
Gustavus Adolphus (Minn.)
4
at UW-Eau Claire
Staff Appreciation Day
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video
9/13/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
0
UW-Eau Claire
3
vs. Univ. of Chicago
@ Kenosha, Wis.
Carthage Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
9/13/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
1
Alma
3
vs. UW-Eau Claire
@ Carthage, WI
Carthage Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
9/13/14 Final
Women's Tennis
9
UW-Eau Claire
0
at UW-Stout
Box Score | Recap
9/13/14 Final-Day 1
Men's Golf
T-2nd of 18
at Saint John's Fall Invitational
Sauk Centre, MN - Greystone Golf Club
Results
9/13/14 Final-Day 1
Women's Golf
4th of 15
at Division III Midwest Classic
Lake City, MN - Jewel Golf Club
Results
9/12/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
0
UW-Eau Claire
3
at Carthage College (Wis.)
Carthage Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
9/12/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
0
UW-Eau Claire
3
vs. Elmhurst (Ill.)
@ Kenosha, WI
Carthage Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
9/10/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
0
UW-Eau Claire
3
at Viterbo
Box Score | Recap
9/10/14 Final
Women's Soccer
1
St. Olaf (Minn.)
2
at UW-Eau Claire
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video
9/7/14 Final
Men's Golf
T-5th of 18
at Augsburg Invitational
Ham Lake, MN - Majestic Oaks Golf Club
Results | Recap | Video
9/7/14 Final
Women's Golf
5th of 17
at Wartburg Invitational
Waverly, IA - Centennial Oaks Golf Club
Results | Recap | Video
9/6/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
0
UW-Eau Claire
3
at Augsburg (Minn.)
Augsburg Invitational
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video
9/6/14 Final
Women's Soccer
3
Saint Benedict (Minn.)
0
at UW-Eau Claire
Youth Day
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video | Photos
9/6/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
3
UW-Eau Claire
1
vs. St. Thomas (Minn.)
@ Minneapolis, MN
Augsburg Invitational
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video
9/6/14 Final
Football
17
UW-Eau Claire
22
at St. Thomas (Minn.)
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video | Photos
9/6/14 Final
Women's Tennis
7
UW-Eau Claire
2
at St. Norbert
Box Score | Recap | Video
9/6/14 Final
Men's Cross Country
NTS
Alumni/Open
Preview | Results | Video
9/6/14 Final
Women's Cross Country
NTS
Alumni/Open
Preview | Results | Video
9/6/14 Final-Day 1
Men's Golf
T-3rd of 18
at Augsburg Invitational
Ham Lake, MN - Majestic Oaks Golf Club
Results
9/6/14 Final-Day 1
Women's Golf
3rd of 17
at Wartburg Invitational
Waverly, IA - Centennial Oaks Golf Club
Results
9/5/14 Final
Women's Tennis
8
UW-Eau Claire
1
vs. Elmhurst (Ill.)
@ Green Bay
Box Score | Recap | Video
9/5/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
3
UW-Eau Claire
0
vs. Gustavus Adolphus (Minn.)
@ Minneapolis, MN
Augsburg Invitational
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video
9/5/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
0
Bethany Lutheran
3
vs. UW-Eau Claire
@ Minneapolis, MN
Augsburg Invitational
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video
9/3/14 Final - 2OT
Women's Soccer
3
UW-Eau Claire
3
at Bethel Univ. (Minn.)
Box Score | Recap | Video
Blugolds Facts

There have been 71 individual national champions in school history