Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

John Zuerlein Invitational

Host: UW-Stout
Date: February 11, 2011
Location: Johnson Fieldhouse
Venue: Away Meet
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars UW-Eau Claire
  Balance Beam UW-Oshkosh
  Floor Exercise UW-Stout
  All Around Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  UW-Eau Claire 182.100 
2  UW-Stout 179.775 
3  UW-Oshkosh 179.275 

 

UW-Eau Claire  (Top)
Head Coach:  Jean DeLisle
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Olivia Aschenbrenner 9.075 8.600 9.500 8.925 36.100
 Rachel Behmer   8.800      
 Diana Eisenberg     8.375    
 Karla Hagen     8.500    
 Sarah Hulbert 9.375        
 Claire Johnson   9.300      
 Michaela McCamey 9.050 8.775   9.000  
 Ashley Relopez 9.200     8.950  
 Danielle Schulzetenberg 9.450 8.100 9.400 9.475 36.425
 Molly Senske 9.175   8.850 9.200  
 Cece Solem   8.625 9.475 9.375  
 Team Totals 46.275  44.100  45.725  46.000  182.100

 

UW-Oshkosh  (Top)
Head Coach:  Lauren Karnitz
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Melissa Ashmen   8.225      
 Paula Delsart     8.650 8.850  
 Brittany Fellman       9.200  
 Stephanie Gorman 9.200   8.525    
 Dana Herr 8.900 8.225 9.050    
 Stacie Jenkins 8.950 9.325 8.600 9.450 36.325
 Alexandria Klier 8.475 8.975      
 Jill Lindberg 8.400   8.950 9.550  
 Khyrstyna Lychagina 9.100   8.925 9.250  
 Ryan Metzger   7.975      
 Abby Zubella   8.800   9.475  
 Team Totals 44.625  43.550  44.175  46.925  179.275

 

UW-Stout  (Top)
Head Coach:  Becky Beaulieu
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Cora Bagoli 9.275   9.125    
 Genna Boeckmann   8.475      
 Kaitlynn Christensen 9.100   9.075 9.000  
 Naomi DeLara 9.475   9.275 9.600  
 Brittany DeZiel   9.000 8.900 9.300  
 Kim Gulik   6.975      
 Heather Harmeyer 8.750 8.750 8.375 9.150 35.025
 Jenna Lensing 8.900 8.775 8.950 9.300 35.925
 Karina Schaub 9.225 6.950      
 Vanessa Zahratka       9.150  
 Team Totals 45.975  41.975  45.325  46.500  179.775

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Naomi DeLara  UW-Stout 9.475 
2  Danielle Schulzetenberg  UW-Eau Claire 9.450 
3  Sarah Hulbert  UW-Eau Claire 9.375 
4  Cora Bagoli  UW-Stout 9.275 
5  Karina Schaub  UW-Stout 9.225 
6  Ashley Relopez  UW-Eau Claire 9.200 
6  Stephanie Gorman  UW-Oshkosh 9.200 
8  Molly Senske  UW-Eau Claire 9.175 
9  Khyrstyna Lychagina  UW-Oshkosh 9.100 
9  Kaitlynn Christensen  UW-Stout 9.100 
11  Olivia Aschenbrenner  UW-Eau Claire 9.075 
12  Michaela McCamey  UW-Eau Claire 9.050 
13  Stacie Jenkins  UW-Oshkosh 8.950 
14  Dana Herr  UW-Oshkosh 8.900 
14  Jenna Lensing  UW-Stout 8.900 
16  Heather Harmeyer  UW-Stout 8.750 
17  Alexandria Klier  UW-Oshkosh 8.475 
18  Jill Lindberg  UW-Oshkosh 8.400 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Stacie Jenkins  UW-Oshkosh 9.325 
2  Claire Johnson  UW-Eau Claire 9.300 
3  Brittany DeZiel  UW-Stout 9.000 
4  Alexandria Klier  UW-Oshkosh 8.975 
5  Rachel Behmer  UW-Eau Claire 8.800 
5  Abby Zubella  UW-Oshkosh 8.800 
7  Michaela McCamey  UW-Eau Claire 8.775 
7  Jenna Lensing  UW-Stout 8.775 
9  Heather Harmeyer  UW-Stout 8.750 
10  Cece Solem  UW-Eau Claire 8.625 
11  Olivia Aschenbrenner  UW-Eau Claire 8.600 
12  Genna Boeckmann  UW-Stout 8.475 
13  Melissa Ashmen  UW-Oshkosh 8.225 
13  Dana Herr  UW-Oshkosh 8.225 
15  Danielle Schulzetenberg  UW-Eau Claire 8.100 
16  Ryan Metzger  UW-Oshkosh 7.975 
17  Kim Gulik  UW-Stout 6.975 
18  Karina Schaub  UW-Stout 6.950 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Olivia Aschenbrenner  UW-Eau Claire 9.500 
2  Cece Solem  UW-Eau Claire 9.475 
3  Danielle Schulzetenberg  UW-Eau Claire 9.400 
4  Naomi DeLara  UW-Stout 9.275 
5  Cora Bagoli  UW-Stout 9.125 
6  Kaitlynn Christensen  UW-Stout 9.075 
7  Dana Herr  UW-Oshkosh 9.050 
8  Jill Lindberg  UW-Oshkosh 8.950 
8  Jenna Lensing  UW-Stout 8.950 
10  Khyrstyna Lychagina  UW-Oshkosh 8.925 
11  Brittany DeZiel  UW-Stout 8.900 
12  Molly Senske  UW-Eau Claire 8.850 
13  Paula Delsart  UW-Oshkosh 8.650 
14  Stacie Jenkins  UW-Oshkosh 8.600 
15  Stephanie Gorman  UW-Oshkosh 8.525 
16  Karla Hagen  UW-Eau Claire 8.500 
17  Diana Eisenberg  UW-Eau Claire 8.375 
17  Heather Harmeyer  UW-Stout 8.375 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Naomi DeLara  UW-Stout 9.600 
2  Jill Lindberg  UW-Oshkosh 9.550 
3  Danielle Schulzetenberg  UW-Eau Claire 9.475 
3  Abby Zubella  UW-Oshkosh 9.475 
5  Stacie Jenkins  UW-Oshkosh 9.450 
6  Cece Solem  UW-Eau Claire 9.375 
7  Brittany DeZiel  UW-Stout 9.300 
7  Jenna Lensing  UW-Stout 9.300 
9  Khyrstyna Lychagina  UW-Oshkosh 9.250 
10  Molly Senske  UW-Eau Claire 9.200 
10  Brittany Fellman  UW-Oshkosh 9.200 
12  Heather Harmeyer  UW-Stout 9.150 
12  Vanessa Zahratka  UW-Stout 9.150 
14  Michaela McCamey  UW-Eau Claire 9.000 
14  Kaitlynn Christensen  UW-Stout 9.000 
16  Ashley Relopez  UW-Eau Claire 8.950 
17  Olivia Aschenbrenner  UW-Eau Claire 8.925 
18  Paula Delsart  UW-Oshkosh 8.850 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Danielle Schulzetenberg  UW-Eau Claire 36.425 
2  Stacie Jenkins  UW-Oshkosh 36.325 
3  Olivia Aschenbrenner  UW-Eau Claire 36.100 
4  Jenna Lensing  UW-Stout 35.925 
5  Heather Harmeyer  UW-Stout 35.025 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Barbara Tebben  National
   Judge 2  Lindsey Reader  Level 10
 Bars  Judge 1  Amy Blee-Dilley  Level 10
   Judge 2  Jamie Gudmundson  Level 10
 Beam  Judge 1  Jan Adkins  Brevet
   Judge 2  Karin Vaughn  Level 10
 Floor  Judge 1  Terri Cooper  National
   Judge 2  Linsey Hamilton  Level 10

 

 PLEASE NOTE: The meet is final and scores are official. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 2/11/2011 at 8:11:25PM
Posted 2/11/2011 at 8:31:04PM Central Standard Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2011.006
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2011 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved
 
S M T W T F S
4/25/14 8:00 AM
Women's Outdoor Track & Field
at Drake Relays
Preview | Tickets
4/25/14 4:00 PM
Women's Outdoor Track & Field
at Gina Relays
Preview
4/25/14 8:00 AM
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
at Drake Relays
Preview | Tickets
4/25/14 4:00 PM
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
at Gina Relays
Preview
4/26/14 12:00 PM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. UW-La Crosse
@ Whitewater
WIAC AQ Tournament
Preview
4/26/14 3:00 PM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. TBD
@ Whitewater
WIAC AQ Tournament
Preview
4/26/14 11:00 AM
Men's Golf
at Saint John's Spring Invitational
St. Cloud Country Club
Live stats | Directions
4/26/14 1:00 PM
Women's Golf
at Carleton Invitational
Northfield Golf Club
Directions
4/26/14 8:00 AM
Women's Outdoor Track & Field
at Drake Relays
Preview | Tickets
4/26/14 11:00 AM
Women's Outdoor Track & Field
at Saint Mary's Open
4/23/14 Final - 5 innings
Softball
15
UW-Eau Claire
2
at UW-Superior
Played in Eau Claire
Preview | Box Score | Recap
4/23/14 Final
Softball
2
UW-Eau Claire
0
at UW-Superior
Played in Eau Claire
Preview | Box Score | Recap
4/22/14 Final
Men's Golf
2nd of 15
at Bobby Krig Gustavus Invitational
Ridges at Sand Creek
Results | Recap
4/21/14 Final
Softball
11
UW-Eau Claire
6
at UW-River Falls
Box Score | Recap
4/21/14 Final
Softball
6
UW-Eau Claire
1
at UW-River Falls
Box Score | Recap
4/21/14 Final-Day 1
Men's Golf
2nd of 15
at Bobby Krig Gustavus Invitational
Le Sueur Country Club
Results
4/19/14 Final
Men's Tennis
5
UW-Eau Claire
4
vs. UW-Oshkosh
@ La Crosse
Results | Recap
4/19/14 Final
Men's Tennis
2
UW-Eau Claire
7
vs. UW-Whitewater
@ La Crosse
Results | Recap
4/19/14 Final
Women's Golf
2nd of 6
at Wartburg Spring Invitational
Centennial Oaks
Results | Recap
4/18/14 Final - 6 innings
Softball
0
UW-Stevens Point
8
at UW-Eau Claire
Preview | Box Score | Recap
Blugolds Facts

UW-Eau Claire finished 14th in the Directors' Cup for the 2012-13 season