Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

UW-Eau Claire vs. UW-Whitewater

Host: University of Wisconsin-Whitewater
Date: February 5, 2011
Location: Whitewater, WI
Venue: Away Meet
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars UW-Eau Claire
  Balance Beam University of Wisconsin-Whitewater
  Floor Exercise Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 190.050 
2  UW-Eau Claire 185.100 

 

UW-Eau Claire  (Top)
Head Coach:  Jean DeLisle
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Olivia Aschenbrenner 9.300 9.250 9.375 9.350 37.275
 Rachel Behmer   9.550      
 Diana Eisenberg     8.800    
 Karla Hagen   8.950      
 Sarah Hulbert 9.625        
 Michaela McCamey 9.250 7.850 8.400 9.375 34.875
 Lanai Peer 9.225        
 Ashley Relopez       9.050  
 Danielle Schulzetenberg 9.475 8.675 8.850 9.700 36.700
 Molly Senske 9.475   8.850 9.550  
 Cece Solem   8.950 9.600 9.150  
 Team Totals 47.125  45.375  45.475  47.125  185.100

 

University of Wisconsin-Whitewater  (Top)
Head Coach:  Jennifer Regan
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Leah Applin 9.475   8.650    
 Lauren Corrigan   9.225      
 Allyse Dieringer   9.725 9.700 8.825  
 Katrin Finch 9.625   9.400 9.650  
 Steffani Meusburger   8.675      
 Annie Mix   9.450      
 Allison Nelson 9.675        
 Katie Thompson 9.550 9.525 9.700 9.700 38.475
 Kaitlyn Weber 9.350     9.575  
 Siri Wischmann 9.600   9.050 9.625  
 Mary Kate Young   9.550 7.700 9.600  
 Team Totals 47.925  47.475  46.500  48.150  190.050

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Allison Nelson  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.675 
2  Katrin Finch  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.625 
2  Sarah Hulbert  UW-Eau Claire 9.625 
4  Siri Wischmann  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.600 
5  Katie Thompson  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.550 
6  Leah Applin  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.475 
6  Molly Senske  UW-Eau Claire 9.475 
6  Danielle Schulzetenberg  UW-Eau Claire 9.475 
9  Kaitlyn Weber  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.350 
10  Olivia Aschenbrenner  UW-Eau Claire 9.300 
11  Michaela McCamey  UW-Eau Claire 9.250 
12  Lanai Peer  UW-Eau Claire 9.225 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Allyse Dieringer  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.725 
2  Mary Kate Young  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.550 
2  Rachel Behmer  UW-Eau Claire 9.550 
4  Katie Thompson  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.525 
5  Annie Mix  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.450 
6  Olivia Aschenbrenner  UW-Eau Claire 9.250 
7  Lauren Corrigan  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.225 
8  Karla Hagen  UW-Eau Claire 8.950 
8  Cece Solem  UW-Eau Claire 8.950 
10  Steffani Meusburger  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 8.675 
10  Danielle Schulzetenberg  UW-Eau Claire 8.675 
12  Michaela McCamey  UW-Eau Claire 7.850 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Allyse Dieringer  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.700 
1  Katie Thompson  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.700 
3  Cece Solem  UW-Eau Claire 9.600 
4  Katrin Finch  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.400 
5  Olivia Aschenbrenner  UW-Eau Claire 9.375 
6  Siri Wischmann  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.050 
7  Molly Senske  UW-Eau Claire 8.850 
7  Danielle Schulzetenberg  UW-Eau Claire 8.850 
9  Diana Eisenberg  UW-Eau Claire 8.800 
10  Leah Applin  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 8.650 
11  Michaela McCamey  UW-Eau Claire 8.400 
12  Mary Kate Young  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 7.700 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Katie Thompson  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.700 
1  Danielle Schulzetenberg  UW-Eau Claire 9.700 
3  Katrin Finch  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.650 
4  Siri Wischmann  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.625 
5  Mary Kate Young  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.600 
6  Kaitlyn Weber  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.575 
7  Molly Senske  UW-Eau Claire 9.550 
8  Michaela McCamey  UW-Eau Claire 9.375 
9  Olivia Aschenbrenner  UW-Eau Claire 9.350 
10  Cece Solem  UW-Eau Claire 9.150 
11  Ashley Relopez  UW-Eau Claire 9.050 
12  Allyse Dieringer  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 8.825 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Katie Thompson  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 38.475 
2  Olivia Aschenbrenner  UW-Eau Claire 37.275 
3  Danielle Schulzetenberg  UW-Eau Claire 36.700 
4  Michaela McCamey  UW-Eau Claire 34.875 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Sharon Sargeant  Level 10
   Judge 2  Jamie Calleja  Level 10
 Bars  Judge 1  Adriana Ruiz-Reyes  Brevet
   Judge 2  Stacey Mooney  Level 10
 Beam  Judge 1  Adriana Ruiz-Reyes  Brevet
   Judge 2  Jamie Calleja  Level 10
 Floor  Judge 1  Stacey Mooney  Level 10
   Judge 2  Sharon Sargeant  Level 10

 

 PLEASE NOTE: The meet is final and scores are official. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 2/05/2011 at 5:58:05PM
Posted 2/05/2011 at 6:38:27PM Central Standard Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2011.006
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2011 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved
 
Eligibility Information for Incoming Student-Athletes
S M T W T F S
8/22/14 3:00 PM
Women's Soccer
Winona State (Minn.)
at UW-Eau Claire
Scrimmage
Directions
8/23/14 10:00 AM
Football
UW-Eau Claire
at Gustavus Adolphus (Minn.)
Scrimmage
8/29/14 3:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Univ. of Northwestern-St. Paul
@ St. Joseph, MN
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
8/29/14 3:30 PM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Whitewater
8/29/14 5:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at Hamline University (Minn.)
Live stats
8/29/14 7:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
at Saint Benedict (Minn.)
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
8/30/14 1:00 PM
Women's Golf
Georgianni Memorial Invite
Eau Claire - Wild Ridge Golf Course
8/30/14 9:00 AM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Whitewater Tournament
8/30/14 1:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Concordia-Moorhead (Minn.)
@ St. Benedict
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
8/30/14 3:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Augsburg (Minn.)
@ St. Joseph, MN
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
No events to show.
Blugolds Facts

More than 500 student-athletes compete annually for UW-Eau Claire