Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

UW-Eau Claire vs. Hamline University

Host: Hamline
Date: February 1, 2011
Location: St. Paul, MN
Venue: Away Meet
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars UW-Eau Claire
  Balance Beam Hamline
  Floor Exercise Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  UW-Eau Claire 180.150 
2  Hamline 179.800 

 

UW-Eau Claire  (Top)
Head Coach:  Jean DeLisle
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Olivia Aschenbrenner 9.050 8.875 8.650 8.850 35.425
 Rachel Behmer   9.300      
 Diana Eisenberg     8.725    
 Karla Hagen   8.275      
 Sarah Hulbert 9.375        
 Michaela McCamey 9.075 8.425 8.875 8.875 35.250
 Lanai Peer 9.200     8.775  
 Danielle Schulzetenberg 9.325 8.750 9.450 8.950 36.475
 Molly Senske 9.325   8.400 9.125  
 Cece Solem   8.625 9.100 9.275  
 Team Totals 46.300  43.975  44.800  45.075  180.150

 

Hamline  (Top)
Head Coach:  Doug Byrnes
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Courtney Benson 9.250 8.950 8.675 9.175 36.050
 Kambria Blakely 9.350     9.325  
 Katrina Clayton   7.200      
 Lindsey Day     8.050    
 Erika Degnan 9.250   8.625 9.175  
 Lissette LaFex 8.950 9.700 8.825 9.400 36.875
 Murielle Mischook     8.475    
 Lynn Robohm 9.100        
 Rebekah Smith   8.100      
 Melissa Thomas   8.275   9.325  
 Molly Weber 9.175 8.400 9.200 9.225 36.000
 Team Totals 46.125  43.425  43.800  46.450  179.800

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Sarah Hulbert  UW-Eau Claire 9.375 
2  Kambria Blakely  Hamline 9.350 
3  Danielle Schulzetenberg  UW-Eau Claire 9.325 
3  Molly Senske  UW-Eau Claire 9.325 
5  Erika Degnan  Hamline 9.250 
5  Courtney Benson  Hamline 9.250 
7  Lanai Peer  UW-Eau Claire 9.200 
8  Molly Weber  Hamline 9.175 
9  Lynn Robohm  Hamline 9.100 
10  Michaela McCamey  UW-Eau Claire 9.075 
11  Olivia Aschenbrenner  UW-Eau Claire 9.050 
12  Lissette LaFex  Hamline 8.950 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Lissette LaFex  Hamline 9.700 
2  Rachel Behmer  UW-Eau Claire 9.300 
3  Courtney Benson  Hamline 8.950 
4  Olivia Aschenbrenner  UW-Eau Claire 8.875 
5  Danielle Schulzetenberg  UW-Eau Claire 8.750 
6  Cece Solem  UW-Eau Claire 8.625 
7  Michaela McCamey  UW-Eau Claire 8.425 
8  Molly Weber  Hamline 8.400 
9  Melissa Thomas  Hamline 8.275 
9  Karla Hagen  UW-Eau Claire 8.275 
11  Rebekah Smith  Hamline 8.100 
12  Katrina Clayton  Hamline 7.200 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Danielle Schulzetenberg  UW-Eau Claire 9.450 
2  Molly Weber  Hamline 9.200 
3  Cece Solem  UW-Eau Claire 9.100 
4  Michaela McCamey  UW-Eau Claire 8.875 
5  Lissette LaFex  Hamline 8.825 
6  Diana Eisenberg  UW-Eau Claire 8.725 
7  Courtney Benson  Hamline 8.675 
8  Olivia Aschenbrenner  UW-Eau Claire 8.650 
9  Erika Degnan  Hamline 8.625 
10  Murielle Mischook  Hamline 8.475 
11  Molly Senske  UW-Eau Claire 8.400 
12  Lindsey Day  Hamline 8.050 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Lissette LaFex  Hamline 9.400 
2  Melissa Thomas  Hamline 9.325 
2  Kambria Blakely  Hamline 9.325 
4  Cece Solem  UW-Eau Claire 9.275 
5  Molly Weber  Hamline 9.225 
6  Erika Degnan  Hamline 9.175 
6  Courtney Benson  Hamline 9.175 
8  Molly Senske  UW-Eau Claire 9.125 
9  Danielle Schulzetenberg  UW-Eau Claire 8.950 
10  Michaela McCamey  UW-Eau Claire 8.875 
11  Olivia Aschenbrenner  UW-Eau Claire 8.850 
12  Lanai Peer  UW-Eau Claire 8.775 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Lissette LaFex  Hamline 36.875 
2  Danielle Schulzetenberg  UW-Eau Claire 36.475 
3  Courtney Benson  Hamline 36.050 
4  Molly Weber  Hamline 36.000 
5  Olivia Aschenbrenner  UW-Eau Claire 35.425 
6  Michaela McCamey  UW-Eau Claire 35.250 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Linda Thorberg  Brevet
   Judge 2  Amy Blee-Dilley  Level 10
 Bars  Judge 1  Barbara Tebben  National
   Judge 2  Jamie Gudmundson  Level 10
 Beam  Judge 1  Barbara Tebben  National
   Judge 2  Amy Blee-Dilley  Level 10
 Floor  Judge 1  Linda Thorberg  Brevet
   Judge 2  Jamie Gudmundson  Level 10

 

 PLEASE NOTE: The meet is final and scores are official. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 2/01/2011 at 8:35:01PM
Posted 2/01/2011 at 8:56:04PM Central Standard Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2011.006
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2011 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved
 
Eligibility Information for Incoming Student-Athletes
S M T W T F S
9/3/14 4:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at Bethel Univ. (Minn.)
Live stats | Video | Directions
9/5/14 2:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Bethany Lutheran
@ Minneapolis, MN
Augsburg Invitational
Live stats
9/5/14 4:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Gustavus Adolphus (Minn.)
@ Minneapolis, MN
Augsburg Invitational
Live stats
9/5/14 7:00 PM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Elmhurst (Ill.)
@ Green Bay
9/6/14 10:45 AM
Men's Cross Country
Alumni/Open
Preview | Directions
9/6/14 10:00 AM
Women's Cross Country
Alumni/Open
Preview | Directions
9/6/14 1:00 PM
Men's Golf
at Augsburg Invitational
Ham Lake, MN - Majestic Oaks Golf Club
Directions
9/6/14
Women's Golf
at Wartburg Invitational
Waverly, IA - Centennial Oaks Golf Club
Directions
9/6/14 11:00 AM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
at St. Norbert
9/6/14 1:10 PM
Football
UW-Eau Claire
at St. Thomas (Minn.)
Audio
8/31/14 Final
Women's Golf
8th of 15
Georgianni Memorial Invite
Eau Claire - Mill Run Golf Course
Results | Recap | Video | Photos
8/30/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
3
UW-Eau Claire
0
vs. Augsburg (Minn.)
@ St. Joseph, MN
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
8/30/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
1
UW-Eau Claire
3
vs. Concordia-Moorhead (Minn.)
@ St. Benedict
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
8/30/14 Final-Day 1
Women's Golf
5th of 14
Georgianni Memorial Invite
Eau Claire - Wild Ridge Golf Course
Results | Recap | Photos
8/29/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
0
UW-Eau Claire
3
at Saint Benedict (Minn.)
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
8/29/14 Final
Women's Soccer
0
UW-Eau Claire
1
at Hamline University (Minn.)
Box Score | Recap
8/29/14 Final
Women's Tennis
2
UW-Eau Claire
7
at UW-Whitewater
Box Score | Recap
8/29/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
3
Univ. of Northwestern-St. Paul
0
vs. UW-Eau Claire
@ St. Joseph, MN
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
Blugolds Facts

The Blugold Athletics program has won nine national titles