Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

UW-Eau Claire Invite

Host: UW-Eau Claire
Date: January 14, 2011
Location: McPhee Physical Education Center
Venue: Home Meet
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars UW-Eau Claire
  Balance Beam UW-La Crosse
  Floor Exercise UW-Stout
  All Around Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  UW-La Crosse 179.600 
2  UW-Stout 177.550 
3  UW-Eau Claire 177.375 

 

UW-Eau Claire  (Top)
Head Coach:  Jean DeLisle
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Olivia Aschenbrenner   8.375 9.100 9.000  
 Rachel Behmer   7.050      
 Diana Eisenberg     9.200    
 Sarah Hulbert 9.375        
 Claire Johnson   6.550      
 Michaela McCamey 8.975 8.550 9.475 8.750 35.750
 Lanai Peer 8.875        
 Ashley Relopez 8.850     8.175  
 Danielle Schulzetenberg 9.100 8.725 9.225 9.175 36.225
 Molly Senske 9.150   7.950 9.050  
 Cece Solem   8.275 8.600 9.350  
 Team Totals 45.475  40.975  45.600  45.325  177.375

 

UW-La Crosse  (Top)
Head Coach:  Barbara Gibson
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Jen Andersen   6.300 9.225    
 Christa Booman 9.375 9.500 9.175 8.725 36.775
 Taylor Cochran   8.100      
 Emily Dinse 9.025 7.500 8.900 9.025 34.450
 Katie Henning     8.525    
 Jessica Herrmann 8.525   9.350    
 Kendra Klein 9.175     9.450  
 Tegan Oare 9.525        
 Katrina Schuch       9.125  
 Morgan Shene   7.750 8.950 9.350  
 Jamie Shervey   8.350      
 Jenna Swails 9.425     9.325  
 Team Totals 46.525  41.200  45.600  46.275  179.600

 

UW-Stout  (Top)
Head Coach:  Becky Beaulieu
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Cora Bagoli 9.175 7.975 8.400 7.900 33.450
 Megan Dahl       8.475  
 Naomi DeLara 9.525   9.100 9.025  
 Kim Gulik 8.925 8.400      
 Heather Harmeyer 8.700 8.700 8.800 8.900 35.100
 Jenna Lensing   9.050 8.750 9.025  
 Karina Schaub 9.050 8.825 7.250    
 Colleen Seegers 8.500 8.575 9.250    
 Vanessa Zahratka       8.900  
 Team Totals 45.375  43.550  44.300  44.325  177.550

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Naomi DeLara  UW-Stout 9.525 
1  Tegan Oare  UW-La Crosse 9.525 
3  Jenna Swails  UW-La Crosse 9.425 
4  Sarah Hulbert  UW-Eau Claire 9.375 
4  Christa Booman  UW-La Crosse 9.375 
6  Cora Bagoli  UW-Stout 9.175 
6  Kendra Klein  UW-La Crosse 9.175 
8  Molly Senske  UW-Eau Claire 9.150 
9  Danielle Schulzetenberg  UW-Eau Claire 9.100 
10  Karina Schaub  UW-Stout 9.050 
11  Emily Dinse  UW-La Crosse 9.025 
12  Michaela McCamey  UW-Eau Claire 8.975 
13  Kim Gulik  UW-Stout 8.925 
14  Lanai Peer  UW-Eau Claire 8.875 
15  Ashley Relopez  UW-Eau Claire 8.850 
16  Heather Harmeyer  UW-Stout 8.700 
17  Jessica Herrmann  UW-La Crosse 8.525 
18  Colleen Seegers  UW-Stout 8.500 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Christa Booman  UW-La Crosse 9.500 
2  Jenna Lensing  UW-Stout 9.050 
3  Karina Schaub  UW-Stout 8.825 
4  Danielle Schulzetenberg  UW-Eau Claire 8.725 
5  Heather Harmeyer  UW-Stout 8.700 
6  Colleen Seegers  UW-Stout 8.575 
7  Michaela McCamey  UW-Eau Claire 8.550 
8  Kim Gulik  UW-Stout 8.400 
9  Olivia Aschenbrenner  UW-Eau Claire 8.375 
10  Jamie Shervey  UW-La Crosse 8.350 
11  Cece Solem  UW-Eau Claire 8.275 
12  Taylor Cochran  UW-La Crosse 8.100 
13  Cora Bagoli  UW-Stout 7.975 
14  Morgan Shene  UW-La Crosse 7.750 
15  Emily Dinse  UW-La Crosse 7.500 
16  Rachel Behmer  UW-Eau Claire 7.050 
17  Claire Johnson  UW-Eau Claire 6.550 
18  Jen Andersen  UW-La Crosse 6.300 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Michaela McCamey  UW-Eau Claire 9.475 
2  Jessica Herrmann  UW-La Crosse 9.350 
3  Colleen Seegers  UW-Stout 9.250 
4  Danielle Schulzetenberg  UW-Eau Claire 9.225 
4  Jen Andersen  UW-La Crosse 9.225 
6  Diana Eisenberg  UW-Eau Claire 9.200 
7  Christa Booman  UW-La Crosse 9.175 
8  Olivia Aschenbrenner  UW-Eau Claire 9.100 
8  Naomi DeLara  UW-Stout 9.100 
10  Morgan Shene  UW-La Crosse 8.950 
11  Emily Dinse  UW-La Crosse 8.900 
12  Heather Harmeyer  UW-Stout 8.800 
13  Jenna Lensing  UW-Stout 8.750 
14  Cece Solem  UW-Eau Claire 8.600 
15  Katie Henning  UW-La Crosse 8.525 
16  Cora Bagoli  UW-Stout 8.400 
17  Molly Senske  UW-Eau Claire 7.950 
18  Karina Schaub  UW-Stout 7.250 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kendra Klein  UW-La Crosse 9.450 
2  Cece Solem  UW-Eau Claire 9.350 
2  Morgan Shene  UW-La Crosse 9.350 
4  Jenna Swails  UW-La Crosse 9.325 
5  Danielle Schulzetenberg  UW-Eau Claire 9.175 
6  Katrina Schuch  UW-La Crosse 9.125 
7  Molly Senske  UW-Eau Claire 9.050 
8  Jenna Lensing  UW-Stout 9.025 
8  Naomi DeLara  UW-Stout 9.025 
8  Emily Dinse  UW-La Crosse 9.025 
11  Olivia Aschenbrenner  UW-Eau Claire 9.000 
12  Heather Harmeyer  UW-Stout 8.900 
12  Vanessa Zahratka  UW-Stout 8.900 
14  Michaela McCamey  UW-Eau Claire 8.750 
15  Christa Booman  UW-La Crosse 8.725 
16  Megan Dahl  UW-Stout 8.475 
17  Ashley Relopez  UW-Eau Claire 8.175 
18  Cora Bagoli  UW-Stout 7.900 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Christa Booman  UW-La Crosse 36.775 
2  Danielle Schulzetenberg  UW-Eau Claire 36.225 
3  Michaela McCamey  UW-Eau Claire 35.750 
4  Heather Harmeyer  UW-Stout 35.100 
5  Emily Dinse  UW-La Crosse 34.450 
6  Cora Bagoli  UW-Stout 33.450 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Kathy Deutsch  National
   Judge 2  Jamie Gudmundson  Level 10
 Bars  Judge 1  Robin Ruegg  Brevet
   Judge 2  Karin Vaughn  Level 10
 Beam  Judge 1  Mary Ann Olson  National
   Judge 2  Terry Harper  National
 Floor  Judge 1  Barb Tebben  National
   Judge 2  Amy Blee Dilley  Level 10

 

 PLEASE NOTE: The meet is final and scores are official. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 1/14/2011 at 8:32:07PM
Posted 1/14/2011 at 8:48:33PM Central Standard Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2011.003
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2011 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved
 
Eligibility Information for Incoming Student-Athletes
S M T W T F S
9/16/14 3:00 PM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-River Falls
9/17/14 4:00 PM
Women's Soccer
Wartburg College (Iowa)
at UW-Eau Claire
Playing for a Cause
Live stats | Video | Directions
9/19/14 1:00 PM
Women's Golf
at UW-Whitewater Fall Invitational
Delavan - Delbrook Golf Club
9/19/14 9:00 AM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. ITA Tournament
@ St. Peter, MN
9/19/14 3:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
St. Thomas (Minn.)
at UW-Eau Claire
Sandy Schumacher Memorial Tournament - Alumni Weekend
Live stats | Directions | Tickets
9/19/14 7:30 PM
Women's Volleyball
Carroll (Wis.)
at UW-Eau Claire
Sandy Schumacher Memorial Tournament - Alumni Weekend
Live stats | Directions | Tickets
9/20/14 10:00 AM
Men's Cross Country
at St. Olaf Invitational
9/20/14 11:00 AM
Women's Cross Country
at St. Olaf Invitational
9/20/14 9:00 AM
Women's Golf
at UW-Whitewater Fall Invitational
Delavan - Delbrook Golf Club
9/20/14 9:00 AM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. ITA Tournament
@ St. Peter, MN
9/20/14 10:00 AM
Women's Volleyball
Concordia-Moorhead (Minn.)
at UW-Eau Claire
Sandy Schumacher Memorial Tournament - Alumni Weekend
Live stats | Directions | Tickets
9/20/14 1:00 PM
Football
UW-Eau Claire
at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live stats | Video | Audio | Directions | Tickets
9/20/14 2:30 PM
Women's Volleyball
St. Norbert
at UW-Eau Claire
Sandy Schumacher Memorial Tournament - Alumni Weekend
Live stats | Directions | Tickets
9/21/14 10:00 AM
Men's Golf
Frank Wrigglesworth Blugold Invite
Altoona - Eau Claire Golf & Country Club
9/21/14 9:00 AM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. ITA Tournament
@ St. Peter, MN
9/21/14 2:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at Concordia-Moorhead (Minn.)
Live stats
9/22/14 8:30 AM
Men's Golf
Frank Wrigglesworth Blugold Invite
Altoona - Eau Claire Golf & Country Club
9/24/14 4:30 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at Wheaton (Ill.)
9/26/14 9:00 AM
Men's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. ITA Tournament
@ St. Peter, MN
9/26/14 7:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Superior
9/27/14 12:00 PM
Men's Golf
at Gustavus Adolphus Twin Cities Classic
Ramsey, MN - Links at Northfork
9/27/14 9:00 AM
Men's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. ITA Tournament
@ St. Peter, MN
9/27/14 2:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-La Crosse
at UW-Eau Claire
Student Appreciation Day
Live stats | Directions | Tickets
9/27/14 3:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-La Crosse
9/28/14 10:00 AM
Men's Golf
at Gustavus Adolphus Twin Cities Classic
Elk River, MN - Elk River Country Club
9/28/14 9:00 AM
Men's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. ITA Tournament
@ St. Peter, MN
9/29/14 9:00 AM
Men's Golf
at Gustavus Adolphus Twin Cities Classic
Dellwood, MN - Dellwood Country Club
10/1/14 4:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Superior
10/1/14 7:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Stevens Point
10/3/14 5:00 PM
Men's Cross Country
Blugold Invitational
Preview
10/3/14 4:00 PM
Women's Cross Country
Blugold Invitational
Preview
10/3/14
Women's Golf
at WIAC Championship
Nekoosa - Lake Arrowhead Golf Course
10/3/14 3:00 PM
Women's Tennis
UW-Stevens Point
at UW-Eau Claire
10/4/14 11:30 AM-1:30 PM
General Events
Hall of Fame Luncheon
Davies Center
10/4/14
Women's Golf
at WIAC Championship
Nekoosa - Lake Arrowhead Golf Course
10/4/14 9:00 AM
Women's Tennis
UW-Oshkosh
at UW-Eau Claire
10/4/14 2:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Whitewater
at UW-Eau Claire
Parents Weekend
Live stats | Video | Directions
10/4/14 2:30 PM
Football
UW-Platteville
at UW-Eau Claire
Homecoming/Hall of Fame
Live stats | Video | Audio | Directions | Tickets
10/5/14
Women's Golf
at WIAC Championship
Nekoosa - Lake Arrowhead Golf Course
10/7/14 7:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
at Univ. of Northwestern-St. Paul
10/8/14 4:00 PM
Women's Soccer
Luther (Iowa)
at UW-Eau Claire
Live stats | Video | Directions
10/10/14 3:00 PM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
at Winona State (Minn.)
10/10/14 7:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Platteville
Live stats
10/11/14 10:00 AM
Women's Swimming & Diving
Alum/Intrasquad
10/11/14 10:00 AM
Men's Swimming & Diving
Alum/Intrasquad
10/11/14 10:00 AM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-La Crosse
10/11/14 12:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. St. Olaf (Minn.)
@ Elmhurst, IL
Preview
10/11/14 1:00 PM
Football
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Stevens Point
Live stats | Video | Audio | Directions | Tickets
10/11/14 2:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Stevens Point
at UW-Eau Claire
Alumni Weekend
Live stats | Video | Directions
10/11/14 2:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. St. Mary's (Ind.)
@ Elmhurst, IL
Preview
9/14/14 Final
Men's Golf
8th of 18
at Saint John's Fall Invitational
Sartell, MN - Blackberry Ridge Golf Course
Results | Recap
9/14/14 Final
Women's Golf
5th of 15
at Division III Midwest Classic
Lake City, MN - Jewel Golf Club
Results | Recap
9/13/14 Final
Football
31
Saint John's (Minn.)
7
at UW-Eau Claire
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video | Photos
9/13/14 Final
Women's Soccer
1
Gustavus Adolphus (Minn.)
4
at UW-Eau Claire
Staff Appreciation Day
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video
9/13/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
0
UW-Eau Claire
3
vs. Univ. of Chicago
@ Kenosha, Wis.
Carthage Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
9/13/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
1
Alma
3
vs. UW-Eau Claire
@ Carthage, WI
Carthage Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
9/13/14 Final
Women's Tennis
9
UW-Eau Claire
0
at UW-Stout
Box Score | Recap
9/13/14 Final-Day 1
Men's Golf
T-2nd of 18
at Saint John's Fall Invitational
Sauk Centre, MN - Greystone Golf Club
Results
9/13/14 Final-Day 1
Women's Golf
4th of 15
at Division III Midwest Classic
Lake City, MN - Jewel Golf Club
Results
9/12/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
0
UW-Eau Claire
3
at Carthage College (Wis.)
Carthage Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
9/12/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
0
UW-Eau Claire
3
vs. Elmhurst (Ill.)
@ Kenosha, WI
Carthage Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
9/10/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
0
UW-Eau Claire
3
at Viterbo
Box Score | Recap
9/10/14 Final
Women's Soccer
1
St. Olaf (Minn.)
2
at UW-Eau Claire
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video
9/7/14 Final
Men's Golf
T-5th of 18
at Augsburg Invitational
Ham Lake, MN - Majestic Oaks Golf Club
Results | Recap | Video
9/7/14 Final
Women's Golf
5th of 17
at Wartburg Invitational
Waverly, IA - Centennial Oaks Golf Club
Results | Recap | Video
9/6/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
0
UW-Eau Claire
3
at Augsburg (Minn.)
Augsburg Invitational
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video
9/6/14 Final
Women's Soccer
3
Saint Benedict (Minn.)
0
at UW-Eau Claire
Youth Day
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video | Photos
9/6/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
3
UW-Eau Claire
1
vs. St. Thomas (Minn.)
@ Minneapolis, MN
Augsburg Invitational
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video
9/6/14 Final
Football
17
UW-Eau Claire
22
at St. Thomas (Minn.)
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video | Photos
9/6/14 Final
Women's Tennis
7
UW-Eau Claire
2
at St. Norbert
Box Score | Recap | Video
9/6/14 Final
Men's Cross Country
NTS
Alumni/Open
Preview | Results | Video
9/6/14 Final
Women's Cross Country
NTS
Alumni/Open
Preview | Results | Video
9/6/14 Final-Day 1
Men's Golf
T-3rd of 18
at Augsburg Invitational
Ham Lake, MN - Majestic Oaks Golf Club
Results
9/6/14 Final-Day 1
Women's Golf
3rd of 17
at Wartburg Invitational
Waverly, IA - Centennial Oaks Golf Club
Results
9/5/14 Final
Women's Tennis
8
UW-Eau Claire
1
vs. Elmhurst (Ill.)
@ Green Bay
Box Score | Recap | Video
9/5/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
3
UW-Eau Claire
0
vs. Gustavus Adolphus (Minn.)
@ Minneapolis, MN
Augsburg Invitational
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video
9/5/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
0
Bethany Lutheran
3
vs. UW-Eau Claire
@ Minneapolis, MN
Augsburg Invitational
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video
9/3/14 Final - 2OT
Women's Soccer
3
UW-Eau Claire
3
at Bethel Univ. (Minn.)
Box Score | Recap | Video
Blugolds Facts

The Blugolds have won nine relay national championships in various sports throughout history