<153>

Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Host: Springfield College
Meet: NCGA Nationals - Day 2 March 27, 2010
Location: Springfield College Away Meet

 

Contents: Event Results
  Vault All Competitors
  Uneven Parallel Bars Judge List
  Balance Beam  
  Floor Exercise  

 


Vault Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Justine Weyer  UW Whitewater 9.700 
2  Christina Pagella  Springfield College 9.575 
2  Sarah Nadrowsky  SUNY Cortland 9.575 
4  Jessica Bolduc  Ithaca College 9.500 
5  Meghan Hargens  UW Stout 9.425 
6  Ericca Castagna  Springfield College 9.400 
7  Kahlynn Hunt  UW La Crosse 9.325 
8  Chris Cate  SUNY Cortland 9.100 
9  Jenn Najuch  SUNY Cortland 9.075 
10  Jeanna Bradle  Springfield College 9.050 
10  Lauren Gildemeyer  SUNY Brockport 9.050 
12  Kira Oldham-Curtis  Ursinus College 8.975 
13  Tegan Oare  UW La Crosse 8.900 
13  Heather Rummelein  Winona State 8.900 

 


Uneven Parallel Bars Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Meghan Hargens  UW Stout 9.650 
2  Christina Baggetta  SUNY Brockport 9.300 
2  Kelsey Matula  UW La Crosse 9.300 
4  Nicole Horodyski  SUNY Brockport 9.275 
4  Kira Oldham-Curtis  Ursinus College 9.275 
4  Katie Thompson  UW Whitewater 9.275 
7  Lauren Corrigan  UW Whitewater 9.225 
8  Jessica Bolduc  Ithaca College 9.175 
8  Amy Taylor  SUNY Brockport 9.175 
10  Justine Weyer  UW Whitewater 8.950 
11  Annie Mix  UW Whitewater 8.825 
12  Johannah Warren  Ursinus College 8.500 
13  Courtney Gonzales  UW La Crosse 8.300 
14  Hailey Sommer  UW La Crosse 8.025 

 


Balance Beam Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kira Oldham-Curtis  Ursinus College 9.625 
2  Meghan Hargens  UW Stout 9.575 
3  Audrey Lastra  Springfield College 9.525 
3  Katie Gregory  Winona State 9.525 
5  Kelsey Matula  UW La Crosse 9.475 
6  Danielle Schulzetenberg  UW-Eau Claire 9.450 
7  Elizabeth Levy  SUNY Brockport 9.375 
7  Katie Thompson  UW Whitewater 9.375 
9  Katheryn Gelimme  Ursinus College 9.300 
10  Naomi Delara  UW Stout 9.225 
11  Alyssa Neely  SUNY Cortland 8.925 
12  Christine Haungs  SUNY Cortland 8.725 
13  Courtney Gonzales  UW La Crosse 8.700 
14  Jessica Bolduc  Ithaca College 8.650 
15  Anna Gleason  Winona State 7.625 

 


Floor Exercise Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Gaby Hooper  UW La Crosse 9.725 
2  Lauren Gildemeyer  SUNY Brockport 9.700 
3  Kailee Spusta  Ithaca College 9.550 
3  Kaitlin Dewey  SUNY Brockport 9.550 
5  Kendra Klein  UW La Crosse 9.525 
5  Meghan Hargens  UW Stout 9.525 
7  Courtney Gonzales  UW La Crosse 9.500 
8  Mary-Kate Young  UW Whitewater 9.375 
9  Jessica Bolduc  Ithaca College 9.350 
10  Stacie Jenkins  UW Oshkosh 9.300 
10  Justine Weyer  UW Whitewater 9.300 
12  RachelAnn Anderson  UW-Eau Claire 9.250 
13  Kira Oldham-Curtis  Ursinus College 9.100 
14  Ericca Castagna  Springfield College 9.075 
15  Stephanie Schmidt  Ursinus College 8.900 

 


Meet Judges Top
 Vault
 Judge 1 Ruth Morse Brevet
 Judge 2 Linda Thornberg Brevet
 Judge 3 Linda Fenton National
 Judge 4 Karen Viafore National
 Uneven Parallel Bars
 Judge 1 Amy Rager Brevet
 Judge 2 Kelly Dornon-Heimsoth National
 Judge 3 Ellen Sheldon National
 Judge 4 Lindsey Hamilton Level 10
 Balance Beam
 Judge 1 Ruth Morse Brevet
 Judge 2 Karen Viafore National
 Judge 3 Kelly Dornon-Heimsoth National
 Judge 4 Lindsey Hamilton Level 10
 Floor Exercise
 Judge 1 Linda Thornberg Brevet
 Judge 2 Amy Rager Brevet
 Judge 3 Linda Fenton National
 Judge 4 Ellen Sheldon National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: The meet is final and scores are official. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 3/27/2010 at 6:07:30PM
Posted 3/30/2010 at 11:46:31AM Central Daylight Time
 

 

Copyright ©2010 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved
 
Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
  Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2008.005
Web Site: www.beaverlog.com
Voice Telephone: (541) 752-7263
Fax Telephone: (541) 752-5221
Eligibility Information for Incoming Student-Athletes
S M T W T F S
9/3/14 4:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at Bethel Univ. (Minn.)
Live stats | Video | Directions
9/5/14 2:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Bethany Lutheran
@ Minneapolis, MN
Augsburg Invitational
Live stats
9/5/14 4:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Gustavus Adolphus (Minn.)
@ Minneapolis, MN
Augsburg Invitational
Live stats
9/5/14 7:00 PM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Elmhurst (Ill.)
@ Green Bay
9/6/14 10:45 AM
Men's Cross Country
Alumni/Open
Preview | Directions
9/6/14 10:00 AM
Women's Cross Country
Alumni/Open
Preview | Directions
9/6/14 1:00 PM
Men's Golf
at Augsburg Invitational
Ham Lake, MN - Majestic Oaks Golf Club
Directions
9/6/14
Women's Golf
at Wartburg Invitational
Waverly, IA - Centennial Oaks Golf Club
Directions
9/6/14 11:00 AM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
at St. Norbert
9/6/14 1:10 PM
Football
UW-Eau Claire
at St. Thomas (Minn.)
Audio
8/31/14 Final
Women's Golf
8th of 15
Georgianni Memorial Invite
Eau Claire - Mill Run Golf Course
Results | Recap | Video | Photos
8/30/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
3
UW-Eau Claire
0
vs. Augsburg (Minn.)
@ St. Joseph, MN
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
8/30/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
1
UW-Eau Claire
3
vs. Concordia-Moorhead (Minn.)
@ St. Benedict
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
8/30/14 Final-Day 1
Women's Golf
5th of 14
Georgianni Memorial Invite
Eau Claire - Wild Ridge Golf Course
Results | Recap | Photos
8/29/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
0
UW-Eau Claire
3
at Saint Benedict (Minn.)
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
8/29/14 Final
Women's Soccer
0
UW-Eau Claire
1
at Hamline University (Minn.)
Box Score | Recap
8/29/14 Final
Women's Tennis
2
UW-Eau Claire
7
at UW-Whitewater
Box Score | Recap
8/29/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
3
Univ. of Northwestern-St. Paul
0
vs. UW-Eau Claire
@ St. Joseph, MN
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
Blugolds Facts

There have been 71 individual national champions in school history