<153>

Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Host: Springfield College
Meet: NCGA Nationals - Day 1 March 26, 2010
Location: Springfield College Away Meet

 

Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars East Region
  Balance Beam SUNY Brockport
  Floor Exercise SUNY Cortland
  All Around Springfield College
    UW Lacrosse
    UW Whitewater
    West Region
    Winona State University
    Judge List

 


Team Standing Top
Place  Team Score 
1  UW Lacrosse 186.775 
2  SUNY Brockport 186.200 
3  UW Whitewater 184.750 
4  SUNY Cortland 183.425 
5  Springfield College 182.425 
6  Winona State University 181.950 
7  East Region  

 


East Region
Head Coach:  none Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Danielle Chmelewski     9.075     
 Team Totals          

 


SUNY Brockport
Head Coach:  John Feeny Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Christina Baggetta   9.425  9.000  9.400   
 Stephanie Baker 9.150  8.575    9.375   
 Colleen Chahbazi     8.750     
 Kileigh Chapman     9.075  9.450   
 Kaitlin Dewey 9.450      9.600   
 Amanda Giannone     8.750     
 Lauren Gildemeyer 9.725  9.175  9.275  9.650  37.825 
 Nicole Horodyski   9.325       
 Taryn Kateridge 9.450         
 Elizabeth Levy 9.325  9.000  9.375  9.325  37.025 
 Allyson Long 9.100         
 Amy Taylor   9.225       
 Team Totals 47.100  46.150  45.475  47.475  186.200 

 


SUNY Cortland
Head Coach:  Gary Babjack Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Chris Cate 9.675         
 Kasey Cutler   9.125       
 Ashley Fleming       8.625   
 Christine Haungs 9.450  8.600  9.675  9.400  37.125 
 Sarah Nadrowski 9.500  8.150  9.200  9.150  36.000 
 Jenn Najuch 9.650    8.250  9.050   
 Alyssa Neely     9.325     
 Lauren Pytel   8.775    8.250   
 Amanda Recor 9.425    8.900     
 Eli Roberge   8.500       
 Cristina Speirs     9.175  9.275   
 Cady Tinney 9.250  8.950       
 Team Totals 47.700  43.950  46.275  45.500  183.425 

 


Springfield College
Head Coach:  Cheryl Raymond Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Brittany Baglow 9.150  8.375  8.750  9.125  35.400 
 Jeanna Bradle 9.650  8.900       
 Ericca Castagna 9.525      9.575   
 Brittany Davis 9.450    9.125     
 Kayleigh Davis   7.825  8.900  9.300   
 Carly Flynn 9.225  8.850    7.650   
 Megan German   8.700       
 Audrey Lastra     9.750     
 Christina Pagella 9.550    9.000  9.450   
 Marissa Rusin   7.925       
 Elizabeth Sartell       9.300   
 Danielle Trota     8.250     
 Team Totals 47.400  42.750  45.525  46.750  182.425 

 


UW Lacrosse
Head Coach:  Barb Gibson Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Jen Anderson     8.000     
 Rachel Budelier     9.175     
 Taylor Cochran   8.450  8.850     
 Courtney Gonzales 9.400  9.275  9.425  9.525  37.625 
 Gabi Hooper 9.025  9.150  8.650  9.625  36.450 
 Kahlynn Hunt 9.500         
 Kendra Klein       9.525   
 Chelsy Luck   9.200       
 Christina Manelli       9.275   
 Kelsey Matula   9.350  9.650  9.475   
 Tegan Oare 9.475         
 Katrina Schuch 9.375         
 Hailey Sommer   9.450       
 Jenna Swails 9.325      9.375   
 Team Totals 47.075  46.425  45.750  47.525  186.775 

 


UW Whitewater
Head Coach:  Jen Regan Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Leah Applin 9.275    8.250  8.600   
 Lauren Corrigan   9.225       
 Danielle Doll     8.200     
 Katrin Finch       8.500   
 Traci Jo Korte   8.675       
 Annie Mix   9.450       
 Allison Nelson 8.950         
 Kaite Thompson 9.450  9.300  9.425  9.200  37.375 
 Justine Weyer 9.700  9.525  9.225  9.525  37.975 
 Siri Wischmann 9.375    9.225  9.050   
 Mary Kate Young 9.325  9.050  8.950  9.625  36.950 
 Team Totals 47.125  46.550  45.075  46.000  184.750 

 


West Region
  Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Stacie Jenkins       9.525   

 


Winona State University
Head Coach:  Becky Rolbiecki Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Melissa Baudhuin     8.800     
 Amanda Cotter   8.900  8.850     
 Anna Gleason   9.125  9.400  9.425   
 Cassie Goldeman 9.225         
 Katie Goldeman 9.150  8.550       
 Katie Gregory     9.425  9.450   
 Krystin Holody   8.650       
 Carolyn Juske 9.300         
 Chelsea Lindeman       9.200   
 Kimberly Miske 9.075    9.250     
 Courtney Rowe   8.500       
 Heather Rummelein 9.575  8.900  9.225  8.800  36.500 
 Samantha Williams       8.475   
 Phyllis Wirs 5.700         
 Stephanie Wojton       8.050   
 Team Totals 46.325  44.125  46.150  45.350  181.950 

 


Vault Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Lauren Gildemeyer  SUNY Brockport 9.725 
2  Justine Weyer  UW Whitewater 9.700 
3  Chris Cate  SUNY Cortland 9.675 
4  Jessica Bolduc  Ithaca College 9.650 
4  Jeanna Bradle  Springfield College 9.650 
4  Jenn Najuch  SUNY Cortland 9.650 
7  Kira Oldham Curtis  Ursinus College 9.625 
8  Heather Rummelein  Winona State University 9.575 
9  Christina Pagella  Springfield College 9.550 
10  Ericca Castagna  Springfield College 9.525 
11  Meghan Hargens  UW Stout 9.500 
11  Sarah Nadrowski  SUNY Cortland 9.500 
11  Kahlynn Hunt  UW Lacrosse 9.500 
14  Tegan Oare  UW Lacrosse 9.475 
15  Brittany Davis  Springfield College 9.450 
15  Taryn Kateridge  SUNY Brockport 9.450 
15  Kaitlin Dewey  SUNY Brockport 9.450 
15  Christine Haungs  SUNY Cortland 9.450 
15  Kaite Thompson  UW Whitewater 9.450 
20  Danielle Thibodeau  Gustavus Adolphus 9.425 
20  Sarah Hulbert  UW-Eau Claire 9.425 
20  Amanda Recor  SUNY Cortland 9.425 
23  Courtney Gonzales  UW Lacrosse 9.400 
24  Naomi Delara  UW Stout 9.375 
24  Katrina Schuch  UW Lacrosse 9.375 
24  Siri Wischmann  UW Whitewater 9.375 
27  Elle Kurz  Ursinus College 9.325 
27  Elizabeth Levy  SUNY Brockport 9.325 
27  Jenna Swails  UW Lacrosse 9.325 
27  Mary Kate Young  UW Whitewater 9.325 
31  Lynn Robohn  Hamline University 9.300 
31  Carolyn Juske  Winona State University 9.300 
33  Johanna Warren  Ursinus College 9.275 
33  Leah Applin  UW Whitewater 9.275 
35  Molly Senske  UW-Eau Claire 9.250 
35  Cady Tinney  SUNY Cortland 9.250 
37  Veronica Perry  Ursinus College 9.225 
37  Carly Flynn  Springfield College 9.225 
37  Cassie Goldeman  Winona State University 9.225 
40  Melissa Thomas  Hamline University 9.200 
40  Kay Gordon  Ithaca College 9.200 
40  Danielle Schulzetenberg  UW-Eau Claire 9.200 
43  Samantha Whiffen  Ithaca College 9.175 
44  Stephanie Schmidt  Ursinus College 9.150 
44  Brittany Baglow  Springfield College 9.150 
44  Stephanie Baker  SUNY Brockport 9.150 
44  Katie Goldeman  Winona State University 9.150 
48  Allyson Long  SUNY Brockport 9.100 
49  Kimberly Miske  Winona State University 9.075 
50  Tiffany Grube  Ithaca College 9.050 
51  Cece Solem  UW-Eau Claire 9.025 
51  Gabi Hooper  UW Lacrosse 9.025 
53  Allison Nelson  UW Whitewater 8.950 
54  Samantha Vance  Wilson College 8.450 
55  Phyllis Wirs  Winona State University 5.700 

 


Uneven Parallel Bars Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Meghan Hargens  UW Stout 9.700 
2  Justine Weyer  UW Whitewater 9.525 
3  Hailey Sommer  UW Lacrosse 9.450 
3  Annie Mix  UW Whitewater 9.450 
5  Christina Baggetta  SUNY Brockport 9.425 
6  Jessica Bolduc  Ithaca College 9.400 
6  Kira Oldham Curtis  Ursinus College 9.400 
8  Kelsey Matula  UW Lacrosse 9.350 
9  Nicole Horodyski  SUNY Brockport 9.325 
10  Kaite Thompson  UW Whitewater 9.300 
11  Johanna Warren  Ursinus College 9.275 
11  Courtney Gonzales  UW Lacrosse 9.275 
13  Amy Taylor  SUNY Brockport 9.225 
13  Lauren Corrigan  UW Whitewater 9.225 
15  Chelsy Luck  UW Lacrosse 9.200 
16  Lauren Gildemeyer  SUNY Brockport 9.175 
17  Chelsea Robie  Ithaca College 9.150 
17  Gabi Hooper  UW Lacrosse 9.150 
19  Kasey Cutler  SUNY Cortland 9.125 
19  Anna Gleason  Winona State University 9.125 
21  Rebekkah Williams  Wilson College 9.100 
22  Mary Kate Young  UW Whitewater 9.050 
23  Elizabeth Levy  SUNY Brockport 9.000 
24  Emily Graber  Ithaca College 8.975 
25  Darlene Hermann  UW Oshkosh 8.950 
25  Cady Tinney  SUNY Cortland 8.950 
27  Jeanna Bradle  Springfield College 8.900 
27  Heather Rummelein  Winona State University 8.900 
27  Amanda Cotter  Winona State University 8.900 
30  Kelly Matthewson  Gustavus Adolphus 8.850 
30  Carly Flynn  Springfield College 8.850 
32  Lauren Pytel  SUNY Cortland 8.775 
33  Danielle Schulzetenberg  UW-Eau Claire 8.750 
34  Molly Weber  Hamline University 8.725 
34  Danielle Chmelewski  Ursinus College 8.725 
34  Samantha Howard  UW-Eau Claire 8.725 
37  Rachel Behmer  UW-Eau Claire 8.700 
37  Megan German  Springfield College 8.700 
39  Traci Jo Korte  UW Whitewater 8.675 
40  Krystin Holody  Winona State University 8.650 
41  Christine Haungs  SUNY Cortland 8.600 
42  Stephanie Baker  SUNY Brockport 8.575 
43  Katie Goldeman  Winona State University 8.550 
44  Eli Roberge  SUNY Cortland 8.500 
44  Courtney Rowe  Winona State University 8.500 
46  Kay Gordon  Ithaca College 8.450 
46  Karina Schaub  UW Stout 8.450 
46  Taylor Cochran  UW Lacrosse 8.450 
49  Brittany Baglow  Springfield College 8.375 
50  Jackie Clymer  Ursinus College 8.350 
51  Melissa Thomas  Hamline University 8.250 
52  Mary Ann Oehlerking  UW Oshkosh 8.150 
52  Sarah Nadrowski  SUNY Cortland 8.150 
54  Samantha Vance  Wilson College 7.925 
54  Marissa Rusin  Springfield College 7.925 
56  Kayleigh Davis  Springfield College 7.825 

 


Balance Beam Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Naomi Delara  UW Stout 9.750 
1  Audrey Lastra  Springfield College 9.750 
3  Christine Haungs  SUNY Cortland 9.675 
4  Kelsey Matula  UW Lacrosse 9.650 
5  Kira Oldham Curtis  Ursinus College 9.575 
5  Danielle Schulzetenberg  UW-Eau Claire 9.575 
7  Courtney Gonzales  UW Lacrosse 9.425 
7  Kaite Thompson  UW Whitewater 9.425 
7  Katie Gregory  Winona State University 9.425 
10  Katherine Gelinne  Ursinus College 9.400 
10  Anna Gleason  Winona State University 9.400 
12  Elizabeth Levy  SUNY Brockport 9.375 
13  Alyssa Neely  SUNY Cortland 9.325 
14  Jessica Bolduc  Ithaca College 9.300 
14  Meghan Hargens  UW Stout 9.300 
16  Lauren Gildemeyer  SUNY Brockport 9.275 
17  Brianne Sullivan  Ithaca College 9.250 
17  Kimberly Miske  Winona State University 9.250 
19  Justine Weyer  UW Whitewater 9.225 
19  Siri Wischmann  UW Whitewater 9.225 
19  Heather Rummelein  Winona State University 9.225 
22  Sarah Nadrowski  SUNY Cortland 9.200 
23  Cristina Speirs  SUNY Cortland 9.175 
23  Rachel Budelier  UW Lacrosse 9.175 
25  Molly Senske  UW-Eau Claire 9.150 
25  Gretchen Fackelman  UW Oshkosh 9.150 
27  Brittany Davis  Springfield College 9.125 
28  Danielle Chmelewski  Ursinus College 9.075 
28  Kileigh Chapman  SUNY Brockport 9.075 
30  Christina Pagella  Springfield College 9.000 
30  Christina Baggetta  SUNY Brockport 9.000 
32  Kay Gordon  Ithaca College 8.950 
32  RachelAnn Anderson  UW-Eau Claire 8.950 
32  Jill Lindberg  UW Oshkosh 8.950 
32  Mary Kate Young  UW Whitewater 8.950 
36  Melissa Thomas  Hamline University 8.900 
36  Kayleigh Davis  Springfield College 8.900 
36  Amanda Recor  SUNY Cortland 8.900 
39  Taylor Cochran  UW Lacrosse 8.850 
39  Amanda Cotter  Winona State University 8.850 
41  Samantha Vance  Wilson College 8.825 
42  Melissa Baudhuin  Winona State University 8.800 
43  Brittany Baglow  Springfield College 8.750 
43  Amanda Giannone  SUNY Brockport 8.750 
43  Colleen Chahbazi  SUNY Brockport 8.750 
46  Gabi Hooper  UW Lacrosse 8.650 
47  Lauren Moroch  Ithaca College 8.575 
48  Lauren Ferrone  Ithaca College 8.550 
48  Paula Delsart  UW Oshkosh 8.550 
50  Kim Callahan  Ithaca College 8.500 
51  Danielle Trota  Springfield College 8.250 
51  Jenn Najuch  SUNY Cortland 8.250 
51  Leah Applin  UW Whitewater 8.250 
54  Danielle Doll  UW Whitewater 8.200 
55  Jen Anderson  UW Lacrosse 8.000 

 


Floor Exercise Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kira Oldham Curtis  Ursinus College 9.775 
2  Jessica Bolduc  Ithaca College 9.650 
2  Lauren Gildemeyer  SUNY Brockport 9.650 
4  Gabi Hooper  UW Lacrosse 9.625 
4  Mary Kate Young  UW Whitewater 9.625 
6  Kaitlin Dewey  SUNY Brockport 9.600 
7  Ericca Castagna  Springfield College 9.575 
8  Kaliee Spusta  Ithaca College 9.550 
8  Stephanie Schmidt  Ursinus College 9.550 
8  Meghan Hargens  UW Stout 9.550 
11  RachelAnn Anderson  UW-Eau Claire 9.525 
11  Stacie Jenkins  UW Oshkosh 9.525 
11  Kendra Klein  UW Lacrosse 9.525 
11  Courtney Gonzales  UW Lacrosse 9.525 
11  Justine Weyer  UW Whitewater 9.525 
16  Danielle Schulzetenberg  UW-Eau Claire 9.500 
16  Naomi Delara  UW Stout 9.500 
18  Kelsey Matula  UW Lacrosse 9.475 
19  Brianne Sullivan  Ithaca College 9.450 
19  Samantha Vance  Wilson College 9.450 
19  Christina Pagella  Springfield College 9.450 
19  Kileigh Chapman  SUNY Brockport 9.450 
19  Katie Gregory  Winona State University 9.450 
24  Anna Gleason  Winona State University 9.425 
25  Christina Baggetta  SUNY Brockport 9.400 
25  Christine Haungs  SUNY Cortland 9.400 
27  Stephanie Baker  SUNY Brockport 9.375 
27  Jenna Swails  UW Lacrosse 9.375 
29  Cece Solem  UW-Eau Claire 9.350 
30  Elizabeth Levy  SUNY Brockport 9.325 
31  Elizabeth Sartell  Springfield College 9.300 
31  Kayleigh Davis  Springfield College 9.300 
33  Jill Lindberg  UW Oshkosh 9.275 
33  Cristina Speirs  SUNY Cortland 9.275 
33  Christina Manelli  UW Lacrosse 9.275 
36  Kay Gordon  Ithaca College 9.225 
36  Andrea Detoro  Ursinus College 9.225 
38  Kaite Thompson  UW Whitewater 9.200 
38  Chelsea Lindeman  Winona State University 9.200 
40  Danielle Thibodeau  Gustavus Adolphus 9.150 
40  Sarah Nadrowski  SUNY Cortland 9.150 
42  Brittany Baglow  Springfield College 9.125 
43  Jenn Najuch  SUNY Cortland 9.050 
43  Siri Wischmann  UW Whitewater 9.050 
45  Veronica Perry  Ursinus College 9.025 
46  Rebekkah Williams  Wilson College 8.925 
47  Heather Rummelein  Winona State University 8.800 
48  Ashley Fleming  SUNY Cortland 8.625 
49  Leah Applin  UW Whitewater 8.600 
50  Katrin Finch  UW Whitewater 8.500 
51  Samantha Williams  Winona State University 8.475 
52  Lauren Pytel  SUNY Cortland 8.250 
53  Melissa Thomas  Hamline University 8.225 
54  Stephanie Wojton  Winona State University 8.050 
55  Carly Flynn  Springfield College 7.650 

 


All Around Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kira Oldham Curtis  Ursinus College 38.375 
2  Meghan Hargens  UW Stout 38.050 
3  Jessica Bolduc  Ithaca College 38.000 
4  Justine Weyer  UW Whitewater 37.975 
5  Lauren Gildemeyer  SUNY Brockport 37.825 
6  Courtney Gonzales  UW Lacrosse 37.625 
7  Kaite Thompson  UW Whitewater 37.375 
8  Christine Haungs  SUNY Cortland 37.125 
9  Danielle Schulzetenberg  UW-Eau Claire 37.025 
9  Elizabeth Levy  SUNY Brockport 37.025 
11  Mary Kate Young  UW Whitewater 36.950 
12  Heather Rummelein  Winona State University 36.500 
13  Gabi Hooper  UW Lacrosse 36.450 
14  Sarah Nadrowski  SUNY Cortland 36.000 
15  Kay Gordon  Ithaca College 35.825 
16  Brittany Baglow  Springfield College 35.400 
17  Samantha Vance  Wilson College 34.650 
18  Melissa Thomas  Hamline University 34.575 

 


Meet Judges Top
 Vault
 Judge 1 Kelly Dornon-Heimsoth National
 Judge 2 Ellen Sheldon National
 Uneven Parallel Bars
 Judge 1 Linda Thornberg Brevet
 Judge 2 Karen Viafore National
 Balance Beam
 Judge 1 Amy Rager Brevet
 Judge 2 Linda Fenton National
 Floor Exercise
 Judge 1 Ruth Morse Brevet
 Judge 2 Lindsey Hamilton Level 10

 

 PLEASE NOTE: The meet is final and scores are official. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 3/26/2010 at 9:32:43PM
Posted 3/30/2010 at 11:46:19AM Central Daylight Time
 

 

Copyright ©2010 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved
 
Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
  Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2008.005
Web Site: www.beaverlog.com
Voice Telephone: (541) 752-7263
Fax Telephone: (541) 752-5221