<153>

Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Host: Gustavus Adolphus
Meet: 2010 WIAC Championship March 7, 2010
Location: Lund Center Forum - Gus Young Court Away Meet

 

Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars UW-Eau Claire
  Balance Beam Gustavus Adolphus
  Floor Exercise Hamline
  All Around UW-La Crosse
    UW-Oshkosh
    UW-Stout
    UW-Whitewater
    Winona State University
    Judge List

 


Team Standing Top
Place  Team Score 
1  UW-Whitewater 185.475 
2  UW-La Crosse 183.775 
3  Winona State University 183.600 
4  UW-Eau Claire 180.325 
5  UW-Oshkosh 179.675 
6  UW-Stout 178.725 
7  Gustavus Adolphus 175.275 
8  Hamline 175.100 

 


UW-Eau Claire Home
Head Coach:  Jean DeLisle Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 RachelAnn Anderson     8.950  9.550   
 Rachel Behmer   8.650       
 Diana Eisenberg     8.600     
 Samantha Howard 8.975  9.000    9.250   
 Sarah Hulbert 9.400         
 Claire Johnson   7.900  8.250     
 Becca Lukanich 9.075         
 Ashley Relopez       9.000   
 Stephanie Schaedle   8.025       
 Danielle Schulzetenberg 8.750  8.500  9.725  9.625  36.600 
 Molly Senske 9.275    9.025  8.750   
 Cece Solem 9.375  8.375  8.525  9.425  35.700 
 Team Totals 46.100  42.550  44.825  46.850  180.325 

 


Gustavus Adolphus
Head Coach:  Kris Glidden Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Amanda Christensen     8.350  8.875   
 Tiffany Etterman 8.900         
 Maren Lodge     8.800     
 Kelly Mathewson 9.050  9.100  8.250  9.375  35.775 
 Breann Moore 9.075  7.600       
 Samantha Opsahl 9.175    8.050  9.250   
 Kristeena Patsche 8.900         
 Lindsay Smithson   7.975       
 Christina Sorensen     8.850     
 Alina Stevenson       7.700   
 Danielle Thibodeau 9.250  8.100  7.350  9.450  34.150 
 Laurel Urquhart   6.450       
 Shelby Winzent   8.800    9.000   
 Team Totals 45.450  41.575  42.300  45.950  175.275 

 


Hamline
Head Coach:  Doug Byrnes Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Katrina Clayton 8.425  7.450  8.825  8.275  32.975 
 Murielle Mischook     8.750  8.700   
 Mallory Poplaski     7.800     
 Lynn Robohm 9.325         
 Alexis Rouches 8.600  7.250    8.800   
 Corrine Stiffler 9.025  8.400  8.350  9.025  34.800 
 Melissa Thomas 9.275  8.600  8.750  9.100  35.725 
 Molly Weber 9.125  9.000  9.575  9.175  36.875 
 Team Totals 45.350  40.700  44.250  44.800  175.100 

 


UW-La Crosse
Head Coach:  Barbara Gibson Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Jen Anderson     9.175     
 Rachel Budelier     8.575     
 Taylor Cochran   8.575  9.125     
 Emily Dinse 9.350  7.450  9.425  9.175  35.400 
 Courtney Gonzales 8.900    9.400  9.525   
 Gabi Hooper 9.625  9.150    9.675   
 Kahlynn Hunt 9.300         
 Kendra Klein       9.475   
 Chelsy Luck   9.050       
 Kelsey Matula   8.700  8.800  9.475   
 Katrina Schuch 8.725         
 Hailey Sommer   8.550       
 Jenna Swails 9.250      9.250   
 Team Totals 46.425  44.025  45.925  47.400  183.775 

 


UW-Oshkosh
Head Coach:  Lauren Mareno Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Stefanie Armstrong 9.200  8.450  8.475  9.100  35.225 
 Paula Delsart     9.250     
 Gretchen Fackelman 8.900    9.250     
 Brittany Fellman 9.000      8.450   
 Darlene Herrmann   9.125       
 Stacie Jenkins 9.175  8.050  8.200  9.575  35.000 
 Jill Lindberg     9.300  9.350   
 Ryan Metzger 9.125  8.700    9.000   
 Mary Ann Oehlerking 8.725  9.050  8.350     
 Abby Zubella   8.300    9.000   
 Team Totals 45.400  43.625  44.625  46.025  179.675 

 


UW-Stout
Head Coach:  Becky Beaulieu Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Genna Boeckmann 9.025  8.625       
 Kayla Choromanski     7.800     
 Megan Dahl     8.700  8.100   
 Naomi DeLara 9.475    9.500  9.675   
 Kim Gulik 9.050  7.400    8.800   
 Meghan Hargens 9.475  9.575  9.300  9.525  37.875 
 Heather Harmeyer 8.725  8.650  8.900  8.600  34.875 
 Karina Schaub 8.975  8.825  8.450     
 Vanessa Zahratka   6.900    8.200   
 Team Totals 46.000  43.075  44.850  44.800  178.725 

 


UW-Whitewater
Head Coach:  Jennifer Regan Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Leah Applin 9.250    9.475  9.250   
 Lauren Corrigan   8.875       
 Katrin Finch       8.950   
 Annie Mix   9.500       
 Allison Nelson 9.450         
 Veronica Overby   8.950  8.875     
 Katie Thompson 9.350  9.325  8.975  8.300  35.950 
 Justine Weyer 9.400  9.650  9.325  9.025  37.400 
 Siri Wischmann 9.400    8.500  9.200   
 Mary Kate Young 9.225  8.525  9.600  9.650  37.000 
 Team Totals 46.850  46.300  46.250  46.075  185.475 

 


Winona State University
Head Coach:  Beckie Rolbiecki Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Mel Baudhuin 9.300    8.925  9.325   
 Amanda Cotter   8.575  9.350     
 Anna Gleason   8.900  9.500  9.500   
 Cassie Goldeman 9.125         
 Katie Goldeman 9.250  8.125       
 Katie Gregory     9.700  9.475   
 Krystin Holody   8.425       
 Carolyn Juske 9.250         
 Chelsea Lindeman       9.250   
 Kimberly Miske     9.350     
 Courtney Rowe   8.125       
 Heather Rummelein 9.400  9.050  9.250  9.450  37.150 
 Phyllis Wirs 9.175         
 Stephanie Wojton       9.125   
 Team Totals 46.375  43.075  47.150  47.000  183.600 

 


Vault Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Gabi Hooper  UW-La Crosse 9.625 
2  Naomi DeLara  UW-Stout 9.475 
2  Meghan Hargens  UW-Stout 9.475 
4  Allison Nelson  UW-Whitewater 9.450 
5  Sarah Hulbert  UW-Eau Claire 9.400 
5  Siri Wischmann  UW-Whitewater 9.400 
5  Justine Weyer  UW-Whitewater 9.400 
5  Heather Rummelein  Winona State University 9.400 
9  Cece Solem  UW-Eau Claire 9.375 
10  Emily Dinse  UW-La Crosse 9.350 
10  Katie Thompson  UW-Whitewater 9.350 
12  Lynn Robohm  Hamline 9.325 
13  Kahlynn Hunt  UW-La Crosse 9.300 
13  Mel Baudhuin  Winona State University 9.300 
15  Melissa Thomas  Hamline 9.275 
15  Molly Senske  UW-Eau Claire 9.275 
17  Danielle Thibodeau  Gustavus Adolphus 9.250 
17  Jenna Swails  UW-La Crosse 9.250 
17  Leah Applin  UW-Whitewater 9.250 
17  Katie Goldeman  Winona State University 9.250 
17  Carolyn Juske  Winona State University 9.250 
22  Mary Kate Young  UW-Whitewater 9.225 
23  Stefanie Armstrong  UW-Oshkosh 9.200 
24  Samantha Opsahl  Gustavus Adolphus 9.175 
24  Stacie Jenkins  UW-Oshkosh 9.175 
24  Phyllis Wirs  Winona State University 9.175 
27  Molly Weber  Hamline 9.125 
27  Ryan Metzger  UW-Oshkosh 9.125 
27  Cassie Goldeman  Winona State University 9.125 
30  Breann Moore  Gustavus Adolphus 9.075 
30  Becca Lukanich  UW-Eau Claire 9.075 
32  Kelly Mathewson  Gustavus Adolphus 9.050 
32  Kim Gulik  UW-Stout 9.050 
34  Corrine Stiffler  Hamline 9.025 
34  Genna Boeckmann  UW-Stout 9.025 
36  Brittany Fellman  UW-Oshkosh 9.000 
37  Samantha Howard  UW-Eau Claire 8.975 
37  Karina Schaub  UW-Stout 8.975 
39  Tiffany Etterman  Gustavus Adolphus 8.900 
39  Kristeena Patsche  Gustavus Adolphus 8.900 
39  Courtney Gonzales  UW-La Crosse 8.900 
39  Gretchen Fackelman  UW-Oshkosh 8.900 
43  Danielle Schulzetenberg  UW-Eau Claire 8.750 
44  Katrina Schuch  UW-La Crosse 8.725 
44  Mary Ann Oehlerking  UW-Oshkosh 8.725 
44  Heather Harmeyer  UW-Stout 8.725 
47  Alexis Rouches  Hamline 8.600 
48  Katrina Clayton  Hamline 8.425 

 


Uneven Parallel Bars Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Justine Weyer  UW-Whitewater 9.650 
2  Meghan Hargens  UW-Stout 9.575 
3  Annie Mix  UW-Whitewater 9.500 
4  Katie Thompson  UW-Whitewater 9.325 
5  Gabi Hooper  UW-La Crosse 9.150 
6  Darlene Herrmann  UW-Oshkosh 9.125 
7  Kelly Mathewson  Gustavus Adolphus 9.100 
8  Chelsy Luck  UW-La Crosse 9.050 
8  Mary Ann Oehlerking  UW-Oshkosh 9.050 
8  Heather Rummelein  Winona State University 9.050 
11  Molly Weber  Hamline 9.000 
11  Samantha Howard  UW-Eau Claire 9.000 
13  Veronica Overby  UW-Whitewater 8.950 
14  Anna Gleason  Winona State University 8.900 
15  Lauren Corrigan  UW-Whitewater 8.875 
16  Karina Schaub  UW-Stout 8.825 
17  Shelby Winzent  Gustavus Adolphus 8.800 
18  Kelsey Matula  UW-La Crosse 8.700 
18  Ryan Metzger  UW-Oshkosh 8.700 
20  Rachel Behmer  UW-Eau Claire 8.650 
20  Heather Harmeyer  UW-Stout 8.650 
22  Genna Boeckmann  UW-Stout 8.625 
23  Melissa Thomas  Hamline 8.600 
24  Taylor Cochran  UW-La Crosse 8.575 
24  Amanda Cotter  Winona State University 8.575 
26  Hailey Sommer  UW-La Crosse 8.550 
27  Mary Kate Young  UW-Whitewater 8.525 
28  Danielle Schulzetenberg  UW-Eau Claire 8.500 
29  Stefanie Armstrong  UW-Oshkosh 8.450 
30  Krystin Holody  Winona State University 8.425 
31  Corrine Stiffler  Hamline 8.400 
32  Cece Solem  UW-Eau Claire 8.375 
33  Abby Zubella  UW-Oshkosh 8.300 
34  Katie Goldeman  Winona State University 8.125 
34  Courtney Rowe  Winona State University 8.125 
36  Danielle Thibodeau  Gustavus Adolphus 8.100 
37  Stacie Jenkins  UW-Oshkosh 8.050 
38  Stephanie Schaedle  UW-Eau Claire 8.025 
39  Lindsay Smithson  Gustavus Adolphus 7.975 
40  Claire Johnson  UW-Eau Claire 7.900 
41  Breann Moore  Gustavus Adolphus 7.600 
42  Katrina Clayton  Hamline 7.450 
42  Emily Dinse  UW-La Crosse 7.450 
44  Kim Gulik  UW-Stout 7.400 
45  Alexis Rouches  Hamline 7.250 
46  Vanessa Zahratka  UW-Stout 6.900 
47  Laurel Urquhart  Gustavus Adolphus 6.450 

 


Balance Beam Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Danielle Schulzetenberg  UW-Eau Claire 9.725 
2  Katie Gregory  Winona State University 9.700 
3  Mary Kate Young  UW-Whitewater 9.600 
4  Molly Weber  Hamline 9.575 
5  Naomi DeLara  UW-Stout 9.500 
5  Anna Gleason  Winona State University 9.500 
7  Leah Applin  UW-Whitewater 9.475 
8  Emily Dinse  UW-La Crosse 9.425 
9  Courtney Gonzales  UW-La Crosse 9.400 
10  Amanda Cotter  Winona State University 9.350 
10  Kimberly Miske  Winona State University 9.350 
12  Justine Weyer  UW-Whitewater 9.325 
13  Jill Lindberg  UW-Oshkosh 9.300 
13  Meghan Hargens  UW-Stout 9.300 
15  Paula Delsart  UW-Oshkosh 9.250 
15  Gretchen Fackelman  UW-Oshkosh 9.250 
15  Heather Rummelein  Winona State University 9.250 
18  Jen Anderson  UW-La Crosse 9.175 
19  Taylor Cochran  UW-La Crosse 9.125 
20  Molly Senske  UW-Eau Claire 9.025 
21  Katie Thompson  UW-Whitewater 8.975 
22  RachelAnn Anderson  UW-Eau Claire 8.950 
23  Mel Baudhuin  Winona State University 8.925 
24  Heather Harmeyer  UW-Stout 8.900 
25  Veronica Overby  UW-Whitewater 8.875 
26  Christina Sorensen  Gustavus Adolphus 8.850 
27  Katrina Clayton  Hamline 8.825 
28  Maren Lodge  Gustavus Adolphus 8.800 
28  Kelsey Matula  UW-La Crosse 8.800 
30  Murielle Mischook  Hamline 8.750 
30  Melissa Thomas  Hamline 8.750 
32  Megan Dahl  UW-Stout 8.700 
33  Diana Eisenberg  UW-Eau Claire 8.600 
34  Rachel Budelier  UW-La Crosse 8.575 
35  Cece Solem  UW-Eau Claire 8.525 
36  Siri Wischmann  UW-Whitewater 8.500 
37  Stefanie Armstrong  UW-Oshkosh 8.475 
38  Karina Schaub  UW-Stout 8.450 
39  Amanda Christensen  Gustavus Adolphus 8.350 
39  Corrine Stiffler  Hamline 8.350 
39  Mary Ann Oehlerking  UW-Oshkosh 8.350 
42  Kelly Mathewson  Gustavus Adolphus 8.250 
42  Claire Johnson  UW-Eau Claire 8.250 
44  Stacie Jenkins  UW-Oshkosh 8.200 
45  Samantha Opsahl  Gustavus Adolphus 8.050 
46  Mallory Poplaski  Hamline 7.800 
46  Kayla Choromanski  UW-Stout 7.800 
48  Danielle Thibodeau  Gustavus Adolphus 7.350 

 


Floor Exercise Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Gabi Hooper  UW-La Crosse 9.675 
1  Naomi DeLara  UW-Stout 9.675 
3  Mary Kate Young  UW-Whitewater 9.650 
4  Danielle Schulzetenberg  UW-Eau Claire 9.625 
5  Stacie Jenkins  UW-Oshkosh 9.575 
6  RachelAnn Anderson  UW-Eau Claire 9.550 
7  Courtney Gonzales  UW-La Crosse 9.525 
7  Meghan Hargens  UW-Stout 9.525 
9  Anna Gleason  Winona State University 9.500 
10  Kelsey Matula  UW-La Crosse 9.475 
10  Kendra Klein  UW-La Crosse 9.475 
10  Katie Gregory  Winona State University 9.475 
13  Danielle Thibodeau  Gustavus Adolphus 9.450 
13  Heather Rummelein  Winona State University 9.450 
15  Cece Solem  UW-Eau Claire 9.425 
16  Kelly Mathewson  Gustavus Adolphus 9.375 
17  Jill Lindberg  UW-Oshkosh 9.350 
18  Mel Baudhuin  Winona State University 9.325 
19  Samantha Opsahl  Gustavus Adolphus 9.250 
19  Samantha Howard  UW-Eau Claire 9.250 
19  Jenna Swails  UW-La Crosse 9.250 
19  Leah Applin  UW-Whitewater 9.250 
19  Chelsea Lindeman  Winona State University 9.250 
24  Siri Wischmann  UW-Whitewater 9.200 
25  Molly Weber  Hamline 9.175 
25  Emily Dinse  UW-La Crosse 9.175 
27  Stephanie Wojton  Winona State University 9.125 
28  Melissa Thomas  Hamline 9.100 
28  Stefanie Armstrong  UW-Oshkosh 9.100 
30  Corrine Stiffler  Hamline 9.025 
30  Justine Weyer  UW-Whitewater 9.025 
32  Shelby Winzent  Gustavus Adolphus 9.000 
32  Ashley Relopez  UW-Eau Claire 9.000 
32  Ryan Metzger  UW-Oshkosh 9.000 
32  Abby Zubella  UW-Oshkosh 9.000 
36  Katrin Finch  UW-Whitewater 8.950 
37  Amanda Christensen  Gustavus Adolphus 8.875 
38  Alexis Rouches  Hamline 8.800 
38  Kim Gulik  UW-Stout 8.800 
40  Molly Senske  UW-Eau Claire 8.750 
41  Murielle Mischook  Hamline 8.700 
42  Heather Harmeyer  UW-Stout 8.600 
43  Brittany Fellman  UW-Oshkosh 8.450 
44  Katie Thompson  UW-Whitewater 8.300 
45  Katrina Clayton  Hamline 8.275 
46  Vanessa Zahratka  UW-Stout 8.200 
47  Megan Dahl  UW-Stout 8.100 
48  Alina Stevenson  Gustavus Adolphus 7.700 

 


All Around Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Meghan Hargens  UW-Stout 37.875 
2  Justine Weyer  UW-Whitewater 37.400 
3  Heather Rummelein  Winona State University 37.150 
4  Mary Kate Young  UW-Whitewater 37.000 
5  Molly Weber  Hamline 36.875 
6  Danielle Schulzetenberg  UW-Eau Claire 36.600 
7  Katie Thompson  UW-Whitewater 35.950 
8  Kelly Mathewson  Gustavus Adolphus 35.775 
9  Melissa Thomas  Hamline 35.725 
10  Cece Solem  UW-Eau Claire 35.700 
11  Emily Dinse  UW-La Crosse 35.400 
12  Stefanie Armstrong  UW-Oshkosh 35.225 
13  Stacie Jenkins  UW-Oshkosh 35.000 
14  Heather Harmeyer  UW-Stout 34.875 
15  Corrine Stiffler  Hamline 34.800 
16  Danielle Thibodeau  Gustavus Adolphus 34.150 
17  Katrina Clayton  Hamline 32.975 

 


Meet Judges Top
 Vault
 Judge 1 Barbara Tebben National
 Judge 2 Windee Weiss National
 Uneven Parallel Bars
 Judge 1 Lee Bjella National
 Judge 2 Elena Lowery National
 Balance Beam
 Judge 1 Kim Riley National
 Judge 2 Amy Blee Dilley Level 10
 Floor Exercise
 Judge 1 Wendy Atkinson Brevet
 Judge 2 Linsey Hamilton Level 10

 

 PLEASE NOTE: The meet is final and scores are official. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 3/07/2010 at 7:09:56PM
Posted 3/07/2010 at 8:45:17PM Central Standard Time
 

 

Copyright ©2010 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved
 
Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
  Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2008.005
Web Site: www.beaverlog.com
Voice Telephone: (541) 752-7263
Fax Telephone: (541) 752-5221
Eligibility Information for Incoming Student-Athletes
S M T W T F S
8/29/14 3:30 PM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Whitewater
8/29/14 3:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Univ. of Northwestern-St. Paul
@ St. Joseph, MN
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
8/29/14 5:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at Hamline University (Minn.)
8/29/14 7:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
at Saint Benedict (Minn.)
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
8/30/14 1:00 PM
Women's Golf
Georgianni Memorial Invite
Eau Claire - Wild Ridge Golf Course
8/30/14 9:00 AM
Women's Tennis
at UW-Whitewater Tournament
8/30/14 1:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Concordia-Moorhead (Minn.)
@ St. Benedict
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
8/30/14 3:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Augsburg (Minn.)
@ St. Joseph, MN
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
8/31/14 8:30 AM
Women's Golf
Georgianni Memorial Invite
Eau Claire - Mill Run Golf Course
9/3/14 4:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at Bethel Univ. (Minn.)
No events to show.
Blugolds Facts

UW-Eau Claire finished 14th in the Directors' Cup for the 2012-13 season