<153>

Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Host: UW-Eau Claire
Meet: UW-Oshkosh vs. UW-Eau Claire February 26, 2010
Location: McPhee Physical Education Center Home Meet

 

Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars UW-Eau Claire
  Balance Beam UW-Oshkosh
  Floor Exercise Judge List

 


Team Standing Top
Place  Team Score 
1  UW-Eau Claire 176.100 
2  UW-Oshkosh 175.725 

 


UW-Eau Claire Home
Head Coach:  Jean DeLisle Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 RachelAnn Anderson     8.450  9.025   
 Rachel Behmer   9.000  8.450     
 Samantha Howard 8.950  9.000    9.100   
 Sarah Hulbert 9.050         
 Claire Johnson   8.350  8.250     
 Lanai Peer 7.750  8.150    8.775   
 Danielle Schulzetenberg 8.600  7.650  9.150  9.475  34.875 
 Molly Senske 9.050    8.100  9.150   
 Cece Solem 9.200  8.425  8.100  9.175  34.900 
 Team Totals 44.850  42.925  42.400  45.925  176.100 

 


UW-Oshkosh
Head Coach:  Lauren Karnitz Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Stefanie Armstrong 9.050  8.175  8.100  8.750  34.075 
 Paula Delsart     8.950     
 Gretchen Fackelman 8.050    8.650     
 Brittany Fellman 8.550      8.975   
 Darlene Herrmann   9.075       
 Stacie Jenkins 8.900  9.050  7.650  9.325  34.925 
 Jill Lindberg     8.850  8.950   
 Ryan Metzger 8.450  8.650    7.950   
 Mary Ann Oehlerking 8.700  9.175  7.950     
 Abby Zubella   8.600    9.025   
 Team Totals 43.650  44.550  42.500  45.025  175.725 

 


Vault Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Cece Solem  UW-Eau Claire 9.200 
2  Molly Senske  UW-Eau Claire 9.050 
2  Sarah Hulbert  UW-Eau Claire 9.050 
2  Stefanie Armstrong  UW-Oshkosh 9.050 
5  Samantha Howard  UW-Eau Claire 8.950 
6  Stacie Jenkins  UW-Oshkosh 8.900 
7  Mary Ann Oehlerking  UW-Oshkosh 8.700 
8  Danielle Schulzetenberg  UW-Eau Claire 8.600 
9  Brittany Fellman  UW-Oshkosh 8.550 
10  Ryan Metzger  UW-Oshkosh 8.450 
11  Gretchen Fackelman  UW-Oshkosh 8.050 
12  Lanai Peer  UW-Eau Claire 7.750 

 


Uneven Parallel Bars Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Mary Ann Oehlerking  UW-Oshkosh 9.175 
2  Darlene Herrmann  UW-Oshkosh 9.075 
3  Stacie Jenkins  UW-Oshkosh 9.050 
4  Samantha Howard  UW-Eau Claire 9.000 
4  Rachel Behmer  UW-Eau Claire 9.000 
6  Ryan Metzger  UW-Oshkosh 8.650 
7  Abby Zubella  UW-Oshkosh 8.600 
8  Cece Solem  UW-Eau Claire 8.425 
9  Claire Johnson  UW-Eau Claire 8.350 
10  Stefanie Armstrong  UW-Oshkosh 8.175 
11  Lanai Peer  UW-Eau Claire 8.150 
12  Danielle Schulzetenberg  UW-Eau Claire 7.650 

 


Balance Beam Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Danielle Schulzetenberg  UW-Eau Claire 9.150 
2  Paula Delsart  UW-Oshkosh 8.950 
3  Jill Lindberg  UW-Oshkosh 8.850 
4  Gretchen Fackelman  UW-Oshkosh 8.650 
5  RachelAnn Anderson  UW-Eau Claire 8.450 
5  Rachel Behmer  UW-Eau Claire 8.450 
7  Claire Johnson  UW-Eau Claire 8.250 
8  Molly Senske  UW-Eau Claire 8.100 
8  Cece Solem  UW-Eau Claire 8.100 
8  Stefanie Armstrong  UW-Oshkosh 8.100 
11  Mary Ann Oehlerking  UW-Oshkosh 7.950 
12  Stacie Jenkins  UW-Oshkosh 7.650 

 


Floor Exercise Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Danielle Schulzetenberg  UW-Eau Claire 9.475 
2  Stacie Jenkins  UW-Oshkosh 9.325 
3  Cece Solem  UW-Eau Claire 9.175 
4  Molly Senske  UW-Eau Claire 9.150 
5  Samantha Howard  UW-Eau Claire 9.100 
6  RachelAnn Anderson  UW-Eau Claire 9.025 
6  Abby Zubella  UW-Oshkosh 9.025 
8  Brittany Fellman  UW-Oshkosh 8.975 
9  Jill Lindberg  UW-Oshkosh 8.950 
10  Lanai Peer  UW-Eau Claire 8.775 
11  Stefanie Armstrong  UW-Oshkosh 8.750 
12  Ryan Metzger  UW-Oshkosh 7.950 

 


All Around Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Stacie Jenkins  UW-Oshkosh 34.925 
2  Cece Solem  UW-Eau Claire 34.900 
3  Danielle Schulzetenberg  UW-Eau Claire 34.875 
4  Stefanie Armstrong  UW-Oshkosh 34.075 

 


Meet Judges Top
 Vault
 Judge 1 Kathy Deutsch National
 Judge 2 Laurelyn Harper Level 10
 Uneven Parallel Bars
 Judge 1 Terry Harper National
 Judge 2 Lindsey Hamilton Level 10
 Balance Beam
 Judge 1 Terry Harper National
 Judge 2 Laurelyn Harper Level 10
 Floor Exercise
 Judge 1 Kathy Deutsch National
 Judge 2 Lindsey Hamilton Level 10

 

 PLEASE NOTE: The meet is final and scores are official. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 2/26/2010 at 8:12:39PM
Posted 2/26/2010 at 8:15:58PM Central Standard Time
 

 

Copyright ©2010 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved
 
Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
  Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2008.005
Web Site: www.beaverlog.com
Voice Telephone: (541) 752-7263
Fax Telephone: (541) 752-5221
Eligibility Information for Incoming Student-Athletes
S M T W T F S
8/31/14 8:30 AM
Women's Golf
Georgianni Memorial Invite
Eau Claire - Mill Run Golf Course
Directions
9/3/14 4:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at Bethel Univ. (Minn.)
9/5/14 2:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Bethany Lutheran
@ Minneapolis, MN
Augsburg Invitational
Live stats
9/5/14 4:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Gustavus Adolphus (Minn.)
@ Minneapolis, MN
Augsburg Invitational
Live stats
9/5/14 7:00 PM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Elmhurst (Ill.)
@ Green Bay
9/6/14 10:45 AM
Men's Cross Country
Alumni/Open
Preview
9/6/14 10:00 AM
Women's Cross Country
Alumni/Open
Preview
9/6/14 1:00 PM
Men's Golf
at Augsburg Invitational
Ham Lake, MN - Majestic Oaks Golf Club
9/6/14
Women's Golf
at Wartburg Invitational
Waverly, IA - Centennial Oaks Golf Club
9/6/14 11:00 AM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
at St. Norbert
8/30/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
3
UW-Eau Claire
0
vs. Augsburg (Minn.)
@ St. Joseph, MN
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
8/30/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
1
UW-Eau Claire
3
vs. Concordia-Moorhead (Minn.)
@ St. Benedict
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
8/30/14 Final-Day 1
Women's Golf
5th of 14
Georgianni Memorial Invite
Eau Claire - Wild Ridge Golf Course
Results | Photos
8/29/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
0
UW-Eau Claire
3
at Saint Benedict (Minn.)
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
8/29/14 Final
Women's Soccer
0
UW-Eau Claire
1
at Hamline University (Minn.)
Box Score | Recap
8/29/14 Final
Women's Tennis
2
UW-Eau Claire
7
at UW-Whitewater
Box Score | Recap
8/29/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
3
Univ. of Northwestern-St. Paul
0
vs. UW-Eau Claire
@ St. Joseph, MN
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
Blugolds Facts

The Blugolds compete in the Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference, part of NCAA Division III