<153>

Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Host: UW-Stout
Meet: UW-Eau Claire vs. UW-Stout February 21, 2010
Location: Johnson Fieldhouse Away Meet

 

Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars UW-Eau Claire
  Balance Beam UW-Stout
  Floor Exercise Judge List

 


Team Standing Top
Place  Team Score 
1  UW-Eau Claire 176.050 
2  UW-Stout 175.475 

 


UW-Eau Claire Home
Head Coach:  Jean DeLisle Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 RachelAnn Anderson       9.175   
 Rachel Behmer   9.150  8.050     
 Diana Eisenberg     7.900     
 Samantha Howard 9.000  8.450    8.750   
 Sarah Hulbert 9.375         
 Claire Johnson   8.325  8.475     
 Lanai Peer   8.200    8.650   
 Ashley Relopez 8.825         
 Danielle Schulzetenberg 9.025  8.300  9.250  9.175  35.750 
 Molly Senske 8.750    8.950  9.050   
 Cece Solem 8.675  7.450  8.750  9.025  33.900 
 Team Totals 44.975  42.425  43.475  45.175  176.050 

 


UW-Stout
Head Coach:  Becky Beaulieu Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Genna Boeckmann   8.600       
 Kayla Choromanski 8.225    7.650     
 Megan Dahl     8.500  8.500   
 Naomi DeLara 9.375    9.600  9.350   
 Kim Gulik 9.050  7.950    8.800   
 Meghan Hargens 9.350  9.475  9.275  9.450  37.550 
 Heather Harmeyer 8.950  8.150    8.200   
 Jordan Longtin     7.650  8.300   
 Karina Schaub 8.825  8.300  8.025     
 Team Totals 45.550  42.475  43.050  44.400  175.475 

 


Vault Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Sarah Hulbert  UW-Eau Claire 9.375 
1  Naomi DeLara  UW-Stout 9.375 
3  Meghan Hargens  UW-Stout 9.350 
4  Kim Gulik  UW-Stout 9.050 
5  Danielle Schulzetenberg  UW-Eau Claire 9.025 
6  Samantha Howard  UW-Eau Claire 9.000 
7  Heather Harmeyer  UW-Stout 8.950 
8  Ashley Relopez  UW-Eau Claire 8.825 
8  Karina Schaub  UW-Stout 8.825 
10  Molly Senske  UW-Eau Claire 8.750 
11  Cece Solem  UW-Eau Claire 8.675 
12  Kayla Choromanski  UW-Stout 8.225 

 


Uneven Parallel Bars Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Meghan Hargens  UW-Stout 9.475 
2  Rachel Behmer  UW-Eau Claire 9.150 
3  Genna Boeckmann  UW-Stout 8.600 
4  Samantha Howard  UW-Eau Claire 8.450 
5  Claire Johnson  UW-Eau Claire 8.325 
6  Danielle Schulzetenberg  UW-Eau Claire 8.300 
6  Karina Schaub  UW-Stout 8.300 
8  Lanai Peer  UW-Eau Claire 8.200 
9  Heather Harmeyer  UW-Stout 8.150 
10  Kim Gulik  UW-Stout 7.950 
11  Cece Solem  UW-Eau Claire 7.450 

 


Balance Beam Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Naomi DeLara  UW-Stout 9.600 
2  Meghan Hargens  UW-Stout 9.275 
3  Danielle Schulzetenberg  UW-Eau Claire 9.250 
4  Molly Senske  UW-Eau Claire 8.950 
5  Cece Solem  UW-Eau Claire 8.750 
6  Megan Dahl  UW-Stout 8.500 
7  Claire Johnson  UW-Eau Claire 8.475 
8  Rachel Behmer  UW-Eau Claire 8.050 
9  Karina Schaub  UW-Stout 8.025 
10  Diana Eisenberg  UW-Eau Claire 7.900 
11  Kayla Choromanski  UW-Stout 7.650 
11  Jordan Longtin  UW-Stout 7.650 

 


Floor Exercise Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Meghan Hargens  UW-Stout 9.450 
2  Naomi DeLara  UW-Stout 9.350 
3  RachelAnn Anderson  UW-Eau Claire 9.175 
3  Danielle Schulzetenberg  UW-Eau Claire 9.175 
5  Molly Senske  UW-Eau Claire 9.050 
6  Cece Solem  UW-Eau Claire 9.025 
7  Kim Gulik  UW-Stout 8.800 
8  Samantha Howard  UW-Eau Claire 8.750 
9  Lanai Peer  UW-Eau Claire 8.650 
10  Megan Dahl  UW-Stout 8.500 
11  Jordan Longtin  UW-Stout 8.300 
12  Heather Harmeyer  UW-Stout 8.200 

 


All Around Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Meghan Hargens  UW-Stout 37.550 
2  Danielle Schulzetenberg  UW-Eau Claire 35.750 
3  Cece Solem  UW-Eau Claire 33.900 

 


Meet Judges Top
 Vault
 Judge 1 Terry Harper National
 Judge 2 Linsey Hamilton Level 10
 Uneven Parallel Bars
 Judge 1 Jan Adkins Brevet
 Judge 2 Sarah Nelson Level 10
 Balance Beam
 Judge 1 Jan Adkins Brevet
 Judge 2 Linsey Hamilton Level 10
 Floor Exercise
 Judge 1 Sarah Nelson Level 10
 Judge 2 Terry Harper National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: The meet is final and scores are official. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 2/21/2010 at 2:58:53PM
Posted 2/21/2010 at 4:25:20PM Central Standard Time
 

 

Copyright ©2010 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved
 
Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
  Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2008.005
Web Site: www.beaverlog.com
Voice Telephone: (541) 752-7263
Fax Telephone: (541) 752-5221
Eligibility Information for Incoming Student-Athletes
S M T W T F S
8/29/14 3:30 PM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Whitewater
8/29/14 3:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Univ. of Northwestern-St. Paul
@ St. Joseph, MN
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
8/29/14 5:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at Hamline University (Minn.)
8/29/14 7:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
at Saint Benedict (Minn.)
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
8/30/14 1:00 PM
Women's Golf
Georgianni Memorial Invite
Eau Claire - Wild Ridge Golf Course
8/30/14 9:00 AM
Women's Tennis
at UW-Whitewater Tournament
8/30/14 1:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Concordia-Moorhead (Minn.)
@ St. Benedict
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
8/30/14 3:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Augsburg (Minn.)
@ St. Joseph, MN
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
8/31/14 8:30 AM
Women's Golf
Georgianni Memorial Invite
Eau Claire - Mill Run Golf Course
9/3/14 4:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at Bethel Univ. (Minn.)
No events to show.
Blugolds Facts

Blugolds achieved a combined GPA of 3.124 for the 2012-13 season, 12th year in a row it was 3.0 or better