<153>

Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Host: Gustavus Adolphus
Meet: UW-Eau Claire vs. Gustavus February 18, 2010
Location: Lund Center Forum - Gus Young Court Away Meet

 

Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars UW-Eau Claire
  Balance Beam Gustavus Adolphus
  Floor Exercise Judge List

 


Team Standing Top
Place  Team Score 
1  UW-Eau Claire 173.875 
2  Gustavus Adolphus 173.000 

 


UW-Eau Claire Home
Head Coach:  Jean DeLisle Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 RachelAnn Anderson     8.275  9.025   
 Rachel Behmer   8.675  8.475     
 Diana Eisenberg     8.575     
 Samantha Howard 8.850  8.675    8.475   
 Sarah Hulbert 9.425         
 Claire Johnson   7.475       
 Lanai Peer   7.600    8.300   
 Ashley Relopez 8.825         
 Danielle Schulzetenberg 8.625  7.900  9.300  9.225  35.050 
 Molly Senske 9.175    8.075  8.400   
 Cece Solem 9.375  8.050  9.100  8.475  35.000 
 Team Totals 45.650  40.900  43.725  43.600  173.875 

 


Gustavus Adolphus
Head Coach:  Kris Glidden Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Amanda Christensen     8.525  8.600   
 Tiffany Etterman 8.825         
 Maren Lodge     7.450     
 Kelly Mathewson 9.025  8.450  8.875  8.875  35.225 
 Breann Moore 8.925  7.800       
 Samantha Opsahl 9.100    8.525  9.050   
 Kristeena Patsche 8.675  7.425       
 Lindsay Smithson   7.700       
 Christina Sorensen     7.875     
 Alina Stevenson       8.350   
 Danielle Thibodeau 8.950  8.775  8.975  9.000  35.700 
 Shelby Winzent   8.375    8.775   
 Team Totals 44.825  41.100  42.775  44.300  173.000 

 


Vault Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Sarah Hulbert  UW-Eau Claire 9.425 
2  Cece Solem  UW-Eau Claire 9.375 
3  Molly Senske  UW-Eau Claire 9.175 
4  Samantha Opsahl  Gustavus Adolphus 9.100 
5  Kelly Mathewson  Gustavus Adolphus 9.025 
6  Danielle Thibodeau  Gustavus Adolphus 8.950 
7  Breann Moore  Gustavus Adolphus 8.925 
8  Samantha Howard  UW-Eau Claire 8.850 
9  Tiffany Etterman  Gustavus Adolphus 8.825 
9  Ashley Relopez  UW-Eau Claire 8.825 
11  Kristeena Patsche  Gustavus Adolphus 8.675 
12  Danielle Schulzetenberg  UW-Eau Claire 8.625 

 


Uneven Parallel Bars Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Danielle Thibodeau  Gustavus Adolphus 8.775 
2  Samantha Howard  UW-Eau Claire 8.675 
2  Rachel Behmer  UW-Eau Claire 8.675 
4  Kelly Mathewson  Gustavus Adolphus 8.450 
5  Shelby Winzent  Gustavus Adolphus 8.375 
6  Cece Solem  UW-Eau Claire 8.050 
7  Danielle Schulzetenberg  UW-Eau Claire 7.900 
8  Breann Moore  Gustavus Adolphus 7.800 
9  Lindsay Smithson  Gustavus Adolphus 7.700 
10  Lanai Peer  UW-Eau Claire 7.600 
11  Claire Johnson  UW-Eau Claire 7.475 
12  Kristeena Patsche  Gustavus Adolphus 7.425 

 


Balance Beam Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Danielle Schulzetenberg  UW-Eau Claire 9.300 
2  Cece Solem  UW-Eau Claire 9.100 
3  Danielle Thibodeau  Gustavus Adolphus 8.975 
4  Kelly Mathewson  Gustavus Adolphus 8.875 
5  Diana Eisenberg  UW-Eau Claire 8.575 
6  Amanda Christensen  Gustavus Adolphus 8.525 
6  Samantha Opsahl  Gustavus Adolphus 8.525 
8  Rachel Behmer  UW-Eau Claire 8.475 
9  RachelAnn Anderson  UW-Eau Claire 8.275 
10  Molly Senske  UW-Eau Claire 8.075 
11  Christina Sorensen  Gustavus Adolphus 7.875 
12  Maren Lodge  Gustavus Adolphus 7.450 

 


Floor Exercise Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Danielle Schulzetenberg  UW-Eau Claire 9.225 
2  Samantha Opsahl  Gustavus Adolphus 9.050 
3  RachelAnn Anderson  UW-Eau Claire 9.025 
4  Danielle Thibodeau  Gustavus Adolphus 9.000 
5  Kelly Mathewson  Gustavus Adolphus 8.875 
6  Shelby Winzent  Gustavus Adolphus 8.775 
7  Amanda Christensen  Gustavus Adolphus 8.600 
8  Cece Solem  UW-Eau Claire 8.475 
8  Samantha Howard  UW-Eau Claire 8.475 
10  Molly Senske  UW-Eau Claire 8.400 
11  Alina Stevenson  Gustavus Adolphus 8.350 
12  Lanai Peer  UW-Eau Claire 8.300 

 


All Around Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Danielle Thibodeau  Gustavus Adolphus 35.700 
2  Kelly Mathewson  Gustavus Adolphus 35.225 
3  Danielle Schulzetenberg  UW-Eau Claire 35.050 
4  Cece Solem  UW-Eau Claire 35.000 

 


Meet Judges Top
 Vault
 Judge 1 Barb Tebben National
 Judge 2 Jennifer Frommelt Sampson National
 Uneven Parallel Bars
 Judge 1 Karin Ederer National
 Judge 2 Amy Blee-Dilley Level 10
 Balance Beam
 Judge 1 Karin Ederer National
 Judge 2 Jennifer Frommelt Sampson National
 Floor Exercise
 Judge 1 Barb Tebben National
 Judge 2 Amy Blee-Dilley Level 10

 

 PLEASE NOTE: The meet is final and scores are official. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 2/18/2010 at 8:58:00PM
Posted 2/18/2010 at 9:33:45PM Central Standard Time
 

 

Copyright ©2010 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved
 
Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
  Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2008.005
Web Site: www.beaverlog.com
Voice Telephone: (541) 752-7263
Fax Telephone: (541) 752-5221
Eligibility Information for Incoming Student-Athletes
S M T W T F S
8/29/14 3:30 PM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Whitewater
8/29/14 3:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Univ. of Northwestern-St. Paul
@ St. Joseph, MN
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
8/29/14 5:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at Hamline University (Minn.)
8/29/14 7:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
at Saint Benedict (Minn.)
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
8/30/14 1:00 PM
Women's Golf
Georgianni Memorial Invite
Eau Claire - Wild Ridge Golf Course
8/30/14 9:00 AM
Women's Tennis
at UW-Whitewater Tournament
8/30/14 1:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Concordia-Moorhead (Minn.)
@ St. Benedict
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
8/30/14 3:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Augsburg (Minn.)
@ St. Joseph, MN
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
8/31/14 8:30 AM
Women's Golf
Georgianni Memorial Invite
Eau Claire - Mill Run Golf Course
9/3/14 4:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at Bethel Univ. (Minn.)
No events to show.
Blugolds Facts

The Blugolds have won nine relay national championships in various sports throughout history