<153>

Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Host: UW-Stout
Meet: John Zuerlein Invitational February 12, 2010
Location: Johnson Fieldhouse Away Meet

 

Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars UW-Eau Claire
  Balance Beam UW-La Crosse
  Floor Exercise UW-Oshkosh
  All Around UW-Stout
    Judge List

 


Team Standing Top
Place  Team Score 
1  UW-La Crosse 181.550 
2  UW-Stout 177.000 
3  UW-Oshkosh 176.375 
4  UW-Eau Claire 174.125 

 


UW-Eau Claire Home
Head Coach:  Jean DeLisle Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 RachelAnn Anderson     8.150  9.300   
 Rachel Behmer   8.975  8.275     
 Diana Eisenberg     8.850     
 Samantha Howard 9.100  8.350    8.750   
 Sarah Hulbert 8.300         
 Claire Johnson   8.650  8.325     
 Becca Lukanich 9.075         
 Lanai Peer   8.350    8.175   
 Ashley Relopez 9.050      8.400   
 Stephanie Schaedle   7.700       
 Danielle Schulzetenberg 8.000  7.800  9.275  8.600  33.675 
 Molly Senske 9.250    8.550  8.900   
 Team Totals 44.775  42.125  43.275  43.950  174.125 

 


UW-La Crosse
Head Coach:  Barbara Gibson Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Jen Anderson     9.325     
 Rachel Budelier     8.675     
 Taylor Cochran   8.600  8.625     
 Emily Dinse 9.275  8.550    9.125   
 Courtney Gonzales 9.325    8.750  9.425   
 Gabi Hooper 9.525  8.925    9.225   
 Kendra Klein 8.950      9.350   
 Chelsy Luck   8.375       
 Kelsey Matula   8.975  9.500  8.750   
 Tegan Oare     8.525     
 Katrina Schuch 9.225         
 Hailey Sommer   8.600       
 Jenna Swails 9.225      9.325   
 Team Totals 46.575  43.650  44.875  46.450  181.550 

 


UW-Oshkosh
Head Coach:  Lauren Karnitz Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Stefanie Armstrong 9.125  8.625  7.950  8.800  34.500 
 Paula Delsart     8.700     
 Gretchen Fackelman 8.875    8.700     
 Brittany Fellman 8.900      8.850   
 Darlene Herrmann   7.700       
 Stacie Jenkins 9.175  8.925  8.000  9.175  35.275 
 Jill Lindberg     9.125  8.950   
 Ryan Metzger 9.125  8.450    8.150   
 Mary Ann Oehlerking 8.675  8.975       
 Abby Zubella   8.650  8.300  8.950   
 Team Totals 45.200  43.625  42.825  44.725  176.375 

 


UW-Stout
Head Coach:  Becky Beaulieu Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Genna Boeckmann   7.675       
 Kayla Choromanski 8.500    8.350     
 Megan Dahl       7.850   
 Naomi DeLara 9.425    9.625  9.400   
 Kim Gulik 9.200  8.150       
 Meghan Hargens 9.475  9.600  9.300  9.600  37.975 
 Heather Harmeyer 8.725  8.500    8.850   
 Jordan Longtin     8.450  8.500   
 Karina Schaub 9.125  8.700  8.125     
 Vanessa Zahratka   7.300  8.500  2.000   
 Team Totals 45.950  42.625  44.225  44.200  177.000 

 


Vault Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Gabi Hooper  UW-La Crosse 9.525 
2  Meghan Hargens  UW-Stout 9.475 
3  Naomi DeLara  UW-Stout 9.425 
4  Courtney Gonzales  UW-La Crosse 9.325 
5  Emily Dinse  UW-La Crosse 9.275 
6  Molly Senske  UW-Eau Claire 9.250 
7  Jenna Swails  UW-La Crosse 9.225 
7  Katrina Schuch  UW-La Crosse 9.225 
9  Kim Gulik  UW-Stout 9.200 
10  Stacie Jenkins  UW-Oshkosh 9.175 
11  Ryan Metzger  UW-Oshkosh 9.125 
11  Stefanie Armstrong  UW-Oshkosh 9.125 
11  Karina Schaub  UW-Stout 9.125 
14  Samantha Howard  UW-Eau Claire 9.100 
15  Becca Lukanich  UW-Eau Claire 9.075 
16  Ashley Relopez  UW-Eau Claire 9.050 
17  Kendra Klein  UW-La Crosse 8.950 
18  Brittany Fellman  UW-Oshkosh 8.900 
19  Gretchen Fackelman  UW-Oshkosh 8.875 
20  Heather Harmeyer  UW-Stout 8.725 
21  Mary Ann Oehlerking  UW-Oshkosh 8.675 
22  Kayla Choromanski  UW-Stout 8.500 
23  Sarah Hulbert  UW-Eau Claire 8.300 
24  Danielle Schulzetenberg  UW-Eau Claire 8.000 

 


Uneven Parallel Bars Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Meghan Hargens  UW-Stout 9.600 
2  Rachel Behmer  UW-Eau Claire 8.975 
2  Kelsey Matula  UW-La Crosse 8.975 
2  Mary Ann Oehlerking  UW-Oshkosh 8.975 
5  Gabi Hooper  UW-La Crosse 8.925 
5  Stacie Jenkins  UW-Oshkosh 8.925 
7  Karina Schaub  UW-Stout 8.700 
8  Claire Johnson  UW-Eau Claire 8.650 
8  Abby Zubella  UW-Oshkosh 8.650 
10  Stefanie Armstrong  UW-Oshkosh 8.625 
11  Taylor Cochran  UW-La Crosse 8.600 
11  Hailey Sommer  UW-La Crosse 8.600 
13  Emily Dinse  UW-La Crosse 8.550 
14  Heather Harmeyer  UW-Stout 8.500 
15  Ryan Metzger  UW-Oshkosh 8.450 
16  Chelsy Luck  UW-La Crosse 8.375 
17  Lanai Peer  UW-Eau Claire 8.350 
17  Samantha Howard  UW-Eau Claire 8.350 
19  Kim Gulik  UW-Stout 8.150 
20  Danielle Schulzetenberg  UW-Eau Claire 7.800 
21  Stephanie Schaedle  UW-Eau Claire 7.700 
21  Darlene Herrmann  UW-Oshkosh 7.700 
23  Genna Boeckmann  UW-Stout 7.675 
24  Vanessa Zahratka  UW-Stout 7.300 

 


Balance Beam Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Naomi DeLara  UW-Stout 9.625 
2  Kelsey Matula  UW-La Crosse 9.500 
3  Jen Anderson  UW-La Crosse 9.325 
4  Meghan Hargens  UW-Stout 9.300 
5  Danielle Schulzetenberg  UW-Eau Claire 9.275 
6  Jill Lindberg  UW-Oshkosh 9.125 
7  Diana Eisenberg  UW-Eau Claire 8.850 
8  Courtney Gonzales  UW-La Crosse 8.750 
9  Paula Delsart  UW-Oshkosh 8.700 
9  Gretchen Fackelman  UW-Oshkosh 8.700 
11  Rachel Budelier  UW-La Crosse 8.675 
12  Taylor Cochran  UW-La Crosse 8.625 
13  Molly Senske  UW-Eau Claire 8.550 
14  Tegan Oare  UW-La Crosse 8.525 
15  Vanessa Zahratka  UW-Stout 8.500 
16  Jordan Longtin  UW-Stout 8.450 
17  Kayla Choromanski  UW-Stout 8.350 
18  Claire Johnson  UW-Eau Claire 8.325 
19  Abby Zubella  UW-Oshkosh 8.300 
20  Rachel Behmer  UW-Eau Claire 8.275 
21  RachelAnn Anderson  UW-Eau Claire 8.150 
22  Karina Schaub  UW-Stout 8.125 
23  Stacie Jenkins  UW-Oshkosh 8.000 
24  Stefanie Armstrong  UW-Oshkosh 7.950 

 


Floor Exercise Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Meghan Hargens  UW-Stout 9.600 
2  Courtney Gonzales  UW-La Crosse 9.425 
3  Naomi DeLara  UW-Stout 9.400 
4  Kendra Klein  UW-La Crosse 9.350 
5  Jenna Swails  UW-La Crosse 9.325 
6  RachelAnn Anderson  UW-Eau Claire 9.300 
7  Gabi Hooper  UW-La Crosse 9.225 
8  Stacie Jenkins  UW-Oshkosh 9.175 
9  Emily Dinse  UW-La Crosse 9.125 
10  Abby Zubella  UW-Oshkosh 8.950 
10  Jill Lindberg  UW-Oshkosh 8.950 
12  Molly Senske  UW-Eau Claire 8.900 
13  Brittany Fellman  UW-Oshkosh 8.850 
13  Heather Harmeyer  UW-Stout 8.850 
15  Stefanie Armstrong  UW-Oshkosh 8.800 
16  Samantha Howard  UW-Eau Claire 8.750 
16  Kelsey Matula  UW-La Crosse 8.750 
18  Danielle Schulzetenberg  UW-Eau Claire 8.600 
19  Jordan Longtin  UW-Stout 8.500 
20  Ashley Relopez  UW-Eau Claire 8.400 
21  Lanai Peer  UW-Eau Claire 8.175 
22  Ryan Metzger  UW-Oshkosh 8.150 
23  Megan Dahl  UW-Stout 7.850 
24  Vanessa Zahratka  UW-Stout 2.000 

 


All Around Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Meghan Hargens  UW-Stout 37.975 
2  Stacie Jenkins  UW-Oshkosh 35.275 
3  Stefanie Armstrong  UW-Oshkosh 34.500 
4  Danielle Schulzetenberg  UW-Eau Claire 33.675 

 


Meet Judges Top
 Vault
 Judge 1 Katharine Deutsch National
 Judge 2 Jamie Gudmundson Level 10
 Uneven Parallel Bars
 Judge 1 Barbara Tebben National
 Judge 2 Kandra Graham National
 Balance Beam
 Judge 1 Terry Harper National
 Judge 2 Amy Blee-Dilley Level 10
 Floor Exercise
 Judge 1 Amanda Turko National
 Judge 2 Jennifer Sampson National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: The meet is final and scores are official. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 2/12/2010 at 8:45:50PM
Posted 2/12/2010 at 8:58:20PM Central Standard Time
 

 

Copyright ©2010 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved
 
Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
  Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2008.005
Web Site: www.beaverlog.com
Voice Telephone: (541) 752-7263
Fax Telephone: (541) 752-5221
Eligibility Information for Incoming Student-Athletes
S M T W T F S
8/29/14 3:30 PM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Whitewater
8/29/14 3:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Univ. of Northwestern-St. Paul
@ St. Joseph, MN
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
8/29/14 5:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at Hamline University (Minn.)
8/29/14 7:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
at Saint Benedict (Minn.)
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
8/30/14 1:00 PM
Women's Golf
Georgianni Memorial Invite
Eau Claire - Wild Ridge Golf Course
8/30/14 9:00 AM
Women's Tennis
at UW-Whitewater Tournament
8/30/14 1:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Concordia-Moorhead (Minn.)
@ St. Benedict
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
8/30/14 3:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Augsburg (Minn.)
@ St. Joseph, MN
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
8/31/14 8:30 AM
Women's Golf
Georgianni Memorial Invite
Eau Claire - Mill Run Golf Course
9/3/14 4:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at Bethel Univ. (Minn.)
No events to show.
Blugolds Facts

UW-Eau Claire was founded in 1916