<153>

Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Host: UW-La Crosse
Meet: 29th Annual Gershon/McLellan Invitational February 5, 2010
Location: La Crosse, Wis. (Mitchell Hall) Away Meet

 

Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars UW-Eau Claire
  Balance Beam UW-La Crosse
  Floor Exercise UW-Oshkosh
  All Around Judge List

 


Team Standing Top
Place  Team Score 
1  UW-La Crosse 180.025 
2  UW-Eau Claire 175.350 
3  UW-Oshkosh 174.500 

 


UW-Eau Claire Home
Head Coach:  Jean DeLisle Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 RachelAnn Anderson     8.450  9.325   
 Rachel Behmer   9.375  8.350     
 Diana Eisenberg     8.300     
 Samantha Howard   7.925    9.025   
 Sarah Hulbert 9.225         
 Claire Johnson   7.400  8.950     
 Becca Lukanich 8.725         
 Lanai Peer 8.600  8.025    8.925   
 Ashley Relopez 8.150      8.350   
 Stephanie Schaedle   7.950       
 Danielle Schulzetenberg 8.825  8.200  9.425  9.325  35.775 
 Molly Senske 8.900    8.900  8.925   
 Team Totals 44.275  41.475  44.075  45.525  175.350 

 


UW-La Crosse
Head Coach:  Barb Gibson Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Jen Andersen     9.050     
 Rachel Budelier     9.325     
 Taylor Cochran   8.025  8.800     
 Emily Dinse 9.050  7.300  8.150  8.550  33.050 
 Courtney Gonzales 9.100      8.950   
 Gabi Hooper 9.300  8.525    9.450   
 Kendra Klein 9.000      9.150   
 Chelsy Luck   8.950       
 Kelsey Matula   9.275  9.425  9.300   
 Tegan Oare     8.400     
 Katrina Schuch 8.975         
 Hailey Sommer   8.725       
 Jenna Swails 8.450      9.250   
 Team Totals 45.425  43.500  45.000  46.100  180.025 

 


UW-Oshkosh
Head Coach:  Lauren (Mareno) Karnitz Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Stefanie Armstrong 8.950  8.125  8.300  8.850  34.225 
 Gretchen Fackelman 8.625    9.050     
 Brittany Fellman 8.375      8.875   
 Darlene Herrmann   7.925       
 Stacie Jenkins 8.975  8.350  9.275  8.575  35.175 
 Jill Lindberg     8.800  8.850   
 Ryan Metzger 8.850  8.925    8.125   
 Mary Ann Oehlerking 8.750  8.150  8.150     
 Abby Zubella   8.550  8.600  9.075   
 Team Totals 44.150  42.100  44.025  44.225  174.500 

 


Vault Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Gabi Hooper  UW-La Crosse 9.300 
2  Sarah Hulbert  UW-Eau Claire 9.225 
3  Courtney Gonzales  UW-La Crosse 9.100 
4  Emily Dinse  UW-La Crosse 9.050 
5  Kendra Klein  UW-La Crosse 9.000 
6  Katrina Schuch  UW-La Crosse 8.975 
6  Stacie Jenkins  UW-Oshkosh 8.975 
8  Stefanie Armstrong  UW-Oshkosh 8.950 
9  Molly Senske  UW-Eau Claire 8.900 
10  Ryan Metzger  UW-Oshkosh 8.850 
11  Danielle Schulzetenberg  UW-Eau Claire 8.825 
12  Mary Ann Oehlerking  UW-Oshkosh 8.750 
13  Becca Lukanich  UW-Eau Claire 8.725 
14  Gretchen Fackelman  UW-Oshkosh 8.625 
15  Lanai Peer  UW-Eau Claire 8.600 
16  Jenna Swails  UW-La Crosse 8.450 
17  Brittany Fellman  UW-Oshkosh 8.375 
18  Ashley Relopez  UW-Eau Claire 8.150 

 


Uneven Parallel Bars Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Rachel Behmer  UW-Eau Claire 9.375 
2  Kelsey Matula  UW-La Crosse 9.275 
3  Chelsy Luck  UW-La Crosse 8.950 
4  Ryan Metzger  UW-Oshkosh 8.925 
5  Hailey Sommer  UW-La Crosse 8.725 
6  Abby Zubella  UW-Oshkosh 8.550 
7  Gabi Hooper  UW-La Crosse 8.525 
8  Stacie Jenkins  UW-Oshkosh 8.350 
9  Danielle Schulzetenberg  UW-Eau Claire 8.200 
10  Mary Ann Oehlerking  UW-Oshkosh 8.150 
11  Stefanie Armstrong  UW-Oshkosh 8.125 
12  Lanai Peer  UW-Eau Claire 8.025 
12  Taylor Cochran  UW-La Crosse 8.025 
14  Stephanie Schaedle  UW-Eau Claire 7.950 
15  Samantha Howard  UW-Eau Claire 7.925 
15  Darlene Herrmann  UW-Oshkosh 7.925 
17  Claire Johnson  UW-Eau Claire 7.400 
18  Emily Dinse  UW-La Crosse 7.300 

 


Balance Beam Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Danielle Schulzetenberg  UW-Eau Claire 9.425 
1  Kelsey Matula  UW-La Crosse 9.425 
3  Rachel Budelier  UW-La Crosse 9.325 
4  Stacie Jenkins  UW-Oshkosh 9.275 
5  Jen Andersen  UW-La Crosse 9.050 
5  Gretchen Fackelman  UW-Oshkosh 9.050 
7  Claire Johnson  UW-Eau Claire 8.950 
8  Molly Senske  UW-Eau Claire 8.900 
9  Taylor Cochran  UW-La Crosse 8.800 
9  Jill Lindberg  UW-Oshkosh 8.800 
11  Abby Zubella  UW-Oshkosh 8.600 
12  RachelAnn Anderson  UW-Eau Claire 8.450 
13  Tegan Oare  UW-La Crosse 8.400 
14  Rachel Behmer  UW-Eau Claire 8.350 
15  Diana Eisenberg  UW-Eau Claire 8.300 
15  Stefanie Armstrong  UW-Oshkosh 8.300 
17  Emily Dinse  UW-La Crosse 8.150 
17  Mary Ann Oehlerking  UW-Oshkosh 8.150 

 


Floor Exercise Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Gabi Hooper  UW-La Crosse 9.450 
2  RachelAnn Anderson  UW-Eau Claire 9.325 
2  Danielle Schulzetenberg  UW-Eau Claire 9.325 
4  Kelsey Matula  UW-La Crosse 9.300 
5  Jenna Swails  UW-La Crosse 9.250 
6  Kendra Klein  UW-La Crosse 9.150 
7  Abby Zubella  UW-Oshkosh 9.075 
8  Samantha Howard  UW-Eau Claire 9.025 
9  Courtney Gonzales  UW-La Crosse 8.950 
10  Lanai Peer  UW-Eau Claire 8.925 
10  Molly Senske  UW-Eau Claire 8.925 
12  Brittany Fellman  UW-Oshkosh 8.875 
13  Jill Lindberg  UW-Oshkosh 8.850 
13  Stefanie Armstrong  UW-Oshkosh 8.850 
15  Stacie Jenkins  UW-Oshkosh 8.575 
16  Emily Dinse  UW-La Crosse 8.550 
17  Ashley Relopez  UW-Eau Claire 8.350 
18  Ryan Metzger  UW-Oshkosh 8.125 

 


All Around Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Danielle Schulzetenberg  UW-Eau Claire 35.775 
2  Stacie Jenkins  UW-Oshkosh 35.175 
3  Stefanie Armstrong  UW-Oshkosh 34.225 
4  Emily Dinse  UW-La Crosse 33.050 

 


Meet Judges Top
 Vault
 Judge 1 Judy Schalk Brevet
 Judge 2 Cynthia Birr Level 10
 Uneven Parallel Bars
 Judge 1 Jan Adkins Brevet
 Judge 2 Amy Blee-Dilley Level 10
 Balance Beam
 Judge 1 Elena Lowery National
 Judge 2 Sarah Nelson National
 Floor Exercise
 Judge 1 Mary Ann West Brevet
 Judge 2 Linsey Hamilton Level 10

 

 PLEASE NOTE: The meet is final and scores are official. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 2/05/2010 at 8:31:53PM
Posted 2/05/2010 at 9:09:37PM Central Standard Time
 

 

Copyright ©2010 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved
 
Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
  Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2008.005
Web Site: www.beaverlog.com
Voice Telephone: (541) 752-7263
Fax Telephone: (541) 752-5221
Eligibility Information for Incoming Student-Athletes
S M T W T F S
9/19/14 1:00 PM
Women's Golf
at UW-Whitewater Fall Invitational
Delavan - Delbrook Golf Club
Directions
9/19/14 9:00 AM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. ITA Tournament
@ St. Peter, MN
Preview | Directions
9/19/14 3:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
St. Thomas (Minn.)
at UW-Eau Claire
Sandy Schumacher Memorial Tournament - Alumni Weekend
Preview | Live stats | Directions | Tickets
9/19/14 7:30 PM
Women's Volleyball
Carroll (Wis.)
at UW-Eau Claire
Sandy Schumacher Memorial Tournament - Alumni Weekend
Preview | Live stats | Directions | Tickets
9/20/14 10:00 AM
Men's Cross Country
at St. Olaf Invitational
9/20/14 11:00 AM
Women's Cross Country
at St. Olaf Invitational
9/20/14 9:00 AM
Women's Golf
at UW-Whitewater Fall Invitational
Delavan - Delbrook Golf Club
Directions
9/20/14 9:00 AM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. ITA Tournament
@ St. Peter, MN
Preview | Directions
9/20/14 10:00 AM
Women's Volleyball
Concordia-Moorhead (Minn.)
at UW-Eau Claire
Sandy Schumacher Memorial Tournament - Alumni Weekend
Preview | Live stats | Directions | Tickets
9/20/14 1:00 PM
Football
UW-Eau Claire
at Wheaton (Ill.)
Preview | Live stats | Video | Audio | Directions | Tickets
9/20/14 2:30 PM
Women's Volleyball
St. Norbert
at UW-Eau Claire
Sandy Schumacher Memorial Tournament - Alumni Weekend
Preview | Live stats | Directions | Tickets
9/21/14 10:00 AM
Men's Golf
Frank Wrigglesworth Blugold Invite
Altoona - Eau Claire Golf & Country Club
Directions
9/21/14 9:00 AM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. ITA Tournament
@ St. Peter, MN
Preview | Directions
9/21/14 2:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at Concordia-Moorhead (Minn.)
Live stats
9/22/14 8:30 AM
Men's Golf
Frank Wrigglesworth Blugold Invite
Altoona - Eau Claire Golf & Country Club
Directions
9/24/14 4:30 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at Wheaton (Ill.)
9/26/14 9:00 AM
Men's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. ITA Tournament
@ St. Peter, MN
Directions
9/26/14 7:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Superior
9/27/14 12:00 PM
Men's Golf
at Gustavus Adolphus Twin Cities Classic
Ramsey, MN - Links at Northfork
9/27/14 9:00 AM
Men's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. ITA Tournament
@ St. Peter, MN
Directions
9/27/14 2:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-La Crosse
at UW-Eau Claire
Student Appreciation Day
Live stats | Directions | Tickets
9/27/14 3:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-La Crosse
9/28/14 10:00 AM
Men's Golf
at Gustavus Adolphus Twin Cities Classic
Elk River, MN - Elk River Country Club
9/28/14 9:00 AM
Men's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. ITA Tournament
@ St. Peter, MN
Directions
9/29/14 9:00 AM
Men's Golf
at Gustavus Adolphus Twin Cities Classic
Dellwood, MN - Dellwood Country Club
10/1/14 4:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Superior
10/1/14 7:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Stevens Point
10/3/14 5:00 PM
Men's Cross Country
Blugold Invitational
Preview
10/3/14 4:00 PM
Women's Cross Country
Blugold Invitational
Preview
10/3/14
Women's Golf
at WIAC Championship
Nekoosa - Lake Arrowhead Golf Course
10/3/14 3:00 PM
Women's Tennis
UW-Stevens Point
at UW-Eau Claire
10/4/14 11:30 AM-1:30 PM
General Events
Hall of Fame Luncheon
Davies Center
10/4/14
Women's Golf
at WIAC Championship
Nekoosa - Lake Arrowhead Golf Course
10/4/14 9:00 AM
Women's Tennis
UW-Oshkosh
at UW-Eau Claire
10/4/14 2:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Whitewater
at UW-Eau Claire
Parents Weekend
Live stats | Video | Directions
10/4/14 2:30 PM
Football
UW-Platteville
at UW-Eau Claire
Homecoming/Hall of Fame
Live stats | Video | Audio | Directions | Tickets
10/5/14
Women's Golf
at WIAC Championship
Nekoosa - Lake Arrowhead Golf Course
10/7/14 7:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
at Univ. of Northwestern-St. Paul
Live stats | Video
10/8/14 4:00 PM
Women's Soccer
Luther (Iowa)
at UW-Eau Claire
Live stats | Video | Directions
10/10/14 3:00 PM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
at Winona State (Minn.)
10/10/14 7:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Platteville
Live stats
10/11/14 10:00 AM
Women's Swimming & Diving
Alum/Intrasquad
10/11/14 10:00 AM
Men's Swimming & Diving
Alum/Intrasquad
10/11/14 10:00 AM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-La Crosse
10/11/14 12:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. St. Olaf (Minn.)
@ Elmhurst, IL
Preview
10/11/14 1:00 PM
Football
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Stevens Point
Live stats | Video | Audio | Directions | Tickets
10/11/14 2:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Stevens Point
at UW-Eau Claire
Alumni Weekend
Live stats | Video | Directions
10/11/14 2:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. St. Mary's (Ind.)
@ Elmhurst, IL
Preview
10/12/14 8:00 AM
Men's Golf
at Golfweek Invitational
Sandestin, FL - Raven Golf Club
10/13/14 8:00 AM
Men's Golf
at Golfweek Invitational
Sandestin, FL - Raven Golf Club
10/14/14 8:00 AM
Men's Golf
at Golfweek Invitational
Sandestin, FL - Raven Golf Club
9/17/14 Final
Women's Soccer
2
Wartburg College (Iowa)
0
at UW-Eau Claire
Playing for a Cause
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video
9/16/14 Final
Women's Tennis
9
UW-Eau Claire
0
at UW-River Falls
Box Score | Recap | Video
9/14/14 Final
Men's Golf
8th of 18
at Saint John's Fall Invitational
Sartell, MN - Blackberry Ridge Golf Course
Results | Recap
9/14/14 Final
Women's Golf
5th of 15
at Division III Midwest Classic
Lake City, MN - Jewel Golf Club
Results | Recap
9/13/14 Final
Football
31
Saint John's (Minn.)
7
at UW-Eau Claire
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video | Photos
9/13/14 Final
Women's Soccer
1
Gustavus Adolphus (Minn.)
4
at UW-Eau Claire
Staff Appreciation Day
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video
9/13/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
0
UW-Eau Claire
3
vs. Univ. of Chicago
@ Kenosha, Wis.
Carthage Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
9/13/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
1
Alma
3
vs. UW-Eau Claire
@ Carthage, WI
Carthage Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
9/13/14 Final
Women's Tennis
9
UW-Eau Claire
0
at UW-Stout
Box Score | Recap
9/13/14 Final-Day 1
Men's Golf
T-2nd of 18
at Saint John's Fall Invitational
Sauk Centre, MN - Greystone Golf Club
Results
9/13/14 Final-Day 1
Women's Golf
4th of 15
at Division III Midwest Classic
Lake City, MN - Jewel Golf Club
Results
9/12/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
0
UW-Eau Claire
3
at Carthage College (Wis.)
Carthage Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
9/12/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
0
UW-Eau Claire
3
vs. Elmhurst (Ill.)
@ Kenosha, WI
Carthage Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
9/10/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
0
UW-Eau Claire
3
at Viterbo
Box Score | Recap
9/10/14 Final
Women's Soccer
1
St. Olaf (Minn.)
2
at UW-Eau Claire
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video
9/7/14 Final
Men's Golf
T-5th of 18
at Augsburg Invitational
Ham Lake, MN - Majestic Oaks Golf Club
Results | Recap | Video
9/7/14 Final
Women's Golf
5th of 17
at Wartburg Invitational
Waverly, IA - Centennial Oaks Golf Club
Results | Recap | Video
9/6/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
0
UW-Eau Claire
3
at Augsburg (Minn.)
Augsburg Invitational
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video
9/6/14 Final
Women's Soccer
3
Saint Benedict (Minn.)
0
at UW-Eau Claire
Youth Day
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video | Photos
9/6/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
3
UW-Eau Claire
1
vs. St. Thomas (Minn.)
@ Minneapolis, MN
Augsburg Invitational
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video
9/6/14 Final
Football
17
UW-Eau Claire
22
at St. Thomas (Minn.)
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video | Photos
9/6/14 Final
Women's Tennis
7
UW-Eau Claire
2
at St. Norbert
Box Score | Recap | Video
9/6/14 Final
Men's Cross Country
NTS
Alumni/Open
Preview | Results | Video
9/6/14 Final
Women's Cross Country
NTS
Alumni/Open
Preview | Results | Video
9/6/14 Final-Day 1
Men's Golf
T-3rd of 18
at Augsburg Invitational
Ham Lake, MN - Majestic Oaks Golf Club
Results
9/6/14 Final-Day 1
Women's Golf
3rd of 17
at Wartburg Invitational
Waverly, IA - Centennial Oaks Golf Club
Results
9/5/14 Final
Women's Tennis
8
UW-Eau Claire
1
vs. Elmhurst (Ill.)
@ Green Bay
Box Score | Recap | Video
9/5/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
3
UW-Eau Claire
0
vs. Gustavus Adolphus (Minn.)
@ Minneapolis, MN
Augsburg Invitational
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video
9/5/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
0
Bethany Lutheran
3
vs. UW-Eau Claire
@ Minneapolis, MN
Augsburg Invitational
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video
Blugolds Facts

UW-Eau Claire finished 14th in the Directors' Cup for the 2012-13 season