<153>

Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Host: UW-La Crosse
Meet: UW-Eau Claire vs. UW-La Crosse January 29, 2010
Location: La Crosse, Wis. (Mitchell Hall) Away Meet

 

Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars UW-Eau Claire
  Balance Beam UW-La Crosse
  Floor Exercise Judge List

 


Team Standing Top
Place  Team Score 
1  UW-La Crosse 185.700 
2  UW-Eau Claire 173.425 

 


UW-Eau Claire Home
Head Coach:  Jean DeLisle Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 RachelAnn Anderson     8.650  9.175   
 Rachel Behmer   9.300  7.700     
 Diana Eisenberg     7.750     
 Samantha Howard   8.600    8.775   
 Sarah Hulbert 9.275         
 Claire Johnson   7.975  7.300     
 Lanai Peer 8.775  7.950    8.600   
 Ashley Relopez 9.000         
 Stephanie Schaedle   7.900       
 Danielle Schulzetenberg 8.750    9.400  9.250   
 Molly Senske 9.100    8.500  8.750   
 Cece Solem 7.350  8.150    8.600   
 Team Totals 44.900  41.975  42.000  44.550  173.425 

 


UW-La Crosse
Head Coach:  Barb Gibson Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Jen Andersen     9.400  7.800   
 Rachel Budelier     8.900     
 Taylor Cochran   9.075       
 Emily Dinse 9.375  8.450  9.200     
 Katie Henning     8.600     
 Jessica Herrmann 8.975         
 Gabi Hooper 9.550  9.150    9.550   
 Kendra Klein 9.175      9.550   
 Chelsy Luck   9.250       
 Christina Manelli       9.125   
 Kelsey Matula   8.975  9.550  9.550   
 Tegan Oare     9.125     
 Katrina Schuch 9.250         
 Hailey Sommer   9.250       
 Jenna Swails 9.325      9.375   
 Team Totals 46.675  45.700  46.175  47.150  185.700 

 


Vault Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Gabi Hooper  UW-La Crosse 9.550 
2  Emily Dinse  UW-La Crosse 9.375 
3  Jenna Swails  UW-La Crosse 9.325 
4  Sarah Hulbert  UW-Eau Claire 9.275 
5  Katrina Schuch  UW-La Crosse 9.250 
6  Kendra Klein  UW-La Crosse 9.175 
7  Molly Senske  UW-Eau Claire 9.100 
8  Ashley Relopez  UW-Eau Claire 9.000 
9  Jessica Herrmann  UW-La Crosse 8.975 
10  Lanai Peer  UW-Eau Claire 8.775 
11  Danielle Schulzetenberg  UW-Eau Claire 8.750 
12  Cece Solem  UW-Eau Claire 7.350 

 


Uneven Parallel Bars Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Rachel Behmer  UW-Eau Claire 9.300 
2  Chelsy Luck  UW-La Crosse 9.250 
2  Hailey Sommer  UW-La Crosse 9.250 
4  Gabi Hooper  UW-La Crosse 9.150 
5  Taylor Cochran  UW-La Crosse 9.075 
6  Kelsey Matula  UW-La Crosse 8.975 
7  Samantha Howard  UW-Eau Claire 8.600 
8  Emily Dinse  UW-La Crosse 8.450 
9  Cece Solem  UW-Eau Claire 8.150 
10  Claire Johnson  UW-Eau Claire 7.975 
11  Lanai Peer  UW-Eau Claire 7.950 
12  Stephanie Schaedle  UW-Eau Claire 7.900 

 


Balance Beam Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kelsey Matula  UW-La Crosse 9.550 
2  Danielle Schulzetenberg  UW-Eau Claire 9.400 
2  Jen Andersen  UW-La Crosse 9.400 
4  Emily Dinse  UW-La Crosse 9.200 
5  Tegan Oare  UW-La Crosse 9.125 
6  Rachel Budelier  UW-La Crosse 8.900 
7  RachelAnn Anderson  UW-Eau Claire 8.650 
8  Katie Henning  UW-La Crosse 8.600 
9  Molly Senske  UW-Eau Claire 8.500 
10  Diana Eisenberg  UW-Eau Claire 7.750 
11  Rachel Behmer  UW-Eau Claire 7.700 
12  Claire Johnson  UW-Eau Claire 7.300 

 


Floor Exercise Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kelsey Matula  UW-La Crosse 9.550 
1  Kendra Klein  UW-La Crosse 9.550 
1  Gabi Hooper  UW-La Crosse 9.550 
4  Jenna Swails  UW-La Crosse 9.375 
5  Danielle Schulzetenberg  UW-Eau Claire 9.250 
6  RachelAnn Anderson  UW-Eau Claire 9.175 
7  Christina Manelli  UW-La Crosse 9.125 
8  Samantha Howard  UW-Eau Claire 8.775 
9  Molly Senske  UW-Eau Claire 8.750 
10  Lanai Peer  UW-Eau Claire 8.600 
10  Cece Solem  UW-Eau Claire 8.600 
12  Jen Andersen  UW-La Crosse 7.800 

 


Meet Judges Top
 Vault
 Judge 1 Katharine Deutsch National
 Judge 2 Terry Harper National
 Uneven Parallel Bars
 Judge 1 Jan Adkins Brevet
 Judge 2 Sarah Nelson National
 Balance Beam
 Judge 1 Sarah Nelson National
 Judge 2 Katharine Deutsch National
 Floor Exercise
 Judge 1 Jan Adkins Brevet
 Judge 2 Terry Harper National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: The meet is final and scores are official. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 1/29/2010 at 8:31:44PM
Posted 2/01/2010 at 8:49:40AM Central Standard Time
 

 

Copyright ©2010 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved
 
Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
  Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2008.005
Web Site: www.beaverlog.com
Voice Telephone: (541) 752-7263
Fax Telephone: (541) 752-5221
Eligibility Information for Incoming Student-Athletes
S M T W T F S
9/3/14 4:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at Bethel Univ. (Minn.)
Live stats | Video | Directions
9/5/14 2:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Bethany Lutheran
@ Minneapolis, MN
Augsburg Invitational
Live stats
9/5/14 4:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Gustavus Adolphus (Minn.)
@ Minneapolis, MN
Augsburg Invitational
Live stats
9/5/14 7:00 PM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Elmhurst (Ill.)
@ Green Bay
9/6/14 10:45 AM
Men's Cross Country
Alumni/Open
Preview | Directions
9/6/14 10:00 AM
Women's Cross Country
Alumni/Open
Preview | Directions
9/6/14 1:00 PM
Men's Golf
at Augsburg Invitational
Ham Lake, MN - Majestic Oaks Golf Club
Directions
9/6/14
Women's Golf
at Wartburg Invitational
Waverly, IA - Centennial Oaks Golf Club
Directions
9/6/14 11:00 AM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
at St. Norbert
9/6/14 1:10 PM
Football
UW-Eau Claire
at St. Thomas (Minn.)
Audio
8/31/14 Final
Women's Golf
8th of 15
Georgianni Memorial Invite
Eau Claire - Mill Run Golf Course
Results | Recap | Video | Photos
8/30/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
3
UW-Eau Claire
0
vs. Augsburg (Minn.)
@ St. Joseph, MN
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
8/30/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
1
UW-Eau Claire
3
vs. Concordia-Moorhead (Minn.)
@ St. Benedict
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
8/30/14 Final-Day 1
Women's Golf
5th of 14
Georgianni Memorial Invite
Eau Claire - Wild Ridge Golf Course
Results | Recap | Photos
8/29/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
0
UW-Eau Claire
3
at Saint Benedict (Minn.)
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
8/29/14 Final
Women's Soccer
0
UW-Eau Claire
1
at Hamline University (Minn.)
Box Score | Recap
8/29/14 Final
Women's Tennis
2
UW-Eau Claire
7
at UW-Whitewater
Box Score | Recap
8/29/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
3
Univ. of Northwestern-St. Paul
0
vs. UW-Eau Claire
@ St. Joseph, MN
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
Blugolds Facts

The Blugolds have won nine relay national championships in various sports throughout history