<153>

Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Host: UW-Eau Claire
Meet: UW-Eau Claire Invite January 15, 2010
Location: McPhee Physical Education Center Home Meet

 

Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars UW-Eau Claire
  Balance Beam Hamline University, MN
  Floor Exercise Winona State, MN
  All Around Judge List

 


Team Standing Top
Place  Team Score 
1  Winona State, MN 172.600 
2  UW-Eau Claire 171.325 
3  Hamline University, MN 156.375 

 


UW-Eau Claire Home
Head Coach:  Jean DeLisle Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Rachel Behmer   8.750  8.650     
 Diana Eisenberg     9.150     
 Samantha Howard   8.450    7.800   
 Sarah Hulbert 9.175         
 Claire Johnson   6.650  8.675     
 Robin Knauf       8.300   
 Becca Lukanich 8.600  7.675       
 Lanai Peer 8.575      8.600   
 Ashley Relopez 8.775      7.650   
 Stephanie Schaedle   6.775       
 Danielle Schulzetenberg     8.600     
 Molly Senske 8.950    8.900  8.975   
 Cece Solem 9.100  8.125  9.075  8.825  35.125 
 Team Totals 44.600  39.775  44.450  42.500  171.325 

 


Hamline University, MN
Head Coach:  Doug Byrnes Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Jordan Bailey 8.300         
 Katrina Clayton   6.400  6.550     
 Murielle Mischook       8.250   
 Lynne Robohm 9.075    7.450  8.300   
 Alexis Rouches     7.300  7.700   
 Corrine Stiffler 8.725  5.900  7.950  8.800  31.375 
 Melissa Thomas 8.800  8.425  8.850  8.800  34.875 
 Molly Weber 8.750  8.325  8.850  9.125  35.050 
 Team Totals 43.650  29.050  40.400  43.275  156.375 

 


Winona State, MN
Head Coach:  Beckie Rolbiecki Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Melissa Baudhuin 8.950    9.175  8.550   
 Amanda Cotter     9.125     
 Anna Gleason   8.425  9.000  8.900   
 Katie Goldeman 8.900  6.500       
 Krystin Holody   8.250       
 Emily Kindvall 8.925         
 Kimberly Miske 8.750    9.000  8.350   
 Courtney Rowe   7.350       
 Heather Rummelein 9.225  8.500  8.500  9.050  35.275 
 Samantha Smith       8.550   
 Samantha Williams     7.750     
 Phyllis Wirs 8.600         
 Stephanie Wojton   6.700    8.775   
 Team Totals 44.750  39.225  44.800  43.825  172.600 

 


Vault Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Heather Rummelein  Winona State, MN 9.225 
2  Sarah Hulbert  UW-Eau Claire 9.175 
3  Cece Solem  UW-Eau Claire 9.100 
4  Lynne Robohm  Hamline University, MN 9.075 
5  Molly Senske  UW-Eau Claire 8.950 
5  Melissa Baudhuin  Winona State, MN 8.950 
7  Emily Kindvall  Winona State, MN 8.925 
8  Katie Goldeman  Winona State, MN 8.900 
9  Melissa Thomas  Hamline University, MN 8.800 
10  Ashley Relopez  UW-Eau Claire 8.775 
11  Molly Weber  Hamline University, MN 8.750 
11  Kimberly Miske  Winona State, MN 8.750 
13  Corrine Stiffler  Hamline University, MN 8.725 
14  Becca Lukanich  UW-Eau Claire 8.600 
14  Phyllis Wirs  Winona State, MN 8.600 
16  Lanai Peer  UW-Eau Claire 8.575 
17  Jordan Bailey  Hamline University, MN 8.300 

 


Uneven Parallel Bars Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Rachel Behmer  UW-Eau Claire 8.750 
2  Heather Rummelein  Winona State, MN 8.500 
3  Samantha Howard  UW-Eau Claire 8.450 
4  Melissa Thomas  Hamline University, MN 8.425 
4  Anna Gleason  Winona State, MN 8.425 
6  Molly Weber  Hamline University, MN 8.325 
7  Krystin Holody  Winona State, MN 8.250 
8  Cece Solem  UW-Eau Claire 8.125 
9  Becca Lukanich  UW-Eau Claire 7.675 
10  Courtney Rowe  Winona State, MN 7.350 
11  Stephanie Schaedle  UW-Eau Claire 6.775 
12  Stephanie Wojton  Winona State, MN 6.700 
13  Claire Johnson  UW-Eau Claire 6.650 
14  Katie Goldeman  Winona State, MN 6.500 
15  Katrina Clayton  Hamline University, MN 6.400 
16  Corrine Stiffler  Hamline University, MN 5.900 

 


Balance Beam Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Melissa Baudhuin  Winona State, MN 9.175 
2  Diana Eisenberg  UW-Eau Claire 9.150 
3  Amanda Cotter  Winona State, MN 9.125 
4  Cece Solem  UW-Eau Claire 9.075 
5  Kimberly Miske  Winona State, MN 9.000 
5  Anna Gleason  Winona State, MN 9.000 
7  Molly Senske  UW-Eau Claire 8.900 
8  Melissa Thomas  Hamline University, MN 8.850 
8  Molly Weber  Hamline University, MN 8.850 
10  Claire Johnson  UW-Eau Claire 8.675 
11  Rachel Behmer  UW-Eau Claire 8.650 
12  Danielle Schulzetenberg  UW-Eau Claire 8.600 
13  Heather Rummelein  Winona State, MN 8.500 
14  Corrine Stiffler  Hamline University, MN 7.950 
15  Samantha Williams  Winona State, MN 7.750 
16  Lynne Robohm  Hamline University, MN 7.450 
17  Alexis Rouches  Hamline University, MN 7.300 
18  Katrina Clayton  Hamline University, MN 6.550 

 


Floor Exercise Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Molly Weber  Hamline University, MN 9.125 
2  Heather Rummelein  Winona State, MN 9.050 
3  Molly Senske  UW-Eau Claire 8.975 
4  Anna Gleason  Winona State, MN 8.900 
5  Cece Solem  UW-Eau Claire 8.825 
6  Melissa Thomas  Hamline University, MN 8.800 
6  Corrine Stiffler  Hamline University, MN 8.800 
8  Stephanie Wojton  Winona State, MN 8.775 
9  Lanai Peer  UW-Eau Claire 8.600 
10  Samantha Smith  Winona State, MN 8.550 
10  Melissa Baudhuin  Winona State, MN 8.550 
12  Kimberly Miske  Winona State, MN 8.350 
13  Robin Knauf  UW-Eau Claire 8.300 
13  Lynne Robohm  Hamline University, MN 8.300 
15  Murielle Mischook  Hamline University, MN 8.250 
16  Samantha Howard  UW-Eau Claire 7.800 
17  Alexis Rouches  Hamline University, MN 7.700 
18  Ashley Relopez  UW-Eau Claire 7.650 

 


All Around Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Heather Rummelein  Winona State, MN 35.275 
2  Cece Solem  UW-Eau Claire 35.125 
3  Molly Weber  Hamline University, MN 35.050 
4  Melissa Thomas  Hamline University, MN 34.875 
5  Corrine Stiffler  Hamline University, MN 31.375 

 


Meet Judges Top
 Vault
 Judge 1 Mary Ann Olson National
 Judge 2 Laurelyn Harper Level 10
 Uneven Parallel Bars
 Judge 1 Barb Tebben National
 Judge 2 Linsey Hamilton Level 10
 Balance Beam
 Judge 1 Katharine Deutsch National
 Judge 2 Jamie Gudmundson Level 10
 Floor Exercise
 Judge 1 Terry Harper National
 Judge 2 Amy Blee-Dilley Level 10

 

 PLEASE NOTE: The meet is final and scores are official. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 1/15/2010 at 8:50:00PM
Posted 1/15/2010 at 9:00:03PM Central Standard Time
 

 

Copyright ©2010 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved
 
Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
  Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2008.005
Web Site: www.beaverlog.com
Voice Telephone: (541) 752-7263
Fax Telephone: (541) 752-5221
S M T W T F S
4/18/14 3:00 PM
Women's Tennis
UW-River Falls
at UW-Eau Claire
Directions
4/18/14 3:30 PM
Men's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-La Crosse
4/18/14
Women's Golf
at Wartburg Spring Invitational
Centennial Oaks
Directions
4/18/14 3:00 PM
Women's Outdoor Track & Field
at Phil Esten Challenge
@ UW-La Crosse
Live stats
4/18/14 3:00 PM
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
at Phil Esten Challenge
@ UW-La Crosse
Live stats
4/18/14 3:00 PM
Softball
UW-Stevens Point
at UW-Eau Claire
Preview | Live stats | Video | Directions
4/18/14 5:00 PM
Softball
UW-Stevens Point
at UW-Eau Claire
Preview | Live stats | Video | Directions
4/19/14 9:00 AM
Men's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. UW-Oshkosh
@ La Crosse
4/19/14 1:00 PM
Men's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. UW-Whitewater
@ La Crosse
4/19/14
Women's Golf
at Wartburg Spring Invitational
Centennial Oaks
Directions
4/17/14 Cancelled
Women's Tennis
St. Scholastica, MN
at UW-Eau Claire
Directions
4/17/14 Final
Men's Golf
2nd of 3
at UW-Stout Invitational
Chippewa Valley Golf Club
Results | Recap
4/17/14 Cancelled
Men's Tennis
St. Scholastica, MN
at UW-Eau Claire
Directions
4/17/14 Final
Women's Outdoor Track & Field
NTS
at Phil Esten Multi
@ UW-La Crosse
Live stats
4/17/14 Final
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
NTS
at Phil Esten Multi
@ UW-La Crosse
Live stats
4/16/14 Postponed
Softball
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-River Falls
Postponed to 4/21
Directions
4/16/14 Postponed
Softball
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-River Falls
Postponed to 4/21
Directions
4/13/14 Final
Softball
0
UW-Eau Claire
6
at Illinois Wesleyan
Illinois Wesleyan Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
4/13/14 Final
Softball
4
Washington (Mo.)
2
vs. UW-Eau Claire
@ Bloomington, Ill.
Illinois Wesleyan Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
4/13/14 Cancelled
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Dubuque, IA
@ Madison
Blugolds Facts

321 Blugold Student-Athletes were Named to the WIAC Scholastic Honor Roll in 2012-13