Photos | Recap | Results

Georgianni Memorial UWEC Invite -- 1st Round

Wild Ridge Golf Course
Eau Claire, WI
Dates: Sept. 1-2, 2012
1st Round Scores
Par 72, 5814 yards


 Team Standings
 

 Rank   Team  Total   Par 
1  Gustavus Adolphus, MN   324   +36
2  St. Benedict, MN   327   +39
3  UW-Eau Claire   328   +40
4  St. Olaf, MN   330   +42
5  Washington-St. Louis, MO   331   +43
6  Gustavus, MN 2   332   +44
7  Carleton, MN   334   +46
t 8  Illinois Wesleyan   338   +50
t 8  St. Thomas, MN   338   +50
10  Wartburg, IA   349   +61
11  UW-Stout   350   +62
t 12  UW-River Falls   351   +63
t 12  Viterbo Univ.   351   +63
14  Carroll University   353   +65
15  Macalester, MN   365   +77
16  St. Catherine, MN   370   +82
17  St. Norbert College   389   +101
18  UW-Eau Claire 2   391   +103
19  UW-Stevens Point   395   +107
20  Edgewood College   408   +120


 Player Standings
 

 Rank   Player  Team  Total   Par 
1  Grace Todora  St. Benedict, MN   74   +2
2  Sam Falk  Gustavus Adolphus, MN   75   +3
3  Kate Engler  UW-Eau Claire   76   +4
t 4  Olivia Lugar  Washington-St. Louis, MO   77   +5
t 4  Brit McNett-Emmerich  UW-Stout   77   +5
6  Kelsey Moede  Carleton, MN   78   +6
t 7  Chloe Altmann  Gustavus, MN 2   79   +7
t 7  Kayleigh Dittes  Gustavus Adolphus, MN   79   +7
t 7  Lauren Johnson  Gustavus, MN 2   79   +7
t 7  Gillian McDonald  UW-River Falls   79   +7
11  Catherine Wagner  UW-Eau Claire   80   +8
t 12  Jill Sampair  St. Benedict, MN   81   +9
t 12  Connie Zhou  Washington-St. Louis, MO   81   +9
t 14  Maxine Carlson  St. Olaf, MN   82   +10
t 14  Molly Erickson  St. Olaf, MN   82   +10
t 14  Molly Knutson  St. Olaf, MN   82   +10
t 14  Doyle O'Brien  St. Thomas, MN   82   +10
t 18  Gina Kabasakalis  Carleton, MN   83   +11
t 18  Kelly, Ross  Illinois Wesleyan   83   +11
t 18  Liz Strom  Gustavus Adolphus, MN   83   +11
t 21  Hannah Buck  Washington-St. Louis, MO   84   +12
t 21  Bridget Cummings  St. Benedict, MN   84   +12
t 21  Geraghty, Megan  Illinois Wesleyan   84   +12
t 21  Levens, Brittany  Illinois Wesleyan   84   +12
t 21  Taylor Roberts  Wartburg, IA   84   +12
t 21  Linde Sundell  St. Olaf, MN   84   +12
t 27  Kaitlyn Hennessy  St. Thomas, MN   85   +13
t 27  Erin Isaacson  Viterbo Univ.   85   +13
t 27  Whittney Nash  St. Catherine, MN   85   +13
t 27  Ellen Rager  St. Catherine, MN   85   +13
t 27  Kelsi Sawatzky  Wartburg, IA   85   +13
t 27  Emily Stone  UW-Eau Claire   85   +13
t 27  Emma Wilson  St. Thomas, MN   85   +13
t 34  Nadia Baka  St. Olaf, MN   86   +14
t 34  Brooke Berkenpas  Carroll University   86   +14
t 34  Grace Gilmore  Carleton, MN   86   +14
t 34  Erin Lawrence  Washington-St. Louis, MO   86   +14
t 34  Autumn Neuhring  Carroll University   86   +14
t 34  Cassy Norton  St. Thomas, MN   86   +14
t 40  Emilie Anderson  Gustavus, MN 2   87   +15
t 40  Jordan Drenttel  Gustavus, MN 2   87   +15
t 40  Holly Karkela  Gustavus Adolphus, MN   87   +15
t 40  Klosterman, Katie  Illinois Wesleyan   87   +15
t 40  Molly McDonough  Wartburg, IA   87   +15
t 40  Mandi Salo  UW-Eau Claire   87   +15
t 40  Taylor Wells  Carleton, MN   87   +15
t 47  Candra, Rebecca  Illinois Wesleyan   88   +16
t 47  Stephanie Gerber  Viterbo Univ.   88   +16
t 47  Samantha Heinen  Wartburg, IA   88   +16
t 47  Chelsey McCoy  Viterbo Univ.   88   +16
t 47  Angelina Parrinello  Carroll University   88   +16
t 47  M. Prestigiacomo  UW-Stevens Point   88   +16
t 47  Jessica Skaare  Gustavus, MN 2   88   +16
t 47  Olivia Tusa  Gustavus Adolphus, MN   88   +16
t 47  Meghan Whittacker  UW-Stout   88   +16
t 47  Lauren Wise  St. Benedict, MN   88   +16
t 47  Alex Zeuli  UW-River Falls   88   +16
t 58  Andrea Hibbert  Washington-St. Louis, MO   89   +17
t 58  Kayla Johnson  UW-Stevens Point   89   +17
t 58  Seter, Amy  Illinois Wesleyan   89   +17
t 61  Maddie Arbisi  Macalester, MN   90   +18
t 61  Julia Callaghan  Viterbo Univ.   90   +18
t 61  Paige Cook  UW-River Falls   90   +18
t 64  Lauren Lindsley  Viterbo Univ.   91   +19
t 64  Maddy Paulson  UW-Stout   91   +19
t 64  Karly Pratt  St. Benedict, MN   91   +19
t 64  Jessica Stone  Macalester, MN   91   +19
t 68  Grace Caird  Macalester, MN   92   +20
t 68  Erin Dingmann  St. Thomas, MN   92   +20
t 68  Kyla Martin  Macalester, MN   92   +20
t 68  Morgan McMillan  Wartburg, IA   92   +20
t 68  Lauren Schweppe  UW-River Falls   92   +20
t 73  Allyson Chee  Washington-St. Louis, MO   93   +21
t 73  Kathleen Geraghty  St. Norbert College   93   +21
t 73  Guderyon, Emilee  Edgewood College   93   +21
t 73  Kelley Kletti  St. Norbert College   93   +21
t 73  Kristin Tischer  St. Thomas, MN   93   +21
t 73  Morgan Zuleger  Carroll University   93   +21
t 79  Mariah Chesley  UW-Stout   94   +22
t 79  Abby Lucas  UW-River Falls   94   +22
t 81  Anna Busch  UW-Stout   95   +23
t 81  Lauren Felton  Carroll University   95   +23
t 81  Ashley Lehner  UW-Eau Claire 2   95   +23
t 81  Amy Wareham  Carroll University   95   +23
t 85  Alexis Klinger  St. Norbert College   96   +24
t 85  Alyssa Noble  Wartburg, IA   96   +24
t 87  Alexandra Nye  UW-Eau Claire   97   +25
t 87  Aimee Stolt  UW-Eau Claire 2   97   +25
t 89  Lauren Gaffney  UW-Eau Claire 2   99   +27
t 89  Bianca Thong  UW-River Falls   99   +27
t 91  Kate Caron  St. Catherine, MN   100   +28
t 91  Mara Daly  Carleton, MN   100   +28
t 91  Mattie Elleson  St. Catherine, MN   100   +28
t 91  Olivia Schiefelbein  UW-Stevens Point   100   +28
t 91  Amanda Tilot  UW-Eau Claire 2   100   +28
t 96  Suzanne Dufault  Macalester, MN   101   +29
t 96  Moore, Mary  Edgewood College   101   +29
98  Whalen, Alice  Edgewood College   102   +30
t 99  Emily Hutcheson  St. Catherine, MN   103   +31
t 99  Leah Stapleman  Carroll University   103   +31
101  Chelsey Craft  St. Catherine, MN   104   +32
102  Allison Parra  St. Norbert College   107   +35
103  Samantha Dvorsak  UW-Eau Claire 2   109   +37
t 104  Chang, Melanie  Edgewood College   112   +40
t 104  Wuollett, Tori  Edgewood College   112   +40
106  Sara Hughes  St. Catherine, MN   114   +42
107  Natalie Halverson  UW-Stevens Point   118   +46
108  Abby Schulz  UW-Eau Claire   119   +47
109  Hannah Schwefel  St. Norbert College   123   +51
110  Jedlicka, Sydney  Edgewood College   128   +56



 Team-by-Team Results
 

Sept. 1-2, 2012 -- Georgianni Memorial UWEC Invite
Wild Ridge Golf Course -- Eau Claire, WI
Par 72, 5814 yards -- 20 teams, 110 players

 

Carleton, MN     334    +46   7th
Kelsey Moede     78    +6   6th
Gina Kabasakalis     83    +11   t-18th
Grace Gilmore     86    +14   t-34th
Taylor Wells     87    +15   t-40th
Mara Daly     100    +28   t-91st

 

Carroll University     353    +65   14th
Brooke Berkenpas     86    +14   t-34th
Autumn Neuhring     86    +14   t-34th
Angelina Parrinello     88    +16   t-47th
Morgan Zuleger     93    +21   t-73rd
Lauren Felton     95    +23   t-81st
Amy Wareham#     95    +23   t-81st
Leah Stapleman#     103    +31   t-99th

 

Edgewood College     408    +120   20th
Guderyon, Emilee     93    +21   t-73rd
Moore, Mary     101    +29   t-96th
Whalen, Alice     102    +30   98th
Chang, Melanie     112    +40   t-104th
Wuollett, Tori     112    +40   t-104th
Jedlicka, Sydney#     128    +56   110th

 

Gustavus Adolphus, MN     324    +36   1st
Sam Falk     75    +3   2nd
Kayleigh Dittes     79    +7   t-7th
Liz Strom     83    +11   t-18th
Holly Karkela     87    +15   t-40th
Olivia Tusa     88    +16   t-47th

 

Gustavus, MN 2     332    +44   6th
Chloe Altmann     79    +7   t-7th
Lauren Johnson     79    +7   t-7th
Emilie Anderson     87    +15   t-40th
Jordan Drenttel     87    +15   t-40th
Jessica Skaare     88    +16   t-47th

 

Illinois Wesleyan     338    +50   t-8th
Kelly, Ross     83    +11   t-18th
Geraghty, Megan     84    +12   t-21st
Levens, Brittany     84    +12   t-21st
Klosterman, Katie     87    +15   t-40th
Candra, Rebecca     88    +16   t-47th
Seter, Amy#     89    +17   t-58th

 

Macalester, MN     365    +77   15th
Maddie Arbisi     90    +18   t-61st
Jessica Stone     91    +19   t-64th
Grace Caird     92    +20   t-68th
Kyla Martin     92    +20   t-68th
Suzanne Dufault     101    +29   t-96th

 

St. Benedict, MN     327    +39   2nd
Grace Todora     74    +2   1st
Jill Sampair     81    +9   t-12th
Bridget Cummings     84    +12   t-21st
Lauren Wise     88    +16   t-47th
Karly Pratt     91    +19   t-64th

 

St. Catherine, MN     370    +82   16th
Whittney Nash     85    +13   t-27th
Ellen Rager     85    +13   t-27th
Kate Caron     100    +28   t-91st
Mattie Elleson     100    +28   t-91st
Emily Hutcheson     103    +31   t-99th
Chelsey Craft#     104    +32   101st
Sara Hughes#     114    +42   106th

 

St. Norbert College     389    +101   17th
Kathleen Geraghty     93    +21   t-73rd
Kelley Kletti     93    +21   t-73rd
Alexis Klinger     96    +24   t-85th
Allison Parra     107    +35   102nd
Hannah Schwefel     123    +51   109th

 

St. Olaf, MN     330    +42   4th
Maxine Carlson     82    +10   t-14th
Molly Erickson     82    +10   t-14th
Molly Knutson     82    +10   t-14th
Linde Sundell     84    +12   t-21st
Nadia Baka     86    +14   t-34th

 

St. Thomas, MN     338    +50   t-8th
Doyle O'Brien     82    +10   t-14th
Kaitlyn Hennessy     85    +13   t-27th
Emma Wilson     85    +13   t-27th
Cassy Norton     86    +14   t-34th
Erin Dingmann     92    +20   t-68th
Kristin Tischer#     93    +21   t-73rd

 

UW-Eau Claire     328    +40   3rd
Kate Engler     76    +4   3rd
Catherine Wagner     80    +8   11th
Emily Stone     85    +13   t-27th
Mandi Salo     87    +15   t-40th
Alexandra Nye     97    +25   t-87th
Abby Schulz#     119    +47   108th

 

UW-Eau Claire 2     391    +103   18th
Ashley Lehner     95    +23   t-81st
Aimee Stolt     97    +25   t-87th
Lauren Gaffney     99    +27   t-89th
Amanda Tilot     100    +28   t-91st
Samantha Dvorsak     109    +37   103rd

 

UW-River Falls     351    +63   t-12th
Gillian McDonald     79    +7   t-7th
Alex Zeuli     88    +16   t-47th
Paige Cook     90    +18   t-61st
Lauren Schweppe#     92    +20   t-68th
Abby Lucas     94    +22   t-79th
Bianca Thong     99    +27   t-89th

 

UW-Stevens Point     395    +107   19th
M. Prestigiacomo     88    +16   t-47th
Kayla Johnson     89    +17   t-58th
Olivia Schiefelbein     100    +28   t-91st
Natalie Halverson     118    +46   107th

 

UW-Stout     350    +62   11th
Brit McNett-Emmerich     77    +5   t-4th
Meghan Whittacker     88    +16   t-47th
Maddy Paulson     91    +19   t-64th
Mariah Chesley     94    +22   t-79th
Anna Busch     95    +23   t-81st

 

Viterbo Univ.     351    +63   t-12th
Erin Isaacson     85    +13   t-27th
Stephanie Gerber     88    +16   t-47th
Chelsey McCoy     88    +16   t-47th
Julia Callaghan     90    +18   t-61st
Lauren Lindsley     91    +19   t-64th

 

Wartburg, IA     349    +61   10th
Taylor Roberts     84    +12   t-21st
Kelsi Sawatzky     85    +13   t-27th
Molly McDonough#     87    +15   t-40th
Samantha Heinen     88    +16   t-47th
Morgan McMillan     92    +20   t-68th
Alyssa Noble     96    +24   t-85th

 

Washington-St. Louis, MO     331    +43   5th
Olivia Lugar     77    +5   t-4th
Connie Zhou     81    +9   t-12th
Hannah Buck     84    +12   t-21st
Erin Lawrence#     86    +14   t-34th
Andrea Hibbert     89    +17   t-58th
Allyson Chee     93    +21   t-73rd

# Indicates individual player



 AP-Style Tournament Results
 
Georgianni Memorial UWEC Invite
Wild Ridge Golf Course
Eau Claire, WI
Dates: Sept. 1-2, 2012
1st Round Scores
Par 72, 5814 yards

Fin.  Top 20 teams                     Total    Par 
   1  Gustavus Adolphus, MN..........    324    +36
   2  St. Benedict, MN...............    327    +39
   3  UW-Eau Claire..................    328    +40
   4  St. Olaf, MN...................    330    +42
   5  Washington-St. Louis, MO.......    331    +43
   6  Gustavus, MN 2.................    332    +44
   7  Carleton, MN...................    334    +46
t  8  Illinois Wesleyan..............    338    +50
t  8  St. Thomas, MN.................    338    +50
  10  Wartburg, IA...................    349    +61
  11  UW-Stout.......................    350    +62
t 12  UW-River Falls.................    351    +63
t 12  Viterbo Univ...................    351    +63
  14  Carroll University.............    353    +65
  15  Macalester, MN.................    365    +77
  16  St. Catherine, MN..............    370    +82
  17  St. Norbert College............    389   +101
  18  UW-Eau Claire 2................    391   +103
  19  UW-Stevens Point...............    395   +107
  20  Edgewood College...............    408   +120


Fin.  Top 20 Players        Team                             Total    Par 
   1  Grace Todora......... St. Benedict, MN...............     74     +2
   2  Sam Falk............. Gustavus Adolphus, MN..........     75     +3
   3  Kate Engler.......... UW-Eau Claire..................     76     +4
t  4  Olivia Lugar......... Washington-St. Louis, MO.......     77     +5
t  4  Brit McNett-Emmerich. UW-Stout.......................     77     +5
   6  Kelsey Moede......... Carleton, MN...................     78     +6
t  7  Chloe Altmann........ Gustavus, MN 2.................     79     +7
t  7  Kayleigh Dittes...... Gustavus Adolphus, MN..........     79     +7
t  7  Lauren Johnson....... Gustavus, MN 2.................     79     +7
t  7  Gillian McDonald..... UW-River Falls.................     79     +7
  11  Catherine Wagner..... UW-Eau Claire..................     80     +8
t 12  Jill Sampair......... St. Benedict, MN...............     81     +9
t 12  Connie Zhou.......... Washington-St. Louis, MO.......     81     +9
t 14  Maxine Carlson....... St. Olaf, MN...................     82    +10
t 14  Molly Erickson....... St. Olaf, MN...................     82    +10
t 14  Molly Knutson........ St. Olaf, MN...................     82    +10
t 14  Doyle O'Brien........ St. Thomas, MN.................     82    +10
t 18  Gina Kabasakalis..... Carleton, MN...................     83    +11
t 18  Kelly, Ross.......... Illinois Wesleyan..............     83    +11
t 18  Liz Strom............ Gustavus Adolphus, MN..........     83    +11

Eligibility Information for Incoming Student-Athletes
S M T W T F S
9/17/14 4:00 PM
Women's Soccer
Wartburg College (Iowa)
at UW-Eau Claire
Playing for a Cause
Preview | Live stats | Video | Directions
9/19/14 1:00 PM
Women's Golf
at UW-Whitewater Fall Invitational
Delavan - Delbrook Golf Club
9/19/14 9:00 AM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. ITA Tournament
@ St. Peter, MN
9/19/14 3:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
St. Thomas (Minn.)
at UW-Eau Claire
Sandy Schumacher Memorial Tournament - Alumni Weekend
Preview | Live stats | Directions | Tickets
9/19/14 7:30 PM
Women's Volleyball
Carroll (Wis.)
at UW-Eau Claire
Sandy Schumacher Memorial Tournament - Alumni Weekend
Preview | Live stats | Directions | Tickets
9/20/14 10:00 AM
Men's Cross Country
at St. Olaf Invitational
9/20/14 11:00 AM
Women's Cross Country
at St. Olaf Invitational
9/20/14 9:00 AM
Women's Golf
at UW-Whitewater Fall Invitational
Delavan - Delbrook Golf Club
9/20/14 9:00 AM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. ITA Tournament
@ St. Peter, MN
9/20/14 10:00 AM
Women's Volleyball
Concordia-Moorhead (Minn.)
at UW-Eau Claire
Sandy Schumacher Memorial Tournament - Alumni Weekend
Preview | Live stats | Directions | Tickets
9/20/14 1:00 PM
Football
UW-Eau Claire
at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live stats | Video | Audio | Directions | Tickets
9/20/14 2:30 PM
Women's Volleyball
St. Norbert
at UW-Eau Claire
Sandy Schumacher Memorial Tournament - Alumni Weekend
Preview | Live stats | Directions | Tickets
9/21/14 10:00 AM
Men's Golf
Frank Wrigglesworth Blugold Invite
Altoona - Eau Claire Golf & Country Club
9/21/14 9:00 AM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. ITA Tournament
@ St. Peter, MN
9/21/14 2:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at Concordia-Moorhead (Minn.)
Live stats
9/22/14 8:30 AM
Men's Golf
Frank Wrigglesworth Blugold Invite
Altoona - Eau Claire Golf & Country Club
9/24/14 4:30 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at Wheaton (Ill.)
9/26/14 9:00 AM
Men's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. ITA Tournament
@ St. Peter, MN
9/26/14 7:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Superior
9/27/14 12:00 PM
Men's Golf
at Gustavus Adolphus Twin Cities Classic
Ramsey, MN - Links at Northfork
9/27/14 9:00 AM
Men's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. ITA Tournament
@ St. Peter, MN
9/27/14 2:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-La Crosse
at UW-Eau Claire
Student Appreciation Day
Live stats | Directions | Tickets
9/27/14 3:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-La Crosse
9/28/14 10:00 AM
Men's Golf
at Gustavus Adolphus Twin Cities Classic
Elk River, MN - Elk River Country Club
9/28/14 9:00 AM
Men's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. ITA Tournament
@ St. Peter, MN
9/29/14 9:00 AM
Men's Golf
at Gustavus Adolphus Twin Cities Classic
Dellwood, MN - Dellwood Country Club
10/1/14 4:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Superior
10/1/14 7:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Stevens Point
10/3/14 5:00 PM
Men's Cross Country
Blugold Invitational
Preview
10/3/14 4:00 PM
Women's Cross Country
Blugold Invitational
Preview
10/3/14
Women's Golf
at WIAC Championship
Nekoosa - Lake Arrowhead Golf Course
10/3/14 3:00 PM
Women's Tennis
UW-Stevens Point
at UW-Eau Claire
10/4/14 11:30 AM-1:30 PM
General Events
Hall of Fame Luncheon
Davies Center
10/4/14
Women's Golf
at WIAC Championship
Nekoosa - Lake Arrowhead Golf Course
10/4/14 9:00 AM
Women's Tennis
UW-Oshkosh
at UW-Eau Claire
10/4/14 2:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Whitewater
at UW-Eau Claire
Parents Weekend
Live stats | Video | Directions
10/4/14 2:30 PM
Football
UW-Platteville
at UW-Eau Claire
Homecoming/Hall of Fame
Live stats | Video | Audio | Directions | Tickets
10/5/14
Women's Golf
at WIAC Championship
Nekoosa - Lake Arrowhead Golf Course
10/7/14 7:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
at Univ. of Northwestern-St. Paul
10/8/14 4:00 PM
Women's Soccer
Luther (Iowa)
at UW-Eau Claire
Live stats | Video | Directions
10/10/14 3:00 PM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
at Winona State (Minn.)
10/10/14 7:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Platteville
Live stats
10/11/14 10:00 AM
Women's Swimming & Diving
Alum/Intrasquad
10/11/14 10:00 AM
Men's Swimming & Diving
Alum/Intrasquad
10/11/14 10:00 AM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-La Crosse
10/11/14 12:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. St. Olaf (Minn.)
@ Elmhurst, IL
Preview
10/11/14 1:00 PM
Football
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Stevens Point
Live stats | Video | Audio | Directions | Tickets
10/11/14 2:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Stevens Point
at UW-Eau Claire
Alumni Weekend
Live stats | Video | Directions
10/11/14 2:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. St. Mary's (Ind.)
@ Elmhurst, IL
Preview
10/12/14 8:00 AM
Men's Golf
at Golfweek Invitational
Sandestin, FL - Raven Golf Club
10/13/14 8:00 AM
Men's Golf
at Golfweek Invitational
Sandestin, FL - Raven Golf Club
10/14/14 8:00 AM
Men's Golf
at Golfweek Invitational
Sandestin, FL - Raven Golf Club
9/16/14 Final
Women's Tennis
9
UW-Eau Claire
0
at UW-River Falls
Box Score | Recap
9/14/14 Final
Men's Golf
8th of 18
at Saint John's Fall Invitational
Sartell, MN - Blackberry Ridge Golf Course
Results | Recap
9/14/14 Final
Women's Golf
5th of 15
at Division III Midwest Classic
Lake City, MN - Jewel Golf Club
Results | Recap
9/13/14 Final
Football
31
Saint John's (Minn.)
7
at UW-Eau Claire
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video | Photos
9/13/14 Final
Women's Soccer
1
Gustavus Adolphus (Minn.)
4
at UW-Eau Claire
Staff Appreciation Day
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video
9/13/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
0
UW-Eau Claire
3
vs. Univ. of Chicago
@ Kenosha, Wis.
Carthage Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
9/13/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
1
Alma
3
vs. UW-Eau Claire
@ Carthage, WI
Carthage Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
9/13/14 Final
Women's Tennis
9
UW-Eau Claire
0
at UW-Stout
Box Score | Recap
9/13/14 Final-Day 1
Men's Golf
T-2nd of 18
at Saint John's Fall Invitational
Sauk Centre, MN - Greystone Golf Club
Results
9/13/14 Final-Day 1
Women's Golf
4th of 15
at Division III Midwest Classic
Lake City, MN - Jewel Golf Club
Results
9/12/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
0
UW-Eau Claire
3
at Carthage College (Wis.)
Carthage Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
9/12/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
0
UW-Eau Claire
3
vs. Elmhurst (Ill.)
@ Kenosha, WI
Carthage Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
9/10/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
0
UW-Eau Claire
3
at Viterbo
Box Score | Recap
9/10/14 Final
Women's Soccer
1
St. Olaf (Minn.)
2
at UW-Eau Claire
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video
9/7/14 Final
Men's Golf
T-5th of 18
at Augsburg Invitational
Ham Lake, MN - Majestic Oaks Golf Club
Results | Recap | Video
9/7/14 Final
Women's Golf
5th of 17
at Wartburg Invitational
Waverly, IA - Centennial Oaks Golf Club
Results | Recap | Video
9/6/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
0
UW-Eau Claire
3
at Augsburg (Minn.)
Augsburg Invitational
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video
9/6/14 Final
Women's Soccer
3
Saint Benedict (Minn.)
0
at UW-Eau Claire
Youth Day
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video | Photos
9/6/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
3
UW-Eau Claire
1
vs. St. Thomas (Minn.)
@ Minneapolis, MN
Augsburg Invitational
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video
9/6/14 Final
Football
17
UW-Eau Claire
22
at St. Thomas (Minn.)
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video | Photos
9/6/14 Final
Women's Tennis
7
UW-Eau Claire
2
at St. Norbert
Box Score | Recap | Video
9/6/14 Final
Men's Cross Country
NTS
Alumni/Open
Preview | Results | Video
9/6/14 Final
Women's Cross Country
NTS
Alumni/Open
Preview | Results | Video
9/6/14 Final-Day 1
Men's Golf
T-3rd of 18
at Augsburg Invitational
Ham Lake, MN - Majestic Oaks Golf Club
Results
9/6/14 Final-Day 1
Women's Golf
3rd of 17
at Wartburg Invitational
Waverly, IA - Centennial Oaks Golf Club
Results
9/5/14 Final
Women's Tennis
8
UW-Eau Claire
1
vs. Elmhurst (Ill.)
@ Green Bay
Box Score | Recap | Video
9/5/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
3
UW-Eau Claire
0
vs. Gustavus Adolphus (Minn.)
@ Minneapolis, MN
Augsburg Invitational
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video
9/5/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
0
Bethany Lutheran
3
vs. UW-Eau Claire
@ Minneapolis, MN
Augsburg Invitational
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video
Blugolds Facts

There have been 71 individual national champions in school history