Recap | Results

JV Cup
Luther College, Decorah, IA
11/02/2012
Womens 6000M

Place TmPl Name Yr Team Time Pace
1 1 Clara Williamson Fr UW-Eau Claire 23:34.6 6:20
2 2 Annie Klepper Sr Luther 23:42.0 6:22
3 3 Nicole Powers Jr Luther 23:53.5 6:25
4 4 Michelle Brunshidle Sr UW-Eau Claire 23:54.8 6:25
5 5 Jami Riley Jr UW-Eau Claire 23:56.5 6:26
6 6 Sammy Stimac Fr UW-Eau Claire 24:00.6 6:27
7 7 Dana Griepentrog Jr UW-Eau Claire 24:04.9 6:28
8 8 Lisa Wegman Sr Luther 24:05.5 6:28
9 9 Ilse Renner Sr UW-Eau Claire 24:07.7 6:29
10 10 Bailey Mulholland So Luther 24:10.9 6:30
11 11 Rubi Rojas Fr UW-Eau Claire 24:12.1 6:30
12 12 Kayla Naber So Luther 24:22.4 6:33
13 13 Kara Maloney Fr Luther 24:23.3 6:33
14 Emily Holman So UW-Eau Claire 24:23.8 6:33
15 Amy Hart Fr UW-Eau Claire 24:26.9 6:34
16 Tori Grund Fr UW-Eau Claire 24:29.7 6:35
17 14 Anna Burke So Luther 24:35.2 6:36
18 Devon Hovey So Luther 24:42.0 6:38
19 Steph Dunlavy So UW-Eau Claire 24:47.0 6:39
20 Shaina Weatherhead Jr UW-Eau Claire 24:47.4 6:39
21 Sophie Ristau So Luther 24:49.0 6:40
22 Tessa Kraus Fr Luther 24:50.9 6:40
23 Sidney Gehrt Fr Luther 24:51.9 6:41
24 Angie Gasser Jr UW-Eau Claire 24:58.6 6:42
25 Kaymi Lang So Luther 25:13.8 6:47
26 15 Emily Bauman So UW-Stout 25:21.4 6:49
27 Solveig Entwistle Jr Luther 25:26.1 6:50
28 16 Morgan Sweeney Fr UW-Stout 25:31.1 6:51
29 Jenna Dengler Fr Luther 25:31.2 6:51
30 Maddie Lambert Jr Luther 25:32.5 6:52
31 Anna Arbisi Jr Luther 25:41.2 6:54
32 17 Lucia Nye Fr UW-Stout 25:48.7 6:56
33 18 Bekah Titus Fr UW-Stout 25:52.8 6:57
34 Krista Konrad So Luther 26:05.6 7:00
35 Christina Hammerstrom Fr Luther 26:09.5 7:01
36 ASHLYNNE Wampfler Fr UW-Platteville 26:11.1 7:02
37 Katie Lower Fr Luther 26:11.2 7:02
38 ANDREA Knutson Fr UW-Platteville 26:16.4 7:03
39 19 Sara Rosewicz So UW-Stout 26:18.8 7:04
40 Diedre Suri Fr Luther 26:29.4 7:07
41 Susan Drache Fr Luther 26:46.8 7:11
42 Abbie Gould Sr Luther 26:50.3 7:12
43 Lauren Maze Jr Luther 26:53.1 7:13
44 20 Ashlee Knight So UW-Stout 26:53.2 7:13
45 Grace Peterson So Luther 27:28.9 7:23
46 21 Brittany Scharmer So UW-Stout 27:37.0 7:25
47 Sarah Kehoe Fr UW-Stout 27:37.3 7:25
48 ALYSSA Kronfeld Fr UW-Platteville 28:34.4 7:40
      
                                  JV Cup
                        Luther College, Decorah, IA
                                11/02/2012
                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********

  1.    23  UW-Eau Claire                         (23:54.3  119:31.4 0:30.3)
====================================================
  1      1  Clara Williamson          Fr 23:34.6
  2      4  Michelle Brunshidle       Sr 23:54.8
  3      5  Jami Riley                Jr 23:56.5
  4      6  Sammy Stimac              Fr 24:00.6
  5      7  Dana Griepentrog          Jr 24:04.9
  6   (  9) Ilse Renner               Sr 24:07.7
  7   ( 11) Rubi Rojas                Fr 24:12.1

  2.    35  Luther                                (24:02.9  120:14.3 0:40.4)
====================================================
  1      2  Annie Klepper             Sr 23:42.0
  2      3  Nicole Powers             Jr 23:53.5
  3      8  Lisa Wegman               Sr 24:05.5
  4     10  Bailey Mulholland         So 24:10.9
  5     12  Kayla Naber               So 24:22.4
  6   ( 13) Kara Maloney              Fr 24:23.3
  7   ( 14) Anna Burke                So 24:35.2

  3.    85  UW-Stout                              (25:46.6  128:52.8 0:57.4)
====================================================
  1     15  Emily Bauman              So 25:21.4
  2     16  Morgan Sweeney            Fr 25:31.1
  3     17  Lucia Nye                 Fr 25:48.7
  4     18  Bekah Titus               Fr 25:52.8
  5     19  Sara Rosewicz             So 26:18.8
  6   ( 20) Ashlee Knight             So 26:53.2
  7   ( 21) Brittany Scharmer         So 27:37.0


         

Incomplete Teams:

UW-Platteville                       
         Ashlynne Wampfler Fr, Andrea Knutson Fr, Alyssa Kronfeld Fr
Eligibility Information for Incoming Student-Athletes
S M T W T F S
8/30/14 1:00 PM
Women's Golf
Georgianni Memorial Invite
Eau Claire - Wild Ridge Golf Course
Directions
8/30/14 Final
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Whitewater Tournament
No Team Scores
Results
8/31/14 8:30 AM
Women's Golf
Georgianni Memorial Invite
Eau Claire - Mill Run Golf Course
Directions
9/3/14 4:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at Bethel Univ. (Minn.)
9/5/14 2:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Bethany Lutheran
@ Minneapolis, MN
Augsburg Invitational
Live stats
9/5/14 4:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Gustavus Adolphus (Minn.)
@ Minneapolis, MN
Augsburg Invitational
Live stats
9/5/14 7:00 PM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Elmhurst (Ill.)
@ Green Bay
9/6/14 10:45 AM
Men's Cross Country
Alumni/Open
Preview
9/6/14 10:00 AM
Women's Cross Country
Alumni/Open
Preview
9/6/14 1:00 PM
Men's Golf
at Augsburg Invitational
Ham Lake, MN - Majestic Oaks Golf Club
8/30/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
3
UW-Eau Claire
0
vs. Augsburg (Minn.)
@ St. Joseph, MN
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
Preview | Box Score
8/30/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
1
UW-Eau Claire
3
vs. Concordia-Moorhead (Minn.)
@ St. Benedict
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
Preview | Box Score
8/29/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
0
UW-Eau Claire
3
at Saint Benedict (Minn.)
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
8/29/14 Final
Women's Soccer
0
UW-Eau Claire
1
at Hamline University (Minn.)
Box Score | Recap
8/29/14 Final
Women's Tennis
2
UW-Eau Claire
7
at UW-Whitewater
Box Score | Recap
8/29/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
3
Univ. of Northwestern-St. Paul
0
vs. UW-Eau Claire
@ St. Joseph, MN
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
Blugolds Facts

More than 500 student-athletes compete annually for UW-Eau Claire