Luther All-American Invite., Women, College, 5K

Luther College CC Course, Decorah, Iowa

September 11, 2010

65 Degrees, Sunny, W @ 10-15 mph
Results by Hilltopper Results

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Luther.                  36    3    5    7    9   12   15   31    19:31    0:16
  2 U W -La Crosse.          50    4    6   10   13   17   22   23    19:34    0:21
  3 Gustavus Adolphus        82    2   11   16   21   32   38   42    19:43    0:43
  4 U W -Eau Claire.        116   14   20   24   25   33   35   41    19:54    0:29
  5 Iowa Central Cc         162   26   27   28   30   51   55   63    20:12    1:09
  6 Hamline.                170    8   34   36   39   53   57   58    20:19    1:35
  7 Luther Alum.            195   18   40   43   44   50              20:31    1:22
  8 U W -River Falls.       200   19   37   47   48   49   54   56    20:37    1:18
  9 Grand View              213    1   29   60   61   62   64   65    21:16    5:29
 10 University of Dubuque   268   45   46   52   59   66   67         22:15    5:55

Incomplete Teams: Concordia University
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME


1. Luther.
    3  Emma Spoon, 3              19:22  
    5  Sarah Lundine, 4           19:27  
    7  Ellie Neubauer, 4          19:34  
    9  Kim Horner, 4              19:34  
   12  Sharon Heyer, 4            19:37  
   15  Melissa Erickson, 3        19:41  
   31  Kayla Uphoff, 1            20:03  
Total Time = 97:32     Total Places = 36

2. U W -La Crosse.
    4  Rachel Schroeder, 1        19:23  
    6  Rachel Boldt, 4            19:31  
   10  Ellen Kumm, 4              19:35  
   13  Megan Stats, 2             19:38  
   17  Abby Gustafson, 2          19:43  
   22  Kristin Lillie, 2          19:52  
   23  Amanda Battermann, 2       19:55  
Total Time = 97:48     Total Places = 50

3. Gustavus Adolphus
    2  Kate Eggers, 2             19:21  
   11  Elizabeth Hauer, 2         19:37  
   16  Brook Beskau, 4            19:41  
   21  Kim Rostvold, 3            19:51  
   32  Erica Hett, 2              20:04  
   38  Laura Secor, 4             20:23  
   42  Danielle Burgmeier, 3      20:31  
Total Time = 98:33     Total Places = 82

4. U W -Eau Claire.
   14  Kacey Rindy, 3             19:40  
   20  Shelby Berning, 2          19:50  
   24  Charissa Drake, 3          19:56  
   25  Victoria Janasz, 1         19:56  
   33  Jenna Wise, 2              20:08  
   35  Michelle Brunshidle, 2     20:12  
   41  Angie Gasser, 1            20:31  
Total Time = 99:29     Total Places = 116

5. Iowa Central Cc
   26  Ag Bradford, 2             19:57  
   27  Ayesha Rumble, 2           19:57  
   28  Ashley Ameling, 2          19:58  
   30  Caitie Taylor, 2           20:02  
   51  Taylor Jensen, 1           21:05  
   55  Liz Crimmins, 2            21:10  
   63  Ashleigh Woods, 1          23:53  
Total Time = 100:57     Total Places = 162

6. Hamline.
    8  Jessica Kociscak, 4        19:34  
   34  Sara Holland, 3            20:11  
   36  Carolyne Bocovich, 3       20:17  
   39  Madison Watson, 1          20:24  
   53  Hannah Toedter, 1          21:09  
   57  Lauren Howe, 4             21:18  
   58  Amber Hoban, 3             21:34  
Total Time = 101:32     Total Places = 170

7. Luther Alum.
   18  Katie Dolan                19:44  
   40  Bethany Schiefelbein-Bu    20:26  
   43  Flannery Cerbin            20:37  
   44  Julie Jensen               20:46  
   50  Emily Walk                 21:05  
Total Time = 102:35     Total Places = 195

8. U W -River Falls.
   19  Katie Rydeen, 2            19:47  
   37  Kaylee Nelsen, 1           20:17  
   47  Brittany Nordland, 2       20:57  
   48  Anna Langer, 1             21:00  
   49  Briana Berthiaume, 1       21:04  
   54  Kathryn Krause, 3          21:09  
   56  Lindsay Knoebel, 2         21:11  
Total Time = 103:04     Total Places = 200

9. Grand View
    1  Obsie Birru, 3             18:15  
   29  Kara Keller, 3             20:00  
   60  Sadie Fisher, 3            21:58  
   61  Allison McFayden, 2        22:25  
   62  Katie Burt, 1              23:43  
   64  Maggie Pestotnik, 3        24:12  
   65  Laura Reichart, 3          26:13  
Total Time = 106:19     Total Places = 213

10. University of Dubuque
   45  Megan Michaelis, 4         20:49  
   46  Beth Michaelis, 2          20:52  
   52  Courtney Frederick, 1      21:06  
   59  Megan Bloedow, 2           21:43  
   66  Kaylee Carter, 2           26:44  
   67  Jennifer Oster, 1          28:30  
Total Time = 111:11     Total Places = 268
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         

Top

1 1 Obsie Birru, 3 18:15 Grand View 2 Leah Korf 19:10 3 2 Kate Eggers, 2 19:21 Gustavus Adolphus 4 3 Emma Spoon, 3 19:22 Luther. 5 4 Rachel Schroeder, 1 19:23 U W -La Crosse. 6 5 Sarah Lundine, 4 19:27 Luther. 7 6 Rachel Boldt, 4 19:31 U W -La Crosse. 8 7 Ellie Neubauer, 4 19:34 Luther. 9 8 Jessica Kociscak, 4 19:34 Hamline. 10 9 Kim Horner, 4 19:34 Luther. 11 10 Ellen Kumm, 4 19:35 U W -La Crosse. 12 11 Elizabeth Hauer, 2 19:37 Gustavus Adolphus 13 12 Sharon Heyer, 4 19:37 Luther. 14 13 Megan Stats, 2 19:38 U W -La Crosse. 15 14 Kacey Rindy, 3 19:40 U W -Eau Claire. 16 15 Melissa Erickson, 3 19:41 Luther. 17 16 Brook Beskau, 4 19:41 Gustavus Adolphus 18 17 Abby Gustafson, 2 19:43 U W -La Crosse. 19 18 Katie Dolan 19:44 Luther Alum. 20 19 Katie Rydeen, 2 19:47 U W -River Falls. 21 20 Shelby Berning, 2 19:50 U W -Eau Claire. 22 21 Kim Rostvold, 3 19:51 Gustavus Adolphus 23 22 Kristin Lillie, 2 19:52 U W -La Crosse. 24 23 Amanda Battermann, 2 19:55 U W -La Crosse. 25 24 Charissa Drake, 3 19:56 U W -Eau Claire. 26 Kelsey Boyle, 1 19:56 U W -La Crosse. 27 25 Victoria Janasz, 1 19:56 U W -Eau Claire. 28 26 Ag Bradford, 2 19:57 Iowa Central Cc 29 27 Ayesha Rumble, 2 19:57 Iowa Central Cc 30 28 Ashley Ameling, 2 19:58 Iowa Central Cc 31 29 Kara Keller, 3 20:00 Grand View 32 30 Caitie Taylor, 2 20:02 Iowa Central Cc 33 31 Kayla Uphoff, 1 20:03 Luther. 34 32 Erica Hett, 2 20:04 Gustavus Adolphus 35 Christina Storlie, 2 20:06 Luther. 36 33 Jenna Wise, 2 20:08 U W -Eau Claire. 37 Lisa Wegman, 3 20:10 Luther. 38 34 Sara Holland, 3 20:11 Hamline. 39 35 Michelle Brunshidle, 2 20:12 U W -Eau Claire. 40 Haylee Lucht, 1 20:14 U W -La Crosse. 41 Kelsey Heinz, 3 20:16 U W -La Crosse. 42 Julia Schiefelbein-Egan, 4 20:17 Luther. 43 36 Carolyne Bocovich, 3 20:17 Hamline. 44 37 Kaylee Nelsen, 1 20:17 U W -River Falls. 45 Leah Jensen, 4 20:18 Luther. 46 Emily Anderson, 1 20:22 U W -La Crosse. 47 38 Laura Secor, 4 20:23 Gustavus Adolphus 48 39 Madison Watson, 1 20:24 Hamline. 49 40 Bethany Schiefelbein-Bu 20:26 Luther Alum. 50 41 Angie Gasser, 1 20:31 U W -Eau Claire. 51 42 Danielle Burgmeier, 3 20:31 Gustavus Adolphus 52 Amy Pawelco, 3 20:34 U W -La Crosse. 53 Anna Murray, 3 20:34 Luther. 54 Alana Jenkins, 1 20:34 U W -Eau Claire. 55 43 Flannery Cerbin 20:37 Luther Alum. 56 Maria Kopecky, 4 20:37 U W -Eau Claire. 57 Lauren Klesmith, 2 20:39 U W -La Crosse. 58 Leigh-Ann DesRoches, 3 20:39 U W -La Crosse. 59 Nichelle Roessler, 3 20:40 U W -La Crosse. 60 Lindsey Purl, 4 20:40 U W -La Crosse. 61 Becca Richter, 1 20:40 Concordia University 62 Sam McAllister, 3 20:42 Luther. 63 Katie Monahan, 4 20:42 Concordia University 64 Amanda Gresl, 3 20:45 U W -La Crosse. 65 44 Julie Jensen 20:46 Luther Alum. 66 Chelsea Lynch, 3 20:46 Luther. 67 Taylor McMillan, 2 20:47 U W -Eau Claire. 68 Nicole Wilson, 4 20:47 Luther. 69 Jayne Cole, 1 20:48 Luther. 70 Karyn Genrich, 1 20:48 U W -La Crosse. 71 45 Megan Michaelis, 4 20:49 University of Dubuque 72 Katie Thoe, 1 20:51 U W -Eau Claire. 73 46 Beth Michaelis, 2 20:52 University of Dubuque 74 Alyssa Luker, 1 20:53 U W -La Crosse. 75 Shaina Weatherhead, 1 20:54 U W -Eau Claire. 76 47 Brittany Nordland, 2 20:57 U W -River Falls. 77 Hannah Utzman, 1 20:57 U W -La Crosse. 78 Jami Riley, 1 20:59 U W -Eau Claire. 79 48 Anna Langer, 1 21:00 U W -River Falls. 80 Hailey Gerster, 1 21:01 U W -La Crosse. 81 Abby Karl, 4 21:03 Gustavus Adolphus 82 Chelsea Tegels, 2 21:04 Luther. 83 Krystina Hoey, 1 21:04 U W -La Crosse. 84 49 Briana Berthiaume, 1 21:04 U W -River Falls. 85 50 Emily Walk 21:05 Luther Alum. 86 Maddie Lambert, 1 21:05 Luther. 87 51 Taylor Jensen, 1 21:05 Iowa Central Cc 88 52 Courtney Frederick, 1 21:06 University of Dubuque 89 Molly Blunck, 1 21:07 U W -La Crosse. 90 Johanna Sumnicht, 3 21:08 U W -La Crosse. 91 Kate McDonald, 4 21:08 Luther. 92 53 Hannah Toedter, 1 21:09 Hamline. 93 54 Kathryn Krause, 3 21:09 U W -River Falls. 94 Maggie Pierson, 1 21:10 Luther. 95 55 Liz Crimmins, 2 21:10 Iowa Central Cc 96 Dana Griepentrog, 1 21:10 U W -Eau Claire. 97 Madison Sawyer, 1 21:11 U W -Eau Claire. 98 56 Lindsay Knoebel, 2 21:11 U W -River Falls. 99 Amanda Rothbauer, 1 21:12 U W -River Falls. 100 Michelle Boursier, 3 21:13 Luther. 101 Lauren Stokke, 2 21:14 Luther. 102 Nickey Pietila, 3 21:15 U W -Eau Claire. 103 Natalie Ristau, 2 21:16 Gustavus Adolphus 104 57 Lauren Howe, 4 21:18 Hamline. 105 Mary Olson, 4 21:18 U W -La Crosse. 106 Bayli Maliszewski, 2 21:20 U W -River Falls. 107 Emma Wilson, 3 21:22 Gustavus Adolphus 108 Hillary Geipel, 1 21:22 U W -River Falls. 109 Erica Tiffany, 3 21:23 U W -Eau Claire. 110 Jenna Land, 1 21:29 U W -La Crosse. 111 Kelsey Bauer, 3 21:29 U W -La Crosse. 112 Marian Lund, 1 21:33 Gustavus Adolphus 113 Courtney Rucker, 4 21:33 U W -La Crosse. 114 58 Amber Hoban, 3 21:34 Hamline. 115 Rebekah Schulz, 1 21:37 Luther. 116 Nikki Rendler, 1 21:39 U W -Eau Claire. 117 Cassie Brady, 4 21:41 Gustavus Adolphus 118 59 Megan Bloedow, 2 21:43 University of Dubuque 119 Ashley Matthys, 3 21:44 Luther. 120 Asha Ghassemlouei, 1 21:45 Hamline. 121 Ann Bergstrand, 3 21:48 Gustavus Adolphus 122 Andi Eglinton, 3 21:50 Gustavus Adolphus 123 Christine Delmore, 2 21:52 U W -Eau Claire. 124 Lauren Maze, 1 21:52 Luther. 125 Merike Youngs, 1 21:55 Luther. 126 Malayna Beste, 1 21:55 U W -La Crosse. 127 60 Sadie Fisher, 3 21:58 Grand View 128 Kailey Lewis, 1 22:00 U W -La Crosse. 129 Meredith Bache-Wiig, 2 22:01 Gustavus Adolphus 130 Hannah Rael, 4 22:02 Hamline. 131 Amanda Dietzen, 3 22:03 U W -La Crosse. 132 Maria Theisen, 1 22:04 Hamline. 133 Hilary Murphy, 2 22:05 Hamline. 134 Lyndsi Schwichtenberg, 1 22:06 Gustavus Adolphus 135 Jamie Bengtson, 1 22:06 U W -Eau Claire. 136 Lauren Nelson, 3 22:07 Gustavus Adolphus 137 Kelsey Osborn, 1 22:07 U W -La Crosse. 138 Nicole Powers, 1 22:07 Luther. 139 Olivia Crane, 1 22:11 Gustavus Adolphus 140 Jennifer Hendricks, 2 22:12 Gustavus Adolphus 141 Sam Stykel, 3 22:13 Luther. 142 Maxine Gustafson, 1 22:14 U W -La Crosse. 143 Emma Crawford, 1 22:14 U W -La Crosse. 144 Tesia Zietlow, 1 22:15 U W -River Falls. 145 Erica Roelofs, 3 22:17 Gustavus Adolphus 146 Mali Gaber, 1 22:18 U W -La Crosse. 147 Brianna Waldvogel, 3 22:19 U W -River Falls. 148 Cally Simanski, 3 22:20 Luther. 149 Jessie Behrman, 2 22:21 U W -River Falls. 150 Megan Foss, 2 22:21 U W -La Crosse. 151 61 Allison McFayden, 2 22:25 Grand View 152 Karyn Peterson, 4 22:26 Gustavus Adolphus 153 Kaitlyn Frenchick, 3 22:28 Hamline. 154 Maren Fitzer, 3 22:32 Hamline. 155 Cassie Faust, 2 22:39 Gustavus Adolphus 156 Kylie Dekkers, 1 22:41 U W -River Falls. 157 Jacque Braemer, 3 22:41 U W -River Falls. 158 Jessica Mosier, 1 22:47 U W -Eau Claire. 159 Chelsey Turner, 1 22:58 U W -River Falls. 160 Caitlin Skvorc, 1 22:59 Gustavus Adolphus 161 Bridget Holmes, 4 23:02 U W -River Falls. 162 Dani Irvin, 1 23:07 U W -La Crosse. 163 Kaitlyn Schmidt, 1 23:07 U W -La Crosse. 164 Amanda Anacker, 3 23:12 U W -River Falls. 165 Tanya Thompson, 2 23:14 U W -River Falls. 166 Laura Como, 1 23:20 U W -La Crosse. 167 Cassie Ernst, 1 23:22 Hamline. 168 Cassondra Winters, 3 23:33 Gustavus Adolphus 169 Lauren Harden, 2 23:39 Gustavus Adolphus 170 Anna Kehn, 1 23:41 U W -River Falls. 171 62 Katie Burt, 1 23:43 Grand View 172 63 Ashleigh Woods, 1 23:53 Iowa Central Cc 173 Shelbie Pettie, 2 23:53 Iowa Central Cc 174 Briana Toraason, 1 24:06 U W -La Crosse. 175 Natalie Conrad, 3 24:07 U W -River Falls. 176 64 Maggie Pestotnik, 3 24:12 Grand View 177 Michelle Weitz, 1 24:22 Hamline. 178 Sarah Hofflander, 4 24:37 Gustavus Adolphus 179 Diana Moe, 2 24:37 U W -River Falls. 180 Jennifer LeClair, 1 24:54 U W -River Falls. 181 Paula Burton, 1 24:58 U W -River Falls. 182 Tara Goodale, 2 25:15 Iowa Central Cc 183 Jordan Almen, 1 25:54 Gustavus Adolphus 184 65 Laura Reichart, 3 26:13 Grand View 185 66 Kaylee Carter, 2 26:44 University of Dubuque 186 Diana Bol, 2 26:54 Iowa Central Cc 187 Ann Marie Sketch, 1 27:08 Hamline. 188 Laura Rogers, 1 27:24 U W -River Falls. 189 67 Jennifer Oster, 1 28:30 University of Dubuque 190 Brooklyn Petrich, 1 29:21 U W -River Falls.

Return to home page.

S M T W T F S
4/21/14 8:00 AM
Men's Golf
at Bobby Krig Gustavus Invitational
Le Sueur Country Club
Directions
4/21/14 3:00 PM
Softball
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-River Falls
Directions
4/21/14 5:00 PM
Softball
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-River Falls
Directions
4/22/14 10:00 AM
Men's Golf
at Bobby Krig Gustavus Invitational
Ridges at Sand Creek
Directions
4/23/14 3:00 PM
Softball
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Superior
Directions
4/23/14 5:00 PM
Softball
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Superior
Directions
4/25/14 8:00 AM
Women's Outdoor Track & Field
at Drake Relays
Preview | Tickets
4/25/14 4:00 PM
Women's Outdoor Track & Field
at Gina Relays
4/25/14 8:00 AM
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
at Drake Relays
Preview | Tickets
4/25/14 4:00 PM
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
at Gina Relays
4/19/14 Final
Men's Tennis
5
UW-Eau Claire
4
vs. UW-Oshkosh
@ La Crosse
Results | Recap
4/19/14 Final
Men's Tennis
2
UW-Eau Claire
7
vs. UW-Whitewater
@ La Crosse
Results | Recap
4/19/14 Final
Women's Golf
2nd of 6
at Wartburg Spring Invitational
Centennial Oaks
Results | Recap
4/18/14 Final - 6 innings
Softball
0
UW-Stevens Point
8
at UW-Eau Claire
Preview | Box Score | Recap
4/18/14 Final
Softball
2
UW-Stevens Point
7
at UW-Eau Claire
Preview | Box Score | Recap
4/18/14 Final
Women's Tennis
0
UW-River Falls
9
at UW-Eau Claire
Results | Recap
4/18/14 Final
Men's Tennis
3
UW-Eau Claire
6
at UW-La Crosse
Results | Recap
4/18/14 Final-Day 1
Women's Golf
T-2nd of 6
at Wartburg Spring Invitational
Centennial Oaks
Results
4/18/14 Final
Women's Outdoor Track & Field
6th of 9
at Phil Esten Challenge
@ UW-La Crosse
Results | Recap
4/18/14 Final
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
5th of 12
at Phil Esten Challenge
@ UW-La Crosse
Results | Recap
Blugolds Facts

More than 500 student-athletes compete annually for UW-Eau Claire