Luther All-American Invite, Women, College, 5K

Luther College Campus, Decorah, Iowa

September 12, 2009

Sunny, 65 degrees, no wind
Results by Hilltopper Results

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 U W-La Crosse.           41    1    2    5   15   18   19   22    19:17    1:43
  2 Luther College.          45    6    7    9   10   13   14   21    19:42    0:30
  3 U W-Eau Claire.          98   12   17   20   23   26   28   29    20:04    0:29
  4 Hamline University.     101    4   11   25   27   34   37   38    20:10    1:38
  5 U W-River Falls.        153    8   16   40   44   45   46   47    21:05    2:28
  6 Iowa Central Cc.        165   24   30   32   36   43   48   49    20:58    1:45
  7 Grand View Univer.      170    3   31   35   50   51   55   56    21:17    3:58
  8 Luther Alum.            207   33   39   41   42   52   53   54    21:45    2:30

Incomplete Teams: Clarke College., Unattached
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. U W-La Crosse.
    1  Stephanie Perleberg, Sr    18:17    5:53
    2  Katelynn Williams, Sr      18:52    6:04
    5  Alison Kolinski, Sr        19:24    6:14
   15  Rachel Boldt, Jr           19:55    6:24
   18  Ellen Kumm, Jr             19:59    6:26
   19  Karyn Genrich, Fr          20:01    6:26
   22  Kayla La Porte, Sr         20:06    6:28
Total Time = 96:24     Total Places = 41

2. Luther College.
    6  Katie Dolan, Sr            19:24    6:14
    7  Kim Horner, Jr             19:40    6:19
    9  Sharon Heyer, Jr           19:46    6:21
   10  Annie McKay, Jr            19:46    6:22
   13  Lisa Wegman, So            19:53    6:24
   14  Anna Wikan, Sr             19:54    6:24
   21  Julia Schiefelbein, Jr     20:05    6:28
Total Time = 98:27     Total Places = 45

3. U W-Eau Claire.
   12  Kelly Palmer, Sr           19:52    6:23
   17  Maria Peloquin, Jr         19:59    6:26
   20  Kacey Rindy, So            20:03    6:27
   23  Teresa Coughlin, So        20:09    6:29
   26  Britta Nelson, So          20:20    6:32
   28  Nicole Blahnik, Fr         20:36    6:38
   29  Alissa Trebil, Sr          20:42    6:40
Total Time = 100:20     Total Places = 98

4. Hamline University.
    4  Margot Branigan, Sr        19:20    6:13
   11  Katie Drinane, Sr          19:48    6:22
   25  Jessica Kociscak, Jr       20:11    6:30
   27  Sara Holland, So           20:32    6:36
   34  Carolyne Bocovich, So      20:58    6:45
   37  Rachel Glissmann, Sr       21:12    6:49
   38  Rachel Simmer, Sr          21:17    6:51
Total Time = 100:47     Total Places = 101

5. U W-River Falls.
    8  Leah Korf, Sr              19:45    6:21
   16  Carly Eggert, Sr           19:58    6:26
   40  Brittany Nordland, Fr      21:23    6:53
   44  Tanya Thompson, Fr         22:03    7:06
   45  Laurel Corbett, Fr         22:13    7:09
   46  Diana Moe, Fr              22:14    7:09
   47  Brianna Waldvogel, So      22:15    7:10
Total Time = 105:21     Total Places = 153

6. Iowa Central Cc.
   24  Ayesha Rumble, Fr          20:09    6:29
   30  Ashley Ameling, Fr         20:47    6:41
   32  Kara Keller, So            20:54    6:44
   36  Agnes Kapsoiyo, So         21:05    6:47
   43  Amanda Vorthmann, So       21:54    7:03
   48  Nancy Bor, Fr              22:19    7:11
   49  Shelbie Pettie, Fr         22:28    7:14
Total Time = 104:47     Total Places = 165

7. Grand View Univer.
    3  Obsie Birru, So            19:04    6:08
   31  McKelle Lacher, So         20:47    6:41
   35  Megan Winkelmann, Sr       21:03    6:46
   50  Betsy Craig, So            22:31    7:15
   51  Meg Hensley, So            23:01    7:24
   55  Marissa Miller, So         25:07    8:05
   56  Felicia Hoover, Jr         25:22    8:10
Total Time = 106:25     Total Places = 170

8. Luther Alum.
   33  Bethany Schiefelbein       20:55    6:44
   39  Rachel Wobeter             21:21    6:52
   41  Lauren Kraus               21:29    6:55
   42  Emily Walk                 21:36    6:57
   52  Sarah Snell                23:24    7:32
   53  Andrea Schiefelbein        23:53    7:41
   54  Hilary Young               24:39    7:56
Total Time = 108:43     Total Places = 207
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         

Top

1 1 Stephanie Perleberg, Sr 18:17 5:53 U W-La Crosse.


Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

2 2 Katelynn Williams, Sr 18:52 6:04 U W-La Crosse. 3 3 Obsie Birru, So 19:04 6:08 Grand View Univer. 4 4 Margot Branigan, Sr 19:20 6:13 Hamline University. 5 5 Alison Kolinski, Sr 19:24 6:14 U W-La Crosse. 6 6 Katie Dolan, Sr 19:24 6:14 Luther College. 7 7 Kim Horner, Jr 19:40 6:19 Luther College. 8 8 Leah Korf, Sr 19:45 6:21 U W-River Falls. 9 9 Sharon Heyer, Jr 19:46 6:21 Luther College. 10 10 Annie McKay, Jr 19:46 6:22 Luther College. 11 11 Katie Drinane, Sr 19:48 6:22 Hamline University. 12 12 Kelly Palmer, Sr 19:52 6:23 U W-Eau Claire. 13 13 Lisa Wegman, So 19:53 6:24 Luther College. 14 14 Anna Wikan, Sr 19:54 6:24 Luther College. 15 15 Rachel Boldt, Jr 19:55 6:24 U W-La Crosse. 16 16 Carly Eggert, Sr 19:58 6:26 U W-River Falls. 17 17 Maria Peloquin, Jr 19:59 6:26 U W-Eau Claire. 18 18 Ellen Kumm, Jr 19:59 6:26 U W-La Crosse. 19 19 Karyn Genrich, Fr 20:01 6:26 U W-La Crosse. 20 20 Kacey Rindy, So 20:03 6:27 U W-Eau Claire. 21 21 Julia Schiefelbein, Jr 20:05 6:28 Luther College. 22 22 Kayla La Porte, Sr 20:06 6:28 U W-La Crosse. 23 Katie Hemesath, So 20:08 6:29 Clarke College. 24 23 Teresa Coughlin, So 20:09 6:29 U W-Eau Claire. 25 24 Ayesha Rumble, Fr 20:09 6:29 Iowa Central Cc. 26 25 Jessica Kociscak, Jr 20:11 6:30 Hamline University. 27 Zoe Browne, Sr 20:12 6:30 U W-La Crosse. 28 Kriston Siemianowski, So 20:12 6:30 U W-La Crosse. 29 Sarah Lundine, Jr 20:13 6:30 Luther College. 30 26 Britta Nelson, So 20:20 6:32 U W-Eau Claire. 31 Meghan Dugan, Sr 20:25 6:34 U W-La Crosse. 32 27 Sara Holland, So 20:32 6:36 Hamline University. 33 Melissa Erickson, So 20:33 6:37 Luther College. 34 Whitney Nefstead, Sr 20:34 6:37 U W-La Crosse. 35 Mary Olson, Jr 20:35 6:37 U W-La Crosse. 36 Kristin Lillie, Fr 20:36 6:38 U W-La Crosse. 37 28 Nicole Blahnik, Fr 20:36 6:38 U W-Eau Claire. 38 Corrina Jones, So 20:37 6:38 U W-La Crosse. 39 Lauren Klesmith, Fr 20:38 6:38 U W-La Crosse. 40 29 Alissa Trebil, Sr 20:42 6:40 U W-Eau Claire. 41 Sam McAllister, So 20:46 6:41 Luther College. 42 30 Ashley Ameling, Fr 20:47 6:41 Iowa Central Cc. 43 Megan Stats, Fr 20:47 6:41 U W-La Crosse. 44 31 McKelle Lacher, So 20:47 6:41 Grand View Univer. 45 Anna Murray, So 20:47 6:41 Luther College. 46 Rachel Wiesenberg, Jr 20:49 6:42 Luther College. 47 Shelly Joyce, Fr 20:49 6:42 U W-La Crosse. 48 Ellie Neubauer, Jr 20:53 6:43 Luther College. 49 32 Kara Keller, So 20:54 6:44 Iowa Central Cc. 50 33 Bethany Schiefelbein 20:55 6:44 Luther Alum. 51 Courtney Rucker, Jr 20:55 6:44 U W-La Crosse. 52 Charissa Drake, So 20:56 6:44 U W-Eau Claire. 53 34 Carolyne Bocovich, So 20:58 6:45 Hamline University. 54 Arica Bartz, Fr 20:58 6:45 U W-La Crosse. 55 Ashlyn Mauer, Fr 21:00 6:45 U W-Eau Claire. 56 Katie Vargo, Jr 21:01 6:46 U W-La Crosse. 57 35 Megan Winkelmann, Sr 21:03 6:46 Grand View Univer. 58 36 Agnes Kapsoiyo, So 21:05 6:47 Iowa Central Cc. 59 Nicole Wilson, Jr 21:07 6:48 Luther College. 60 Faith Brisbois, Fr 21:11 6:49 U W-La Crosse. 61 Chelsea Lynch, So 21:12 6:49 Luther College. 62 37 Rachel Glissmann, Sr 21:12 6:49 Hamline University. 63 Erica Tiffany, So 21:13 6:50 U W-Eau Claire. 64 Shelby Berning, Fr 21:16 6:51 U W-Eau Claire. 65 38 Rachel Simmer, Sr 21:17 6:51 Hamline University. 66 Leah Jensen, Jr 21:17 6:51 Luther College. 67 Alyse Carlson, Jr 21:21 6:52 Luther College. 68 39 Rachel Wobeter 21:21 6:52 Luther Alum. 69 Lauren Howe, Jr 21:22 6:52 Hamline University. 70 Amanda Battermann, Fr 21:23 6:53 U W-La Crosse. 71 40 Brittany Nordland, Fr 21:23 6:53 U W-River Falls. 72 Kristin Westby, So 21:24 6:53 Luther College. 73 Megan Gock, Sr 21:28 6:54 U W-Eau Claire. 74 Nichelle Roessler, So 21:28 6:55 U W-La Crosse. 75 41 Lauren Kraus 21:29 6:55 Luther Alum. 76 Ashley Matthys, So 21:30 6:55 Luther College. 77 42 Emily Walk 21:36 6:57 Luther Alum. 78 Johanna Sumnicht, So 21:40 6:58 U W-La Crosse. 79 Nickey Pietila, So 21:41 6:59 U W-Eau Claire. 80 Michelle Boursier, So 21:42 6:59 Luther College.
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

81 Kate McDonald, Jr 21:46 7:00 Luther College. 82 Carley Freund, Jr 21:48 7:01 Clarke College. 83 43 Amanda Vorthmann, So 21:54 7:03 Iowa Central Cc. 84 Claire Walling, Fr 21:54 7:03 Hamline University. 85 Kelsey Mitchell, So 21:57 7:04 Luther College. 86 Amanda Gresl, So 21:59 7:04 U W-La Crosse. 87 44 Tanya Thompson, Fr 22:03 7:06 U W-River Falls. 88 Leah Jurgensen, Fr 22:06 7:06 Luther College. 89 Christina Storlie, Fr 22:07 7:07 Luther College. 90 Abby Gustafson, Fr 22:09 7:08 U W-La Crosse. 91 45 Laurel Corbett, Fr 22:13 7:09 U W-River Falls. 92 46 Diana Moe, Fr 22:14 7:09 U W-River Falls. 93 47 Brianna Waldvogel, So 22:15 7:10 U W-River Falls. 94 Ashley Graef, So 22:17 7:10 U W-River Falls. 95 Leigh-Ann DesRoches, So 22:17 7:10 U W-La Crosse. 96 48 Nancy Bor, Fr 22:19 7:11 Iowa Central Cc. 97 Hannah Rael, Jr 22:21 7:11 Hamline University. 98 Lindsay Knoebel, Fr 22:21 7:12 U W-River Falls. 99 Maria Kopecky, Jr 22:24 7:12 U W-Eau Claire. 100 49 Shelbie Pettie, Fr 22:28 7:14 Iowa Central Cc. 101 Kelsey Heinz, So 22:29 7:14 U W-La Crosse. 102 Krissy Molander 22:29 7:14 Unattached 103 Deana Petersen, Fr 22:30 7:14 U W-Eau Claire. 104 Lauren Stokke, Fr 22:31 7:15 Luther College. 105 50 Betsy Craig, So 22:31 7:15 Grand View Univer. 106 Amanda Dietzen, So 22:32 7:15 U W-La Crosse. 107 Caitlyn Bednarek, Fr 22:33 7:15 U W-La Crosse. 108 Amanda DeNamur, Jr 22:38 7:17 U W-Eau Claire. 109 Abbie Gould, Fr 22:40 7:17 Luther College. 110 Hilary Murphy, Fr 22:40 7:18 Hamline University. 111 Megan Foss, Fr 22:41 7:18 U W-La Crosse. 112 Lauren Besson, Sr 22:46 7:20 U W-River Falls. 113 Caitie Taylor, Fr 22:49 7:20 Iowa Central Cc. 114 Katie Duggleby, Fr 23:00 7:24 U W-La Crosse. 115 Bayli Maliszewski, Fr 23:00 7:24 U W-River Falls. 116 51 Meg Hensley, So 23:01 7:24 Grand View Univer. 117 Stephanie Woods, Fr 23:07 7:26 U W-La Crosse. 118 Kathryn Krause, So 23:12 7:28 U W-River Falls. 119 Natalie Conrad, So 23:13 7:28 U W-River Falls. 120 52 Sarah Snell 23:24 7:32 Luther Alum. 121 Christine Delmore, Fr 23:29 7:33 U W-Eau Claire. 122 Amanda Winquist, So 23:41 7:37 U W-River Falls. 123 Tara Goodale, Fr 23:47 7:39 Iowa Central Cc. 124 Kelly Tomlinson, Fr 23:50 7:40 U W-La Crosse. 125 53 Andrea Schiefelbein 23:53 7:41 Luther Alum. 126 Kaitlyn Frenchick, So 23:55 7:42 Hamline University. 127 Macy Olson, Fr 23:57 7:42 U W-La Crosse. 128 Andrea Sturdevant, So 23:57 7:42 Luther College. 129 Samantha Stykel, So 24:09 7:46 Luther College. 130 Bridget Holmes, Sr 24:24 7:51 U W-River Falls. 131 Sara Avery, So 24:29 7:53 U W-La Crosse. 132 Erica Nicholson, Fr 24:35 7:55 Clarke College. 133 54 Hilary Young 24:39 7:56 Luther Alum. 134 Amanda Anacker, So 24:50 7:59 U W-River Falls.
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

135 Kameron Argiannis, So 24:52 8:00 Hamline University. 136 55 Marissa Miller, So 25:07 8:05 Grand View Univer. 137 Jacque Braemer, So 25:21 8:10 U W-River Falls. 138 56 Felicia Hoover, Jr 25:22 8:10 Grand View Univer. 139 Anna Peissig, Fr 25:37 8:14 U W-River Falls. 140 Amber Engelhardt, So 25:51 8:19 Clarke College. 141 Chelsea Kaderavek, So 25:53 8:20 U W-La Crosse. 142 Erin Hokanson 26:01 8:22 Luther Alum. 143 Tia Anderson, Fr 26:16 8:27 U W-La Crosse. 144 Sara Ermisch, So 26:50 8:38 U W-River Falls.
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

145 Jenifer Biss, Fr 28:10 9:04 U W-River Falls. 146 Rebecca Larson, So 29:28 9:29 U W-River Falls.

Return to home page.

Eligibility Information for Incoming Student-Athletes
S M T W T F S
9/18/14 2:00 PM
Men's Cross Country
test event
Directions | Tickets
9/19/14 1:00 PM
Women's Golf
at UW-Whitewater Fall Invitational
Delavan - Delbrook Golf Club
Directions
9/19/14 9:00 AM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. ITA Tournament
@ St. Peter, MN
Directions
9/19/14 3:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
St. Thomas (Minn.)
at UW-Eau Claire
Sandy Schumacher Memorial Tournament - Alumni Weekend
Preview | Live stats | Directions | Tickets
9/19/14 7:30 PM
Women's Volleyball
Carroll (Wis.)
at UW-Eau Claire
Sandy Schumacher Memorial Tournament - Alumni Weekend
Preview | Live stats | Directions | Tickets
9/20/14 10:00 AM
Men's Cross Country
at St. Olaf Invitational
9/20/14 11:00 AM
Women's Cross Country
at St. Olaf Invitational
9/20/14 9:00 AM
Women's Golf
at UW-Whitewater Fall Invitational
Delavan - Delbrook Golf Club
Directions
9/20/14 9:00 AM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. ITA Tournament
@ St. Peter, MN
Directions
9/20/14 10:00 AM
Women's Volleyball
Concordia-Moorhead (Minn.)
at UW-Eau Claire
Sandy Schumacher Memorial Tournament - Alumni Weekend
Preview | Live stats | Directions | Tickets
9/20/14 1:00 PM
Football
UW-Eau Claire
at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live stats | Video | Audio | Directions | Tickets
9/20/14 2:30 PM
Women's Volleyball
St. Norbert
at UW-Eau Claire
Sandy Schumacher Memorial Tournament - Alumni Weekend
Preview | Live stats | Directions | Tickets
9/21/14 10:00 AM
Men's Golf
Frank Wrigglesworth Blugold Invite
Altoona - Eau Claire Golf & Country Club
Directions
9/21/14 9:00 AM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. ITA Tournament
@ St. Peter, MN
Directions
9/21/14 2:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at Concordia-Moorhead (Minn.)
Live stats
9/22/14 8:30 AM
Men's Golf
Frank Wrigglesworth Blugold Invite
Altoona - Eau Claire Golf & Country Club
Directions
9/24/14 4:30 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at Wheaton (Ill.)
9/26/14 9:00 AM
Men's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. ITA Tournament
@ St. Peter, MN
Directions
9/26/14 7:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Superior
9/27/14 12:00 PM
Men's Golf
at Gustavus Adolphus Twin Cities Classic
Ramsey, MN - Links at Northfork
9/27/14 9:00 AM
Men's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. ITA Tournament
@ St. Peter, MN
Directions
9/27/14 2:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-La Crosse
at UW-Eau Claire
Student Appreciation Day
Live stats | Directions | Tickets
9/27/14 3:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-La Crosse
9/28/14 10:00 AM
Men's Golf
at Gustavus Adolphus Twin Cities Classic
Elk River, MN - Elk River Country Club
9/28/14 9:00 AM
Men's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. ITA Tournament
@ St. Peter, MN
Directions
9/29/14 9:00 AM
Men's Golf
at Gustavus Adolphus Twin Cities Classic
Dellwood, MN - Dellwood Country Club
10/1/14 4:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Superior
10/1/14 7:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Stevens Point
10/3/14 5:00 PM
Men's Cross Country
Blugold Invitational
Preview
10/3/14 4:00 PM
Women's Cross Country
Blugold Invitational
Preview
10/3/14
Women's Golf
at WIAC Championship
Nekoosa - Lake Arrowhead Golf Course
10/3/14 3:00 PM
Women's Tennis
UW-Stevens Point
at UW-Eau Claire
10/4/14 11:30 AM-1:30 PM
General Events
Hall of Fame Luncheon
Davies Center
10/4/14
Women's Golf
at WIAC Championship
Nekoosa - Lake Arrowhead Golf Course
10/4/14 9:00 AM
Women's Tennis
UW-Oshkosh
at UW-Eau Claire
10/4/14 2:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Whitewater
at UW-Eau Claire
Parents Weekend
Live stats | Video | Directions
10/4/14 2:30 PM
Football
UW-Platteville
at UW-Eau Claire
Homecoming/Hall of Fame
Live stats | Video | Audio | Directions | Tickets
10/5/14
Women's Golf
at WIAC Championship
Nekoosa - Lake Arrowhead Golf Course
10/7/14 7:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
at Univ. of Northwestern-St. Paul
10/8/14 4:00 PM
Women's Soccer
Luther (Iowa)
at UW-Eau Claire
Live stats | Video | Directions
10/10/14 3:00 PM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
at Winona State (Minn.)
10/10/14 7:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Platteville
Live stats
10/11/14 10:00 AM
Women's Swimming & Diving
Alum/Intrasquad
10/11/14 10:00 AM
Men's Swimming & Diving
Alum/Intrasquad
10/11/14 10:00 AM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-La Crosse
10/11/14 12:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. St. Olaf (Minn.)
@ Elmhurst, IL
Preview
10/11/14 1:00 PM
Football
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Stevens Point
Live stats | Video | Audio | Directions | Tickets
10/11/14 2:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Stevens Point
at UW-Eau Claire
Alumni Weekend
Live stats | Video | Directions
10/11/14 2:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. St. Mary's (Ind.)
@ Elmhurst, IL
Preview
10/12/14 8:00 AM
Men's Golf
at Golfweek Invitational
Sandestin, FL - Raven Golf Club
10/13/14 8:00 AM
Men's Golf
at Golfweek Invitational
Sandestin, FL - Raven Golf Club
10/14/14 8:00 AM
Men's Golf
at Golfweek Invitational
Sandestin, FL - Raven Golf Club
9/18/14
test
Football
1
UW-Eau Claire
0
at test event
Live stats | Directions
9/17/14 Final
Women's Soccer
2
Wartburg College (Iowa)
0
at UW-Eau Claire
Playing for a Cause
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video
9/16/14 Final
Women's Tennis
9
UW-Eau Claire
0
at UW-River Falls
Box Score | Recap | Video
9/14/14 Final
Men's Golf
8th of 18
at Saint John's Fall Invitational
Sartell, MN - Blackberry Ridge Golf Course
Results | Recap
9/14/14 Final
Women's Golf
5th of 15
at Division III Midwest Classic
Lake City, MN - Jewel Golf Club
Results | Recap
9/13/14 Final
Football
31
Saint John's (Minn.)
7
at UW-Eau Claire
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video | Photos
9/13/14 Final
Women's Soccer
1
Gustavus Adolphus (Minn.)
4
at UW-Eau Claire
Staff Appreciation Day
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video
9/13/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
0
UW-Eau Claire
3
vs. Univ. of Chicago
@ Kenosha, Wis.
Carthage Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
9/13/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
1
Alma
3
vs. UW-Eau Claire
@ Carthage, WI
Carthage Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
9/13/14 Final
Women's Tennis
9
UW-Eau Claire
0
at UW-Stout
Box Score | Recap
9/13/14 Final-Day 1
Men's Golf
T-2nd of 18
at Saint John's Fall Invitational
Sauk Centre, MN - Greystone Golf Club
Results
9/13/14 Final-Day 1
Women's Golf
4th of 15
at Division III Midwest Classic
Lake City, MN - Jewel Golf Club
Results
9/12/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
0
UW-Eau Claire
3
at Carthage College (Wis.)
Carthage Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
9/12/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
0
UW-Eau Claire
3
vs. Elmhurst (Ill.)
@ Kenosha, WI
Carthage Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
9/10/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
0
UW-Eau Claire
3
at Viterbo
Box Score | Recap
9/10/14 Final
Women's Soccer
1
St. Olaf (Minn.)
2
at UW-Eau Claire
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video
9/7/14 Final
Men's Golf
T-5th of 18
at Augsburg Invitational
Ham Lake, MN - Majestic Oaks Golf Club
Results | Recap | Video
9/7/14 Final
Women's Golf
5th of 17
at Wartburg Invitational
Waverly, IA - Centennial Oaks Golf Club
Results | Recap | Video
9/6/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
0
UW-Eau Claire
3
at Augsburg (Minn.)
Augsburg Invitational
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video
9/6/14 Final
Women's Soccer
3
Saint Benedict (Minn.)
0
at UW-Eau Claire
Youth Day
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video | Photos
9/6/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
3
UW-Eau Claire
1
vs. St. Thomas (Minn.)
@ Minneapolis, MN
Augsburg Invitational
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video
9/6/14 Final
Football
17
UW-Eau Claire
22
at St. Thomas (Minn.)
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video | Photos
9/6/14 Final
Women's Tennis
7
UW-Eau Claire
2
at St. Norbert
Box Score | Recap | Video
9/6/14 Final
Men's Cross Country
NTS
Alumni/Open
Preview | Results | Video
9/6/14 Final
Women's Cross Country
NTS
Alumni/Open
Preview | Results | Video
9/6/14 Final-Day 1
Men's Golf
T-3rd of 18
at Augsburg Invitational
Ham Lake, MN - Majestic Oaks Golf Club
Results
9/6/14 Final-Day 1
Women's Golf
3rd of 17
at Wartburg Invitational
Waverly, IA - Centennial Oaks Golf Club
Results
9/5/14 Final
Women's Tennis
8
UW-Eau Claire
1
vs. Elmhurst (Ill.)
@ Green Bay
Box Score | Recap | Video
9/5/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
3
UW-Eau Claire
0
vs. Gustavus Adolphus (Minn.)
@ Minneapolis, MN
Augsburg Invitational
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video
9/5/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
0
Bethany Lutheran
3
vs. UW-Eau Claire
@ Minneapolis, MN
Augsburg Invitational
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video
Blugolds Facts

Blugolds achieved a combined GPA of 3.124 for the 2012-13 season, 12th year in a row it was 3.0 or better