WIAC Cross Country Championships

                         Wisconsin River Golf Club

                        Hosted by UW-Stevens Point

                             Stevens Point, WI

                            November 1st, 2008

                  ========== WOMENS TEAM SCORE ==========

 

  1.    42  UW-Eau Claire         (  22:21  1:51:44)

====================================

  1      5  Mary Palmer             Sr.   21:55

  2      6  Beth Easker             So.   22:16

  3      8  Hannah Humbach          Jr.   22:27

  4     11  Alyssa Sybilrud         Fr.   22:32

  5     12  Molly Woodford          So.   22:34

  6   ( 14) Ellie Lutz              Sr.   22:35

  7   ( 15) Jenna Smith             Jr.   22:39

 

  2.    62  UW-Oshkosh            (  22:17  1:51:23)

====================================

  1      2  Ayla Mitchell           Jr.   21:05

  2      4  Christy Cazzola         Fr.   21:50

  3     10  Katie Wondra            Sr.   22:30

  4     18  Jessie Scheer           Sr.   22:46

  5     28  Jenny Piskor            So.   23:12

  6   ( 32) Janelle Brooks          Fr.   23:31

  7   ( 35) Allison Gehl            So.   23:42

 

  3.    65  UW-La Crosse          (  22:36  1:52:56)

====================================

  1      7  Katelyn Williams        Jr.   22:20

  2      9  Megan Johnson           Sr.   22:29

  3     13  Lauren Moss             Sr.   22:35

  4     16  Michelle Horn           Jr.   22:43

  5     20  Kristina Bennwitz       So.   22:49

  6   ( 21) Zoe Browne              Jr.   22:50

  7   ( 23) Alison Kolinski         Jr.   23:00

 

  4.   112  UW-Stevens Point      (  22:59  1:54:54)

====================================

  1     17  Kelly Haen              So.   22:44

  2     19  Allison Wolter          Jr.   22:47

  3     22  Claire Roberts          Fr.   22:58

  4     25  Ashley Woest            Sr.   23:03

  5     29  Sandy Hause             Jr.   23:22

  6   ( 33) Shaun Krueger           So.   23:34

  7   ( 42) Erica Class             So.   24:01

 

  5.   159  UW-Platteville        (  23:24  1:56:58)

====================================

  1      3  Jessica Scott           Sr.   21:44

  2     26  Alli Tank               So.   23:06

  3     37  Ann Tank                Fr.   23:43

  4     46  Trista Baye             Sr.   24:12

  5     47  Emma Dreis              Sr.   24:13

  6   ( 49) Lacey Curtis            Jr.   24:20

  7   ( 55) Molli Springer          Jr.   25:11

 

  6.   173  UW-River Falls        (  23:32  1:57:37)

====================================

  1      1  Becca Jordahl           Jr.   21:01

  2     27  Carly Eggert            Jr.   23:08

  3     39  Christine Peters        Sr.   23:47

  4     50  Leah Korf               Jr.   24:21

  5     56  Amy Follmann            So.   25:20

  6   ( 57) Tiffany Gardner         Sr.   25:24

  7   ( 59) Ellie Maione            Fr.   25:44

 

  7.   178  UW-Whitewater         (  23:41  1:58:25)

====================================

  1     24  Katie McCabe            Jr.   23:01

  2     34  Jackie Nett             Jr.   23:37

  3     36  Jen Taylor              Jr.   23:43

  4     41  Eileen Hyland           So.   23:58

  5     43  Andrea Newman           Jr.   24:06

  6   ( 44) Heidi Straka            Fr.   24:09

  7   ( 45) Alex Haroldson          So.   24:10

 

  8.   220  UW-Stout              (  24:05  2:00:23)

====================================

  1     31  Alexa Ahler             Fr.   23:25

  2     38  Angie Raasch            So.   23:45

  3     48  Karla Kultgen           So.   24:16

  4     51  Michelle Lewis          Sr.   24:27

  5     52  Emily Stenzel           So.   24:30

  6   ( 53) Leah Hauck              Fr.   24:40

  7   ( 54) Stephanie Libby         So.   24:45

 

  9.   249  UW-Superior           (  25:44  2:08:37)

====================================

  1     30  Jenna Halverson         Jr.   23:25

  2     40  Katee Rosburg           Sr.   23:57

  3     58  Natasha Hinzmann        So.   25:30

  4     60  Cassey Hoffmann         So.   27:37

  5     61  Natalie Gille           So.   28:08

 

 

 

 

 

                                                                      Page 1

                     WIAC Cross Country Championships

                         Wisconsin River Golf Club

                        Hosted by UW-Stevens Point

                             Stevens Point, WI

                            November 1st, 2008

                              Women's 6k Race

Place TmPl Name               Year School                Time     Pace 

===== ==== ================== ==== ===================== ======== =====

    1    1 Becca Jordahl      Jr.  UW-River Falls        21:00.59  5:39

    2    2 Ayla Mitchell      Jr.  UW-Oshkosh            21:04.71  5:40

    3    3 Jessica Scott      Sr.  UW-Platteville        21:43.29  5:50

    4    4 Christy Cazzola    Fr.  UW-Oshkosh            21:49.76  5:52

    5    5 Mary Palmer        Sr.  UW-Eau Claire         21:54.68  5:53

    6    6 Beth Easker        So.  UW-Eau Claire         22:15.33  5:59

    7    7 Katelyn Williams   Jr.  UW-La Crosse          22:19.15  6:00

    8    8 Hannah Humbach     Jr.  UW-Eau Claire         22:26.46  6:02

    9    9 Megan Johnson      Sr.  UW-La Crosse          22:28.61  6:02

   10   10 Katie Wondra       Sr.  UW-Oshkosh            22:29.07  6:02

   11   11 Alyssa Sybilrud    Fr.  UW-Eau Claire         22:31.06  6:03

   12   12 Molly Woodford     So.  UW-Eau Claire         22:33.52  6:04

   13   13 Lauren Moss        Sr.  UW-La Crosse          22:34.46  6:04

   14   14 Ellie Lutz         Sr.  UW-Eau Claire         22:34.77  6:04

   15   15 Jenna Smith        Jr.  UW-Eau Claire         22:38.65  6:05

   16   16 Michelle Horn      Jr.  UW-La Crosse          22:42.83  6:06

   17   17 Kelly Haen         So.  UW-Stevens Point      22:43.35  6:06

   18   18 Jessie Scheer      Sr.  UW-Oshkosh            22:45.67  6:07

   19   19 Allison Wolter     Jr.  UW-Stevens Point      22:46.10  6:07

   20   20 Kristina Bennwitz  So.  UW-La Crosse          22:48.07  6:07

   21      Beth Lutz          Sr.  UW-Eau Claire         22:49.07  6:08

   22   21 Zoe Browne         Jr.  UW-La Crosse          22:49.95  6:08

   23   22 Claire Roberts     Fr.  UW-Stevens Point      22:57.04  6:10

   24   23 Alison Kolinski    Jr.  UW-La Crosse          22:59.29  6:10

   25   24 Katie McCabe       Jr.  UW-Whitewater         23:00.94  6:11

   26   25 Ashley Woest       Sr.  UW-Stevens Point      23:02.70  6:11

   27   26 Alli Tank          So.  UW-Platteville        23:05.44  6:12

   28   27 Carly Eggert       Jr.  UW-River Falls        23:07.38  6:13

   29      Meghan Dugan       Jr.  UW-La Crosse          23:09.53  6:13

   30   28 Jenny Piskor       So.  UW-Oshkosh            23:11.94  6:14

   31      Rachel Boldt       So.  UW-La Crosse          23:15.30  6:15

   32   29 Sandy Hause        Jr.  UW-Stevens Point      23:21.99  6:17

   33   30 Jenna Halverson    Jr.  UW-Superior           23:24.37  6:17

   34   31 Alexa Ahler        Fr.  UW-Stout              23:24.69  6:17

   35      Ellen Kumm         So.  UW-La Crosse          23:27.33  6:18

   36      Stephanie Perleber Jr.  UW-La Crosse          23:29.48  6:19

   37   32 Janelle Brooks     Fr.  UW-Oshkosh            23:30.18  6:19

   38   33 Shaun Krueger      So.  UW-Stevens Point      23:33.80  6:20

   39   34 Jackie Nett        Jr.  UW-Whitewater         23:36.86  6:21

   40   35 Allison Gehl       So.  UW-Oshkosh            23:41.84  6:22

   41   36 Jen Taylor         Jr.  UW-Whitewater         23:42.13  6:22

   42   37 Ann Tank           Fr.  UW-Platteville        23:42.32  6:22

   43   38 Angie Raasch       So.  UW-Stout              23:44.89  6:23

   44   39 Christine Peters   Sr.  UW-River Falls        23:46.05  6:23

   45      Haley Moeller      Fr.  UW-Oshkosh            23:49.18  6:24

   46      Kelly Palmer       Jr.  UW-Eau Claire         23:50.91  6:24

   47      Brittany Haas      So.  UW-Oshkosh            23:54.72  6:25

   48   40 Katee Rosburg      Sr.  UW-Superior           23:56.32  6:26

   49   41 Eileen Hyland      So.  UW-Whitewater         23:57.26  6:26

   50      Jamie Arentz       Jr.  UW-Eau Claire         23:57.73  6:26

Timing & Results by PrimeTime Race & Event Management, LLC.  www.pttiming.com

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                                                      Page 2

                     WIAC Cross Country Championships

                         Wisconsin River Golf Club

                        Hosted by UW-Stevens Point

                             Stevens Point, WI

                            November 1st, 2008

                              Women's 6k Race

Place TmPl Name               Year School                Time     Pace 

===== ==== ================== ==== ===================== ======== =====

   51   42 Erica Class        So.  UW-Stevens Point      24:00.62  6:27

   52      Kacey Rindy        Fr.  UW-Eau Claire         24:03.63  6:28

   53   43 Andrea Newman      Jr.  UW-Whitewater         24:05.58  6:28

   54   44 Heidi Straka       Fr.  UW-Whitewater         24:08.30  6:29

   55   45 Alex Haroldson     So.  UW-Whitewater         24:09.04  6:29

   56   46 Trista Baye        Sr.  UW-Platteville        24:11.12  6:30

   57   47 Emma Dreis         Sr.  UW-Platteville        24:12.65  6:30

   58   48 Karla Kultgen      So.  UW-Stout              24:15.55  6:31

   59      Jordan Clark-Mand  So.  UW-Oshkosh            24:17.90  6:32

   60      Maddy Roznos       Fr.  UW-Whitewater         24:18.78  6:32

   61      Sarah Glunn        So.  UW-Stevens Point      24:19.53  6:32

   62   49 Lacey Curtis       Jr.  UW-Platteville        24:19.70  6:32

   63   50 Leah Korf          Jr.  UW-River Falls        24:20.62  6:32

   64      Annie Bley         Fr.  UW-Eau Claire         24:23.29  6:33

   65      Jessie Welhoefer   Fr.  UW-Oshkosh            24:24.91  6:33

   66   51 Michelle Lewis     Sr.  UW-Stout              24:26.71  6:34

   67   52 Emily Stenzel      So.  UW-Stout              24:29.35  6:35

   68      Kayla Laporte      Jr.  UW-La Crosse          24:38.63  6:37

   69   53 Leah Hauck         Fr.  UW-Stout              24:39.46  6:37

   70      Abby Ausloos       Fr.  UW-Stevens Point      24:43.65  6:38

   71   54 Stephanie Libby    So.  UW-Stout              24:44.59  6:39

   72      Mallory Burk       So.  UW-Oshkosh            24:54.04  6:41

   73      Kristi Egnarski    Fr.  UW-Whitewater         24:54.43  6:41

   74      Nikki Bruhn        Fr.  UW-Stevens Point      24:59.29  6:43

   75   55 Molli Springer     Jr.  UW-Platteville        25:10.48  6:46

   76      Emily Flood        So.  UW-Platteville        25:13.51  6:46

   77      Jackie Boeck       Fr.  UW-Stevens Point      25:16.95  6:47

   78      Steph Dorton       Fr.  UW-Platteville        25:18.89  6:48

   79   56 Amy Follmann       So.  UW-River Falls        25:19.32  6:48

   80      Kendra Gaebel      Fr.  UW-Stout              25:20.52  6:48

   81      Bridgette Jordan   Fr.  UW-Whitewater         25:20.87  6:48

   82   57 Tiffany Gardner    Sr.  UW-River Falls        25:23.40  6:49

   83   58 Natasha Hinzmann   So.  UW-Superior           25:29.84  6:51

   84      Kate Freiheit      Fr.  UW-Stout              25:31.78  6:51

   85      Brittney Dantinne  So.  UW-Stevens Point      25:31.96  6:51

   86      Katie Fallon       Fr.  UW-Stout              25:34.77  6:52

   87      Erica Schweikert   Sr.  UW-Stout              25:35.53  6:52

   88   59 Ellie Maione       Fr.  UW-River Falls        25:43.60  6:55

   89      Jenna Rickert      Fr.  UW-Whitewater         25:46.10  6:55

   90      Brianna Waldvogel  Fr.  UW-River Falls        25:49.55  6:56

   91      Jamie Burlison     Fr.  UW-Platteville        25:55.29  6:58

   92      Natalie Conrad     Fr.  UW-River Falls        25:56.31  6:58

   93      Nikki Schoenbeck   Sr.  UW-Platteville        26:25.73  7:06

   94      Kathryn Krause     Fr.  UW-River Falls        26:29.33  7:07

   95      Heather Wollesen   Jr.  UW-Stout              26:29.77  7:07

   96      Katie Wagner       So.  UW-Whitewater         26:38.77  7:09

   97      Sara Ermisch       Fr.  UW-River Falls        26:44.00  7:11

   98      Emily Johnson      So.  UW-River Falls        26:46.74  7:11

   99      Kirsten Recupero   So.  UW-Platteville        27:01.20  7:15

  100   60 Cassey Hoffmann    So.  UW-Superior           27:36.80  7:25

Timing & Results by PrimeTime Race & Event Management, LLC.  www.pttiming.com

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                                                      Page 3

                     WIAC Cross Country Championships

                         Wisconsin River Golf Club

                        Hosted by UW-Stevens Point

                             Stevens Point, WI

                            November 1st, 2008

                              Women's 6k Race

Place TmPl Name               Year School                Time     Pace 

===== ==== ================== ==== ===================== ======== =====

  101   61 Natalie Gille      So.  UW-Superior           28:07.56  7:33

Timing & Results by PrimeTime Race & Event Management, LLC.  www.pttiming.com

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

Eligibility Information for Incoming Student-Athletes
S M T W T F S
9/16/14 3:00 PM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-River Falls
Directions
9/17/14 4:00 PM
Women's Soccer
Wartburg College (Iowa)
at UW-Eau Claire
Playing for a Cause
Preview | Live stats | Video | Directions
9/19/14 1:00 PM
Women's Golf
at UW-Whitewater Fall Invitational
Delavan - Delbrook Golf Club
9/19/14 9:00 AM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. ITA Tournament
@ St. Peter, MN
9/19/14 3:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
St. Thomas (Minn.)
at UW-Eau Claire
Sandy Schumacher Memorial Tournament - Alumni Weekend
Live stats | Directions | Tickets
9/19/14 7:30 PM
Women's Volleyball
Carroll (Wis.)
at UW-Eau Claire
Sandy Schumacher Memorial Tournament - Alumni Weekend
Live stats | Directions | Tickets
9/20/14 10:00 AM
Men's Cross Country
at St. Olaf Invitational
9/20/14 11:00 AM
Women's Cross Country
at St. Olaf Invitational
9/20/14 9:00 AM
Women's Golf
at UW-Whitewater Fall Invitational
Delavan - Delbrook Golf Club
9/20/14 9:00 AM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. ITA Tournament
@ St. Peter, MN
9/20/14 10:00 AM
Women's Volleyball
Concordia-Moorhead (Minn.)
at UW-Eau Claire
Sandy Schumacher Memorial Tournament - Alumni Weekend
Live stats | Directions | Tickets
9/20/14 1:00 PM
Football
UW-Eau Claire
at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live stats | Video | Audio | Directions | Tickets
9/20/14 2:30 PM
Women's Volleyball
St. Norbert
at UW-Eau Claire
Sandy Schumacher Memorial Tournament - Alumni Weekend
Live stats | Directions | Tickets
9/21/14 10:00 AM
Men's Golf
Frank Wrigglesworth Blugold Invite
Altoona - Eau Claire Golf & Country Club
9/21/14 9:00 AM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. ITA Tournament
@ St. Peter, MN
9/21/14 2:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at Concordia-Moorhead (Minn.)
Live stats
9/22/14 8:30 AM
Men's Golf
Frank Wrigglesworth Blugold Invite
Altoona - Eau Claire Golf & Country Club
9/24/14 4:30 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at Wheaton (Ill.)
9/26/14 9:00 AM
Men's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. ITA Tournament
@ St. Peter, MN
9/26/14 7:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Superior
9/27/14 12:00 PM
Men's Golf
at Gustavus Adolphus Twin Cities Classic
Ramsey, MN - Links at Northfork
9/27/14 9:00 AM
Men's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. ITA Tournament
@ St. Peter, MN
9/27/14 2:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-La Crosse
at UW-Eau Claire
Student Appreciation Day
Live stats | Directions | Tickets
9/27/14 3:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-La Crosse
9/28/14 10:00 AM
Men's Golf
at Gustavus Adolphus Twin Cities Classic
Elk River, MN - Elk River Country Club
9/28/14 9:00 AM
Men's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. ITA Tournament
@ St. Peter, MN
9/29/14 9:00 AM
Men's Golf
at Gustavus Adolphus Twin Cities Classic
Dellwood, MN - Dellwood Country Club
10/1/14 4:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Superior
10/1/14 7:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Stevens Point
10/3/14 5:00 PM
Men's Cross Country
Blugold Invitational
Preview
10/3/14 4:00 PM
Women's Cross Country
Blugold Invitational
Preview
10/3/14
Women's Golf
at WIAC Championship
Nekoosa - Lake Arrowhead Golf Course
10/3/14 3:00 PM
Women's Tennis
UW-Stevens Point
at UW-Eau Claire
10/4/14 11:30 AM-1:30 PM
General Events
Hall of Fame Luncheon
Davies Center
10/4/14
Women's Golf
at WIAC Championship
Nekoosa - Lake Arrowhead Golf Course
10/4/14 9:00 AM
Women's Tennis
UW-Oshkosh
at UW-Eau Claire
10/4/14 2:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Whitewater
at UW-Eau Claire
Parents Weekend
Live stats | Video | Directions
10/4/14 2:30 PM
Football
UW-Platteville
at UW-Eau Claire
Homecoming/Hall of Fame
Live stats | Video | Audio | Directions | Tickets
10/5/14
Women's Golf
at WIAC Championship
Nekoosa - Lake Arrowhead Golf Course
10/7/14 7:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
at Univ. of Northwestern-St. Paul
10/8/14 4:00 PM
Women's Soccer
Luther (Iowa)
at UW-Eau Claire
Live stats | Video | Directions
10/10/14 3:00 PM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
at Winona State (Minn.)
10/10/14 7:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Platteville
Live stats
10/11/14 10:00 AM
Women's Swimming & Diving
Alum/Intrasquad
10/11/14 10:00 AM
Men's Swimming & Diving
Alum/Intrasquad
10/11/14 10:00 AM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-La Crosse
10/11/14 12:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. St. Olaf (Minn.)
@ Elmhurst, IL
Preview
10/11/14 1:00 PM
Football
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Stevens Point
Live stats | Video | Audio | Directions | Tickets
10/11/14 2:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Stevens Point
at UW-Eau Claire
Alumni Weekend
Live stats | Video | Directions
10/11/14 2:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. St. Mary's (Ind.)
@ Elmhurst, IL
Preview
10/12/14 8:00 AM
Men's Golf
at Golfweek Invitational
Sandestin, FL - Raven Golf Club
10/13/14 8:00 AM
Men's Golf
at Golfweek Invitational
Sandestin, FL - Raven Golf Club
9/14/14 Final
Men's Golf
8th of 18
at Saint John's Fall Invitational
Sartell, MN - Blackberry Ridge Golf Course
Results | Recap
9/14/14 Final
Women's Golf
5th of 15
at Division III Midwest Classic
Lake City, MN - Jewel Golf Club
Results | Recap
9/13/14 Final
Football
31
Saint John's (Minn.)
7
at UW-Eau Claire
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video | Photos
9/13/14 Final
Women's Soccer
1
Gustavus Adolphus (Minn.)
4
at UW-Eau Claire
Staff Appreciation Day
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video
9/13/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
0
UW-Eau Claire
3
vs. Univ. of Chicago
@ Kenosha, Wis.
Carthage Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
9/13/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
1
Alma
3
vs. UW-Eau Claire
@ Carthage, WI
Carthage Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
9/13/14 Final
Women's Tennis
9
UW-Eau Claire
0
at UW-Stout
Box Score | Recap
9/13/14 Final-Day 1
Men's Golf
T-2nd of 18
at Saint John's Fall Invitational
Sauk Centre, MN - Greystone Golf Club
Results
9/13/14 Final-Day 1
Women's Golf
4th of 15
at Division III Midwest Classic
Lake City, MN - Jewel Golf Club
Results
9/12/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
0
UW-Eau Claire
3
at Carthage College (Wis.)
Carthage Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
9/12/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
0
UW-Eau Claire
3
vs. Elmhurst (Ill.)
@ Kenosha, WI
Carthage Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
9/10/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
0
UW-Eau Claire
3
at Viterbo
Box Score | Recap
9/10/14 Final
Women's Soccer
1
St. Olaf (Minn.)
2
at UW-Eau Claire
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video
9/7/14 Final
Men's Golf
T-5th of 18
at Augsburg Invitational
Ham Lake, MN - Majestic Oaks Golf Club
Results | Recap | Video
9/7/14 Final
Women's Golf
5th of 17
at Wartburg Invitational
Waverly, IA - Centennial Oaks Golf Club
Results | Recap | Video
9/6/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
0
UW-Eau Claire
3
at Augsburg (Minn.)
Augsburg Invitational
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video
9/6/14 Final
Women's Soccer
3
Saint Benedict (Minn.)
0
at UW-Eau Claire
Youth Day
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video | Photos
9/6/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
3
UW-Eau Claire
1
vs. St. Thomas (Minn.)
@ Minneapolis, MN
Augsburg Invitational
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video
9/6/14 Final
Football
17
UW-Eau Claire
22
at St. Thomas (Minn.)
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video | Photos
9/6/14 Final
Women's Tennis
7
UW-Eau Claire
2
at St. Norbert
Box Score | Recap | Video
9/6/14 Final
Men's Cross Country
NTS
Alumni/Open
Preview | Results | Video
9/6/14 Final
Women's Cross Country
NTS
Alumni/Open
Preview | Results | Video
9/6/14 Final-Day 1
Men's Golf
T-3rd of 18
at Augsburg Invitational
Ham Lake, MN - Majestic Oaks Golf Club
Results
9/6/14 Final-Day 1
Women's Golf
3rd of 17
at Wartburg Invitational
Waverly, IA - Centennial Oaks Golf Club
Results
9/5/14 Final
Women's Tennis
8
UW-Eau Claire
1
vs. Elmhurst (Ill.)
@ Green Bay
Box Score | Recap | Video
9/5/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
3
UW-Eau Claire
0
vs. Gustavus Adolphus (Minn.)
@ Minneapolis, MN
Augsburg Invitational
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video
9/5/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
0
Bethany Lutheran
3
vs. UW-Eau Claire
@ Minneapolis, MN
Augsburg Invitational
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video
9/3/14 Final - 2OT
Women's Soccer
3
UW-Eau Claire
3
at Bethel Univ. (Minn.)
Box Score | Recap | Video
Blugolds Facts

321 Blugold Student-Athletes were Named to the WIAC Scholastic Honor Roll in 2012-13