WIAC Cross Country Championships

                         Wisconsin River Golf Club

                        Hosted by UW-Stevens Point

                             Stevens Point, WI

                            November 1st, 2008

                  ========== WOMENS TEAM SCORE ==========

 

  1.    42  UW-Eau Claire         (  22:21  1:51:44)

====================================

  1      5  Mary Palmer             Sr.   21:55

  2      6  Beth Easker             So.   22:16

  3      8  Hannah Humbach          Jr.   22:27

  4     11  Alyssa Sybilrud         Fr.   22:32

  5     12  Molly Woodford          So.   22:34

  6   ( 14) Ellie Lutz              Sr.   22:35

  7   ( 15) Jenna Smith             Jr.   22:39

 

  2.    62  UW-Oshkosh            (  22:17  1:51:23)

====================================

  1      2  Ayla Mitchell           Jr.   21:05

  2      4  Christy Cazzola         Fr.   21:50

  3     10  Katie Wondra            Sr.   22:30

  4     18  Jessie Scheer           Sr.   22:46

  5     28  Jenny Piskor            So.   23:12

  6   ( 32) Janelle Brooks          Fr.   23:31

  7   ( 35) Allison Gehl            So.   23:42

 

  3.    65  UW-La Crosse          (  22:36  1:52:56)

====================================

  1      7  Katelyn Williams        Jr.   22:20

  2      9  Megan Johnson           Sr.   22:29

  3     13  Lauren Moss             Sr.   22:35

  4     16  Michelle Horn           Jr.   22:43

  5     20  Kristina Bennwitz       So.   22:49

  6   ( 21) Zoe Browne              Jr.   22:50

  7   ( 23) Alison Kolinski         Jr.   23:00

 

  4.   112  UW-Stevens Point      (  22:59  1:54:54)

====================================

  1     17  Kelly Haen              So.   22:44

  2     19  Allison Wolter          Jr.   22:47

  3     22  Claire Roberts          Fr.   22:58

  4     25  Ashley Woest            Sr.   23:03

  5     29  Sandy Hause             Jr.   23:22

  6   ( 33) Shaun Krueger           So.   23:34

  7   ( 42) Erica Class             So.   24:01

 

  5.   159  UW-Platteville        (  23:24  1:56:58)

====================================

  1      3  Jessica Scott           Sr.   21:44

  2     26  Alli Tank               So.   23:06

  3     37  Ann Tank                Fr.   23:43

  4     46  Trista Baye             Sr.   24:12

  5     47  Emma Dreis              Sr.   24:13

  6   ( 49) Lacey Curtis            Jr.   24:20

  7   ( 55) Molli Springer          Jr.   25:11

 

  6.   173  UW-River Falls        (  23:32  1:57:37)

====================================

  1      1  Becca Jordahl           Jr.   21:01

  2     27  Carly Eggert            Jr.   23:08

  3     39  Christine Peters        Sr.   23:47

  4     50  Leah Korf               Jr.   24:21

  5     56  Amy Follmann            So.   25:20

  6   ( 57) Tiffany Gardner         Sr.   25:24

  7   ( 59) Ellie Maione            Fr.   25:44

 

  7.   178  UW-Whitewater         (  23:41  1:58:25)

====================================

  1     24  Katie McCabe            Jr.   23:01

  2     34  Jackie Nett             Jr.   23:37

  3     36  Jen Taylor              Jr.   23:43

  4     41  Eileen Hyland           So.   23:58

  5     43  Andrea Newman           Jr.   24:06

  6   ( 44) Heidi Straka            Fr.   24:09

  7   ( 45) Alex Haroldson          So.   24:10

 

  8.   220  UW-Stout              (  24:05  2:00:23)

====================================

  1     31  Alexa Ahler             Fr.   23:25

  2     38  Angie Raasch            So.   23:45

  3     48  Karla Kultgen           So.   24:16

  4     51  Michelle Lewis          Sr.   24:27

  5     52  Emily Stenzel           So.   24:30

  6   ( 53) Leah Hauck              Fr.   24:40

  7   ( 54) Stephanie Libby         So.   24:45

 

  9.   249  UW-Superior           (  25:44  2:08:37)

====================================

  1     30  Jenna Halverson         Jr.   23:25

  2     40  Katee Rosburg           Sr.   23:57

  3     58  Natasha Hinzmann        So.   25:30

  4     60  Cassey Hoffmann         So.   27:37

  5     61  Natalie Gille           So.   28:08

 

 

 

 

 

                                                                      Page 1

                     WIAC Cross Country Championships

                         Wisconsin River Golf Club

                        Hosted by UW-Stevens Point

                             Stevens Point, WI

                            November 1st, 2008

                              Women's 6k Race

Place TmPl Name               Year School                Time     Pace 

===== ==== ================== ==== ===================== ======== =====

    1    1 Becca Jordahl      Jr.  UW-River Falls        21:00.59  5:39

    2    2 Ayla Mitchell      Jr.  UW-Oshkosh            21:04.71  5:40

    3    3 Jessica Scott      Sr.  UW-Platteville        21:43.29  5:50

    4    4 Christy Cazzola    Fr.  UW-Oshkosh            21:49.76  5:52

    5    5 Mary Palmer        Sr.  UW-Eau Claire         21:54.68  5:53

    6    6 Beth Easker        So.  UW-Eau Claire         22:15.33  5:59

    7    7 Katelyn Williams   Jr.  UW-La Crosse          22:19.15  6:00

    8    8 Hannah Humbach     Jr.  UW-Eau Claire         22:26.46  6:02

    9    9 Megan Johnson      Sr.  UW-La Crosse          22:28.61  6:02

   10   10 Katie Wondra       Sr.  UW-Oshkosh            22:29.07  6:02

   11   11 Alyssa Sybilrud    Fr.  UW-Eau Claire         22:31.06  6:03

   12   12 Molly Woodford     So.  UW-Eau Claire         22:33.52  6:04

   13   13 Lauren Moss        Sr.  UW-La Crosse          22:34.46  6:04

   14   14 Ellie Lutz         Sr.  UW-Eau Claire         22:34.77  6:04

   15   15 Jenna Smith        Jr.  UW-Eau Claire         22:38.65  6:05

   16   16 Michelle Horn      Jr.  UW-La Crosse          22:42.83  6:06

   17   17 Kelly Haen         So.  UW-Stevens Point      22:43.35  6:06

   18   18 Jessie Scheer      Sr.  UW-Oshkosh            22:45.67  6:07

   19   19 Allison Wolter     Jr.  UW-Stevens Point      22:46.10  6:07

   20   20 Kristina Bennwitz  So.  UW-La Crosse          22:48.07  6:07

   21      Beth Lutz          Sr.  UW-Eau Claire         22:49.07  6:08

   22   21 Zoe Browne         Jr.  UW-La Crosse          22:49.95  6:08

   23   22 Claire Roberts     Fr.  UW-Stevens Point      22:57.04  6:10

   24   23 Alison Kolinski    Jr.  UW-La Crosse          22:59.29  6:10

   25   24 Katie McCabe       Jr.  UW-Whitewater         23:00.94  6:11

   26   25 Ashley Woest       Sr.  UW-Stevens Point      23:02.70  6:11

   27   26 Alli Tank          So.  UW-Platteville        23:05.44  6:12

   28   27 Carly Eggert       Jr.  UW-River Falls        23:07.38  6:13

   29      Meghan Dugan       Jr.  UW-La Crosse          23:09.53  6:13

   30   28 Jenny Piskor       So.  UW-Oshkosh            23:11.94  6:14

   31      Rachel Boldt       So.  UW-La Crosse          23:15.30  6:15

   32   29 Sandy Hause        Jr.  UW-Stevens Point      23:21.99  6:17

   33   30 Jenna Halverson    Jr.  UW-Superior           23:24.37  6:17

   34   31 Alexa Ahler        Fr.  UW-Stout              23:24.69  6:17

   35      Ellen Kumm         So.  UW-La Crosse          23:27.33  6:18

   36      Stephanie Perleber Jr.  UW-La Crosse          23:29.48  6:19

   37   32 Janelle Brooks     Fr.  UW-Oshkosh            23:30.18  6:19

   38   33 Shaun Krueger      So.  UW-Stevens Point      23:33.80  6:20

   39   34 Jackie Nett        Jr.  UW-Whitewater         23:36.86  6:21

   40   35 Allison Gehl       So.  UW-Oshkosh            23:41.84  6:22

   41   36 Jen Taylor         Jr.  UW-Whitewater         23:42.13  6:22

   42   37 Ann Tank           Fr.  UW-Platteville        23:42.32  6:22

   43   38 Angie Raasch       So.  UW-Stout              23:44.89  6:23

   44   39 Christine Peters   Sr.  UW-River Falls        23:46.05  6:23

   45      Haley Moeller      Fr.  UW-Oshkosh            23:49.18  6:24

   46      Kelly Palmer       Jr.  UW-Eau Claire         23:50.91  6:24

   47      Brittany Haas      So.  UW-Oshkosh            23:54.72  6:25

   48   40 Katee Rosburg      Sr.  UW-Superior           23:56.32  6:26

   49   41 Eileen Hyland      So.  UW-Whitewater         23:57.26  6:26

   50      Jamie Arentz       Jr.  UW-Eau Claire         23:57.73  6:26

Timing & Results by PrimeTime Race & Event Management, LLC.  www.pttiming.com

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                                                      Page 2

                     WIAC Cross Country Championships

                         Wisconsin River Golf Club

                        Hosted by UW-Stevens Point

                             Stevens Point, WI

                            November 1st, 2008

                              Women's 6k Race

Place TmPl Name               Year School                Time     Pace 

===== ==== ================== ==== ===================== ======== =====

   51   42 Erica Class        So.  UW-Stevens Point      24:00.62  6:27

   52      Kacey Rindy        Fr.  UW-Eau Claire         24:03.63  6:28

   53   43 Andrea Newman      Jr.  UW-Whitewater         24:05.58  6:28

   54   44 Heidi Straka       Fr.  UW-Whitewater         24:08.30  6:29

   55   45 Alex Haroldson     So.  UW-Whitewater         24:09.04  6:29

   56   46 Trista Baye        Sr.  UW-Platteville        24:11.12  6:30

   57   47 Emma Dreis         Sr.  UW-Platteville        24:12.65  6:30

   58   48 Karla Kultgen      So.  UW-Stout              24:15.55  6:31

   59      Jordan Clark-Mand  So.  UW-Oshkosh            24:17.90  6:32

   60      Maddy Roznos       Fr.  UW-Whitewater         24:18.78  6:32

   61      Sarah Glunn        So.  UW-Stevens Point      24:19.53  6:32

   62   49 Lacey Curtis       Jr.  UW-Platteville        24:19.70  6:32

   63   50 Leah Korf          Jr.  UW-River Falls        24:20.62  6:32

   64      Annie Bley         Fr.  UW-Eau Claire         24:23.29  6:33

   65      Jessie Welhoefer   Fr.  UW-Oshkosh            24:24.91  6:33

   66   51 Michelle Lewis     Sr.  UW-Stout              24:26.71  6:34

   67   52 Emily Stenzel      So.  UW-Stout              24:29.35  6:35

   68      Kayla Laporte      Jr.  UW-La Crosse          24:38.63  6:37

   69   53 Leah Hauck         Fr.  UW-Stout              24:39.46  6:37

   70      Abby Ausloos       Fr.  UW-Stevens Point      24:43.65  6:38

   71   54 Stephanie Libby    So.  UW-Stout              24:44.59  6:39

   72      Mallory Burk       So.  UW-Oshkosh            24:54.04  6:41

   73      Kristi Egnarski    Fr.  UW-Whitewater         24:54.43  6:41

   74      Nikki Bruhn        Fr.  UW-Stevens Point      24:59.29  6:43

   75   55 Molli Springer     Jr.  UW-Platteville        25:10.48  6:46

   76      Emily Flood        So.  UW-Platteville        25:13.51  6:46

   77      Jackie Boeck       Fr.  UW-Stevens Point      25:16.95  6:47

   78      Steph Dorton       Fr.  UW-Platteville        25:18.89  6:48

   79   56 Amy Follmann       So.  UW-River Falls        25:19.32  6:48

   80      Kendra Gaebel      Fr.  UW-Stout              25:20.52  6:48

   81      Bridgette Jordan   Fr.  UW-Whitewater         25:20.87  6:48

   82   57 Tiffany Gardner    Sr.  UW-River Falls        25:23.40  6:49

   83   58 Natasha Hinzmann   So.  UW-Superior           25:29.84  6:51

   84      Kate Freiheit      Fr.  UW-Stout              25:31.78  6:51

   85      Brittney Dantinne  So.  UW-Stevens Point      25:31.96  6:51

   86      Katie Fallon       Fr.  UW-Stout              25:34.77  6:52

   87      Erica Schweikert   Sr.  UW-Stout              25:35.53  6:52

   88   59 Ellie Maione       Fr.  UW-River Falls        25:43.60  6:55

   89      Jenna Rickert      Fr.  UW-Whitewater         25:46.10  6:55

   90      Brianna Waldvogel  Fr.  UW-River Falls        25:49.55  6:56

   91      Jamie Burlison     Fr.  UW-Platteville        25:55.29  6:58

   92      Natalie Conrad     Fr.  UW-River Falls        25:56.31  6:58

   93      Nikki Schoenbeck   Sr.  UW-Platteville        26:25.73  7:06

   94      Kathryn Krause     Fr.  UW-River Falls        26:29.33  7:07

   95      Heather Wollesen   Jr.  UW-Stout              26:29.77  7:07

   96      Katie Wagner       So.  UW-Whitewater         26:38.77  7:09

   97      Sara Ermisch       Fr.  UW-River Falls        26:44.00  7:11

   98      Emily Johnson      So.  UW-River Falls        26:46.74  7:11

   99      Kirsten Recupero   So.  UW-Platteville        27:01.20  7:15

  100   60 Cassey Hoffmann    So.  UW-Superior           27:36.80  7:25

Timing & Results by PrimeTime Race & Event Management, LLC.  www.pttiming.com

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                                                      Page 3

                     WIAC Cross Country Championships

                         Wisconsin River Golf Club

                        Hosted by UW-Stevens Point

                             Stevens Point, WI

                            November 1st, 2008

                              Women's 6k Race

Place TmPl Name               Year School                Time     Pace 

===== ==== ================== ==== ===================== ======== =====

  101   61 Natalie Gille      So.  UW-Superior           28:07.56  7:33

Timing & Results by PrimeTime Race & Event Management, LLC.  www.pttiming.com

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

Eligibility Information for Incoming Student-Athletes
S M T W T F S
8/29/14 3:30 PM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Whitewater
8/29/14 3:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Univ. of Northwestern-St. Paul
@ St. Joseph, MN
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
8/29/14 5:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at Hamline University (Minn.)
8/29/14 7:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
at Saint Benedict (Minn.)
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
8/30/14 1:00 PM
Women's Golf
Georgianni Memorial Invite
Eau Claire - Wild Ridge Golf Course
8/30/14 9:00 AM
Women's Tennis
at UW-Whitewater Tournament
8/30/14 1:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Concordia-Moorhead (Minn.)
@ St. Benedict
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
8/30/14 3:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Augsburg (Minn.)
@ St. Joseph, MN
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
8/31/14 8:30 AM
Women's Golf
Georgianni Memorial Invite
Eau Claire - Mill Run Golf Course
9/3/14 4:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at Bethel Univ. (Minn.)
No events to show.
Blugolds Facts

More than 500 student-athletes compete annually for UW-Eau Claire