NCAA Division III Women's Cross Country Midwest Regional
Saturday, November 10, 2007

Lake Breeze Golf Club Winneconne, Wis.

Team Scoring

  1.    41  Washington U.         (  21:46  1:48:47)

====================================

  1      3  Tyler Mulkin            SR    21:27

  2      5  Kate Pentak             SR    21:36

  3      9  Tricia Frisella         SR    21:53

  4     10  Lisa Sudmeier           SR    21:54

  5     14  Taryn Surtees           FR    21:57

  6   ( 30) Hope Rathnam            SO    22:29

  7   ( 32) Molly Schlamb           SO    22:32

 

  2.    87  Wis.-Eau Claire       (  22:06  1:50:27)

====================================

  1      4  Beth Lutz               JR    21:28

  2      7  Mary Palmer             JR    21:45

  3     16  Molly Warner            SR    22:05

  4     24  Hannah Humbach          SO    22:25

  5     36  Amber Hertz             SR    22:44

  6   ( 50) Jaime Arentz            SO    22:59

  7   ( 65) Claudia Borlee          SR    23:22

 

  3.    99  Wis.-Platteville      (  22:11  1:50:55)

====================================

  1      6  Jessica Scott           JR    21:38

  2     12  Emma Dreis              JR    21:57

  3     23  Alli Tank               FR    22:23

  4     27  Eileen McGuine          SO    22:28

  5     31  Lindsey Vick            SR    22:29

  6   ( 48) Trista Baye             JR    22:57

  7   ( 49) Hannah Klinger          JR    22:59

 

  4.   113  Wis.-La Crosse        (  22:20  1:51:40)

====================================

  1     15  Katelyn Williams        SO    22:01

  2     18  Kristen Howe            SR    22:17

  3     25  Megan Johnson           JR    22:26

  4     26  Megan Dugan             SO    22:27

  5     29  Jena Gerten             SR    22:29

  6   ( 38) Zoe Brown               SO    22:45

  7   ( 39) Lauren Moss             JR    22:48

 

  5.   221  Wis.-Oshkosh          (  22:43  1:53:35)

====================================

  1      2  Ayla Mitchell           SO    21:19

  2     21  Jessie Scheer           JR    22:19

  3     34  Jenny Melville          SR    22:37

  4     80  Jordan Clark-Mand       FR    23:36

  5     84  Katie Wondra            JR    23:44

  6   ( 92) Brittany Haas           FR    23:48

  7   (100) Allison Gehl            FR    23:56

 

  6.   223  Wis.-Stevens Point    (  22:55  1:54:31)

====================================

  1     17  Hannah Dieringer        SR    22:07

  2     44  Kelly Haen              FR    22:55

  3     45  Ashley Woest            JR    22:56

  4     58  Allison Wolter          SO    23:16

  5     59  Kimberly Multerer       FR    23:17

  6   ( 66) Sarah Glunn             FR    23:24

  7   ( 76) Erica Claas             FR    23:31

 

  7.   232  Wheaton (Ill.)        (  22:57  1:54:45)

====================================

  1     19  Lisa Baumert            JR    22:17

  2     22  Marah Borgman           SR    22:20

  3     55  Sarah Beasley           SO    23:14

  4     67  Ellen Christiansen      SR    23:27

  5     69  Laura Krist             SO    23:27

  6   ( 82) Brooke Zeller           JR    23:37

  7   ( 94) Hannah Page             SO    23:49

 

  8.   269  North Central (Ill.)  (  23:08  1:55:39)

====================================

  1     37  Megan Andracki          JR    22:45

  2     51  Christy Adduci          SR    23:00

  3     54  Sarah McMillan          SR    23:10

  4     63  Lauren Mitchell         SO    23:22

  5     64  Sarah Scanlin           FR    23:22

  6   (105) Colleen Oakes           FR    24:00

  7   (119) Tracy Mattis            FR    24:15

 

  9.   302  Wis.-River Falls      (  23:00  1:54:57)

====================================

  1      1  Becca Jordahl           SO    21:06

  2     33  Maria Michaud           SR    22:36

  3     72  Christine Peters        JR    23:29

  4     93  Carly Eggert            SO    23:48

  5    103  Sandra Kirchner         SO    23:58

  6   (118) Amy Follmann            FR    24:11

  7   (121) Stacy Dekkers           JR    24:19

 

 10.   325  Wis.-Whitewater       (  23:20  1:56:37)

====================================

  1     42  Jennifer Rogers         SR    22:52

  2     43  Katie McCabe            SO    22:54

  3     70  Jackie Nett             SO    23:27

  4     71  Ashley Pick             SR    23:28

  5     99  Eileen Hyland           FR    23:56

  6   (117) Jennifer Taylor         SO    24:10

  7   (148) Andrea Newman           SO    24:45

 

 11.   345  Augustana (Ill.)      (  23:20  1:56:36)

====================================

  1     13  Liz Driscoll            SR    21:57

  2     60  Meaghan Reaney          FR    23:19

  3     77  Ellen Adams             SO    23:33

  4     88  Samantha Laskowski      SO    23:46

  5    107  Hannah Hottle           FR    24:01

  6   (115) Melissa Engel           SR    24:09

  7   (135) Samantha Pancamo        SO    24:32

 

 12.   389  Carroll               (  23:28  1:57:18)

====================================

  1      8  Erin Kelley             SR    21:47

  2     61  Amy Killian             FR    23:19

  3     85  Jessica Laurin          FR    23:44

  4    113  Michelle Weber          SO    24:08

  5    122  Jenny Garcia            FR    24:20

  6   (155) Lauren Rein             SO    24:50

  7   (163) Allison Logsdon         FR    25:09

 

 13.   435  Illinois Wesleyan     (  23:44  1:58:39)

====================================

  1     53  Mary Ellen Barron       SR    23:09

  2     81  Amy Burns               JR    23:37

  3     87  Megan Gleason           SO    23:46

  4     91  Kerry Devitt            SO    23:47

  5    123  Katelyn Draths          SO    24:20

  6   (125) Allison L'Hotta         SO    24:21

  7   (140) Vanessa Jones           SO    24:37

 

 14.   445  U. of Chicago         (  23:42  1:58:29)

====================================

  1     28  Elizabeth Lawton        FR    22:28

  2     56  Hannah Moots            SR    23:14

  3    108  Laura Eberly            SO    24:01

  4    124  Catherine Stolar        SO    24:21

  5    129  Mara Goodman            SO    24:25

  6   (141) Hannah Otalora-Fadn     SO    24:38

  7   (152) Julia Moriarty          JR    24:47

 

 15.   467  Carthage              (  23:48  1:59:00)

====================================

  1     35  Karen Jackson           SO    22:40

  2     68  Meg Johnson             JR    23:27

  3     98  Molly Lawrence          FR    23:54

  4    130  Laura Pearson           SR    24:26

  5    136  Julia Hiett             SO    24:33

  6   (139) Kathryn Zbella          JR    24:36

  7   (162) Justine Petras          SR    25:08

 

 16.   469  Wis.-Stout            (  23:51  1:59:14)

====================================

  1     57  Abbey Ring              SR    23:16

  2     83  Bridgette Crozier       SR    23:41

  3     89  Rachel Richardson       JR    23:47

  4    109  Emily Stenzel           FR    24:02

  5    131  Angie Raasch            FR    24:28

  6   (142) Karla Kultgen           FR    24:41

  7   (143) Katie Schneiderman      FR    24:42

 

 17.   472  Elmhurst              (  23:52  1:59:18)

====================================

  1     73  Michelle Smith          JR    23:30

  2     75  Megan Johnson           FR    23:31

  3     86  Laura Grabowski         JR    23:45

  4    101  Rebekah Clark           SO    23:57

  5    137  Maggie McTeague         FR    24:35

  6   (166) Emily Mills             SR    25:16

 

 18.   534  Beloit                (  24:04  2:00:19)

====================================

  1     41  Amanda Hammermeiste     SR    22:51

  2     95  Michelle Quade          JR    23:50

  3    106  Julie Stutzbach         SO    24:00

  4    127  Leah Knowles            JR    24:23

  5    165  Karen Baumann           SO    25:15

  6   (176) Emma Kaage              JR    25:40

  7   (188) Ellen Kearney           SO    26:10

 

 19.   560  St. Norbert           (  24:07  2:00:31)

====================================

  1     11  Jenny Scherer           SO    21:55

  2    114  Ashley Graybill         JR    24:08

  3    120  Jenna Kick              SR    24:18

  4    147  Katie Jenewein          SR    24:45

  5    168  Beth Groshek            FR    25:25

  6   (192) Kim Keil                SO    26:27

  7   (216) Allison Harvey          FR    27:53

 

 20.   584  Concordia (Wis.)      (  24:17  2:01:25)

====================================

  1     40  Elizabeth Dillett       SR    22:49

  2    112  Ashley Vana             JR    24:06

  3    128  Lindsay Wayne           FR    24:24

  4    133  Amanda Hobus            JR    24:32

  5    171  Emily Tuthill           FR    25:34

  6   (184) Emily Lasee             FR    25:49

  7   (208) Emily Biederwolf        FR    27:26

 

 21.   607  Monmouth (Ill.)       (  24:26  2:02:10)

====================================

  1     20  Mary Kate Beyer         FR    22:19

  2     79  Katie Staab             SO    23:33

  3    159  Amy Aghababian          SO    25:05

  4    169  Jayme Ayers             SO    25:26

  5    180  Briana Flynn            SO    25:47

  6   (195) Whitney Didier          FR    26:39

 

 22.   631  Wis.-Superior         (  24:26  2:02:08)

====================================

  1     52  Katee Rosburg           JR    23:01

  2     97  Jenna Halverson         SO    23:54

  3    154  Emily Dunning           SO    24:48

  4    156  Nancy Hudack            SO    24:51

  5    172  Natasha Hinzmann        FR    25:34

  6   (189) Catherine Schmitt       SO    26:12

 

 23.   637  Greenville            (  24:24  2:01:57)

====================================

  1    104  Jamie O'Connor          SR    23:59

  2    111  Talen Gerber            SO    24:06

  3    126  Jennifer Sutton         SO    24:22

  4    138  Taryn Cors              SR    24:35

  5    158  Sara Schlink            SO    24:55

  6   (160) Alex Jackson            SR    25:06

  7   (167) Kristi Ellsworth        JR    25:20

 

 24.   651  Millikin              (  24:34  2:02:50)

====================================

  1     90  Ashley Thomasma         FR    23:47

  2    102  Abby Parsons            FR    23:58

  3    116  Lauren Szczerski        SR    24:10

  4    164  Michelle King           SR    25:10

  5    179  Kasey Gosch             SR    25:45

  6   (186) Marissa Duffey          FR    25:51

  7   (238) Jessica Williams        JR    29:35

 

 25.   713  Ripon                 (  25:13  2:06:05)

====================================

  1     62  Jessica Davey           SO    23:21

  2     74  Rebecca Duley           SR    23:30

  3    185  Laura Reuling           FR    25:49

  4    187  Erin Beggs              JR    26:03

  5    205  Brooke Zank             FR    27:22

  6   (227) Sara Kussmann           SR    28:50

 

 26.   737  Lawrence              (  24:49  2:04:02)

====================================

  1    110  Joy Manweiler           SR    24:06

  2    144  Abby Fisher             FR    24:42

  3    153  Clare Shinners          SR    24:48

  4    157  Cat Marinac             SR    24:51

  5    173  Alice Shepro            SR    25:35

  6   (177) Annie Sullivan          FR    25:41

  7   (211) Jennifer Compton        FR    27:39

 

 27.   789  Wisconsin Lutheran    (  25:30  2:07:28)

====================================

  1     46  Beth Windschitl         SR    22:56

  2    178  Ruth Brown              JR    25:44

  3    181  Deva Monson-Dupui       FR    25:47

  4    191  Elsa Ihlen              FR    26:26

  5    193  Laura Konop             FR    26:35

  6   (213) Tammy Schunck           SO    27:47

 

 28.   813  Aurora                (  26:07  2:10:33)

====================================

  1     47  Morgan Jacquette        SO    22:56

  2    132  Kristen Renninger       JR    24:29

  3    204  Jennifer Ginter         SO    27:21

  4    212  Wentland Lydia          FR    27:42

  5    218  Allison Shopinski       SO    28:05

 

 29.   859  Milwaukee Sch. of Eng (  25:40  2:08:20)

====================================

  1    146  Heather DeLany          SR    24:44

  2    150  Leah Leja               SR    24:46

  3    170  Libby Nowak             SR    25:26

  4    183  Emily Schmeling         FR    25:48

  5    210  Becky Schermerhorn      SR    27:36

  6   (226) Laura Anthony           SR    28:49

  7   (233) Keri Warnke             SR    29:15

 

 30.   896  Dominican (Ill.)      (  26:48  2:13:59)

====================================

  1     96  Megan Vaccaro           SO    23:50

  2    145  Jeanine Bentley         SO    24:42

  3    203  Elise O'Connor          FR    27:14

  4    209  Eileen Eck              FR    27:35

  5    243  Megan Benner            FR    30:38

  6   (248) Jacqueline Comforte     SO    33:55

 

 31.   966  Alverno               (  27:34  2:17:47)

====================================

  1     78  Sarah Olson             FR    23:33

  2    200  Mariel Heinle           JR    27:04

  3    223  Stephanie Thibodeau     SO    28:40

  4    229  Jenna Schwalbach        SR    29:00

  5    236  Anastasia Hampel        SO    29:30

  6   (239) Jillian Flood           SR    29:41

 

 32.   967  Benedictine (Ill.)    (  26:36  2:12:57)

====================================

  1    174  Hannah Miller           JR    25:37

  2    182  Stacy Aloisio           FR    25:48

  3    190  Nora Becker             SO    26:19

  4    206  Joy Holowicki           SO    27:22

  5    215  Jennifer Murray         JR    27:51

  6   (217) Michele Duplancich      JR    28:01

  7   (222) Elise Brown             SO    28:37

 

 33.   990  Lake Forest           (  27:03  2:15:13)

====================================

  1    161  Ryann Freeman           FR    25:07

  2    198  Grace Schlafly          SO    26:54

  3    201  Sarah Marrinan          JR    27:10

  4    202  Brecklind Golovich-Kei  FR    27:12

  5    228  Joanne Michaud          FR    28:50

  6   (240) Kristen Beltrami        JR    30:06

  7   (244) Synneve Yoder           JR    30:54

 

 34.   992  Northland             (  27:31  2:17:33)

====================================

  1    149  Amanda Strick           FR    24:46

  2    151  Melissa McNell          SR    24:47

  3    219  Jessica Swierczynski    SO    28:18

  4    232  Cassie Bodette          FR    29:12

  5    241  Katie Musick            SR    30:30

  6   (242) Laura Ehlen             SO    30:35

  7   (249) Samantha Schnied        SO    38:38

 

 35.  1009  Fontbonne             (  27:35  2:17:52)

====================================

  1    134  Rachel Hanson           FR    24:32

  2    196  Tricia Morris           FR    26:45

  3    221  Kay Hart                FR    28:35

  4    224  Alex Weatherby          FR    28:45

  5    234  Monica Ellenbracht      SO    29:15

  6   (235) Sarah Wohilishlage      FR    29:16

  7   (237) Jillian Wohilishlage    FR    29:33

 

 36.  1035  Knox                  (  27:35  2:17:53)

====================================

  1    194  Karen Brophy            JR    26:38

  2    197  Chloe Bohm              FR    26:51

  3    199  Tara Orech              FR    27:02

  4    220  Megan Butler            SR    28:35

  5    225  Claire Knowlton         FR    28:47

  6   (230) Tanya Novotnak          FR    29:04

 

 37.  1072  Principia             (  28:19  2:21:35)

====================================

  1    175  Dolly Sommer            FR    25:38

  2    207  Cristi Scheye           FR    27:23

  3    214  Amanda Dunlap           FR    27:49

  4    231  Rachel Lindstrom        SR    29:10

  5    245  Nicole Parlette         SO    31:35

  6   (246) Jodie Maurer            FR    32:37

  7   (247) Chelsea Kendrick        SO    32:39

Individual Results 6,000 Meters

Place TmPl Name               Year School                Time     Pace 

===== ==== ================== ==== ===================== ======== =====

    1    1 Becca Jordahl      SO   Wis.-River Falls      21:05.21  5:40

    2    2 Ayla Mitchell      SO   Wis.-Oshkosh          21:18.35  5:43

    3    3 Tyler Mulkin       SR   Washington U.         21:26.29  5:46

    4    4 Beth Lutz          JR   Wis.-Eau Claire       21:27.62  5:46

    5    5 Kate Pentak        SR   Washington U.         21:35.23  5:48

    6    6 Jessica Scott      JR   Wis.-Platteville      21:37.57  5:49

    7    7 Mary Palmer        JR   Wis.-Eau Claire       21:44.86  5:50

    8    8 Erin Kelley        SR   Carroll               21:46.72  5:51

    9    9 Tricia Frisella    SR   Washington U.         21:52.65  5:53

   10   10 Lisa Sudmeier      SR   Washington U.         21:53.90  5:53

   11   11 Jenny Scherer      SO   St. Norbert           21:54.40  5:53

   12   12 Emma Dreis         JR   Wis.-Platteville      21:56.77  5:54

   13   13 Liz Driscoll       SR   Augustana (Ill.)      21:56.84  5:54

   14   14 Taryn Surtees      FR   Washington U.         21:56.87  5:54

   15   15 Katelyn Williams   SO   Wis.-La Crosse        22:00.57  5:55

   16   16 Molly Warner       SR   Wis.-Eau Claire       22:04.48  5:56

   17   17 Hannah Dieringer   SR   Wis.-Stevens Point    22:06.04  5:56

   18   18 Kristen Howe       SR   Wis.-La Crosse        22:16.04  5:59

   19   19 Lisa Baumert       JR   Wheaton (Ill.)        22:16.60  5:59

   20   20 Mary Kate Beyer    FR   Monmouth (Ill.)       22:18.67  6:00

   21   21 Jessie Scheer      JR   Wis.-Oshkosh          22:18.76  6:00

   22   22 Marah Borgman      SR   Wheaton (Ill.)        22:19.81  6:00

   23   23 Alli Tank          FR   Wis.-Platteville      22:22.16  6:00

   24   24 Hannah Humbach     SO   Wis.-Eau Claire       22:24.16  6:01

   25   25 Megan Johnson      JR   Wis.-La Crosse        22:25.39  6:01

   26   26 Megan Dugan        SO   Wis.-La Crosse        22:26.65  6:02

   27   27 Eileen McGuine     SO   Wis.-Platteville      22:27.31  6:02

   28   28 Elizabeth Lawton   FR   U. of Chicago         22:27.72  6:02

   29   29 Jena Gerten        SR   Wis.-La Crosse        22:28.08  6:02

   30   30 Hope Rathnam       SO   Washington U.         22:28.33  6:02

   31   31 Lindsey Vick       SR   Wis.-Platteville      22:28.73  6:02

   32   32 Molly Schlamb      SO   Washington U.         22:31.13  6:03

   33   33 Maria Michaud      SR   Wis.-River Falls      22:35.05  6:04

   34   34 Jenny Melville     SR   Wis.-Oshkosh          22:36.57  6:04

   35   35 Karen Jackson      SO   Carthage              22:39.92  6:05

   36   36 Amber Hertz        SR   Wis.-Eau Claire       22:43.02  6:06

   37   37 Megan Andracki     JR   North Central (Ill.)  22:44.41  6:06

   38   38 Zoe Brown          SO   Wis.-La Crosse        22:44.56  6:07

   39   39 Lauren Moss        JR   Wis.-La Crosse        22:47.43  6:07

   40   40 Elizabeth Dillett  SR   Concordia (Wis.)      22:48.93  6:08

   41   41 Amanda Hammermeist SR   Beloit                22:50.37  6:08

   42   42 Jennifer Rogers    SR   Wis.-Whitewater       22:51.23  6:08

   43   43 Katie McCabe       SO   Wis.-Whitewater       22:53.23  6:09

   44   44 Kelly Haen         FR   Wis.-Stevens Point    22:54.63  6:09

   45   45 Ashley Woest       JR   Wis.-Stevens Point    22:55.47  6:09

   46   46 Beth Windschitl    SR   Wisconsin Lutheran    22:55.70  6:09

   47   47 Morgan Jacquette   SO   Aurora                22:55.88  6:10

   48   48 Trista Baye        JR   Wis.-Platteville      22:56.26  6:10

   49   49 Hannah Klinger     JR   Wis.-Platteville      22:58.23  6:10

   50   50 Jaime Arentz       SO   Wis.-Eau Claire       22:58.66  6:10

   51   51 Christy Adduci     SR   North Central (Ill.)  22:59.49  6:11

   52   52 Katee Rosburg      JR   Wis.-Superior         23:00.15  6:11

   53   53 Mary Ellen Barron  SR   Illinois Wesleyan     23:08.47  6:13

   54   54 Sarah McMillan     SR   North Central (Ill.)  23:09.25  6:13

   55   55 Sarah Beasley      SO   Wheaton (Ill.)        23:13.07  6:14

   56   56 Hannah Moots       SR   U. of Chicago         23:13.91  6:14

   57   57 Abbey Ring         SR   Wis.-Stout            23:15.07  6:15

   58   58 Allison Wolter     SO   Wis.-Stevens Point    23:15.65  6:15

   59   59 Kimberly Multerer  FR   Wis.-Stevens Point    23:16.56  6:15

   60   60 Meaghan Reaney     FR   Augustana (Ill.)      23:18.22  6:16

   61   61 Amy Killian        FR   Carroll               23:18.89  6:16

   62   62 Jessica Davey      SO   Ripon                 23:20.20  6:16

   63   63 Lauren Mitchell    SO   North Central (Ill.)  23:21.72  6:16

   64   64 Sarah Scanlin      FR   North Central (Ill.)  23:21.78  6:16

   65   65 Claudia Borlee     SR   Wis.-Eau Claire       23:21.88  6:17

   66   66 Sarah Glunn        FR   Wis.-Stevens Point    23:23.97  6:17

   67   67 Ellen Christiansen SR   Wheaton (Ill.)        23:26.34  6:18

   68   68 Meg Johnson        JR   Carthage              23:26.94  6:18

   69   69 Laura Krist        SO   Wheaton (Ill.)        23:26.95  6:18

   70   70 Jackie Nett        SO   Wis.-Whitewater       23:26.99  6:18

   71   71 Ashley Pick        SR   Wis.-Whitewater       23:27.54  6:18

   72   72 Christine Peters   JR   Wis.-River Falls      23:28.70  6:18

   73   73 Michelle Smith     JR   Elmhurst              23:29.13  6:18

   74   74 Rebecca Duley      SR   Ripon                 23:29.81  6:19

   75   75 Megan Johnson      FR   Elmhurst              23:30.25  6:19

   76   76 Erica Claas        FR   Wis.-Stevens Point    23:30.42  6:19

   77   77 Ellen Adams        SO   Augustana (Ill.)      23:32.55  6:19

   78   78 Sarah Olson        FR   Alverno               23:32.68  6:19

   79   79 Katie Staab        SO   Monmouth (Ill.)       23:32.78  6:19

   80   80 Jordan Clark-Mand  FR   Wis.-Oshkosh          23:35.29  6:20

   81      Candace Barry      SO   Webster               23:36.47  6:20

   82   81 Amy Burns          JR   Illinois Wesleyan     23:36.58  6:20

   83   82 Brooke Zeller      JR   Wheaton (Ill.)        23:36.84  6:21

   84   83 Bridgette Crozier  SR   Wis.-Stout            23:40.57  6:22

   85   84 Katie Wondra       JR   Wis.-Oshkosh          23:43.49  6:22

   86   85 Jessica Laurin     FR   Carroll               23:43.56  6:22

   87   86 Laura Grabowski    JR   Elmhurst              23:44.22  6:23

   88   87 Megan Gleason      SO   Illinois Wesleyan     23:45.20  6:23

   89   88 Samantha Laskowski SO   Augustana (Ill.)      23:45.97  6:23

   90   89 Rachel Richardson  JR   Wis.-Stout            23:46.05  6:23

   91   90 Ashley Thomasma    FR   Millikin              23:46.63  6:23

   92   91 Kerry Devitt       SO   Illinois Wesleyan     23:46.71  6:23

   93   92 Brittany Haas      FR   Wis.-Oshkosh          23:47.10  6:23

   94   93 Carly Eggert       SO   Wis.-River Falls      23:47.62  6:23

   95   94 Hannah Page        SO   Wheaton (Ill.)        23:48.63  6:24

   96   95 Michelle Quade     JR   Beloit                23:49.07  6:24

   97   96 Megan Vaccaro      SO   Dominican (Ill.)      23:49.82  6:24

   98   97 Jenna Halverson    SO   Wis.-Superior         23:53.10  6:25

   99   98 Molly Lawrence     FR   Carthage              23:53.82  6:25

  100   99 Eileen Hyland      FR   Wis.-Whitewater       23:55.98  6:26

  101  100 Allison Gehl       FR   Wis.-Oshkosh          23:55.99  6:26

  102  101 Rebekah Clark      SO   Elmhurst              23:56.38  6:26

  103  102 Abby Parsons       FR   Millikin              23:57.78  6:26

  104  103 Sandra Kirchner    SO   Wis.-River Falls      23:57.99  6:26

  105  104 Jamie O'Connor     SR   Greenville            23:58.98  6:26

  106  105 Colleen Oakes      FR   North Central (Ill.)  23:59.92  6:27

  107  106 Julie Stutzbach    SO   Beloit                23:59.95  6:27

  108  107 Hannah Hottle      FR   Augustana (Ill.)      24:00.33  6:27

  109  108 Laura Eberly       SO   U. of Chicago         24:00.75  6:27

  110  109 Emily Stenzel      FR   Wis.-Stout            24:01.20  6:27

  111  110 Joy Manweiler      SR   Lawrence              24:05.13  6:28

  112  111 Talen Gerber       SO   Greenville            24:05.27  6:28

  113  112 Ashley Vana        JR   Concordia (Wis.)      24:05.44  6:28

  114  113 Michelle Weber     SO   Carroll               24:07.29  6:29

  115  114 Ashley Graybill    JR   St. Norbert           24:07.78  6:29

  116  115 Melissa Engel      SR   Augustana (Ill.)      24:08.97  6:29

  117  116 Lauren Szczerski   SR   Millikin              24:09.35  6:29

  118  117 Jennifer Taylor    SO   Wis.-Whitewater       24:09.80  6:29

  119  118 Amy Follmann       FR   Wis.-River Falls      24:10.43  6:30

  120  119 Tracy Mattis       FR   North Central (Ill.)  24:14.20  6:31

  121  120 Jenna Kick         SR   St. Norbert           24:17.17  6:31

  122  121 Stacy Dekkers      JR   Wis.-River Falls      24:18.30  6:32

  123  122 Jenny Garcia       FR   Carroll               24:19.38  6:32

  124  123 Katelyn Draths     SO   Illinois Wesleyan     24:19.66  6:32

  125  124 Catherine Stolar   SO   U. of Chicago         24:20.22  6:32

  126  125 Allison L'Hotta    SO   Illinois Wesleyan     24:20.63  6:32

  127  126 Jennifer Sutton    SO   Greenville            24:21.52  6:33

  128  127 Leah Knowles       JR   Beloit                24:22.66  6:33

  129  128 Lindsay Wayne      FR   Concordia (Wis.)      24:23.69  6:33

  130      Sarah Pawlak       SO   Edgewood              24:24.46  6:33

  131  129 Mara Goodman       SO   U. of Chicago         24:25.00  6:33

  132  130 Laura Pearson      SR   Carthage              24:25.22  6:34

  133  131 Angie Raasch       FR   Wis.-Stout            24:27.60  6:34

  134  132 Kristen Renninger  JR   Aurora                24:28.76  6:34

  135  133 Amanda Hobus       JR   Concordia (Wis.)      24:31.38  6:35

  136  134 Rachel Hanson      FR   Fontbonne             24:31.82  6:35

  137  135 Samantha Pancamo   SO   Augustana (Ill.)      24:31.85  6:35

  138  136 Julia Hiett        SO   Carthage              24:32.64  6:35

  139  137 Maggie McTeague    FR   Elmhurst              24:34.39  6:36

  140  138 Taryn Cors         SR   Greenville            24:34.52  6:36

  141  139 Kathryn Zbella     JR   Carthage              24:35.59  6:36

  142  140 Vanessa Jones      SO   Illinois Wesleyan     24:36.13  6:36

  143  141 Hannah Otalora-Fad SO   U. of Chicago         24:37.88  6:37

  144  142 Karla Kultgen      FR   Wis.-Stout            24:40.30  6:38

  145  143 Katie Schneiderman FR   Wis.-Stout            24:41.01  6:38

  146  144 Abby Fisher        FR   Lawrence              24:41.77  6:38

  147  145 Jeanine Bentley    SO   Dominican (Ill.)      24:41.82  6:38

  148  146 Heather Delany     SR   Milwaukee Sch. of Eng 24:43.49  6:38

  149  147 Katie Jenewein     SR   St. Norbert           24:44.69  6:39

  150  148 Andrea Newman      SO   Wis.-Whitewater       24:44.88  6:39

  151  149 Amanda Strick      FR   Northland             24:45.42  6:39

  152  150 Leah Leja          SR   Milwaukee Sch. of Eng 24:45.62  6:39

  153  151 Melissa McNell     SR   Northland             24:46.47  6:39

  154  152 Julia Moriarty     JR   U. of Chicago         24:46.91  6:39

  155  153 Clare Shinners     SR   Lawrence              24:47.11  6:39

  156  154 Emily Dunning      SO   Wis.-Superior         24:47.66  6:40

  157  155 Lauren Rein        SO   Carroll               24:49.05  6:40

  158  156 Nancy Hudack       SO   Wis.-Superior         24:50.12  6:40

  159  157 Cat Marinac        SR   Lawrence              24:50.90  6:40

  160  158 Sara Schlink       SO   Greenville            24:54.49  6:41

  161  159 Amy Aghababian     SO   Monmouth (Ill.)       25:04.79  6:44

  162      Laura Papageorgiou JR   North Park            25:05.62  6:44

  163  160 Alex Jackson       SR   Greenville            25:05.72  6:44

  164  161 Ryann Freeman      FR   Lake Forest           25:06.01  6:44

  165  162 Justine Petras     SR   Carthage              25:07.52  6:45

  166  163 Allison Logsdon    FR   Carroll               25:08.31  6:45

  167  164 Michelle King      SR   Millikin              25:09.22  6:45

  168  165 Karen Baumann      SO   Beloit                25:14.55  6:47

  169  166 Emily Mills        SR   Elmhurst              25:15.60  6:47

  170  167 Kristi Ellsworth   JR   Greenville            25:19.60  6:48

  171  168 Beth Groshek       FR   St. Norbert           25:24.40  6:49

  172  169 Jayme Ayers        SO   Monmouth (Ill.)       25:25.58  6:50

  173  170 Libby Nowak        SR   Milwaukee Sch. of Eng 25:25.72  6:50

  174  171 Emily Tuthill      FR   Concordia (Wis.)      25:33.55  6:52

  175  172 Natasha Hinzmann   FR   Wis.-Superior         25:33.81  6:52

  176  173 Alice Shepro       SR   Lawrence              25:34.18  6:52

  177      Chrysti Walters    JR   Webster               25:35.40  6:52

  178  174 Hannah Miller      JR   Benedictine (Ill.)    25:36.67  6:53

  179  175 Dolly Sommer       FR   Principia             25:37.99  6:53

  180  176 Emma Kaage         JR   Beloit                25:39.38  6:53

  181  177 Annie Sullivan     FR   Lawrence              25:40.61  6:54

  182  178 Ruth Brown         JR   Wisconsin Lutheran    25:43.40  6:54

  183      Sara Dwight        SO   North Park            25:44.19  6:55

  184  179 Kasey Gosch        SR   Millikin              25:44.88  6:55

  185  180 Briana Flynn       SO   Monmouth (Ill.)       25:46.07  6:55

  186  181 Deva Monson-Dupui  FR   Wisconsin Lutheran    25:46.33  6:55

  187  182 Stacy Aloisio      FR   Benedictine (Ill.)    25:47.05  6:55

  188  183 Emily Schmeling    FR   Milwaukee Sch. of Eng 25:47.69  6:56

  189  184 Emily Lasee        FR   Concordia (Wis.)      25:48.21  6:56

  190  185 Laura Reuling      FR   Ripon                 25:48.81  6:56

  191  186 Marissa Duffey     FR   Millikin              25:50.77  6:56

  192      Christy Heintz     SO   Edgewood              25:53.45  6:57

  193  187 Erin Beggs         JR   Ripon                 26:02.96  7:00

  194      Marissa Davis      SR   Rockford              26:05.85  7:00

  195  188 Ellen Kearney      SO   Beloit                26:09.24  7:01

  196  189 Catherine Schmitt  SO   Wis.-Superior         26:11.02  7:02

  197      Amanda Fabian      FR   Marian (Wis.)         26:15.75  7:03

  198  190 Nora Becker        SO   Benedictine (Ill.)    26:18.87  7:04

  199  191 Elsa Ihlen         FR   Wisconsin Lutheran    26:25.50  7:06

  200  192 Kim Keil           SO   St. Norbert           26:26.26  7:06

  201  193 Laura Konop        FR   Wisconsin Lutheran    26:34.91  7:08

  202  194 Karen Brophy       JR   Knox                  26:37.14  7:09

  203  195 Whitney Didier     FR   Monmouth (Ill.)       26:38.03  7:09

  204      Mayra Yanez        SO   Rockford              26:41.82  7:10

  205  196 Tricia Morris      FR   Fontbonne             26:44.53  7:11

  206      Carrie Kohn        FR   Marian (Wis.)         26:47.85  7:12

  207  197 Chloe Bohm         FR   Knox                  26:50.62  7:13

  208  198 Grace Schlafly     SO   Lake Forest           26:53.76  7:13

  209  199 Tara Orech         FR   Knox                  27:01.79  7:15

  210  200 Mariel Heinle      JR   Alverno               27:03.18  7:16

  211  201 Sarah Marrinan     JR   Lake Forest           27:09.45  7:18

  212  202 Brecklind Golovich FR   Lake Forest           27:11.07  7:18

  213  203 Elise O'Connor     FR   Dominican (Ill.)      27:13.55  7:19

  214  204 Jennifer Ginter    SO   Aurora                27:20.49  7:21

  215  205 Brooke Zank        FR   Ripon                 27:21.21  7:21

  216  206 Joy Holowicki      SO   Benedictine (Ill.)    27:21.72  7:21

  217  207 Cristi Scheye      FR   Principia             27:22.50  7:21

  218  208 Emily Biederwolf   FR   Concordia (Wis.)      27:25.68  7:22

  219  209 Eileen Eck         FR   Dominican (Ill.)      27:34.28  7:24

  220  210 Becky Schermerhorn SR   Milwaukee Sch. of Eng 27:35.28  7:24

  221  211 Jennifer Compton   FR   Lawrence              27:38.62  7:25

  222  212 Wentland Lydia     FR   Aurora                27:41.85  7:26

  223      Jessica Donohue    JR   Edgewood              27:41.86  7:26

  224      Hannah Stravers    JR   Rockford              27:44.17  7:27

  225  213 Tammy Schunck      SO   Wisconsin Lutheran    27:46.46  7:27

  226  214 Amanda Dunlap      FR   Principia             27:48.49  7:28

  227  215 Jennifer Murray    JR   Benedictine (Ill.)    27:50.06  7:28

  228  216 Allison Harvey     FR   St. Norbert           27:52.52  7:29

  229      Kim Lueck          FR   Edgewood              27:59.18  7:31

  230  217 Michele Duplancich JR   Benedictine (Ill.)    28:00.56  7:31

  231  218 Allison Shopinski  SO   Aurora                28:04.18  7:32

  232      Roseann Dubert     FR   Concordia (Ill.)      28:06.62  7:33

  233  219 Jessica Swierczyns SO   Northland             28:17.93  7:36

  234  220 Megan Butler       SR   Knox                  28:34.38  7:40

  235  221 Kay Hart           FR   Fontbonne             28:34.68  7:40

  236  222 Elise Brown        SO   Benedictine (Ill.)    28:36.58  7:41

  237  223 Stephanie Thibodea SO   Alverno               28:39.49  7:42

  238  224 Alex Weatherby     FR   Fontbonne             28:44.91  7:43

  239  225 Claire Knowlton    FR   Knox                  28:46.83  7:44

  240  226 Laura Anthony      SR   Milwaukee Sch. of Eng 28:48.01  7:44

  241  227 Sara Kussmann      SR   Ripon                 28:49.04  7:44

  242  228 Joanne Michaud     FR   Lake Forest           28:49.91  7:44

  243      Beth Munkwitz      SO   Concordia (Ill.)      28:50.79  7:45

  244  229 Jenna Schwalbach   SR   Alverno               28:59.53  7:47

  245  230 Tanya Novotnak     FR   Knox                  29:03.12  7:48

  246  231 Rachel Lindstrom   SR   Principia             29:09.03  7:50

  247  232 Cassie Bodette     FR   Northland             29:11.30  7:50

  248      Leann Burmeister   JR   Rockford              29:12.57  7:51

  249  233 Keri Warnke        SR   Milwaukee Sch. of Eng 29:14.18  7:51

  250  234 Monica Ellenbracht SO   Fontbonne             29:14.88  7:51

  251  235 Sarah Wohilishlage FR   Fontbonne             29:15.38  7:51

  252  236 Anastasia Hampel   SO   Alverno               29:29.83  7:55

  253  237 Jillian Wohilishla FR   Fontbonne             29:32.06  7:56

  254  238 Jessica Williams   JR   Millikin              29:34.15  7:56

  255  239 Jillian Flood      SR   Alverno               29:40.31  7:58

  256  240 Kristen Beltrami   JR   Lake Forest           30:05.15  8:05

  257      Lindsay Halawith   SO   Concordia (Ill.)      30:26.09  8:10

  258  241 Katie Musick       SR   Northland             30:29.35  8:11

  259  242 Laura Ehlen        SO   Northland             30:34.61  8:13

  260  243 Megan Benner       FR   Dominican (Ill.)      30:37.76  8:13

  261  244 Synneve Yoder      JR   Lake Forest           30:53.51  8:18

  262  245 Nicole Parlette    SO   Principia             31:34.46  8:29

  263  246 Jodie Maurer       FR   Principia             32:36.39  8:45

  264  247 Chelsea Kendrick   SO   Principia             32:38.15  8:46

  265  248 Jacqueline Comfort SO   Dominican (Ill.)      33:54.65  9:06

  266  249 Samantha Schnied   SO   Northland             38:37.46 10:22

Timing & Results by PrimeTime Race & Event Management, LLC.  www.pttiming.com