UWSP Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 6:20 PM 1/19/2013 Page 1
Point Invite 2012 - 1/20/2012 to 1/21/2012
Results
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time
1 Minnesota State University, Ma-MN A 1:37.38 1:38.55
1) Smirnova, Ivanna SO 2) Temperley, Tabby N SR 3) Green, Emily C SO 4) Pickert, Megan A SR
24.77 24.56 24.47 24.75
2 Uw-La Crosse-WI A 1:39.67 1:40.61
25.67 25.14 25.19 24.61
3 Minnesota State University, Ma-MN B 1:39.09 1:41.56
1) Blum, Nicole G SR 2) Ely, Jade L FR 3) Berg, Emilie S FR 4) Stauber, Nora J JR
25.27 25.72 25.10 25.47
4 University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI A 1:39.50 1:42.17
25.47 25.38 25.67 25.65
5 University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI A 1:39.70 1:42.43
25.63 25.53 26.11 25.16
6 Uw-La Crosse-WI B 1:41.00 1:43.06
25.97 25.29 26.00 25.80
7 University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI B 1:42.53 1:44.81
26.40 26.04 26.14 26.23
8 University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI B 1:43.00 1:45.16
26.46 26.50 26.48 25.72
9 University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI C 1:46.98 x1:45.81
27.17 26.86 27.00 24.78
10 Uw-La Crosse-WI C 1:42.00 x1:46.18
26.25 26.05 26.38 27.50
11 Minnesota State University, Ma-MN C 1:43.82 x1:46.25
1) McHugh, Amber J SR 2) Cady, Tessa C SO 3) Larson, Alyssa A JR 4) Bennett, Nicole A JR
27.26 25.54 26.16 27.29
12 University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI C 1:46.00 x1:47.55
26.73 26.45 27.42 26.95
13 Minnesota State University, Ma-MN D NT x1:47.64
1) Rubatt, Rachel M JR 2) Olson, Alyssa M FR 3) Miller, Rebecca N FR 4) Reeve, Marissa E SR
26.99 27.36 26.94 26.35
14 Uw-La Crosse-WI D 1:44.00 x1:48.32
27.60 27.17 26.31 27.24
15 University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI D 1:48.00 x1:51.02
27.53 28.33 27.83 27.33
16 University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI D 1:51.43 x1:53.79
28.27 29.32 28.25 27.95
--- University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI E 1:52.00 DQ
--- Minnesota State University, Ma-MN E NT DQ
1) Finley, Lauren SR 2) Peterson, Maren R FR 3) Helmer, Shannon N FR 4) Ellstrom, Allison E FR
27.88 27.98 30.31 26.02
Event 2 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time
1 University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI A 1:24.50 1:27.88
22.28 21.27 21.55 22.78
2 Uw-La Crosse-WI A 1:27.27 1:27.96
22.46 21.90 21.55 22.05
3 University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI A 1:27.49 1:28.95
22.56 22.68 21.73 21.98
4 Uw-La Crosse-WI B 1:28.68 1:31.05
22.68 23.33 22.90 22.14
5 University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI B 1:32.23 1:33.02
24.08 23.44 23.08 22.42
(Event 2 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay)
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time
6 University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI B 1:28.00 1:33.08
23.40 22.83 22.89 23.96
7 University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI C 1:33.62 x1:34.17
23.87 23.57 23.69 23.04
8 Uw-La Crosse-WI C 1:29.50 x1:35.33
24.53 24.04 23.64 23.12
9 University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI C 1:32.00 x1:35.41
24.35 23.98 23.91 23.17
10 University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI D 1:36.00 x1:35.53
24.57 23.46 23.70 23.80
11 University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI E 1:36.61 x1:36.88
24.14 24.77 24.18 23.79
12 University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI D 1:35.56 x1:37.48
24.39 24.89 23.96 24.24
13 Uw-La Crosse-WI D 1:30.50 x1:38.45
23.80 25.96 24.83 23.86
14 University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI F 1:38.26 x1:40.21
25.87 25.40 24.30 24.64
--- University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI E 1:38.00 DQ
Event 3 Women 200 Yard IM
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time
A - Final
1 Temperley, Tabby N SR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 2:14.95 2:14.51
28.66 34.66 39.48 31.71
2 Bennett, Nicole A JR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 2:18.63 2:17.12
30.32 36.33 39.17 31.30
3 Johnson, Dayna M SR Uw-La Crosse-WI 2:19.31 2:17.15
28.94 37.31 39.21 31.69
4 Falk, Brittany L SO University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 2:18.94 2:18.47
29.89 35.27 41.57 31.74
5 Behrens, Emily A JR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 2:19.36 2:18.62
29.71 36.87 39.31 32.73
6 Yemm, Allison J JR Uw-La Crosse-WI 2:16.17 2:20.26
29.41 35.66 42.02 33.17
7 Treadway, Rachel R FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 2:20.31 2:21.09
30.02 36.87 40.93 33.27
8 Hasbrouck, Tessa R JR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 2:20.10 2:21.70
31.14 36.54 41.15 32.87
B - Final
9 Reilly, Maggie J JR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 2:21.07 2:19.37
29.62 36.75 40.30 32.70
10 Kisiolek, Sarah R SR Uw-La Crosse-WI 2:22.36 2:23.52
30.73 38.55 39.64 34.60
11 Miller, Rebecca N FR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 2:25.41 2:23.63
31.26 37.09 43.24 32.04
12 Thorson, Rachel A FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 2:23.84 2:23.83
31.33 34.99 43.41 34.10
13 VanDepas, Lucienne FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 2:24.97 2:23.86
30.30 36.91 41.76 34.89
14 Larson, Alyssa A JR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 2:23.51 2:24.71
31.11 38.35 42.23 33.02
15 Matthys, Cassie A SO University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 2:24.37 2:25.36
30.66 39.21 42.74 32.75
B - Final ... (Event 3 Women 200 Yard IM)
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time
16 McHugh, Amber J SR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 2:28.80 2:27.47
32.69 40.36 39.86 34.56
Preliminaries
17 Rubatt, Rachel M JR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 2:30.27
18 O'Neill, Melanie G FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 2:32.37
19 Betterley, Noelle M SO University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 2:32.97
Event 3 Women 200 Yard IM
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Temperley, Tabby N SR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 2:11.19 2:14.95
28.62 34.77 39.98 31.58
2 Yemm, Allison J JR Uw-La Crosse-WI 2:13.54 2:16.17
29.25 34.47 40.21 32.24
3 Bennett, Nicole A JR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 2:11.96 2:18.63
30.06 36.31 39.37 32.89
4 Falk, Brittany L SO University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 2:18.00 2:18.94
29.23 35.78 41.44 32.49
5 Johnson, Dayna M SR Uw-La Crosse-WI 2:16.01 2:19.31
29.10 37.27 40.05 32.89
6 Behrens, Emily A JR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 2:21.62 2:19.36
29.43 36.78 39.60 33.55
7 Hasbrouck, Tessa R JR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 2:23.00 2:20.10
30.66 36.39 41.19 31.86
8 Treadway, Rachel R FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 2:21.97 2:20.31
30.09 36.55 40.76 32.91
 
9 Reilly, Maggie J JR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 2:15.61 2:21.07
29.51 37.17 40.70 33.69
10 Kisiolek, Sarah R SR Uw-La Crosse-WI 2:21.54 2:22.36
30.64 38.07 39.55 34.10
11 Larson, Alyssa A JR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 2:13.47 2:23.51
31.06 37.68 42.10 32.67
12 Thorson, Rachel A FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 2:24.00 2:23.84
31.43 35.44 41.66 35.31
13 Matthys, Cassie A SO University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 2:19.77 2:24.37
29.68 38.22 41.47 35.00
14 VanDepas, Lucienne FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 2:19.99 2:24.97
30.23 36.02 41.93 36.79
15 Miller, Rebecca N FR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 2:19.72 2:25.41
30.99 37.48 43.09 33.85
16 McHugh, Amber J SR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 2:20.07 2:28.80
33.00 41.04 40.64 34.12
 
17 Rubatt, Rachel M JR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 2:23.34 2:30.27
30.29 40.20 45.22 34.56
18 O'Neill, Melanie G FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 2:27.94 2:32.37
32.41 40.55 43.27 36.14
 
19 Betterley, Noelle M SO University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 2:21.01 2:32.97
31.80 39.77 44.81 36.59
Event 4 Men 200 Yard IM
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time
A - Final
1 Card, Alex C JR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 2:02.88 1:58.44
26.29 30.92 32.62 28.61
2 Skinner, Charleton G FR Uw-La Crosse-WI 2:01.46 2:00.87
25.70 31.31 35.40 28.46
3 Loftus, Alex J SO University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 2:05.15 2:02.19
26.55 32.68 33.69 29.27
4 Groshens, Corey A SR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 2:03.09 2:04.33
27.97 33.00 34.09 29.27
5 Desy, Zack SR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 2:06.28 2:05.67
26.41 32.89 36.70 29.67
6 Gambrell, Jesse R JR Uw-La Crosse-WI 2:08.59 2:06.61
27.98 32.43 36.03 30.17
7 Souers, A.J. J SR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 2:05.58 2:08.04
28.07 33.65 36.29 30.03
8 Notle, Yannick M FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 2:08.76 2:11.97
27.28 33.85 38.92 31.92
B - Final
9 Doocy, Sam K SO University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 2:12.20 2:08.94
26.85 34.89 37.21 29.99
10 Christopherson, Alec J SO Uw-La Crosse-WI 2:12.62 2:10.80
27.45 33.36 38.81 31.18
11 Mell, William SO University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 2:14.93 2:14.21
27.86 35.14 40.77 30.44
12 Tainter-Paar, Dalton G FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 2:23.25 2:21.90
29.58 36.54 43.23 32.55
Preliminaries
--- Avgoulas, Alex J FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI DQ
Event 4 Men 200 Yard IM
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Skinner, Charleton G FR Uw-La Crosse-WI 1:59.80 2:01.46
25.69 31.81 35.70 28.26
2 Card, Alex C JR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 1:59.49 2:02.88
26.62 32.18 34.31 29.77
3 Groshens, Corey A SR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 1:59.50 2:03.09
27.52 32.01 33.83 29.73
4 Loftus, Alex J SO University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 2:03.00 2:05.15
27.11 34.12 33.36 30.56
5 Souers, A.J. J SR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 2:03.50 2:05.58
27.35 32.78 35.66 29.79
6 Desy, Zack SR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 2:01.00 2:06.28
27.27 32.58 36.17 30.26
7 Gambrell, Jesse R JR Uw-La Crosse-WI 2:07.49 2:08.59
28.15 32.98 35.77 31.69
8 Notle, Yannick M FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 2:07.34 2:08.76
27.14 33.56 37.47 30.59
 
9 Doocy, Sam K SO University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 2:12.74 2:12.20
27.25 35.79 38.17 30.99
10 Christopherson, Alec J SO Uw-La Crosse-WI 2:06.94 2:12.62
27.73 33.04 39.90 31.95
Preliminaries ... (Event 4 Men 200 Yard IM)
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
11 Mell, William SO University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 2:10.00 2:14.93
28.12 34.81 40.68 31.32
12 Tainter-Paar, Dalton G FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 2:23.33 2:23.25
29.28 37.22 42.77 33.98
--- Avgoulas, Alex J FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 2:12.36 DQ
Event 5 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time
A - Final
1 Reeve, Marissa E SR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 5:22.37 5:17.69
30.21 31.94 32.81 32.78 31.46 32.04 31.87 32.10
31.57 30.91
2 Zemanovic, Sara M FR Uw-La Crosse-WI 5:22.23 5:23.17
29.19 31.82 32.68 32.86 32.82 32.42 32.72 32.44
32.79 33.43
3 Reed, Lisa M SO University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 5:25.40 5:23.68
29.59 32.17 32.78 33.03 32.67 32.78 32.99 33.46
32.65 31.56
4 Fairbrother, Sidney A FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 5:25.26 5:25.41
29.53 31.69 32.51 33.32 33.20 33.07 33.31 33.83
33.35 31.60
5 Eggebrecht, Sara SR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 5:29.94 5:29.91
29.89 32.29 32.96 33.52 33.64 33.64 33.92 33.59
33.70 32.76
6 Jarzemsky, Grace A JR Uw-La Crosse-WI 5:35.18 5:30.71
30.12 33.14 33.98 33.92 33.19 32.74 33.41 33.62
34.13 32.46
7 Gray, Maddie M FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 5:33.62 5:31.21
30.55 32.96 33.59 33.70 33.88 33.93 33.76 33.53
33.80 31.51
8 Smith, Emma C SO University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 5:34.51 5:37.78
30.18 32.81 33.71 33.99 34.40 34.52 34.66 34.75
34.70 34.06
B - Final
9 Anderson, Noelle S JR Uw-La Crosse-WI 5:36.64 5:32.93
29.94 32.93 33.22 33.39 33.47 34.12 34.08 34.34
34.39 33.05
10 Peters, Kristin N JR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 5:38.45 5:36.43
30.57 33.20 33.66 34.38 34.28 34.53 34.64 35.11
34.44 31.62
11 Baker, Colleen G SR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 5:39.33 5:36.59
31.48 33.92 34.98 35.04 34.51 34.59 33.84 33.18
32.85 32.20
12 Price, Lindsey R FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 5:40.26 5:39.14
30.58 33.92 34.15 34.06 34.11 34.72 34.69 34.74
34.67 33.50
13 Peterson, Maren R FR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 5:49.04 5:42.73
31.05 34.20 34.70 35.02 34.98 34.87 34.73 34.70
34.62 33.86
14 Olson, Alyssa M FR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 5:46.34 5:44.70
30.89 34.57 34.69 34.70 35.17 35.49 35.72 35.87
35.26 32.34
B - Final ... (Event 5 Women 500 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time
15 Treptow, Hannah L FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 5:45.65 5:45.53
31.19 34.30 34.72 34.91 34.86 34.75 35.29 35.86
35.43 34.22
16 Kittilstad, Megan M SR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 5:47.88 5:46.28
31.20 33.50 34.19 34.85 35.04 35.56 35.32 35.67
35.85 35.10
Preliminaries
11 Pillsburry, Gemma FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 5:38.93
18 Mickschl, Katharine M JR Uw-La Crosse-WI 5:49.25
19 Finley, Lauren SR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 5:49.65
20 Anderson, Katherine L FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 5:56.34
21 Alexander, Lauren C JR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 5:57.20
--- Boritzke, Amy L JR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI DQ
--- Wagner, Andrea R SR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI DQ
Event 5 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Zemanovic, Sara M FR Uw-La Crosse-WI 5:10.21 5:22.23
29.44 31.83 32.65 32.73 33.04 32.99 32.09 32.42
32.65 32.39
2 Reeve, Marissa E SR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 5:08.91 5:22.37
30.13 32.17 32.96 33.28 31.59 32.38 32.56 32.76
32.65 31.89
3 Fairbrother, Sidney A FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 5:39.71 5:25.26
4 Reed, Lisa M SO University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 5:28.10 5:25.40
29.57 31.36 32.30 32.88 33.16 33.34 33.35 33.34
33.51 32.59
5 Eggebrecht, Sara SR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 5:35.30 5:29.94
30.29 32.38 33.98 34.13 33.72 33.53 33.90 33.45
33.11 31.45
6 Gray, Maddie M FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 5:37.30 5:33.62
31.00 33.31 34.02 34.14 34.14 33.86 33.87 33.71
33.55 32.02
7 Smith, Emma C SO University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 5:33.97 5:34.51
29.91 32.54 33.77 34.09 34.13 34.14 34.26 34.17
34.04 33.46
8 Jarzemsky, Grace A JR Uw-La Crosse-WI 5:33.83 5:35.18
30.42 33.83 34.15 34.04 34.40 33.75 33.24 34.22
33.82 33.31
 
9 Anderson, Noelle S JR Uw-La Crosse-WI 5:33.58 5:36.64
29.92 32.83 33.92 33.75 34.08 34.07 35.00 34.88
34.34 33.85
10 Peters, Kristin N JR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 5:28.93 5:38.45
30.66 34.35 34.42 33.92 34.20 34.40 34.31 34.60
35.09 32.50
11 Pillsburry, Gemma FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 5:36.25 5:38.93
30.69 33.60 34.80 35.06 35.17 34.02 33.87 34.16
34.01 33.55
12 Baker, Colleen G SR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 5:25.00 5:39.33
30.90 33.40 34.01 33.94 34.47 34.47 34.70 34.12
34.69 34.63
Preliminaries ... (Event 5 Women 500 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
13 Price, Lindsey R FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 5:35.01 5:40.26
34.79 35.11
35.24 34.14
14 Treptow, Hannah L FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 5:47.52 5:45.65
31.38 34.21 34.81 34.92 34.72 34.69 34.76 35.22
35.88 35.06
15 Olson, Alyssa M FR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 5:29.10 5:46.34
31.47 34.97 35.08 34.68 35.02 34.75 34.97 35.10
35.23 35.07
16 Kittilstad, Megan M SR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 5:35.00 5:47.88
31.89 33.39 34.51 35.25 35.34 35.31 35.61 35.55
35.89 35.14
 
17 Peterson, Maren R FR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 5:42.80 5:49.04
30.79 33.92 35.05 34.94 35.21 36.07 35.95 36.02
36.09 35.00
18 Mickschl, Katharine M JR Uw-La Crosse-WI 5:49.50 5:49.25
31.17 34.06 34.81 35.20 35.41 35.73 35.76 36.12
35.90 35.09
 
19 Finley, Lauren SR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 5:37.18 5:49.65
30.72 34.21 35.31 35.66 35.61 36.13 36.16 36.17
36.01 33.67
20 Anderson, Katherine L FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 5:51.79 5:56.34
33.43 35.61 36.87 36.01 35.89 36.24 35.84 35.65
35.80 35.00
21 Alexander, Lauren C JR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 5:45.00 5:57.20
32.54 35.34 35.75 36.11 36.25 36.44 36.66 36.39
36.37 35.35
--- Boritzke, Amy L JR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 5:29.99 DQ
--- Wagner, Andrea R SR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 5:24.99 DQ
Event 6 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time
A - Final
1 Dekkers, Luuk J JR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 5:02.01 4:55.53
26.37 29.77 29.99 30.31 30.77 30.56 30.64 29.49
29.52 28.11
2 McDade, Jake T SO University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 5:02.73 4:57.56
27.96 30.48 30.97 30.87 30.70 29.63 28.94 29.65
29.23 29.13
3 Stern, Nick A FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 5:02.71 5:04.93
27.68 30.18 30.77 31.21 30.99 30.68 31.32 30.88
31.13 30.09
4 Epperly, Ben K JR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 5:03.92 5:06.39
26.73 30.03 30.61 31.18 31.56 31.35 31.63 31.73
31.43 30.14
5 Cole, Caleb T FR Uw-La Crosse-WI 5:05.01 5:06.79
27.27 30.16 30.28 31.12 30.52 31.58 31.47 31.55
31.81 31.03
6 Mehring, Jacob B FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 5:05.62 5:09.48
26.71 29.89 30.79 31.12 31.87 31.92 32.24 32.28
31.64 31.02
7 Madrinich, Nick P SR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 5:08.20 5:11.84
27.89 30.90 31.84 31.96 31.84 31.80 31.70 31.53
31.45 30.93
A - Final ... (Event 6 Men 500 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time
8 Kisiolek, Jacob N FR Uw-La Crosse-WI 5:08.15 5:11.92
27.72 30.20 31.35 31.96 32.37 32.02 32.21 31.91
31.93 30.25
B - Final
9 Hollman, Joe M FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 5:10.41 5:02.19
26.86 30.16 31.00 30.97 30.94 30.75 30.91 30.69
30.49 29.42
10 Runing, Garrett D SO Uw-La Crosse-WI 5:10.26 5:04.96
27.60 30.53 31.22 31.44 31.45 31.22 31.10 30.51
30.20 29.69
11 Clarity, Christian J SO University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 5:10.29 5:10.24
28.56 30.49 31.02 30.92 31.43 31.78 32.02 31.86
31.66 30.50
12 Schmidt, Ryan C SR Uw-La Crosse-WI 5:13.07 5:11.33
28.76 31.09 31.80 31.91 31.68 31.85 31.47 31.32
31.36 30.09
13 Crabtree, Michael S SO University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 5:16.22 5:12.62
28.56 31.15 31.97 32.06 32.11 31.81 31.51 31.81
31.22 30.42
14 Fahrenkrog, Jake W SR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 5:13.86 5:14.52
28.07 31.17 31.45 31.31 31.65 31.80 32.25 32.49
32.48 31.85
15 Cairo, Ryan G SR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 5:18.61 5:17.68
28.40 31.66 32.29 32.34 32.35 31.97 32.16 32.42
32.40 31.69
16 Burchfield, Hunter R FR Uw-La Crosse-WI 5:16.94 5:19.74
28.17 31.76 33.05 32.82 32.65 32.56 32.83 32.57
32.18 31.15
Preliminaries
17 Mehring, Luke M SR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 5:20.38
18 Bisping, Christopher JR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 5:26.02
19 Swanson, Carl A FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 5:31.09
Event 6 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Dekkers, Luuk J JR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 4:55.00 5:02.01
27.84 30.82 30.44 31.07 30.97 30.68 29.12 30.69
30.77 29.61
2 Stern, Nick A FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 5:09.22 5:02.71
28.25 30.69 30.68 30.96 30.95 31.05 30.72 30.84
29.86 28.71
3 McDade, Jake T SO University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 4:50.43 5:02.73
28.54 30.77 31.44 31.58 31.09 29.97 30.08 30.08
29.85 29.33
4 Epperly, Ben K JR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 4:58.10 5:03.92
26.89 30.24 30.79 30.74 30.99 30.90 30.74 31.38
31.10 30.15
5 Cole, Caleb T FR Uw-La Crosse-WI 5:05.62 5:05.01
27.76 30.25 31.51 31.39 30.86 30.35 30.77 31.05
30.85 30.22
6 Mehring, Jacob B FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 5:18.68 5:05.62
27.39 30.18 30.46 30.76 30.92 31.07 30.94 31.95
31.29 30.66
Preliminaries ... (Event 6 Men 500 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
7 Kisiolek, Jacob N FR Uw-La Crosse-WI 5:12.88 5:08.15
27.71 30.39 31.26 31.60 31.45 31.41 31.57 31.66
31.32 29.78
8 Madrinich, Nick P SR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 5:09.93 5:08.20
28.36 31.05 31.61 31.73 31.82 31.93 31.44 31.10
30.19 28.97
 
9 Runing, Garrett D SO Uw-La Crosse-WI 5:02.82 5:10.26
27.34 30.47 31.43 31.37 31.55 31.79 31.90 32.57
31.48 30.36
10 Clarity, Christian J SO University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 5:05.01 5:10.29
28.79 29.97 30.61 30.84 31.18 31.75 31.79 31.89
32.22 31.25
11 Hollman, Joe M FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 5:10.00 5:10.41
27.65 30.69 31.35 31.56 31.73 31.75 31.40 31.99
31.87 30.42
12 Schmidt, Ryan C SR Uw-La Crosse-WI 5:11.24 5:13.07
28.77 30.75 31.70 31.71 31.65 31.72 31.55 31.72
32.17 31.33
13 Fahrenkrog, Jake W SR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 4:57.20 5:13.86
27.71 30.61 31.64 31.59 31.88 31.90 31.90 32.36
32.42 31.85
14 Crabtree, Michael S SO University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 5:00.01 5:16.22
28.17 30.88 31.22 31.52 31.63 31.98 32.00 33.03
33.04 32.75
15 Burchfield, Hunter R FR Uw-La Crosse-WI 5:15.42 5:16.94
28.79 31.02 31.54 31.97 32.52 32.50 32.48 32.42
32.60 31.10
16 Cairo, Ryan G SR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 5:13.79 5:18.61
28.26 31.52 31.80 32.23 32.09 32.82 32.61 32.84
32.90 31.54
 
17 Mehring, Luke M SR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 5:19.38 5:20.38
28.41 30.65 31.55 32.14 32.23 32.85 32.85 33.17
33.31 33.22
18 Bisping, Christopher JR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 5:05.02 5:26.02
28.29 31.04 32.49 33.38 33.22 33.55 33.41 34.11
34.21 32.32
 
19 Swanson, Carl A FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 5:30.34 5:31.09
29.44 31.64 31.91 32.92 33.21 33.50 34.25 34.62
34.74 34.86
Event 7 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time
A - Final
1 Green, Emily C SO Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 1:00.96 1:00.80
29.46 31.34
2 Reynolds, Brooke N SO Uw-La Crosse-WI 1:01.09 1:01.42
29.92 31.50
3 Kolitsch, Andrea R SO Uw-La Crosse-WI 1:02.42 1:02.58
30.09 32.49
4 Runing, Sophie A FR Uw-La Crosse-WI 1:04.07 1:03.90
31.03 32.87
5 Ring, Mariah J JR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 1:04.62 1:05.60
32.54 33.06
A - Final ... (Event 7 Women 100 Yard Backstroke)
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time
6 Stauber, Nora J JR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 1:04.64 1:05.71
31.89 33.82
7 Pickert, Megan A SR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 1:04.34 1:06.80
31.89 34.91
--- O'Neill, Erica F JR Uw-La Crosse-WI 1:01.24 DQ
30.69 31.84
B - Final
9 Miller, Rebecca N FR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 1:04.93 1:04.74
31.65 33.09
10 Miller, Shannon L JR Uw-La Crosse-WI 1:05.37 1:05.48
31.82 33.66
11 Travers, Rachel N FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 1:05.62 1:05.49
31.56 33.93
12 Smith, Taylor F JR Uw-La Crosse-WI 1:06.52 1:05.75
31.73 34.02
13 Vanderford, Jodi M FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 1:06.54 1:06.06
31.96 34.10
14 Engelhardt, Megan M FR Uw-La Crosse-WI 1:05.35 1:06.19
31.83 34.36
15 Schumacher, Laura A JR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 1:05.54 1:06.20
32.21 33.99
16 Smith, Siri S SO University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 1:05.47 1:06.44
32.33 34.11
Preliminaries
--- Price, Lindsey R FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI
14 Majewski, Ashley M SR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 1:05.61
18 Waner, Nicole E SR Uw-La Crosse-WI 1:07.56
19 Johnson, Danika B FR Uw-La Crosse-WI 1:09.74
20 Murphy, Margaret J SO University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 1:10.46
21 Helmer, Shannon N FR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 1:13.03
22 Bates, Kelly A JR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 1:13.61
Event 7 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
Preliminaries
--- Price, Lindsey R FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI NT
1 Green, Emily C SO Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 57.90 1:00.96
29.33 31.63
2 Reynolds, Brooke N SO Uw-La Crosse-WI 1:00.46 1:01.09
29.78 31.31
3 O'Neill, Erica F JR Uw-La Crosse-WI 1:01.49 1:01.24
29.50 31.74
4 Kolitsch, Andrea R SO Uw-La Crosse-WI 1:00.92 1:02.42
30.43 31.99
5 Runing, Sophie A FR Uw-La Crosse-WI 1:04.68 1:04.07
31.12 32.95
6 Pickert, Megan A SR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 1:06.17 1:04.34
30.87 33.47
7 Ring, Mariah J JR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 1:05.09 1:04.62
31.57 33.05
 
8 Stauber, Nora J JR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 1:03.66 1:04.64
31.21 33.43
Preliminaries ... (Event 7 Women 100 Yard Backstroke)
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
9 Miller, Rebecca N FR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 1:03.52 1:04.93
31.68 33.25
10 Engelhardt, Megan M FR Uw-La Crosse-WI 1:04.96 1:05.35
31.34 34.01
11 Miller, Shannon L JR Uw-La Crosse-WI 1:05.23 1:05.37
31.62 33.75
12 Smith, Siri S SO University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 1:04.01 1:05.47
31.42 34.05
13 Schumacher, Laura A JR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 1:06.00 1:05.54
31.99 33.55
14 Majewski, Ashley M SR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 1:02.80 1:05.61
31.59 34.02
15 Travers, Rachel N FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 1:03.84 1:05.62
31.09 34.53
 
16 Smith, Taylor F JR Uw-La Crosse-WI 1:06.52 1:06.52
32.36 34.16
17 Vanderford, Jodi M FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 1:05.00 1:06.54
32.65 33.89
 
18 Waner, Nicole E SR Uw-La Crosse-WI 1:06.68 1:07.56
32.98 34.58
19 Johnson, Danika B FR Uw-La Crosse-WI 1:08.78 1:09.74
33.48 36.26
20 Murphy, Margaret J SO University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 1:09.38 1:10.46
34.42 36.04
21 Helmer, Shannon N FR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 1:10.20 1:13.03
35.45 37.58
22 Bates, Kelly A JR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 1:05.01 1:13.61
35.00 38.61
Event 8 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time
A - Final
1 Hanko, Stephen L SO Uw-La Crosse-WI 55.13 52.96
25.33 27.63
2 Bietz, Nicholas R JR Uw-La Crosse-WI 56.58 55.46
26.56 28.90
3 Misener, Kevin N SR Uw-La Crosse-WI 56.43 55.61
26.98 28.63
4 Gendron, Joe M FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 56.77 55.82
27.34 28.48
5 Wiedemeier, Samuel J SO Uw-La Crosse-WI 58.24 55.94
26.79 29.15
6 Lindquist, Andrew R FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 59.25 59.05
28.65 30.40
7 Koch, Evan D SO University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 59.97 59.62
28.92 30.70
8 Notle, Yannick M FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 1:02.06 1:02.45
30.26 32.19
B - Final
9 Mell, William SO University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 1:04.01 1:01.74
30.07 31.67
10 Grunwald, Andrew P JR Uw-La Crosse-WI 1:05.32 1:04.17
31.14 33.03
B - Final ... (Event 8 Men 100 Yard Backstroke)
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time
--- O'Keefe, Connor S FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 1:04.41 DQ
Event 8 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Hanko, Stephen L SO Uw-La Crosse-WI 53.39 55.13
26.45 28.68
2 Misener, Kevin N SR Uw-La Crosse-WI 56.48 56.43
27.28 29.15
3 Bietz, Nicholas R JR Uw-La Crosse-WI 56.17 56.58
27.29 29.29
4 Gendron, Joe M FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 57.50 56.77
27.29 29.48
5 Wiedemeier, Samuel J SO Uw-La Crosse-WI 54.18 58.24
27.65 30.59
6 Lindquist, Andrew R FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 57.90 59.25
28.92 30.33
7 Koch, Evan D SO University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 58.05 59.97
28.69 31.28
8 Notle, Yannick M FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 1:00.27 1:02.06
29.64 32.42
 
9 Mell, William SO University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 1:01.00 1:04.01
31.17 32.84
10 O'Keefe, Connor S FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 59.50 1:04.41
31.30 33.11
11 Grunwald, Andrew P JR Uw-La Crosse-WI 1:04.77 1:05.32
31.97 33.35
Event 9 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time
A - Final
1 Berg, Emilie S FR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 2:30.31 2:28.75
33.32 37.71 38.95 38.77
2 Schwartzlow, Leanna J SO Uw-La Crosse-WI 2:31.49 2:30.24
34.10 38.45 39.08 38.61
3 Bennett, Nicole A JR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 2:35.65 2:35.15
35.33 39.38 40.37 40.07
4 Behrens, Emily A JR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 2:34.95 2:36.09
33.85 39.58 40.73 41.93
5 McHugh, Amber J SR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 2:39.62 2:38.17
36.67 39.87 42.17 39.46
6 Kindschy, Taylor M SO University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 2:40.56 2:39.80
35.58 40.78 41.84 41.60
7 Bradley, Lauren E SO Uw-La Crosse-WI 2:39.32 2:41.60
35.06 39.33 42.65 44.56
8 Bretl, Mae E JR Uw-La Crosse-WI 2:40.21 2:41.69
36.80 41.27 42.16 41.46
B - Final
9 Thole, Heather R SO University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 2:41.64 2:40.11
36.73 40.57 41.41 41.40
10 Kisiolek, Sarah R SR Uw-La Crosse-WI 2:40.70 2:40.23
36.32 40.64 42.07 41.20
B - Final ... (Event 9 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke)
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time
11 O'Neill, Melanie G FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 2:48.33 2:40.86
35.79 40.99 41.74 42.34
12 Thorson, Rachel A FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 2:43.83 2:43.81
35.71 40.98 43.27 43.85
13 Betterley, Noelle M SO University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 2:48.67 2:45.97
37.38 42.47 43.02 43.10
Event 9 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Berg, Emilie S FR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 2:30.87 2:30.31
33.38 38.30 39.78 38.85
2 Schwartzlow, Leanna J SO Uw-La Crosse-WI 2:29.64 2:31.49
33.42 38.34 39.95 39.78
3 Behrens, Emily A JR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 2:39.12 2:34.95
33.96 38.77 40.59 41.63
4 Bennett, Nicole A JR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 2:29.97 2:35.65
35.62 39.56 40.34 40.13
5 Bradley, Lauren E SO Uw-La Crosse-WI 2:42.25 2:39.32
34.26 39.15 41.44 44.47
6 McHugh, Amber J SR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 2:28.32 2:39.62
37.28 40.92 41.77 39.65
7 Bretl, Mae E JR Uw-La Crosse-WI 2:33.26 2:40.21
36.47 40.73 41.45 41.56
8 Kindschy, Taylor M SO University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 2:39.56 2:40.56
34.90 40.15 42.09 43.42
 
9 Kisiolek, Sarah R SR Uw-La Crosse-WI 2:37.56 2:40.70
37.79 41.12 41.05 40.74
10 Thole, Heather R SO University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 2:37.56 2:41.64
37.13 40.42 41.39 42.70
11 Thorson, Rachel A FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 2:40.00 2:43.83
36.33 39.61 43.59 44.30
12 O'Neill, Melanie G FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 2:42.54 2:48.33
37.73 42.89 43.77 43.94
13 Betterley, Noelle M SO University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 2:40.10 2:48.67
37.97 42.56 44.04 44.10
Event 10 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time
A - Final
1 Card, Alex C JR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 2:15.79 2:10.03
29.78 33.24 33.52 33.49
2 Loftus, Alex J SO University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 2:12.98 2:10.62
29.82 33.39 33.66 33.75
3 Groshens, Corey A SR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 2:17.38 2:16.56
30.64 34.64 35.44 35.84
4 Souers, A.J. J SR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 2:18.47 2:18.14
31.29 34.75 35.49 36.61
5 Murnane, Casey P SR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 2:22.25 2:18.34
31.50 35.07 36.19 35.58
6 Strom, Alex JR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 2:20.01 2:20.02
31.64 35.72 36.30 36.36
A - Final ... (Event 10 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke)
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time
7 Johnson, Cody B FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 2:21.19 2:21.21
31.08 34.75 36.80 38.58
8 Hora, Nick J FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 2:25.31 2:23.22
32.26 35.71 37.30 37.95
B - Final
9 Bennwitz, Kyle D SR Uw-La Crosse-WI 2:25.41 2:24.40
32.25 36.62 37.64 37.89
10 Ritt, Spencer S SO Uw-La Crosse-WI 2:26.61 2:25.33
32.08 37.09 38.06 38.10
11 Hanrahan, Jordan R SR Uw-La Crosse-WI 2:32.22 2:27.62
32.39 36.33 38.50 40.40
12 Christopherson, Alec J SO Uw-La Crosse-WI 2:32.71 2:32.34
33.76 39.07 39.73 39.78
Event 10 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Loftus, Alex J SO University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 2:11.00 2:12.98
30.75 33.35 34.11 34.77
2 Card, Alex C JR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 2:08.09 2:15.79
31.38 34.63 34.52 35.26
3 Groshens, Corey A SR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 2:10.72 2:17.38
31.31 35.25 35.95 34.87
4 Souers, A.J. J SR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 2:14.50 2:18.47
31.44 35.49 35.85 35.69
5 Strom, Alex JR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 2:16.79 2:20.01
31.65 35.39 36.55 36.42
6 Johnson, Cody B FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 2:28.53 2:21.19
31.11 35.71 36.66 37.71
7 Murnane, Casey P SR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 2:16.00 2:22.25
32.65 36.42 36.26 36.92
8 Hora, Nick J FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 2:26.34 2:25.31
33.30 36.48 37.13 38.40
 
9 Bennwitz, Kyle D SR Uw-La Crosse-WI NT 2:25.41
33.05 36.93 37.93 37.50
10 Ritt, Spencer S SO Uw-La Crosse-WI 2:25.23 2:26.61
32.90 37.47 37.99 38.25
11 Hanrahan, Jordan R SR Uw-La Crosse-WI 2:37.42 2:32.22
33.24 37.65 39.67 41.66
12 Christopherson, Alec J SO Uw-La Crosse-WI 2:27.32 2:32.71
33.91 38.30 40.37 40.13
Event 11 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time
A - Final
1 Smirnova, Ivanna SO Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 54.19 53.80
25.78 28.02
2 Zemanovic, Sara M FR Uw-La Crosse-WI 54.91 55.01
26.64 28.37
3 Temperley, Tabby N SR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 55.20 55.11
26.53 28.58
4 Majewski, Ashley M SR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 55.60 55.54
26.56 28.98
A - Final ... (Event 11 Women 100 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time
5 O'Neill, Elise M FR Uw-La Crosse-WI 55.78 55.56
26.72 28.84
6 Beuch, Mikayla M FR Uw-La Crosse-WI 55.85 55.85
26.91 28.94
7 Fair, Grace F SR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 55.46 56.25
26.91 29.34
8 Baker, Colleen G SR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 56.64 56.76
27.32 29.44
B - Final
9 Jordan, Stephanie E JR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 56.65 56.14
26.91 29.23
10 Miller, Shannon L JR Uw-La Crosse-WI 56.69 56.23
26.64 29.59
11 Cady, Tessa C SO Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 56.90 56.76
27.27 29.49
12 Pronga, Alexa R FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 57.00 57.23
27.22 30.01
13 Yemm, Allison J JR Uw-La Crosse-WI 56.81 57.38
27.65 29.73
14 Hable, Allie W University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 57.07 57.77
27.13 30.64
15 Hasbrouck, Tessa R JR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 56.79 57.79
27.27 30.52
16 Matthys, Cassie A SO University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 56.83 58.06
27.81 30.25
Preliminaries
4 Wagner, Andrea R SR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 55.44
9 Treptow, Hannah L FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 56.14
10 Greene, Amy M FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 56.23
20 Meyer, Abby S JR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 57.08
21 Boelk, Mia SR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 57.25
22 Rasmussen, Sam M FR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 57.29
23 Groen, Melissa M SO University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 57.38
24 Smith, Siri S SO University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 57.49
25 Jarzemsky, Grace A JR Uw-La Crosse-WI 57.53
26 Stauber, Nora J JR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 57.66
27 Ely, Jade L FR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 57.75
28 Butt, Ahna FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 57.79
29 Pickert, Megan A SR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 57.87
30 Helmer, Shannon N FR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 58.06
31 Hostetler, Ellie M FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 58.24
32 Johnson, Danika B FR Uw-La Crosse-WI 58.66
33 Travers, Rachel N FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 58.72
34 Vanderford, Jodi M FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 58.75
35 Mickschl, Katharine M JR Uw-La Crosse-WI 59.07
36 Engelhardt, Megan M FR Uw-La Crosse-WI 1:00.22
37 Waner, Nicole E SR Uw-La Crosse-WI 1:00.38
38 Edwards, Lauren FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 1:00.75
39 Ellstrom, Allison E FR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 1:00.88
40 Peterson, Maren R FR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 1:01.04
41 Anderson, Katherine L FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 1:01.34
42 Schumacher, Laura A JR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 1:01.74
Preliminaries ... (Event 11 Women 100 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time
43 Crook, Jaelin SO University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 1:02.81
--- Olson, Alyssa M FR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 1:01.61 X
--- Diehl, Abigail A SR Uw-La Crosse-WI DQ
Event 11 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Smirnova, Ivanna SO Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 52.55 54.19
25.89 28.30
2 Zemanovic, Sara M FR Uw-La Crosse-WI 53.70 54.91
26.62 28.29
3 Temperley, Tabby N SR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 53.52 55.20
26.32 28.88
4 Wagner, Andrea R SR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 54.00 55.44
26.33 29.11
5 Fair, Grace F SR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 54.89 55.46
26.70 28.76
6 Majewski, Ashley M SR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 54.50 55.60
26.55 29.05
7 O'Neill, Elise M FR Uw-La Crosse-WI 57.26 55.78
26.31 29.47
8 Beuch, Mikayla M FR Uw-La Crosse-WI 55.55 55.85
26.70 29.15
 
9 Treptow, Hannah L FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 1:02.61 56.14
26.91 29.23
10 Greene, Amy M FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 1:04.16 56.23
26.64 29.59
11 Baker, Colleen G SR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 57.00 56.64
27.09 29.55
12 Jordan, Stephanie E JR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 53.96 56.65
26.83 29.82
13 Miller, Shannon L JR Uw-La Crosse-WI 56.41 56.69
26.58 30.11
14 Hasbrouck, Tessa R JR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 59.30 56.79
27.45 29.34
15 Yemm, Allison J JR Uw-La Crosse-WI 54.29 56.81
27.17 29.64
16 Matthys, Cassie A SO University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 59.62 56.83
27.20 29.63
 
17 Cady, Tessa C SO Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 56.28 56.90
27.48 29.42
18 Pronga, Alexa R FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 55.00 57.00
27.22 29.78
 
19 Hable, Allie W University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 59.00 57.07
26.57 30.50
20 Meyer, Abby S JR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 55.14 57.08
27.26 29.82
21 Boelk, Mia SR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 57.50 57.25
27.32 29.93
22 Rasmussen, Sam M FR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 57.79 57.29
27.89 29.40
23 Groen, Melissa M SO University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 1:15.00 57.38
27.65 29.73
Preliminaries ... (Event 11 Women 100 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
24 Smith, Siri S SO University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 56.58 57.49
27.72 29.77
25 Jarzemsky, Grace A JR Uw-La Crosse-WI 57.63 57.53
27.41 30.12
26 Stauber, Nora J JR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 54.56 57.66
27.82 29.84
27 Ely, Jade L FR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 55.56 57.75
27.48 30.27
28 Butt, Ahna FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 1:02.79 57.79
27.27 30.52
29 Pickert, Megan A SR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 53.31 57.87
27.35 30.52
30 Helmer, Shannon N FR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 1:06.21 58.06
27.81 30.25
31 Hostetler, Ellie M FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 57.54 58.24
27.77 30.47
32 Johnson, Danika B FR Uw-La Crosse-WI 58.16 58.66
28.13 30.53
33 Travers, Rachel N FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 57.98 58.72
28.34 30.38
34 Vanderford, Jodi M FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 57.80 58.75
28.29 30.46
35 Mickschl, Katharine M JR Uw-La Crosse-WI 57.95 59.07
28.37 30.70
36 Engelhardt, Megan M FR Uw-La Crosse-WI 58.76 1:00.22
28.85 31.37
37 Waner, Nicole E SR Uw-La Crosse-WI 59.80 1:00.38
29.30 31.08
38 Edwards, Lauren FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 1:00.30 1:00.75
29.17 31.58
39 Ellstrom, Allison E FR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 59.17 1:00.88
29.09 31.79
40 Peterson, Maren R FR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 1:00.45 1:01.04
29.46 31.58
41 Anderson, Katherine L FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 1:00.47 1:01.34
29.71 31.63
42 Schumacher, Laura A JR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 57.90 1:01.74
29.30 32.44
43 Crook, Jaelin SO University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 1:00.00 1:02.81
29.93 32.88
--- Olson, Alyssa M FR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 56.01 X1:01.61
28.78 32.83
--- Diehl, Abigail A SR Uw-La Crosse-WI 54.93 DQ
Event 12 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time
A - Final
1 Farmer, Ryan R SR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 48.20 48.57
23.61 24.96
2 Emerson, Eric S SR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 49.26 49.03
24.07 24.96
3 Schnell, Erich W SO Uw-La Crosse-WI 50.15 49.49
24.03 25.46
A - Final ... (Event 12 Men 100 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time
4 Gendron, Joe M FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 49.46 49.56
23.85 25.71
5 Lickel, Aaron M JR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 50.08 49.81
24.01 25.80
6 Krueger, Jared J SR Uw-La Crosse-WI 50.43 50.39
24.38 26.01
7 Misener, Kevin N SR Uw-La Crosse-WI 50.18 50.50
24.40 26.10
8 Wiedemeier, Samuel J SO Uw-La Crosse-WI 50.12 51.34
24.00 27.34
B - Final
9 Merley, Brett A FR Uw-La Crosse-WI 50.76 50.66
24.55 26.11
10 Bietz, Nicholas R JR Uw-La Crosse-WI 50.53 50.68
24.12 26.56
11 Gannon, Noah M FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 50.79 50.87
24.17 26.70
12 Schneider, Jake M SR Uw-La Crosse-WI 50.65 50.99
24.11 26.88
13 Doocy, Sam K SO University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 51.19 51.55
24.73 26.82
14 Lindquist, Andrew R FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 51.53 51.67
24.65 27.02
15 Higgins, Chris J FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 51.39 52.10
25.02 27.08
16 Kalupski, Dan E SR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 51.96 52.19
25.22 26.97
Preliminaries
17 Jensen, Brandon M FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 52.16
18 Kackman, Kyle A FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 52.23
19 Schweitzer, Jeff J FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 52.44
20 Lahmers, Jake FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 53.75
21 Swanson, Carl A FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 53.87
22 Peterson, Eli J FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 54.17
23 Perry, Ben P JR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 54.79
24 Tainter-Paar, Dalton G FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 55.11
--- Clapp, Joe S SR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI DQ
Event 12 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Farmer, Ryan R SR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 47.52 48.20
23.30 24.90
2 Emerson, Eric S SR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 48.50 49.26
23.67 25.59
3 Gendron, Joe M FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 49.01 49.46
23.99 25.47
4 Lickel, Aaron M JR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 48.97 50.08
23.95 26.13
5 Wiedemeier, Samuel J SO Uw-La Crosse-WI 51.26 50.12
23.60 26.52
6 Schnell, Erich W SO Uw-La Crosse-WI 48.60 50.15
24.63 25.52
Preliminaries ... (Event 12 Men 100 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
7 Misener, Kevin N SR Uw-La Crosse-WI 51.20 50.18
24.78 25.40
8 Krueger, Jared J SR Uw-La Crosse-WI 50.05 50.43
24.16 26.27
 
9 Bietz, Nicholas R JR Uw-La Crosse-WI 51.10 50.53
23.91 26.62
10 Schneider, Jake M SR Uw-La Crosse-WI 48.71 50.65
24.00 26.65
11 Merley, Brett A FR Uw-La Crosse-WI 50.06 50.76
24.83 25.93
12 Gannon, Noah M FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 51.02 50.79
24.02 26.77
13 Doocy, Sam K SO University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 50.80 51.19
24.52 26.67
14 Higgins, Chris J FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 49.00 51.39
24.61 26.78
15 Lindquist, Andrew R FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 49.50 51.53
24.43 27.10
16 Kalupski, Dan E SR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 51.00 51.96
24.73 27.23
 
17 Jensen, Brandon M FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 52.38 52.16
24.83 27.33
18 Kackman, Kyle A FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 50.93 52.23
24.52 27.71
 
19 Schweitzer, Jeff J FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 51.38 52.44
24.86 27.58
20 Lahmers, Jake FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 52.10 53.75
25.69 28.06
21 Swanson, Carl A FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 54.45 53.87
25.83 28.04
22 Peterson, Eli J FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 54.15 54.17
25.73 28.44
23 Perry, Ben P JR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 52.00 54.79
25.82 28.97
24 Tainter-Paar, Dalton G FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 54.80 55.11
26.32 28.79
--- Clapp, Joe S SR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 45.82 DQ
Event 13 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time
A - Final
1 Johnson, Dayna M SR Uw-La Crosse-WI 2:17.71 2:17.04
30.35 34.71 35.26 36.72
2 Bretl, Mae E JR Uw-La Crosse-WI 2:18.64 2:17.72
30.72 35.10 35.52 36.38
3 Smith, Taylor F JR Uw-La Crosse-WI 2:19.40 2:18.76
31.24 34.89 36.39 36.24
4 Kolitsch, Andrea R SO Uw-La Crosse-WI 2:22.45 2:19.57
31.06 35.08 36.62 36.81
5 Reilly, Maggie J JR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 2:20.26 2:21.53
30.56 35.90 37.02 38.05
6 Medenwaldt, Rachel A SO Uw-La Crosse-WI 2:22.85 2:23.13
31.67 35.39 37.56 38.51
A - Final ... (Event 13 Women 200 Yard Butterfly)
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time
7 Blum, Nicole G SR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 2:22.43 2:24.81
29.71 35.93 40.47 38.70
8 Steinberg, Nicole A JR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 2:23.75 2:28.49
31.54 37.39 39.15 40.41
B - Final
9 Larson, Alyssa A JR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 2:27.13 2:26.73
32.77 37.90 38.63 37.43
10 Treadway, Rachel R FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 2:25.48 2:27.28
31.11 36.49 39.90 39.78
11 Bowers, Shelby R FR Uw-La Crosse-WI 2:37.98 2:34.98
32.65 38.84 41.42 42.07
Event 13 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Johnson, Dayna M SR Uw-La Crosse-WI 2:21.86 2:17.71
31.29 35.22 35.14 36.06
2 Bretl, Mae E JR Uw-La Crosse-WI 2:25.42 2:18.64
30.75 35.23 36.00 36.66
3 Smith, Taylor F JR Uw-La Crosse-WI 2:21.69 2:19.40
31.35 35.45 36.12 36.48
4 Reilly, Maggie J JR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 2:22.99 2:20.26
30.91 35.24 35.97 38.14
5 Blum, Nicole G SR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 2:22.37 2:22.43
30.45 36.13 38.96 36.89
6 Kolitsch, Andrea R SO Uw-La Crosse-WI 2:15.67 2:22.45
31.76 36.17 37.50 37.02
7 Medenwaldt, Rachel A SO Uw-La Crosse-WI 2:28.39 2:22.85
31.53 35.70 37.83 37.79
8 Steinberg, Nicole A JR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 2:27.00 2:23.75
32.27 36.24 37.14 38.10
 
9 Treadway, Rachel R FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 2:26.01 2:25.48
31.45 36.47 37.91 39.65
10 Larson, Alyssa A JR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 2:14.87 2:27.13
32.62 37.02 37.90 39.59
11 Bowers, Shelby R FR Uw-La Crosse-WI 2:40.16 2:37.98
32.97 39.11 41.75 44.15
Event 14 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time
A - Final
1 Flickinger, David C JR Uw-La Crosse-WI 2:04.28 1:58.87
26.37 29.96 31.04 31.50
2 Rose, Spencer L JR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 2:06.82 2:04.38
28.25 31.12 32.44 32.57
3 Desy, Zack SR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 2:07.10 2:05.26
27.50 31.72 32.69 33.35
4 Koch, Evan D SO University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 2:11.41 2:10.45
28.43 33.05 34.31 34.66
5 Runing, Garrett D SO Uw-La Crosse-WI 2:12.07 2:11.20
28.75 33.28 34.13 35.04
6 Dougherty, Curran JR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 2:09.99 2:11.32
29.32 32.54 33.90 35.56
A - Final ... (Event 14 Men 200 Yard Butterfly)
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time
7 Rose, Adam M JR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 2:12.54 2:11.66
30.01 33.43 34.29 33.93
8 Burchfield, Hunter R FR Uw-La Crosse-WI 2:11.46 2:15.75
29.48 34.39 35.64 36.24
B - Final
9 Cairo, Ryan G SR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 2:14.02 2:14.65
28.78 34.15 35.91 35.81
10 Mazurek, Max J SO Uw-La Crosse-WI 2:15.68 2:16.47
29.38 35.10 35.62 36.37
11 Bisping, Christopher JR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 2:25.01 2:17.70
28.85 33.92 37.11 37.82
Preliminaries
--- Avgoulas, Alex J FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI DQ
--- McNair, Kyle W FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI DQ
Event 14 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Flickinger, David C JR Uw-La Crosse-WI 1:57.60 2:04.28
27.22 31.61 33.24 32.21
2 Rose, Spencer L JR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 2:06.39 2:06.82
28.56 32.14 32.65 33.47
3 Desy, Zack SR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 2:01.00 2:07.10
28.46 31.55 33.75 33.34
4 Dougherty, Curran JR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 2:05.00 2:09.99
28.61 32.29 33.96 35.13
5 Koch, Evan D SO University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 2:04.79 2:11.41
28.61 32.88 34.43 35.49
6 Burchfield, Hunter R FR Uw-La Crosse-WI NT 2:11.46
28.87 33.16 34.68 34.75
7 Runing, Garrett D SO Uw-La Crosse-WI 2:12.40 2:12.07
28.57 33.29 34.28 35.93
8 Rose, Adam M JR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 2:12.25 2:12.54
30.58 33.16 34.52 34.28
 
9 Cairo, Ryan G SR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 2:08.70 2:14.02
29.14 33.15 34.57 37.16
10 Mazurek, Max J SO Uw-La Crosse-WI 2:15.30 2:15.68
28.74 33.10 34.89 38.95
11 Bisping, Christopher JR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 2:08.00 2:25.01
29.58 36.21 39.34 39.88
--- Avgoulas, Alex J FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 2:12.53 DQ
--- McNair, Kyle W FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 2:10.00 DQ
Event 15 Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time
1 Uw-La Crosse-WI A 8:06.31 8:15.83
30.14 1:02.67 1:34.54 2:05.28 28.45 59.68 1:30.75 2:01.71
28.59 1:00.44 1:32.34 2:04.82 27.66 59.32 1:31.90 2:04.02
2 University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI A 8:14.73 8:17.75
28.95 1:00.51 1:32.52 2:04.07 28.51 59.79 1:32.24 2:03.93
27.57 59.50 1:32.52 2:05.69 27.66 58.93 1:31.80 2:04.06
(Event 15 Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay)
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time
3 Uw-La Crosse-WI B 8:25.00 8:20.69
28.66 1:01.02 1:34.38 2:06.37 28.07 1:00.06 1:33.55 2:07.71
27.98 59.19 1:31.05 2:02.18 27.72 58.78 1:31.80 2:04.43
4 University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI B 8:23.96 8:25.51
30.00 1:02.65 1:35.74 2:08.18 28.87 1:01.21 1:34.89 2:07.51
29.57 1:01.79 1:33.46 2:04.80 28.50 1:00.07 1:32.64 2:05.02
5 University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI C 8:42.22 x8:28.66
29.22 1:01.67 1:34.30 2:06.38 28.97 1:01.06 1:33.49 2:06.20
28.38 1:00.76 1:34.22 2:07.49 28.35 1:01.04 1:35.02 2:08.59
6 University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI A 8:10.00 8:30.47
30.53 1:02.64 1:35.38 2:08.29 29.23 1:02.18 1:34.85 2:07.86
29.13 1:01.21 1:33.54 2:05.94 29.64 1:02.12 1:35.60 2:08.38
7 University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI B 8:40.00 8:51.67
30.71 1:04.14 1:38.77 2:13.09 31.50 1:07.87 1:44.65 2:20.87
29.37 1:03.10 1:37.93 2:12.51 27.75 59.99 1:33.15 2:05.20
Event 16 Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time
1 Uw-La Crosse-WI A 7:20.70 7:15.41
25.79 53.53 1:21.50 1:50.23 25.09 53.35 1:21.24 1:48.68
25.48 52.75 1:21.10 1:49.26 23.89 50.65 1:18.44 1:47.24
2 University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI A 7:17.00 7:23.30
25.53 53.71 1:22.26 1:50.76 25.32 53.92 1:22.96 1:52.14
25.35 53.52 1:22.75 1:52.97 24.67 52.18 1:20.26 1:47.43
3 Uw-La Crosse-WI B 7:40.00 7:23.56
26.41 55.40 1:25.15 1:54.15 24.91 52.79 1:21.80 1:50.76
25.10 53.38 1:21.75 1:49.48 15.65 52.33 1:20.65 1:49.17
4 University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI A 7:17.22 7:30.92
26.39 55.36 1:24.97 1:53.98 25.92 55.46 1:25.70 1:55.67
24.73 52.69 1:21.43 1:50.83 23.94 51.81 1:21.11 1:50.44
5 University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI B 7:39.07 7:36.53
26.15 55.30 1:25.66 1:55.54 25.51 54.15 1:23.46 1:52.67
27.30 57.48 1:28.11 1:58.43 25.26 52.30 1:20.58 1:49.89
6 University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI C 7:50.25 x7:42.43
25.75 54.89 1:24.76 1:53.92 27.08 56.22 1:26.22 1:56.14
25.89 55.38 1:25.54 1:55.15 26.35 55.40 1:26.03 1:57.22
7 University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI B 7:28.00 7:44.16
26.98 56.94 1:27.40 1:57.92 16.77 56.16 1:26.33 1:56.11
25.89 54.79 1:24.74 1:54.72 26.50 55.14 1:25.11 1:55.41
Event 17 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time
1 Uw-La Crosse-WI A 4:02.57 4:04.24
30.04 1:01.77 31.84 1:08.28 27.42 1:00.11 25.76 54.08
2 University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI A 4:03.07 4:07.82
29.93 1:01.91 31.60 1:09.01 28.43 1:01.34 26.38 55.56
3 University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI B 4:13.79 4:13.60
30.66 1:02.60 32.93 1:11.47 29.28 1:04.14 26.03 55.39
4 Uw-La Crosse-WI C 4:08.50 4:16.35
32.20 1:06.22 33.65 1:13.07 28.47 1:01.15 26.29 55.91
5 Uw-La Crosse-WI B 4:05.03 x4:17.49
31.15 1:03.87 34.20 1:13.75 28.68 1:02.93 26.72 56.94
6 University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI A 4:06.00 4:18.80
31.03 1:05.00 34.64 1:14.56 27.90 1:02.48 26.71 56.76
(Event 17 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay)
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time
7 Minnesota State University, Ma-MN B 4:08.92 4:24.68
1) Blum, Nicole G SR 2) McHugh, Amber J SR 3) Rubatt, Rachel M JR 4) Stauber, Nora J JR
31.15 1:05.59 34.39 1:15.34 29.00 1:03.94 28.30 59.81
8 University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI B 4:12.00 4:25.73
31.90 1:05.48 34.79 1:15.07 30.14 1:08.02 26.79 57.16
9 Uw-La Crosse-WI D 4:14.00 x4:26.03
32.92 1:07.66 35.42 1:14.46 29.99 1:05.16 27.87 58.75
10 Minnesota State University, Ma-MN C 4:16.21 4:26.48
1) Reeve, Marissa E SR 2) Rasmussen, Sam M FR 3) Larson, Alyssa A JR 4) Olson, Alyssa M FR
32.14 1:05.45 33.37 1:12.33 31.16 1:08.52 28.60 1:00.18
11 University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI C 4:22.76 x4:27.02
32.67 1:07.99 34.98 1:15.09 30.50 1:07.16 26.77 56.78
12 University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI D 4:22.00 x4:27.18
32.34 1:07.08 33.19 1:11.65 29.98 1:04.87 30.32 1:03.58
13 University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI C 4:18.00 x4:27.96
31.23 1:04.57 16.23 34.38 1:10.88 1:49.02 28.68 59.99
14 University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI D 4:26.52 x4:30.07
32.75 1:06.10 36.71 1:18.87 31.21 1:07.98 26.61 57.12
15 University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI E 4:26.00 x4:36.90
33.69 1:10.65 34.57 1:14.54 31.11 1:09.89 29.39 1:01.82
--- University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI F 4:31.00 DQ
--- Minnesota State University, Ma-MN A 3:59.56 DQ
1) Green, Emily C SO 2) Bennett, Nicole A JR 3) Smirnova, Ivanna SO 4) Temperley, Tabby N SR
29.59 1:01.42 32.77 1:10.68 26.92 59.54 25.34 54.23
Event 18 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time
1 Uw-La Crosse-WI A 3:40.81 3:34.36
25.63 52.76 28.02 1:00.46 24.22 51.99 23.47 49.15
2 University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI A 3:32.00 3:37.36
27.50 56.37 28.23 1:00.31 24.13 52.06 23.15 48.62
3 University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI A 3:34.67 3:39.96
27.40 56.00 28.01 1:00.66 25.09 54.61 23.18 48.69
4 Uw-La Crosse-WI B 3:44.00 3:41.73
26.80 55.78 28.95 1:03.31 25.08 54.62 22.87 48.02
5 University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI B 3:46.31 3:48.65
28.32 57.59 29.76 1:04.09 25.96 56.75 16.93 50.22
6 Uw-La Crosse-WI C 3:47.50 x3:49.75
27.18 56.76 15.24 1:03.85 26.92 59.46 23.13 49.68
7 University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI B 3:40.00 3:50.21
27.65 56.44 30.40 1:05.57 26.28 57.35 23.84 50.85
8 University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI C 3:53.43 x3:52.55
28.77 59.61 29.63 1:03.85 26.14 57.51 24.32 51.58
9 University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI C 3:43.00 x3:54.90
31.18 1:03.57 29.69 1:03.51 25.82 56.11 24.24 51.71
10 University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI D 3:56.94 x3:55.57
29.74 1:00.69 29.75 1:03.32 27.35 58.99 24.64 52.57
11 Uw-La Crosse-WI D 3:50.00 x4:00.02
31.27 1:04.91 30.88 1:07.00 26.75 58.83 15.37 49.28
12 University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI D 3:46.00 x4:00.42
31.81 1:05.12 29.24 1:03.18 27.43 1:00.10 24.67 52.02
--- University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI E 3:49.00 DQ
Event 19 Women 3 mtr Diving
Name Yr School Finals Score
1 Baker, Amanda M FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 261.00 436.40
2 Kahring, Tessa L JR Uw-La Crosse-WI 240.75 435.45
3 Anderson, Jordan R FR Uw-La Crosse-WI 227.60 430.50
4 Becker, Siera Whitewater NT 402.40
5 Reif, Christina M FR Uw-La Crosse-WI 147.10 378.10
6 Schaffer, Beth University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI NT 372.70
7 Runquist, Melissa SO Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 367.70 366.15
8 Hausmann, Katie Whitewater NT 364.70
9 Stamm, Kelsey Whitewater NT 333.90
10 Bartlet, Emma University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI NT 311.60
11 French, Katherine G FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 163.90 303.55
12 Benson, Keeley A JR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 187.90 297.85
13 Riss, Carrie L FR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN NT 292.45
14 Boatman, Katerina J FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 171.00 273.90
15 Krantz, Alyssa L SO University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 167.65 261.95
16 Mercier, Emily J FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 127.55 259.45
Event 20 Men 1 mtr Diving
Name Yr School Finals Score
1 Bublitz, Justin J SO Uw-La Crosse-WI 217.00 477.55
2 Badilla, Nicholas J SR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 291.55 432.90
3 Janny, Andrew A JR Uw-La Crosse-WI 253.90 386.45
4 Kuhl, Keefer Whitewater NT 367.20
5 Westphal, Shawn M FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 179.85 313.15
6 Maher, Riley Whitewater NT 310.50
7 Syens, John Whitewater NT 261.65
*8 Maloney, Shea University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI NT 252.60
*8 Meedndering, Ben University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI NT 252.60
10 Wilson, Ricky C FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 148.05 218.70
Event 21 Women 1 mtr Diving
Name Yr School Finals Score
1 Kahring, Tessa L JR Uw-La Crosse-WI 220.80 434.15
2 Baker, Amanda M FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 252.40 396.95
3 Anderson, Jordan R FR Uw-La Crosse-WI 220.50 396.75
4 Schaffer, Beth University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI NT 393.10
5 Reif, Christina M FR Uw-La Crosse-WI 166.60 385.05
6 Runquist, Melissa SO Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 359.85 369.85
7 Braeger, Ashlee University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI NT 353.00
8 Bartlet, Emma University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI NT 328.75
9 Boatman, Katerina J FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 188.15 324.65
10 Benson, Keeley A JR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 173.90 287.00
11 Riss, Carrie L FR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 300.05 286.25
12 French, Katherine G FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 160.35 284.25
13 Mercier, Emily J FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 177.85 282.95
14 Krantz, Alyssa L SO University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 152.40 263.00
Event 22 Men 3 mtr Diving
Name Yr School Finals Score
1 Badilla, Nicholas J SR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 313.45 488.90
2 Bublitz, Justin J SO Uw-La Crosse-WI 268.10 484.30
3 Janny, Andrew A JR Uw-La Crosse-WI 251.80 471.30
(Event 22 Men 3 mtr Diving)
Name Yr School Finals Score
4 Westphal, Shawn M FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 155.40 293.90
5 Meedndering, Ben University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI NT 283.90
6 Maloney, Shea University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI NT 245.00
Event 23 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time
1 Minnesota State University, Ma-MN A 1:48.85 1:49.87
1) Green, Emily C SO 2) Berg, Emilie S FR 3) Smirnova, Ivanna SO 4) Temperley, Tabby N SR
28.66 30.69 26.08 24.44
2 University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI A 1:50.56 1:51.91
28.98 31.08 27.36 24.49
3 Uw-La Crosse-WI A 1:49.99 1:52.33
28.90 31.40 27.24 24.79
4 University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI A 1:51.00 1:53.49
28.97 31.88 26.95 25.69
5 Uw-La Crosse-WI B 1:51.00 1:54.32
28.94 33.01 26.98 25.39
6 University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI B 1:55.98 1:55.99
30.05 32.44 28.13 25.37
7 Minnesota State University, Ma-MN B 1:50.34 1:57.55
1) Blum, Nicole G SR 2) Bennett, Nicole A JR 3) Rubatt, Rachel M JR 4) Pickert, Megan A SR
30.40 33.35 28.08 25.72
8 Minnesota State University, Ma-MN D NT x1:58.46
1) Stauber, Nora J JR 2) Rasmussen, Sam M FR 3) Miller, Rebecca N FR 4) Jordan, Stephanie E JR
31.30 33.29 28.46 25.41
9 Uw-La Crosse-WI C 1:54.00 x1:58.61
30.51 33.63 28.59 25.88
10 Uw-La Crosse-WI D 1:56.50 x1:58.75
31.68 33.08 28.44 25.55
11 University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI B 1:55.00 1:58.96
30.46 33.35 29.23 25.92
12 University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI C 2:01.62 x1:59.52
30.92 34.19 29.12 25.29
13 University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI C 1:59.00 x2:01.94
29.88 34.97 28.72 28.37
14 University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI D 2:01.00 x2:03.28
31.34 33.89 30.58 27.47
15 University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI D 2:03.32 x2:05.83
32.72 36.03 30.80 26.28
16 Minnesota State University, Ma-MN E NT x2:11.69
1) Helmer, Shannon N FR 2) Peterson, Maren R FR 3) Olson, Alyssa M FR 4) Ellstrom, Allison E FR
32.43 41.23 31.59 26.44
--- University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI E 2:04.00 DQ
--- University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI F 2:06.00 DQ
--- Minnesota State University, Ma-MN C NT DQ
1) Reeve, Marissa E SR 2) McHugh, Amber J SR 3) Larson, Alyssa A JR 4) Ely, Jade L FR
31.15 33.05 29.02 25.30
Event 24 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time
1 University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI A 1:35.00 1:34.59
23.27 27.31 22.65 21.36
2 Uw-La Crosse-WI A 1:37.03 1:39.98
26.40 27.95 24.03 21.60
(Event 24 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay)
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time
3 Uw-La Crosse-WI B 1:39.50 1:40.52
25.46 29.51 23.95 21.60
4 University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI A 1:38.61 1:40.61
26.51 28.26 24.17 21.67
5 University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI C 1:42.00 1:41.98
25.71 28.56 24.71 23.00
6 Uw-La Crosse-WI C 1:41.00 x1:42.70
25.14 28.66 25.15 23.75
7 University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI B 1:40.00 x1:44.27
27.31 28.93 24.95 23.08
8 University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI B 1:42.56 1:44.89
27.77 29.34 25.24 22.54
9 University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI C 1:43.70 x1:45.24
28.69 28.03 25.64 22.88
10 University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI D 1:46.00 x1:45.53
27.67 28.52 25.19 24.15
11 University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI D 1:45.03 x1:47.08
27.83 30.48 26.15 22.62
--- University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI E 1:51.00 DQ
--- Uw-La Crosse-WI D 1:43.50 DQ
26.83 28.69 25.31 22.78
Event 25 Women 400 Yard IM
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time
A - Final
1 Anderson, Noelle S JR Uw-La Crosse-WI 4:49.24 4:50.78
31.74 35.87 35.72 36.37 41.46 41.86 34.05 33.71
2 Reeve, Marissa E SR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 4:54.61 4:52.07
32.16 36.77 37.81 36.82 42.08 42.25 32.77 31.41
3 Schwartzlow, Leanna J SO Uw-La Crosse-WI 4:56.05 4:53.82
30.82 37.08 38.15 37.39 41.46 41.53 34.65 32.74
4 Bennett, Nicole A JR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 4:54.88 4:56.62
31.91 37.16 39.20 37.91 41.28 41.75 34.16 33.25
5 Medenwaldt, Rachel A SO Uw-La Crosse-WI 4:56.18 4:57.12
32.06 36.08 38.51 38.47 42.17 42.51 34.44 32.88
6 Falk, Brittany L SO University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 5:00.17 4:57.92
30.22 34.90 37.59 37.77 43.79 45.31 35.03 33.31
7 Blum, Nicole G SR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 4:58.97 5:00.23
30.74 36.40 37.33 37.01 45.08 47.28 33.88 32.51
8 Treadway, Rachel R FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 5:03.36 5:01.20
30.67 36.05 39.03 39.16 43.28 43.95 35.58 33.48
B - Final
9 Steinberg, Nicole A JR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 5:11.38 5:03.91
32.22 36.90 39.80 39.00 43.20 43.78 34.85 34.16
10 Smith, Emma C SO University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 5:08.94 5:06.96
32.24 37.15 40.37 39.89 42.55 44.83 35.75 34.18
11 Thole, Heather R SO University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 5:13.65 5:13.22
32.94 38.65 40.97 41.02 43.71 44.41 36.24 35.28
12 Kittilstad, Megan M SR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 5:20.73 5:22.83
33.59 38.62 44.72 42.67 44.20 45.93 37.31 35.79
Preliminaries
--- Betterley, Noelle M SO University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI DQ
Event 25 Women 400 Yard IM
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Anderson, Noelle S JR Uw-La Crosse-WI 4:53.50 4:49.24
31.57 35.66 35.57 36.45 41.47 41.26 33.77 33.49
2 Reeve, Marissa E SR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 4:42.76 4:54.61
32.17 38.20 37.37 36.80 43.26 42.93 32.88 31.00
3 Bennett, Nicole A JR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 4:58.24 4:54.88
31.63 36.97 39.14 38.00 41.09 41.11 34.49 32.45
4 Schwartzlow, Leanna J SO Uw-La Crosse-WI 4:53.27 4:56.05
31.47 36.77 38.06 37.68 41.09 41.81 35.27 33.90
5 Medenwaldt, Rachel A SO Uw-La Crosse-WI 5:02.72 4:56.18
31.78 35.99 38.68 38.13 42.15 41.95 34.57 32.93
6 Blum, Nicole G SR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 5:02.30 4:58.97
31.57 37.57 37.64 36.50 45.15 45.54 33.72 31.28
7 Falk, Brittany L SO University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 5:05.00 5:00.17
30.91 34.53 37.81 38.19 43.72 45.18 35.31 34.52
8 Treadway, Rachel R FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 5:01.05 5:03.36
30.85 37.06 38.60 39.15 43.86 43.39 35.78 34.67
 
9 Smith, Emma C SO University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 4:58.85 5:08.94
32.28 36.48 41.02 40.15 42.93 45.14 36.33 34.61
10 Steinberg, Nicole A JR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 4:58.00 5:11.38
33.39 39.57 40.40 39.41 44.20 44.35 35.34 34.72
11 Thole, Heather R SO University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 5:00.44 5:13.65
32.70 38.01 39.79 39.77 44.52 46.58 36.35 35.93
12 Kittilstad, Megan M SR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 5:20.00 5:20.73
33.10 37.70 43.92 41.74 44.64 46.60 37.26 35.77
--- Betterley, Noelle M SO University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 4:59.99 DQ
Event 26 Men 400 Yard IM
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time
A - Final
1 Hanko, Stephen L SO Uw-La Crosse-WI 4:28.06 4:14.03
27.02 30.98 31.74 31.13 36.41 37.10 29.76 29.89
2 Murnane, Casey P SR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 4:34.65 4:24.11
27.69 31.83 33.95 33.74 36.76 37.31 32.11 30.72
3 Skinner, Charleton G FR Uw-La Crosse-WI 4:27.70 4:25.32
27.09 31.15 34.60 34.37 38.36 38.93 31.54 29.28
4 Strom, Alex JR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 4:32.80 4:29.84
28.76 33.50 37.01 36.51 37.05 37.82 30.03 29.16
5 Epperly, Ben K JR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 4:34.86 4:34.20
27.73 34.83 36.16 35.18 39.82 39.98 31.21 29.29
6 Merley, Brett A FR Uw-La Crosse-WI 4:35.28 4:34.82
28.22 31.58 35.07 35.13 40.61 41.32 32.20 30.69
7 Dougherty, Curran JR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 4:41.24 4:39.41
28.35 32.66 37.18 36.87 38.89 40.52 32.77 32.17
8 Mazurek, Max J SO Uw-La Crosse-WI 4:39.13 4:44.69
29.63 35.40 35.42 35.38 40.96 41.63 33.76 32.51
B - Final
9 Gambrell, Jesse R JR Uw-La Crosse-WI 4:44.70 4:38.75
30.27 34.93 34.97 34.80 38.04 39.40 33.86 32.48
10 Hora, Nick J FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 4:47.11 4:42.16
29.80 34.54 38.01 37.59 38.54 39.33 33.27 31.08
B - Final ... (Event 26 Men 400 Yard IM)
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time
11 Schmidt, Ryan C SR Uw-La Crosse-WI 4:44.61 4:48.87
30.43 35.90 37.76 37.04 42.80 42.90 31.17 30.87
12 Hanrahan, Jordan R SR Uw-La Crosse-WI 5:04.63 5:01.18
30.49 36.05 39.16 38.99 42.11 42.89 36.60 34.89
13 Grunwald, Andrew P JR Uw-La Crosse-WI 5:05.96 5:03.60
31.43 36.55 38.88 38.12 45.04 44.29 35.61 33.68
Preliminaries
--- McNair, Kyle W FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI DQ
Event 26 Men 400 Yard IM
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Skinner, Charleton G FR Uw-La Crosse-WI 4:25.65 4:27.70
26.90 31.19 35.15 34.79 38.53 38.66 31.11 31.37
2 Hanko, Stephen L SO Uw-La Crosse-WI 4:19.69 4:28.06
27.42 30.98 33.52 34.00 37.90 39.07 33.07 32.10
3 Strom, Alex JR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 4:25.76 4:32.80
28.73 33.56 37.02 35.87 39.25 38.10 30.71 29.56
4 Murnane, Casey P SR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 4:15.00 4:34.65
28.23 32.82 35.57 35.31 38.41 36.97 33.84 33.50
5 Epperly, Ben K JR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 4:31.77 4:34.86
27.58 34.18 36.32 35.26 39.55 41.02 31.63 29.32
6 Merley, Brett A FR Uw-La Crosse-WI 4:48.41 4:35.28
27.59 31.91 34.78 34.96 41.05 41.81 32.79 30.39
7 Mazurek, Max J SO Uw-La Crosse-WI 4:47.74 4:39.13
29.42 34.11 34.88 34.53 40.35 41.62 32.41 31.81
8 Dougherty, Curran JR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 4:35.00 4:41.24
28.23 32.40 37.34 37.53 39.07 40.65 33.44 32.58
 
9 Schmidt, Ryan C SR Uw-La Crosse-WI 5:00.13 4:44.61
30.18 34.60 37.46 35.97 42.13 42.84 31.36 30.07
10 Gambrell, Jesse R JR Uw-La Crosse-WI NT 4:44.70
30.86 35.20 35.78 36.12 39.36 40.23 34.20 32.95
11 Hora, Nick J FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 4:45.87 4:47.11
29.62 35.15 38.04 36.76 40.54 39.98 34.76 32.26
12 Hanrahan, Jordan R SR Uw-La Crosse-WI 4:46.18 5:04.63
29.56 35.86 40.13 39.00 42.56 43.54 37.82 36.16
13 Grunwald, Andrew P JR Uw-La Crosse-WI NT 5:05.96
31.03 35.99 39.28 37.39 45.69 45.41 36.75 34.42
--- McNair, Kyle W FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 4:35.00 DQ
Event 27 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time
A - Final
1 Zemanovic, Sara M FR Uw-La Crosse-WI 2:02.45 2:00.76
28.20 30.67 31.33 30.56
2 Jarzemsky, Grace A JR Uw-La Crosse-WI 2:03.24 2:01.83
28.70 31.00 31.57 30.56
3 Baker, Colleen G SR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 2:02.66 2:02.23
28.96 31.23 30.83 31.21
4 Reed, Lisa M SO University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 2:02.49 2:02.63
28.57 30.90 31.62 31.54
5 Rasmussen, Sam M FR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 2:03.75 2:02.75
29.25 31.09 32.24 30.17
A - Final ... (Event 27 Women 200 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time
6 Fairbrother, Sidney A FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 2:04.40 2:04.09
29.27 31.48 32.31 31.03
7 Peters, Kristin N JR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 2:04.91 2:05.41
29.45 31.68 32.45 31.83
8 Fair, Grace F SR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 2:03.44 2:05.46
28.95 32.03 32.49 31.99
B - Final
9 Cady, Tessa C SO Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 2:05.10 2:04.29
28.38 31.80 32.21 31.90
10 Kindschy, Taylor M SO University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 2:06.32 2:06.15
28.97 32.71 32.95 31.52
11 Beuch, Mikayla M FR Uw-La Crosse-WI 2:07.35 2:06.62
28.71 32.47 33.36 32.08
12 Olson, Alyssa M FR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 2:08.23 2:06.73
29.22 31.77 33.08 32.66
13 Hostetler, Ellie M FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 2:07.21 2:07.10
28.87 32.26 33.03 32.94
14 Gray, Maddie M FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 2:07.93 2:08.30
30.35 33.11 32.92 31.92
15 Stauber, Nora J JR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 2:08.08 2:08.58
29.17 32.67 33.51 33.23
16 Eggebrecht, Sara SR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 2:05.09 2:08.88
30.14 33.07 33.06 32.61
Preliminaries
17 Ring, Mariah J JR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 2:08.63
18 Anderson, Katherine L FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 2:10.57
19 Boelk, Mia SR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 2:10.68
20 VanDepas, Lucienne FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 2:11.15
21 Kittilstad, Megan M SR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 2:11.24
22 Treptow, Hannah L FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 2:12.20
23 Peterson, Maren R FR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 2:12.56
24 Finley, Lauren SR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 2:12.93
25 Ellstrom, Allison E FR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 2:15.24
26 Edwards, Lauren FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 2:16.64
27 Bates, Kelly A JR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 2:16.84
28 Greene, Amy M FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 2:21.07
29 Alexander, Lauren C JR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 2:25.24
30 Groen, Melissa M SO University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 2:41.07
--- Meyer, Abby S JR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 2:05.07 X
--- Boritzke, Amy L JR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI DQ
--- Jordan, Stephanie E JR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN DQ
--- Pillsburry, Gemma FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI DQ
Event 27 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Zemanovic, Sara M FR Uw-La Crosse-WI 1:58.01 2:02.45
28.96 31.22 31.38 30.89
2 Reed, Lisa M SO University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 2:02.00 2:02.49
28.98 31.38 31.59 30.54
3 Baker, Colleen G SR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 2:00.01 2:02.66
28.95 30.97 30.78 31.96
Preliminaries ... (Event 27 Women 200 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
4 Jarzemsky, Grace A JR Uw-La Crosse-WI 2:03.14 2:03.24
28.40 31.22 31.89 31.73
5 Fair, Grace F SR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 2:03.86 2:03.44
28.76 31.92 31.73 31.03
6 Rasmussen, Sam M FR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 2:03.92 2:03.75
29.53 31.84 32.01 30.37
7 Fairbrother, Sidney A FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 2:06.81 2:04.40
29.31 31.31 32.40 31.38
8 Peters, Kristin N JR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 2:01.70 2:04.91
28.71 31.48 32.58 32.14
 
9 Eggebrecht, Sara SR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 2:02.69 2:05.09
29.24 31.54 32.31 32.00
10 Cady, Tessa C SO Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 2:01.92 2:05.10
29.20 32.03 32.33 31.54
11 Kindschy, Taylor M SO University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 2:07.43 2:06.32
28.45 32.31 33.13 32.43
12 Hostetler, Ellie M FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 2:06.02 2:07.21
28.95 32.33 32.98 32.95
13 Beuch, Mikayla M FR Uw-La Crosse-WI 2:07.16 2:07.35
29.09 32.78 33.42 32.06
14 Gray, Maddie M FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 2:04.54 2:07.93
30.31 32.93 32.50 32.19
15 Stauber, Nora J JR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 1:59.07 2:08.08
29.72 32.56 32.86 32.94
16 Olson, Alyssa M FR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 2:04.29 2:08.23
29.43 32.11 33.15 33.54
 
17 Ring, Mariah J JR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 2:05.17 2:08.63
29.81 32.55 33.70 32.57
18 Anderson, Katherine L FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 2:09.62 2:10.57
30.21 33.03 33.72 33.61
 
19 Boelk, Mia SR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 2:06.50 2:10.68
30.21 32.96 33.70 33.81
20 VanDepas, Lucienne FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 2:05.00 2:11.15
30.16 32.88 33.86 34.25
21 Kittilstad, Megan M SR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 2:07.00 2:11.24
30.55 33.00 33.53 34.16
22 Treptow, Hannah L FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 2:12.17 2:12.20
30.87 33.48 34.12 33.73
23 Peterson, Maren R FR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 2:07.79 2:12.56
30.52 33.81 34.16 34.07
24 Finley, Lauren SR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 2:07.66 2:12.93
30.48 33.84 34.57 34.04
25 Ellstrom, Allison E FR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 2:13.52 2:15.24
30.51 34.32 35.74 34.67
26 Edwards, Lauren FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 2:13.55 2:16.64
31.03 33.92 35.12 36.57
27 Bates, Kelly A JR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 2:12.00 2:16.84
31.21 34.81 35.59 35.23
28 Greene, Amy M FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 2:19.57 2:21.07
32.22 36.45 36.61 35.79
29 Alexander, Lauren C JR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 2:10.50 2:25.24
33.77 36.66 37.65 37.16
Preliminaries ... (Event 27 Women 200 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
30 Groen, Melissa M SO University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 2:41.00 2:41.07
35.61 39.46 42.42 43.58
--- Meyer, Abby S JR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 2:02.12 X2:05.07
28.35 31.26 32.20 33.26
--- Boritzke, Amy L JR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 2:03.00 DQ
--- Jordan, Stephanie E JR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 1:57.89 DQ
--- Pillsburry, Gemma FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 2:02.32 DQ
Event 28 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time
A - Final
1 Dekkers, Luuk J JR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 1:48.70 1:47.75
24.90 28.05 28.02 26.78
2 Hollman, Joe M FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 1:52.32 1:49.48
25.32 28.36 28.51 27.29
3 McDade, Jake T SO University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 1:52.45 1:49.64
26.14 27.81 27.94 27.75
4 Stern, Nick A FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 1:51.67 1:50.60
25.47 27.89 28.63 28.61
5 Cole, Caleb T FR Uw-La Crosse-WI 1:49.47 1:50.89
25.43 27.94 28.62 28.90
6 Schnell, Erich W SO Uw-La Crosse-WI 1:52.04 1:52.10
26.13 28.15 28.93 28.89
7 Desy, Zack SR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 1:53.19 1:52.54
25.64 28.55 29.23 29.12
8 Crabtree, Michael S SO University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 1:53.71 1:53.79
26.45 28.56 29.44 29.34
B - Final
9 Clarity, Christian J SO University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 1:54.05 1:54.25
26.71 28.74 29.45 29.35
10 Fahrenkrog, Jake W SR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 1:54.09 1:54.38
26.36 28.87 29.50 29.65
11 Doocy, Sam K SO University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 1:54.12 1:54.47
26.27 29.51 29.35 29.34
12 Bisping, Christopher JR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 1:56.39 1:54.68
25.78 28.17 29.76 30.97
13 Madrinich, Nick P SR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 1:56.62 1:55.44
25.80 29.43 30.35 29.86
14 Kisiolek, Jacob N FR Uw-La Crosse-WI 1:55.13 1:55.74
26.66 29.14 30.57 29.37
15 Higgins, Chris J FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 1:55.97 1:55.84
25.91 29.03 30.67 30.23
16 Schweitzer, Jeff J FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 1:55.53 1:55.99
26.17 29.47 30.10 30.25
Preliminaries
17 Mehring, Jacob B FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 1:56.80
18 Swanson, Carl A FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 1:59.54
19 Mehring, Luke M SR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 2:01.71
--- Krueger, Jared J SR Uw-La Crosse-WI DQ
--- Lickel, Aaron M JR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI DQ
Event 28 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Dekkers, Luuk J JR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 1:48.00 1:48.70
25.68 27.96 28.05 27.01
2 Cole, Caleb T FR Uw-La Crosse-WI 1:52.82 1:49.47
25.54 28.08 27.94 27.91
3 Stern, Nick A FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 1:53.03 1:51.67
26.48 28.65 28.39 28.15
4 Schnell, Erich W SO Uw-La Crosse-WI 1:50.92 1:52.04
26.04 29.08 28.95 27.97
5 Hollman, Joe M FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 1:48.40 1:52.32
25.52 28.62 29.25 28.93
6 McDade, Jake T SO University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 1:50.45 1:52.45
26.73 28.61 28.84 28.27
7 Desy, Zack SR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 1:50.00 1:53.19
25.84 28.75 29.36 29.24
8 Crabtree, Michael S SO University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 1:49.00 1:53.71
26.46 28.91 29.42 28.92
 
9 Clarity, Christian J SO University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 1:51.00 1:54.05
27.29 28.62 29.07 29.07
10 Fahrenkrog, Jake W SR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 1:48.20 1:54.09
26.49 28.91 29.55 29.14
11 Doocy, Sam K SO University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 1:53.79 1:54.12
26.60 28.57 29.11 29.84
12 Kisiolek, Jacob N FR Uw-La Crosse-WI 1:53.15 1:55.13
26.56 28.93 29.95 29.69
13 Schweitzer, Jeff J FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 1:54.60 1:55.53
25.87 29.47 30.29 29.90
14 Higgins, Chris J FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 1:48.50 1:55.97
26.29 29.08 30.04 30.56
15 Bisping, Christopher JR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 1:51.00 1:56.39
26.67 29.38 30.42 29.92
16 Madrinich, Nick P SR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 1:54.53 1:56.62
26.61 29.58 30.37 30.06
 
17 Mehring, Jacob B FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 1:58.57 1:56.80
26.75 29.56 30.16 30.33
18 Swanson, Carl A FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 2:01.42 1:59.54
26.77 28.88 31.29 32.60
 
19 Mehring, Luke M SR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 1:57.93 2:01.71
27.02 30.49 32.27 31.93
--- Krueger, Jared J SR Uw-La Crosse-WI 1:51.63 DQ
--- Lickel, Aaron M JR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 1:52.07 DQ
Event 29 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time
A - Final
1 Smirnova, Ivanna SO Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 59.88 59.66
27.83 31.83
2 Green, Emily C SO Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 1:00.16 1:00.42
28.14 32.28
3 Johnson, Dayna M SR Uw-La Crosse-WI 1:01.66 1:01.46
28.62 32.84
A - Final ... (Event 29 Women 100 Yard Butterfly)
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time
4 Smith, Taylor F JR Uw-La Crosse-WI 1:01.48 1:01.84
29.50 32.34
5 Reynolds, Brooke N SO Uw-La Crosse-WI 1:02.11 1:02.02
29.21 32.81
6 Temperley, Tabby N SR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 1:02.28 1:02.22
29.04 33.18
7 Reilly, Maggie J JR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 1:01.90 1:02.23
29.35 32.88
8 Yemm, Allison J JR Uw-La Crosse-WI 1:02.26 1:02.40
29.13 33.27
B - Final
9 Bretl, Mae E JR Uw-La Crosse-WI 1:02.68 1:02.83
29.45 33.38
10 Kolitsch, Andrea R SO Uw-La Crosse-WI 1:02.71 1:03.38
29.53 33.85
11 Pronga, Alexa R FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 1:03.99 1:04.33
29.39 34.94
12 Miller, Rebecca N FR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 1:05.01 1:04.38
30.47 33.91
13 Rubatt, Rachel M JR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 1:03.08 1:04.65
30.17 34.48
14 Runing, Sophie A FR Uw-La Crosse-WI 1:05.38 1:05.25
30.77 34.48
15 Ely, Jade L FR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 1:05.42 1:05.99
30.65 35.34
16 Larson, Alyssa A JR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 1:05.68 1:06.22
30.84 35.38
Preliminaries
17 Bowers, Shelby R FR Uw-La Crosse-WI 1:07.43
18 Crook, Jaelin SO University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 1:10.35
Event 29 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Smirnova, Ivanna SO Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 57.78 59.88
27.78 32.10
2 Green, Emily C SO Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 58.94 1:00.16
28.47 31.69
3 Smith, Taylor F JR Uw-La Crosse-WI 1:01.01 1:01.48
28.69 32.79
4 Johnson, Dayna M SR Uw-La Crosse-WI 59.30 1:01.66
28.63 33.03
5 Reilly, Maggie J JR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 59.85 1:01.90
29.34 32.56
6 Reynolds, Brooke N SO Uw-La Crosse-WI 59.95 1:02.11
29.14 32.97
7 Yemm, Allison J JR Uw-La Crosse-WI 1:00.51 1:02.26
29.50 32.76
8 Temperley, Tabby N SR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 1:02.14 1:02.28
28.47 33.81
 
9 Bretl, Mae E JR Uw-La Crosse-WI 1:03.13 1:02.68
29.44 33.24
Preliminaries ... (Event 29 Women 100 Yard Butterfly)
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
10 Kolitsch, Andrea R SO Uw-La Crosse-WI 59.06 1:02.71
29.41 33.30
11 Rubatt, Rachel M JR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 1:00.39 1:03.08
29.47 33.61
12 Pronga, Alexa R FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 1:00.00 1:03.99
29.68 34.31
13 Miller, Rebecca N FR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 1:02.12 1:05.01
29.92 35.09
14 Runing, Sophie A FR Uw-La Crosse-WI 1:06.97 1:05.38
30.58 34.80
15 Ely, Jade L FR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 1:02.31 1:05.42
30.06 35.36
16 Larson, Alyssa A JR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 1:01.37 1:05.68
30.43 35.25
 
17 Bowers, Shelby R FR Uw-La Crosse-WI 1:06.81 1:07.43
30.65 36.78
18 Crook, Jaelin SO University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 1:05.00 1:10.35
31.70 38.65
Event 30 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time
A - Final
1 Farmer, Ryan R SR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 52.40 51.73
24.30 27.43
2 Flickinger, David C JR Uw-La Crosse-WI 52.89 52.00
24.62 27.38
3 Ritt, Spencer S SO Uw-La Crosse-WI 54.00 54.40
25.39 29.01
4 Skinner, Charleton G FR Uw-La Crosse-WI 54.47 55.01
25.63 29.38
5 Rose, Spencer L JR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 55.26 55.35
26.36 28.99
6 Emerson, Eric S SR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 55.22 56.27
26.18 30.09
7 Dougherty, Curran JR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 56.32 56.88
26.45 30.43
8 Burchfield, Hunter R FR Uw-La Crosse-WI 57.38 57.47
26.74 30.73
B - Final
9 Kalupski, Dan E SR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 57.73 57.37
26.74 30.63
10 Cairo, Ryan G SR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 58.62 57.64
26.35 31.29
11 Mell, William SO University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 58.53 58.02
27.18 30.84
12 Rose, Adam M JR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 59.88 58.07
27.57 30.50
13 Schneider, Jake M SR Uw-La Crosse-WI 57.99 58.10
26.51 31.59
14 Mazurek, Max J SO Uw-La Crosse-WI 58.64 59.26
27.53 31.73
15 Jensen, Brandon M FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 1:00.89 59.55
28.08 31.47
Event 30 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Farmer, Ryan R SR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 51.52 52.40
24.45 27.95
2 Flickinger, David C JR Uw-La Crosse-WI 52.56 52.89
24.91 27.98
3 Ritt, Spencer S SO Uw-La Crosse-WI 53.53 54.00
25.21 28.79
4 Skinner, Charleton G FR Uw-La Crosse-WI 52.97 54.47
25.47 29.00
5 Emerson, Eric S SR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 54.01 55.22
25.25 29.97
6 Rose, Spencer L JR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 55.65 55.26
26.19 29.07
7 Dougherty, Curran JR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 54.00 56.32
26.24 30.08
8 Burchfield, Hunter R FR Uw-La Crosse-WI 54.44 57.38
26.51 30.87
 
9 Kalupski, Dan E SR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 56.00 57.73
26.74 30.99
10 Schneider, Jake M SR Uw-La Crosse-WI 54.72 57.99
26.89 31.10
11 Mell, William SO University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 57.00 58.53
27.68 30.85
12 Cairo, Ryan G SR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 57.07 58.62
26.83 31.79
13 Mazurek, Max J SO Uw-La Crosse-WI 58.94 58.64
27.52 31.12
14 Rose, Adam M JR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 58.21 59.88
28.36 31.52
15 Jensen, Brandon M FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 1:03.32 1:00.89
27.63 33.26
Event 31 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time
A - Final
1 Berg, Emilie S FR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 1:08.45 1:08.33
31.35 36.98
2 Schwartzlow, Leanna J SO Uw-La Crosse-WI 1:10.45 1:09.60
32.67 36.93
3 Behrens, Emily A JR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 1:10.20 1:09.86
32.76 37.10
4 O'Neill, Elise M FR Uw-La Crosse-WI 1:12.23 1:11.50
33.65 37.85
5 Matthys, Cassie A SO University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 1:11.23 1:11.88
33.49 38.39
6 Kindschy, Taylor M SO University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 1:12.72 1:13.02
34.37 38.65
7 McHugh, Amber J SR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 1:12.93 1:13.60
34.23 39.37
8 Bradley, Lauren E SO Uw-La Crosse-WI 1:13.97 1:14.55
34.15 40.40
B - Final ... (Event 31 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke)
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time
B - Final
9 VanDepas, Lucienne FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 1:14.06 1:13.14
34.43 38.71
10 Kisiolek, Sarah R SR Uw-La Crosse-WI 1:14.00 1:14.38
35.05 39.33
11 Thorson, Rachel A FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 1:14.30 1:14.51
34.09 40.42
12 O'Neill, Melanie G FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 1:15.93 1:15.41
35.76 39.65
13 Hasbrouck, Tessa R JR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 1:15.51 1:16.08
36.07 40.01
14 Thole, Heather R SO University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 1:16.38 1:16.46
36.04 40.42
15 Butt, Ahna FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 1:21.22 1:20.68
38.62 42.06
Event 31 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Berg, Emilie S FR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 1:08.21 1:08.45
31.81 36.64
2 Behrens, Emily A JR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 1:10.02 1:10.20
33.00 37.20
3 Schwartzlow, Leanna J SO Uw-La Crosse-WI 1:07.65 1:10.45
33.02 37.43
4 Matthys, Cassie A SO University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 1:10.10 1:11.23
33.25 37.98
5 O'Neill, Elise M FR Uw-La Crosse-WI 1:09.16 1:12.23
33.84 38.39
6 Kindschy, Taylor M SO University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 1:10.83 1:12.72
34.67 38.05
7 McHugh, Amber J SR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 1:08.80 1:12.93
34.22 38.71
8 Bradley, Lauren E SO Uw-La Crosse-WI 1:14.41 1:13.97
34.13 39.84
 
9 Kisiolek, Sarah R SR Uw-La Crosse-WI 1:11.62 1:14.00
34.73 39.27
10 VanDepas, Lucienne FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 1:12.50 1:14.06
34.55 39.51
11 Thorson, Rachel A FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 1:13.00 1:14.30
34.22 40.08
12 Hasbrouck, Tessa R JR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 1:16.00 1:15.51
35.68 39.83
13 O'Neill, Melanie G FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 1:16.25 1:15.93
36.16 39.77
14 Thole, Heather R SO University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 1:12.25 1:16.38
35.83 40.55
15 Butt, Ahna FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 1:17.90 1:21.22
38.49 42.73
Event 32 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time
A - Final
1 Card, Alex C JR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 1:01.68 59.77
28.25 31.52
2 Groshens, Corey A SR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 1:02.34 1:01.30
28.61 32.69
3 Loftus, Alex J SO University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 1:02.19 1:01.41
29.18 32.23
4 Souers, A.J. J SR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 1:02.46 1:02.24
29.75 32.49
5 Gambrell, Jesse R JR Uw-La Crosse-WI 1:03.74 1:03.43
30.38 33.05
6 Hanrahan, Jordan R SR Uw-La Crosse-WI 1:03.92 1:04.11
29.70 34.41
7 Gannon, Noah M FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 1:03.98 1:04.27
30.27 34.00
8 Kackman, Kyle A FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 1:04.28 1:04.31
30.39 33.92
B - Final
9 Hollman, Joe M FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 1:05.32 1:02.03
29.33 32.70
10 Strom, Alex JR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 1:04.44 1:03.45
29.95 33.50
11 Johnson, Cody B FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 1:04.38 1:04.17
29.94 34.23
12 Bennwitz, Kyle D SR Uw-La Crosse-WI 1:05.18 1:05.05
30.74 34.31
13 Hora, Nick J FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 1:07.82 1:06.32
31.63 34.69
14 Christopherson, Alec J SO Uw-La Crosse-WI 1:06.48 1:07.57
31.10 36.47
15 Lahmers, Jake FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 1:07.87 1:08.99
32.95 36.04
16 Ritt, Spencer S SO Uw-La Crosse-WI 1:07.70 1:09.36
32.49 36.87
Preliminaries
17 Schweitzer, Jeff J FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 1:07.96
Event 32 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Card, Alex C JR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 59.93 1:01.68
28.51 33.17
2 Loftus, Alex J SO University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 1:01.00 1:02.19
30.40 31.79
3 Groshens, Corey A SR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 59.52 1:02.34
29.42 32.92
4 Souers, A.J. J SR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 1:02.00 1:02.46
29.59 32.87
5 Gambrell, Jesse R JR Uw-La Crosse-WI 1:02.86 1:03.74
30.54 33.20
6 Hanrahan, Jordan R SR Uw-La Crosse-WI 1:04.70 1:03.92
29.98 33.94
Preliminaries ... (Event 32 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke)
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
7 Gannon, Noah M FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 1:05.10 1:03.98
30.23 33.75
8 Kackman, Kyle A FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 1:05.11 1:04.28
30.62 33.66
 
9 Johnson, Cody B FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 1:05.39 1:04.38
29.98 34.40
10 Strom, Alex JR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 1:02.61 1:04.44
30.60 33.84
11 Bennwitz, Kyle D SR Uw-La Crosse-WI 1:06.36 1:05.18
30.62 34.56
12 Hollman, Joe M FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 1:05.00 1:05.32
30.89 34.43
13 Christopherson, Alec J SO Uw-La Crosse-WI 1:06.43 1:06.48
30.43 36.05
14 Ritt, Spencer S SO Uw-La Crosse-WI 1:05.25 1:07.70
31.83 35.87
15 Hora, Nick J FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 1:06.46 1:07.82
31.90 35.92
16 Lahmers, Jake FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 1:06.00 1:07.87
31.84 36.03
 
17 Schweitzer, Jeff J FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 1:07.64 1:07.96
32.19 35.77
Event 33 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time
A - Final
1 Gray, Maddie M FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 2:19.34 2:14.32
32.19 34.11 34.13 33.89
2 Reynolds, Brooke N SO Uw-La Crosse-WI 2:15.74 2:14.41
31.96 34.42 34.83 33.20
3 Blum, Nicole G SR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 2:17.33 2:15.75
31.63 34.88 35.01 34.23
4 Eggebrecht, Sara SR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 2:15.64 2:16.49
31.68 34.45 35.94 34.42
5 Price, Lindsey R FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 2:18.07 2:18.11
31.32 34.93 36.05 35.81
6 Green, Emily C SO Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 2:14.68 2:19.08
31.70 33.86 36.86 36.66
7 Travers, Rachel N FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 2:19.21 2:19.74
32.04 34.74 36.25 36.71
8 Falk, Brittany L SO University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 2:18.51 2:22.33
32.96 35.75 37.14 36.48
B - Final
9 Reeve, Marissa E SR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 2:19.63 2:18.36
33.39 35.45 35.35 34.17
10 Runing, Sophie A FR Uw-La Crosse-WI 2:20.17 2:19.86
33.81 35.61 35.77 34.67
11 Engelhardt, Megan M FR Uw-La Crosse-WI 2:23.00 2:21.22
33.00 35.87 36.92 35.43
12 Vanderford, Jodi M FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 2:23.49 2:22.65
33.66 36.08 37.05 35.86
13 Smith, Siri S SO University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 2:24.35 2:22.89
33.22 36.30 37.27 36.10
B - Final ... (Event 33 Women 200 Yard Backstroke)
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time
14 Ring, Mariah J JR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 2:21.71 2:23.46
33.77 36.00 37.22 36.47
15 Bowers, Shelby R FR Uw-La Crosse-WI 2:31.52 2:29.26
34.41 37.88 39.18 37.79
16 Waner, Nicole E SR Uw-La Crosse-WI 2:28.11 2:29.28
34.90 38.01 38.42 37.95
Preliminaries
14 Schumacher, Laura A JR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 2:23.56
18 Murphy, Margaret J SO University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 2:32.65
19 Helmer, Shannon N FR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 2:32.72
20 Bates, Kelly A JR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 2:33.61
Event 33 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Green, Emily C SO Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 2:06.59 2:14.68
31.81 33.82 34.81 34.24
2 Eggebrecht, Sara SR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 2:10.60 2:15.64
31.76 34.41 35.61 33.86
3 Reynolds, Brooke N SO Uw-La Crosse-WI 2:11.97 2:15.74
32.00 34.47 35.03 34.24
4 Blum, Nicole G SR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 2:11.18 2:17.33
32.17 34.83 35.38 34.95
5 Price, Lindsey R FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 2:16.00 2:18.07
31.78 34.99 35.43 35.87
6 Falk, Brittany L SO University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 2:16.00 2:18.51
32.85 35.13 35.85 34.68
7 Travers, Rachel N FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 2:18.27 2:19.21
32.10 35.02 36.43 35.66
8 Gray, Maddie M FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 2:15.46 2:19.34
33.61 36.49 34.82 34.42
 
9 Reeve, Marissa E SR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 2:10.79 2:19.63
33.46 35.94 35.60 34.63
10 Runing, Sophie A FR Uw-La Crosse-WI 2:20.72 2:20.17
32.64 35.44 36.12 35.97
11 Ring, Mariah J JR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 2:20.24 2:21.71
33.83 35.89 36.52 35.47
12 Engelhardt, Megan M FR Uw-La Crosse-WI 2:21.31 2:23.00
32.93 35.77 37.40 36.90
13 Vanderford, Jodi M FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 2:16.01 2:23.49
33.19 36.00 36.69 37.61
14 Schumacher, Laura A JR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 2:25.00 2:23.56
33.25 35.70 37.04 37.57
15 Smith, Siri S SO University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 2:16.16 2:24.35
33.42 36.41 37.49 37.03
16 Waner, Nicole E SR Uw-La Crosse-WI 2:27.20 2:28.11
34.56 37.12 38.44 37.99
 
17 Bowers, Shelby R FR Uw-La Crosse-WI NT 2:31.52
35.05 38.30 39.51 38.66
18 Murphy, Margaret J SO University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 2:29.92 2:32.65
36.65 38.98 39.32 37.70
 
Preliminaries ... (Event 33 Women 200 Yard Backstroke)
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
19 Helmer, Shannon N FR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 2:25.79 2:32.72
37.09 38.91 38.52 38.20
20 Bates, Kelly A JR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 2:22.00 2:33.61
35.39 39.09 39.71 39.42
Event 34 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time
A - Final
1 Hanko, Stephen L SO Uw-La Crosse-WI 2:02.00 1:56.53
27.13 29.19 30.22 29.99
2 Bietz, Nicholas R JR Uw-La Crosse-WI 2:04.46 2:00.56
27.73 30.43 31.00 31.40
3 Misener, Kevin N SR Uw-La Crosse-WI 2:03.67 2:02.04
28.82 30.62 31.42 31.18
4 Gendron, Joe M FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 2:08.27 2:03.50
28.50 31.31 31.61 32.08
5 Murnane, Casey P SR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 2:08.27 2:07.67
30.54 32.52 32.91 31.70
6 Kalupski, Dan E SR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 2:08.12 2:08.48
29.92 32.27 33.04 33.25
7 Koch, Evan D SO University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 2:08.30 2:08.50
30.02 33.17 32.97 32.34
8 Notle, Yannick M FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 2:12.22 2:13.60
30.07 33.69 35.04 34.80
B - Final
9 Crabtree, Michael S SO University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 2:12.97 2:10.34
30.62 32.24 33.46 34.02
10 Perry, Ben P JR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 2:22.38 2:14.81
30.67 34.29 35.14 34.71
11 Grunwald, Andrew P JR Uw-La Crosse-WI 2:22.35 2:20.12
33.92 35.18 35.99 35.03
Preliminaries
--- McNair, Kyle W FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI DQ
--- O'Keefe, Connor S FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI DQ
Event 34 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Hanko, Stephen L SO Uw-La Crosse-WI 1:55.15 2:02.00
28.43 30.47 31.16 31.94
2 Misener, Kevin N SR Uw-La Crosse-WI 2:08.48 2:03.67
29.41 31.11 31.76 31.39
3 Bietz, Nicholas R JR Uw-La Crosse-WI 2:00.56 2:04.46
27.97 31.31 32.48 32.70
4 Kalupski, Dan E SR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 2:06.00 2:08.12
29.93 32.18 33.18 32.83
*5 Murnane, Casey P SR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 2:09.00 2:08.27
29.81 32.23 33.15 33.08
*5 Gendron, Joe M FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 2:08.00 2:08.27
30.22 32.66 32.92 32.47
7 Koch, Evan D SO University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 2:04.16 2:08.30
29.63 32.59 33.11 32.97
8 Notle, Yannick M FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 2:11.75 2:12.22
30.65 33.33 34.45 33.79
Preliminaries ... (Event 34 Men 200 Yard Backstroke)
Name Yr School
 
9 Crabtree, Michael S SO University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 2:09.00 2:12.97
30.97 32.43 34.22 35.35
10 Grunwald, Andrew P JR Uw-La Crosse-WI 2:14.80 2:22.35
34.03 35.83 36.43 36.06
11 Perry, Ben P JR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 2:08.00 2:22.38
33.30 35.83 36.68 36.57
--- McNair, Kyle W FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 2:03.00 DQ
--- O'Keefe, Connor S FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 2:12.00 DQ
Event 35 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time
A - Final
1 Smirnova, Ivanna SO Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 24.94 24.77
2 O'Neill, Elise M FR Uw-La Crosse-WI 25.24 25.13
3 Majewski, Ashley M SR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 25.15 25.16
4 Fair, Grace F SR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 25.37 25.49
5 O'Neill, Erica F JR Uw-La Crosse-WI 24.95 25.57
*6 Pickert, Megan A SR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 25.37 25.85
*6 Beuch, Mikayla M FR Uw-La Crosse-WI 25.51 25.85
8 Miller, Shannon L JR Uw-La Crosse-WI 25.61 25.88
B - Final
9 Jordan, Stephanie E JR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 25.93 26.01
10 Hable, Allie W University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 25.89 26.09
11 Pronga, Alexa R FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 26.49 26.32
12 Meyer, Abby S JR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 26.40 26.38
13 Peters, Kristin N JR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 26.24 26.48
14 Ely, Jade L FR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 26.47 26.55
15 Cady, Tessa C SO Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 26.30 26.75
16 Johnson, Danika B FR Uw-La Crosse-WI 26.69 26.91
Preliminaries
17 Hostetler, Ellie M FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 26.75
18 Boelk, Mia SR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 26.82
19 Rasmussen, Sam M FR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 26.97
20 Mickschl, Katharine M JR Uw-La Crosse-WI 27.31
*21 Eggermont, Lindsay D JR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 27.33
*21 Ellstrom, Allison E FR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 27.33
23 Rubatt, Rachel M JR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 27.57
24 Crook, Jaelin SO University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 27.66
25 Butt, Ahna FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 27.93
26 Bradley, Lauren E SO Uw-La Crosse-WI 28.11
27 Edwards, Lauren FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 28.26
28 Greene, Amy M FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 29.95
29 Groen, Melissa M SO University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 33.39
--- Berg, Emilie S FR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN DQ
--- Wagner, Andrea R SR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI DQ
Event 35 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Smirnova, Ivanna SO Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 24.47 24.94
2 O'Neill, Erica F JR Uw-La Crosse-WI 24.70 24.95
3 Majewski, Ashley M SR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 24.60 25.15
Preliminaries ... (Event 35 Women 50 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
4 O'Neill, Elise M FR Uw-La Crosse-WI 24.72 25.24
*5 Pickert, Megan A SR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 24.12 25.37
*5 Fair, Grace F SR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 25.02 25.37
7 Beuch, Mikayla M FR Uw-La Crosse-WI 25.89 25.51
8 Miller, Shannon L JR Uw-La Crosse-WI 25.64 25.61
 
9 Hable, Allie W University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 26.88 25.89
10 Jordan, Stephanie E JR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 24.85 25.93
11 Peters, Kristin N JR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 25.23 26.24
12 Cady, Tessa C SO Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 25.79 26.30
13 Meyer, Abby S JR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 25.75 26.40
14 Ely, Jade L FR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 25.11 26.47
15 Pronga, Alexa R FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 25.50 26.49
16 Johnson, Danika B FR Uw-La Crosse-WI 26.49 26.69
 
17 Hostetler, Ellie M FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 26.17 26.75
18 Boelk, Mia SR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 26.50 26.82
 
19 Rasmussen, Sam M FR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 26.60 26.97
20 Mickschl, Katharine M JR Uw-La Crosse-WI 26.93 27.31
*21 Eggermont, Lindsay D JR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 29.60 27.33
*21 Ellstrom, Allison E FR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 26.44 27.33
23 Rubatt, Rachel M JR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 26.15 27.57
24 Crook, Jaelin SO University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 26.50 27.66
25 Butt, Ahna FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 27.74 27.93
26 Bradley, Lauren E SO Uw-La Crosse-WI 28.34 28.11
27 Edwards, Lauren FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 27.69 28.26
28 Greene, Amy M FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 29.46 29.95
29 Groen, Melissa M SO University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 31.10 33.39
--- Berg, Emilie S FR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 25.59 DQ
--- Wagner, Andrea R SR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 24.99 DQ
Event 36 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time
A - Final
1 Farmer, Ryan R SR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 22.11 22.08
2 Emerson, Eric S SR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 22.19 22.15
3 Wiedemeier, Samuel J SO Uw-La Crosse-WI 22.84 22.29
4 Schneider, Jake M SR Uw-La Crosse-WI 22.27 22.45
5 Schnell, Erich W SO Uw-La Crosse-WI 22.40 22.47
6 Epperly, Ben K JR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 22.67 22.69
7 Lickel, Aaron M JR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 22.81 22.73
8 Rose, Spencer L JR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 22.66 22.79
B - Final
9 Gannon, Noah M FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 23.39 23.22
10 Merley, Brett A FR Uw-La Crosse-WI 23.61 23.40
11 Higgins, Chris J FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 23.89 23.59
*12 Jensen, Brandon M FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 24.13 23.65
*12 Kackman, Kyle A FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 23.51 23.65
14 Lindquist, Andrew R FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 24.13 23.72
15 Peterson, Eli J FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 23.91 24.07
16 Tainter-Paar, Dalton G FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 24.57 24.12
Preliminaries
17 Johnson, Cody B FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 25.02
Preliminaries ... (Event 36 Men 50 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time
18 Perry, Ben P JR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 25.19
19 Lahmers, Jake FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 25.26
--- Krueger, Jared J SR Uw-La Crosse-WI DQ
--- Clapp, Joe S SR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI DQ
Event 36 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School