UWSP Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:17 PM 1/18/2013 Page 1
Point Invite 2012 - 1/20/2012 to 1/21/2012
Results - Friday PM
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time
1 Minnesota State University, Ma-MN A 1:37.38 1:38.55
1) Smirnova, Ivanna SO 2) Temperley, Tabby N SR 3) Green, Emily C SO 4) Pickert, Megan A SR
24.77 24.56 24.47 24.75
2 Uw-La Crosse-WI A 1:39.67 1:40.61
25.67 25.14 25.19 24.61
3 Minnesota State University, Ma-MN B 1:39.09 1:41.56
1) Blum, Nicole G SR 2) Ely, Jade L FR 3) Berg, Emilie S FR 4) Stauber, Nora J JR
25.27 25.72 25.10 25.47
4 University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI A 1:39.50 1:42.17
25.47 25.38 25.67 25.65
5 University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI A 1:39.70 1:42.43
25.63 25.53 26.11 25.16
6 Uw-La Crosse-WI B 1:41.00 1:43.06
25.97 25.29 26.00 25.80
7 University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI B 1:42.53 1:44.81
26.40 26.04 26.14 26.23
8 University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI B 1:43.00 1:45.16
26.46 26.50 26.48 25.72
9 University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI C 1:46.98 x1:45.81
27.17 26.86 27.00 24.78
10 Uw-La Crosse-WI C 1:42.00 x1:46.18
26.25 26.05 26.38 27.50
11 Minnesota State University, Ma-MN C 1:43.82 x1:46.25
1) McHugh, Amber J SR 2) Cady, Tessa C SO 3) Larson, Alyssa A JR 4) Bennett, Nicole A JR
27.26 25.54 26.16 27.29
12 University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI C 1:46.00 x1:47.55
26.73 26.45 27.42 26.95
13 Minnesota State University, Ma-MN D NT x1:47.64
1) Rubatt, Rachel M JR 2) Olson, Alyssa M FR 3) Miller, Rebecca N FR 4) Reeve, Marissa E SR
26.99 27.36 26.94 26.35
14 Uw-La Crosse-WI D 1:44.00 x1:48.32
27.60 27.17 26.31 27.24
15 University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI D 1:48.00 x1:51.02
27.53 28.33 27.83 27.33
16 University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI D 1:51.43 x1:53.79
28.27 29.32 28.25 27.95
--- University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI E 1:52.00 DQ
--- Minnesota State University, Ma-MN E NT DQ
1) Finley, Lauren SR 2) Peterson, Maren R FR 3) Helmer, Shannon N FR 4) Ellstrom, Allison E FR
27.88 27.98 30.31 26.02
Event 2 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time
1 University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI A 1:24.50 1:27.88
22.28 21.27 21.55 22.78
2 Uw-La Crosse-WI A 1:27.27 1:27.96
22.46 21.90 21.55 22.05
3 University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI A 1:27.49 1:28.95
22.56 22.68 21.73 21.98
4 Uw-La Crosse-WI B 1:28.68 1:31.05
22.68 23.33 22.90 22.14
5 University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI B 1:32.23 1:33.02
24.08 23.44 23.08 22.42
(Event 2 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay)
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time
6 University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI B 1:28.00 1:33.08
23.40 22.83 22.89 23.96
7 University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI C 1:33.62 x1:34.17
23.87 23.57 23.69 23.04
8 Uw-La Crosse-WI C 1:29.50 x1:35.33
24.53 24.04 23.64 23.12
9 University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI C 1:32.00 x1:35.41
24.35 23.98 23.91 23.17
10 University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI D 1:36.00 x1:35.53
24.57 23.46 23.70 23.80
11 University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI E 1:36.61 x1:36.88
24.14 24.77 24.18 23.79
12 University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI D 1:35.56 x1:37.48
24.39 24.89 23.96 24.24
13 Uw-La Crosse-WI D 1:30.50 x1:38.45
23.80 25.96 24.83 23.86
14 University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI F 1:38.26 x1:40.21
25.87 25.40 24.30 24.64
--- University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI E 1:38.00 DQ
Event 3 Women 200 Yard IM
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time
A - Final
1 Temperley, Tabby N SR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 2:14.95 2:14.51
28.66 34.66 39.48 31.71
2 Bennett, Nicole A JR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 2:18.63 2:17.12
30.32 36.33 39.17 31.30
3 Johnson, Dayna M SR Uw-La Crosse-WI 2:19.31 2:17.15
28.94 37.31 39.21 31.69
4 Falk, Brittany L SO University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 2:18.94 2:18.47
29.89 35.27 41.57 31.74
5 Behrens, Emily A JR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 2:19.36 2:18.62
29.71 36.87 39.31 32.73
6 Yemm, Allison J JR Uw-La Crosse-WI 2:16.17 2:20.26
29.41 35.66 42.02 33.17
7 Treadway, Rachel R FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 2:20.31 2:21.09
30.02 36.87 40.93 33.27
8 Hasbrouck, Tessa R JR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 2:20.10 2:21.70
31.14 36.54 41.15 32.87
B - Final
9 Reilly, Maggie J JR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 2:21.07 2:19.37
29.62 36.75 40.30 32.70
10 Kisiolek, Sarah R SR Uw-La Crosse-WI 2:22.36 2:23.52
30.73 38.55 39.64 34.60
11 Miller, Rebecca N FR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 2:25.41 2:23.63
31.26 37.09 43.24 32.04
12 Thorson, Rachel A FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 2:23.84 2:23.83
31.33 34.99 43.41 34.10
13 VanDepas, Lucienne FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 2:24.97 2:23.86
30.30 36.91 41.76 34.89
14 Larson, Alyssa A JR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 2:23.51 2:24.71
31.11 38.35 42.23 33.02
15 Matthys, Cassie A SO University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 2:24.37 2:25.36
30.66 39.21 42.74 32.75
B - Final ... (Event 3 Women 200 Yard IM)
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time
16 McHugh, Amber J SR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 2:28.80 2:27.47
32.69 40.36 39.86 34.56
Preliminaries
17 Rubatt, Rachel M JR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 2:30.27
18 O'Neill, Melanie G FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 2:32.37
19 Betterley, Noelle M SO University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 2:32.97
Event 4 Men 200 Yard IM
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time
A - Final
1 Card, Alex C JR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 2:02.88 1:58.44
26.29 30.92 32.62 28.61
2 Skinner, Charleton G FR Uw-La Crosse-WI 2:01.46 2:00.87
25.70 31.31 35.40 28.46
3 Loftus, Alex J SO University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 2:05.15 2:02.19
26.55 32.68 33.69 29.27
4 Groshens, Corey A SR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 2:03.09 2:04.33
27.97 33.00 34.09 29.27
5 Desy, Zack SR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 2:06.28 2:05.67
26.41 32.89 36.70 29.67
6 Gambrell, Jesse R JR Uw-La Crosse-WI 2:08.59 2:06.61
27.98 32.43 36.03 30.17
7 Souers, A.J. J SR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 2:05.58 2:08.04
28.07 33.65 36.29 30.03
8 Notle, Yannick M FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 2:08.76 2:11.97
27.28 33.85 38.92 31.92
B - Final
9 Doocy, Sam K SO University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 2:12.20 2:08.94
26.85 34.89 37.21 29.99
10 Christopherson, Alec J SO Uw-La Crosse-WI 2:12.62 2:10.80
27.45 33.36 38.81 31.18
11 Mell, William SO University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 2:14.93 2:14.21
27.86 35.14 40.77 30.44
12 Tainter-Paar, Dalton G FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 2:23.25 2:21.90
29.58 36.54 43.23 32.55
Preliminaries
--- Avgoulas, Alex J FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI DQ
Event 5 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time
A - Final
1 Reeve, Marissa E SR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 5:22.37 5:17.69
30.21 31.94 32.81 32.78 31.46 32.04 31.87 32.10
31.57 30.91
2 Zemanovic, Sara M FR Uw-La Crosse-WI 5:22.23 5:23.17
29.19 31.82 32.68 32.86 32.82 32.42 32.72 32.44
32.79 33.43
3 Reed, Lisa M SO University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 5:25.40 5:23.68
29.59 32.17 32.78 33.03 32.67 32.78 32.99 33.46
32.65 31.56
4 Fairbrother, Sidney A FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 5:25.26 5:25.41
29.53 31.69 32.51 33.32 33.20 33.07 33.31 33.83
33.35 31.60
A - Final ... (Event 5 Women 500 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time
5 Eggebrecht, Sara SR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 5:29.94 5:29.91
29.89 32.29 32.96 33.52 33.64 33.64 33.92 33.59
33.70 32.76
6 Jarzemsky, Grace A JR Uw-La Crosse-WI 5:35.18 5:30.71
30.12 33.14 33.98 33.92 33.19 32.74 33.41 33.62
34.13 32.46
7 Gray, Maddie M FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 5:33.62 5:31.21
30.55 32.96 33.59 33.70 33.88 33.93 33.76 33.53
33.80 31.51
8 Smith, Emma C SO University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 5:34.51 5:37.78
30.18 32.81 33.71 33.99 34.40 34.52 34.66 34.75
34.70 34.06
B - Final
9 Anderson, Noelle S JR Uw-La Crosse-WI 5:36.64 5:32.93
29.94 32.93 33.22 33.39 33.47 34.12 34.08 34.34
34.39 33.05
10 Peters, Kristin N JR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 5:38.45 5:36.43
30.57 33.20 33.66 34.38 34.28 34.53 34.64 35.11
34.44 31.62
11 Baker, Colleen G SR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 5:39.33 5:36.59
31.48 33.92 34.98 35.04 34.51 34.59 33.84 33.18
32.85 32.20
12 Price, Lindsey R FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 5:40.26 5:39.14
30.58 33.92 34.15 34.06 34.11 34.72 34.69 34.74
34.67 33.50
13 Peterson, Maren R FR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 5:49.04 5:42.73
31.05 34.20 34.70 35.02 34.98 34.87 34.73 34.70
34.62 33.86
14 Olson, Alyssa M FR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 5:46.34 5:44.70
30.89 34.57 34.69 34.70 35.17 35.49 35.72 35.87
35.26 32.34
15 Treptow, Hannah L FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 5:45.65 5:45.53
31.19 34.30 34.72 34.91 34.86 34.75 35.29 35.86
35.43 34.22
16 Kittilstad, Megan M SR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 5:47.88 5:46.28
31.20 33.50 34.19 34.85 35.04 35.56 35.32 35.67
35.85 35.10
Preliminaries
11 Pillsburry, Gemma FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 5:38.93
18 Mickschl, Katharine M JR Uw-La Crosse-WI 5:49.25
19 Finley, Lauren SR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 5:49.65
20 Anderson, Katherine L FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 5:56.34
21 Alexander, Lauren C JR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 5:57.20
--- Boritzke, Amy L JR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI DQ
--- Wagner, Andrea R SR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI DQ
Event 6 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time
A - Final
1 Dekkers, Luuk J JR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 5:02.01 4:55.53
26.37 29.77 29.99 30.31 30.77 30.56 30.64 29.49
29.52 28.11
A - Final ... (Event 6 Men 500 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time
2 McDade, Jake T SO University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 5:02.73 4:57.56
27.96 30.48 30.97 30.87 30.70 29.63 28.94 29.65
29.23 29.13
3 Stern, Nick A FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 5:02.71 5:04.93
27.68 30.18 30.77 31.21 30.99 30.68 31.32 30.88
31.13 30.09
4 Epperly, Ben K JR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 5:03.92 5:06.39
26.73 30.03 30.61 31.18 31.56 31.35 31.63 31.73
31.43 30.14
5 Cole, Caleb T FR Uw-La Crosse-WI 5:05.01 5:06.79
27.27 30.16 30.28 31.12 30.52 31.58 31.47 31.55
31.81 31.03
6 Mehring, Jacob B FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 5:05.62 5:09.48
26.71 29.89 30.79 31.12 31.87 31.92 32.24 32.28
31.64 31.02
7 Madrinich, Nick P SR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 5:08.20 5:11.84
27.89 30.90 31.84 31.96 31.84 31.80 31.70 31.53
31.45 30.93
8 Kisiolek, Jacob N FR Uw-La Crosse-WI 5:08.15 5:11.92
27.72 30.20 31.35 31.96 32.37 32.02 32.21 31.91
31.93 30.25
B - Final
9 Hollman, Joe M FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 5:10.41 5:02.19
26.86 30.16 31.00 30.97 30.94 30.75 30.91 30.69
30.49 29.42
10 Runing, Garrett D SO Uw-La Crosse-WI 5:10.26 5:04.96
27.60 30.53 31.22 31.44 31.45 31.22 31.10 30.51
30.20 29.69
11 Clarity, Christian J SO University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 5:10.29 5:10.24
28.56 30.49 31.02 30.92 31.43 31.78 32.02 31.86
31.66 30.50
12 Schmidt, Ryan C SR Uw-La Crosse-WI 5:13.07 5:11.33
28.76 31.09 31.80 31.91 31.68 31.85 31.47 31.32
31.36 30.09
13 Crabtree, Michael S SO University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 5:16.22 5:12.62
28.56 31.15 31.97 32.06 32.11 31.81 31.51 31.81
31.22 30.42
14 Fahrenkrog, Jake W SR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 5:13.86 5:14.52
28.07 31.17 31.45 31.31 31.65 31.80 32.25 32.49
32.48 31.85
15 Cairo, Ryan G SR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 5:18.61 5:17.68
28.40 31.66 32.29 32.34 32.35 31.97 32.16 32.42
32.40 31.69
16 Burchfield, Hunter R FR Uw-La Crosse-WI 5:16.94 5:19.74
28.17 31.76 33.05 32.82 32.65 32.56 32.83 32.57
32.18 31.15
Preliminaries
17 Mehring, Luke M SR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 5:20.38
18 Bisping, Christopher JR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 5:26.02
19 Swanson, Carl A FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 5:31.09
Event 7 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time
A - Final
1 Green, Emily C SO Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 1:00.96 1:00.80
29.46 31.34
2 Reynolds, Brooke N SO Uw-La Crosse-WI 1:01.09 1:01.42
29.92 31.50
3 Kolitsch, Andrea R SO Uw-La Crosse-WI 1:02.42 1:02.58
30.09 32.49
4 Runing, Sophie A FR Uw-La Crosse-WI 1:04.07 1:03.90
31.03 32.87
5 Ring, Mariah J JR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 1:04.62 1:05.60
32.54 33.06
6 Stauber, Nora J JR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 1:04.64 1:05.71
31.89 33.82
7 Pickert, Megan A SR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 1:04.34 1:06.80
31.89 34.91
--- O'Neill, Erica F JR Uw-La Crosse-WI 1:01.24 DQ
30.69 31.84
B - Final
9 Miller, Rebecca N FR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 1:04.93 1:04.74
31.65 33.09
10 Miller, Shannon L JR Uw-La Crosse-WI 1:05.37 1:05.48
31.82 33.66
11 Travers, Rachel N FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 1:05.62 1:05.49
31.56 33.93
12 Smith, Taylor F JR Uw-La Crosse-WI 1:06.52 1:05.75
31.73 34.02
13 Vanderford, Jodi M FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 1:06.54 1:06.06
31.96 34.10
14 Engelhardt, Megan M FR Uw-La Crosse-WI 1:05.35 1:06.19
31.83 34.36
15 Schumacher, Laura A JR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 1:05.54 1:06.20
32.21 33.99
16 Smith, Siri S SO University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 1:05.47 1:06.44
32.33 34.11
Preliminaries
--- Price, Lindsey R FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI
14 Majewski, Ashley M SR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 1:05.61
18 Waner, Nicole E SR Uw-La Crosse-WI 1:07.56
19 Johnson, Danika B FR Uw-La Crosse-WI 1:09.74
20 Murphy, Margaret J SO University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 1:10.46
21 Helmer, Shannon N FR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 1:13.03
22 Bates, Kelly A JR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 1:13.61
Event 8 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time
A - Final
1 Hanko, Stephen L SO Uw-La Crosse-WI 55.13 52.96
25.33 27.63
2 Bietz, Nicholas R JR Uw-La Crosse-WI 56.58 55.46
26.56 28.90
3 Misener, Kevin N SR Uw-La Crosse-WI 56.43 55.61
26.98 28.63
A - Final ... (Event 8 Men 100 Yard Backstroke)
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time
4 Gendron, Joe M FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 56.77 55.82
27.34 28.48
5 Wiedemeier, Samuel J SO Uw-La Crosse-WI 58.24 55.94
26.79 29.15
6 Lindquist, Andrew R FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 59.25 59.05
28.65 30.40
7 Koch, Evan D SO University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 59.97 59.62
28.92 30.70
8 Notle, Yannick M FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 1:02.06 1:02.45
30.26 32.19
B - Final
9 Mell, William SO University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 1:04.01 1:01.74
30.07 31.67
10 Grunwald, Andrew P JR Uw-La Crosse-WI 1:05.32 1:04.17
31.14 33.03
--- O'Keefe, Connor S FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 1:04.41 DQ
Event 9 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time
A - Final
1 Berg, Emilie S FR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 2:30.31 2:28.75
33.32 37.71 38.95 38.77
2 Schwartzlow, Leanna J SO Uw-La Crosse-WI 2:31.49 2:30.24
34.10 38.45 39.08 38.61
3 Bennett, Nicole A JR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 2:35.65 2:35.15
35.33 39.38 40.37 40.07
4 Behrens, Emily A JR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 2:34.95 2:36.09
33.85 39.58 40.73 41.93
5 McHugh, Amber J SR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 2:39.62 2:38.17
36.67 39.87 42.17 39.46
6 Kindschy, Taylor M SO University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 2:40.56 2:39.80
35.58 40.78 41.84 41.60
7 Bradley, Lauren E SO Uw-La Crosse-WI 2:39.32 2:41.60
35.06 39.33 42.65 44.56
8 Bretl, Mae E JR Uw-La Crosse-WI 2:40.21 2:41.69
36.80 41.27 42.16 41.46
B - Final
9 Thole, Heather R SO University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 2:41.64 2:40.11
36.73 40.57 41.41 41.40
10 Kisiolek, Sarah R SR Uw-La Crosse-WI 2:40.70 2:40.23
36.32 40.64 42.07 41.20
11 O'Neill, Melanie G FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 2:48.33 2:40.86
35.79 40.99 41.74 42.34
12 Thorson, Rachel A FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 2:43.83 2:43.81
35.71 40.98 43.27 43.85
13 Betterley, Noelle M SO University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 2:48.67 2:45.97
37.38 42.47 43.02 43.10
Event 10 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time
A - Final
1 Card, Alex C JR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 2:15.79 2:10.03
29.78 33.24 33.52 33.49
A - Final ... (Event 10 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke)
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time
2 Loftus, Alex J SO University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 2:12.98 2:10.62
29.82 33.39 33.66 33.75
3 Groshens, Corey A SR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 2:17.38 2:16.56
30.64 34.64 35.44 35.84
4 Souers, A.J. J SR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 2:18.47 2:18.14
31.29 34.75 35.49 36.61
5 Murnane, Casey P SR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 2:22.25 2:18.34
31.50 35.07 36.19 35.58
6 Strom, Alex JR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 2:20.01 2:20.02
31.64 35.72 36.30 36.36
7 Johnson, Cody B FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 2:21.19 2:21.21
31.08 34.75 36.80 38.58
8 Hora, Nick J FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 2:25.31 2:23.22
32.26 35.71 37.30 37.95
B - Final
9 Bennwitz, Kyle D SR Uw-La Crosse-WI 2:25.41 2:24.40
32.25 36.62 37.64 37.89
10 Ritt, Spencer S SO Uw-La Crosse-WI 2:26.61 2:25.33
32.08 37.09 38.06 38.10
11 Hanrahan, Jordan R SR Uw-La Crosse-WI 2:32.22 2:27.62
32.39 36.33 38.50 40.40
12 Christopherson, Alec J SO Uw-La Crosse-WI 2:32.71 2:32.34
33.76 39.07 39.73 39.78
Event 11 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time
A - Final
1 Smirnova, Ivanna SO Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 54.19 53.80
25.78 28.02
2 Zemanovic, Sara M FR Uw-La Crosse-WI 54.91 55.01
26.64 28.37
3 Temperley, Tabby N SR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 55.20 55.11
26.53 28.58
4 Majewski, Ashley M SR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 55.60 55.54
26.56 28.98
5 O'Neill, Elise M FR Uw-La Crosse-WI 55.78 55.56
26.72 28.84
6 Beuch, Mikayla M FR Uw-La Crosse-WI 55.85 55.85
26.91 28.94
7 Fair, Grace F SR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 55.46 56.25
26.91 29.34
8 Baker, Colleen G SR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 56.64 56.76
27.32 29.44
B - Final
9 Jordan, Stephanie E JR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 56.65 56.14
26.91 29.23
10 Miller, Shannon L JR Uw-La Crosse-WI 56.69 56.23
26.64 29.59
11 Cady, Tessa C SO Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 56.90 56.76
27.27 29.49
12 Pronga, Alexa R FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 57.00 57.23
27.22 30.01
13 Yemm, Allison J JR Uw-La Crosse-WI 56.81 57.38
27.65 29.73
B - Final ... (Event 11 Women 100 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time
14 Hable, Allie W University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 57.07 57.77
27.13 30.64
15 Hasbrouck, Tessa R JR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 56.79 57.79
27.27 30.52
16 Matthys, Cassie A SO University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 56.83 58.06
27.81 30.25
Preliminaries
4 Wagner, Andrea R SR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 55.44
9 Treptow, Hannah L FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 56.14
10 Greene, Amy M FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 56.23
20 Meyer, Abby S JR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 57.08
21 Boelk, Mia SR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 57.25
22 Rasmussen, Sam M FR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 57.29
23 Groen, Melissa M SO University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 57.38
24 Smith, Siri S SO University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 57.49
25 Jarzemsky, Grace A JR Uw-La Crosse-WI 57.53
26 Stauber, Nora J JR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 57.66
27 Ely, Jade L FR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 57.75
28 Butt, Ahna FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 57.79
29 Pickert, Megan A SR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 57.87
30 Helmer, Shannon N FR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 58.06
31 Hostetler, Ellie M FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 58.24
32 Johnson, Danika B FR Uw-La Crosse-WI 58.66
33 Travers, Rachel N FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 58.72
34 Vanderford, Jodi M FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 58.75
35 Mickschl, Katharine M JR Uw-La Crosse-WI 59.07
36 Engelhardt, Megan M FR Uw-La Crosse-WI 1:00.22
37 Waner, Nicole E SR Uw-La Crosse-WI 1:00.38
38 Edwards, Lauren FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 1:00.75
39 Ellstrom, Allison E FR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 1:00.88
40 Peterson, Maren R FR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 1:01.04
41 Anderson, Katherine L FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 1:01.34
42 Schumacher, Laura A JR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 1:01.74
43 Crook, Jaelin SO University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 1:02.81
--- Olson, Alyssa M FR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 1:01.61 X
--- Diehl, Abigail A SR Uw-La Crosse-WI DQ
Event 12 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time
A - Final
1 Farmer, Ryan R SR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 48.20 48.57
23.61 24.96
2 Emerson, Eric S SR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 49.26 49.03
24.07 24.96
3 Schnell, Erich W SO Uw-La Crosse-WI 50.15 49.49
24.03 25.46
4 Gendron, Joe M FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 49.46 49.56
23.85 25.71
5 Lickel, Aaron M JR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 50.08 49.81
24.01 25.80
6 Krueger, Jared J SR Uw-La Crosse-WI 50.43 50.39
24.38 26.01
A - Final ... (Event 12 Men 100 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time
7 Misener, Kevin N SR Uw-La Crosse-WI 50.18 50.50
24.40 26.10
8 Wiedemeier, Samuel J SO Uw-La Crosse-WI 50.12 51.34
24.00 27.34
B - Final
9 Merley, Brett A FR Uw-La Crosse-WI 50.76 50.66
24.55 26.11
10 Bietz, Nicholas R JR Uw-La Crosse-WI 50.53 50.68
24.12 26.56
11 Gannon, Noah M FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 50.79 50.87
24.17 26.70
12 Schneider, Jake M SR Uw-La Crosse-WI 50.65 50.99
24.11 26.88
13 Doocy, Sam K SO University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 51.19 51.55
24.73 26.82
14 Lindquist, Andrew R FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 51.53 51.67
24.65 27.02
15 Higgins, Chris J FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 51.39 52.10
25.02 27.08
16 Kalupski, Dan E SR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 51.96 52.19
25.22 26.97
Preliminaries
17 Jensen, Brandon M FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 52.16
18 Kackman, Kyle A FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 52.23
19 Schweitzer, Jeff J FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 52.44
20 Lahmers, Jake FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 53.75
21 Swanson, Carl A FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 53.87
22 Peterson, Eli J FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 54.17
23 Perry, Ben P JR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 54.79
24 Tainter-Paar, Dalton G FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 55.11
--- Clapp, Joe S SR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI DQ
Event 13 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time
A - Final
1 Johnson, Dayna M SR Uw-La Crosse-WI 2:17.71 2:17.04
30.35 34.71 35.26 36.72
2 Bretl, Mae E JR Uw-La Crosse-WI 2:18.64 2:17.72
30.72 35.10 35.52 36.38
3 Smith, Taylor F JR Uw-La Crosse-WI 2:19.40 2:18.76
31.24 34.89 36.39 36.24
4 Kolitsch, Andrea R SO Uw-La Crosse-WI 2:22.45 2:19.57
31.06 35.08 36.62 36.81
5 Reilly, Maggie J JR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 2:20.26 2:21.53
30.56 35.90 37.02 38.05
6 Medenwaldt, Rachel A SO Uw-La Crosse-WI 2:22.85 2:23.13
31.67 35.39 37.56 38.51
7 Blum, Nicole G SR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 2:22.43 2:24.81
29.71 35.93 40.47 38.70
8 Steinberg, Nicole A JR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 2:23.75 2:28.49
31.54 37.39 39.15 40.41
B - Final ... (Event 13 Women 200 Yard Butterfly)
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time
B - Final
9 Larson, Alyssa A JR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 2:27.13 2:26.73
32.77 37.90 38.63 37.43
10 Treadway, Rachel R FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 2:25.48 2:27.28
31.11 36.49 39.90 39.78
11 Bowers, Shelby R FR Uw-La Crosse-WI 2:37.98 2:34.98
32.65 38.84 41.42 42.07
Event 14 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time
A - Final
1 Flickinger, David C JR Uw-La Crosse-WI 2:04.28 1:58.87
26.37 29.96 31.04 31.50
2 Rose, Spencer L JR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 2:06.82 2:04.38
28.25 31.12 32.44 32.57
3 Desy, Zack SR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 2:07.10 2:05.26
27.50 31.72 32.69 33.35
4 Koch, Evan D SO University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 2:11.41 2:10.45
28.43 33.05 34.31 34.66
5 Runing, Garrett D SO Uw-La Crosse-WI 2:12.07 2:11.20
28.75 33.28 34.13 35.04
6 Dougherty, Curran JR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 2:09.99 2:11.32
29.32 32.54 33.90 35.56
7 Rose, Adam M JR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 2:12.54 2:11.66
30.01 33.43 34.29 33.93
8 Burchfield, Hunter R FR Uw-La Crosse-WI 2:11.46 2:15.75
29.48 34.39 35.64 36.24
B - Final
9 Cairo, Ryan G SR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI 2:14.02 2:14.65
28.78 34.15 35.91 35.81
10 Mazurek, Max J SO Uw-La Crosse-WI 2:15.68 2:16.47
29.38 35.10 35.62 36.37
11 Bisping, Christopher JR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 2:25.01 2:17.70
28.85 33.92 37.11 37.82
Preliminaries
--- Avgoulas, Alex J FR University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI DQ
--- McNair, Kyle W FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI DQ
Event 17 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time
1 Uw-La Crosse-WI A 4:02.57 4:04.24
30.04 1:01.77 31.84 1:08.28 27.42 1:00.11 25.76 54.08
2 University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI A 4:03.07 4:07.82
29.93 1:01.91 31.60 1:09.01 28.43 1:01.34 26.38 55.56
3 University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI B 4:13.79 4:13.60
30.66 1:02.60 32.93 1:11.47 29.28 1:04.14 26.03 55.39
4 Uw-La Crosse-WI C 4:08.50 4:16.35
32.20 1:06.22 33.65 1:13.07 28.47 1:01.15 26.29 55.91
5 Uw-La Crosse-WI B 4:05.03 x4:17.49
31.15 1:03.87 34.20 1:13.75 28.68 1:02.93 26.72 56.94
6 University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI A 4:06.00 4:18.80
31.03 1:05.00 34.64 1:14.56 27.90 1:02.48 26.71 56.76
(Event 17 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay)
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time
7 Minnesota State University, Ma-MN B 4:08.92 4:24.68
1) Blum, Nicole G SR 2) McHugh, Amber J SR 3) Rubatt, Rachel M JR 4) Stauber, Nora J JR
31.15 1:05.59 34.39 1:15.34 29.00 1:03.94 28.30 59.81
8 University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI B 4:12.00 4:25.73
31.90 1:05.48 34.79 1:15.07 30.14 1:08.02 26.79 57.16
9 Uw-La Crosse-WI D 4:14.00 x4:26.03
32.92 1:07.66 35.42 1:14.46 29.99 1:05.16 27.87 58.75
10 Minnesota State University, Ma-MN C 4:16.21 4:26.48
1) Reeve, Marissa E SR 2) Rasmussen, Sam M FR 3) Larson, Alyssa A JR 4) Olson, Alyssa M FR
32.14 1:05.45 33.37 1:12.33 31.16 1:08.52 28.60 1:00.18
11 University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI C 4:22.76 x4:27.02
32.67 1:07.99 34.98 1:15.09 30.50 1:07.16 26.77 56.78
12 University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI D 4:22.00 x4:27.18
32.34 1:07.08 33.19 1:11.65 29.98 1:04.87 30.32 1:03.58
13 University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI C 4:18.00 x4:27.96
31.23 1:04.57 16.23 34.38 1:10.88 1:49.02 28.68 59.99
14 University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI D 4:26.52 x4:30.07
32.75 1:06.10 36.71 1:18.87 31.21 1:07.98 26.61 57.12
15 University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI E 4:26.00 x4:36.90
33.69 1:10.65 34.57 1:14.54 31.11 1:09.89 29.39 1:01.82
--- University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI F 4:31.00 DQ
--- Minnesota State University, Ma-MN A 3:59.56 DQ
1) Green, Emily C SO 2) Bennett, Nicole A JR 3) Smirnova, Ivanna SO 4) Temperley, Tabby N SR
29.59 1:01.42 32.77 1:10.68 26.92 59.54 25.34 54.23
Event 18 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time
1 Uw-La Crosse-WI A 3:40.81 3:34.36
25.63 52.76 28.02 1:00.46 24.22 51.99 23.47 49.15
2 University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI A 3:32.00 3:37.36
27.50 56.37 28.23 1:00.31 24.13 52.06 23.15 48.62
3 University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI A 3:34.67 3:39.96
27.40 56.00 28.01 1:00.66 25.09 54.61 23.18 48.69
4 Uw-La Crosse-WI B 3:44.00 3:41.73
26.80 55.78 28.95 1:03.31 25.08 54.62 22.87 48.02
5 University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI B 3:46.31 3:48.65
28.32 57.59 29.76 1:04.09 25.96 56.75 16.93 50.22
6 Uw-La Crosse-WI C 3:47.50 x3:49.75
27.18 56.76 15.24 1:03.85 26.92 59.46 23.13 49.68
7 University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI B 3:40.00 3:50.21
27.65 56.44 30.40 1:05.57 26.28 57.35 23.84 50.85
8 University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI C 3:53.43 x3:52.55
28.77 59.61 29.63 1:03.85 26.14 57.51 24.32 51.58
9 University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI C 3:43.00 x3:54.90
31.18 1:03.57 29.69 1:03.51 25.82 56.11 24.24 51.71
10 University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl-WI D 3:56.94 x3:55.57
29.74 1:00.69 29.75 1:03.32 27.35 58.99 24.64 52.57
11 Uw-La Crosse-WI D 3:50.00 x4:00.02
31.27 1:04.91 30.88 1:07.00 26.75 58.83 15.37 49.28
12 University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI D 3:46.00 x4:00.42
31.81 1:05.12 29.24 1:03.18 27.43 1:00.10 24.67 52.02
University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI E 3:49.00 DQ
 
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 18
 
1. Uw-La Crosse 529 2. University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl 385
3. Minnesota State University, Ma 370 4. University of Wisconsin-Steven 276
 
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 18
 
1. Uw-La Crosse 507 2. University of Wisconsin-Eau Cl 485
3. University of Wisconsin-Steven 452